Value & GARP
David Dreman: Contrarian
92 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
Dreman's contrarian strategy ("Contrarian Investment Strategies"): buy what everyone shuns — but only with healthy fundamentals. The stock must fall into the CHEAPEST fifth of the universe on P/E, P/B, or price-to-cash-flow (at least 2 of the 3 metrics; thresholds are redetermined on every run), plus market cap ≥ $1B (Dreman favors large companies), debt ratio ≤ 1, and growing earnings in the most recent quarter (EPS YoY > 0). Source: fundamental data.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | 07/22 | +14 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 3 of 9 | 10.1 $ | Trucking | Neutral | — | — | Industrials | 60.80 $ | +42.4 % | +46.8 % | +39.1 % | −7.0 % | +36.0 % | 86 | 7 | 3.4 % | 3.6 % | 1.21 | 291.2 | 14.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6.3 | 0.23 | 37.4 | 1.3 % | 24.5 % | 1.9 % | 0.5 % | 1.7 % | 0.85 | 59.0 % | +0.8 % | 2 | 1.3 % | 35.8 % | 5.4 | 101.8 % | 9.3 % | 4.5 (21) |
| ALB Albemarle Corp | 07/29 | -10 % | 55 % | Stage 1 | B 69 | 7 of 9 | 11.2 $ | Specialty Chemicals | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 91.00 $ | +6.6 % | -12.2 % | -6.0 % | −36.2 % | +57.9 % | 84 | 10 | 4.9 % | 4.8 % | 1.36 | — | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 8.4 | 0.79 | 13.7 | 24.8 % | 24.0 % | 3.8 % | -1.8 % | 3.2 % | 0.23 | 65.1 % | -4.4 % | 2 | 1.8 % | 27.2 % | 7.1 | 96.3 % | 11.4 % | 4.1 (23) |
| UFCS United Fire Group Inc | 08/04 | +48 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 6 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Threatened | — | Financial Services | 56.80 $ | +41.2 % | +45.7 % | +93.1 % | −4.8 % | +3.9 % | 84 | 82 | 3.2 % | 3.2 % | 0.47 | 11.6 | 14.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 1.41 | 0.0 | 11.2 % | 12.9 % | 9.6 % | 14.8 % | 3.1 % | 0.16 | 24.5 % | +10.8 % | 7 | 1.4 % | 13.9 % | 0.9 | 69.0 % | 2.4 % | 4.5 (2) | |
| STNG Scorpio Tankers Inc | 07/29 | +34 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 7 of 9 | 4.6 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Uses AI | — | — | Energy | 92.60 $ | +62.6 % | +39.0 % | +57.0 % | −13.7 % | +15.8 % | 83 | 92 | 3.9 % | 3.4 % | -0.18 | 8.3 | 10.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 10.0 | 2.46 | 3.1 | 49.1 % | 73.0 % | 67.2 % | 15.9 % | 8.2 % | 0.17 | 83.7 % | -24.6 % | 4 | 2.1 % | 16.4 % | 13.0 | 71.0 % | 4.4 % | 4.4 (10) |
| VLY Valley National Bancorp | 07/23 | +40 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 8 of 9 | 7.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 14.10 $ | +25.2 % | +24.9 % | +34.8 % | −1.1 % | +19.8 % | 77 | 79 | 2.4 % | 2.3 % | 1.09 | 12.6 | 9.0 | — | 1.0 | 14.1 | 1.16 | 0.0 | 46.4 % | 100.0 % | 35.8 % | 8.6 % | 1.1 % | 0.39 | 12.1 % | -2.2 % | 4 | 3.1 % | 28.8 % | 3.6 | 90.1 % | 14.5 % | 4.4 (14) |
| MCY Mercury General Corporation | 11/03 | +91 % | 26 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 8 of 9 | 5.7 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 102.30 $ | +14.0 % | +14.0 % | +35.1 % | −3.6 % | +19.8 % | 76 | 86 | 2.7 % | 2.8 % | 0.91 | 7.1 | 19.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 1.11 | 0.0 | 15.8 % | 26.8 % | 14.8 % | 38.1 % | 7.6 % | 0.23 | 26.2 % | +9.4 % | 7 | 1.3 % | 8.8 % | 2.8 | 48.2 % | 4.1 % | 5.0 (1) | |
| PRG PROG Holdings Inc | 07/22 | +10 % | 47 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 6 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Rental & Leasing Services | Uses AI | — | Industrials | 34.80 $ | +48.2 % | +34.2 % | +13.3 % | −8.0 % | +68.3 % | 76 | 55 | 4.8 % | 4.3 % | 1.78 | 8.9 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 0.93 | 1.1 | 14.7 % | 36.2 % | 5.6 % | 17.6 % | 15.0 % | 0.80 | 46.4 % | -2.2 % | 4 | 1.9 % | 13.5 % | 5.3 | 109.0 % | 12.2 % | 4.9 (7) | |
| APA APA Corporation | 08/05 | +6 % | 44 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 5 of 9 | 18.8 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | Neutral | — | Energy | 52.80 $ | +47.8 % | +41.5 % | +135.1 % | −18.6 % | -3.8 % | 74 | 72 | 3.4 % | 3.9 % | 0.42 | 12.1 | 9.3 | — | 2.8 | 7.0 | 1.33 | 3.9 | 38.5 % | 78.3 % | 19.6 % | 26.2 % | 11.6 % | 0.75 | 32.1 % | -8.4 % | 5 | 1.9 % | 19.6 % | 1.5 | 106.1 % | 9.6 % | 3.4 (28) | |
| CCNE CNB Financial Corporation | 07/28 | +35 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 35.50 $ | +27.9 % | +27.6 % | +50.3 % | −0.7 % | +7.8 % | 72 | 83 | 2.8 % | 3.0 % | 0.62 | 12.5 | 10.1 | — | 1.3 | 12.1 | 1.06 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 30.8 % | 10.8 % | 1.3 % | 0.37 | — | +12.5 % | 4 | 2.1 % | 17.1 % | 3.6 | 64.9 % | 3.2 % | 4.0 (6) |
| ZION Zions Bancorporation | 07/20 | +62 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 8 of 9 | 9.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 65.40 $ | +18.7 % | +18.5 % | +32.5 % | −0.7 % | +11.2 % | 71 | 74 | 2.2 % | 2.2 % | 0.83 | 10.0 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 3.52 | 0.0 | 36.1 % | 100.0 % | 32.2 % | 14.1 % | 1.4 % | 0.38 | 8.3 % | -1.0 % | 6 | 2.9 % | 21.9 % | -0.4 | 81.1 % | 5.1 % | 3.4 (23) |
