Quality & Balance Sheet
Buffett Criteria (Buffettology)
97 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
The screenable Buffett criteria from Mary Buffett's "Buffettology": consistently high return on equity (ROE ≥ 15%), very low leverage (debt-to-equity ≤ 0.5), solid operating margin (EBIT margin ≥ 10%), earnings per share positive in each of the last six quarters and, in each of the two most recent quarters, higher than in the same quarter a year earlier (predictable, rising earnings — quarter is compared with the same quarter of the prior year so that seasonality does not decide the outcome), and positive free cash flow over the trailing 4 quarters (TTM). What the scanner CANNOT check: the moat — that stays your analysis. Source: fundamental data.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | — | +511 % | 81 % | Stage 2 | A 89 | 6 of 9 | 1,149.3 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 884.70 $ | +268.7 % | +299.8 % | +295.4 % | −3.3 % | +76.5 % | 99 | 96 | 10.6 % | 9.5 % | 2.23 | 18.4 | 5.1 | 8.6 | 9.1 | 16.2 | 0.16 | 8.8 | 80.4 % | 80.7 % | 63.8 % | 39.8 % | 44.6 % | 0.06 | 75.1 % | +48.9 % | 9 | 0.1 % | 0.8 % | 11.7 | 81.6 % | 2.0 % | 4.6 (49) | |
| WDC Western Digital Corporation | 07/29 | +752 % | 80 % | Stage 2 | A 84 | 6 of 9 | 137.8 $ | Computer Hardware | Uses AI | — | Technology | 366.10 $ | +289.6 % | +263.3 % | +165.5 % | −15.6 % | +67.5 % | 99 | 95 | 11.5 % | 8.3 % | 2.17 | 18.6 | 16.3 | 9.5 | 11.1 | 32.1 | 0.57 | 13.3 | 37.0 % | 52.6 % | 69.2 % | 85.9 % | 25.9 % | 0.32 | 64.3 % | +50.7 % | 7 | 0.2 % | 4.2 % | 10.8 | 101.2 % | 5.2 % | 4.5 (26) | |
| VICR Vicor Corporation | 07/28 | +178 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 95 % | Stage 2 | A 75 | 5 of 9 | 9.5 $ | Electronic Components | Neutral | — | Technology | 191.10 $ | +206.7 % | +238.2 % | +126.6 % | −10.2 % | +80.0 % | 99 | 96 | 9.3 % | 9.4 % | 2.38 | 58.4 | 33.4 | 16.9 | 10.6 | 186.2 | — | 52.7 | 15.0 % | 60.6 % | 32.2 % | 20.5 % | 10.8 % | 0.01 | 93.7 % | +13.6 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 26.2 | 63.3 % | 11.5 % | 4.5 (4) | |
| TER Teradyne Inc | 08/04 | +101 % | 77 % | Stage 2 | A 85 | 7 of 9 | 44.8 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Uses AI | — | Technology | 274.40 $ | +117.2 % | +133.5 % | +55.4 % | −0.1 % | +37.6 % | 97 | 93 | 8.4 % | 7.7 % | 1.75 | 45.0 | 23.8 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 43.7 | 0.57 | 32.2 | 37.6 % | 59.2 % | 25.8 % | 28.7 % | 19.8 % | 0.03 | 70.9 % | +13.1 % | 6 | 0.2 % | 6.6 % | 9.9 | 96.5 % | 6.4 % | 4.4 (17) | |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | 07/29 | +176 % | 66 % | Stage 2 | A 77 | 8 of 9 | 329.8 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Uses AI | — | Technology | 239.10 $ | +117.3 % | +132.2 % | +49.2 % | −1.9 % | +52.3 % | 96 | 75 | 7.4 % | 6.9 % | 1.85 | 42.2 | 26.4 | 12.6 | 26.4 | 44.4 | 1.11 | 30.5 | 35.0 % | 51.1 % | 32.3 % | 66.8 % | 25.0 % | 0.35 | 50.9 % | +23.7 % | 8 | 0.6 % | 16.4 % | 14.5 | 88.1 % | 2.3 % | 4.6 (34) | |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | 08/13 | +114 % | 61 % | Stage 2 | B 71 | 7 of 9 | 309.7 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Uses AI | — | Technology | 390.10 $ | +128.5 % | +167.0 % | +68.7 % | −0.2 % | +60.9 % | 96 | 72 | 8.1 % | 6.9 % | 1.59 | 33.8 | 23.6 | 10.0 | 12.8 | 55.1 | 0.89 | 28.9 | 31.9 % | 49.4 % | 30.0 % | 39.7 % | 15.5 % | 0.32 | 59.4 % | +4.4 % | 7 | 0.5 % | 18.8 % | 13.6 | 85.1 % | 1.8 % | 4.6 (40) | |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 09/02 | +487 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 96 % | Stage 2 | A 85 | 7 of 9 | 28.1 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 151.00 $ | +89.0 % | +63.6 % | -9.4 % | −13.2 % | +69.7 % | 96 | 93 | 10.5 % | 11.3 % | 3.25 | 54.2 | 23.5 | 17.7 | 12.1 | 64.0 | — | 48.6 | 35.7 % | 67.1 % | 33.8 % | 34.4 % | 16.1 % | 0.01 | 89.9 % | +205.7 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.7 | 75.9 % | 6.7 % | 4.7 (20) | |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corporation | 07/30 | +349 % | 49 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 8 of 9 | 14.1 $ | Metal Fabrication | Neutral | — | Industrials | 283.10 $ | +83.8 % | +81.7 % | -11.1 % | −1.0 % | +51.8 % | 93 | 77 | 3.8 % | 4.1 % | 1.29 | 29.3 | 23.4 | 4.4 | 6.8 | 27.9 | 1.59 | 16.5 | 22.8 % | 31.2 % | 17.9 % | 24.9 % | 13.0 % | 0.38 | 56.2 % | +4.3 % | 6 | 0.3 % | 5.7 % | 10.1 | 97.9 % | 3.0 % | 4.6 (8) | |
| IESC IES Holdings Inc | 08/07 | +416 % | 73 % | Stage 2 | A 78 | 6 of 9 | 4.4 $ | Engineering & Construction | Neutral | — | — | Industrials | 206.00 $ | +82.6 % | +77.9 % | +7.1 % | −4.7 % | +95.1 % | 92 | 79 | 7.0 % | 6.3 % | 1.77 | 10.4 | 208.3 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 12.4 | — | 13.9 | 11.5 % | 26.3 % | 11.4 % | 42.1 % | 16.5 % | 0.11 | 53.8 % | +16.9 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.3 | 96.9 % | 10.2 % | 5.0 (1) |
| KRYS Krystal Biotech Inc | 08/03 | +62 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | A 79 | 7 of 9 | 9.9 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | — | Healthcare | 332.30 $ | +38.0 % | +50.5 % | +75.4 % | −0.7 % | +23.3 % | 91 | 78 | 4.2 % | 3.9 % | 0.50 | 46.3 | 43.9 | 22.5 | 7.8 | 38.5 | — | 41.0 | 46.1 % | 94.6 % | 54.8 % | 19.9 % | 9.4 % | 0.01 | 91.4 % | +33.9 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.8 | 99.4 % | 19.2 % | 4.8 (12) |
| COCO Vita Coco Company Inc | 07/29 | +64 % | 54 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 6 of 9 | 3.4 $ | Beverages - Non-Alcoholic | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 58.50 $ | +56.1 % | +35.8 % | +24.3 % | −3.8 % | +35.2 % | 91 | 50 | 4.8 % | 4.2 % | 0.75 | 51.8 | 28.0 | 4.4 | 11.6 | 23.5 | 2.80 | 20.6 | 18.7 % | 38.9 % | 15.7 % | 26.3 % | 15.1 % | 0.04 | 72.1 % | +18.2 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.5 | 96.2 % | 15.1 % | 4.4 (12) |
