Growth
Patrick Walker: 30% EPS Growth
54 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · Market filter active: the list shows 54 hits from US
Methodology & criteria
Patrick Walker's growth momentum screen (replicated in our in-house stock scanner). Group 1 (ALL conditions): price > $12, 12-month relative strength > 82, no more than 20% below the 52-week high, average volume 50 days > 150,000 shares, price above the 50-day line, up/down volume (50D) > 1 (accumulation), biotechnology industry and utilities sector excluded, EPS growth (earnings per share) in the latest reported quarter > 30%. Group 2 (ONE suffices): the stock's industry ranks among the ~70 strongest (of 167) by 12-month OR 3-month strength. Approximations: the original's 'A/D Rank A/A+/B' is mapped via up/down accumulation volume, 'Price vs 50d SMA > 1%' via 'price above the 50-SMA'. Due to our global $50B market-cap cap (Walker has none), some mega-caps don't appear.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHR Coherent Inc | 08/12 | +239 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 6 of 9 | 41.7 $ | Scientific & Technical Instruments | – | — | — | Technology | 210.30 $ | +106.5 % | +104.4 % | +71.8 % | −7.4 % | +67.9 % | 97 | 82 | 9.9 % | 9.3 % | 2.11 | 90.1 | 22.7 | 5.9 | 3.7 | — | 0.92 | 29.0 | 13.6 % | 37.5 % | 11.3 % | 4.7 % | 3.4 % | 0.55 | 61.8 % | +23.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 217.0 | 89.5 % | 5.6 % | 4.4 (25) |
| TER Teradyne Inc | 08/04 | +101 % | 77 % | Stage 2 | A 85 | 7 of 9 | 44.8 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Uses AI | — | Technology | 274.40 $ | +117.2 % | +133.5 % | +55.4 % | −0.1 % | +37.6 % | 97 | 93 | 8.4 % | 7.7 % | 1.75 | 45.0 | 23.8 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 43.7 | 0.57 | 32.2 | 37.6 % | 59.2 % | 25.8 % | 28.7 % | 19.8 % | 0.03 | 70.9 % | +13.1 % | 6 | 0.2 % | 6.6 % | 9.9 | 96.5 % | 6.4 % | 4.4 (17) | |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | 08/04 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 99 % | Stage 2 | A 84 | 5 of 9 | 49.1 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | Technology | 258.70 $ | +138.7 % | +168.3 % | +52.6 % | −9.8 % | +33.5 % | 97 | 88 | 10.3 % | 10.6 % | 3.69 | 160.2 | 39.5 | 40.9 | 27.4 | 177.5 | — | 152.2 | 20.1 % | 75.1 % | 30.7 % | 21.1 % | 10.7 % | — | 90.0 % | +115.1 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.1 | 73.0 % | 6.9 % | 4.1 (26) |
| STRL Sterling Construction Company Inc | 10/28 | +532 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 86 % | Stage 2 | A 83 | 7 of 9 | 11.1 $ | Engineering & Construction | Uses AI | — | — | Industrials | 345.90 $ | +191.4 % | +159.2 % | -8.7 % | −12.3 % | +127.7 % | 97 | 88 | 7.1 % | 7.5 % | 1.86 | 28.6 | 13.5 | 2.6 | 8.3 | 23.6 | 0.44 | 15.2 | 17.2 % | 23.8 % | 12.6 % | 36.7 % | 14.5 % | 0.57 | 42.7 % | +17.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.7 | 95.7 % | 4.4 % | 5.0 (8) |
| FORM FormFactor Inc | 07/29 | +126 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | Stage 2 | A 79 | 8 of 9 | 7.5 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Uses AI | — | — | Technology | 87.50 $ | +156.0 % | +147.9 % | +104.2 % | −6.5 % | +38.0 % | 97 | 91 | 9.4 % | 8.6 % | 1.18 | 83.2 | 28.2 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 54.9 | 1.39 | 42.7 | 17.7 % | 46.2 % | 12.8 % | 6.8 % | 7.4 % | 0.04 | 84.3 % | +2.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 12.3 | 98.8 % | 5.9 % | 4.2 (10) |
