Growth
Matt Caruso: Sales Leader
23 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
Matt Caruso's sales screen: 12-month relative strength above 75, revenue growth in the latest quarter above 40%, 12-month revenue growth above 40%, price above $20, and average volume (50 days) above 150,000 shares — market leaders whose growth is accelerating AND that the market is already rewarding. Source: fundamental data.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 08/06 | +1,099 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 139 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 4 of 9 | 5.5 $ | Communication Equipment | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 69.10 $ | +322.9 % | +266.1 % | +123.2 % | −40.7 % | +89.8 % | 98 | 42 | 12.0 % | 12.7 % | 3.84 | — | 84.0 | 9.3 | 5.0 | — | 0.78 | 38.4 | -8.6 % | 28.9 % | -9.6 % | -6.1 % | -2.7 % | 0.16 | 70.6 % | +82.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.6 | 68.3 % | 16.9 % | 3.7 (6) |
| LQDA Liquidia Technologies Inc | 08/11 | +241 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 110 % | Stage 2 | A 79 | 7 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 45.10 $ | +114.7 % | +109.9 % | +100.4 % | −1.7 % | +19.0 % | 98 | 42 | 6.2 % | 6.4 % | 0.61 | 257.7 | 10.9 | 8.9 | 35.9 | 26.6 | — | 21.4 | 46.3 % | 92.5 % | 30.7 % | 28.2 % | 27.0 % | 1.70 | 27.0 % | +1,031.2 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.9 | 70.2 % | 17.5 % | 4.3 (8) |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | 08/04 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 99 % | Stage 2 | A 84 | 5 of 9 | 49.1 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | Technology | 258.70 $ | +138.7 % | +168.3 % | +52.6 % | −9.8 % | +33.5 % | 97 | 88 | 10.3 % | 10.6 % | 3.69 | 160.2 | 39.5 | 40.9 | 27.4 | 177.5 | — | 152.2 | 20.1 % | 75.1 % | 30.7 % | 21.1 % | 10.7 % | — | 90.0 % | +115.1 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.1 | 73.0 % | 6.9 % | 4.1 (26) |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 09/02 | +487 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 96 % | Stage 2 | A 85 | 7 of 9 | 28.1 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 151.00 $ | +89.0 % | +63.6 % | -9.4 % | −13.2 % | +69.7 % | 96 | 93 | 10.5 % | 11.3 % | 3.25 | 54.2 | 23.5 | 17.7 | 12.1 | 64.0 | — | 48.6 | 35.7 % | 67.1 % | 33.8 % | 34.4 % | 16.1 % | 0.01 | 89.9 % | +205.7 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.7 | 75.9 % | 6.7 % | 4.7 (20) | |
| ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/06 | +42 % | 60 % | Stage 2 | D 36 | 3 of 9 | 8.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 59.90 $ | +20.3 % | +14.8 % | +50.1 % | −6.2 % | +82.6 % | 96 | 58 | 4.9 % | 5.1 % | 1.30 | — | 111.1 | 12.6 | 13.8 | — | — | 27.9 | -191.6 % | 100.0 % | -47.8 % | -42.4 % | -8.1 % | 2.24 | 27.1 % | +23,258.2 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 88.6 % | 10.6 % | 4.6 (15) |
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics Inc | 08/05 | +82 % | 62 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 5 of 9 | 4.6 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 50.40 $ | +46.4 % | +44.7 % | +68.7 % | −1.8 % | +48.1 % | 96 | 42 | 3.6 % | 4.6 % | 1.14 | — | 33.3 | 7.8 | 45.9 | 65.1 | — | 836.8 | -29.0 % | 59.2 % | -7.4 % | -69.4 % | -3.7 % | 3.35 | 17.8 % | +110.5 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.7 | 113.4 % | 15.1 % | 4.7 (15) | |
| SITM Sitime Corporation | 08/05 | +172 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % | Stage 2 | A 82 | 7 of 9 | 12.6 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 447.10 $ | +100.1 % | +87.9 % | +61.3 % | −25.1 % | +69.5 % | 95 | 12 | 8.0 % | 7.5 % | 2.89 | — | 32.7 | 26.9 | 9.8 | 149.4 | 3.82 | 290.8 | -4.2 % | 58.7 % | 3.0 % | -2.6 % | 0.0 % | 0.00 | 89.6 % | +61.2 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 16.1 | 89.0 % | 7.5 % | 4.5 (12) |