| GIII G-III Apparel Group Ltd | — | +25 % | 35 % | Stage 2 | C 48 | 6 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Apparel Manufacturing | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 30.30 $ | +16.9 % | +9.6 % | +10.4 % | −8.6 % | +18.6 % | 71 | 96 | 3.6 % | 4.1 % | 1.28 | 11.0 | 9.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 1.29 | 5.2 | 15.9 % | 40.0 % | 4.8 % | 7.2 % | 2.3 % | 0.16 | 70.6 % | -7.0 % | 5 | 1.4 % | 17.8 % | 10.6 | 104.4 % | 27.2 % | 4.0 (4) |
| UMBF UMB Financial Corporation | 08/04 | +52 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 10.0 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 134.50 $ | +22.1 % | +20.3 % | +27.1 % | −1.0 % | +21.9 % | 69 | 90 | 3.6 % | 2.8 % | 0.83 | 11.8 | 9.7 | — | 1.4 | 8.8 | 2.54 | 0.0 | 51.0 % | 100.0 % | 33.5 % | 12.1 % | 1.3 % | 0.52 | 10.8 % | +68.5 % | 4 | 1.5 % | 14.4 % | 3.4 | 94.8 % | 6.1 % | 4.2 (16) |
| KEY KeyCorp | 07/21 | +63 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 22.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 21.10 $ | +13.8 % | +11.7 % | +25.6 % | −1.3 % | +18.4 % | 68 | 72 | 2.0 % | 2.0 % | 1.09 | 12.8 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 18.6 | 1.38 | 0.0 | 35.8 % | 100.0 % | 28.0 % | 10.0 % | 1.1 % | 0.99 | 10.6 % | +23.6 % | 7 | 3.9 % | 37.1 % | 0.6 | 88.9 % | 4.0 % | 4.1 (20) |
| HOPE Hope Bancorp, Inc. | 07/28 | +29 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 5 of 9 | 1.7 $ | Banks - Regional | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 13.20 $ | +24.8 % | +17.6 % | +33.4 % | −5.7 % | +11.5 % | 68 | 73 | 2.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.85 | 12.8 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 9.2 | 1.24 | 0.0 | 34.2 % | 100.0 % | 23.9 % | 5.7 % | 0.7 % | 0.30 | 12.3 % | -3.2 % | 6 | 4.0 % | 54.9 % | 0.2 | 95.3 % | 8.7 % | 3.8 (5) | |
| SEB Seaboard Corporation | 08/04 | +12 % | 37 % | Stage 1 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 3.7 $ | Conglomerates | – | — | — | Industrials | 3,889.30 $ | +10.1 % | +4.8 % | +20.7 % | −20.9 % | -100.0 % | 68 | 92 | 4.4 % | 4.4 % | 0.21 | 6.6 | 11.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | — | 0.65 | 4.5 | 4.0 % | 8.1 % | 6.2 % | 11.6 % | 2.6 % | 0.07 | 63.3 % | +7.1 % | 5 | 0.2 % | 1.2 % | 9.4 | 25.8 % | 8.1 % | — |
| PEBO Peoples Bancorp Inc | 07/28 | +22 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 6 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 38.60 $ | +27.3 % | +26.8 % | +41.9 % | −0.3 % | +11.5 % | 68 | 65 | 2.1 % | 2.0 % | 0.61 | 12.7 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 1.45 | 0.0 | 37.1 % | 98.4 % | 27.4 % | 9.5 % | 1.3 % | 0.57 | 12.6 % | +0.4 % | 3 | 4.4 % | 35.8 % | 3.4 | 66.8 % | 5.2 % | 3.4 (7) |
| BKU BankUnited Inc | 07/22 | +53 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 5 of 9 | 3.1 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 43.00 $ | +11.7 % | +8.5 % | +10.8 % | −3.6 % | +10.0 % | 65 | 55 | 2.8 % | 2.4 % | 1.20 | 11.9 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 0.27 | 0.0 | 32.4 % | 100.0 % | 26.0 % | 9.2 % | 0.8 % | 0.69 | 8.5 % | +5.8 % | 5 | 3.1 % | 27.5 % | 3.4 | 104.3 % | 7.3 % | 3.3 (11) |
| VC Visteon Corp | 07/23 | -6 % | 39 % | Stage 2 | C 47 | 3 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Auto Parts | Sells AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 73.30 $ | +22.7 % | -1.4 % | -28.8 % | −13.6 % | +54.3 % | 65 | 13 | 7.2 % | 4.9 % | 1.31 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 17.2 | 1.01 | 5.7 | 6.6 % | 10.4 % | 4.2 % | 11.7 % | 4.0 % | 0.28 | 45.5 % | -2.5 % | 3 | 2.0 % | 15.8 % | 9.0 | 121.9 % | 19.7 % | 4.0 (11) | |
| MUR Murphy Oil Corporation | 08/05 | +3 % | 47 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 6 of 9 | 6.0 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 44.00 $ | +17.5 % | +9.9 % | +59.6 % | −18.3 % | -1.2 % | 64 | 21 | 3.9 % | 4.0 % | 0.58 | 70.5 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 7.7 | 0.33 | 5.0 | 18.5 % | 82.7 % | 9.8 % | 2.2 % | 3.3 % | 0.45 | 50.8 % | -10.9 % | 4 | 3.2 % | 57.9 % | -12.8 | 93.3 % | 10.2 % | 3.1 (17) |
| FOR Forestar Group Inc | 07/21 | +13 % | 33 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 7 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Real Estate - Development | – | — | — | Real Estate | 23.90 $ | +19.3 % | +30.3 % | -7.5 % | −0.1 % | +31.3 % | 64 | 67 | 3.6 % | 3.3 % | 1.40 | 7.6 | 49.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 4.90 | 8.0 | — | 21.4 % | 9.9 % | 9.7 % | 4.2 % | 0.45 | — | +10.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.2 | 37.7 % | 4.8 % | 4.0 (3) |
| SFNC Simmons First National Corporation | 07/16 | +17 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 6 of 9 | 3.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 23.20 $ | +21.8 % | +20.3 % | +41.1 % | −0.6 % | +12.9 % | 63 | 83 | 2.1 % | 2.1 % | 0.94 | — | 9.5 | — | 1.0 | 7.0 | 3.83 | 0.0 | 39.4 % | 100.0 % | 28.0 % | -10.4 % | 1.1 % | 0.22 | 13.9 % | -56.7 % | 3 | 3.7 % | 34.2 % | 4.4 | 84.5 % | 5.9 % | 3.7 (7) |
| WTFC Wintrust Financial Corporation | 07/20 | +47 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 7 of 9 | 10.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 152.40 $ | +13.4 % | +12.4 % | +22.6 % | −0.9 % | +14.5 % | 62 | 65 | 2.1 % | 2.2 % | 0.89 | 12.6 | 10.7 | — | 1.5 | 6.4 | 1.17 | 0.0 | 46.3 % | 100.0 % | 32.8 % | 12.3 % | 1.3 % | 0.59 | 10.2 % | +6.7 % | 5 | 1.5 % | 13.7 % | -0.2 | 98.1 % | 4.4 % | 4.0 (16) |
