Value & GARP
Benjamin Graham: Net-Nets (⅔ NCAV)
Read the study: The Graham Net-Net Backtest: 26 Years, 19,122 Signals — and No Edge
50 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
Graham's most famous bargain rule, in its original form: market capitalization is below ⅔ of net current asset value (NCAV = current assets minus all liabilities and preferred equity). Buy a stock like this and you're paying less than an immediate liquidation of the company would theoretically put in the till — factories, brands, and patents come along for free on paper. As a safety net against balance-sheet outliers, NCAV must be positive in the last two quarterly balance sheets. Such "cigar butts" are extremely rare in modern markets and almost always small caps with real problems (minimum market cap $20M) — this list is a shopping list for detective work, not a buy signal. We back-tested Graham's rule for you from January 2000 to June 2026: 16.44% a year, a 63.99% hit rate, and a median of +48.64% per trade. That is clearly ahead of the S&P 500 (8.46%) — but BEHIND an equally weighted portfolio of those same micro caps, which returned 17.63% a year over the same period. In plain terms: the return comes from the segment, not from the selection rule; buying net-nets pays you for owning small stocks, not for Graham's filter. Source: fundamental data.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKUR OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. | 08/11 | -31 % | 69 % | Stage 2 | C 49 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 2.60 $ | +44.8 % | +57.9 % | -17.9 % | −21.6 % | +496.2 % | 79 | 42 | 8.7 % | 8.7 % | 0.75 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -42.7 % | -29.3 % | 0.00 | — | — | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 17.0 | 76.1 % | 3.4 % | 4.7 (6) |
| LGIH LGI Homes | 08/04 | -19 % | 59 % | Stage 2 | D 44 | 4 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Residential Construction | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 44.40 $ | +30.5 % | +47.6 % | +2.9 % | −9.9 % | +123.6 % | 73 | 16 | 6.5 % | 6.0 % | 1.86 | — | 18.8 | 0.6 | — | 7.8 | 0.69 | 35.5 | -0.1 % | 19.7 % | 3.9 % | 3.4 % | 1.1 % | — | 52.4 % | -22.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 12.1 | 91.2 % | 22.4 % | 3.5 (2) |
| EYPT Eyepoint Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/05 | -8 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 234 % | Stage 1 | D 34 | 1 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.3484 $ | -21.3 % | -22.7 % | -96.8 % | −28.3 % | +2,135.7 % | 59 | 42 | 6.7 % | 6.3 % | 1.68 | — | 6.2 | 10.7 | 0.1 | — | — | 11.6 | — | -9,235.0 % | 0.0 % | -102.7 % | -74.9 % | 0.09 | — | -27.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -7.3 | 111.8 % | 26.0 % | 3.4 (13) |
| FBIO Fortress Biotech Inc | 08/13 | -21 % | 63 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 8 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 1.90 $ | -13.7 % | -19.6 % | -20.6 % | −33.3 % | +163.2 % | 55 | 42 | 7.2 % | 6.8 % | 1.25 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | — | -0.3 | — | 63.3 % | 163.3 % | 109.8 % | -7.8 % | 0.33 | — | +9.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.9 | 24.8 % | 19.0 % | 5.0 (1) | |
| INVE Identiv Inc | 08/06 | -16 % | 68 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 6 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Building Products & Equipment | Neutral | — | — | Industrials | 2.70 $ | -2.3 % | -24.2 % | -29.1 % | −52.8 % | +14.8 % | 50 | 4 | 7.6 % | 5.6 % | 1.32 | — | 38.6 | 2.8 | — | — | 0.85 | 308.9 | — | 15.9 % | -62.9 % | -11.6 % | -8.1 % | — | — | -19.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.0 | 61.5 % | 1.1 % | 3.0 (1) |
| CRBP Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holding | 08/04 | -24 % | 82 % | Stage 4 | D 29 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 4.20 $ | +3.9 % | +6.5 % | -75.0 % | −59.9 % | +754.5 % | 30 | 42 | 6.2 % | 8.2 % | 2.63 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 | — | — | 0.0 % | -66.7 % | -53.0 % | — | — | -100.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.7 | 72.1 % | 18.1 % | 4.9 (10) |
