Growth
Martin Zweig: Growth with Reason
95 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
Zweig's approach from 'Winning on Wall Street': strong, accelerating earnings growth confirmed by revenue — but never at any price. Criteria: earnings per share (EPS) positive in every available quarter, latest EPS growth ≥ 15% AND latest revenue growth ≥ 15% (YoY), EPS acceleration (growth picks up versus the prior quarter), P/E between 5 and 43 (below 5 something is usually wrong, above 43 no stock is cheap enough for him), and positive price trend over 12 months. Source: fundamental data.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | — | +511 % | 81 % | Stage 2 | A 89 | 6 of 9 | 1,149.3 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 884.70 $ | +268.7 % | +299.8 % | +295.4 % | −3.3 % | +76.5 % | 99 | 96 | 10.6 % | 9.5 % | 2.23 | 18.4 | 5.1 | 8.6 | 9.1 | 16.2 | 0.16 | 8.8 | 80.4 % | 80.7 % | 63.8 % | 39.8 % | 44.6 % | 0.06 | 75.1 % | +48.9 % | 9 | 0.1 % | 0.8 % | 11.7 | 81.6 % | 2.0 % | 4.6 (49) | |
| WDC Western Digital Corporation | 07/29 | +752 % | 80 % | Stage 2 | A 84 | 6 of 9 | 137.8 $ | Computer Hardware | Uses AI | — | Technology | 366.10 $ | +289.6 % | +263.3 % | +165.5 % | −15.6 % | +67.5 % | 99 | 95 | 11.5 % | 8.3 % | 2.17 | 18.6 | 16.3 | 9.5 | 11.1 | 32.1 | 0.57 | 13.3 | 37.0 % | 52.6 % | 69.2 % | 85.9 % | 25.9 % | 0.32 | 64.3 % | +50.7 % | 7 | 0.2 % | 4.2 % | 10.8 | 101.2 % | 5.2 % | 4.5 (26) | |
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc | — | +262 % | 75 % | Stage 2 | A 79 | 9 of 9 | 263.3 $ | Computer Hardware | – | — | — | Technology | 424.30 $ | +242.4 % | +225.4 % | +166.3 % | −12.8 % | +40.2 % | 98 | 92 | 7.5 % | 8.4 % | 1.44 | 30.1 | 15.8 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 30.8 | 0.48 | 18.1 | 8.9 % | 19.9 % | 7.5 % | 44.3 % | 8.6 % | -1.49 | -1.2 % | +18.8 % | 6 | 0.6 % | 13.7 % | 3.8 | 82.5 % | 4.2 % | 4.1 (29) |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | 07/29 | +176 % | 66 % | Stage 2 | A 77 | 8 of 9 | 329.8 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Uses AI | — | Technology | 239.10 $ | +117.3 % | +132.2 % | +49.2 % | −1.9 % | +52.3 % | 96 | 75 | 7.4 % | 6.9 % | 1.85 | 42.2 | 26.4 | 12.6 | 26.4 | 44.4 | 1.11 | 30.5 | 35.0 % | 51.1 % | 32.3 % | 66.8 % | 25.0 % | 0.35 | 50.9 % | +23.7 % | 8 | 0.6 % | 16.4 % | 14.5 | 88.1 % | 2.3 % | 4.6 (34) | |
| FLEX Flex Ltd | 07/23 | +225 % | 70 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 6 of 9 | 32.5 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | Technology | 86.50 $ | +151.3 % | +151.1 % | +35.2 % | −3.3 % | +90.5 % | 96 | 63 | 7.5 % | 6.7 % | 1.66 | 33.2 | 16.4 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 41.5 | 0.94 | 15.2 | 5.7 % | 9.5 % | 3.3 % | 17.3 % | 4.4 % | 1.14 | 23.3 % | +8.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.6 | 101.2 % | 2.4 % | 4.7 (11) |
| MKSI MKS Instruments Inc | 08/05 | +98 % | 62 % | Stage 2 | B 73 | 6 of 9 | 14.8 $ | Scientific & Technical Instruments | Uses AI | — | — | Technology | 202.00 $ | +144.0 % | +155.0 % | +45.6 % | −2.7 % | +91.8 % | 96 | 78 | 6.7 % | 6.4 % | 2.03 | 39.2 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 1.32 | 16.5 | 16.1 % | 46.9 % | 10.1 % | 12.7 % | 5.0 % | 17.45 | 32.2 % | +9.6 % | 4 | 0.5 % | 9.7 % | 4.7 | 104.9 % | 8.6 % | 4.4 (14) |
| AGX Argan Inc | — | +629 % | 75 % | Stage 2 | A 77 | 5 of 9 | 5.2 $ | Engineering & Construction | Uses AI | — | — | Industrials | 344.10 $ | +135.6 % | +141.6 % | +22.7 % | −4.8 % | +61.8 % | 96 | 86 | 7.0 % | 7.0 % | 0.55 | 30.7 | 16.6 | 4.4 | 10.2 | 9.5 | — | 18.8 | 15.6 % | 20.7 % | 15.1 % | 38.5 % | 10.0 % | — | 36.8 % | +8.1 % | 8 | 0.9 % | 17.4 % | 8.1 | 108.9 % | 9.0 % | 4.0 (6) |
| NWPX Northwest Pipe Company | 08/06 | +127 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 8 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Steel | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 97.80 $ | +121.8 % | +130.9 % | +76.0 % | −3.6 % | +11.3 % | 96 | 90 | 4.6 % | 4.4 % | 1.08 | 22.5 | 18.9 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 11.1 | 1.72 | 11.9 | 9.2 % | 20.9 % | 8.5 % | 10.7 % | 6.5 % | 0.25 | 63.7 % | +6.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.1 | 87.9 % | 9.0 % | 3.0 (2) |
| SNEX Stonex Group Inc | 08/04 | +151 % | 47 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 6 of 9 | 6.3 $ | Capital Markets | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 52.80 $ | +117.5 % | +77.2 % | +32.6 % | −3.3 % | +17.9 % | 95 | 87 | 6.0 % | 4.9 % | 0.62 | 14.1 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | — | 10.1 | 0.5 % | 1.7 % | 0.3 % | 20.2 % | 1.2 % | 7.16 | 5.0 % | +32.5 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.5 | 85.9 % | 5.6 % | 4.0 (2) | |
| SNX Synnex Corporation | — | +71 % | 36 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 5 of 9 | 19.1 $ | Electronics & Computer Distribution | Sells AI | — | Technology | 236.20 $ | +94.2 % | +77.4 % | +53.7 % | −6.4 % | +33.3 % | 94 | 86 | 4.3 % | 4.0 % | 1.37 | 15.8 | 9.8 | 0.3 | 2.0 | — | 0.49 | 9.8 | 2.7 % | 6.9 % | 1.8 % | 11.7 % | 3.5 % | 0.23 | 23.2 % | +6.9 % | 4 | 0.8 % | 10.2 % | 5.1 | 95.7 % | 2.6 % | 4.5 (11) | |
| SANM Sanmina Corporation | 07/27 | +112 % | 71 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 5 of 9 | 8.9 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | Technology | 165.60 $ | +64.6 % | +56.1 % | +25.3 % | −12.2 % | +54.9 % | 94 | 76 | 6.1 % | 6.4 % | 1.61 | 31.5 | 11.1 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 14.9 | 0.55 | 12.5 | 5.7 % | 9.0 % | 2.4 % | 11.0 % | 5.9 % | 1.05 | 25.0 % | +7.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.3 | 101.2 % | 5.5 % | 3.5 (4) |
