Quality & Balance Sheet
Piotroski F-Score (7–9)
62 Hits · last calculated November 3, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
Balance-sheet quality filter by Joseph Piotroski: 9 criteria covering earnings, cash flow, debt, and efficiency combine into a score from 0 to 9. Shown here only stocks scoring 7 to 9 in the most recent quarter — financially especially healthy. Has its own row in the stats box.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTX Garrett Motion Inc | 07/23 | +124 % | 45 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 8 of 9 | 3.8 $ | Auto Parts | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 20.20 $ | +94.9 % | +102.6 % | +21.1 % | −0.6 % | +56.2 % | 96 | 80 | 3.6 % | 4.0 % | 0.84 | 11.6 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 9.6 | — | 8.0 | 14.1 % | 20.8 % | 9.5 % | 0.0 % | 14.1 % | -1.88 | -32.9 % | +3.1 % | 2 | 1.5 % | 17.3 % | 2.6 | 96.1 % | 4.2 % | 4.2 (6) | |
| NWPX Northwest Pipe Company | 08/06 | +127 % | 39 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 8 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Steel | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 99.20 $ | +121.8 % | +130.9 % | +64.8 % | −3.6 % | +11.3 % | 96 | 90 | 4.6 % | 4.4 % | 1.08 | 22.8 | 18.9 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 11.2 | 1.72 | 11.9 | 9.2 % | 20.9 % | 8.5 % | 10.7 % | 6.5 % | 0.25 | 63.7 % | +6.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.1 | 87.9 % | 9.0 % | 3.0 (2) |
| ADEA ADEIA CORP | 08/04 | +69 % | 65 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 8 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Software - Application | Uses AI | — | — | Technology | 20.70 $ | +76.9 % | +91.0 % | +22.5 % | −11.5 % | +88.6 % | 91 | 85 | 6.3 % | 7.2 % | 0.92 | 18.1 | 14.1 | 5.1 | 4.6 | 13.2 | 1.51 | 10.4 | 39.0 % | 100.0 % | 26.1 % | 28.5 % | 13.1 % | 0.06 | 46.6 % | +17.9 % | 7 | 0.9 % | 11.2 % | 7.1 | 101.2 % | 11.2 % | 4.5 (4) |
| CGNX Cognex Corporation | 07/29 | +8 % | 54 % | Stage 2 | A 75 | 8 of 9 | 9.4 $ | Scientific & Technical Instruments | – | — | — | Technology | 56.40 $ | +78.3 % | +87.3 % | +37.2 % | −7.5 % | +36.4 % | 87 | 87 | 4.6 % | 4.5 % | 1.48 | 66.0 | 29.5 | 8.6 | 6.3 | 35.0 | 2.71 | 33.8 | 22.3 % | 68.9 % | 16.1 % | 9.8 % | 7.1 % | 0.05 | 73.7 % | +8.7 % | 4 | 0.6 % | 24.5 % | 9.1 | 104.2 % | 4.8 % | 4.2 (20) |
| DRH Diamondrock Hospitality Company Co | 07/30 | +26 % | 26 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 8 of 9 | 3.0 $ | REIT - Hotel & Motel | – | — | — | Real Estate | 14.50 $ | +38.6 % | +35.9 % | +93.1 % | −0.3 % | -0.2 % | 82 | 82 | 2.2 % | 2.3 % | 1.03 | 31.4 | 22.5 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 16.4 | 2.52 | 12.0 | 11.1 % | 29.5 % | 13.5 % | 6.9 % | 3.8 % | 0.83 | 48.1 % | -0.8 % | 5 | 3.2 % | 45.1 % | 3.7 | 114.8 % | 9.2 % | 4.0 (14) |
| FSBC Five Star Bancorp | 07/22 | +45 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Banks - Regional | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 45.30 $ | +32.4 % | +33.0 % | +31.4 % | −1.1 % | +12.7 % | 81 | 75 | 3.0 % | 2.7 % | 0.54 | 14.3 | 0.0 | — | 2.1 | 11.9 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 43.0 % | 15.5 % | 1.5 % | 0.19 | — | +20.4 % | 9 | 2.3 % | 23.3 % | -1.4 | 59.3 % | 6.4 % | 4.0 (5) |