| AMKR Amkor Technology Inc | 07/27 | +84 % | 81 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 7 of 9 | 9.8 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 39.50 $ | +120.3 % | +102.6 % | +26.9 % | −11.4 % | +69.2 % | 97 | 92 | 9.2 % | 8.8 % | 2.22 | 18.6 | 13.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | — | 0.76 | 6.6 | 6.0 % | 15.5 % | 7.4 % | 10.0 % | 4.6 % | 0.34 | 54.6 % | +6.2 % | 6 | 0.9 % | 11.2 % | 7.6 | 51.3 % | 17.3 % | 4.1 (11) |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 09/02 | +487 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 96 % | Stage 2 | A 85 | 7 of 9 | 28.1 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 151.00 $ | +89.0 % | +63.6 % | -9.4 % | −13.2 % | +69.7 % | 96 | 93 | 10.5 % | 11.3 % | 3.25 | 54.2 | 23.5 | 17.7 | 12.1 | 64.0 | — | 48.6 | 35.7 % | 67.1 % | 33.8 % | 34.4 % | 16.1 % | 0.01 | 89.9 % | +205.7 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.7 | 75.9 % | 6.7 % | 4.7 (20) | |
| MKSI MKS Instruments Inc | 08/05 | +98 % | 62 % | Stage 2 | B 73 | 6 of 9 | 14.8 $ | Scientific & Technical Instruments | Uses AI | — | — | Technology | 202.00 $ | +144.0 % | +155.0 % | +45.6 % | −2.7 % | +91.8 % | 96 | 78 | 6.7 % | 6.4 % | 2.03 | 39.2 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 32.5 | 1.32 | 16.5 | 16.1 % | 46.9 % | 10.1 % | 12.7 % | 5.0 % | 17.45 | 32.2 % | +9.6 % | 4 | 0.5 % | 9.7 % | 4.7 | 104.9 % | 8.6 % | 4.4 (14) |
| AGX Argan Inc | — | +629 % | 75 % | Stage 2 | A 77 | 5 of 9 | 5.2 $ | Engineering & Construction | Uses AI | — | — | Industrials | 344.10 $ | +135.6 % | +141.6 % | +22.7 % | −4.8 % | +61.8 % | 96 | 86 | 7.0 % | 7.0 % | 0.55 | 30.7 | 16.6 | 4.4 | 10.2 | 9.5 | — | 18.8 | 15.6 % | 20.7 % | 15.1 % | 38.5 % | 10.0 % | — | 36.8 % | +8.1 % | 8 | 0.9 % | 17.4 % | 8.1 | 108.9 % | 9.0 % | 4.0 (6) |
| GTX Garrett Motion Inc | 07/23 | +124 % | 44 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 8 of 9 | 3.9 $ | Auto Parts | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 20.90 $ | +94.9 % | +102.6 % | +33.5 % | −0.6 % | +56.2 % | 96 | 80 | 3.6 % | 4.0 % | 0.84 | 12.0 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 9.9 | — | 8.0 | 14.1 % | 20.8 % | 9.5 % | 0.0 % | 14.1 % | -1.88 | -32.9 % | +3.1 % | 2 | 1.5 % | 17.3 % | 2.6 | 96.1 % | 4.2 % | 4.2 (6) | |
| NWPX Northwest Pipe Company | 08/06 | +127 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 8 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Steel | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 97.80 $ | +121.8 % | +130.9 % | +76.0 % | −3.6 % | +11.3 % | 96 | 90 | 4.6 % | 4.4 % | 1.08 | 22.5 | 18.9 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 11.1 | 1.72 | 11.9 | 9.2 % | 20.9 % | 8.5 % | 10.7 % | 6.5 % | 0.25 | 63.7 % | +6.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.1 | 87.9 % | 9.0 % | 3.0 (2) |
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | 07/30 | +49 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 87 % | Stage 2 | D 36 | 2 of 9 | 4.9 $ | Capital Markets | Sells AI | — | Financial Services | 12.80 $ | +126.4 % | +99.4 % | -38.0 % | −8.4 % | +105.8 % | 95 | 74 | 7.9 % | 7.5 % | 3.76 | — | 20.9 | 7.2 | 2.0 | — | — | 34.9 | -280.5 % | 28.3 % | -196.3 % | -32.5 % | -21.2 % | 0.39 | 69.7 % | +71.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.1 | 81.6 % | 15.5 % | 4.6 (22) | |