| NESR National Energy Services Reunited Corp. | 08/19 | +252 % | 58 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 7 of 9 | 2.1 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | Neutral | — | Energy | 21.30 $ | +60.1 % | +89.1 % | +52.0 % | −2.6 % | +87.4 % | 94 | 87 | 5.7 % | 5.1 % | 0.48 | 31.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 9.3 | — | 7.6 | 8.9 % | 13.3 % | 5.8 % | 6.7 % | 4.8 % | 0.31 | 51.7 % | +1.7 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 | 85.2 % | 7.6 % | 4.6 (9) | |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | 08/04 | +113 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 73 | 8 of 9 | 298.5 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | Neutral | — | Industrials | 622.80 $ | +72.5 % | +77.7 % | +7.7 % | 0 % | +44.9 % | 92 | 71 | 4.4 % | 4.0 % | 1.58 | 28.9 | 19.3 | 4.0 | 14.3 | 22.8 | 1.08 | 18.0 | 18.2 % | 30.3 % | 15.2 % | 51.3 % | 9.3 % | 3.37 | 19.5 % | +4.3 % | 5 | 1.0 % | 24.1 % | 7.7 | 72.9 % | 1.8 % | 4.0 (29) | |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 08/04 | +84 % | 65 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 5 of 9 | 9.5 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | – | — | — | Industrials | 222.10 $ | +74.4 % | +60.4 % | +15.4 % | −5.6 % | +78.2 % | 91 | 88 | 6.1 % | 6.3 % | 1.31 | 42.4 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 109.1 | 2.77 | 26.9 | 14.3 % | 40.0 % | 10.8 % | 14.7 % | 6.3 % | 0.63 | 53.4 % | +21.4 % | 5 | 0.2 % | 5.0 % | 8.0 | 111.3 % | 6.3 % | 4.7 (12) |
| ARW Arrow Electronics Inc | 07/30 | +22 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 11.1 $ | Electronics & Computer Distribution | Sells AI | — | Technology | 208.30 $ | +104.6 % | +91.0 % | +90.3 % | −3.5 % | +7.0 % | 91 | 90 | 3.3 % | 3.6 % | 1.17 | 13.6 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 12.3 | 0.95 | 9.2 | 4.2 % | 11.3 % | 2.3 % | 11.3 % | 2.7 % | 0.53 | 18.8 % | +10.5 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.5 | 108.6 % | 3.8 % | 3.3 (4) | |
| SEZL Sezzle Inc. | 08/06 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 88 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 6 of 9 | 4.7 $ | Credit Services | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 134.90 $ | +138.8 % | +131.8 % | +90.3 % | −12.3 % | +28.6 % | 91 | 76 | 8.0 % | 7.4 % | 6.73 | 18.2 | 20.2 | 8.8 | 13.0 | 14.3 | 0.08 | 21.5 | 61.0 % | 75.0 % | 30.3 % | 92.0 % | 48.8 % | 0.74 | 43.3 % | +66.1 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.4 | 40.9 % | 22.1 % | 4.0 (7) | |
| LINC Lincoln Educational Services Corporation | 08/10 | +218 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 6 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 20.70 $ | +95.1 % | +99.0 % | +5.4 % | −8.4 % | +122.1 % | 90 | 88 | 4.8 % | 4.6 % | 0.83 | 30.1 | 22.9 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 26.9 | 1.53 | 14.7 | 4.5 % | 59.8 % | 4.0 % | 11.9 % | 4.2 % | 1.04 | 40.8 % | +17.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.9 | 88.7 % | 7.2 % | 4.8 (5) |
| CSCO Cisco Systems Inc | 08/12 | +54 % | 36 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 7 of 9 | 413.4 $ | Communication Equipment | – | — | — | Technology | 104.50 $ | +59.0 % | +52.5 % | +46.0 % | −8.7 % | +30.3 % | 89 | 74 | 3.0 % | 3.5 % | 0.98 | 33.3 | 20.2 | 6.5 | 8.4 | 30.4 | 1.00 | 22.1 | 25.0 % | 64.5 % | 21.0 % | 25.2 % | 8.0 % | -3.00 | 38.9 % | +5.3 % | 5 | 1.6 % | 40.0 % | 4.6 | 82.9 % | 1.5 % | 4.1 (29) |
| NUE Nucor Corp | 07/27 | +21 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 9 of 9 | 63.9 $ | Steel | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 273.90 $ | +47.4 % | +39.1 % | +85.0 % | −8.1 % | +10.7 % | 89 | 94 | 3.7 % | 3.2 % | 1.85 | 26.0 | 12.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 40.4 | 5.21 | 10.0 | 11.8 % | 15.6 % | 8.0 % | 12.3 % | 7.3 % | 0.42 | 60.2 % | +5.7 % | 3 | 0.9 % | 18.0 % | 10.0 | 79.6 % | 2.6 % | 4.2 (17) | |
| AVT Avnet Inc | 08/05 | +35 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 5 of 9 | 7.2 $ | Electronics & Computer Distribution | Neutral | — | Technology | 88.20 $ | +88.1 % | +79.7 % | +94.0 % | −4.7 % | +13.5 % | 89 | 60 | 3.2 % | 3.6 % | 1.08 | 31.3 | 7.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | — | 2.65 | 12.5 | 3.1 % | 10.4 % | 1.2 % | 4.4 % | 3.9 % | 0.77 | 36.7 % | -6.6 % | 3 | 1.7 % | 25.1 % | 7.8 | 110.1 % | 11.0 % | 3.5 (4) | |
| STLD Steel Dynamics Inc | 07/20 | +49 % | 36 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 8 of 9 | 37.3 $ | Steel | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 250.80 $ | +44.3 % | +34.4 % | +60.3 % | −13.1 % | +10.5 % | 88 | 85 | 4.3 % | 3.8 % | 1.49 | 26.0 | 10.6 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 34.1 | 10.91 | 11.6 | 10.3 % | 15.9 % | 8.8 % | 15.3 % | 9.5 % | 0.48 | 54.8 % | +3.6 % | 3 | 0.9 % | 12.7 % | 10.3 | 89.4 % | 3.5 % | 4.0 (14) |
| GEV GE Vernova LLC | 07/22 | — | 54 % | Stage 2 | A 81 | 6 of 9 | 251.2 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 857.90 $ | +58.7 % | +65.5 % | +49.8 % | −8.2 % | +39.3 % | 86 | 98 | 5.4 % | 4.8 % | 0.97 | 23.2 | 36.5 | 5.7 | 15.3 | 13.8 | 1.75 | 51.9 | 5.5 % | 21.8 % | 23.5 % | 75.7 % | 3.2 % | 0.70 | 18.4 % | +8.9 % | 6 | 0.2 % | 9.0 % | 4.2 | 79.6 % | 2.8 % | 4.5 (38) |
| WCC WESCO International Inc | 07/30 | +39 % | 45 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 16.7 $ | Industrial Distribution | – | — | — | Industrials | 343.10 $ | +44.8 % | +35.3 % | +36.9 % | −5.4 % | +19.2 % | 86 | 77 | 4.0 % | 3.9 % | 1.55 | 23.0 | 15.8 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 35.3 | 1.35 | 13.5 | 5.1 % | 21.4 % | 2.8 % | 13.4 % | 5.2 % | 3.69 | 30.0 % | +7.8 % | 2 | 0.6 % | 12.8 % | 7.3 | 103.9 % | 3.3 % | 4.6 (11) |
