TickerGuard
Buy Day today: Neutral (46) Mixed market breadth · no major macro event

Growth

Patrick Walker: 30% EPS Growth

54 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)

Methodology & criteria

Patrick Walker's growth momentum screen (replicated in our in-house stock scanner). Group 1 (ALL conditions): price > $12, 12-month relative strength > 82, no more than 20% below the 52-week high, average volume 50 days > 150,000 shares, price above the 50-day line, up/down volume (50D) > 1 (accumulation), biotechnology industry and utilities sector excluded, EPS growth (earnings per share) in the latest reported quarter > 30%. Group 2 (ONE suffices): the stock's industry ranks among the ~70 strongest (of 167) by 12-month OR 3-month strength. Approximations: the original's 'A/D Rank A/A+/B' is mapped via up/down accumulation volume, 'Price vs 50d SMA > 1%' via 'price above the 50-SMA'. Due to our global $50B market-cap cap (Walker has none), some mega-caps don't appear.

Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.

🔔 Watch scanner

Terms in This Scanner Explained

(17)
52-Week High / Low
The highest or lowest price of the last 52 weeks (one trading year). "Within 10% of the 52-week high" means: the stock is trading near its yearly high - a sign of strength, since weakness looks different.
ADR (Average Daily Range)
The average daily swing of a stock in percent - measured over 10 or 30 trading days (columns "ADR 10D/30D"). An ADR of 5% means: on a normal day the gap between the intraday low and high runs about 5%. Traders look for movement - that is why stocks with an ADR under 1% are filtered out globally. Scanners that run without the global filters still include them; that is noted below their hit list. Not to be confused with ADR meaning "American Depositary Receipt" (a US certificate for foreign shares) - here ADR always means the daily swing.
AI Classification
Our company-by-company assessment of the AI boom based on SEC filings (the last four quarterly 10-Q reports and two annual 10-K reports): "Sells AI" (AI is a revenue source), "Threatened" (AI is a concrete business risk), "Uses AI" (operational use), or "Neutral" (no material AI exposure). Every classification requires at least two direct quote citations - otherwise the column shows "-". Not a quality judgment or a buy recommendation; the full file is on the stock page, methodology at /stocks/ai-rating-methodology.
Analysis (Full Company Analysis)
If the Analysis column shows "Read," there is an in-depth TickerGuard company analysis for this stock: business model, scanner findings, quarterly results, evidence from SEC filings, plus opportunities and risks. One click opens it directly.
Avg/Yr 3Y (Average Annual Return)
The stock's average annual return over the past 3 years. Shows at a glance whether a stock delivers over the long run or just had a short hot streak.
Earnings Date
The date of the next quarterly earnings report. Price gaps in either direction are common around this date - that is why we color it red when it is 7 days away or less, and yellow when it is 14 days away or less: elevated risk for fresh positions.
EPS (Earnings per Share)
Quarterly earnings divided by the number of shares outstanding. The most important growth metric: if EPS rises strongly over several quarters, the company is earning more money per share.
Free Cash Flow (FCF)
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditures - the money left over for everything else (debt paydown, acquisitions, or buybacks). Consistently positive free cash flow is one of the most honest signs of a healthy business model.
Funda Rating (Fundamental Rating A+ to F)
Our proprietary fundamental rating from 0 to 100 points with a school-grade rank from A+ to F. 50 points is the average across the universe, 100 the best possible score. Every stock is scored against all others by percentile: growth in earnings and revenue, earnings surprises, analyst estimates, and quality criteria such as margins, cash flow, and balance-sheet strength. Grades: A+ from 95, A from 75, B from 55, C from 45, D from 25, E from 5, F below — A/A+ are the fundamentally strongest stocks in the universe.
Market Capitalization (Mkt Cap)
The market value of the company: share price x total shares outstanding, shown here in billions of dollars. Micro caps (< $0.3B) are small and volatile, mega caps (> $200B) are heavyweights. Our scanner universe is deliberately capped at $50B - we look for stocks with room to run. The cap does not apply to scanners that run without the global filters; that is noted below their hit list.
Momentum
The driving force behind a price trend: stocks that have recently risen sharply statistically tend to keep rising more often than not. Momentum strategies therefore buy strength - not perceived bargains.
Net Margin
How much of revenue is left as profit? Net income divided by revenue, in percent. A 20% margin means: out of every dollar of revenue, 20 cents is left as profit. Rising margins are a strong quality signal.
Operating Cash Flow (OCF)
The cash that actually flows into the company from day-to-day operations - without accounting effects such as depreciation. A company can report book profits while still burning cash; operating cash flow reveals that.
Piotroski F-Score
A balance-sheet health check developed by Joseph Piotroski: 9 yes/no criteria covering earnings, cash flow, leverage, and efficiency produce a score from 0 to 9. Scores of 7 or higher are considered financially very solid, scores under 3 a warning sign.
Sector & Industry
Two levels of industry classification: sector is broad (e.g., Technology), industry is narrow (e.g., Semiconductors). Many strategies watch industry strength, because strong stocks are almost always found in strong industries.
SMA / Moving Average (10-, 20-, 50-, 200-Day Line)
The average price of the last X days, plotted as a line on the chart (Simple Moving Average). The 50-day and 200-day lines are the most closely watched: price above the line = uptrend intact. The 30-week line from the Weinstein method corresponds to the 150-day line.
Stage (Weinstein Stages 1-4)
Stan Weinstein divides every price chart into four stages: Stage 1 = basing (sideways after a downtrend), Stage 2 = uptrend (the only buying stage), Stage 3 = topping, Stage 4 = downtrend (avoid, or short candidate). Measured against the 30-week line (150-day moving average) and its slope.
Filter

