Quality & Balance Sheet
FCF/Market Cap
20 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
Free cash flow valuation: market cap ÷ the sum of the last 4 free-cash-flow quarters (TTM, i.e. real annual FCF rather than one quarter annualized). The multiple shows how many years of free cash flow the market cap costs — lower is cheaper (4x = 25% FCF yield). Baseline requirements: each of the last 4 FCF quarters is positive (none negative); revenue in the most recent quarter is higher than about 6 quarters ago; EPS (earnings per share) in the most recent quarter is higher than about 6 quarters ago — so the search is for very cheap stocks that generate cash consistently AND have grown both revenue and earnings. Shows multiples ≤ 4, cheapest first. Banks and insurers are permanently excluded (free cash flow isn't a meaningful metric for their business model). The stats box below shows the metric per quarter on a rolling (TTM) basis, using the market cap AS OF THAT TIME.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRWD Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | 11/05 | -22 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 87 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 6 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 3.50 $ | +14.5 % | +31.9 % | +139.7 % | −33.6 % | +69.4 % | 96 | 97 | 6.0 % | 6.0 % | 0.22 | 6.2 | 12.3 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 | — | 3.7 | — | 77.2 % | 33.4 % | -574.7 % | 47.0 % | -2.75 | — | -15.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -4.7 | 98.9 % | 10.3 % | 3.8 (4) | |
| ATLC Atlanticus Holdings Corporation | 08/06 | +51 % | 52 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 6 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Credit Services | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 93.50 $ | +51.4 % | +49.6 % | +74.4 % | −2.8 % | +42.6 % | 90 | 77 | 6.3 % | 6.0 % | 1.99 | — | 7.9 | 0.7 | — | 1.5 | — | 0.0 | — | 73.0 % | 21.1 % | 21.4 % | 2.8 % | — | — | +53.3 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.5 | 25.0 % | 28.2 % | 4.8 (5) | |
| ENVA Enova International Inc | 07/23 | +102 % | 48 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 4.2 $ | Credit Services | – | — | — | Financial Services | 174.10 $ | +34.2 % | +43.1 % | +49.2 % | −1.6 % | +28.4 % | 88 | 70 | 3.9 % | 3.6 % | 1.28 | 14.1 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 2.1 | — | 17.6 | 26.6 % | 83.7 % | 20.9 % | 25.1 % | 5.6 % | 3.47 | 20.4 % | +18.6 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.8 | 97.3 % | 9.1 % | 4.7 (6) |
| SENEA Seneca Foods Corp A | 08/06 | +107 % | 41 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 9 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Packaged Foods | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 159.80 $ | +45.5 % | +56.2 % | +45.1 % | −7.3 % | +26.4 % | 80 | 50 | 5.8 % | 5.2 % | -0.03 | 9.8 | 39.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 0.83 | 6.2 | 6.5 % | 13.4 % | 6.8 % | 16.5 % | 8.3 % | 0.37 | 60.6 % | +5.1 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.2 | 75.0 % | 7.8 % | 3.0 (1) |
| PLTK Playtika Holding Corp | 08/06 | -20 % | 60 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 4 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Electronic Gaming & Multimedia | Uses AI | — | Communication Services | 2.00 $ | +0.0 % | -1.5 % | -45.7 % | −28.5 % | +136.2 % | 58 | 52 | 7.5 % | 5.8 % | 1.07 | — | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.52 | 34.2 | — | 73.5 % | -9.9 % | 0.0 % | 8.4 % | -5.44 | — | +8.1 % | 4 | 19.6 % | 13.8 % | 2.0 | 16.2 % | 9.1 % | 3.4 (11) | |