| FCFS FirstCash Inc | 07/23 | +50 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 8 of 9 | 8.7 $ | Credit Services | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 193.70 $ | +40.8 % | +33.1 % | +23.3 % | −8.0 % | +30.3 % | 80 | 71 | 3.9 % | 3.6 % | 0.55 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 13.6 | 1.17 | 12.4 | 16.7 % | 57.0 % | 9.5 % | 16.3 % | 8.2 % | 9.41 | 42.9 % | +8.0 % | 5 | 1.0 % | 13.5 % | 7.7 | 97.1 % | 6.5 % | 5.0 (4) | |
| SENEA Seneca Foods Corp A | 08/06 | +107 % | 41 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 9 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Packaged Foods | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 158.70 $ | +45.5 % | +56.2 % | +47.1 % | −7.3 % | +26.4 % | 80 | 50 | 5.8 % | 5.2 % | -0.03 | 9.7 | 39.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 0.83 | 6.2 | 6.5 % | 13.4 % | 6.8 % | 16.5 % | 8.3 % | 0.37 | 60.6 % | +5.1 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.2 | 75.0 % | 7.8 % | 3.0 (1) |
| ATLO Ames National Corporation | 08/14 | +33 % | 20 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 9 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 34.20 $ | +36.7 % | +31.6 % | +69.8 % | −5.9 % | +0.0 % | 80 | 82 | 3.4 % | 2.5 % | 0.30 | — | 12.8 | — | — | 14.1 | 1.03 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 33.3 % | 11.0 % | 1.2 % | — | — | +6.3 % | 6 | 2.8 % | 27.2 % | 9.7 | 41.5 % | 2.9 % | 3.0 (1) |
| FRAF Franklin Financial Services Corp | 07/28 | +50 % | 30 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 9 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 72.40 $ | +27.4 % | +25.6 % | +64.1 % | −2.4 % | +4.6 % | 79 | 81 | 3.1 % | 3.4 % | -0.02 | 13.7 | 12.0 | — | 1.8 | 7.7 | 1.03 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 27.0 % | 14.5 % | 1.1 % | 1.20 | — | +17.3 % | 6 | 2.1 % | 32.6 % | 3.7 | 34.1 % | 5.7 % | 3.0 (1) |
| PKBK Parke Bancorp Inc | 07/15 | +38 % | 20 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 7 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 33.40 $ | +32.0 % | +35.9 % | +58.4 % | −1.3 % | -60.7 % | 79 | 78 | 2.2 % | 2.5 % | 0.52 | 9.8 | 7.7 | — | 1.2 | 9.0 | 0.43 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 51.9 % | 13.1 % | 2.1 % | 0.46 | — | +12.9 % | 7 | 2.4 % | 15.6 % | -0.8 | 66.8 % | 2.0 % | — |
| MCRI Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | 07/15 | +32 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 9 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Resorts & Casinos | Neutral | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 114.70 $ | +35.3 % | +36.9 % | +28.8 % | −2.7 % | +12.6 % | 77 | 76 | 3.1 % | 2.7 % | 1.41 | 20.2 | 16.8 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 14.3 | 1.07 | 10.3 | 25.8 % | 68.0 % | 20.4 % | 20.1 % | 12.9 % | 0.02 | 75.8 % | +4.4 % | 6 | 1.0 % | 14.8 % | 10.6 | 65.1 % | 5.8 % | 3.3 (6) |
| FCAP First Capital Inc | 10/23 | +45 % | 43 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 7 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Banks - Regional | Neutral | — | — | Financial Services | 64.20 $ | +11.4 % | +7.8 % | +52.3 % | −11.3 % | — | 74 | 73 | 3.1 % | 3.2 % | 0.73 | 12.6 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 9.7 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 34.9 % | 13.5 % | 1.5 % | — | — | +12.4 % | 7 | 2.0 % | 17.7 % | 0.1 | 26.7 % | 4.8 % | — |