| NTAP NetApp Inc | 09/02 | +43 % | 46 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 9 of 9 | 39.1 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | Technology | 199.20 $ | +48.8 % | +42.3 % | +75.0 % | −19.8 % | -7.0 % | 84 | 68 | 4.0 % | 5.6 % | 1.45 | 30.5 | 23.9 | 5.4 | 28.5 | 23.7 | 2.39 | 19.5 | 27.3 % | 70.6 % | 19.2 % | 106.7 % | 11.7 % | -1.92 | 12.6 % | +5.4 % | 6 | 1.0 % | 26.5 % | 5.6 | 105.9 % | 5.5 % | 3.8 (20) |
| LSTR Landstar System Inc | 07/28 | +6 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 8 of 9 | 4.8 $ | Integrated Freight & Logistics | – | — | — | Industrials | 142.70 $ | +47.1 % | +47.1 % | +16.3 % | −8.0 % | +35.2 % | 84 | 74 | 2.8 % | 3.4 % | 0.89 | 38.9 | 22.1 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 30.7 | 0.89 | 22.6 | 4.5 % | 19.0 % | 2.6 % | 14.4 % | 7.3 % | 0.03 | 49.9 % | -1.9 % | 5 | 1.1 % | 54.1 % | 13.2 | 108.6 % | 6.2 % | 3.2 (18) |
| VVX V2X Inc | 08/03 | +25 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Aerospace & Defense | – | — | — | Industrials | 80.40 $ | +52.7 % | +27.9 % | +41.1 % | −21.4 % | +9.8 % | 84 | 50 | 5.5 % | 4.2 % | 0.19 | 23.8 | 12.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 19.1 | — | 10.8 | 3.5 % | 8.5 % | 1.9 % | 8.3 % | 4.0 % | 0.98 | 34.6 % | +3.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 96.1 % | 11.4 % | 3.6 (12) |
| SCCO Southern Copper Corporation | 08/04 | +63 % | 52 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 8 of 9 | 157.5 $ | Copper | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 177.50 $ | +28.0 % | +17.0 % | +34.6 % | −21.2 % | +0.4 % | 83 | 81 | 4.5 % | 4.9 % | 1.13 | 29.7 | 28.1 | 9.2 | 12.4 | 28.1 | 5.41 | 13.5 | 58.3 % | 65.8 % | 37.2 % | 46.3 % | 27.3 % | 0.63 | 53.8 % | +17.4 % | 8 | 2.9 % | 57.2 % | 9.7 | 9.8 % | 10.6 % | 2.2 (18) | |
| STNG Scorpio Tankers Inc | 07/29 | +34 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 7 of 9 | 4.6 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Uses AI | — | — | Energy | 92.60 $ | +62.6 % | +39.0 % | +57.0 % | −13.7 % | +15.8 % | 83 | 92 | 3.9 % | 3.4 % | -0.18 | 8.3 | 10.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 10.0 | 2.46 | 3.1 | 49.1 % | 73.0 % | 67.2 % | 15.9 % | 8.2 % | 0.17 | 83.7 % | -24.6 % | 4 | 2.1 % | 16.4 % | 13.0 | 71.0 % | 4.4 % | 4.4 (10) |
| LPG Dorian LPG Ltd | 08/07 | +44 % | 42 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 8 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Neutral | — | Energy | 54.40 $ | +74.8 % | +53.0 % | +107.9 % | −23.2 % | +3.0 % | 83 | 96 | 5.2 % | 5.0 % | 0.73 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 10.7 | — | 6.2 | 55.2 % | 72.9 % | 55.6 % | 17.7 % | 10.5 % | 0.62 | 60.9 % | +36.3 % | 6 | 6.1 % | 49.1 % | 7.4 | 70.3 % | 5.8 % | 4.4 (5) | |
| CASY Caseys General Stores Inc | — | +92 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 25.2 $ | Specialty Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 680.20 $ | +50.8 % | +37.6 % | +31.8 % | −15.4 % | +13.1 % | 82 | 81 | 3.9 % | 4.1 % | 0.59 | 36.7 | 34.5 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 38.9 | 3.20 | 18.1 | 5.4 % | 23.8 % | 4.1 % | 19.2 % | 7.9 % | 1.08 | 44.2 % | +10.2 % | 4 | 0.4 % | 11.8 % | 6.2 | 89.3 % | 5.2 % | 4.4 (20) |
| TNK Teekay Tankers Ltd | 07/29 | +45 % | 39 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 3.5 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Neutral | — | — | Energy | 100.80 $ | +50.7 % | +24.6 % | +72.0 % | −16.3 % | +1.9 % | 82 | 86 | 4.8 % | 4.0 % | -0.12 | 7.6 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 25.2 | 1.10 | 3.4 | 43.7 % | 50.3 % | 51.3 % | 21.4 % | 12.0 % | 0.02 | 91.6 % | -22.6 % | 4 | 1.0 % | 12.9 % | 20.2 | 70.5 % | 4.2 % | 3.8 (5) |
| BLBD Blue Bird Corp | 08/05 | +83 % | 42 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 7 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | Neutral | — | Industrials | 55.90 $ | +56.9 % | +51.1 % | +8.8 % | −3.0 % | +55.8 % | 81 | 61 | 3.7 % | 4.1 % | 1.36 | 13.9 | 12.5 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 11.1 | 1.13 | 5.6 | 11.0 % | 20.6 % | 17.5 % | 54.5 % | 13.6 % | 0.30 | 43.2 % | +9.9 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.5 | 112.8 % | 15.6 % | 4.8 (8) | |
| FCFS FirstCash Inc | 07/23 | +50 % | 36 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 8 of 9 | 8.1 $ | Credit Services | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 181.30 $ | +40.8 % | +33.1 % | +28.0 % | −8.0 % | +30.3 % | 80 | 71 | 3.9 % | 3.6 % | 0.55 | 21.6 | 14.0 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 12.7 | 1.17 | 12.4 | 16.7 % | 57.0 % | 9.5 % | 16.3 % | 8.2 % | 9.41 | 42.9 % | +8.0 % | 5 | 1.0 % | 13.5 % | 7.7 | 97.1 % | 6.5 % | 5.0 (4) | |
| SENEA Seneca Foods Corp A | 08/06 | +107 % | 41 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 9 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Packaged Foods | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 159.80 $ | +45.5 % | +56.2 % | +45.1 % | −7.3 % | +26.4 % | 80 | 50 | 5.8 % | 5.2 % | -0.03 | 9.8 | 39.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 0.83 | 6.2 | 6.5 % | 13.4 % | 6.8 % | 16.5 % | 8.3 % | 0.37 | 60.6 % | +5.1 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.2 | 75.0 % | 7.8 % | 3.0 (1) |