| FIX Comfort Systems USA Inc | 07/23 | +367 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 9 of 9 | 47.0 $ | Engineering & Construction | – | — | — | Industrials | 1,232.70 $ | +104.6 % | +103.6 % | +28.2 % | −2.7 % | +73.9 % | 95 | 74 | 5.6 % | 5.6 % | 1.66 | 32.6 | 25.3 | 3.7 | 15.4 | 19.2 | 0.53 | 26.9 | 7.9 % | 25.7 % | 13.0 % | 53.3 % | 16.9 % | 0.19 | 40.6 % | +29.5 % | 8 | 0.3 % | 5.5 % | 7.7 | 96.5 % | 2.8 % | 4.8 (10) |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 08/06 | +176 % | 66 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 8 of 9 | 19.0 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 234.40 $ | +117.3 % | +111.9 % | +55.6 % | −6.9 % | +52.7 % | 95 | 75 | 6.2 % | 6.4 % | 1.76 | 89.0 | 34.5 | 16.4 | 11.3 | 100.8 | 2.05 | 49.7 | 17.6 % | 56.5 % | 20.7 % | 13.5 % | 6.4 % | 0.35 | 70.4 % | +32.6 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.4 | 99.6 % | 5.0 % | 4.4 (16) |
| MYRG MYR Group Inc | 07/29 | +84 % | 49 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 9 of 9 | 4.5 $ | Engineering & Construction | Neutral | — | Industrials | 282.60 $ | +114.2 % | +120.8 % | +25.5 % | −0.9 % | +36.5 % | 95 | 86 | 5.2 % | 5.4 % | 1.32 | 30.9 | 17.9 | 1.1 | 6.2 | 33.2 | 3.41 | 13.5 | 6.4 % | 12.5 % | 4.1 % | 22.7 % | 8.5 % | 0.11 | 42.0 % | +8.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.9 | 104.4 % | 5.2 % | 4.1 (7) | |
| ATRO Astronics Corporation | 08/05 | +154 % | 54 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 6 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Aerospace & Defense | Neutral | — | Industrials | 59.40 $ | +91.0 % | +94.2 % | +58.2 % | −12.8 % | +61.7 % | 95 | 89 | 6.0 % | 5.8 % | 1.25 | — | 46.9 | 3.1 | — | 43.2 | 1.46 | 19.5 | 11.8 % | 32.3 % | 8.4 % | 21.2 % | 11.2 % | — | 21.6 % | +8.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.9 | 101.1 % | 9.2 % | 4.4 (5) | |
| CEVA CEVA Inc | 08/10 | +32 % | 75 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 1 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | Technology | 29.50 $ | +111.3 % | +97.2 % | +15.4 % | −14.9 % | +40.6 % | 95 | 85 | 8.4 % | 8.2 % | 1.93 | — | 42.0 | 7.1 | 2.3 | — | 2.10 | 126.8 | — | 87.5 % | -9.5 % | -3.9 % | -1.7 % | 0.05 | — | +2.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.5 | 92.3 % | 11.4 % | 4.7 (9) |
| SNX Synnex Corporation | — | +71 % | 36 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 5 of 9 | 19.1 $ | Electronics & Computer Distribution | Sells AI | — | Technology | 236.20 $ | +94.2 % | +77.4 % | +53.7 % | −6.4 % | +33.3 % | 94 | 86 | 4.3 % | 4.0 % | 1.37 | 15.8 | 9.8 | 0.3 | 2.0 | — | 0.49 | 9.8 | 2.7 % | 6.9 % | 1.8 % | 11.7 % | 3.5 % | 0.23 | 23.2 % | +6.9 % | 4 | 0.8 % | 10.2 % | 5.1 | 95.7 % | 2.6 % | 4.5 (11) | |
| LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 08/03 | +23 % | 63 % | Stage 2 | B 73 | 6 of 9 | 13.7 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 93.00 $ | +96.5 % | +91.7 % | +26.3 % | −8.2 % | +56.4 % | 94 | 93 | 6.8 % | 6.5 % | 1.83 | 655.2 | 30.8 | 21.0 | 16.3 | 66.3 | 0.59 | 137.0 | 15.6 % | 69.0 % | 5.6 % | 2.8 % | 3.9 % | 0.09 | 82.3 % | +2.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.3 | 108.6 % | 10.8 % | 4.6 (14) | |
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | 08/07 | — | 44 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 8 of 9 | 13.2 $ | Health Information Services | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 66.90 $ | +78.5 % | +82.8 % | +76.9 % | −0.2 % | +35.2 % | 94 | 94 | 3.0 % | 3.3 % | 1.88 | 86.7 | 23.4 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 26.8 | — | 22.2 | 3.4 % | 12.4 % | 2.6 % | 9.2 % | 4.9 % | -4.87 | 31.9 % | +14.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.5 | 101.5 % | 9.4 % | 4.8 (18) | |