| CRUS Cirrus Logic Inc | 08/04 | +38 % | 36 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 8 of 9 | 5.9 $ | Semiconductors | Uses AI | — | — | Technology | 111.50 $ | +33.1 % | +20.4 % | -16.0 % | −14.7 % | +25.3 % | 73 | 65 | 4.4 % | 4.2 % | 1.17 | 13.5 | 13.3 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 10.3 | 9.35 | 8.7 | 20.1 % | 52.8 % | 21.0 % | 20.3 % | 12.2 % | 0.06 | 85.5 % | +5.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.3 | 104.6 % | 8.0 % | 3.6 (5) |
| BWFG Bankwell Financial Group Inc | 07/27 | +50 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 7 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 72.90 $ | +26.5 % | +26.2 % | +70.9 % | −2.0 % | +3.4 % | 73 | 80 | 3.2 % | 2.8 % | 0.57 | 15.0 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 17.0 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 35.5 % | 13.5 % | 1.3 % | 0.42 | — | +6.1 % | 7 | 1.2 % | 15.0 % | 9.5 | 60.3 % | 9.1 % | 3.3 (3) |
| FVCB FVCBankcorp Inc | 07/28 | +22 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 8 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 16.80 $ | +25.0 % | +28.0 % | +39.9 % | −6.1 % | +14.0 % | 72 | 68 | 2.3 % | 2.1 % | 0.34 | 13.1 | 12.4 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 9.7 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 36.0 % | 9.3 % | 1.2 % | 0.12 | — | +9.4 % | 6 | 1.6 % | 15.3 % | 3.7 | 50.5 % | 2.3 % | 3.5 (2) |
| FBP First BanCorp. | 07/22 | +49 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 9 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Banks - Regional | Threatened | — | Financial Services | 26.40 $ | +39.0 % | +33.4 % | +40.1 % | −0.1 % | +16.6 % | 71 | 66 | 2.1 % | 1.9 % | 0.83 | 12.0 | 20.7 | 3.2 | 2.1 | — | 4.15 | 0.0 | 49.1 % | 100.0 % | 38.0 % | 19.5 % | 1.9 % | 0.16 | 10.3 % | +5.4 % | 5 | 3.7 % | 28.3 % | 0.5 | 101.6 % | 7.2 % | 4.4 (7) | |
| SMBC Southern Missouri Bancorp Inc | 07/22 | +33 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 72.30 $ | +25.6 % | +25.3 % | +40.0 % | −1.0 % | +8.9 % | 70 | 62 | 3.0 % | 2.5 % | 0.87 | 12.5 | 8.8 | — | 1.4 | 10.2 | 1.07 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 38.6 % | 12.2 % | 1.5 % | 0.26 | — | +11.7 % | 8 | 1.5 % | 12.8 % | -1.2 | 57.8 % | 4.6 % | 3.3 (6) |
| PDLB Ponce Financial Group Inc | 07/24 | +44 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 8 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 22.50 $ | +20.3 % | +18.1 % | +59.0 % | −1.3 % | +12.7 % | 70 | 76 | 2.3 % | 2.5 % | 0.57 | 17.1 | 49.3 | — | 1.7 | 9.2 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 29.7 % | 5.9 % | 1.0 % | 1.09 | — | +16.2 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.5 | 49.2 % | 2.4 % | 5.0 (1) |
| RRBI Red River Bancshares Inc | 07/29 | +25 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 9 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 107.80 $ | +27.5 % | +25.1 % | +64.8 % | −8.7 % | +6.5 % | 69 | 65 | 2.7 % | 2.7 % | 0.42 | 16.5 | 11.3 | — | 1.9 | 13.9 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 36.2 % | 12.6 % | 1.5 % | 0.00 | — | +8.3 % | 6 | 1.0 % | 12.5 % | 4.0 | 40.3 % | 7.1 % | 3.7 (3) |
| CPF Central Pacific Financial Corp | 07/24 | +54 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 39.00 $ | +20.7 % | +18.4 % | +41.5 % | −0.6 % | +10.2 % | 68 | 65 | 2.6 % | 2.4 % | 0.86 | — | 9.4 | 4.8 | — | 9.5 | 1.97 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 28.8 % | 14.0 % | 1.1 % | — | — | +6.4 % | 6 | 3.2 % | 36.7 % | -1.5 | 96.0 % | 4.1 % | 3.6 (5) |