| INOD Innodata Inc | 07/30 | +115 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 107 % | Stage 2 | A 83 | 7 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Information Technology Services | Sells AI | — | Technology | 43.80 $ | +70.8 % | -23.0 % | -41.3 % | −41.5 % | +157.3 % | 90 | 84 | 9.7 % | 10.3 % | 2.98 | 33.5 | 26.8 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 7.8 | 0.87 | 28.5 | 18.8 % | 43.2 % | 14.7 % | 38.6 % | 14.2 % | 0.03 | 61.0 % | +47.6 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.8 | 53.7 % | 14.1 % | 4.8 (4) | |
| STLD Steel Dynamics Inc | 07/20 | +49 % | 36 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 8 of 9 | 37.3 $ | Steel | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 250.80 $ | +44.3 % | +34.4 % | +60.3 % | −13.1 % | +10.5 % | 88 | 85 | 4.3 % | 3.8 % | 1.49 | 26.0 | 10.6 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 34.1 | 10.91 | 11.6 | 10.3 % | 15.9 % | 8.8 % | 15.3 % | 9.5 % | 0.48 | 54.8 % | +3.6 % | 3 | 0.9 % | 12.7 % | 10.3 | 89.4 % | 3.5 % | 4.0 (14) |
| IBKR Interactive Brokers Group Inc | 07/16 | +125 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 130.4 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 76.90 $ | +47.6 % | +34.0 % | +12.7 % | −5.8 % | +36.1 % | 85 | 67 | 3.3 % | 3.8 % | 1.37 | 32.2 | 22.2 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 8.2 | 1.09 | 2.8 | 76.8 % | 92.7 % | 16.7 % | 23.6 % | 2.3 % | 0.00 | 2.6 % | +9.8 % | 7 | 0.7 % | 12.9 % | 4.5 | 89.9 % | 3.3 % | 4.3 (17) |
| RMBS Rambus Inc | 07/27 | +39 % | 79 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 4 of 9 | 9.2 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 84.70 $ | +39.5 % | +31.1 % | -18.3 % | −29.0 % | +54.5 % | 85 | 31 | 9.2 % | 8.9 % | 1.85 | 36.8 | 24.2 | 11.5 | 6.5 | 29.3 | 3.80 | 25.0 | 34.3 % | 80.4 % | 31.7 % | 18.0 % | 11.0 % | 0.02 | 90.9 % | +27.1 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.1 | 99.4 % | 6.0 % | 4.5 (8) | |
| STNG Scorpio Tankers Inc | 07/29 | +34 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 7 of 9 | 4.6 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Uses AI | — | — | Energy | 92.60 $ | +62.6 % | +39.0 % | +57.0 % | −13.7 % | +15.8 % | 83 | 92 | 3.9 % | 3.4 % | -0.18 | 8.3 | 10.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 10.0 | 2.46 | 3.1 | 49.1 % | 73.0 % | 67.2 % | 15.9 % | 8.2 % | 0.17 | 83.7 % | -24.6 % | 4 | 2.1 % | 16.4 % | 13.0 | 71.0 % | 4.4 % | 4.4 (10) |
| TNK Teekay Tankers Ltd | 07/29 | +45 % | 39 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 3.5 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Neutral | — | — | Energy | 100.80 $ | +50.7 % | +24.6 % | +72.0 % | −16.3 % | +1.9 % | 82 | 86 | 4.8 % | 4.0 % | -0.12 | 7.6 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 25.2 | 1.10 | 3.4 | 43.7 % | 50.3 % | 51.3 % | 21.4 % | 12.0 % | 0.02 | 91.6 % | -22.6 % | 4 | 1.0 % | 12.9 % | 20.2 | 70.5 % | 4.2 % | 3.8 (5) |
| FTI TechnipFMC PLC | 07/30 | +119 % | 32 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 9 of 9 | 27.4 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | – | — | — | Energy | 68.80 $ | +48.6 % | +46.2 % | +65.1 % | −13.8 % | +7.0 % | 81 | 85 | 3.6 % | 3.5 % | 0.83 | 24.7 | 20.8 | 2.6 | 8.0 | 17.2 | 2.59 | 13.9 | 14.1 % | 23.0 % | 11.3 % | 33.4 % | 9.5 % | 0.39 | 33.3 % | +9.4 % | 6 | 0.3 % | 6.7 % | 4.0 | 101.5 % | 3.5 % | 4.1 (22) |
| BLBD Blue Bird Corp | 08/05 | +83 % | 42 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 7 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | Neutral | — | Industrials | 55.90 $ | +56.9 % | +51.1 % | +8.8 % | −3.0 % | +55.8 % | 81 | 61 | 3.7 % | 4.1 % | 1.36 | 13.9 | 12.5 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 11.1 | 1.13 | 5.6 | 11.0 % | 20.6 % | 17.5 % | 54.5 % | 13.6 % | 0.30 | 43.2 % | +9.9 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.5 | 112.8 % | 15.6 % | 4.8 (8) | |
| WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | 07/23 | -3 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 71 | 7 of 9 | 28.6 $ | Medical Instruments & Supplies | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 412.60 $ | +22.5 % | +28.4 % | +48.6 % | −1.6 % | +4.5 % | 80 | 79 | 2.3 % | 2.6 % | 1.13 | 55.9 | 40.3 | 8.4 | 9.9 | 63.0 | 3.05 | 31.2 | 21.7 % | 36.8 % | 17.0 % | 19.1 % | 11.4 % | 0.11 | 72.8 % | +6.3 % | 5 | 0.3 % | 10.8 % | 12.5 | 103.9 % | 3.5 % | 4.6 (16) | |
| AA Alcoa Corp | 07/16 | +25 % | 53 % | Stage 1 | C 53 | 2 of 9 | 10.4 $ | Aluminum | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 39.20 $ | +4.0 % | +0.0 % | +3.6 % | −37.1 % | +36.8 % | 78 | 22 | 5.3 % | 5.5 % | 1.74 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 13.7 | 8.36 | 4.3 | 13.9 % | 22.8 % | 10.7 % | 15.4 % | 7.5 % | 0.36 | 41.0 % | +7.9 % | 4 | 1.1 % | 6.1 % | 5.2 | 84.2 % | 4.5 % | 4.1 (14) |
| FFIV F5 Networks Inc | 07/29 | +57 % | 42 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 7 of 9 | 19.1 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | Technology | 338.30 $ | +52.6 % | +56.5 % | +31.8 % | −6.2 % | -4.7 % | 77 | 54 | 3.1 % | 3.4 % | 1.03 | 27.5 | 24.6 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 19.7 | 1.63 | 26.5 | 22.0 % | 81.9 % | 22.0 % | 20.3 % | 8.0 % | 0.22 | 56.2 % | +9.7 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.3 | 110.3 % | 3.0 % | 3.5 (13) |
| MCRI Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | 07/15 | +32 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 9 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Resorts & Casinos | Neutral | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 110.50 $ | +35.3 % | +36.9 % | +26.9 % | −2.7 % | +12.6 % | 77 | 76 | 3.1 % | 2.7 % | 1.41 | 19.5 | 16.8 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 13.8 | 1.07 | 10.3 | 25.8 % | 68.0 % | 20.4 % | 20.1 % | 12.9 % | 0.02 | 75.8 % | +4.4 % | 6 | 1.0 % | 14.8 % | 10.6 | 65.1 % | 5.8 % | 3.3 (6) |