| XBIT XBiotech Inc | 08/12 | -21 % | 44 % | Stage 4 | E 23 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 1.90 $ | -2.5 % | -6.0 % | -18.1 % | −35.5 % | +847.4 % | 26 | 42 | 1.8 % | 2.3 % | 0.80 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -1.6 | — | 1,119.7 % | 0.0 % | -25.9 % | -19.3 % | — | — | -100.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 32.8 | 6.8 % | 1.3 % | — |
| SEER Seer Inc | 08/05 | -20 % | 52 % | Stage 4 | D 33 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 1.70 $ | -5.5 % | -9.8 % | -12.6 % | −28.2 % | +100.0 % | 25 | 42 | 3.1 % | 3.1 % | 1.47 | — | 0.0 | 7.1 | — | — | — | 1.7 | — | 47.7 % | 0.0 % | -25.5 % | -15.3 % | — | — | +15.6 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.0 | 51.2 % | 0.2 % | 5.0 (2) |
| PLRX Pliant Therapeutics Inc | 08/06 | -32 % | 50 % | Stage 4 | C 47 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 0.8589 $ | -4.9 % | -6.5 % | -50.6 % | −42.1 % | +133.3 % | 22 | 42 | 3.6 % | 4.2 % | 1.28 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | — | — | -2.5 | — | — | 0.0 % | -53.6 % | -23.3 % | 0.17 | — | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -4.6 | 81.9 % | 7.0 % | 2.8 (4) |
| CATX Perspective Therapeutics Inc. | 08/12 | -19 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 103 % | Stage 1 | D 35 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.20 $ | +9.1 % | +26.3 % | -57.1 % | −51.3 % | +911.9 % | 20 | 42 | 6.8 % | 6.5 % | 1.85 | — | 25.7 | — | 0.4 | — | — | -21.9 | — | -23,415.6 % | 0.0 % | -35.3 % | -22.3 % | 0.01 | — | -39.2 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.2 | 76.7 % | 17.3 % | 4.6 (14) |
| PHUN Phunware Inc | 08/14 | -33 % | 46 % | Stage 4 | D 30 | 5 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Software - Application | Uses AI | — | — | Technology | 1.90 $ | +2.2 % | +0.5 % | -26.8 % | −48.9 % | +5.3 % | 20 | 42 | 3.1 % | 3.8 % | 2.63 | — | 0.0 | 14.8 | 0.4 | — | — | -1.4 | — | 61.0 % | 0.0 % | -11.1 % | -13.3 % | 0.01 | — | -19.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.0 | 20.3 % | 2.9 % | 4.0 (4) |
| IMA ImageneBio, Inc. | 07/23 | -31 % | 56 % | Stage 4 | E 21 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 4.10 $ | -12.9 % | +3.8 % | -53.9 % | −67.0 % | +339.0 % | 18 | 42 | 5.2 % | 5.9 % | — | — | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -86.2 % | -43.1 % | 0.07 | — | -77.1 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.4 | 55.5 % | 0.3 % | 4.0 (4) |
| RR Richtech Robotics Inc. | 07/01 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 99 % | Stage 4 | C 46 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 0.9453 $ | -37.5 % | -45.8 % | -79.3 % | −74.6 % | +81.8 % | 15 | 42 | 7.4 % | 9.5 % | -0.47 | — | 0.0 | 39.4 | 0.6 | — | — | 3.7 | — | 58.9 % | -81.8 % | -10.6 % | -7.4 % | 0.00 | — | +19.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 45.2 | 40.4 % | 21.3 % | 3.0 (1) |
| MGX Metagenomi, Inc. | 08/11 | — | 55 % | Stage 4 | D 37 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | — | Healthcare | 0.7803 $ | -23.5 % | -31.0 % | -64.7 % | −69.9 % | +775.0 % | 14 | 42 | 6.5 % | 5.4 % | 0.70 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | — | — | 0.0 | — | -553.3 % | 0.0 % | -49.0 % | -28.2 % | 0.28 | — | -51.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.3 | 19.3 % | 4.2 % | 4.6 (5) |
| LAB Standard Biotools Inc | 08/10 | -20 % | 71 % | Stage 4 | D 40 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.61 $ | -38.1 % | -49.2 % | -47.9 % | −57.0 % | +119.1 % | 9 | 50 | 8.1 % | 8.3 % | 1.35 | — | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.4 | — | — | -19.2 | — | 50.5 % | 100.4 % | -9.9 % | -6.6 % | 0.05 | — | -51.1 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.0 | 76.7 % | 1.1 % | 3.0 (1) |
| AARD Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. | 08/12 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 177 % | Stage 4 | D 37 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.40 $ | -67.8 % | -63.7 % | -87.5 % | −71.8 % | +537.4 % | 7 | 42 | 10.4 % | 10.7 % | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -58.8 % | -40.4 % | — | — | — | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.3 | 56.4 % | 3.2 % | 3.8 (11) |