| LSBK Lake Shore Bancorp Inc | 07/22 | +45 % | 20 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 8 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Banks - Regional | Neutral | — | — | Financial Services | 18.80 $ | +16.3 % | +15.5 % | +39.6 % | −4.0 % | — | 68 | 84 | 3.2 % | 1.9 % | 0.29 | — | 14.4 | — | — | 13.9 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 27.9 % | 7.0 % | 1.1 % | — | — | +3.8 % | 4 | 2.0 % | 25.2 % | -0.1 | 28.5 % | 0.4 % | — |
| BOH Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 07/27 | +42 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 7 of 9 | 2.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 71.20 $ | +20.8 % | +17.0 % | +13.9 % | −1.7 % | +14.8 % | 62 | 72 | 2.1 % | 2.3 % | 0.71 | 14.3 | 13.2 | — | 1.9 | 10.3 | 2.10 | 0.0 | 40.5 % | 100.0 % | 31.4 % | 12.3 % | 1.0 % | 0.05 | 7.8 % | +3.1 % | 5 | 4.0 % | 40.9 % | 3.8 | 85.7 % | 14.4 % | 3.0 (7) |
| HBCP Home Bancorp Inc | 07/20 | +38 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 8 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 61.60 $ | +18.0 % | +17.1 % | +19.0 % | −1.5 % | +11.1 % | 62 | 55 | 2.6 % | 2.3 % | 0.52 | 10.5 | 9.4 | — | 1.1 | 9.2 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 29.1 % | 11.0 % | 1.3 % | 0.12 | — | +4.9 % | 5 | 2.0 % | 17.4 % | -0.6 | 50.1 % | 4.2 % | 3.3 (4) |
| JOE St Joe Company | 07/22 | +18 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 7 of 9 | 3.9 $ | Real Estate - Diversified | Neutral | — | — | Real Estate | 68.90 $ | +12.2 % | +7.3 % | +22.5 % | −9.3 % | -72.1 % | 61 | 23 | 3.0 % | 2.4 % | 1.28 | — | 50.3 | 7.2 | — | 21.9 | — | 17.9 | 18.4 % | 44.1 % | 22.5 % | 14.9 % | 6.8 % | — | 50.5 % | +27.5 % | 8 | 0.9 % | 29.9 % | 6.7 | 86.7 % | 4.1 % | — |
| WSBC WesBanco, Inc. | 08/04 | +25 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 8 of 9 | 3.7 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 39.40 $ | +14.7 % | +15.9 % | +36.7 % | −0.3 % | +13.9 % | 58 | 62 | 2.8 % | 2.4 % | 0.71 | 12.1 | 10.0 | — | 0.9 | 9.9 | 1.23 | 0.0 | 49.2 % | 100.0 % | 34.4 % | 8.2 % | 1.3 % | 0.34 | 14.8 % | +51.4 % | 4 | 3.9 % | 33.8 % | 3.7 | 75.9 % | 6.9 % | 3.6 (8) |
| STRW Strawberry Fields REIT LLC | 08/14 | +45 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 0.2 $ | REIT - Healthcare Facilities | Neutral | — | — | Real Estate | 12.50 $ | +6.2 % | +8.1 % | +12.9 % | −4.6 % | +25.1 % | 57 | 72 | 2.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.27 | 19.3 | 17.1 | 1.0 | 13.6 | 2.0 | — | 7.1 | — | 89.9 % | 5.3 % | 51.9 % | 6.1 % | 64.51 | — | +32.4 % | 6 | 5.4 % | 68.0 % | 2.6 | 27.4 % | 1.2 % | 4.9 (7) |
| RNG Ringcentral Inc | 08/04 | +4 % | 68 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 6.5 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 77.70 $ | +23.1 % | +34.0 % | +159.5 % | −30.5 % | +13.5 % | 48 | 42 | 5.3 % | 5.8 % | 1.11 | 84.7 | 15.6 | 2.5 | 207.2 | 9.1 | 0.43 | 19.2 | 8.2 % | 72.2 % | 25.3 % | -689.3 % | 8.1 % | -2.39 | -42.9 % | +4.8 % | 4 | 0.6 % | 8.7 % | 0.2 | 116.9 % | 16.5 % | 3.6 (15) |
| BCPC Balchem Corporation | 07/30 | +10 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 5.6 $ | Specialty Chemicals | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 174.60 $ | +8.3 % | +7.8 % | +14.5 % | −8.0 % | +25.1 % | 40 | 59 | 2.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.85 | 36.4 | 29.8 | 5.0 | 4.4 | 27.8 | 3.30 | 20.6 | 20.9 % | 36.5 % | 15.4 % | 12.7 % | 8.5 % | 0.39 | 75.9 % | +8.8 % | 5 | 0.6 % | 13.6 % | 10.6 | 93.5 % | 2.2 % | 4.0 (3) |