| FNB F.N.B. Corp | 07/16 | +29 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 8 of 9 | 6.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 18.10 $ | +11.3 % | +10.5 % | +21.7 % | −0.9 % | +12.3 % | 62 | 65 | 2.0 % | 2.0 % | 0.89 | 11.2 | 9.7 | — | 0.9 | 10.1 | 1.05 | 0.0 | 41.9 % | 100.0 % | 34.5 % | 8.9 % | 1.2 % | 0.61 | 13.4 % | +4.9 % | 6 | 2.8 % | 23.4 % | 3.4 | 89.5 % | 8.8 % | 4.2 (9) |
| CUBI Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 07/23 | +59 % | 30 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 6 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 84.20 $ | +6.4 % | +3.5 % | +29.7 % | −3.8 % | +12.1 % | 62 | 95 | 2.7 % | 2.7 % | 1.53 | 10.7 | 8.7 | — | 1.3 | 10.9 | 1.18 | 0.0 | 48.7 % | 100.0 % | 35.2 % | 14.0 % | 1.1 % | 0.89 | 8.3 % | +3.9 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.7 | 102.1 % | 11.2 % | 3.8 (11) |
| TDOC Teladoc Health, Inc. | 08/04 | -23 % | 66 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 6 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Health Information Services | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 8.50 $ | +9.9 % | +19.9 % | +6.1 % | −19.0 % | +8.3 % | 62 | 42 | 5.9 % | 5.7 % | 2.14 | — | 303.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 5.9 | — | 6.5 | -7.9 % | 69.0 % | -7.1 % | -12.4 % | -3.2 % | 0.78 | 47.6 % | -1.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -13.7 | 84.1 % | 17.7 % | 3.5 (23) | |
| MTB M&T Bank Corporation | 07/15 | +40 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 7 of 9 | 31.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 220.70 $ | +16.4 % | +17.0 % | +24.2 % | −0.9 % | +12.2 % | 61 | 68 | 1.9 % | 2.0 % | 0.62 | 12.5 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 8.6 | 1.31 | 0.0 | 38.9 % | 100.0 % | 31.9 % | 10.3 % | 1.4 % | 0.98 | 13.0 % | -8.2 % | 5 | 2.7 % | 25.0 % | 0.3 | 93.1 % | 4.1 % | 3.3 (22) |
| RF Regions Financial Corporation | 07/17 | +33 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 7 of 9 | 24.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 28.60 $ | +10.2 % | +11.3 % | +22.8 % | −4.9 % | +9.3 % | 60 | 67 | 2.1 % | 2.3 % | 1.06 | 11.9 | 10.0 | — | 1.4 | 13.8 | 1.51 | 0.0 | 40.1 % | 100.0 % | 31.3 % | 11.9 % | 1.4 % | 0.49 | 11.7 % | +2.5 % | 3 | 4.2 % | 33.9 % | 3.8 | 86.3 % | 9.9 % | 3.3 (23) |
| SPNT Siriuspoint Ltd | 08/03 | +54 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 7 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Insurance - Reinsurance | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 25.90 $ | +8.0 % | +5.8 % | +42.2 % | −5.2 % | +13.6 % | 60 | 81 | 3.0 % | 3.0 % | 0.59 | 6.7 | 9.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 11.6 | — | 0.0 | 18.0 % | 23.9 % | 16.9 % | 23.1 % | 2.2 % | 0.30 | 18.4 % | +22.6 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 87.3 % | 5.2 % | 4.0 (5) |
| CHRD Chord Energy Corp | 08/05 | 0 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 6 of 9 | 8.8 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 157.00 $ | +36.8 % | +30.0 % | +76.2 % | −21.4 % | +18.0 % | 59 | 15 | 3.5 % | 3.8 % | 0.47 | — | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5.6 | — | 3.5 | 5.8 % | 48.1 % | 14.2 % | -0.8 % | 5.4 % | 0.20 | 60.8 % | -7.1 % | 3 | 3.3 % | 35.5 % | 5.5 | 106.7 % | 9.6 % | 4.5 (18) |
| ALL The Allstate Corporation | 07/29 | +43 % | 26 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 7 of 9 | 66.9 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 259.90 $ | +12.4 % | +16.7 % | +38.1 % | −2.3 % | +5.2 % | 55 | 93 | 2.4 % | 2.6 % | 0.14 | 6.0 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 1.86 | 0.0 | 19.0 % | 36.8 % | 19.0 % | 45.2 % | 8.7 % | 0.26 | 25.5 % | +4.6 % | 5 | 1.7 % | 9.4 % | 3.4 | 85.5 % | 2.8 % | 3.6 (25) |
| JXN Jackson Financial Inc | 08/04 | +109 % | 32 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 4 of 9 | 9.4 $ | Insurance - Life | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 134.90 $ | +4.8 % | -1.6 % | +43.4 % | −13.9 % | +9.7 % | 52 | 20 | 2.9 % | 2.7 % | 1.32 | — | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | — | -5.7 | 44.6 % | 48.8 % | 1.6 % | -3.2 % | 0.1 % | 0.48 | 2.8 % | +116.1 % | 6 | 2.7 % | 13.9 % | 4.5 | 96.6 % | 5.3 % | 3.8 (4) | |
| FRME First Merchants Corporation | 07/22 | +24 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | D 43 | 4 of 9 | 2.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 40.60 $ | +13.9 % | +15.4 % | +19.7 % | 0 % | +13.8 % | 51 | 14 | 2.7 % | 2.3 % | 0.88 | 12.1 | 11.1 | — | 1.0 | 8.4 | 1.40 | 0.0 | 22.6 % | 100.0 % | 29.2 % | 8.0 % | 1.0 % | 0.62 | 12.7 % | -0.3 % | 4 | 3.6 % | 30.2 % | 4.1 | 75.3 % | 4.4 % | 4.2 (6) |
| CDE Coeur Mining Inc | 08/05 | +164 % | 73 % | Stage 1 | B 69 | 7 of 9 | 14.4 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 13.10 $ | -8.4 % | -12.7 % | -25.9 % | −42.4 % | +63.6 % | 50 | 95 | 6.6 % | 6.4 % | 1.37 | 10.2 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 11.3 | 3.75 | 8.5 | 43.1 % | 56.3 % | 26.8 % | 12.2 % | 7.1 % | 0.08 | 68.2 % | +96.4 % | 6 | 0.3 % | 1.9 % | 6.0 | 79.7 % | 5.8 % | 4.3 (11) | |
| SFBS ServisFirst Bancshares Inc | 07/20 | +39 % | 29 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 6 of 9 | 2.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 40.30 $ | +16.8 % | +19.4 % | +20.0 % | −3.8 % | +15.3 % | 50 | 71 | 2.6 % | 2.4 % | 0.91 | 6.4 | 22.6 | — | 1.0 | 4.7 | — | 0.0 | 69.9 % | 100.0 % | 55.6 % | 16.6 % | 1.9 % | 0.83 | 10.5 % | +4.1 % | 7 | 1.9 % | 11.2 % | 3.3 | 74.6 % | 7.0 % | 4.3 (3) |