| URI United Rentals Inc | 07/22 | +57 % | 42 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 5 of 9 | 73.3 $ | Rental & Leasing Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 1,170.10 $ | +31.9 % | +36.7 % | +37.3 % | −0.4 % | +15.2 % | 79 | 56 | 2.8 % | 3.0 % | 1.83 | 29.3 | 18.7 | 4.2 | 8.1 | — | 1.35 | 10.8 | 23.1 % | 39.2 % | 16.3 % | 28.2 % | 9.1 % | 8.92 | 30.0 % | +4.9 % | 4 | 0.7 % | 13.0 % | 6.2 | 96.4 % | 2.6 % | 4.2 (22) |
| PFG Principal Financial Group Inc | 07/27 | +24 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 7 of 9 | 23.9 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 111.60 $ | +29.5 % | +23.2 % | +39.6 % | −6.2 % | -0.9 % | 78 | 96 | 2.6 % | 2.1 % | 0.87 | 16.3 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 1.06 | 0.0 | 14.8 % | 47.3 % | 9.9 % | 13.4 % | 0.4 % | 0.39 | 3.6 % | -3.1 % | 5 | 3.1 % | 36.5 % | 3.2 | 81.1 % | 4.5 % | 3.0 (12) |
| RS Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co | 07/22 | +21 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 22.3 $ | Steel | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 436.90 $ | +39.0 % | +27.7 % | +58.5 % | −3.4 % | -1.0 % | 78 | 73 | 3.3 % | 2.8 % | 0.95 | 26.8 | 17.9 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 45.4 | 2.29 | 11.9 | 9.1 % | 28.1 % | 6.4 % | 11.3 % | 8.8 % | 0.41 | 65.9 % | +3.3 % | 3 | 1.2 % | 19.6 % | 10.3 | 85.3 % | 3.4 % | 3.3 (9) |
| MUSA Murphy USA Inc | 07/29 | +30 % | 39 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 9.9 $ | Specialty Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 535.00 $ | +36.9 % | +30.8 % | +38.4 % | −17.7 % | +19.6 % | 75 | 89 | 4.0 % | 3.8 % | 0.29 | 19.6 | 18.4 | 0.4 | 15.8 | 10.6 | 1.51 | 10.3 | 4.8 % | 8.1 % | 3.2 % | 80.4 % | 12.1 % | 4.08 | 13.5 % | -4.3 % | 3 | 0.5 % | 8.0 % | 7.2 | 89.2 % | 5.0 % | 4.0 (11) |
| SCSC ScanSource Inc | 08/20 | +24 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | C 52 | 6 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Electronics & Computer Distribution | Sells AI | — | Technology | 57.70 $ | +25.9 % | +29.0 % | +40.4 % | −0.5 % | +8.6 % | 69 | 55 | 2.4 % | 3.0 % | 1.25 | 16.8 | 12.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 10.1 | 0.83 | 9.3 | 3.1 % | 13.6 % | 2.4 % | 8.1 % | 3.5 % | 0.11 | 50.2 % | -6.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.8 | 110.1 % | 7.7 % | 3.5 (4) | |
| NBN Northeast Bancorp | 07/27 | +71 % | 32 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 5 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 124.10 $ | +23.2 % | +23.5 % | +40.8 % | −8.5 % | +9.5 % | 69 | 80 | 4.0 % | 3.9 % | 0.61 | 10.8 | 16.3 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 368.3 | 5.27 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 45.4 % | 19.0 % | 2.3 % | 1.30 | — | +34.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.3 % | 3.8 | 72.7 % | 6.6 % | 3.5 (2) |
| WTS Watts Water Technologies Inc | 08/05 | +33 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 8 of 9 | 11.6 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 347.60 $ | +24.1 % | +27.0 % | +29.4 % | −0.1 % | +11.7 % | 68 | 73 | 3.2 % | 2.9 % | 1.15 | 30.5 | 26.1 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 33.2 | 3.27 | 20.7 | 19.7 % | 48.9 % | 14.3 % | 18.9 % | 11.6 % | 0.09 | 71.3 % | +8.3 % | 5 | 0.6 % | 19.5 % | 10.6 | 101.7 % | 3.7 % | 3.5 (10) |
| HOPE Hope Bancorp, Inc. | 07/28 | +29 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 5 of 9 | 1.7 $ | Banks - Regional | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 13.20 $ | +24.8 % | +17.6 % | +33.4 % | −5.7 % | +11.5 % | 68 | 73 | 2.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.85 | 12.8 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 9.2 | 1.24 | 0.0 | 34.2 % | 100.0 % | 23.9 % | 5.7 % | 0.7 % | 0.30 | 12.3 % | -3.2 % | 6 | 4.0 % | 54.9 % | 0.2 | 95.3 % | 8.7 % | 3.8 (5) | |
| SEB Seaboard Corporation | 08/04 | +12 % | 37 % | Stage 1 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 3.7 $ | Conglomerates | – | — | — | Industrials | 3,889.30 $ | +10.1 % | +4.8 % | +20.7 % | −20.9 % | -100.0 % | 68 | 92 | 4.4 % | 4.4 % | 0.21 | 6.6 | 11.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | — | 0.65 | 4.5 | 4.0 % | 8.1 % | 6.2 % | 11.6 % | 2.6 % | 0.07 | 63.3 % | +7.1 % | 5 | 0.2 % | 1.2 % | 9.4 | 25.8 % | 8.1 % | — |
| EXPD Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | 08/04 | +15 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 8 of 9 | 26.3 $ | Integrated Freight & Logistics | – | — | — | Industrials | 198.90 $ | +8.8 % | +7.4 % | +67.2 % | −4.1 % | -9.1 % | 67 | 63 | 2.1 % | 2.1 % | 1.06 | 32.1 | 25.5 | 2.2 | 11.4 | 28.1 | 3.11 | 20.2 | 10.6 % | 13.6 % | 7.6 % | 36.6 % | 15.2 % | 0.25 | 47.8 % | +4.4 % | 4 | 0.8 % | 23.0 % | 9.7 | 101.0 % | 3.9 % | 2.8 (18) |
| AU AngloGold Ashanti plc | 08/07 | +103 % | 60 % | Stage 1 | A 80 | 8 of 9 | 41.5 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | — | Basic Materials | 79.80 $ | +1.1 % | -6.4 % | +21.0 % | −38.6 % | +33.9 % | 66 | 90 | 5.7 % | 5.6 % | 0.74 | 11.6 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 10.4 | 0.78 | 6.5 | 56.1 % | 54.8 % | 32.2 % | 43.0 % | 24.9 % | 0.27 | 54.4 % | +70.8 % | 7 | 5.3 % | 58.6 % | 10.2 | 80.6 % | 1.0 % | 4.1 (8) |
| AAPL Apple Inc | 07/30 | +20 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 8 of 9 | 5,061.3 $ | Consumer Electronics | Uses AI | — | Technology | 344.60 $ | +8.5 % | +3.1 % | +27.5 % | −13.3 % | -3.5 % | 65 | 67 | 2.9 % | 2.5 % | 1.07 | 42.3 | 36.4 | 10.8 | 46.7 | 37.0 | 2.80 | 30.4 | 32.3 % | 48.7 % | 27.6 % | 141.5 % | 27.1 % | 0.80 | 28.7 % | +6.4 % | 6 | 0.3 % | 15.4 % | 6.6 | 65.8 % | 0.9 % | 3.8 (43) | |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 07/29 | +23 % | 33 % | Stage 2 | A 76 | 6 of 9 | 14.7 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 146.10 $ | +13.8 % | +15.7 % | +5.8 % | −3.2 % | +41.2 % | 65 | 98 | 2.9 % | 2.9 % | 0.40 | 23.3 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 16.9 | 0.29 | 15.8 | 22.8 % | 64.5 % | 20.9 % | 22.5 % | 11.7 % | 0.12 | 69.5 % | +21.5 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.4 | 103.9 % | 7.5 % | 4.6 (29) | |