| SBH Sally Beauty Holdings Inc | 08/04 | +4 % | 42 % | Stage 4 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Specialty Retail | Uses AI | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 18.40 $ | -6.6 % | -5.9 % | +21.8 % | −21.1 % | -2.3 % | 39 | 61 | 5.3 % | 4.3 % | 1.03 | 10.8 | 7.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 0.76 | 7.2 | 7.9 % | 52.1 % | 5.2 % | 23.9 % | 6.5 % | 1.81 | 29.4 % | -0.4 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.1 | 121.4 % | 28.6 % | 3.6 (5) |
| NNI Nelnet Inc | 08/05 | +13 % | 24 % | Stage 1 | C 51 | 7 of 9 | 4.5 $ | Credit Services | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 124.30 $ | -2.1 % | -2.5 % | -2.7 % | −7.5 % | +2.5 % | 38 | 26 | 2.1 % | 2.2 % | 0.77 | 11.0 | 12.8 | — | 1.2 | 12.3 | 0.46 | 0.0 | 21.4 % | 86.1 % | 20.3 % | 10.7 % | 1.7 % | 2.06 | 26.3 % | +22.6 % | 7 | 1.1 % | 16.1 % | — | 47.7 % | 4.8 % | 3.0 (1) |
| FIVN Five9 Inc | 07/30 | -25 % | 68 % | Stage 3 | B 74 | 9 of 9 | 2.7 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Sells AI | — | Technology | 35.80 $ | -4.9 % | +8.1 % | +47.3 % | −34.3 % | -2.4 % | 27 | 98 | 5.7 % | 6.9 % | 1.54 | 53.3 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 13.6 | 0.28 | 19.8 | 6.1 % | 55.1 % | 4.9 % | 7.7 % | 2.9 % | 0.97 | 44.5 % | +10.3 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.5 | 105.3 % | 13.8 % | 4.3 (21) | |
| KNSL Kinsale Capital Group Inc | 07/23 | -5 % | 35 % | Stage 4 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 8.8 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | – | — | — | Financial Services | 379.60 $ | -22.0 % | -16.2 % | -4.7 % | −39.9 % | -2.3 % | 14 | 70 | 3.8 % | 3.5 % | 0.87 | 16.7 | 16.6 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 1.11 | 0.0 | 30.6 % | 29.3 % | 26.9 % | 29.7 % | 6.8 % | 0.11 | 31.7 % | +18.0 % | 8 | 0.3 % | 3.4 % | 4.8 | 97.4 % | 10.6 % | 2.8 (12) |
| QTWO Q2 Holdings | 07/29 | +15 % | 45 % | Stage 4 | B 73 | 7 of 9 | 4.4 $ | Software - Application | Sells AI | — | Technology | 70.40 $ | -40.0 % | -36.5 % | +14.1 % | −54.5 % | +11.4 % | 9 | 95 | 5.1 % | 5.0 % | 1.34 | 66.7 | 20.0 | 5.1 | 7.7 | 19.4 | 8.94 | 28.2 | 12.9 % | 57.0 % | 10.9 % | 12.8 % | 4.5 % | 0.56 | 49.1 % | +14.1 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 | 105.5 % | 10.8 % | 4.5 (15) | |
| PLNT Planet Fitness Inc | 08/05 | -7 % | 55 % | Stage 4 | B 65 | 7 of 9 | 4.4 $ | Leisure | Neutral | — | Consumer Cyclical | 55.70 $ | -52.2 % | -53.1 % | -38.6 % | −54.6 % | +24.7 % | 5 | 71 | 3.9 % | 4.0 % | 1.05 | 21.3 | 13.3 | 3.1 | 157.9 | 16.7 | 0.92 | 10.6 | 32.5 % | 58.5 % | 18.3 % | 0.0 % | 8.5 % | -2.42 | -15.6 % | +12.1 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.6 | 116.1 % | 14.7 % | 4.1 (17) | |
| BLKB Blackbaud Inc | 07/29 | -20 % | 49 % | Stage 4 | B 58 | 8 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 54.40 $ | -57.4 % | -53.6 % | -15.0 % | −64.5 % | -1.9 % | 3 | 96 | 5.9 % | 5.7 % | 1.04 | — | 9.9 | 2.1 | — | 7.4 | 0.58 | 11.2 | — | 59.7 % | 13.1 % | 41.9 % | 5.5 % | — | — | -2.4 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.4 | 101.6 % | 11.6 % | 3.8 (4) |