| BHE Benchmark Electronics Inc | 07/29 | +95 % | 46 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 8 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Electronic Components | Neutral | — | Technology | 68.40 $ | +113.2 % | +113.5 % | +67.0 % | −1.3 % | +14.9 % | 94 | 92 | 5.0 % | 4.8 % | 1.26 | 66.9 | 20.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 21.7 | 0.91 | 16.1 | 3.8 % | 10.3 % | 1.9 % | 3.1 % | 3.1 % | 0.28 | 52.3 % | +0.1 % | 4 | 1.0 % | 27.1 % | 8.1 | 107.4 % | 4.7 % | 4.5 (2) | |
| NESR National Energy Services Reunited Corp. | 08/19 | +252 % | 58 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 7 of 9 | 2.1 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | Neutral | — | Energy | 21.30 $ | +60.1 % | +89.1 % | +52.0 % | −2.6 % | +87.4 % | 94 | 87 | 5.7 % | 5.1 % | 0.48 | 31.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 9.3 | — | 7.6 | 8.9 % | 13.3 % | 5.8 % | 6.7 % | 4.8 % | 0.31 | 51.7 % | +1.7 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 | 85.2 % | 7.6 % | 4.6 (9) | |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corporation | 07/30 | +349 % | 49 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 8 of 9 | 14.1 $ | Metal Fabrication | Neutral | — | Industrials | 283.10 $ | +83.8 % | +81.7 % | -11.1 % | −1.0 % | +51.8 % | 93 | 77 | 3.8 % | 4.1 % | 1.29 | 29.3 | 23.4 | 4.4 | 6.8 | 27.9 | 1.59 | 16.5 | 22.8 % | 31.2 % | 17.9 % | 24.9 % | 13.0 % | 0.38 | 56.2 % | +4.3 % | 6 | 0.3 % | 5.7 % | 10.1 | 97.9 % | 3.0 % | 4.6 (8) | |
| KALU Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | 07/22 | +64 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Aluminum | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 116.30 $ | +57.6 % | +61.9 % | +32.2 % | −6.9 % | +20.9 % | 93 | 90 | 4.5 % | 4.7 % | 1.58 | 12.9 | 27.7 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 11.1 | 1.17 | 5.7 | 8.8 % | 13.4 % | 4.9 % | 18.8 % | 7.8 % | 1.22 | 31.5 % | +11.5 % | 3 | 2.7 % | 21.2 % | 6.7 | 100.8 % | 7.1 % | 3.8 (5) |
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc | 07/22 | +327 % | 79 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 5 of 9 | 7.0 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | Sells AI | — | Energy | 70.70 $ | +70.3 % | +76.6 % | +34.0 % | −7.8 % | +49.3 % | 92 | 87 | 7.0 % | 7.1 % | 1.29 | — | 384.6 | 9.2 | — | — | 0.94 | 23.7 | 25.8 % | 49.9 % | 7.2 % | 8.7 % | 4.1 % | — | 26.1 % | +98.7 % | 5 | 0.8 % | 43.2 % | 4.1 | 113.1 % | 25.9 % | 4.6 (14) | |
| IESC IES Holdings Inc | 08/07 | +416 % | 73 % | Stage 2 | A 78 | 6 of 9 | 4.4 $ | Engineering & Construction | Neutral | — | — | Industrials | 206.00 $ | +82.6 % | +77.9 % | +7.1 % | −4.7 % | +95.1 % | 92 | 79 | 7.0 % | 6.3 % | 1.77 | 10.4 | 208.3 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 12.4 | — | 13.9 | 11.5 % | 26.3 % | 11.4 % | 42.1 % | 16.5 % | 0.11 | 53.8 % | +16.9 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.3 | 96.9 % | 10.2 % | 5.0 (1) |