| NVDA NVIDIA Corporation | 08/26 | +125 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | A 84 | 7 of 9 | 5,168.9 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 204.60 $ | +7.4 % | +3.5 % | +1.1 % | −17.3 % | +60.8 % | 62 | 91 | 3.2 % | 3.6 % | 2.22 | 27.6 | 13.5 | 17.1 | 22.4 | 39.9 | 0.26 | 22.0 | 65.6 % | 74.7 % | 63.7 % | 114.3 % | 53.6 % | 0.07 | 75.3 % | +65.5 % | 8 | 0.5 % | 7.4 % | 16.4 | 70.9 % | 1.3 % | 4.7 (62) | |
| GLNG Golar LNG Limited | 08/13 | +59 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 6 of 9 | 4.7 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 46.20 $ | +39.1 % | +35.0 % | +17.5 % | −13.4 % | +45.3 % | 61 | 96 | 2.6 % | 2.8 % | 0.12 | 35.4 | 40.2 | 10.0 | 2.4 | — | 7.69 | 17.1 | 83.6 % | 63.7 % | 31.3 % | 8.9 % | 3.4 % | 1.43 | 35.7 % | +51.1 % | 4 | 2.2 % | 59.6 % | 5.1 | 88.0 % | 11.8 % | 4.6 (8) |
| ITIC Investors Title Company | 08/05 | +43 % | 29 % | Stage 3 | B 73 | 7 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Insurance - Specialty | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 268.70 $ | +6.4 % | +10.6 % | +11.3 % | −8.3 % | -85.9 % | 61 | 84 | 2.6 % | 2.6 % | 0.61 | 13.7 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 19.5 | 1.98 | 0.0 | — | 56.2 % | 13.8 % | 14.4 % | 8.9 % | 0.03 | — | +5.6 % | 5 | 0.7 % | 49.5 % | 11.8 | 53.1 % | 5.9 % | — | |
| NEM Newmont Goldcorp Corp | 07/23 | +51 % | 48 % | Stage 1 | B 71 | 9 of 9 | 113.8 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | — | Basic Materials | 106.60 $ | -1.6 % | -9.4 % | +30.7 % | −29.3 % | +27.1 % | 60 | 83 | 4.4 % | 4.4 % | 0.53 | 13.7 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 7.8 | 2.83 | 6.4 | 61.4 % | 68.0 % | 34.7 % | 25.8 % | 16.4 % | 0.17 | 60.6 % | +19.1 % | 7 | 1.0 % | 10.7 % | 7.7 | 81.3 % | 2.0 % | 4.4 (23) |
| LECO Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 07/30 | +16 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 15.5 $ | Tools & Accessories | – | — | — | Industrials | 276.90 $ | +12.7 % | +8.5 % | +22.8 % | −11.7 % | +7.4 % | 56 | 64 | 2.9 % | 2.8 % | 1.22 | 27.6 | 20.6 | 3.3 | 9.7 | 26.6 | 1.44 | 17.0 | 17.2 % | 36.1 % | 12.4 % | 37.8 % | 13.0 % | 2.36 | 38.8 % | +5.5 % | 4 | 1.4 % | 30.0 % | 10.3 | 81.5 % | 2.5 % | 4.0 (12) |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | 07/29 | +29 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 6 of 9 | 16.0 $ | Waste Management | – | — | — | Industrials | 302.10 $ | +23.6 % | +24.8 % | +42.0 % | −5.6 % | +16.5 % | 56 | 58 | 2.6 % | 2.6 % | 0.88 | 40.7 | 35.6 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 32.0 | 0.27 | 15.9 | 8.2 % | 32.3 % | 7.0 % | 14.8 % | 6.1 % | 2.49 | 36.8 % | +2.4 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.9 | 97.0 % | 2.2 % | 4.5 (17) |
| OKE ONEOK Inc | 08/03 | +26 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 60.0 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 97.10 $ | +22.9 % | +24.3 % | +53.4 % | −6.8 % | +5.3 % | 53 | 64 | 2.7 % | 2.8 % | 0.80 | 17.2 | 15.5 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 23.7 | 1.83 | 11.5 | 14.9 % | 27.2 % | 9.3 % | 15.9 % | 5.8 % | 2.35 | 32.8 % | +55.4 % | 3 | 4.4 % | 72.9 % | 4.3 | 83.5 % | 4.4 % | 3.7 (22) |
| PCAR PACCAR Inc | 07/28 | +22 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 6 of 9 | 53.6 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 101.90 $ | +7.2 % | +7.9 % | +5.7 % | −7.7 % | +27.8 % | 52 | 65 | 2.7 % | 2.8 % | 0.99 | 22.0 | 16.5 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 18.7 | 0.91 | 19.5 | 10.4 % | 13.7 % | 9.0 % | 13.1 % | 4.1 % | 0.76 | 45.4 % | -15.5 % | 4 | 1.3 % | 29.0 % | 9.4 | 76.1 % | 2.6 % | 3.8 (19) |
| EOG EOG Resources Inc | 08/04 | +14 % | 29 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 88.8 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | Neutral | — | — | Energy | 165.50 $ | +30.7 % | +29.2 % | +62.0 % | −12.0 % | +2.1 % | 51 | 75 | 2.7 % | 2.8 % | 0.37 | 16.3 | 10.4 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 10.4 | 1.38 | 5.7 | 37.9 % | 62.6 % | 25.7 % | 18.2 % | 11.0 % | 0.27 | 57.9 % | -3.5 % | 4 | 2.5 % | 30.3 % | 8.0 | 97.7 % | 3.5 % | 3.6 (33) |
| FIVE Five Below Inc | — | -2 % | 39 % | Stage 1 | A 77 | 8 of 9 | 13.3 $ | Specialty Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 241.00 $ | -1.3 % | -5.5 % | +52.0 % | −25.9 % | +32.0 % | 44 | 90 | 3.6 % | 4.2 % | 0.94 | 32.8 | 21.0 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 22.2 | 0.98 | 13.4 | 12.0 % | 37.6 % | 11.7 % | 21.1 % | 7.8 % | 0.86 | 45.8 % | +22.9 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.7 | 105.1 % | 5.3 % | 4.2 (26) |
| SD SandRidge Energy Inc | 08/05 | +10 % | 34 % | Stage 1 | A 76 | 9 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | Neutral | — | Energy | 14.40 $ | -0.1 % | -1.3 % | +29.9 % | −26.5 % | -5.4 % | 43 | 75 | 3.0 % | 3.4 % | 0.67 | 6.9 | 222.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 13.8 | 2.82 | 3.3 | — | 70.7 % | 46.1 % | 15.3 % | 7.1 % | 0.00 | — | +24.8 % | 5 | 3.5 % | 36.7 % | 7.0 | 81.6 % | 5.4 % | 3.0 (1) | |