| TIL Instil Bio Inc. | 08/12 | -20 % | 79 % | Stage 4 | C 45 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 6.80 $ | -31.3 % | -34.3 % | -61.5 % | −78.0 % | +20.7 % | 6 | 42 | 4.3 % | 2.9 % | 1.94 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | — | — | 0.6 | — | — | 0.0 % | -37.1 % | -10.8 % | 0.77 | — | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.7 | 62.2 % | 4.0 % | 3.0 (1) |
| PEW GrabAGun Digital Holdings Inc. | 08/12 | — | 52 % | Stage 4 | D 41 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Aerospace & Defense | Uses AI | — | — | Industrials | 1.90 $ | -19.9 % | -24.6 % | -58.8 % | −89.3 % | +150.0 % | 5 | 42 | 4.1 % | 4.9 % | -0.04 | — | 243.9 | 0.5 | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 12.6 % | -7.0 % | -8.4 % | -9.6 % | — | — | +3.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 12.3 | 25.6 % | 11.1 % | 5.0 (1) |
| TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp | 08/10 | -33 % | 71 % | Stage 4 | C 51 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 5.10 $ | -23.4 % | -24.1 % | -71.6 % | −82.9 % | +622.2 % | 5 | 42 | 7.9 % | 8.3 % | 1.79 | — | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | — | — | 0.9 | — | 83.8 % | 0.0 % | -72.3 % | -46.8 % | 0.01 | — | +29.9 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.4 | 45.6 % | 17.2 % | 5.0 (3) |
| UPB Upstream Bio, Inc. | 08/05 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 103 % | Stage 4 | D 39 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.40 $ | -76.7 % | -77.1 % | -86.5 % | −81.1 % | +965.5 % | 4 | 50 | 5.8 % | 6.4 % | 1.39 | — | 0.0 | 59.4 | 0.6 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 0.0 % | -41.8 % | -30.3 % | 0.00 | — | +20.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 25.0 | 89.5 % | 12.7 % | 4.4 (8) |
| DCGO DocGo Inc | 08/06 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 87 % | Stage 4 | D 27 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Medical Care Facilities | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.2469 $ | -42.3 % | -43.6 % | -74.7 % | −74.2 % | +594.6 % | 4 | 58 | 10.1 % | 8.5 % | 0.97 | — | 60.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | — | — | 5.6 | — | 30.1 % | -65.3 % | -97.8 % | -19.8 % | 0.22 | — | -47.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.0 | 43.3 % | 2.1 % | 3.6 (5) |
| LENZ LENZ Therapeutics Inc | 07/29 | -23 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | Stage 4 | D 30 | 1 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 3.10 $ | — | — | -88.6 % | −53.7 % | +525.0 % | 2 | 42 | 7.3 % | 6.9 % | 1.73 | — | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0.5 | — | — | -8.0 | -622.9 % | 91.7 % | 0.0 % | -59.2 % | -37.4 % | 0.00 | 93.0 % | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.5 | 111.8 % | 55.3 % | 4.4 (7) | |
| NSPR InspireMD Inc | 08/03 | -22 % | 65 % | Stage 4 | B 59 | 7 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.4662 $ | -60.6 % | -66.8 % | -80.1 % | −77.7 % | +632.6 % | 2 | 42 | 11.5 % | 9.9 % | 0.83 | — | 11.7 | 2.1 | — | — | — | 0.5 | — | 18.1 % | 0.0 % | -142.6 % | -85.9 % | — | — | +28.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -11.3 | 48.7 % | 0.1 % | 4.3 (3) |
| RLX RLX Technology Inc | — | — | 30 % | — | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 1.9 $ | Tobacco | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 1.60 $ | -15.0 % | -17.2 % | -28.5 % | −27.5 % | +74.4 % | — | — | — | — | 1.13 | 14.4 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.3 | — | 7.6 | 16.7 % | 34.9 % | 21.9 % | 6.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.01 | 87.2 % | +43.9 % | 6 | 6.2 % | 20.4 % | 1.9 | 28.4 % | 1.9 % | 4.7 (6) |
| DQ Daqo New Energy Corp | — | — | 56 % | — | E 20 | 4 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | – | — | — | Technology | 10.80 $ | -50.7 % | -41.9 % | -63.5 % | −59.3 % | +65.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.67 | — | 135.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | — | 0.17 | 6.7 | -564.4 % | -52.9 % | -45.5 % | -4.2 % | -3.4 % | 0.00 | 68.4 % | -35.3 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 49.5 % | 11.6 % | 3.7 (7) |