| EXTR Extreme Networks Inc | 08/05 | +12 % | 53 % | Stage 2 | B 74 | 8 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Communication Equipment | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 22.60 $ | +88.9 % | +90.5 % | +31.0 % | −4.1 % | +37.3 % | 92 | 90 | 4.3 % | 5.0 % | 1.76 | 187.2 | 16.8 | 2.3 | 37.2 | 15.9 | 0.84 | 35.3 | 5.5 % | 61.5 % | 3.3 % | 21.6 % | 3.4 % | -0.74 | 6.8 % | +2.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.7 | 100.8 % | 6.6 % | 4.6 (8) |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | 07/29 | +21 % | 69 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 25.7 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | – | — | — | Technology | 154.40 $ | +100.0 % | +100.4 % | +77.0 % | −5.7 % | +19.9 % | 91 | 76 | 9.4 % | 7.7 % | 1.40 | 77.5 | 28.1 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 41.8 | 1.16 | 26.9 | 18.0 % | 45.6 % | 9.2 % | 6.8 % | 4.1 % | 36.98 | 47.8 % | -1.4 % | 6 | 0.3 % | 12.5 % | 6.2 | 112.3 % | 7.3 % | 4.3 (15) |
| ARW Arrow Electronics Inc | 07/30 | +22 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 11.1 $ | Electronics & Computer Distribution | Sells AI | — | Technology | 208.30 $ | +104.6 % | +91.0 % | +90.3 % | −3.5 % | +7.0 % | 91 | 90 | 3.3 % | 3.6 % | 1.17 | 13.6 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 12.3 | 0.95 | 9.2 | 4.2 % | 11.3 % | 2.3 % | 11.3 % | 2.7 % | 0.53 | 18.8 % | +10.5 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.5 | 108.6 % | 3.8 % | 3.3 (4) | |
| HLIO Helios Technologies Inc | 08/03 | +15 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 9 of 9 | 2.2 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 66.20 $ | +67.8 % | +61.8 % | +20.8 % | −2.3 % | +35.6 % | 91 | 89 | 4.0 % | 3.8 % | 1.30 | — | 11.7 | 2.5 | — | 20.5 | 1.03 | 14.5 | 13.1 % | 33.6 % | 8.0 % | 6.7 % | 4.7 % | — | 61.9 % | +4.1 % | 3 | 0.7 % | 14.0 % | 7.8 | 101.8 % | 2.8 % | 4.7 (6) |
| GRC Gorman-Rupp Company | 07/24 | +78 % | 36 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 8 of 9 | 1.9 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 71.90 $ | +82.1 % | +82.1 % | +68.7 % | −0.6 % | +12.6 % | 91 | 76 | 3.5 % | 3.4 % | 1.32 | 30.8 | 24.1 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 16.0 | 1.85 | 15.2 | 15.4 % | 32.5 % | 10.2 % | 14.5 % | 8.2 % | 0.69 | 49.4 % | +3.4 % | 5 | 1.0 % | 23.0 % | 7.9 | 67.0 % | 2.8 % | 4.0 (2) |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | 07/29 | +26 % | 43 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 7 of 9 | 10.4 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | Technology | 393.10 $ | +85.3 % | +73.0 % | +61.5 % | −4.7 % | +29.6 % | 90 | 81 | 4.6 % | 4.5 % | 1.48 | — | 19.5 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 19.8 | 1.63 | 36.5 | 17.3 % | 39.3 % | -0.3 % | -1.6 % | 6.7 % | 0.07 | 65.2 % | +8.9 % | 2 | 0.9 % | 23.2 % | 8.3 | 105.2 % | 5.9 % | 4.3 (4) |
| INDV Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 07/30 | +25 % | 34 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 4 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 35.40 $ | +11.4 % | +14.1 % | +39.7 % | −1.9 % | +40.8 % | 90 | 83 | 3.6 % | 3.6 % | 1.18 | 18.7 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 126.3 | 129.4 | — | 10.0 | 46.1 % | 85.7 % | 26.8 % | 12.2 % | 26.4 % | -3.49 | -12.0 % | +4.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 2.2 % | 3.6 | 107.5 % | 10.5 % | 4.8 (4) | |
| GNRC Generac Holdings Inc | 07/29 | +38 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 9 of 9 | 12.5 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 197.90 $ | +101.3 % | +101.6 % | +19.4 % | −0.4 % | +47.9 % | 89 | 82 | 5.7 % | 5.7 % | 1.92 | 58.6 | 14.9 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 33.1 | 0.53 | 19.8 | 11.1 % | 39.5 % | 5.8 % | 7.4 % | 4.7 % | 1.11 | 47.8 % | -2.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.8 | 94.0 % | 4.4 % | 4.3 (22) |