| CF CF Industries Holdings Inc | 08/05 | +18 % | 43 % | Stage 1 | B 66 | 7 of 9 | 18.9 $ | Agricultural Inputs | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 123.30 $ | +33.4 % | +37.2 % | +52.0 % | −25.7 % | +6.5 % | 42 | 87 | 3.3 % | 3.7 % | 0.53 | 11.3 | 10.5 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 9.9 | 0.52 | 4.7 | 33.6 % | 42.5 % | 27.1 % | 27.3 % | 12.9 % | 1.27 | 36.6 % | +19.3 % | 5 | 2.0 % | 17.2 % | 7.5 | 103.5 % | 7.9 % | 3.2 (22) |
| BOW Bowhead Specialty Holdings Inc. | 08/04 | — | 34 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 6 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | – | — | — | Financial Services | 34.00 $ | -1.1 % | +4.7 % | +41.6 % | −25.6 % | +1.0 % | 42 | 50 | 3.9 % | 4.0 % | -0.08 | 17.8 | 13.9 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 3.4 | — | 0.0 | — | 31.8 % | 10.1 % | 13.7 % | 2.5 % | 0.32 | — | +29.6 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.3 | 93.9 % | 5.3 % | 3.1 (7) |
| RJF Raymond James Financial Inc. | 07/22 | +23 % | 25 % | Stage 3 | B 56 | 6 of 9 | 30.7 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 157.20 $ | -1.3 % | -9.4 % | +0.9 % | −15.3 % | +16.3 % | 38 | 62 | 2.3 % | 2.5 % | 0.95 | 14.9 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 21.3 | 0.77 | 0.0 | 19.3 % | 93.2 % | 15.1 % | 17.3 % | 2.6 % | 0.51 | 13.7 % | +7.9 % | 5 | 1.4 % | 18.3 % | 1.1 | 81.4 % | 3.9 % | 3.6 (16) |
| V Visa Inc. Class A | 08/04 | +16 % | 22 % | Stage 3 | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 782.1 $ | Credit Services | Sells AI | — | Financial Services | 413.60 $ | -6.0 % | -3.4 % | +20.8 % | −8.1 % | +6.7 % | 36 | 73 | 2.2 % | 2.2 % | 0.77 | 37.0 | 27.3 | 18.2 | 23.0 | 36.9 | 1.86 | 25.6 | 67.4 % | 97.7 % | 51.2 % | 60.4 % | 19.6 % | 1.62 | 37.5 % | +11.3 % | 8 | 0.7 % | 21.0 % | 6.4 | 91.7 % | 1.2 % | 4.6 (40) | |
| BLK BlackRock Inc | 07/21 | +20 % | 27 % | Stage 4 | B 63 | 5 of 9 | 193.6 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 1,147.50 $ | -4.1 % | -11.8 % | +6.7 % | −20.3 % | +18.4 % | 35 | 76 | 2.9 % | 2.6 % | 1.42 | 28.3 | 18.1 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 56.8 | 0.98 | 17.5 | 35.6 % | 48.3 % | 24.2 % | 11.9 % | 3.7 % | 0.70 | 33.3 % | +18.7 % | 4 | 2.0 % | 40.3 % | 5.8 | 84.3 % | 1.4 % | 4.6 (18) |
| RGLD Royal Gold Inc | 08/05 | +29 % | 41 % | Stage 1 | B 71 | 4 of 9 | 19.5 $ | Gold | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 228.80 $ | -6.7 % | -13.0 % | +29.7 % | −33.2 % | +28.8 % | 35 | 84 | 3.8 % | 3.7 % | 0.45 | 27.5 | 21.1 | 12.6 | 2.6 | 383.9 | 1.06 | 15.5 | 63.8 % | 86.8 % | 48.1 % | 12.0 % | 9.4 % | 0.08 | 78.1 % | +44.6 % | 6 | 0.8 % | 20.5 % | 8.4 | 85.5 % | 3.0 % | 4.2 (12) |
| YORW The York Water Company | 08/11 | -8 % | 20 % | Stage 4 | B 64 | 5 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Utilities - Regulated Water | – | — | — | Utilities | 31.60 $ | -4.5 % | -4.4 % | +3.5 % | −11.6 % | -2.8 % | 31 | 72 | 1.9 % | 1.9 % | 0.57 | 22.4 | 25.4 | 6.1 | 2.2 | — | 4.10 | 15.4 | — | 72.8 % | 28.5 % | 9.0 % | 2.9 % | 0.98 | — | +3.4 % | 3 | 2.9 % | 56.7 % | 4.4 | 54.2 % | 3.7 % | 3.0 (1) |
| AR Antero Resources Corp | 07/29 | +21 % | 38 % | Stage 1 | B 63 | 8 of 9 | 13.0 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 42.10 $ | +0.2 % | +0.7 % | +30.3 % | −24.6 % | +17.9 % | 24 | 89 | 2.8 % | 3.0 % | 0.54 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 0.45 | 7.3 | 36.5 % | 67.2 % | 18.8 % | 12.8 % | 6.6 % | 0.59 | 52.5 % | +21.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 90.3 % | 4.5 % | 4.2 (22) |
| ICE Intercontinental Exchange Inc | 07/30 | +8 % | 26 % | Stage 4 | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 94.3 $ | Financial Data & Stock Exchanges | – | — | — | Financial Services | 168.90 $ | -17.3 % | -23.9 % | +9.7 % | −34.3 % | +12.4 % | 16 | 83 | 3.3 % | 2.8 % | 0.94 | 24.7 | 19.2 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 18.3 | 1.93 | 14.6 | 57.3 % | 100.0 % | 38.1 % | 13.9 % | 2.3 % | -19.58 | 16.5 % | +7.5 % | 5 | 1.2 % | 25.6 % | 4.1 | 96.4 % | 1.2 % | 4.2 (16) |
| PBR Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA | — | — | 38 % | — | A 76 | 7 of 9 | 142.7 $ | Oil & Gas Integrated | – | — | — | Energy | 22.10 $ | +51.3 % | +17.4 % | +102.4 % | −18.6 % | +9.3 % | — | — | — | — | -0.23 | 5.7 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 6.01 | 3.5 | 32.0 % | 50.6 % | 24.3 % | 25.6 % | 10.1 % | 0.48 | 34.0 % | -3.6 % | 4 | 6.5 % | 28.3 % | 2.2 | 21.5 % | 2.1 % | 4.4 (14) |
| EPD Enterprise Products Partners LP | — | — | 19 % | — | B 58 | 6 of 9 | 82.4 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 38.20 $ | +18.1 % | +7.7 % | +30.5 % | −4.9 % | +5.7 % | — | — | — | — | 0.49 | 13.2 | 11.7 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 56.9 | 1.31 | 11.0 | 11.8 % | 13.3 % | 10.8 % | 20.8 % | 5.9 % | 1.16 | 38.2 % | -6.4 % | 3 | 5.9 % | 75.3 % | — | 25.2 % | 2.5 % | 3.7 (23) |
| E Eni SpA | — | — | 28 % | — | B 64 | 6 of 9 | 87.9 $ | Oil & Gas Integrated | – | — | — | Energy | 60.70 $ | +46.3 % | +30.1 % | +73.5 % | −3.7 % | -6.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.26 | 13.5 | 10.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 20.7 | 0.45 | 4.4 | 10.7 % | 21.9 % | 7.9 % | 10.9 % | 3.6 % | 0.69 | 30.9 % | -7.5 % | 3 | 4.1 % | 40.4 % | — | 1.7 % | 0.1 % | 2.8 (5) |
| ET Energy Transfer LP | — | — | 17 % | — | B 70 | 5 of 9 | 71.9 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 20.90 $ | +26.0 % | +15.1 % | +34.0 % | 0 % | +18.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.60 | 14.3 | 12.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 13.8 | 0.64 | 8.0 | 10.4 % | 17.5 % | 4.9 % | 14.6 % | 5.1 % | 1.99 | 24.3 % | -0.1 % | 2 | 6.7 % | 87.5 % | — | 32.1 % | 0.9 % | 4.5 (23) |