| STRW Strawberry Fields REIT LLC | 08/14 | +45 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 0.2 $ | REIT - Healthcare Facilities | Neutral | — | — | Real Estate | 12.70 $ | +6.2 % | +8.1 % | +12.5 % | −4.6 % | +25.1 % | 57 | 72 | 2.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.27 | 19.6 | 17.1 | 1.0 | 13.8 | 2.0 | — | 7.1 | — | 89.9 % | 5.3 % | 51.9 % | 6.1 % | 64.51 | — | +32.4 % | 6 | 5.4 % | 68.0 % | 2.6 | 27.4 % | 1.2 % | 4.9 (7) |
| RM Regional Management Corp | 07/29 | +16 % | 49 % | Stage 3 | B 65 | 8 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Credit Services | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 36.30 $ | +2.2 % | +4.2 % | -3.9 % | −15.4 % | +33.2 % | 55 | 81 | 3.7 % | 3.7 % | 1.01 | 7.8 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.90 | 0.0 | — | 59.8 % | 7.2 % | 13.3 % | 4.6 % | 4.42 | — | +9.7 % | 6 | 3.7 % | 25.3 % | 9.7 | 88.9 % | 4.7 % | 4.7 (3) | |
| CPSS Consumer Portfolio Services Inc | 08/10 | -6 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | C 50 | 7 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Credit Services | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 10.10 $ | +2.9 % | +3.9 % | +28.4 % | −9.4 % | +45.8 % | 53 | 69 | 3.1 % | 3.6 % | 1.14 | — | 3.9 | 0.5 | — | 0.6 | 0.33 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 10.6 % | 6.6 % | 0.5 % | — | — | +8.8 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.7 | 46.3 % | 1.8 % | — | |
| OMF OneMain Holdings Inc | 07/24 | +26 % | 29 % | Stage 3 | B 63 | 7 of 9 | 6.6 $ | Credit Services | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 56.60 $ | -10.7 % | -6.1 % | +13.8 % | −16.7 % | +16.9 % | 42 | 57 | 2.9 % | 2.7 % | 1.21 | 8.2 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.75 | 0.0 | 37.4 % | 93.7 % | 25.9 % | 23.9 % | 2.9 % | 11.77 | 12.5 % | +9.1 % | 5 | 7.5 % | 62.2 % | — | 93.0 % | 3.6 % | 4.1 (15) | |
| MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. | 07/30 | — | 31 % | Stage 4 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 3.9 $ | REIT - Residential | Neutral | — | Real Estate | 25.60 $ | +2.3 % | +7.5 % | -9.1 % | −17.0 % | +40.6 % | 38 | 50 | 2.8 % | 2.6 % | — | 9.9 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | — | 11.2 | 85.2 % | 85.3 % | 63.2 % | 7.9 % | 4.3 % | 0.42 | 61.2 % | — | 4 | 12.1 % | 101.7 % | 5.5 | 93.6 % | 8.8 % | 4.7 (6) | |
| ADNT Adient PLC | 08/05 | -14 % | 52 % | Stage 1 | B 56 | 8 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Auto Parts | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 16.70 $ | +6.9 % | -6.1 % | -26.7 % | −25.7 % | +59.7 % | 33 | 7 | 5.1 % | 5.0 % | 1.61 | — | 5.4 | 0.1 | — | 3.5 | 0.12 | 3.5 | 3.1 % | 6.6 % | 0.3 % | 6.8 % | 3.2 % | — | 19.0 % | -1.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.7 | 101.8 % | 11.1 % | 4.1 (12) |
| DEC Diversified Energy Company plc | 08/05 | -7 % | 39 % | Stage 1 | B 57 | 6 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Oil & Gas Integrated | – | — | — | Energy | 14.40 $ | -6.9 % | -2.6 % | +25.6 % | −33.8 % | +41.9 % | 24 | 50 | 3.5 % | 3.5 % | 0.35 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.8 | — | 3.6 | — | 57.1 % | 23.3 % | 87.2 % | 5.4 % | 3.08 | — | +102.7 % | 3 | 8.0 % | 2.8 % | 3.3 | 67.7 % | 10.7 % | 4.8 (10) |
| YELP Yelp Inc | 08/06 | -12 % | 45 % | Stage 4 | C 54 | 4 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Internet Content & Information | – | — | — | Communication Services | 19.10 $ | -25.4 % | -20.0 % | -40.7 % | −36.3 % | +29.1 % | 14 | 24 | 4.5 % | 4.8 % | 0.45 | — | 14.7 | 0.7 | — | 3.5 | 0.40 | 4.6 | 9.0 % | 89.6 % | 8.6 % | 20.5 % | 11.4 % | — | 62.3 % | +3.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.7 | 116.7 % | 34.0 % | 3.0 (11) |