| REX REX American Resources Corporation | — | +54 % | 33 % | Stage 2 | A 75 | 5 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Chemicals | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 39.20 $ | +33.9 % | +30.9 % | +22.2 % | −33.2 % | +28.9 % | 76 | 87 | 2.9 % | 3.9 % | 0.60 | 14.4 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 19.2 | 1.74 | 7.5 | 11.8 % | 18.4 % | 18.3 % | 15.8 % | 8.2 % | 0.03 | 77.9 % | +1.2 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 17.6 | 83.7 % | 3.5 % | — |
| GL Globe Life Inc | 07/22 | +23 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 8 of 9 | 12.4 $ | Insurance - Life | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 159.10 $ | +26.1 % | +25.5 % | +22.8 % | −2.6 % | +18.2 % | 74 | 60 | 2.2 % | 2.3 % | 0.44 | 11.2 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 10.0 | 1.30 | 0.0 | 23.8 % | 33.1 % | 18.9 % | 20.5 % | 3.4 % | 0.50 | 19.7 % | +3.8 % | 5 | 0.9 % | 6.3 % | 4.8 | 86.5 % | 3.2 % | 4.1 (11) | |
| AIT Applied Industrial Technologies | 08/13 | +49 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 11.1 $ | Industrial Distribution | – | — | — | Industrials | 294.10 $ | +29.3 % | +26.9 % | +19.8 % | −0.6 % | +33.8 % | 74 | 53 | 2.7 % | 2.5 % | 0.85 | 26.9 | 26.4 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 25.3 | 2.64 | 18.8 | 11.0 % | 30.3 % | 8.4 % | 21.9 % | 11.1 % | 0.32 | 62.2 % | +1.9 % | 4 | 0.6 % | 18.2 % | 11.5 | 98.5 % | 2.3 % | 4.5 (8) |
| FSLR First Solar Inc | 07/30 | +12 % | 53 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 6 of 9 | 19.8 $ | Solar | – | — | — | Technology | 174.40 $ | -4.6 % | -14.5 % | -25.3 % | −22.5 % | +55.6 % | 73 | 81 | 5.2 % | 6.3 % | 1.79 | 10.6 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 84.9 | 0.30 | 6.9 | 33.1 % | 44.0 % | 32.5 % | 18.4 % | 8.6 % | 0.04 | 74.0 % | +24.1 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.6 | 94.5 % | 13.5 % | 4.2 (36) |
| CRUS Cirrus Logic Inc | 08/04 | +38 % | 36 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 8 of 9 | 5.8 $ | Semiconductors | Uses AI | — | — | Technology | 109.80 $ | +33.1 % | +20.4 % | -13.4 % | −14.7 % | +25.3 % | 73 | 65 | 4.4 % | 4.2 % | 1.17 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 10.2 | 9.35 | 8.7 | 20.1 % | 52.8 % | 21.0 % | 20.3 % | 12.2 % | 0.06 | 85.5 % | +5.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.3 | 104.6 % | 8.0 % | 3.6 (5) |
| EWBC East West Bancorp Inc | 07/21 | +63 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 8 of 9 | 17.7 $ | Banks - Regional | Neutral | — | — | Financial Services | 130.80 $ | +18.0 % | +13.4 % | +32.7 % | −4.2 % | +14.6 % | 70 | 68 | 2.6 % | 2.3 % | 0.98 | 12.7 | 11.4 | — | 1.9 | 9.5 | 5.58 | 0.0 | 65.1 % | 100.0 % | 50.1 % | 16.5 % | 1.8 % | 0.43 | 10.9 % | +82.7 % | 6 | 2.4 % | 24.4 % | 3.8 | 94.8 % | 3.2 % | 4.4 (16) |
| EXEL Exelixis Inc | 07/27 | +53 % | 34 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 8 of 9 | 17.4 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 69.40 $ | +17.1 % | +16.7 % | +67.9 % | −1.3 % | -15.1 % | 69 | 76 | 3.3 % | 3.1 % | 0.47 | 23.9 | 15.2 | 7.0 | 9.1 | 15.0 | 2.27 | 15.2 | 41.2 % | 96.5 % | 35.3 % | 41.0 % | 24.0 % | 0.09 | 74.6 % | +7.0 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.7 | 107.5 % | 15.6 % | 3.7 (18) | |
| WTS Watts Water Technologies Inc | 08/05 | +33 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 8 of 9 | 11.6 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 347.60 $ | +24.1 % | +27.0 % | +29.4 % | −0.1 % | +11.7 % | 68 | 73 | 3.2 % | 2.9 % | 1.15 | 30.5 | 26.1 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 33.2 | 3.27 | 20.7 | 19.7 % | 48.9 % | 14.3 % | 18.9 % | 11.6 % | 0.09 | 71.3 % | +8.3 % | 5 | 0.6 % | 19.5 % | 10.6 | 101.7 % | 3.7 % | 3.5 (10) |
| EXPD Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | 08/04 | +15 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 8 of 9 | 26.3 $ | Integrated Freight & Logistics | – | — | — | Industrials | 198.90 $ | +8.8 % | +7.4 % | +67.2 % | −4.1 % | -9.1 % | 67 | 63 | 2.1 % | 2.1 % | 1.06 | 32.1 | 25.5 | 2.2 | 11.4 | 28.1 | 3.11 | 20.2 | 10.6 % | 13.6 % | 7.6 % | 36.6 % | 15.2 % | 0.25 | 47.8 % | +4.4 % | 4 | 0.8 % | 23.0 % | 9.7 | 101.0 % | 3.9 % | 2.8 (18) |
| AU AngloGold Ashanti plc | 08/07 | +103 % | 60 % | Stage 1 | A 80 | 8 of 9 | 41.5 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | — | Basic Materials | 79.80 $ | +1.1 % | -6.4 % | +21.0 % | −38.6 % | +33.9 % | 66 | 90 | 5.7 % | 5.6 % | 0.74 | 11.6 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 10.4 | 0.78 | 6.5 | 56.1 % | 54.8 % | 32.2 % | 43.0 % | 24.9 % | 0.27 | 54.4 % | +70.8 % | 7 | 5.3 % | 58.6 % | 10.2 | 80.6 % | 1.0 % | 4.1 (8) |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 07/29 | +23 % | 33 % | Stage 2 | A 76 | 6 of 9 | 14.7 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 146.10 $ | +13.8 % | +15.7 % | +5.8 % | −3.2 % | +41.2 % | 65 | 98 | 2.9 % | 2.9 % | 0.40 | 23.3 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 16.9 | 0.29 | 15.8 | 22.8 % | 64.5 % | 20.9 % | 22.5 % | 11.7 % | 0.12 | 69.5 % | +21.5 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.4 | 103.9 % | 7.5 % | 4.6 (29) | |
| NVDA NVIDIA Corporation | 08/26 | +125 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | A 84 | 7 of 9 | 5,168.9 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 204.60 $ | +7.4 % | +3.5 % | +1.1 % | −17.3 % | +60.8 % | 62 | 91 | 3.2 % | 3.6 % | 2.22 | 27.6 | 13.5 | 17.1 | 22.4 | 39.9 | 0.26 | 22.0 | 65.6 % | 74.7 % | 63.7 % | 114.3 % | 53.6 % | 0.07 | 75.3 % | +65.5 % | 8 | 0.5 % | 7.4 % | 16.4 | 70.9 % | 1.3 % | 4.7 (62) | |