| ZKH ZKH Group Limited | — | — | 69 % | — | B 65 | 6 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Internet Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 1.60 $ | -20.4 % | -15.8 % | -45.9 % | −22.7 % | +170.1 % | — | — | — | — | 0.40 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | — | — | 47.4 | -1.1 % | 16.6 % | 0.0 % | -2.8 % | -0.8 % | 0.14 | 46.9 % | +0.5 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.0 | 25.6 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 (3) |
| SOHU Sohu.Com Inc | — | — | 33 % | — | C 47 | 5 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Electronic Gaming & Multimedia | – | — | — | Communication Services | 13.00 $ | -9.0 % | -11.3 % | -12.4 % | −17.3 % | +54.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.30 | 1.7 | 9.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | — | 21.44 | 6.5 | -4.8 % | 78.5 % | 38.2 % | 17.5 % | -1.5 % | 0.00 | 78.1 % | -2.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.9 | 31.2 % | 440.3 % | 5.0 (2) |
| WDH Waterdrop Inc | — | — | 38 % | — | B 67 | 5 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Insurance - Diversified | – | — | — | Financial Services | 1.00 $ | -47.4 % | -45.9 % | -39.7 % | −49.8 % | +72.8 % | — | — | — | — | -0.24 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | — | — | 13.0 | 6.4 % | 57.1 % | 10.7 % | 11.0 % | 3.4 % | 0.01 | 72.6 % | +39.6 % | 6 | 5.9 % | 10.0 % | 0.9 | 10.4 % | 0.1 % | 4.8 (4) |
| NNDM Nano Dimension Ltd | — | — | 52 % | — | D 42 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Computer Hardware | – | — | — | Technology | 1.30 $ | +7.8 % | -21.3 % | -24.0 % | −22.4 % | +614.3 % | — | — | — | — | 1.00 | — | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | — | — | 4.8 | -47.7 % | 38.8 % | -135.2 % | -24.5 % | -5.8 % | 0.02 | 86.5 % | +77.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.9 | 32.4 % | 2.3 % | — |
| YSG Yatsen Holding | — | — | 83 % | — | B 59 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Household & Personal Products | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 2.30 $ | -14.1 % | -16.7 % | -68.5 % | −68.5 % | +57.2 % | — | — | — | — | -1.71 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | — | — | -0.5 | -9.7 % | 77.4 % | -4.6 % | -4.9 % | -4.5 % | 0.02 | 78.3 % | +21.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.3 | 27.7 % | 0.4 % | 5.0 (1) |
| AMRN Amarin Corporation PLC | — | — | 41 % | — | D 40 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Drug Manufacturers - General | – | — | — | Healthcare | 12.10 $ | +0.4 % | -5.0 % | -26.2 % | −30.8 % | +5.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.77 | — | 500.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 0.81 | -5.8 | -28.4 % | 42.0 % | -14.6 % | -6.0 % | -2.3 % | 0.00 | 68.5 % | -6.6 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.7 | 23.6 % | 2.6 % | 1.5 (2) |
| BCYC Bicycle Therapeutics Ltd | — | — | 52 % | — | C 48 | 2 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.70 $ | -41.8 % | -28.7 % | -58.2 % | −53.6 % | +163.9 % | — | — | — | — | 1.68 | — | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0.5 | — | — | -2.1 | -8,673.9 % | -208.9 % | 0.0 % | -32.3 % | -17.9 % | 0.00 | 85.0 % | +105.8 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.1 | 71.5 % | 8.5 % | 4.1 (9) |
| ZH Zhihu Inc | — | — | 46 % | — | E 23 | 2 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Internet Content & Information | – | — | — | Communication Services | 2.90 $ | +0.6 % | -8.1 % | -32.1 % | −39.1 % | +20.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.22 | — | 37.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | — | — | 0.0 | -9.7 % | 57.9 % | -11.4 % | -4.9 % | -4.4 % | 0.01 | 73.3 % | -26.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.2 | 16.9 % | 1.4 % | 4.5 (6) |