| PLAB Photronics Inc | 08/26 | +12 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | Stage 1 | B 57 | 6 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Sells AI | — | Technology | 27.60 $ | -1.4 % | -7.1 % | +20.7 % | −41.3 % | +41.1 % | 50 | 92 | 6.9 % | 7.8 % | 1.32 | 9.4 | 13.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 14.8 | 2.64 | 3.0 | 20.1 % | 33.7 % | 19.1 % | 13.2 % | 6.5 % | 0.00 | 64.3 % | -2.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.6 | 98.6 % | 9.7 % | 5.0 (3) | |
| VTOL Bristow Group Inc | 08/04 | +20 % | 32 % | Stage 1 | C 49 | 6 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | Neutral | — | Energy | 42.00 $ | +16.6 % | -0.7 % | +8.6 % | −14.6 % | +55.4 % | 49 | 14 | 3.1 % | 3.0 % | 1.24 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | — | — | 7.6 | 8.5 % | 27.2 % | 6.7 % | 10.1 % | 4.3 % | 0.71 | 45.9 % | +5.3 % | 4 | 1.2 % | 9.7 % | 1.9 | 101.4 % | 5.1 % | 4.7 (3) | |
| PRU Prudential Financial, Inc. | 07/29 | +17 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 40.5 $ | Insurance - Life | – | — | — | Financial Services | 116.50 $ | -1.2 % | -2.0 % | +19.0 % | −10.6 % | -4.3 % | 47 | 25 | 2.0 % | 2.0 % | 0.84 | 12.2 | 10.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 0.85 | 0.0 | 4.7 % | 29.0 % | 6.0 % | 10.7 % | 0.4 % | 0.62 | 4.2 % | -14.0 % | 5 | 4.9 % | 37.0 % | 3.7 | 64.5 % | 5.0 % | 2.6 (18) |
| RGA Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated | 07/30 | +20 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 5 of 9 | 17.1 $ | Insurance - Reinsurance | – | — | — | Financial Services | 264.70 $ | +5.0 % | +4.9 % | +41.4 % | −9.0 % | +6.5 % | 46 | 63 | 2.3 % | 2.3 % | 0.45 | 14.8 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 1.14 | 0.0 | 8.3 % | 14.1 % | 5.8 % | 9.9 % | 1.0 % | 0.46 | 8.1 % | +3.4 % | 4 | 1.5 % | 13.3 % | 3.9 | 103.5 % | 1.6 % | 3.9 (10) |
| BANR Banner Corporation | 07/15 | +24 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | C 49 | 7 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Banks - Regional | Threatened | — | Financial Services | 69.20 $ | +12.2 % | +6.3 % | +17.1 % | −3.0 % | +10.9 % | 46 | 67 | 2.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.82 | 11.2 | 12.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | — | 1.83 | 0.0 | 37.7 % | 100.0 % | 29.9 % | 10.8 % | 1.2 % | 0.17 | 11.9 % | -1.0 % | 5 | 3.0 % | 27.1 % | -0.7 | 94.7 % | 5.4 % | 3.7 (7) | |
| WAL Western Alliance Bancorporation | 07/16 | +49 % | 32 % | Stage 1 | C 53 | 4 of 9 | 8.1 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 76.30 $ | -3.0 % | -3.4 % | +4.3 % | −16.2 % | +18.0 % | 42 | 28 | 2.9 % | 2.9 % | 1.42 | 9.0 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | — | 1.47 | 0.0 | 31.8 % | 100.0 % | 28.1 % | 13.0 % | 1.1 % | 0.90 | 7.7 % | +5.2 % | 5 | 2.2 % | 15.8 % | -1.0 | 87.1 % | 5.9 % | 4.2 (15) |
| EG Everest Group Ltd | 07/29 | +2 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | D 43 | 7 of 9 | 16.1 $ | Insurance - Reinsurance | – | — | — | Financial Services | 411.00 $ | +2.5 % | +8.6 % | +32.6 % | −6.9 % | +4.8 % | 41 | 91 | 2.3 % | 2.3 % | 0.26 | 8.4 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12.6 | 0.97 | 0.0 | 20.2 % | 15.3 % | 11.4 % | 13.8 % | 2.5 % | 0.24 | 24.5 % | +1.4 % | 4 | 2.0 % | 15.9 % | 3.6 | 101.2 % | 5.0 % | 3.6 (17) |
| LNC Lincoln National Corporation | 07/30 | +30 % | 34 % | Stage 3 | C 52 | 6 of 9 | 7.9 $ | Insurance - Life | – | — | — | Financial Services | 41.00 $ | -12.2 % | -18.6 % | +8.2 % | −22.4 % | +17.5 % | 41 | 12 | 3.1 % | 2.9 % | 1.15 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | — | 1.01 | 0.0 | -4.1 % | 27.1 % | 12.2 % | 18.8 % | 0.3 % | 0.70 | 2.5 % | +1.2 % | 4 | 4.5 % | 22.1 % | 3.5 | 84.4 % | 8.5 % | 3.5 (13) |
| CNA CNA Financial Corporation | 08/03 | +12 % | 21 % | Stage 3 | B 57 | 7 of 9 | 13.2 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | – | — | — | Financial Services | 48.70 $ | +0.3 % | +4.4 % | +20.4 % | −7.5 % | -6.1 % | 40 | 22 | 2.3 % | 2.1 % | 0.27 | 11.4 | 10.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 0.92 | 0.0 | — | 31.1 % | 8.2 % | 11.5 % | 1.5 % | 0.27 | — | +5.1 % | 5 | 4.0 % | 83.3 % | 1.7 | 100.1 % | 17.7 % | 2.0 (1) |
| WTM White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. | 08/06 | +17 % | 19 % | Stage 1 | C 48 | 3 of 9 | 5.6 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | – | — | — | Financial Services | 2,270.00 $ | -2.6 % | +0.2 % | +18.4 % | −13.4 % | -83.7 % | 38 | 18 | 2.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.28 | 5.9 | 13.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 14.0 | 0.81 | 0.0 | 0.3 % | 53.3 % | 37.7 % | 19.7 % | 3.6 % | 0.16 | 40.8 % | +15.0 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.3 % | — | 94.0 % | 6.0 % | — |
| MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. | 07/30 | — | 31 % | Stage 4 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 3.9 $ | REIT - Residential | Neutral | — | Real Estate | 25.60 $ | +2.3 % | +7.5 % | -9.1 % | −17.0 % | +40.6 % | 38 | 50 | 2.8 % | 2.6 % | — | 9.9 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | — | 11.2 | 85.2 % | 85.3 % | 63.2 % | 7.9 % | 4.3 % | 0.42 | 61.2 % | — | 4 | 12.1 % | 101.7 % | 5.5 | 93.6 % | 8.8 % | 4.7 (6) | |