| NEM Newmont Goldcorp Corp | 07/23 | +51 % | 48 % | Stage 1 | B 71 | 9 of 9 | 113.8 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | — | Basic Materials | 106.60 $ | -1.6 % | -9.4 % | +30.7 % | −29.3 % | +27.1 % | 60 | 83 | 4.4 % | 4.4 % | 0.53 | 13.7 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 7.8 | 2.83 | 6.4 | 61.4 % | 68.0 % | 34.7 % | 25.8 % | 16.4 % | 0.17 | 60.6 % | +19.1 % | 7 | 1.0 % | 10.7 % | 7.7 | 81.3 % | 2.0 % | 4.4 (23) |
| SSD Simpson Manufacturing Company Inc | 07/27 | +18 % | 29 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 8.0 $ | Lumber & Wood Production | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 193.30 $ | +22.9 % | +26.0 % | +9.6 % | −1.8 % | +12.0 % | 60 | 62 | 3.2 % | 3.0 % | 1.32 | 23.5 | 17.6 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 17.1 | 3.80 | 13.5 | 19.6 % | 45.7 % | 15.6 % | 18.1 % | 10.0 % | 0.32 | 67.7 % | +4.5 % | 5 | 0.6 % | 10.2 % | 10.5 | 102.8 % | 4.1 % | 4.0 (5) |
| SPNT Siriuspoint Ltd | 08/03 | +54 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 7 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Insurance - Reinsurance | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 25.90 $ | +8.0 % | +5.8 % | +42.2 % | −5.2 % | +13.6 % | 60 | 81 | 3.0 % | 3.0 % | 0.59 | 6.7 | 9.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 11.6 | — | 0.0 | 18.0 % | 23.9 % | 16.9 % | 23.1 % | 2.2 % | 0.30 | 18.4 % | +22.6 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 87.3 % | 5.2 % | 4.0 (5) |
| UFPT UFP Technologies Inc | 08/03 | +8 % | 48 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 4 of 9 | 2.2 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 284.50 $ | +5.6 % | +11.9 % | +54.9 % | −8.1 % | +24.1 % | 56 | 52 | 4.3 % | 4.4 % | 1.03 | 33.9 | 21.8 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 35.1 | 3.80 | 20.6 | 15.1 % | 28.5 % | 11.5 % | 17.2 % | 9.1 % | 0.36 | 65.1 % | +19.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.5 | 117.0 % | 18.6 % | 3.8 (4) |
| ALL The Allstate Corporation | 07/29 | +43 % | 26 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 7 of 9 | 66.9 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 259.90 $ | +12.4 % | +16.7 % | +38.1 % | −2.3 % | +5.2 % | 55 | 93 | 2.4 % | 2.6 % | 0.14 | 6.0 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 1.86 | 0.0 | 19.0 % | 36.8 % | 19.0 % | 45.2 % | 8.7 % | 0.26 | 25.5 % | +4.6 % | 5 | 1.7 % | 9.4 % | 3.4 | 85.5 % | 2.8 % | 3.6 (25) |
| TRV The Travelers Companies Inc | 07/17 | +31 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 7 of 9 | 82.6 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 396.20 $ | +10.1 % | +13.8 % | +48.4 % | −2.3 % | -5.8 % | 52 | 94 | 2.3 % | 2.1 % | 0.44 | 12.1 | 10.8 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 2.70 | 0.0 | 18.7 % | 34.9 % | 17.0 % | 25.3 % | 4.7 % | 0.33 | 22.5 % | +5.2 % | 5 | 1.3 % | 10.2 % | 6.7 | 87.9 % | 3.2 % | 3.0 (29) |
| AFL Aflac Incorporated | 08/04 | +30 % | 17 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 6 of 9 | 63.1 $ | Insurance - Life | – | — | — | Financial Services | 123.90 $ | +8.9 % | +9.7 % | +18.4 % | −1.7 % | -3.0 % | 52 | 98 | 1.7 % | 1.9 % | 0.56 | 14.5 | 15.2 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 23.8 | 1.18 | 0.0 | 29.6 % | 50.9 % | 26.9 % | 16.5 % | 3.1 % | 0.26 | 25.8 % | -8.8 % | 3 | 2.0 % | 31.9 % | 9.2 | 59.8 % | 3.0 % | 2.8 (15) |
| EOG EOG Resources Inc | 08/04 | +14 % | 29 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 88.8 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | Neutral | — | — | Energy | 165.50 $ | +30.7 % | +29.2 % | +62.0 % | −12.0 % | +2.1 % | 51 | 75 | 2.7 % | 2.8 % | 0.37 | 16.3 | 10.4 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 10.4 | 1.38 | 5.7 | 37.9 % | 62.6 % | 25.7 % | 18.2 % | 11.0 % | 0.27 | 57.9 % | -3.5 % | 4 | 2.5 % | 30.3 % | 8.0 | 97.7 % | 3.5 % | 3.6 (33) |
| CART Maplebear Inc. | 08/06 | — | 44 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 7 of 9 | 12.8 $ | Internet Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 56.50 $ | +2.5 % | +3.5 % | +51.1 % | −12.5 % | -3.4 % | 51 | 78 | 4.5 % | 4.4 % | 0.87 | 32.3 | 17.1 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 10.8 | 2.28 | 17.8 | 18.0 % | 72.6 % | 12.0 % | 16.3 % | 9.4 % | 0.01 | 73.4 % | +10.8 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.2 | 83.9 % | 14.4 % | 3.9 (33) |
| SKWD Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. | 07/29 | +36 % | 34 % | Stage 3 | B 66 | 4 of 9 | 2.3 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | – | — | — | Financial Services | 59.00 $ | +3.5 % | +16.4 % | +30.0 % | −6.1 % | +21.9 % | 49 | 57 | 3.9 % | 3.6 % | 0.36 | 15.3 | 10.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 0.72 | 0.0 | 14.7 % | 30.5 % | 10.8 % | 17.1 % | 3.1 % | 0.40 | 18.7 % | +23.2 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 97.1 % | 4.5 % | 4.1 (13) |
| GNTX Gentex Corporation | 07/24 | -2 % | 25 % | Stage 3 | B 58 | 5 of 9 | 4.3 $ | Auto Parts | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 19.90 $ | +7.5 % | +8.6 % | -12.8 % | −12.3 % | +26.3 % | 47 | 58 | 2.6 % | 2.5 % | 0.85 | 11.7 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 8.3 | 0.61 | 6.7 | 18.8 % | 34.9 % | 15.2 % | 15.6 % | 11.0 % | 0.01 | 83.5 % | +9.6 % | 5 | 2.3 % | 19.8 % | 12.9 | 97.5 % | 9.3 % | 3.4 (9) |
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/03 | +12 % | 29 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 7 of 9 | 141.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 558.90 $ | +3.3 % | +7.9 % | +33.1 % | −5.5 % | +2.2 % | 45 | 80 | 3.0 % | 2.7 % | 0.28 | 33.3 | 25.5 | 11.2 | 7.4 | 37.2 | 2.11 | 25.7 | 38.1 % | 55.0 % | 35.0 % | 24.2 % | 11.9 % | 0.11 | 73.1 % | +9.6 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.2 | 98.0 % | 1.9 % | 4.3 (32) |