| B Barrick Mining Corporation | — | — | 47 % | — | A 76 | 9 of 9 | 60.9 $ | Gold | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 37.00 $ | -7.9 % | -13.9 % | +14.3 % | −24.3 % | +29.5 % | — | — | — | — | 1.14 | 10.4 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 11.5 | 2.04 | 4.3 | 56.3 % | 56.3 % | 31.6 % | 25.2 % | 13.4 % | 0.19 | 51.5 % | +31.2 % | 8 | 1.8 % | 27.6 % | 3.5 | 65.7 % | — | 4.1 (24) |
| HEI-A HEICO Corporation | — | — | 30 % | — | A 77 | 6 of 9 | 33.4 $ | Aerospace & Defense | – | — | — | Industrials | 238.70 $ | +4.9 % | +6.7 % | +1.0 % | −4.1 % | +22.4 % | — | — | — | — | 1.09 | 42.7 | 31.9 | 6.4 | 7.0 | 32.4 | 1.60 | 26.7 | 25.5 % | 40.4 % | 16.4 % | 17.2 % | 8.5 % | 0.51 | 50.6 % | +16.3 % | 7 | 0.1 % | 4.2 % | 7.1 | 83.8 % | 0.9 % | 3.0 (1) |
| VG Venture Global, Inc. | — | — | 74 % | — | B 68 | 6 of 9 | 37.1 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 14.80 $ | +93.8 % | +30.0 % | +73.8 % | −24.6 % | +16.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 16.7 | 15.0 | 2.4 | 5.5 | — | 1.48 | 10.0 | 25.0 % | 46.9 % | 22.1 % | 25.5 % | 7.4 % | 5.07 | 12.6 % | +176.9 % | 5 | 1.2 % | 7.3 % | 1.1 | 93.0 % | 83.8 % | 4.0 (18) |
| NMR Nomura Holdings Inc | — | — | 29 % | — | C 52 | 4 of 9 | 27.4 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 9.40 $ | +16.6 % | +5.3 % | +37.3 % | −2.6 % | +18.1 % | — | — | — | — | 0.64 | 11.2 | 15.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | — | 0.81 | 0.0 | 30.8 % | 78.0 % | 17.3 % | 11.2 % | 0.7 % | 4.77 | 5.9 % | +5.6 % | 4 | 3.6 % | 26.9 % | — | 3.1 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 (1) |
| BCH Banco De Chile | — | — | 31 % | — | C 49 | 4 of 9 | 18.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 36.50 $ | +7.6 % | -9.7 % | +11.2 % | −11.8 % | +12.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 13.9 | 14.3 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 39.5 | 2.38 | 0.0 | 0.0 % | 98.1 % | 45.2 % | 21.6 % | 2.2 % | 1.59 | 12.4 % | -34.9 % | 3 | 5.7 % | 106.0 % | — | 2.4 % | 0.5 % | 3.2 (12) |
| SQM Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile SA | — | — | 47 % | — | B 70 | 7 of 9 | 15.6 $ | Specialty Chemicals | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 54.70 $ | +5.0 % | +1.5 % | +24.7 % | −24.2 % | +50.2 % | — | — | — | — | 1.07 | 19.3 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 14.5 | 0.27 | 6.7 | 41.1 % | 42.2 % | 20.6 % | 13.4 % | 11.6 % | 0.83 | 39.2 % | +0.9 % | 3 | 4.3 % | 37.1 % | 3.2 | 33.6 % | 1.6 % | 3.8 (18) |
| BVN Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA | — | — | 52 % | — | A 75 | 7 of 9 | 6.7 $ | Other Precious Metals & Mining | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 26.40 $ | +25.0 % | -11.0 % | +20.4 % | −20.3 % | +46.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 6.4 | 36.5 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 10.2 | 1.11 | 4.8 | 41.9 % | 61.2 % | 48.2 % | 27.8 % | 10.8 % | 0.17 | 67.4 % | +50.0 % | 9 | 4.1 % | 25.0 % | 4.4 | 60.0 % | 2.5 % | 3.0 (6) |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % | — | A 78 | 5 of 9 | 7.1 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | Technology | 208.70 $ | +141.6 % | +62.8 % | +129.5 % | −33.5 % | +71.4 % | — | — | — | — | 1.68 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 5.4 | 7.0 | — | 0.70 | 21.8 | 22.4 % | 48.9 % | 22.1 % | 31.6 % | 10.2 % | 0.00 | 68.0 % | +10.2 % | 6 | 1.0 % | 23.7 % | 13.8 | 82.9 % | 5.7 % | 4.6 (12) |
| IFS Intercorp Financial Services Inc | — | — | 34 % | — | B 57 | 9 of 9 | 5.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 47.10 $ | +35.0 % | +11.3 % | +18.6 % | −5.8 % | +39.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.4 | — | 0.0 | 46.9 % | 100.0 % | 35.7 % | 18.0 % | 2.1 % | 0.97 | 12.5 % | +4.3 % | 5 | 3.6 % | 32.1 % | 0.3 | 24.0 % | 0.9 % | 4.3 (3) |
| HAFN Hafnia Limited | — | — | 36 % | — | B 61 | 5 of 9 | 5.5 $ | Marine Shipping | – | — | — | Industrials | 10.90 $ | +37.3 % | +12.3 % | +98.4 % | −22.6 % | +5.5 % | — | — | — | — | -0.19 | 12.1 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 12.4 | — | 7.0 | 22.3 % | 31.9 % | 24.7 % | 18.9 % | 9.7 % | 0.45 | 61.1 % | -18.1 % | 5 | 10.3 % | 103.9 % | 2.8 | 35.7 % | 5.4 % | 4.5 (2) |
| ECO Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. | — | — | 46 % | — | A 83 | 6 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Marine Shipping | – | — | — | Industrials | 101.30 $ | +79.5 % | +50.4 % | +252.9 % | −4.8 % | -1.3 % | — | — | — | — | -0.06 | 9.4 | 14.1 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 92.9 | — | 9.1 | 75.0 % | 72.3 % | 56.9 % | 25.0 % | 20.2 % | 0.90 | 47.7 % | -0.4 % | 5 | 9.4 % | 95.3 % | 3.7 | 28.7 % | 6.1 % | 5.0 (1) |
| NMM Navios Maritime Partners LP | — | — | 33 % | — | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 2.6 $ | Marine Shipping | – | — | — | Industrials | 90.00 $ | +49.6 % | +26.8 % | +89.2 % | −3.3 % | +14.4 % | — | — | — | — | 1.06 | 7.6 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | — | 2.18 | 4.2 | 34.3 % | 90.3 % | 30.3 % | 10.7 % | 5.1 % | 0.44 | 55.4 % | +0.8 % | 5 | 0.3 % | 2.0 % | — | 35.5 % | 3.4 % | 5.0 (4) |
| KRP Kimbell Royalty Partners LP | — | — | 23 % | — | B 65 | 6 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 16.90 $ | +29.6 % | +8.2 % | +42.1 % | −2.4 % | +13.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 19.7 | 15.9 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 9.5 | 3.18 | 8.2 | 53.1 % | 93.2 % | 25.9 % | 12.4 % | 6.6 % | 0.64 | 56.2 % | +7.5 % | 6 | 9.5 % | 2.0 % | — | 30.5 % | 4.1 % | 4.2 (6) |