| MTDR Matador Resources Company | 07/28 | +3 % | 42 % | Stage 1 | B 60 | 4 of 9 | 7.6 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 60.90 $ | +20.4 % | +21.0 % | +55.5 % | −25.0 % | +18.9 % | 37 | 27 | 3.2 % | 3.8 % | 0.97 | 15.3 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 7.7 | 0.43 | 4.9 | 5.0 % | 82.4 % | 18.9 % | 10.1 % | 5.9 % | 0.62 | 45.9 % | +5.1 % | 7 | 2.9 % | 24.5 % | 5.3 | 95.9 % | 12.5 % | 4.5 (22) |
| MHK Mohawk Industries Inc | 07/23 | +4 % | 41 % | Stage 4 | B 57 | 8 of 9 | 8.6 $ | Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 139.40 $ | -0.6 % | +7.9 % | +10.6 % | −15.5 % | +6.8 % | 36 | 81 | 4.8 % | 4.1 % | 1.17 | 21.2 | 12.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 9.6 | 0.64 | 7.9 | 5.5 % | 25.6 % | 4.2 % | 5.1 % | 3.7 % | 0.35 | 60.7 % | -0.5 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.5 | 94.6 % | 14.5 % | 3.6 (16) | |
| HIG Hartford Financial Services Group | 07/27 | +32 % | 20 % | Stage 1 | B 59 | 9 of 9 | 35.8 $ | Insurance - Diversified | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 132.60 $ | -3.8 % | -3.6 % | +9.3 % | −9.8 % | +10.0 % | 33 | 75 | 1.9 % | 2.1 % | 0.49 | 9.8 | 9.9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 0.12 | 0.0 | 15.3 % | 37.9 % | 14.9 % | 22.7 % | 3.9 % | 0.26 | 21.9 % | +7.1 % | 5 | 1.8 % | 16.7 % | 5.7 | 96.0 % | 1.5 % | 3.6 (24) |
| ESNT Essent Group Ltd | 08/14 | +14 % | 25 % | Stage 1 | B 57 | 5 of 9 | 6.1 $ | Insurance - Specialty | – | — | — | Financial Services | 67.00 $ | -6.9 % | -0.3 % | +15.8 % | −7.8 % | +11.9 % | 33 | 57 | 2.6 % | 2.4 % | 0.76 | 10.2 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 7.4 | 0.84 | 0.0 | 63.7 % | 76.0 % | 51.4 % | 12.1 % | 7.2 % | 0.09 | 75.3 % | -0.5 % | 5 | 2.1 % | 19.0 % | 14.5 | 98.7 % | 5.4 % | 3.6 (8) |
| MTG MGIC Investment Corp | 07/29 | +29 % | 25 % | Stage 4 | C 50 | 3 of 9 | 6.0 $ | Insurance - Specialty | – | — | — | Financial Services | 28.40 $ | -8.3 % | -3.9 % | +11.9 % | −8.7 % | +9.0 % | 32 | 52 | 2.1 % | 2.0 % | 0.67 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 8.4 | 0.40 | 0.0 | 72.6 % | 92.6 % | 59.2 % | 14.1 % | 8.8 % | 0.13 | 78.5 % | +0.5 % | 5 | 2.4 % | 19.3 % | 15.4 | 103.8 % | 7.3 % | 3.2 (6) |
| SKYW SkyWest Inc | 07/23 | +46 % | 37 % | Stage 4 | B 57 | 7 of 9 | 3.3 $ | Airlines | Neutral | — | — | Industrials | 82.30 $ | -6.5 % | -4.1 % | -0.1 % | −20.7 % | +31.5 % | 30 | 53 | 3.2 % | 3.5 % | 1.48 | 7.9 | 9.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 1.66 | 8.7 | 12.2 % | 30.9 % | 9.8 % | 16.5 % | 5.0 % | 0.25 | 37.2 % | +15.0 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.3 | 95.4 % | 5.8 % | 4.3 (6) |
| LBTYK Liberty Global PLC Class C | 07/24 | +6 % | 33 % | Stage 1 | C 48 | 7 of 9 | 2.6 $ | Telecom Services | – | — | — | Communication Services | 7.70 $ | -2.4 % | +0.5 % | -30.2 % | −18.9 % | +268.4 % | 29 | 9 | 3.4 % | 3.2 % | 0.80 | — | 58.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 0.33 | 15.1 | 4.4 % | 67.2 % | -62.1 % | -48.0 % | 0.2 % | 0.97 | 43.4 % | +12.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.4 | 75.5 % | 9.4 % | — |
| LYFT LYFT Inc | 08/05 | +12 % | 48 % | Stage 4 | B 69 | 7 of 9 | 6.2 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 16.20 $ | -28.7 % | -22.2 % | -18.0 % | −44.9 % | +18.4 % | 20 | 95 | 4.8 % | 4.5 % | 1.96 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 0.29 | 36.7 | -0.3 % | 38.0 % | 42.3 % | 147.8 % | -0.9 % | 0.42 | 34.0 % | +9.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.4 | 108.5 % | 21.0 % | 3.5 (45) |
| LRN Stride Inc | 08/04 | +40 % | 42 % | Stage 3 | C 54 | 6 of 9 | 3.3 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 78.40 $ | +27.8 % | +30.9 % | +15.2 % | −49.7 % | +28.0 % | 19 | 29 | 5.1 % | 3.9 % | 0.14 | 12.6 | 9.2 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 0.46 | 5.3 | 20.8 % | 37.5 % | 13.2 % | 20.1 % | 12.0 % | 0.33 | 67.1 % | +17.9 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 12.0 | 115.5 % | 25.9 % | 3.3 (3) |
| CAG Conagra Brands, Inc. | 07/15 | -18 % | 32 % | Stage 4 | D 33 | 9 of 9 | 7.0 $ | Packaged Foods | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 14.60 $ | -18.9 % | -14.4 % | -12.5 % | −35.5 % | -1.2 % | 15 | 74 | 3.4 % | 3.2 % | 0.00 | — | 10.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 8.0 | 12.07 | 15.0 | 10.6 % | 23.8 % | -17.0 % | -0.5 % | 4.1 % | 0.80 | 42.5 % | -3.6 % | 4 | 4.8 % | 61.1 % | 5.1 | 89.7 % | 10.6 % | 2.6 (16) |
| ENOV Enovis Corp | 08/06 | -22 % | 64 % | Stage 4 | C 54 | 6 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 19.90 $ | -20.6 % | -18.0 % | -28.7 % | −40.2 % | +64.8 % | 15 | 89 | 5.0 % | 5.5 % | 1.48 | — | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 18.1 | 1.90 | 22.4 | — | 61.3 % | -48.0 % | -55.4 % | 1.2 % | 0.96 | — | +6.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.9 | 119.7 % | 24.2 % | 4.7 (13) |
| MMS Maximus Inc | 08/06 | -10 % | 37 % | Stage 4 | C 52 | 8 of 9 | 3.2 $ | Specialty Business Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 63.70 $ | -34.6 % | -36.7 % | -24.7 % | −44.9 % | +49.7 % | 12 | 56 | 3.9 % | 3.4 % | 0.59 | 9.2 | 19.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 7.3 | 2.06 | 7.0 | 11.4 % | 25.6 % | 7.1 % | 22.2 % | 8.2 % | 0.96 | 40.0 % | +2.4 % | 5 | 2.1 % | 17.0 % | 7.0 | 110.3 % | 11.6 % | 4.0 (2) |