Rating (traffic light)

Stage

Funda Rating

Piotroski

Columns

This scanner's columns

Extra columns

Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.

Patrick Walker: 30% EPS Growth
Symbol Earnings Avg/Y 3Y Volatility Stage Funda Rating Piotroski MktCap Industry AI Rating Deep Dive Deep-Dive Report Sector Price YTD 6 Mo. 1 Year Off High Price Target RS EPS Rating ADR 10D ADR 30D Beta P/E P/E (f) P/S P/B P/FCF PEG EV/EBITDA EBIT Margin Gross Margin Net Margin ROE ROA Debt/Eq Equity Ratio Sales +/Y Growth Score Div. Yield Payout Ratio Altman Z Inst. % Short % Analysts
COHR Coherent Inc 08/12 +239 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % Stage 2 B 72 6 of 9 41.7 $ Scientific & Technical Instruments – — — Technology 210.30 $ +106.5 % +104.4 % +71.8 % −7.4 % +67.9 % 97 82 9.9 % 9.3 % 2.11 90.1 22.7 5.9 3.7 — 0.92 29.0 13.6 % 37.5 % 11.3 % 4.7 % 3.4 % 0.55 61.8 % +23.4 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 217.0 89.5 % 5.6 % 4.4 (25)
TER Teradyne Inc 08/04 +101 % 77 % Stage 2 A 85 7 of 9 44.8 $ Semiconductor Equipment & Materials Uses AI — Technology 274.40 $ +117.2 % +133.5 % +55.4 % −0.1 % +37.6 % 97 93 8.4 % 7.7 % 1.75 45.0 23.8 9.0 13.0 43.7 0.57 32.2 37.6 % 59.2 % 25.8 % 28.7 % 19.8 % 0.03 70.9 % +13.1 % 6 0.2 % 6.6 % 9.9 96.5 % 6.4 % 4.4 (17)
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. 08/04 — ⚠ Wildest 10% 99 % Stage 2 A 84 5 of 9 49.1 $ Semiconductors – — — Technology 258.70 $ +138.7 % +168.3 % +52.6 % −9.8 % +33.5 % 97 88 10.3 % 10.6 % 3.69 160.2 39.5 40.9 27.4 177.5 — 152.2 20.1 % 75.1 % 30.7 % 21.1 % 10.7 % — 90.0 % +115.1 % 9 0.0 % 0.0 % 19.1 73.0 % 6.9 % 4.1 (26)
STRL Sterling Construction Company Inc 10/28 +532 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 86 % Stage 2 A 83 7 of 9 11.1 $ Engineering & Construction Uses AI — — Industrials 345.90 $ +191.4 % +159.2 % -8.7 % −12.3 % +127.7 % 97 88 7.1 % 7.5 % 1.86 28.6 13.5 2.6 8.3 23.6 0.44 15.2 17.2 % 23.8 % 12.6 % 36.7 % 14.5 % 0.57 42.7 % +17.7 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 6.7 95.7 % 4.4 % 5.0 (8)
FORM FormFactor Inc 07/29 +126 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % Stage 2 A 79 8 of 9 7.5 $ Semiconductor Equipment & Materials Uses AI — — Technology 87.50 $ +156.0 % +147.9 % +104.2 % −6.5 % +38.0 % 97 91 9.4 % 8.6 % 1.18 83.2 28.2 8.3 5.3 54.9 1.39 42.7 17.7 % 46.2 % 12.8 % 6.8 % 7.4 % 0.04 84.3 % +2.8 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 12.3 98.8 % 5.9 % 4.2 (10)
AMKR Amkor Technology Inc 07/27 +84 % 81 % Stage 2 B 72 7 of 9 9.8 $ Semiconductor Equipment & Materials Sells AI — — Technology 39.50 $ +120.3 % +102.6 % +26.9 % −11.4 % +69.2 % 97 92 9.2 % 8.8 % 2.22 18.6 13.0 1.3 1.9 — 0.76 6.6 6.0 % 15.5 % 7.4 % 10.0 % 4.6 % 0.34 54.6 % +6.2 % 6 0.9 % 11.2 % 7.6 51.3 % 17.3 % 4.1 (11)
CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd 09/02 +487 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 96 % Stage 2 A 85 7 of 9 28.1 $ Semiconductors Sells AI — Technology 151.00 $ +89.0 % +63.6 % -9.4 % −13.2 % +69.7 % 96 93 10.5 % 11.3 % 3.25 54.2 23.5 17.7 12.1 64.0 — 48.6 35.7 % 67.1 % 33.8 % 34.4 % 16.1 % 0.01 89.9 % +205.7 % 9 0.0 % 0.0 % 19.7 75.9 % 6.7 % 4.7 (20)
MKSI MKS Instruments Inc 08/05 +98 % 62 % Stage 2 B 73 6 of 9 14.8 $ Scientific & Technical Instruments Uses AI — — Technology 202.00 $ +144.0 % +155.0 % +45.6 % −2.7 % +91.8 % 96 78 6.7 % 6.4 % 2.03 39.2 10.4 3.4 4.5 32.5 1.32 16.5 16.1 % 46.9 % 10.1 % 12.7 % 5.0 % 17.45 32.2 % +9.6 % 4 0.5 % 9.7 % 4.7 104.9 % 8.6 % 4.4 (14)
AGX Argan Inc — +629 % 75 % Stage 2 A 77 5 of 9 5.2 $ Engineering & Construction Uses AI — — Industrials 344.10 $ +135.6 % +141.6 % +22.7 % −4.8 % +61.8 % 96 86 7.0 % 7.0 % 0.55 30.7 16.6 4.4 10.2 9.5 — 18.8 15.6 % 20.7 % 15.1 % 38.5 % 10.0 % — 36.8 % +8.1 % 8 0.9 % 17.4 % 8.1 108.9 % 9.0 % 4.0 (6)
GTX Garrett Motion Inc 07/23 +124 % 44 % Stage 2 B 60 8 of 9 3.9 $ Auto Parts Uses AI — Consumer Cyclical 20.90 $ +94.9 % +102.6 % +33.5 % −0.6 % +56.2 % 96 80 3.6 % 4.0 % 0.84 12.0 10.2 1.0 0.0 9.9 — 8.0 14.1 % 20.8 % 9.5 % 0.0 % 14.1 % -1.88 -32.9 % +3.1 % 2 1.5 % 17.3 % 2.6 96.1 % 4.2 % 4.2 (6)
NWPX Northwest Pipe Company 08/06 +127 % 40 % Stage 2 B 69 8 of 9 1.0 $ Steel – — — Basic Materials 97.80 $ +121.8 % +130.9 % +76.0 % −3.6 % +11.3 % 96 90 4.6 % 4.4 % 1.08 22.5 18.9 1.6 2.3 11.1 1.72 11.9 9.2 % 20.9 % 8.5 % 10.7 % 6.5 % 0.25 63.7 % +6.8 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 9.1 87.9 % 9.0 % 3.0 (2)
RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. 07/30 +49 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 87 % Stage 2 D 36 2 of 9 4.9 $ Capital Markets Sells AI — Financial Services 12.80 $ +126.4 % +99.4 % -38.0 % −8.4 % +105.8 % 95 74 7.9 % 7.5 % 3.76 — 20.9 7.2 2.0 — — 34.9 -280.5 % 28.3 % -196.3 % -32.5 % -21.2 % 0.39 69.7 % +71.9 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 3.1 81.6 % 15.5 % 4.6 (22)
FIX Comfort Systems USA Inc 07/23 +367 % 57 % Stage 2 B 72 9 of 9 47.0 $ Engineering & Construction – — — Industrials 1,232.70 $ +104.6 % +103.6 % +28.2 % −2.7 % +73.9 % 95 74 5.6 % 5.6 % 1.66 32.6 25.3 3.7 15.4 19.2 0.53 26.9 7.9 % 25.7 % 13.0 % 53.3 % 16.9 % 0.19 40.6 % +29.5 % 8 0.3 % 5.5 % 7.7 96.5 % 2.8 % 4.8 (10)
MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. 08/06 +176 % 66 % Stage 2 B 72 8 of 9 19.0 $ Semiconductors Sells AI — — Technology 234.40 $ +117.3 % +111.9 % +55.6 % −6.9 % +52.7 % 95 75 6.2 % 6.4 % 1.76 89.0 34.5 16.4 11.3 100.8 2.05 49.7 17.6 % 56.5 % 20.7 % 13.5 % 6.4 % 0.35 70.4 % +32.6 % 7 0.0 % 0.0 % 9.4 99.6 % 5.0 % 4.4 (16)