| GRMN Garmin Ltd | 07/29 | +49 % | 33 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 8 of 9 | 52.6 $ | Scientific & Technical Instruments | – | — | — | Technology | 272.70 $ | +17.5 % | +15.0 % | +28.9 % | −13.9 % | +6.0 % | 45 | 66 | 3.1 % | 2.7 % | 0.83 | 29.9 | 25.6 | 6.7 | 5.6 | 35.8 | 3.12 | 23.4 | 24.6 % | 60.1 % | 24.5 % | 19.9 % | 12.2 % | 0.02 | 84.7 % | +15.1 % | 7 | 1.4 % | 40.3 % | 15.3 | 58.6 % | 2.0 % | 3.6 (8) |
| AFG American Financial Group, Inc. | 08/04 | +14 % | 18 % | Stage 3 | C 54 | 7 of 9 | 12.6 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Threatened | — | — | Financial Services | 153.90 $ | +2.8 % | +3.9 % | +24.3 % | −9.4 % | +2.0 % | 44 | 68 | 2.1 % | 2.0 % | 0.58 | 15.2 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 8.6 | 2.30 | 0.0 | 14.6 % | 20.2 % | 11.8 % | 19.4 % | 2.6 % | 0.42 | 18.1 % | -1.3 % | 5 | 2.6 % | 36.4 % | — | 68.0 % | 2.5 % | 3.6 (7) |
| ZM Zoom Video Communications Inc | 08/20 | +10 % | 45 % | Stage 1 | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 28.0 $ | Software - Application | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 95.50 $ | +0.2 % | -1.9 % | +13.2 % | −27.8 % | +21.7 % | 43 | 82 | 3.9 % | 4.8 % | 1.03 | 13.5 | 15.2 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 14.5 | 2.53 | 15.8 | 25.1 % | 77.7 % | 65.2 % | 22.0 % | 6.1 % | 0.01 | 82.0 % | +4.4 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.7 | 79.1 % | 2.4 % | 4.2 (30) |
| PIPR Piper Sandler Companies | 08/07 | +54 % | 36 % | Stage 4 | B 66 | 6 of 9 | 4.4 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 63.80 $ | -3.7 % | -15.1 % | -13.5 % | −79.6 % | +18.5 % | 42 | 52 | 3.3 % | 3.1 % | 1.44 | 15.7 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 7.5 | 1.26 | 0.0 | 21.8 % | 91.8 % | 14.5 % | 22.2 % | 17.0 % | 0.08 | 63.0 % | +28.6 % | 7 | 1.2 % | 42.4 % | 10.3 | 87.4 % | 4.7 % | 4.0 (5) |
| FAST Fastenal Company | 07/14 | +24 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 8 of 9 | 59.9 $ | Industrial Distribution | – | — | — | Industrials | 51.90 $ | +14.9 % | +14.6 % | +27.6 % | −7.3 % | -1.0 % | 41 | 61 | 2.4 % | 2.2 % | 0.69 | 45.7 | 37.5 | 6.6 | 14.8 | 50.9 | 3.39 | 29.5 | 20.3 % | 44.6 % | 15.6 % | 33.8 % | 22.0 % | 0.11 | 76.6 % | +8.7 % | 6 | 2.0 % | 65.4 % | 14.9 | 88.2 % | 3.4 % | 3.3 (18) |
| DCI Donaldson Company Inc | — | +15 % | 26 % | Stage 1 | B 65 | 9 of 9 | 9.6 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 83.00 $ | -3.9 % | -2.5 % | +3.4 % | −21.0 % | +17.6 % | 40 | 86 | 2.4 % | 2.5 % | 0.87 | 22.6 | 19.5 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 22.6 | 1.56 | 15.0 | 16.3 % | 35.1 % | 11.7 % | 27.8 % | 10.9 % | 0.36 | 54.9 % | +2.9 % | 4 | 1.5 % | 31.2 % | 10.8 | 90.6 % | 2.9 % | 3.4 (8) |
| CHE Chemed Corp | 08/04 | -6 % | 29 % | Stage 3 | C 54 | 6 of 9 | 7.1 $ | Medical Care Facilities | – | — | — | Healthcare | 534.70 $ | +4.1 % | +5.9 % | +17.0 % | −19.5 % | +7.2 % | 40 | 31 | 2.6 % | 2.8 % | 0.51 | 31.8 | 18.7 | 2.7 | 8.9 | 24.1 | 1.87 | 15.9 | 12.9 % | 33.1 % | 10.6 % | 25.6 % | 13.5 % | 0.28 | 55.2 % | +4.1 % | 5 | 0.6 % | 8.4 % | 12.3 | 104.0 % | 5.4 % | 3.8 (5) |
| WRB W. R. Berkley Corp | 07/20 | +31 % | 22 % | Stage 3 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 27.5 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 73.90 $ | -0.6 % | +1.6 % | +5.2 % | −12.3 % | -4.5 % | 36 | 69 | 2.1 % | 2.2 % | 0.27 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 4.83 | 0.0 | 17.1 % | 43.6 % | 12.5 % | 20.2 % | 3.6 % | 0.30 | 22.0 % | +7.8 % | 6 | 0.6 % | 31.5 % | 6.5 | 78.0 % | 5.6 % | 2.6 (18) |
| DXCM DexCom Inc | 07/29 | -15 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 71 | 9 of 9 | 31.8 $ | Medical Devices | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 82.30 $ | +3.8 % | +3.8 % | +20.7 % | −23.7 % | +22.4 % | 35 | 85 | 3.2 % | 4.1 % | 1.48 | 37.1 | 25.3 | 6.2 | 11.0 | 28.9 | 1.30 | 18.7 | 21.4 % | 62.5 % | 20.1 % | 35.6 % | 10.3 % | 0.47 | 44.6 % | +15.6 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.7 | 102.5 % | 4.3 % | 4.7 (29) | |
| DECK Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 07/23 | +8 % | 41 % | Stage 1 | B 55 | 4 of 9 | 11.4 $ | Footwear & Accessories | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 82.00 $ | +0.0 % | +0.3 % | -1.3 % | −18.9 % | +22.0 % | 34 | 29 | 4.1 % | 3.9 % | 1.12 | 12.6 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 0.99 | 7.7 | 14.0 % | 58.9 % | 19.0 % | 40.9 % | 21.3 % | 0.15 | 67.8 % | +9.4 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.5 | 100.8 % | 9.7 % | 3.5 (27) | |
| MWA Mueller Water Products | 08/03 | +25 % | 25 % | Stage 1 | B 56 | 6 of 9 | 3.6 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 22.80 $ | +8.1 % | +5.7 % | -10.4 % | −13.0 % | +22.2 % | 34 | 62 | 2.8 % | 2.5 % | 1.00 | 17.6 | 14.2 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 18.7 | 0.95 | 9.9 | 22.1 % | 38.1 % | 15.0 % | 21.3 % | 10.6 % | 0.42 | 56.8 % | +8.8 % | 5 | 1.4 % | 18.5 % | 8.4 | 101.6 % | 5.6 % | 3.3 (6) |
| PGR Progressive Corp | 07/15 | +26 % | 27 % | Stage 3 | B 58 | 5 of 9 | 134.7 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | – | — | — | Financial Services | 231.30 $ | +0.8 % | +2.8 % | +19.0 % | −19.6 % | -0.4 % | 33 | 58 | 3.0 % | 2.7 % | 0.24 | 12.5 | 14.1 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 8.4 | 70.60 | 21.9 | 16.4 % | 17.3 % | 12.7 % | 37.9 % | 7.5 % | 0.25 | 27.2 % | +16.3 % | 6 | 0.2 % | 72.9 % | 4.7 | 90.5 % | 1.2 % | 3.4 (25) |
| HIG Hartford Financial Services Group | 07/27 | +32 % | 20 % | Stage 1 | B 59 | 9 of 9 | 35.8 $ | Insurance - Diversified | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 132.60 $ | -3.8 % | -3.6 % | +9.3 % | −9.8 % | +10.0 % | 33 | 75 | 1.9 % | 2.1 % | 0.49 | 9.8 | 9.9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 0.12 | 0.0 | 15.3 % | 37.9 % | 14.9 % | 22.7 % | 3.9 % | 0.26 | 21.9 % | +7.1 % | 5 | 1.8 % | 16.7 % | 5.7 | 96.0 % | 1.5 % | 3.6 (24) |