| SMPL Simply Good Foods Co | 07/09 | -22 % | 50 % | Stage 4 | D 40 | 5 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Packaged Foods | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 11.30 $ | -39.4 % | -33.5 % | -45.9 % | −64.1 % | +11.1 % | 7 | 20 | 4.6 % | 4.3 % | 0.19 | — | 6.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 6.7 | 1.64 | 9.1 | — | 32.6 % | -11.5 % | -6.4 % | 4.3 % | 0.27 | — | +9.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.1 | 101.8 % | 15.4 % | 3.6 (10) |
| GLOB Globant SA | 08/13 | -28 % | 60 % | Stage 4 | C 50 | 7 of 9 | 2.1 $ | Information Technology Services | – | — | — | Technology | 46.70 $ | -55.2 % | -55.8 % | -26.5 % | −70.9 % | +20.1 % | 3 | 68 | 6.9 % | 7.0 % | 0.98 | 17.7 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 1.12 | 11.7 | 8.5 % | 34.5 % | 4.6 % | 5.2 % | 4.7 % | 0.22 | 65.0 % | +1.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.5 | 105.0 % | 20.3 % | 3.7 (23) |
| TGS Transportadora de Gas del Sur S.A. | — | — | 37 % | — | B 65 | 7 of 9 | 3.6 $ | Oil & Gas Integrated | Uses AI | — | Energy | 23.70 $ | +1.3 % | +2.9 % | -20.7 % | −10.8 % | +60.1 % | — | — | — | — | -0.55 | 11.8 | 8.6 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 38.0 | — | 4.8 | 49.7 % | 55.0 % | 28.0 % | 14.3 % | 9.9 % | 0.53 | 57.8 % | +63.0 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 14.4 % | 0.7 % | 4.3 (8) | |
| ASIC Ategrity Specialty Insurance Company Holdings | — | — | 47 % | — | B 74 | 6 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 23.80 $ | +17.3 % | +41.9 % | +26.8 % | −3.7 % | +22.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 12.5 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 7.0 | — | 0.0 | 26.6 % | 24.9 % | 18.8 % | 17.9 % | 5.2 % | 0.00 | 41.7 % | +23.4 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.3 | 12.6 % | 3.4 % | 4.2 (5) | |
| PBR Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA | — | — | 38 % | — | A 76 | 7 of 9 | 142.7 $ | Oil & Gas Integrated | – | — | — | Energy | 22.10 $ | +51.3 % | +17.4 % | +102.4 % | −18.6 % | +9.3 % | — | — | — | — | -0.23 | 5.7 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 6.01 | 3.5 | 32.0 % | 50.6 % | 24.3 % | 25.6 % | 10.1 % | 0.48 | 34.0 % | -3.6 % | 4 | 6.5 % | 28.3 % | 2.2 | 21.5 % | 2.1 % | 4.4 (14) |
| E Eni SpA | — | — | 28 % | — | B 64 | 6 of 9 | 87.9 $ | Oil & Gas Integrated | – | — | — | Energy | 60.70 $ | +46.3 % | +30.1 % | +73.5 % | −3.7 % | -6.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.26 | 13.5 | 10.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 20.7 | 0.45 | 4.4 | 10.7 % | 21.9 % | 7.9 % | 10.9 % | 3.6 % | 0.69 | 30.9 % | -7.5 % | 3 | 4.1 % | 40.4 % | — | 1.7 % | 0.1 % | 2.8 (5) |
| B Barrick Mining Corporation | — | — | 47 % | — | A 76 | 9 of 9 | 60.9 $ | Gold | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 37.00 $ | -7.9 % | -13.9 % | +14.3 % | −24.3 % | +29.5 % | — | — | — | — | 1.14 | 10.4 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 11.5 | 2.04 | 4.3 | 56.3 % | 56.3 % | 31.6 % | 25.2 % | 13.4 % | 0.19 | 51.5 % | +31.2 % | 8 | 1.8 % | 27.6 % | 3.5 | 65.7 % | — | 4.1 (24) |
| ZTO ZTO Express (Cayman) Inc | — | — | 25 % | — | B 60 | 7 of 9 | 15.3 $ | Integrated Freight & Logistics | – | — | — | Industrials | 20.20 $ | +10.8 % | -4.1 % | +9.2 % | −10.6 % | +36.8 % | — | — | — | — | -0.19 | 11.9 | 9.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 1.00 | 7.4 | 19.2 % | 25.1 % | 19.0 % | 14.9 % | 7.4 % | 0.17 | 72.9 % | +7.9 % | 4 | 3.5 % | 5.7 % | 2.1 | 11.6 % | 2.3 % | 4.3 (17) |
| TME Tencent Music Entertainment Group | — | — | 49 % | — | C 52 | 8 of 9 | 13.8 $ | Internet Content & Information | – | — | — | Communication Services | 8.40 $ | -50.3 % | -46.4 % | -61.1 % | −66.9 % | +51.4 % | — | — | — | — | 0.75 | 10.0 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 17.3 | 2.00 | 6.9 | 30.4 % | 44.3 % | 26.3 % | 12.0 % | 5.6 % | 0.05 | 78.3 % | +15.9 % | 7 | 2.9 % | 5.0 % | — | 61.4 % | 5.4 % | 4.1 (29) |
| TX Ternium SA | — | — | 31 % | — | B 63 | 5 of 9 | 10.4 $ | Steel | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 52.80 $ | +43.2 % | +24.4 % | +59.2 % | −0.2 % | +16.5 % | — | — | — | — | 1.10 | 14.7 | 8.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | — | 0.13 | 5.2 | 12.2 % | 17.7 % | 4.4 % | 4.4 % | 3.1 % | 0.21 | 50.6 % | -11.6 % | 3 | 4.1 % | 72.6 % | 2.7 | 16.8 % | 1.0 % | 3.9 (13) |
| BVN Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA | — | — | 52 % | — | A 75 | 7 of 9 | 6.7 $ | Other Precious Metals & Mining | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 26.40 $ | +25.0 % | -11.0 % | +20.4 % | −20.3 % | +46.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 6.4 | 36.5 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 10.2 | 1.11 | 4.8 | 41.9 % | 61.2 % | 48.2 % | 27.8 % | 10.8 % | 0.17 | 67.4 % | +50.0 % | 9 | 4.1 % | 25.0 % | 4.4 | 60.0 % | 2.5 % | 3.0 (6) |
| TIMB TIM Participacoes SA | — | — | 36 % | — | B 56 | 8 of 9 | 8.5 $ | Telecom Services | – | — | — | Communication Services | 17.70 $ | -7.3 % | -28.7 % | -19.1 % | −35.5 % | +31.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.09 | 10.2 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 1.39 | 4.1 | 24.7 % | 54.6 % | 15.8 % | 17.3 % | 7.8 % | 0.19 | 42.1 % | +4.6 % | 6 | 8.9 % | 88.2 % | — | 4.8 % | 1.8 % | 3.4 (8) |