MYRG MYR Group Inc 07/29 +84 % 49 % Stage 2 B 68 9 of 9 4.5 $ Engineering & Construction Neutral — Industrials 282.60 $ +114.2 % +120.8 % +25.5 % −0.9 % +36.5 % 95 86 5.2 % 5.4 % 1.32 30.9 17.9 1.1 6.2 33.2 3.41 13.5 6.4 % 12.5 % 4.1 % 22.7 % 8.5 % 0.11 42.0 % +8.8 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 6.9 104.4 % 5.2 % 4.1 (7)
ATRO Astronics Corporation 08/05 +154 % 54 % Stage 2 B 64 6 of 9 2.9 $ Aerospace & Defense Neutral — Industrials 59.40 $ +91.0 % +94.2 % +58.2 % −12.8 % +61.7 % 95 89 6.0 % 5.8 % 1.25 — 46.9 3.1 — 43.2 1.46 19.5 11.8 % 32.3 % 8.4 % 21.2 % 11.2 % — 21.6 % +8.4 % 4 0.0 % 0.0 % 7.9 101.1 % 9.2 % 4.4 (5)
CEVA CEVA Inc 08/10 +32 % 75 % Stage 2 B 64 1 of 9 0.8 $ Semiconductors – — — Technology 29.50 $ +111.3 % +97.2 % +15.4 % −14.9 % +40.6 % 95 85 8.4 % 8.2 % 1.93 — 42.0 7.1 2.3 — 2.10 126.8 — 87.5 % -9.5 % -3.9 % -1.7 % 0.05 — +2.5 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 14.5 92.3 % 11.4 % 4.7 (9)
SNX Synnex Corporation — +71 % 36 % Stage 2 B 63 5 of 9 19.1 $ Electronics & Computer Distribution Sells AI — Technology 236.20 $ +94.2 % +77.4 % +53.7 % −6.4 % +33.3 % 94 86 4.3 % 4.0 % 1.37 15.8 9.8 0.3 2.0 — 0.49 9.8 2.7 % 6.9 % 1.8 % 11.7 % 3.5 % 0.23 23.2 % +6.9 % 4 0.8 % 10.2 % 5.1 95.7 % 2.6 % 4.5 (11)
LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corporation 08/03 +23 % 63 % Stage 2 B 73 6 of 9 13.7 $ Semiconductors Sells AI — Technology 93.00 $ +96.5 % +91.7 % +26.3 % −8.2 % +56.4 % 94 93 6.8 % 6.5 % 1.83 655.2 30.8 21.0 16.3 66.3 0.59 137.0 15.6 % 69.0 % 5.6 % 2.8 % 3.9 % 0.09 82.3 % +2.7 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 11.3 108.6 % 10.8 % 4.6 (14)
BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. 08/07 — 44 % Stage 2 B 72 8 of 9 13.2 $ Health Information Services Uses AI — Healthcare 66.90 $ +78.5 % +82.8 % +76.9 % −0.2 % +35.2 % 94 94 3.0 % 3.3 % 1.88 86.7 23.4 0.9 6.6 26.8 — 22.2 3.4 % 12.4 % 2.6 % 9.2 % 4.9 % -4.87 31.9 % +14.6 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 5.5 101.5 % 9.4 % 4.8 (18)
BHE Benchmark Electronics Inc 07/29 +95 % 46 % Stage 2 B 61 8 of 9 2.5 $ Electronic Components Neutral — Technology 68.40 $ +113.2 % +113.5 % +67.0 % −1.3 % +14.9 % 94 92 5.0 % 4.8 % 1.26 66.9 20.0 0.8 2.2 21.7 0.91 16.1 3.8 % 10.3 % 1.9 % 3.1 % 3.1 % 0.28 52.3 % +0.1 % 4 1.0 % 27.1 % 8.1 107.4 % 4.7 % 4.5 (2)
NESR National Energy Services Reunited Corp. 08/19 +252 % 58 % Stage 2 B 69 7 of 9 2.1 $ Oil & Gas Equipment & Services Neutral — Energy 21.30 $ +60.1 % +89.1 % +52.0 % −2.6 % +87.4 % 94 87 5.7 % 5.1 % 0.48 31.9 0.0 1.3 2.0 9.3 — 7.6 8.9 % 13.3 % 5.8 % 6.7 % 4.8 % 0.31 51.7 % +1.7 % 7 0.0 % 0.0 % 5.0 85.2 % 7.6 % 4.6 (9)