| TPL Texas Pacific Land Corporation | 08/05 | +58 % | 49 % | Stage 1 | B 72 | 4 of 9 | 22.3 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 331.70 $ | +29.1 % | +42.3 % | +7.8 % | −64.0 % | +34.1 % | 33 | 64 | 4.4 % | 4.4 % | 0.59 | 45.3 | 37.7 | 24.9 | 14.6 | 40.7 | 7.33 | 30.6 | 77.2 % | 93.3 % | 60.3 % | 36.5 % | 25.8 % | 0.01 | 88.8 % | +13.1 % | 7 | 0.7 % | 20.5 % | 18.4 | 74.9 % | 7.2 % | 3.0 (2) |
| RDDT Reddit, Inc. | 07/30 | — | 78 % | Stage 4 | A 84 | 8 of 9 | 18.6 $ | Internet Content & Information | Sells AI | — | — | Communication Services | 91.70 $ | -27.9 % | -22.8 % | -52.8 % | −44.2 % | +56.0 % | 31 | 96 | 6.8 % | 6.8 % | 2.05 | 26.9 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 5.7 | 15.6 | 0.72 | 31.2 | 27.6 % | 91.4 % | 31.4 % | 26.2 % | 15.7 % | 0.01 | 91.3 % | +69.4 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 21.0 | 93.6 % | 15.3 % | 4.1 (34) |
| QLYS Qualys Inc | 08/04 | -3 % | 57 % | Stage 3 | B 63 | 8 of 9 | 7.6 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | Technology | 224.10 $ | -15.5 % | -8.0 % | +87.9 % | −25.3 % | -17.8 % | 28 | 59 | 5.0 % | 4.7 % | 0.60 | 38.7 | 26.7 | 10.8 | 13.3 | 24.3 | 3.86 | 29.2 | 35.0 % | 83.4 % | 29.4 % | 37.7 % | 14.6 % | 0.09 | 52.1 % | +10.1 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.6 | 109.1 % | 13.1 % | 3.2 (22) |
| CME CME Group Inc | 07/22 | +17 % | 25 % | Stage 1 | C 53 | 6 of 9 | 109.5 $ | Financial Data & Stock Exchanges | – | — | — | Financial Services | 303.10 $ | -8.7 % | -18.6 % | +19.8 % | −31.6 % | +4.6 % | 21 | 66 | 3.7 % | 3.2 % | 0.27 | 25.4 | 22.9 | 15.7 | 4.1 | 25.3 | 4.09 | 17.1 | 69.8 % | 100.0 % | 63.5 % | 15.9 % | 1.5 % | 0.21 | 13.2 % | +6.4 % | 7 | 1.8 % | 93.1 % | 3.8 | 92.6 % | 1.6 % | 3.6 (17) |
| CRVL CorVel Corp | 08/04 | -4 % | 44 % | Stage 4 | B 60 | 6 of 9 | 4.2 $ | Insurance Brokers | Sells AI | — | Financial Services | 82.20 $ | -11.8 % | -10.5 % | +11.9 % | −41.5 % | — | 21 | 65 | 3.8 % | 4.4 % | 1.05 | 40.0 | 23.8 | 4.3 | 10.8 | 36.7 | — | 22.0 | 16.0 % | 24.8 % | 11.7 % | 30.8 % | 14.7 % | 0.07 | 61.3 % | +7.0 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.9 | 55.4 % | 10.6 % | — | |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd | 08/13 | +22 % | 47 % | Stage 4 | B 62 | 3 of 9 | 56.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 11.60 $ | -24.8 % | -21.6 % | -27.7 % | −34.4 % | +50.2 % | 19 | 79 | 3.7 % | 4.1 % | 0.96 | 18.3 | 18.1 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 47.1 | 0.77 | 0.0 | 48.2 % | 100.0 % | 42.7 % | 30.1 % | 5.0 % | 0.26 | 16.3 % | +43.0 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.2 | 88.5 % | 3.6 % | 4.3 (22) |
| LRN Stride Inc | 08/04 | +40 % | 42 % | Stage 3 | C 54 | 6 of 9 | 3.3 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 78.40 $ | +27.8 % | +30.9 % | +15.2 % | −49.7 % | +28.0 % | 19 | 29 | 5.1 % | 3.9 % | 0.14 | 12.6 | 9.2 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 0.46 | 5.3 | 20.8 % | 37.5 % | 13.2 % | 20.1 % | 12.0 % | 0.33 | 67.1 % | +17.9 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 12.0 | 115.5 % | 25.9 % | 3.3 (3) |
| MSFT Microsoft Corporation | 07/29 | +5 % | 33 % | Stage 4 | B 66 | 6 of 9 | 3,808.5 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Sells AI | — | Technology | 521.90 $ | -22.3 % | -24.1 % | +0.1 % | −36.5 % | +20.7 % | 18 | 68 | 3.7 % | 3.3 % | 1.10 | 32.2 | 26.7 | 11.0 | 9.7 | 63.5 | 1.72 | 17.6 | 46.3 % | 67.7 % | 41.2 % | 34.0 % | 14.4 % | 0.19 | 59.7 % | +14.9 % | 7 | 0.7 % | 19.5 % | 8.1 | 75.8 % | 0.9 % | 4.6 (56) | |
| LOPE Grand Canyon Education Inc | 07/30 | +14 % | 32 % | Stage 4 | B 57 | 7 of 9 | 3.9 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 147.90 $ | -13.9 % | -15.7 % | -24.5 % | −35.9 % | +26.0 % | 15 | 59 | 2.9 % | 3.0 % | 0.58 | 18.7 | 14.2 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 15.4 | 0.94 | 11.2 | 30.9 % | 53.3 % | 19.6 % | 29.8 % | 20.4 % | 0.15 | 71.9 % | +7.1 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 18.9 | 103.6 % | 9.0 % | 4.7 (3) |
| RMD ResMed Inc | 07/30 | -3 % | 30 % | Stage 4 | B 58 | 6 of 9 | 32.9 $ | Medical Instruments & Supplies | – | — | — | Healthcare | 229.90 $ | -20.2 % | -18.4 % | -7.9 % | −32.4 % | +0.3 % | 14 | 59 | 2.7 % | 2.8 % | 0.75 | 22.3 | 21.1 | 5.7 | 5.2 | 20.5 | 1.47 | 16.2 | 35.3 % | 61.6 % | 27.0 % | 25.3 % | 14.0 % | 0.24 | 73.9 % | +9.8 % | 6 | 1.0 % | 22.0 % | 12.3 | 70.0 % | 9.1 % | 3.7 (20) |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | 08/03 | +244 % | 59 % | Stage 4 | A 84 | 8 of 9 | 451.9 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 184.10 $ | -34.3 % | -40.4 % | -5.4 % | −48.3 % | +15.4 % | 10 | 93 | 5.3 % | 4.9 % | 1.60 | 198.6 | 87.7 | 73.4 | 50.1 | 134.5 | 1.70 | 173.8 | 46.2 % | 84.8 % | 49.0 % | 32.6 % | 17.3 % | 0.03 | 82.9 % | +56.2 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.6 | 62.4 % | 2.6 % | 4.1 (32) |
| PCTY Paylocity Holding Corporation | 08/04 | -14 % | 42 % | Stage 4 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 9.1 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 170.90 $ | -33.8 % | -30.6 % | +19.1 % | −49.2 % | +6.1 % | 10 | 70 | 4.0 % | 4.4 % | 0.50 | 37.3 | 18.9 | 5.2 | 7.9 | 18.4 | 1.43 | 18.2 | 31.3 % | 69.3 % | 15.2 % | 21.6 % | 5.2 % | 0.16 | 21.7 % | +13.7 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 86.7 % | 7.2 % | 4.6 (21) |
| DOCU DocuSign Inc | — | -5 % | 48 % | Stage 4 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 15.7 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 82.20 $ | -37.6 % | -35.3 % | +18.2 % | −51.0 % | -14.2 % | 9 | 64 | 4.9 % | 5.1 % | 0.86 | 52.1 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 8.4 | 13.1 | 0.74 | 27.2 | 13.4 % | 79.6 % | 9.8 % | 16.4 % | 6.4 % | 0.14 | 45.7 % | +8.2 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.0 | 96.7 % | 8.1 % | 3.3 (20) |