| VIPS Vipshop Holdings Limited | — | — | 32 % | — | C 45 | 5 of 9 | 6.2 $ | Internet Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 12.90 $ | -15.3 % | -16.4 % | -23.9 % | −27.5 % | +25.1 % | — | — | — | — | 0.54 | 5.8 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | — | 0.79 | 1.2 | 9.4 % | 23.4 % | 9.8 % | 17.8 % | 6.3 % | 0.14 | 52.0 % | -2.3 % | 5 | 4.9 % | 11.6 % | — | 70.8 % | 2.3 % | 3.8 (21) |
| TAL TAL Education Group | — | — | 43 % | — | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 5.6 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 9.90 $ | +11.5 % | +0.2 % | -23.6 % | −5.8 % | +62.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.08 | 6.2 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 10.8 | 2.34 | 7.8 | 18.1 % | 56.0 % | 28.4 % | 23.7 % | 4.0 % | 0.03 | 63.6 % | +34.2 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 | 58.8 % | 9.9 % | 4.5 (19) |
| ICL ICL Israel Chemicals Ltd | — | — | 39 % | — | C 53 | 4 of 9 | 6.0 $ | Agricultural Inputs | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 4.60 $ | -6.5 % | -5.0 % | -27.1 % | −21.9 % | +24.7 % | — | — | — | — | 1.05 | 19.3 | 55.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 20.6 | 9.44 | 6.4 | 12.5 % | 30.6 % | 4.0 % | 5.6 % | 4.1 % | 0.43 | 48.2 % | +4.6 % | 4 | 4.5 % | 98.1 % | 2.2 | 30.7 % | 0.5 % | 3.0 (4) |
| IFS Intercorp Financial Services Inc | — | — | 34 % | — | B 57 | 9 of 9 | 5.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 47.10 $ | +35.0 % | +11.3 % | +18.6 % | −5.8 % | +39.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.4 | — | 0.0 | 46.9 % | 100.0 % | 35.7 % | 18.0 % | 2.1 % | 0.97 | 12.5 % | +4.3 % | 5 | 3.6 % | 32.1 % | 0.3 | 24.0 % | 0.9 % | 4.3 (3) |
| ENIC Enel Chile SA | — | — | 29 % | — | C 49 | 7 of 9 | 5.6 $ | Utilities - Regulated Electric | – | — | — | Utilities | 4.10 $ | +11.2 % | +1.8 % | +11.5 % | −4.9 % | +19.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.43 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9.7 | — | 6.0 | 12.1 % | 38.6 % | 12.7 % | 11.0 % | 4.7 % | 0.48 | 40.1 % | +8.9 % | 6 | 4.6 % | 58.2 % | 1.3 | 5.2 % | 0.7 % | 3.2 (5) |
| TEO Telecom Argentina SA | — | — | 48 % | — | B 73 | 6 of 9 | 4.7 $ | Telecom Services | – | — | — | Communication Services | 10.60 $ | +16.3 % | +7.2 % | +3.2 % | −15.5 % | +61.1 % | — | — | — | — | 0.34 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 8.7 | 1.41 | 3.4 | 14.0 % | 76.4 % | 8.9 % | 10.8 % | 3.1 % | 0.75 | 41.3 % | +101.3 % | 7 | 0.4 % | 25.3 % | — | 13.5 % | 0.3 % | 4.0 (6) |
| CIG Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais CEMIG Pref | — | — | 37 % | — | B 56 | 4 of 9 | 5.1 $ | Utilities - Regulated Electric | – | — | — | Utilities | 1.80 $ | -1.5 % | -8.8 % | -1.9 % | −27.8 % | +10.4 % | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 5.5 | 9.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 21.9 | 0.33 | 5.9 | 12.5 % | 11.1 % | 10.5 % | 17.0 % | 5.9 % | 0.69 | 42.6 % | +7.4 % | 2 | 7.9 % | 51.0 % | — | 8.1 % | 0.0 % | 2.0 (3) |
| LBTYB Liberty Global PLC Class B | — | — | 67 % | — | D 43 | 5 of 9 | 3.8 $ | Telecom Services | – | — | — | Communication Services | 11.00 $ | +7.5 % | -17.4 % | +0.0 % | −29.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.80 | — | 57.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | — | 0.35 | 15.1 | 1.3 % | 67.2 % | -62.1 % | -26.5 % | 0.2 % | 0.89 | 43.1 % | +12.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.8 | 0.2 % | 0.1 % | — |
| PAM Pampa Energia SA | — | — | 31 % | — | B 74 | 6 of 9 | 3.9 $ | Conglomerates | Neutral | — | Industrials | 72.40 $ | -9.8 % | -4.3 % | -10.3 % | −13.5 % | +69.8 % | — | — | — | — | -0.24 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | — | 0.84 | 6.5 | 25.6 % | 33.5 % | 23.6 % | 15.3 % | 4.2 % | 0.53 | 54.5 % | +6.5 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.6 | 9.7 % | 1.4 % | 4.5 (11) | |
| BWLP BW LPG Limited | — | — | 38 % | — | C 54 | 5 of 9 | 3.8 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 25.00 $ | +62.4 % | +29.0 % | +121.7 % | −5.9 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.10 | 10.5 | 15.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 8.6 | — | 5.4 | 26.2 % | 25.2 % | 12.6 % | 20.9 % | 10.0 % | 0.50 | 58.0 % | +9.6 % | 5 | 10.0 % | 101.3 % | 3.4 | 35.1 % | 1.4 % | — |
| VTMX Corporación Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. | — | — | 24 % | — | B 73 | 5 of 9 | 3.4 $ | Real Estate - Development | – | — | — | Real Estate | 36.10 $ | +13.1 % | +3.4 % | +22.3 % | −6.3 % | +3.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.26 | 7.9 | 13.7 | 10.8 | 1.1 | 23.5 | — | 8.9 | 74.7 % | 89.4 % | 156.7 % | 14.1 % | 3.1 % | 0.00 | 60.5 % | +15.8 % | 5 | 2.3 % | 19.2 % | 1.8 | 13.5 % | — | 3.5 (4) |
| SBLK Star Bulk Carriers Corp | — | — | 33 % | — | B 73 | 5 of 9 | 3.2 $ | Marine Shipping | – | — | — | Industrials | 28.40 $ | +44.0 % | +18.8 % | +62.9 % | −5.1 % | +21.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.76 | 11.1 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 11.1 | 1.95 | 7.9 | 39.7 % | 47.3 % | 23.9 % | 11.7 % | 5.4 % | 0.45 | 64.4 % | -17.6 % | 3 | 6.6 % | 79.0 % | 1.7 | 38.2 % | 3.7 % | 4.4 (5) |