| XYF X Financial Class A | — | — | 60 % | — | B 61 | 6 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Credit Services | – | — | — | Financial Services | 4.80 $ | -4.3 % | +0.6 % | -55.7 % | −66.0 % | -64.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.43 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | — | — | 0.8 | 47.7 % | 60.1 % | 10.1 % | 13.7 % | 14.2 % | 0.54 | 53.4 % | +26.6 % | 8 | 11.5 % | 23.4 % | 1.9 | 6.0 % | 0.5 % | — |
| GIG GigCapital7 Corp. | — | — | 68 % | — | E 24 | 1 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Shell Companies | – | — | — | Financial Services | 1.80 $ | -82.6 % | -82.7 % | -82.4 % | −84.4 % | +622.2 % | — | — | — | — | — | 64.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.0 % | 0.03 | 68.4 % | -19.3 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.7 | 98.6 % | 0.7 % | — |
| CRBU Caribou Biosciences Inc | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 94 % | — | D 44 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.4232 $ | +6.3 % | +3.7 % | -81.8 % | −40.5 % | +979.2 % | — | — | — | — | 2.31 | — | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0.4 | — | — | -36.9 | -1,096.4 % | -735.6 % | 0.0 % | -83.5 % | -36.9 % | 0.01 | 69.7 % | +11.7 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -4.6 | 44.5 % | 12.5 % | 3.7 (6) |
| NPWR NET Power Inc. | — | — | 73 % | — | D 42 | 1 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 0.8338 $ | -29.0 % | -24.3 % | -79.0 % | −66.6 % | +213.2 % | — | — | — | — | 1.17 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | — | — | -13.2 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -114.5 % | -10.7 % | 0.01 | 34.0 % | -100.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.2 | 42.1 % | 5.5 % | 4.6 (5) |
| HDRN HDRN | — | — | – | — | D 26 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 0.6601 $ | — | — | — | −82.9 % | +500.0 % | — | — | — | — | -0.21 | — | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.03 | 68.4 % | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.8 | 24.2 % | — | 5.0 (1) |
| ENGN enGene Holdings Inc. | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 183 % | — | D 42 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.50 $ | -79.8 % | -81.3 % | -78.0 % | −85.1 % | +105.4 % | — | — | — | — | -0.29 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | — | — | -6.0 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -52.6 % | -32.0 % | 0.15 | 75.7 % | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.9 | 100.9 % | 2.6 % | 3.6 (9) |
| SDHC Smith Douglas Homes Corp. | — | — | 56 % | — | C 45 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Real Estate - Development | – | — | — | Real Estate | 10.20 $ | -14.2 % | -19.5 % | -42.2 % | −35.1 % | -3.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.90 | 14.2 | 16.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.6 | — | 9.1 | 2.2 % | 18.9 % | 0.6 % | 9.2 % | 4.9 % | 0.53 | 15.6 % | -0.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.8 | 92.3 % | 24.1 % | 2.8 (6) |
| WYHG Wing Yip Food Holdings Group Limited | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 192 % | — | D 43 | 1 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Packaged Foods | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 2.70 $ | +1,243.6 % | +1,442.8 % | -30.1 % | −24.8 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.72 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | — | — | 0.7 | 5.8 % | 28.9 % | 4.7 % | 3.7 % | 3.2 % | 0.22 | 79.5 % | -6.5 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.4 | 0.7 % | 0.2 % | — |
| IOR Income Opportunity Realty Investors | — | — | 31 % | — | D 39 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Mortgage Finance | – | — | — | Financial Services | 18.50 $ | +18.2 % | +15.3 % | +4.0 % | −3.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | -0.07 | 20.3 | 0.0 | 15.1 | 0.6 | — | — | 15.6 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | 3.2 % | -0.2 % | 0.00 | 100.0 % | -13.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 0.3 % | 0.5 % | — |