| AAON AAON Inc | 08/10 | +35 % | 60 % | Stage 2 | B 71 | 5 of 9 | 5.8 $ | Building Products & Equipment | – | — | — | Industrials | 67.40 $ | +70.1 % | +66.2 % | -26.8 % | −11.4 % | +70.0 % | 88 | 74 | 5.2 % | 5.8 % | 1.41 | 45.3 | 18.8 | 3.0 | 5.6 | — | 0.82 | 21.0 | 11.6 % | 25.6 % | 8.2 % | 13.5 % | 8.2 % | 0.53 | 52.2 % | +20.1 % | 6 | 0.6 % | 20.7 % | 8.7 | 87.7 % | 8.2 % | 4.5 (6) |
| VCYT Veracyte Inc | 08/05 | +37 % | 65 % | Stage 2 | B 74 | 8 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Diagnostics & Research | – | — | — | Healthcare | 50.00 $ | +27.8 % | +40.7 % | +47.3 % | −2.9 % | +18.7 % | 88 | 92 | 5.2 % | 5.2 % | 1.95 | 45.4 | 25.8 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 24.1 | — | 24.9 | 16.3 % | 73.8 % | 20.4 % | 6.9 % | 4.1 % | 0.03 | 93.6 % | +16.0 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 20.4 | 113.0 % | 15.0 % | 4.7 (12) |
| PKE Park Aerospace Corp | 07/21 | +52 % | 46 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 8 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Aerospace & Defense | – | — | — | Industrials | 25.70 $ | +53.6 % | +78.0 % | +41.7 % | −16.3 % | +62.2 % | 88 | 91 | 6.3 % | 6.2 % | 0.39 | 49.3 | 17.1 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 47.7 | 1.49 | 24.8 | — | 31.6 % | 18.4 % | 9.5 % | 6.9 % | 0.00 | — | +18.2 % | 5 | 1.9 % | 59.5 % | 18.7 | 88.7 % | 8.0 % | 4.0 (2) |
| VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | 08/18 | — | 41 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 6 of 9 | 38.6 $ | Travel Services | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 87.50 $ | +41.6 % | +44.1 % | +44.9 % | −2.2 % | +27.9 % | 87 | 91 | 3.9 % | 3.8 % | 1.47 | 33.0 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 38.1 | 31.2 | — | 19.4 | 1.2 % | 44.3 % | 19.3 % | 30.0 % | 8.1 % | 5.46 | 8.1 % | +21.9 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 102.1 % | 4.3 % | 4.6 (23) |
| BWA BorgWarner Inc | 08/05 | +28 % | 41 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 7 of 9 | 10.9 $ | Auto Parts | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 51.60 $ | +57.3 % | +45.8 % | +18.4 % | −11.9 % | +45.9 % | 87 | 80 | 3.7 % | 4.4 % | 1.14 | 29.9 | 9.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 0.25 | 8.6 | 9.9 % | 19.3 % | 2.9 % | 7.3 % | 6.3 % | 1.19 | 40.1 % | +1.7 % | 4 | 1.2 % | 13.0 % | 7.7 | 107.6 % | 4.0 % | 4.3 (15) |
| CGNX Cognex Corporation | 07/29 | +8 % | 54 % | Stage 2 | A 75 | 8 of 9 | 9.4 $ | Scientific & Technical Instruments | – | — | — | Technology | 56.20 $ | +78.3 % | +87.3 % | +25.1 % | −7.5 % | +36.4 % | 87 | 87 | 4.6 % | 4.5 % | 1.48 | 65.8 | 29.5 | 8.6 | 6.3 | 34.9 | 2.71 | 33.8 | 22.3 % | 68.9 % | 16.1 % | 9.8 % | 7.1 % | 0.05 | 73.7 % | +8.7 % | 4 | 0.6 % | 24.5 % | 9.1 | 104.2 % | 4.8 % | 4.2 (20) |
| AMRX Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 08/04 | +160 % | 35 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 5 of 9 | 6.9 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | – | — | — | Healthcare | 21.50 $ | +32.2 % | +34.3 % | +104.7 % | −2.6 % | +9.0 % | 87 | 94 | 3.6 % | 3.6 % | 1.22 | 56.7 | 18.0 | 2.2 | 128.3 | 71.5 | 2.00 | 16.0 | 19.6 % | 39.8 % | 5.1 % | -881.3 % | 8.6 % | -59.38 | -1.3 % | +8.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.6 | 52.2 % | 4.6 % | 4.6 (7) |