| DMLP Dorchester Minerals LP | — | — | 23 % | — | A 77 | 4 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 29.80 $ | +21.6 % | +9.1 % | +34.1 % | −5.6 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.61 | 17.0 | 20.8 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 9.4 | 0.83 | 8.7 | 55.1 % | 92.9 % | 45.3 % | 28.0 % | 17.1 % | 0.00 | 100.2 % | -5.4 % | 6 | 10.7 % | 2.2 % | — | 26.3 % | 1.0 % | — |
| GHLD Guild Holdings Co | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 146 % | — | B 71 | 3 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Mortgage Finance | – | — | — | Financial Services | 67.50 $ | -0.8 % | -14.1 % | +71.1 % | −22.1 % | -70.4 % | — | — | — | — | 1.08 | 9.9 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.2 | — | 0.0 | 23.6 % | 100.0 % | 9.9 % | 10.5 % | 3.7 % | 2.36 | 26.3 % | +60.9 % | 3 | 7.5 % | 36.1 % | 0.4 | 29.5 % | 1.8 % | 3.9 (7) |
| NVGS Navigator Holdings Ltd | — | — | 31 % | — | B 70 | 6 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 21.50 $ | +15.7 % | +9.1 % | +35.2 % | −17.5 % | +19.4 % | — | — | — | — | 0.48 | 10.1 | 12.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 10.0 | 4.42 | 6.1 | 28.5 % | 54.6 % | 22.8 % | 11.7 % | 4.2 % | 0.73 | 53.8 % | +3.6 % | 5 | 1.3 % | 16.8 % | 1.5 | 41.8 % | 5.6 % | 4.5 (6) |
| SBR Sabine Royalty Trust | — | — | 23 % | — | C 54 | 5 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 70.90 $ | +5.9 % | +4.1 % | +5.9 % | −11.5 % | -54.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.29 | 14.5 | 10.4 | 13.8 | 123.2 | — | 1.35 | 14.4 | 91.4 % | 100.0 % | 94.7 % | 83.3 % | 507.1 % | 0.00 | 89.6 % | -6.7 % | 6 | 6.0 % | 54.3 % | — | 18.8 % | 0.1 % | — |
| ITRN Ituran Location and Control Ltd | — | — | 30 % | — | B 64 | 6 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Scientific & Technical Instruments | – | — | — | Technology | 52.50 $ | +22.4 % | +11.5 % | +44.7 % | −20.7 % | +41.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.80 | 17.3 | 20.5 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 13.9 | 3.41 | 9.0 | 21.5 % | 50.0 % | 16.3 % | 30.3 % | 13.9 % | 0.02 | 56.3 % | +6.8 % | 7 | 3.8 % | 120.0 % | 6.8 | 63.4 % | 2.0 % | 4.5 (2) |
| RERE ATRenew Inc DRC | — | — | 51 % | — | B 68 | 3 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Internet Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 3.90 $ | -15.9 % | -28.1 % | +6.4 % | −29.7 % | +70.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.36 | 15.5 | 8.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | — | — | 7.1 | 3.0 % | 20.7 % | 2.0 % | 11.2 % | 7.1 % | 0.08 | 66.9 % | +25.4 % | 4 | 2.6 % | 8.2 % | — | 42.8 % | 1.6 % | 5.0 (4) |
| GRVY Gravity Co Ltd | — | — | 32 % | — | B 57 | 6 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Electronic Gaming & Multimedia | Uses AI | — | Communication Services | 67.60 $ | +20.9 % | +2.6 % | +21.9 % | −4.1 % | — | — | — | — | — | 1.03 | 7.7 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | — | — | 0.0 | 15.1 % | 32.0 % | 15.3 % | 13.2 % | 6.4 % | 0.00 | 85.8 % | +11.9 % | 4 | 4.7 % | 39.6 % | — | 19.0 % | 0.6 % | — | |
| PFX Phenixfin Corporation | — | — | 42 % | — | C 47 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 43.70 $ | +4.1 % | +0.4 % | +0.5 % | −7.1 % | -17.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.31 | 18.9 | 18.1 | 3.1 | 0.5 | — | 8.40 | 0.0 | 58.8 % | 100.0 % | 18.6 % | -0.7 % | 3.2 % | 0.00 | 50.7 % | -31.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 2.5 % | -1.9 | 20.6 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 (1) |
| FRO Frontline Ltd | — | — | 44 % | — | B 71 | 7 of 9 | 12.7 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Neutral | — | Energy | 56.90 $ | +74.8 % | +31.1 % | +170.6 % | −11.1 % | +0.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.18 | 14.1 | 7.5 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 21.4 | 5.58 | 8.6 | 51.8 % | 63.0 % | 54.8 % | 35.0 % | 14.2 % | 1.22 | 43.6 % | -4.2 % | 4 | 9.7 % | 2.1 % | 2.7 | 36.1 % | 7.2 % | 4.0 (4) | |
| BP BP PLC ADR | — | — | 30 % | — | B 71 | 7 of 9 | 129.8 $ | Oil & Gas Integrated | Uses AI | — | Energy | 50.40 $ | +22.5 % | +14.4 % | +52.4 % | −10.7 % | +6.1 % | — | — | — | — | -0.20 | 24.1 | 8.5 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 0.05 | 4.1 | 13.2 % | 28.3 % | 2.6 % | 8.9 % | 5.0 % | 1.15 | 19.1 % | +0.1 % | 3 | 4.1 % | 41.1 % | 1.4 | 14.1 % | 0.4 % | 3.8 (19) | |
| GEFB Greif, Inc. | — | — | 27 % | — | B 55 | 4 of 9 | 3.2 $ | Other | – | — | — | Other | 107.50 $ | +44.0 % | +23.1 % | +95.1 % | −3.8 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 5.6 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | 25.7 % | 0.0 % | 1.27 | 31.3 % | +4.4 % | — | 0.0 % | 80.6 % | 2.1 | 0.0 % | — | — |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Zweig's approach from 'Winning on Wall Street': strong, accelerating earnings growth confirmed by revenue — but never at any price.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 95 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
Related scanners
- Ben Bennett: Focus List
- Ben Bennett: Power Screen
- Dan Zanger: Leader
- EPS & Revenue Power
- EPS Acceleration
- Growth Gems
- High Revenue Growth
- Jim Roppel: 20/20 Screen
- Joshua
- Matt Caruso: Sales Leader
- Patrick Walker: 30% EPS Growth
- Patrick Walker: 40, 40 Screen
- Quality Growth
- Small Caps with Growth
- Ted Zhang: Super Stock Universe
- Thomas' Favorites
- Triple-Digit Revenue Growth
- William O'Neil (CAN SLIM)
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.