| SEPN Septerna, Inc. | 08/10 | — | 65 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 4 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 44.00 $ | +31.2 % | +17.9 % | +106.2 % | −9.1 % | +23.2 % | 94 | 50 | 7.5 % | 6.9 % | 2.28 | — | 107.5 | 20.1 | — | 18.9 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | -24.5 % | -9.3 % | -7.1 % | — | — | +4,174.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.0 | 102.7 % | 14.4 % | 4.9 (10) |
| OUST Ouster, Inc. | 08/06 | +244 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 102 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Electronic Components | Sells AI | — | Technology | 29.70 $ | +108.7 % | +141.8 % | -7.2 % | −18.8 % | +76.8 % | 93 | 42 | 15.3 % | 13.5 % | 3.23 | — | 0.0 | 9.8 | — | — | — | -0.8 | -39.6 % | 46.6 % | -26.0 % | -25.2 % | -10.7 % | — | 72.2 % | +52.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.7 | 50.0 % | 9.1 % | 4.7 (6) | |
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc | 07/22 | +327 % | 79 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 5 of 9 | 7.0 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | Sells AI | — | Energy | 70.70 $ | +70.3 % | +76.6 % | +34.0 % | −7.8 % | +49.3 % | 92 | 87 | 7.0 % | 7.1 % | 1.29 | — | 384.6 | 9.2 | — | — | 0.94 | 23.7 | 25.8 % | 49.9 % | 7.2 % | 8.7 % | 4.1 % | — | 26.1 % | +98.7 % | 5 | 0.8 % | 43.2 % | 4.1 | 113.1 % | 25.9 % | 4.6 (14) | |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 08/03 | +58 % | 43 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 5 of 9 | 7.7 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 144.40 $ | +32.5 % | +56.9 % | +7.6 % | −8.8 % | +97.1 % | 92 | 42 | 3.6 % | 3.5 % | 0.85 | — | 24.1 | 9.9 | 139.6 | — | — | -14.8 | -32.8 % | 93.2 % | -24.7 % | -349.4 % | -16.3 % | 4.03 | 7.6 % | +65.6 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.1 | 76.6 % | 9.8 % | 4.8 (22) |
| ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/06 | +249 % | 66 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 7 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | – | — | — | Healthcare | 52.20 $ | +98.0 % | +116.2 % | +193.1 % | −2.4 % | +38.0 % | 92 | 26 | 4.8 % | 5.7 % | 0.90 | — | 21.6 | 13.6 | 48.6 | 98.1 | — | 68.9 | — | 61.4 % | 12.0 % | -5.4 % | 11.9 % | 0.40 | — | +104.9 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.7 | 65.4 % | 8.9 % | 5.0 (4) |
| ASTH Astrana Health Inc | 08/06 | +13 % | 68 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 5 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Medical Care Facilities | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 36.50 $ | +66.1 % | +79.3 % | +10.1 % | −0.5 % | +40.8 % | 89 | 87 | 3.6 % | 3.8 % | 1.03 | — | 9.7 | 0.5 | — | 19.2 | — | 12.7 | 3.0 % | 10.5 % | 1.1 % | 5.7 % | 3.8 % | — | 33.9 % | +56.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.2 | 61.5 % | 11.9 % | 4.6 (11) | |
| NRIX Nurix Therapeutics Inc | 07/08 | +30 % | 53 % | Stage 2 | C 50 | 1 of 9 | 2.7 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 26.80 $ | -0.6 % | +23.2 % | +131.8 % | −2.7 % | +26.4 % | 84 | 42 | 7.3 % | 7.5 % | 1.82 | — | 0.0 | 3.9 | — | 7.4 | — | 5.9 | -1,479.4 % | 52.4 % | 42.0 % | -61.4 % | 21.1 % | — | 75.6 % | +54.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.6 | 115.0 % | 16.3 % | 4.5 (14) |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | 08/04 | +283 % | 65 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 5 of 9 | 19.1 $ | Aerospace & Defense | – | — | — | Industrials | 187.30 $ | +33.6 % | +52.7 % | +1.1 % | −17.0 % | +117.7 % | 83 | 77 | 6.6 % | 6.4 % | 1.57 | 36.4 | 11.2 | 6.1 | 43.5 | — | 3.22 | 17.4 | 22.5 % | 32.2 % | 15.9 % | 233.3 % | 11.4 % | 10.23 | 9.5 % | +43.2 % | 6 | 1.3 % | 34.1 % | 8.0 | 97.2 % | 8.9 % | 4.6 (11) |
| ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | 08/05 | +66 % | 52 % | Stage 3 | B 74 | 6 of 9 | 4.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 32.10 $ | -9.5 % | -9.1 % | +26.4 % | −16.0 % | +24.2 % | 77 | 42 | 4.7 % | 4.6 % | 1.58 | — | 31.8 | 8.8 | 21.7 | 104.3 | — | 85.3 | -8.6 % | 91.1 % | 6.2 % | -1.4 % | 5.1 % | 0.07 | 41.2 % | +91.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.1 | 110.2 % | 18.4 % | 4.5 (8) |