| DAC Danaos Corporation | — | — | 24 % | — | C 51 | 5 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Marine Shipping | – | — | — | Industrials | 157.00 $ | +43.4 % | +31.1 % | +85.6 % | −5.7 % | +4.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.87 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 17.0 | 0.12 | 3.8 | 48.4 % | 70.8 % | 51.3 % | 14.1 % | 6.4 % | 0.30 | 74.2 % | +2.8 % | 6 | 2.6 % | 36.4 % | 2.8 | 22.3 % | 19.6 % | 5.0 (2) |
| RLX RLX Technology Inc | — | — | 30 % | — | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 1.9 $ | Tobacco | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 1.60 $ | -15.0 % | -17.2 % | -28.5 % | −27.5 % | +74.4 % | — | — | — | — | 1.13 | 14.4 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.3 | — | 7.6 | 16.7 % | 34.9 % | 21.9 % | 6.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.01 | 87.2 % | +43.9 % | 6 | 6.2 % | 20.4 % | 1.9 | 28.4 % | 1.9 % | 4.7 (6) |
| ETOR eToro Group Ltd. | — | — | 51 % | — | B 60 | 5 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 22.50 $ | -16.5 % | +4.0 % | -39.9 % | −47.0 % | +89.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 10.9 | 7.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | — | 1.9 | 2.8 % | 4.6 % | 2.2 % | 21.0 % | 14.7 % | 0.00 | 77.9 % | +9.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 12.7 | 60.3 % | 7.5 % | 4.2 (15) |
| NMM Navios Maritime Partners LP | — | — | 33 % | — | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 2.6 $ | Marine Shipping | – | — | — | Industrials | 90.00 $ | +49.6 % | +26.8 % | +89.2 % | −3.3 % | +14.4 % | — | — | — | — | 1.06 | 7.6 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | — | 2.18 | 4.2 | 34.3 % | 90.3 % | 30.3 % | 10.7 % | 5.1 % | 0.44 | 55.4 % | +0.8 % | 5 | 0.3 % | 2.0 % | — | 35.5 % | 3.4 % | 5.0 (4) |
| OPRA Opera Ltd | — | — | 50 % | — | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Internet Content & Information | Sells AI | — | Communication Services | 15.40 $ | +33.9 % | +54.3 % | +11.2 % | −8.1 % | +70.7 % | — | — | — | — | 1.20 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 10.7 | — | 8.2 | 16.4 % | 50.4 % | 18.6 % | 12.9 % | 6.2 % | 0.00 | 88.4 % | +28.3 % | 6 | 4.6 % | 96.4 % | 9.5 | 19.0 % | 4.9 % | 4.9 (7) | |
| UROY Uranium Royalty Corp | — | — | 68 % | — | B 63 | 6 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Uranium | – | — | — | Energy | 3.40 $ | +17.8 % | -0.5 % | -31.6 % | −23.6 % | +29.2 % | — | — | — | — | 1.58 | 11.6 | 41.3 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 4.9 | — | 23.5 | 32.1 % | 33.1 % | 25.9 % | 15.3 % | 3.8 % | 0.00 | 83.8 % | +1,553.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.6 | 25.9 % | 0.7 % | 4.6 (5) |
| AGRO Adecoagro SA | — | — | 51 % | — | C 52 | 2 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Farm Products | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 9.70 $ | +18.7 % | +5.8 % | +24.1 % | −38.3 % | +38.5 % | — | — | — | — | -0.05 | 485.5 | 19.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 27.5 | 75.97 | 5.7 | 0.4 % | 25.9 % | 3.0 % | 1.1 % | 2.5 % | 1.00 | 31.5 % | -6.0 % | 3 | 3.1 % | 1.6 % | 0.8 | 11.5 % | 3.9 % | 3.4 (8) |
| HQH Tekla Healthcare Investors | — | — | 23 % | — | A 77 | — | 1.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 21.40 $ | +23.6 % | +20.6 % | +23.4 % | 0 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.75 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 36.2 | 1.1 | — | — | 0.0 | -125.5 % | 100.0 % | 4,561.3 % | 24.2 % | -0.4 % | 0.00 | 99.7 % | +826.8 % | — | 11.6 % | 50.3 % | 231.1 | 23.2 % | — | — |
| NVGS Navigator Holdings Ltd | — | — | 31 % | — | B 70 | 6 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 21.50 $ | +15.7 % | +9.1 % | +35.2 % | −17.5 % | +19.4 % | — | — | — | — | 0.48 | 10.1 | 12.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 10.0 | 4.42 | 6.1 | 28.5 % | 54.6 % | 22.8 % | 11.7 % | 4.2 % | 0.73 | 53.8 % | +3.6 % | 5 | 1.3 % | 16.8 % | 1.5 | 41.8 % | 5.6 % | 4.5 (6) |
| TEN Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited | — | — | 38 % | — | B 57 | 4 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 53.90 $ | +70.5 % | +40.0 % | +140.9 % | −14.0 % | +16.0 % | — | — | — | — | -0.09 | 8.8 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 2.53 | 5.2 | 43.4 % | 61.8 % | 33.8 % | 11.7 % | 5.6 % | 0.99 | 46.0 % | -0.7 % | 4 | 3.7 % | 26.5 % | 1.0 | 32.6 % | 2.2 % | 5.0 (2) |
| SENEB Seneca Foods Corp B | — | — | 43 % | — | B 71 | 8 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Packaged Foods | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 159.60 $ | +62.7 % | +48.5 % | +44.4 % | −1.8 % | — | — | — | — | — | -0.03 | 8.7 | 48.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 0.88 | 6.1 | 7.2 % | 13.4 % | 6.8 % | 16.8 % | 8.3 % | 0.35 | 60.6 % | +5.1 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.7 | 5.2 % | 0.1 % | — |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Dreman's contrarian strategy ("Contrarian Investment Strategies"): buy what everyone shuns — but only with healthy fundamentals.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 92 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
Related scanners
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.