| MKTX MarketAxess Holdings Inc | 08/05 | -18 % | 36 % | Stage 4 | B 63 | 4 of 9 | 5.8 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 165.30 $ | -34.2 % | -39.2 % | +5.8 % | −51.5 % | -1.6 % | 7 | 94 | 4.0 % | 3.4 % | 0.79 | 20.2 | 18.7 | 6.7 | 5.1 | 34.0 | 1.23 | 12.9 | 43.9 % | 61.1 % | 33.5 % | 24.3 % | 10.5 % | 0.32 | 51.7 % | +3.8 % | 6 | 1.9 % | 32.6 % | 9.9 | 112.1 % | 11.7 % | 3.0 (12) |
| ASIC Ategrity Specialty Insurance Company Holdings | — | — | 47 % | — | B 74 | 6 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 23.80 $ | +17.3 % | +41.9 % | +26.8 % | −3.7 % | +22.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 12.5 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 7.0 | — | 0.0 | 26.6 % | 24.9 % | 18.8 % | 17.9 % | 5.2 % | 0.00 | 41.7 % | +23.4 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.3 | 12.6 % | 3.4 % | 4.2 (5) | |
| TASK TaskUs, Inc. | — | — | 54 % | — | C 52 | 7 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Information Technology Services | Sells AI | — | Technology | 8.30 $ | -45.0 % | -40.6 % | -5.1 % | −64.4 % | +2.4 % | — | — | — | — | 2.01 | 6.4 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 6.1 | — | 4.8 | 11.5 % | 38.3 % | 8.8 % | 26.5 % | 9.4 % | 0.43 | 57.1 % | +19.0 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 3.5 % | 2.8 | 83.3 % | 15.9 % | 3.3 (8) | |
| PBR Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA | — | — | 38 % | — | A 76 | 7 of 9 | 142.7 $ | Oil & Gas Integrated | – | — | — | Energy | 22.10 $ | +51.3 % | +17.4 % | +102.4 % | −18.6 % | +9.3 % | — | — | — | — | -0.23 | 5.7 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 6.01 | 3.5 | 32.0 % | 50.6 % | 24.3 % | 25.6 % | 10.1 % | 0.48 | 34.0 % | -3.6 % | 4 | 6.5 % | 28.3 % | 2.2 | 21.5 % | 2.1 % | 4.4 (14) |
| B Barrick Mining Corporation | — | — | 47 % | — | A 76 | 9 of 9 | 60.9 $ | Gold | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 37.00 $ | -7.9 % | -13.9 % | +14.3 % | −24.3 % | +29.5 % | — | — | — | — | 1.14 | 10.4 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 11.5 | 2.04 | 4.3 | 56.3 % | 56.3 % | 31.6 % | 25.2 % | 13.4 % | 0.19 | 51.5 % | +31.2 % | 8 | 1.8 % | 27.6 % | 3.5 | 65.7 % | — | 4.1 (24) |
| TEL TE Connectivity Ltd | — | — | 36 % | — | B 67 | 5 of 9 | 61.7 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | Technology | 213.10 $ | -3.9 % | -3.4 % | -11.3 % | −12.2 % | +13.2 % | — | — | — | — | 1.14 | 20.9 | 17.4 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 17.0 | 0.96 | 14.2 | 20.8 % | 36.1 % | 15.6 % | 23.3 % | 9.7 % | 0.46 | 50.2 % | +7.9 % | 5 | 1.4 % | 21.8 % | 5.1 | 99.5 % | 2.5 % | 4.3 (19) |
| INFY Infosys Ltd | — | — | 42 % | — | B 56 | 6 of 9 | 51.0 $ | Information Technology Services | – | — | — | Technology | 12.60 $ | -29.3 % | -22.7 % | -26.2 % | −37.7 % | -1.1 % | — | — | — | — | 0.12 | 15.6 | 14.9 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 13.4 | 2.10 | 9.0 | 21.2 % | 29.8 % | 16.2 % | 32.0 % | 14.8 % | 0.03 | 59.5 % | +4.6 % | 5 | 4.3 % | 51.3 % | 8.2 | 12.7 % | 3.0 % | 3.3 (14) |
| YUMC Yum China Holdings Inc | — | — | 25 % | — | B 58 | 7 of 9 | 15.7 $ | Restaurants | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 45.80 $ | -0.3 % | -17.2 % | +7.2 % | −17.9 % | +35.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 16.8 | 13.4 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 16.6 | 0.99 | 8.5 | 11.5 % | 20.3 % | 7.8 % | 16.8 % | 8.1 % | 0.09 | 49.9 % | +4.4 % | 5 | 2.6 % | 56.4 % | 3.9 | 75.8 % | 1.8 % | 4.6 (21) |
| MOG-A Moog Inc | — | — | 36 % | — | B 71 | 7 of 9 | 11.1 $ | Aerospace & Defense | – | — | — | Industrials | 350.70 $ | +71.2 % | +28.3 % | +73.2 % | −2.1 % | +26.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.96 | 29.8 | 31.3 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 45.5 | 1.49 | 19.1 | 14.5 % | 28.2 % | 8.7 % | 18.1 % | 7.0 % | 0.47 | 45.0 % | +7.0 % | 5 | 0.3 % | 13.2 % | 5.7 | 104.2 % | 4.5 % | 4.2 (6) |
| BVN Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA | — | — | 52 % | — | A 75 | 7 of 9 | 6.7 $ | Other Precious Metals & Mining | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 26.40 $ | +25.0 % | -11.0 % | +20.4 % | −20.3 % | +46.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 6.4 | 36.5 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 10.2 | 1.11 | 4.8 | 41.9 % | 61.2 % | 48.2 % | 27.8 % | 10.8 % | 0.17 | 67.4 % | +50.0 % | 9 | 4.1 % | 25.0 % | 4.4 | 60.0 % | 2.5 % | 3.0 (6) |
| TIMB TIM Participacoes SA | — | — | 36 % | — | B 56 | 8 of 9 | 8.5 $ | Telecom Services | – | — | — | Communication Services | 17.70 $ | -7.3 % | -28.7 % | -19.1 % | −35.5 % | +31.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.09 | 10.2 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 1.39 | 4.1 | 24.7 % | 54.6 % | 15.8 % | 17.3 % | 7.8 % | 0.19 | 42.1 % | +4.6 % | 6 | 8.9 % | 88.2 % | — | 4.8 % | 1.8 % | 3.4 (8) |
| BZ Kanzhun Ltd | — | — | 40 % | — | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 7.4 $ | Internet Content & Information | – | — | — | Communication Services | 16.50 $ | -17.8 % | -7.7 % | -23.2 % | −32.8 % | +32.7 % | — | — | — | — | 0.49 | 16.1 | 11.0 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 1.53 | 9.5 | 30.2 % | 85.9 % | 52.8 % | 18.2 % | 7.9 % | 0.00 | 81.5 % | +12.4 % | 8 | 3.1 % | 12.6 % | — | 82.2 % | 7.5 % | 4.6 (23) |
| TAL TAL Education Group | — | — | 43 % | — | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 5.6 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 9.90 $ | +11.5 % | +0.2 % | -23.6 % | −5.8 % | +62.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.08 | 6.2 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 10.8 | 2.34 | 7.8 | 18.1 % | 56.0 % | 28.4 % | 23.7 % | 4.0 % | 0.03 | 63.6 % | +34.2 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 | 58.8 % | 9.9 % | 4.5 (19) |