| CAAP Corporación América Airports S.A. | — | — | 35 % | — | B 66 | 7 of 9 | 3.9 $ | Airports & Air Services | Neutral | — | Industrials | 23.70 $ | -3.8 % | -9.7 % | +11.1 % | −17.6 % | +37.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.68 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 8.3 | — | 9.1 | 25.9 % | 34.4 % | 13.6 % | 17.5 % | 7.0 % | 0.69 | 35.7 % | +6.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 51.0 % | 2.1 | 15.5 % | 6.7 % | 4.3 (6) | |
| TGS Transportadora de Gas del Sur S.A. | — | — | 37 % | — | B 65 | 7 of 9 | 3.4 $ | Oil & Gas Integrated | Uses AI | — | Energy | 22.90 $ | +1.3 % | +2.9 % | -26.5 % | −10.8 % | +60.1 % | — | — | — | — | -0.55 | 11.4 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 36.7 | — | 4.8 | 49.7 % | 55.0 % | 28.0 % | 14.3 % | 9.9 % | 0.53 | 57.8 % | +63.0 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 14.4 % | 0.7 % | 4.3 (8) | |
| TIMB TIM Participacoes SA | — | — | 36 % | — | B 56 | 8 of 9 | 8.5 $ | Telecom Services | – | — | — | Communication Services | 17.70 $ | -7.3 % | -28.7 % | -19.1 % | −35.5 % | +31.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.09 | 10.2 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 1.39 | 4.1 | 24.7 % | 54.6 % | 15.8 % | 17.3 % | 7.8 % | 0.19 | 42.1 % | +4.6 % | 6 | 8.9 % | 88.2 % | — | 4.8 % | 1.8 % | 3.4 (8) |
| HESM Hess Midstream Partners LP | — | — | 27 % | — | C 51 | 7 of 9 | 6.7 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 32.40 $ | +17.5 % | +11.9 % | +4.3 % | −3.8 % | +2.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.56 | 11.2 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 8.1 | 9.6 | 1.57 | 6.2 | 63.5 % | 77.6 % | 23.2 % | 150.7 % | 14.4 % | 6.64 | 13.0 % | +8.4 % | 5 | 9.9 % | 145.6 % | — | 89.9 % | 13.1 % | 2.3 (7) |
| LOTMY Lottomatica Group SpA | — | — | 38 % | — | B 58 | 7 of 9 | 6.9 $ | Gambling | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 29.50 $ | +5.6 % | +16.1 % | +20.6 % | −15.2 % | — | — | — | — | — | -0.04 | 27.8 | 18.9 | 2.7 | 26.1 | 15.3 | — | 10.4 | 21.3 % | 37.7 % | 9.6 % | 54.6 % | 8.5 % | 6.09 | 9.3 % | +12.1 % | 6 | 1.8 % | 48.7 % | — | 0.0 % | — | — |
| LB LandBridge Company LLC | — | — | 61 % | — | B 69 | 8 of 9 | 6.1 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | – | — | — | Energy | 79.40 $ | +71.3 % | +47.2 % | +35.0 % | −1.9 % | +7.1 % | — | — | — | — | 0.18 | 70.3 | 21.6 | 27.2 | 6.1 | 45.6 | — | 19.7 | 66.1 % | 98.8 % | 16.5 % | 11.5 % | 7.1 % | 1.65 | 24.9 % | +81.1 % | 5 | 0.6 % | 53.2 % | 7.3 | 99.3 % | 13.3 % | 3.9 (7) |
| ENIC Enel Chile SA | — | — | 29 % | — | C 49 | 7 of 9 | 5.8 $ | Utilities - Regulated Electric | – | — | — | Utilities | 4.20 $ | +11.2 % | +1.8 % | +11.5 % | −4.9 % | +19.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.43 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9.9 | — | 6.0 | 12.1 % | 38.6 % | 12.7 % | 11.0 % | 4.7 % | 0.48 | 40.1 % | +8.9 % | 6 | 4.6 % | 58.2 % | 1.3 | 5.2 % | 0.7 % | 3.2 (5) |
| TTAM Titan America SA | — | — | 37 % | — | C 45 | 7 of 9 | 2.6 $ | Building Materials | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 14.10 $ | -2.9 % | -15.3 % | -5.0 % | −17.1 % | +24.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 14.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 17.3 | — | 8.2 | 13.3 % | 26.5 % | 10.4 % | 17.4 % | 8.2 % | 0.39 | 54.6 % | +1.8 % | 6 | 1.1 % | 23.2 % | 4.3 | 16.5 % | 12.8 % | 3.4 (7) |