| CCLD CareCloud, Inc. | 08/04 | -21 % | 62 % | Stage 4 | B 56 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Health Information Services | Sells AI | — | Healthcare | 1.80 $ | -24.3 % | -30.1 % | -40.4 % | −48.1 % | +331.4 % | 9 | 98 | 4.6 % | 4.9 % | 1.51 | 13.8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.31 | 4.2 | — | 46.5 % | 6.2 % | 17.4 % | 6.8 % | 0.10 | — | +8.7 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.4 | 28.8 % | 1.8 % | 4.5 (2) | |
| PROP Prairie Operating Co. | 08/11 | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 107 % | Stage 4 | C 54 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | Neutral | — | Energy | 0.4537 $ | -61.2 % | -58.6 % | -78.4 % | −83.9 % | +314.9 % | 2 | 42 | 11.1 % | 10.1 % | -0.92 | — | 1.1 | 0.1 | — | 0.1 | — | 8.5 | — | 71.8 % | -13.0 % | -49.0 % | 8.2 % | — | — | +2,943.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.5 | 20.5 % | 11.8 % | 4.5 (2) | |
| BBDC Barings BDC Inc | — | — | 22 % | — | D 44 | 6 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 8.70 $ | +1.4 % | +2.6 % | +9.2 % | −6.0 % | +12.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.71 | 10.6 | 7.9 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.14 | 0.0 | 77.3 % | 100.0 % | 32.7 % | 7.5 % | 4.7 % | 0.00 | 44.0 % | +19.0 % | 6 | 12.0 % | 130.0 % | 0.4 | 50.0 % | 2.8 % | 4.2 (6) |
| MFIC MidCap Financial Investment Corporation | — | — | 32 % | — | D 36 | 5 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.40 $ | -14.7 % | -14.5 % | -2.8 % | −26.7 % | +0.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.68 | — | 8.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.12 | 0.0 | 87.7 % | 100.0 % | -9.9 % | -2.4 % | 5.1 % | 0.10 | 39.3 % | +21.3 % | 6 | 12.0 % | 112.0 % | -0.1 | 41.1 % | 3.5 % | 3.6 (7) |
| WLKP Westlake Chemical Partners LP | — | — | 17 % | — | B 58 | 5 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Chemicals | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 21.30 $ | +13.5 % | +1.6 % | +22.7 % | −9.1 % | +22.1 % | — | — | — | — | 0.50 | 13.0 | 11.4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.23 | 2.5 | 29.4 % | 31.2 % | 4.7 % | 41.8 % | 17.6 % | 0.80 | 39.9 % | +2.7 % | 5 | 8.9 % | 1.6 % | — | 29.2 % | 0.7 % | 5.0 (1) |
| IMPP Imperial Petroleum Inc | — | — | 55 % | — | B 74 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 5.10 $ | +25.1 % | +23.1 % | -2.5 % | −28.7 % | +80.0 % | — | — | — | — | 1.19 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.5 | — | 0.2 | 42.9 % | 50.3 % | 36.8 % | 13.5 % | 8.4 % | 0.00 | 97.0 % | +9.2 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.8 | 31.8 % | 10.9 % | 4.0 (1) |
| MMTMF Monument Mining Limited | — | — | 62 % | — | A 91 | 7 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 0.5025 $ | -25.9 % | -20.7 % | -27.0 % | −40.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 1.43 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.2 | — | 1.3 | 60.0 % | 66.2 % | 41.5 % | 43.0 % | 25.8 % | 0.00 | 86.8 % | +96.5 % | 10 | 0.0 % | 6.4 % | — | 1.5 % | — | — |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Free cash flow valuation: market cap ÷ the sum of the last 4 free-cash-flow quarters (TTM, i.e. real annual FCF rather than one quarter annualized). The multiple shows how many years of free cash flow the market cap costs — lower is cheaper (4x = 25% FCF yield).
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 20 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
- Altman Z: Balance Sheet Fortress
- Buffett Criteria (Buffettology)
- Buffett: Owner Earnings Yield
- CEO Buys
- Fundamental Rank (A / A+)
- Insider Buying (Net)
- Institutional + Insiders Building Positions
- Institutional Accumulation
- Institutions + CEO Buying
- Levermann
- Mark Minervini Code 33
- Mike Webster: Recession Proof
- Piotroski F-Score (7–9)
- Pros 80%
- QARP — Quality at a Fair Price
- Terry Smith: Quality (Fundsmith Criteria)
- U/D Accumulation
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.