CRS Carpenter Technology Corporation 07/30 +349 % 49 % Stage 2 B 67 8 of 9 14.1 $ Metal Fabrication Neutral — Industrials 283.10 $ +83.8 % +81.7 % -11.1 % −1.0 % +51.8 % 93 77 3.8 % 4.1 % 1.29 29.3 23.4 4.4 6.8 27.9 1.59 16.5 22.8 % 31.2 % 17.9 % 24.9 % 13.0 % 0.38 56.2 % +4.3 % 6 0.3 % 5.7 % 10.1 97.9 % 3.0 % 4.6 (8)
KALU Kaiser Aluminum Corporation 07/22 +64 % 57 % Stage 2 B 62 7 of 9 2.0 $ Aluminum – — — Basic Materials 116.30 $ +57.6 % +61.9 % +32.2 % −6.9 % +20.9 % 93 90 4.5 % 4.7 % 1.58 12.9 27.7 0.4 2.2 11.1 1.17 5.7 8.8 % 13.4 % 4.9 % 18.8 % 7.8 % 1.22 31.5 % +11.5 % 3 2.7 % 21.2 % 6.7 100.8 % 7.1 % 3.8 (5)
SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc 07/22 +327 % 79 % Stage 2 B 69 5 of 9 7.0 $ Oil & Gas Equipment & Services Sells AI — Energy 70.70 $ +70.3 % +76.6 % +34.0 % −7.8 % +49.3 % 92 87 7.0 % 7.1 % 1.29 — 384.6 9.2 — — 0.94 23.7 25.8 % 49.9 % 7.2 % 8.7 % 4.1 % — 26.1 % +98.7 % 5 0.8 % 43.2 % 4.1 113.1 % 25.9 % 4.6 (14)
IESC IES Holdings Inc 08/07 +416 % 73 % Stage 2 A 78 6 of 9 4.4 $ Engineering & Construction Neutral — — Industrials 206.00 $ +82.6 % +77.9 % +7.1 % −4.7 % +95.1 % 92 79 7.0 % 6.3 % 1.77 10.4 208.3 1.1 3.6 12.4 — 13.9 11.5 % 26.3 % 11.4 % 42.1 % 16.5 % 0.11 53.8 % +16.9 % 7 0.0 % 0.0 % 9.3 96.9 % 10.2 % 5.0 (1)
EXTR Extreme Networks Inc 08/05 +12 % 53 % Stage 2 B 74 8 of 9 3.0 $ Communication Equipment Sells AI — — Technology 22.60 $ +88.9 % +90.5 % +31.0 % −4.1 % +37.3 % 92 90 4.3 % 5.0 % 1.76 187.2 16.8 2.3 37.2 15.9 0.84 35.3 5.5 % 61.5 % 3.3 % 21.6 % 3.4 % -0.74 6.8 % +2.1 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 0.7 100.8 % 6.6 % 4.6 (8)
ENTG Entegris Inc 07/29 +21 % 69 % Stage 2 B 68 7 of 9 25.7 $ Semiconductor Equipment & Materials – — — Technology 154.40 $ +100.0 % +100.4 % +77.0 % −5.7 % +19.9 % 91 76 9.4 % 7.7 % 1.40 77.5 28.1 7.3 5.0 41.8 1.16 26.9 18.0 % 45.6 % 9.2 % 6.8 % 4.1 % 36.98 47.8 % -1.4 % 6 0.3 % 12.5 % 6.2 112.3 % 7.3 % 4.3 (15)
ARW Arrow Electronics Inc 07/30 +22 % 37 % Stage 2 B 68 7 of 9 11.1 $ Electronics & Computer Distribution Sells AI — Technology 208.30 $ +104.6 % +91.0 % +90.3 % −3.5 % +7.0 % 91 90 3.3 % 3.6 % 1.17 13.6 5.0 0.3 1.4 12.3 0.95 9.2 4.2 % 11.3 % 2.3 % 11.3 % 2.7 % 0.53 18.8 % +10.5 % 2 0.0 % 0.0 % 5.5 108.6 % 3.8 % 3.3 (4)
HLIO Helios Technologies Inc 08/03 +15 % 38 % Stage 2 B 67 9 of 9 2.2 $ Specialty Industrial Machinery – — — Industrials 66.20 $ +67.8 % +61.8 % +20.8 % −2.3 % +35.6 % 91 89 4.0 % 3.8 % 1.30 — 11.7 2.5 — 20.5 1.03 14.5 13.1 % 33.6 % 8.0 % 6.7 % 4.7 % — 61.9 % +4.1 % 3 0.7 % 14.0 % 7.8 101.8 % 2.8 % 4.7 (6)