| ATAT Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited | — | — | 40 % | — | B 71 | 7 of 9 | 4.5 $ | Lodging | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 32.50 $ | -13.7 % | -13.5 % | -12.4 % | −20.7 % | +51.7 % | — | — | — | — | 0.67 | 17.5 | 20.0 | 2.8 | 8.5 | 13.6 | — | 8.8 | 23.6 % | 43.8 % | 16.8 % | 52.9 % | 20.9 % | 0.13 | 39.2 % | +35.1 % | 8 | 1.7 % | 11.7 % | — | 83.7 % | 2.6 % | 4.8 (21) |
| HAFN Hafnia Limited | — | — | 36 % | — | B 61 | 5 of 9 | 5.5 $ | Marine Shipping | – | — | — | Industrials | 10.90 $ | +37.3 % | +12.3 % | +98.4 % | −22.6 % | +5.5 % | — | — | — | — | -0.19 | 12.1 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 12.4 | — | 7.0 | 22.3 % | 31.9 % | 24.7 % | 18.9 % | 9.7 % | 0.45 | 61.1 % | -18.1 % | 5 | 10.3 % | 103.9 % | 2.8 | 35.7 % | 5.4 % | 4.5 (2) |
| AB AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | — | — | 22 % | — | C 52 | 6 of 9 | 3.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 35.10 $ | -3.8 % | -6.8 % | -3.5 % | −13.5 % | +5.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.77 | 10.5 | 9.2 | 9.5 | 2.6 | 10.4 | 0.63 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 100.0 % | 390.7 % | 19.4 % | -3.9 % | 0.00 | 99.8 % | -28.0 % | 6 | 9.8 % | 100.0 % | — | 13.5 % | 1.4 % | 3.3 (7) |
| TWFG TWFG, Inc. | — | — | 46 % | — | B 68 | 8 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Insurance Brokers | – | — | — | Financial Services | 27.00 $ | -4.6 % | +14.6 % | +10.6 % | −6.7 % | +13.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | 45.7 | 22.1 | 5.1 | 7.7 | 32.4 | — | 3.4 | 20.1 % | 85.9 % | 3.0 % | 19.3 % | 9.6 % | 0.06 | 22.4 % | +20.8 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 17.7 | 81.1 % | 11.5 % | 4.1 (8) |
| DMLP Dorchester Minerals LP | — | — | 23 % | — | A 77 | 4 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 29.80 $ | +21.6 % | +9.1 % | +34.1 % | −5.6 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.61 | 17.0 | 20.8 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 9.4 | 0.83 | 8.7 | 55.1 % | 92.9 % | 45.3 % | 28.0 % | 17.1 % | 0.00 | 100.2 % | -5.4 % | 6 | 10.7 % | 2.2 % | — | 26.3 % | 1.0 % | — |
| ITRN Ituran Location and Control Ltd | — | — | 30 % | — | B 64 | 6 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Scientific & Technical Instruments | – | — | — | Technology | 52.50 $ | +22.4 % | +11.5 % | +44.7 % | −20.7 % | +41.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.80 | 17.3 | 20.5 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 13.9 | 3.41 | 9.0 | 21.5 % | 50.0 % | 16.3 % | 30.3 % | 13.9 % | 0.02 | 56.3 % | +6.8 % | 7 | 3.8 % | 120.0 % | 6.8 | 63.4 % | 2.0 % | 4.5 (2) |
| ESEA Euroseas Ltd | — | — | 42 % | — | B 56 | 8 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Marine Shipping | – | — | — | Industrials | 67.30 $ | +31.9 % | +34.6 % | +20.6 % | −9.3 % | +36.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.77 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 6.02 | 2.8 | 61.2 % | 77.8 % | 60.0 % | 30.6 % | 11.8 % | 0.47 | 66.2 % | +7.0 % | 7 | 4.8 % | 22.0 % | 2.9 | 11.4 % | 1.3 % | 4.8 (4) |
| FHI Federated Investors Inc B | — | — | 24 % | — | B 65 | 8 of 9 | 4.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 58.50 $ | +21.0 % | +18.1 % | +26.9 % | −3.0 % | +0.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.64 | 10.9 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 1.37 | 7.1 | 27.7 % | 69.0 % | 21.3 % | 31.1 % | 14.8 % | 0.31 | 52.3 % | +11.0 % | 5 | 2.5 % | 26.0 % | 5.7 | 91.8 % | 6.0 % | 3.1 (8) |
| MMTMF Monument Mining Limited | — | — | 62 % | — | A 91 | 7 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 0.5025 $ | -25.9 % | -20.7 % | -27.0 % | −40.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 1.43 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.2 | — | 1.3 | 60.0 % | 66.2 % | 41.5 % | 43.0 % | 25.8 % | 0.00 | 86.8 % | +96.5 % | 10 | 0.0 % | 6.4 % | — | 1.5 % | — | — | |
| ASML ASML Holding N.V. New York Registry Shares | — | — | 47 % | — | B 74 | 8 of 9 | 582.5 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | – | — | — | Technology | 1,565.90 $ | +74.5 % | +41.8 % | +57.4 % | −6.1 % | +36.8 % | — | — | — | — | 1.30 | 52.8 | 26.2 | 14.8 | 22.5 | 52.2 | 0.90 | 34.6 | 37.1 % | 54.3 % | 34.1 % | 53.9 % | 18.3 % | 0.14 | 38.8 % | +15.6 % | 9 | 0.6 % | 24.4 % | — | 20.4 % | 0.3 % | 4.6 (41) |
| ASM Avino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd | — | — | 82 % | — | A 80 | 6 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Other Precious Metals & Mining | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 4.30 $ | -12.1 % | -22.1 % | -9.2 % | −51.4 % | +128.5 % | — | — | — | — | 3.01 | 16.5 | 16.4 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 42.0 | — | 11.5 | 34.0 % | 56.2 % | 38.2 % | 21.1 % | 12.6 % | 0.01 | 81.3 % | +31.0 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.4 | 32.7 % | 5.4 % | 4.5 (4) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
The screenable Buffett criteria from Mary Buffett's "Buffettology": consistently high return on equity (ROE ≥ 15%), very low leverage (debt-to-equity ≤ 0.5), solid operating margin (EBIT margin ≥ 10%), earnings per share positive in each of the last six quarters and, in each of the two most recent quarters, higher than in the same quarter a year earlier (predictable, rising earnings — quarter is compared with the …
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 97 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
Related scanners
- Altman Z: Balance Sheet Fortress
- Buffett: Owner Earnings Yield
- CEO Buys
- FCF/Market Cap
- Fundamental Rank (A / A+)
- Insider Buying (Net)
- Institutional + Insiders Building Positions
- Institutional Accumulation
- Institutions + CEO Buying
- Levermann
- Mark Minervini Code 33
- Mike Webster: Recession Proof
- Piotroski F-Score (7–9)
- Pros 80%
- QARP — Quality at a Fair Price
- Terry Smith: Quality (Fundsmith Criteria)
- U/D Accumulation
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.