| PTCT PTC Therapeutics Inc | 08/06 | +33 % | 41 % | Stage 2 | C 48 | 2 of 9 | 5.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 60.00 $ | +8.1 % | +4.1 % | -4.3 % | −3.4 % | +55.3 % | 75 | 42 | 4.7 % | 4.0 % | 0.49 | — | 22.3 | 4.3 | 1,259.2 | — | 0.81 | 20.5 | 16.5 % | 50.0 % | -3.8 % | -7,740.1 % | 2.5 % | -2.19 | -6.3 % | +114.5 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.5 | 117.7 % | 14.9 % | 4.3 (16) |
| RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/04 | +170 % | 46 % | Stage 3 | B 55 | 5 of 9 | 6.3 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 92.60 $ | -0.8 % | -2.0 % | -18.3 % | −11.4 % | +52.7 % | 70 | 42 | 5.8 % | 4.8 % | 2.01 | — | 333.3 | 26.2 | 52.3 | — | — | -12.6 | -87.1 % | 89.0 % | -85.6 % | -101.2 % | -31.0 % | 1.85 | 27.8 % | +45.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -4.6 | 110.0 % | 16.1 % | 4.5 (19) |
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/04 | +39 % | 44 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 2 of 9 | 10.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 430.40 $ | -11.8 % | -12.5 % | +2.4 % | −16.5 % | +55.6 % | 68 | 42 | 4.0 % | 4.0 % | -1.05 | — | 66.2 | 7.8 | 18.5 | — | — | -8.3 | -29.8 % | 91.5 % | -25.3 % | -49.4 % | -17.8 % | 0.64 | 44.3 % | +432.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.3 | 106.5 % | 12.2 % | 4.7 (19) |
| AU AngloGold Ashanti plc | 08/07 | +103 % | 60 % | Stage 1 | A 80 | 8 of 9 | 41.5 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | — | Basic Materials | 79.80 $ | +1.1 % | -6.4 % | +21.0 % | −38.6 % | +33.9 % | 66 | 90 | 5.7 % | 5.6 % | 0.74 | 11.6 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 10.4 | 0.78 | 6.5 | 56.1 % | 54.8 % | 32.2 % | 43.0 % | 24.9 % | 0.27 | 54.4 % | +70.8 % | 7 | 5.3 % | 58.6 % | 10.2 | 80.6 % | 1.0 % | 4.1 (8) |
| ASTS Ast Spacemobile Inc | 08/10 | +321 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 108 % | Stage 1 | C 52 | 5 of 9 | 16.0 $ | Communication Equipment | – | — | — | Technology | 41.00 $ | +0.3 % | +11.2 % | -46.6 % | −51.0 % | +77.8 % | 62 | 42 | 10.4 % | 11.6 % | 2.71 | — | 0.0 | 138.8 | 6.0 | — | — | -2.3 | -1,014.0 % | 38.9 % | 0.0 % | -37.8 % | -7.6 % | 1.44 | 34.4 % | +1,505.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.9 | 47.2 % | 21.7 % | 3.4 (13) |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma Inc | 08/04 | +113 % | 43 % | Stage 1 | B 59 | 3 of 9 | 14.7 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 75.00 $ | -10.3 % | -5.9 % | +6.2 % | −18.0 % | +55.3 % | 59 | 42 | 3.7 % | 4.0 % | 0.97 | — | 0.0 | 15.5 | 134.1 | — | — | -9.4 | -54.5 % | 94.4 % | -97.0 % | -1,789.7 % | -26.0 % | -1.49 | -165.5 % | +126.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -7.9 | 103.2 % | 11.2 % | 4.6 (23) |
| TARS Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/05 | +88 % | 45 % | Stage 4 | B 59 | 3 of 9 | 3.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 74.90 $ | -19.2 % | -25.8 % | +9.9 % | −24.5 % | +38.1 % | 56 | 42 | 4.6 % | 4.6 % | 0.45 | — | 70.9 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 55.3 | — | -3.2 | -3.8 % | 82.7 % | -7.7 % | -14.0 % | -5.5 % | 0.25 | 60.1 % | +146.7 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.4 | 109.8 % | 13.4 % | 4.9 (10) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Matt Caruso's sales screen: 12-month relative strength above 75, revenue growth in the latest quarter above 40%, 12-month revenue growth above 40%, price above $20, and average volume (50 days) above 150,000 shares — market leaders whose growth is accelerating AND that the market is already rewarding. Source: fundamental data.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 23 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
- Ben Bennett: Focus List
- Ben Bennett: Power Screen
- Dan Zanger: Leader
- EPS & Revenue Power
- EPS Acceleration
- Growth Gems
- High Revenue Growth
- Jim Roppel: 20/20 Screen
- Joshua
- Martin Zweig: Growth with Reason
- Patrick Walker: 30% EPS Growth
- Patrick Walker: 40, 40 Screen
- Quality Growth
- Small Caps with Growth
- Ted Zhang: Super Stock Universe
- Thomas' Favorites
- Triple-Digit Revenue Growth
- William O'Neil (CAN SLIM)
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.