GRC Gorman-Rupp Company 07/24 +78 % 36 % Stage 2 B 66 8 of 9 1.9 $ Specialty Industrial Machinery – — — Industrials 71.90 $ +82.1 % +82.1 % +68.7 % −0.6 % +12.6 % 91 76 3.5 % 3.4 % 1.32 30.8 24.1 2.7 4.3 16.0 1.85 15.2 15.4 % 32.5 % 10.2 % 14.5 % 8.2 % 0.69 49.4 % +3.4 % 5 1.0 % 23.0 % 7.9 67.0 % 2.8 % 4.0 (2)
LFUS Littelfuse Inc 07/29 +26 % 43 % Stage 2 B 64 7 of 9 10.4 $ Electronic Components – — — Technology 393.10 $ +85.3 % +73.0 % +61.5 % −4.7 % +29.6 % 90 81 4.6 % 4.5 % 1.48 — 19.5 3.8 3.7 19.8 1.63 36.5 17.3 % 39.3 % -0.3 % -1.6 % 6.7 % 0.07 65.2 % +8.9 % 2 0.9 % 23.2 % 8.3 105.2 % 5.9 % 4.3 (4)
INDV Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 07/30 +25 % 34 % Stage 2 B 69 4 of 9 4.0 $ Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic Neutral — Healthcare 35.40 $ +11.4 % +14.1 % +39.7 % −1.9 % +40.8 % 90 83 3.6 % 3.6 % 1.18 18.7 9.0 2.9 126.3 129.4 — 10.0 46.1 % 85.7 % 26.8 % 12.2 % 26.4 % -3.49 -12.0 % +4.3 % 4 0.0 % 2.2 % 3.6 107.5 % 10.5 % 4.8 (4)
GNRC Generac Holdings Inc 07/29 +38 % 57 % Stage 2 B 67 9 of 9 12.5 $ Specialty Industrial Machinery – — — Industrials 197.90 $ +101.3 % +101.6 % +19.4 % −0.4 % +47.9 % 89 82 5.7 % 5.7 % 1.92 58.6 14.9 2.8 4.1 33.1 0.53 19.8 11.1 % 39.5 % 5.8 % 7.4 % 4.7 % 1.11 47.8 % -2.0 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 7.8 94.0 % 4.4 % 4.3 (22)
AAON AAON Inc 08/10 +35 % 60 % Stage 2 B 71 5 of 9 5.8 $ Building Products & Equipment – — — Industrials 67.40 $ +70.1 % +66.2 % -26.8 % −11.4 % +70.0 % 88 74 5.2 % 5.8 % 1.41 45.3 18.8 3.0 5.6 — 0.82 21.0 11.6 % 25.6 % 8.2 % 13.5 % 8.2 % 0.53 52.2 % +20.1 % 6 0.6 % 20.7 % 8.7 87.7 % 8.2 % 4.5 (6)
VCYT Veracyte Inc 08/05 +37 % 65 % Stage 2 B 74 8 of 9 4.0 $ Diagnostics & Research – — — Healthcare 50.00 $ +27.8 % +40.7 % +47.3 % −2.9 % +18.7 % 88 92 5.2 % 5.2 % 1.95 45.4 25.8 7.1 2.8 24.1 — 24.9 16.3 % 73.8 % 20.4 % 6.9 % 4.1 % 0.03 93.6 % +16.0 % 8 0.0 % 0.0 % 20.4 113.0 % 15.0 % 4.7 (12)
PKE Park Aerospace Corp 07/21 +52 % 46 % Stage 2 B 67 8 of 9 0.5 $ Aerospace & Defense – — — Industrials 25.70 $ +53.6 % +78.0 % +41.7 % −16.3 % +62.2 % 88 91 6.3 % 6.2 % 0.39 49.3 17.1 6.7 4.2 47.7 1.49 24.8 — 31.6 % 18.4 % 9.5 % 6.9 % 0.00 — +18.2 % 5 1.9 % 59.5 % 18.7 88.7 % 8.0 % 4.0 (2)
VIK Viking Holdings Ltd 08/18 — 41 % Stage 2 B 69 6 of 9 38.6 $ Travel Services – — — Consumer Cyclical 87.50 $ +41.6 % +44.1 % +44.9 % −2.2 % +27.9 % 87 91 3.9 % 3.8 % 1.47 33.0 17.5 5.8 38.1 31.2 — 19.4 1.2 % 44.3 % 19.3 % 30.0 % 8.1 % 5.46 8.1 % +21.9 % 8 0.0 % 0.0 % — 102.1 % 4.3 % 4.6 (23)
BWA BorgWarner Inc 08/05 +28 % 41 % Stage 2 C 54 7 of 9 10.9 $ Auto Parts – — — Consumer Cyclical 51.60 $ +57.3 % +45.8 % +18.4 % −11.9 % +45.9 % 87 80 3.7 % 4.4 % 1.14 29.9 9.3 0.8 1.9 7.9 0.25 8.6 9.9 % 19.3 % 2.9 % 7.3 % 6.3 % 1.19 40.1 % +1.7 % 4 1.2 % 13.0 % 7.7 107.6 % 4.0 % 4.3 (15)