| ACET Adicet Bio Inc | — | — | 78 % | — | D 33 | 1 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.40 $ | -2.3 % | +13.5 % | -72.6 % | −11.6 % | +770.8 % | — | — | — | — | 1.63 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | — | 0.82 | -1.2 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -78.1 % | -41.7 % | 0.02 | 82.8 % | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -4.3 | 64.3 % | 5.2 % | 5.0 (6) |
| IBIO iBio, Inc. | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 102 % | — | D 41 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.7687 $ | -23.8 % | -39.0 % | -50.4 % | −52.1 % | +692.5 % | — | — | — | — | 1.26 | — | 0.0 | 390.0 | 0.5 | — | — | -1.6 | -9,653.0 % | 100.0 % | 0.0 % | -62.1 % | -30.8 % | 0.09 | 64.2 % | +77.8 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -17.2 | 49.4 % | 6.6 % | 4.9 (9) |
| IH Ihuman Inc | — | — | 51 % | — | C 47 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 1.20 $ | -35.7 % | -30.1 % | -53.2 % | −56.0 % | +221.7 % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 5.5 | 58.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | — | — | 0.8 | -5.5 % | 66.8 % | 3.1 % | 7.7 % | -0.3 % | 0.00 | 72.7 % | -12.5 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 6.1 % | 1.7 | 0.5 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 (1) |
| APWC Asia Pacific Wire & Cable Corp Ltd | — | — | 58 % | — | C 52 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | – | — | — | Industrials | 1.20 $ | -14.2 % | -5.0 % | -35.6 % | −28.6 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.61 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | — | 0.43 | 3.1 | 2.5 % | 8.3 % | 1.3 % | 4.4 % | 2.1 % | 0.26 | 44.6 % | +3.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.4 | 0.7 % | 0.1 % | — |
| TENX Tenax Therapeutics Inc | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 246 % | — | D 29 | 1 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 1.80 $ | -86.7 % | -87.5 % | -76.0 % | −91.2 % | +466.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.92 | — | 0.3 | — | 0.5 | — | 1.44 | -0.1 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -59.8 % | -37.7 % | 0.00 | 93.1 % | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.5 | 63.4 % | 19.4 % | 4.1 (10) | |
| DSWL Deswell Industries Inc | — | — | 40 % | — | B 55 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | Technology | 2.90 $ | -4.6 % | -10.6 % | -1.2 % | −23.8 % | +158.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.53 | 4.3 | 96.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.89 | 0.5 | 0.2 % | 22.4 % | 17.3 % | 10.1 % | 1.3 % | 0.00 | 84.2 % | -9.3 % | 5 | 6.7 % | 85.1 % | 3.4 | 6.2 % | 0.0 % | — |
| FPH Five Point Holdings LLC | — | — | 29 % | — | C 52 | 4 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Real Estate - Development | – | — | — | Real Estate | 4.20 $ | -5.9 % | -0.4 % | -27.6 % | −19.0 % | +185.7 % | — | — | — | — | 1.37 | 5.8 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 100.7 | — | 70.7 | -54.3 % | 45.9 % | 24.9 % | 6.0 % | -0.1 % | 0.53 | 26.0 % | -53.8 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.8 | 57.7 % | 1.3 % | — |
| SVA Sinovac Biotech Ltd | — | — | 0 % | — | C 53 | 3 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 6.50 $ | +0.0 % | +0.0 % | +0.0 % | 0 % | -45.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 6.7 | 357.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 30.00 | 0.0 | 42.3 % | 86.8 % | 21.6 % | 25.2 % | 11.5 % | 0.11 | 51.4 % | +6.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.3 | 32.0 % | 0.3 % | — |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Graham's most famous bargain rule, in its original form: market capitalization is below ⅔ of net current asset value (NCAV = current assets minus all liabilities and preferred equity). Buy a stock like this and you're paying less than an immediate liquidation of the company would theoretically put in the till — factories, brands, and patents come along for free on paper.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 50 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
Related scanners
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.