| PRLB Proto Labs Inc | 07/30 | +47 % | 49 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 9 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Metal Fabrication | – | — | — | Industrials | 68.90 $ | +57.8 % | +50.3 % | +47.4 % | −2.3 % | +11.4 % | 87 | 87 | 3.4 % | 3.8 % | 1.38 | — | 32.3 | 2.8 | — | 33.8 | 0.86 | 26.1 | 8.1 % | 45.4 % | 5.4 % | 3.8 % | 3.4 % | — | 87.7 % | +6.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.6 | 94.9 % | 3.8 % | 4.4 (5) |
| MYE Myers Industries Inc | 07/30 | +21 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 6 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Packaging & Containers | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 29.60 $ | +50.9 % | +62.3 % | +79.0 % | −1.5 % | +14.9 % | 87 | 89 | 4.1 % | 4.0 % | 0.84 | 27.5 | 13.9 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 13.7 | 4.62 | 11.4 | — | 34.9 % | 4.3 % | 14.7 % | 7.6 % | 1.25 | — | -1.3 % | 2 | 1.7 % | 35.1 % | 5.2 | 95.7 % | 4.5 % | 5.0 (1) |
| DY Dycom Industries Inc | 08/19 | +115 % | 53 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 1 of 9 | 6.9 $ | Engineering & Construction | Threatened | — | Industrials | 227.70 $ | +37.5 % | +45.5 % | -16.9 % | −12.9 % | +119.3 % | 86 | 76 | 4.9 % | 5.9 % | 1.50 | 23.1 | 25.1 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 14.7 | 3.50 | 10.6 | 7.3 % | 20.5 % | 4.8 % | 19.7 % | 7.1 % | 6.84 | 30.7 % | +18.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.3 | 96.6 % | 6.4 % | 4.9 (11) | |
| BFH Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | 07/23 | +91 % | 39 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 8 of 9 | 4.2 $ | Credit Services | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 103.40 $ | +41.0 % | +42.6 % | +71.8 % | −2.6 % | +10.1 % | 86 | 77 | 3.3 % | 3.4 % | 1.18 | 8.1 | 7.8 | — | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2.22 | 6.1 | 34.0 % | 100.0 % | 20.0 % | 17.5 % | 2.4 % | 1.19 | 14.9 % | +22.4 % | 5 | 1.0 % | 5.2 % | 0.8 | 112.3 % | 0.2 % | 3.8 (17) | |
| RSI Rush Street Interactive Inc | 07/29 | +294 % | 49 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 6 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Gambling | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 12.10 $ | +51.9 % | +63.0 % | -25.0 % | −2.2 % | +110.0 % | 86 | 81 | 4.7 % | 4.0 % | 1.71 | 37.1 | 21.2 | 2.0 | 8.2 | 13.7 | — | 8.6 | 11.6 % | 35.0 % | 2.3 % | 34.7 % | 12.8 % | 0.04 | 23.5 % | +22.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.4 | 100.5 % | 8.8 % | 4.5 (13) | |
| SWBI Smith & Wesson Brands Inc | — | +14 % | 43 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 7 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Aerospace & Defense | Neutral | — | Industrials | 13.20 $ | +70.5 % | +54.2 % | +42.8 % | −10.7 % | +30.7 % | 86 | 84 | 7.8 % | 4.5 % | 0.82 | — | 11.8 | 1.1 | — | 6.1 | 0.84 | 9.4 | — | 26.9 % | 4.4 % | 4.9 % | 3.8 % | — | — | +10.4 % | 4 | 3.9 % | 96.3 % | 11.0 | 58.4 % | 4.3 % | 5.0 (2) | |
| M Macy’s Inc | 09/02 | +27 % | 41 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 9 of 9 | 6.3 $ | Department Stores | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 24.10 $ | +10.7 % | +11.7 % | +31.0 % | −1.2 % | -2.5 % | 84 | 83 | 4.4 % | 4.8 % | 1.47 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 2.75 | 5.1 | 1.8 % | 40.3 % | 3.3 % | 14.4 % | 3.5 % | 1.06 | 29.7 % | -1.7 % | 3 | 3.3 % | 33.1 % | 6.3 | 99.3 % | 14.2 % | 3.1 (12) |
| SXI Standex International Corporation | 07/30 | +46 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 6 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 243.60 $ | +45.9 % | +55.2 % | +2.1 % | −0.2 % | +35.9 % | 84 | 90 | 5.1 % | 4.2 % | 1.07 | 29.1 | 25.0 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 39.3 | 0.95 | 14.5 | 17.6 % | 41.7 % | 11.7 % | 15.9 % | 6.1 % | 0.69 | 49.4 % | +9.6 % | 5 | 0.6 % | 15.8 % | 9.1 | 104.9 % | 6.5 % | 4.3 (6) |
| AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 07/30 | +48 % | 33 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 7 of 9 | 10.3 $ | Asset Management | Threatened | — | — | Financial Services | 381.60 $ | +21.5 % | +17.6 % | +67.8 % | −6.5 % | +13.4 % | 82 | 82 | 2.7 % | 3.1 % | 1.07 | 15.6 | 9.4 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 9.5 | 0.65 | 7.6 | 22.1 % | 50.3 % | 37.7 % | 21.8 % | 3.1 % | 0.95 | 32.9 % | +19.8 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.1 % | 7.7 | 98.8 % | 5.3 % | 4.6 (7) |
| PHIN PHINIA Inc. | 07/23 | — | 35 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 8 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Auto Parts | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 62.90 $ | +29.5 % | +33.7 % | +19.5 % | −2.2 % | +58.8 % | 82 | 78 | 3.6 % | 3.5 % | 1.13 | 18.4 | 9.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 8.8 | — | 6.3 | 8.7 % | 21.8 % | 3.7 % | 9.1 % | 5.2 % | 0.67 | 40.8 % | +2.4 % | 4 | 2.1 % | 20.9 % | 6.0 | 105.5 % | 16.0 % | 4.4 (5) |
| DK Delek US Holdings, Inc. | 08/05 | +38 % | 55 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 5 of 9 | 4.7 $ | Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | Uses AI | — | Energy | 73.60 $ | +113.1 % | +125.7 % | +90.2 % | −5.9 % | +21.2 % | 80 | 98 | 5.6 % | 5.4 % | 0.60 | — | 20.3 | 0.4 | 88.0 | 6.8 | 0.38 | 6.8 | -6.7 % | 10.5 % | 1.9 % | 3.6 % | 5.5 % | 11.38 | 4.2 % | -9.5 % | 3 | 1.3 % | 6.8 % | 2.0 | 107.7 % | 12.4 % | 3.7 (13) | |
| MD Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 08/04 | +25 % | 41 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 6 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Medical Care Facilities | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 29.80 $ | +11.5 % | +13.4 % | +63.3 % | −3.5 % | -8.9 % | 77 | 77 | 3.1 % | 3.2 % | 0.61 | 14.9 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 11.2 | 0.24 | 9.1 | 9.8 % | 26.2 % | 9.0 % | 20.9 % | 7.1 % | 0.72 | 42.4 % | -4.9 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.2 | 105.6 % | 8.1 % | 3.3 (7) | |
| TPR Tapestry Inc | 08/13 | +92 % | 42 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 7 of 9 | 23.4 $ | Luxury Goods | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 116.30 $ | +18.5 % | +13.2 % | +5.8 % | −9.9 % | +45.0 % | 72 | 82 | 4.0 % | 3.6 % | 1.43 | 38.6 | 14.0 | 2.9 | 37.2 | 12.9 | 1.59 | 11.6 | 22.4 % | 76.6 % | 19.1 % | 60.9 % | 17.5 % | -14.11 | 10.5 % | +5.1 % | 6 | 1.7 % | 23.6 % | 4.0 | 98.3 % | 7.9 % | 4.2 (21) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Patrick Walker's growth momentum screen (replicated in our in-house stock scanner).
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 54 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
- Ben Bennett: Focus List
- Ben Bennett: Power Screen
- Dan Zanger: Leader
- EPS & Revenue Power
- EPS Acceleration
- Growth Gems
- High Revenue Growth
- Jim Roppel: 20/20 Screen
- Joshua
- Martin Zweig: Growth with Reason
- Matt Caruso: Sales Leader
- Patrick Walker: 40, 40 Screen
- Quality Growth
- Small Caps with Growth
- Ted Zhang: Super Stock Universe
- Thomas' Favorites
- Triple-Digit Revenue Growth
- William O'Neil (CAN SLIM)
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.