CGNX Cognex Corporation 07/29 +8 % 54 % Stage 2 A 75 8 of 9 9.4 $ Scientific & Technical Instruments – — — Technology 56.20 $ +78.3 % +87.3 % +25.1 % −7.5 % +36.4 % 87 87 4.6 % 4.5 % 1.48 65.8 29.5 8.6 6.3 34.9 2.71 33.8 22.3 % 68.9 % 16.1 % 9.8 % 7.1 % 0.05 73.7 % +8.7 % 4 0.6 % 24.5 % 9.1 104.2 % 4.8 % 4.2 (20)
AMRX Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 08/04 +160 % 35 % Stage 2 B 60 5 of 9 6.9 $ Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic – — — Healthcare 21.50 $ +32.2 % +34.3 % +104.7 % −2.6 % +9.0 % 87 94 3.6 % 3.6 % 1.22 56.7 18.0 2.2 128.3 71.5 2.00 16.0 19.6 % 39.8 % 5.1 % -881.3 % 8.6 % -59.38 -1.3 % +8.1 % 4 0.0 % 0.0 % 5.6 52.2 % 4.6 % 4.6 (7)
PRLB Proto Labs Inc 07/30 +47 % 49 % Stage 2 B 66 9 of 9 1.6 $ Metal Fabrication – — — Industrials 68.90 $ +57.8 % +50.3 % +47.4 % −2.3 % +11.4 % 87 87 3.4 % 3.8 % 1.38 — 32.3 2.8 — 33.8 0.86 26.1 8.1 % 45.4 % 5.4 % 3.8 % 3.4 % — 87.7 % +6.4 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 13.6 94.9 % 3.8 % 4.4 (5)
MYE Myers Industries Inc 07/30 +21 % 38 % Stage 2 C 54 6 of 9 1.1 $ Packaging & Containers – — — Consumer Cyclical 29.60 $ +50.9 % +62.3 % +79.0 % −1.5 % +14.9 % 87 89 4.1 % 4.0 % 0.84 27.5 13.9 1.6 3.8 13.7 4.62 11.4 — 34.9 % 4.3 % 14.7 % 7.6 % 1.25 — -1.3 % 2 1.7 % 35.1 % 5.2 95.7 % 4.5 % 5.0 (1)
DY Dycom Industries Inc 08/19 +115 % 53 % Stage 2 B 68 1 of 9 6.9 $ Engineering & Construction Threatened — Industrials 227.70 $ +37.5 % +45.5 % -16.9 % −12.9 % +119.3 % 86 76 4.9 % 5.9 % 1.50 23.1 25.1 1.0 3.8 14.7 3.50 10.6 7.3 % 20.5 % 4.8 % 19.7 % 7.1 % 6.84 30.7 % +18.0 % 4 0.0 % 0.0 % 7.3 96.6 % 6.4 % 4.9 (11)
BFH Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. 07/23 +91 % 39 % Stage 2 B 56 8 of 9 4.2 $ Credit Services Uses AI — Financial Services 103.40 $ +41.0 % +42.6 % +71.8 % −2.6 % +10.1 % 86 77 3.3 % 3.4 % 1.18 8.1 7.8 — 1.2 1.9 2.22 6.1 34.0 % 100.0 % 20.0 % 17.5 % 2.4 % 1.19 14.9 % +22.4 % 5 1.0 % 5.2 % 0.8 112.3 % 0.2 % 3.8 (17)
RSI Rush Street Interactive Inc 07/29 +294 % 49 % Stage 2 B 70 6 of 9 2.9 $ Gambling Uses AI — Consumer Cyclical 12.10 $ +51.9 % +63.0 % -25.0 % −2.2 % +110.0 % 86 81 4.7 % 4.0 % 1.71 37.1 21.2 2.0 8.2 13.7 — 8.6 11.6 % 35.0 % 2.3 % 34.7 % 12.8 % 0.04 23.5 % +22.8 % 6 0.0 % 0.0 % 5.4 100.5 % 8.8 % 4.5 (13)
SWBI Smith & Wesson Brands Inc — +14 % 43 % Stage 2 B 63 7 of 9 0.6 $ Aerospace & Defense Neutral — Industrials 13.20 $ +70.5 % +54.2 % +42.8 % −10.7 % +30.7 % 86 84 7.8 % 4.5 % 0.82 — 11.8 1.1 — 6.1 0.84 9.4 — 26.9 % 4.4 % 4.9 % 3.8 % — — +10.4 % 4 3.9 % 96.3 % 11.0 58.4 % 4.3 % 5.0 (2)
M Macy’s Inc 09/02 +27 % 41 % Stage 2 B 58 9 of 9 6.3 $ Department Stores – — — Consumer Cyclical 24.10 $ +10.7 % +11.7 % +31.0 % −1.2 % -2.5 % 84 83 4.4 % 4.8 % 1.47 10.2 10.2 0.3 1.3 4.3 2.75 5.1 1.8 % 40.3 % 3.3 % 14.4 % 3.5 % 1.06 29.7 % -1.7 % 3 3.3 % 33.1 % 6.3 99.3 % 14.2 % 3.1 (12)
SXI Standex International Corporation 07/30 +46 % 40 % Stage 2 B 64 6 of 9 3.0 $ Specialty Industrial Machinery – — — Industrials 243.60 $ +45.9 % +55.2 % +2.1 % −0.2 % +35.9 % 84 90 5.1 % 4.2 % 1.07 29.1 25.0 3.3 3.8 39.3 0.95 14.5 17.6 % 41.7 % 11.7 % 15.9 % 6.1 % 0.69 49.4 % +9.6 % 5 0.6 % 15.8 % 9.1 104.9 % 6.5 % 4.3 (6)
AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. 07/30 +48 % 33 % Stage 2 B 67 7 of 9 10.3 $ Asset Management Threatened — — Financial Services 381.60 $ +21.5 % +17.6 % +67.8 % −6.5 % +13.4 % 82 82 2.7 % 3.1 % 1.07 15.6 9.4 4.5 3.2 9.5 0.65 7.6 22.1 % 50.3 % 37.7 % 21.8 % 3.1 % 0.95 32.9 % +19.8 % 8 0.0 % 0.1 % 7.7 98.8 % 5.3 % 4.6 (7)
PHIN PHINIA Inc. 07/23 — 35 % Stage 2 B 56 8 of 9 2.4 $ Auto Parts – — — Consumer Cyclical 62.90 $ +29.5 % +33.7 % +19.5 % −2.2 % +58.8 % 82 78 3.6 % 3.5 % 1.13 18.4 9.9 0.6 1.6 8.8 — 6.3 8.7 % 21.8 % 3.7 % 9.1 % 5.2 % 0.67 40.8 % +2.4 % 4 2.1 % 20.9 % 6.0 105.5 % 16.0 % 4.4 (5)
DK Delek US Holdings, Inc. 08/05 +38 % 55 % Stage 2 B 56 5 of 9 4.7 $ Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing Uses AI — Energy 73.60 $ +113.1 % +125.7 % +90.2 % −5.9 % +21.2 % 80 98 5.6 % 5.4 % 0.60 — 20.3 0.4 88.0 6.8 0.38 6.8 -6.7 % 10.5 % 1.9 % 3.6 % 5.5 % 11.38 4.2 % -9.5 % 3 1.3 % 6.8 % 2.0 107.7 % 12.4 % 3.7 (13)
MD Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. 08/04 +25 % 41 % Stage 2 C 51 6 of 9 2.4 $ Medical Care Facilities Uses AI — Healthcare 29.80 $ +11.5 % +13.4 % +63.3 % −3.5 % -8.9 % 77 77 3.1 % 3.2 % 0.61 14.9 9.3 1.2 2.9 11.2 0.24 9.1 9.8 % 26.2 % 9.0 % 20.9 % 7.1 % 0.72 42.4 % -4.9 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 5.2 105.6 % 8.1 % 3.3 (7)
TPR Tapestry Inc 08/13 +92 % 42 % Stage 2 B 66 7 of 9 23.4 $ Luxury Goods – — — Consumer Cyclical 116.30 $ +18.5 % +13.2 % +5.8 % −9.9 % +45.0 % 72 82 4.0 % 3.6 % 1.43 38.6 14.0 2.9 37.2 12.9 1.59 11.6 22.4 % 76.6 % 19.1 % 60.9 % 17.5 % -14.11 10.5 % +5.1 % 6 1.7 % 23.6 % 4.0 98.3 % 7.9 % 4.2 (21)

Price Chart

Quarterly Figures

No quarterly data available.

Frequently Asked Questions

Patrick Walker's growth momentum screen (replicated in our in-house stock scanner).

All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).

Currently, 54 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).

Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.

Related scanners

Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.

Was this page helpful to you?