| CYD China Yuchai International Limited | — | — | 55 % | — | A 79 | 8 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Auto Manufacturers | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 22.00 $ | +31.7 % | -6.3 % | -38.7 % | −21.7 % | +153.1 % | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | 7.6 | 5.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | — | 0.37 | 0.0 | 6.7 % | 17.9 % | 2.8 % | 6.4 % | 2.2 % | 0.21 | 30.0 % | +25.4 % | 7 | 3.9 % | 0.0 % | — | 26.9 % | 1.7 % | 5.0 (3) |
| TWFG TWFG, Inc. | — | — | 46 % | — | B 68 | 8 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Insurance Brokers | – | — | — | Financial Services | 28.60 $ | -4.6 % | +14.6 % | +10.6 % | −6.7 % | +13.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | 48.4 | 22.1 | 5.4 | 8.1 | 34.3 | — | 3.4 | 20.1 % | 85.9 % | 3.0 % | 19.3 % | 9.6 % | 0.06 | 22.4 % | +20.8 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 17.7 | 81.1 % | 11.5 % | 4.1 (8) |
| JCAP Jefferson Capital, Inc. | — | — | 35 % | — | C 45 | 7 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Credit Services | – | — | — | Financial Services | 20.30 $ | -5.6 % | -4.7 % | +12.3 % | −9.8 % | +43.1 % | — | — | — | — | — | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 5.7 | — | 9.4 | 47.3 % | 75.2 % | 24.1 % | 36.8 % | 12.5 % | 3.10 | 22.8 % | +41.5 % | 3 | 4.9 % | 45.9 % | 1.5 | 100.2 % | 5.7 % | 4.4 (5) |
| AFYA Afya Ltd | — | — | 47 % | — | C 51 | 7 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 10.60 $ | -11.9 % | -13.2 % | -23.3 % | −16.8 % | +52.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.37 | 6.5 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4.5 | — | 4.1 | 38.9 % | 64.0 % | 20.4 % | 16.8 % | 8.4 % | 0.44 | 51.8 % | +9.7 % | 8 | 6.2 % | 11.9 % | — | 19.4 % | 9.0 % | 3.5 (8) |
| SENEB Seneca Foods Corp B | — | — | 43 % | — | B 71 | 8 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Packaged Foods | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 157.30 $ | +62.7 % | +48.5 % | +44.4 % | −1.8 % | — | — | — | — | — | -0.03 | 8.5 | 48.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 0.88 | 6.1 | 7.2 % | 13.4 % | 6.8 % | 16.8 % | 8.3 % | 0.35 | 60.6 % | +5.1 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.7 | 5.2 % | 0.1 % | — |
| VTEX VTEX | — | — | 45 % | — | B 66 | 7 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 4.00 $ | +4.5 % | +20.9 % | -8.7 % | −15.5 % | +38.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.93 | 25.2 | 24.8 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 15.2 | — | 13.9 | 15.0 % | 79.3 % | 12.0 % | 12.8 % | 5.4 % | 0.01 | 67.4 % | +6.1 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.7 | 28.8 % | 4.6 % | 3.6 (10) |
| FVRR Fiverr International Ltd | — | — | 55 % | — | D 36 | 7 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Internet Content & Information | – | — | — | Communication Services | 8.70 $ | -55.7 % | -43.8 % | -62.2 % | −67.2 % | +8.2 % | — | — | — | — | 1.51 | 10.7 | 14.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3.4 | — | 1.1 | 6.0 % | 81.9 % | 6.4 % | 7.1 % | 3.1 % | 0.01 | 60.3 % | +10.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.0 | 47.6 % | 9.7 % | 3.0 (10) |
| ISBA Isabella Bank Corporation | — | — | 43 % | — | B 57 | 7 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 40.80 $ | -18.2 % | -22.8 % | +14.3 % | −27.7 % | +5.4 % | — | — | — | — | 0.08 | 15.0 | 11.2 | — | 1.2 | 12.1 | — | 0.0 | 32.3 % | 100.0 % | 24.6 % | 8.5 % | 1.0 % | 0.62 | 10.5 % | +10.1 % | 5 | 2.8 % | 37.8 % | -0.7 | 21.1 % | 4.0 % | 3.0 (1) |
| LX Lexinfintech Holdings Ltd | — | — | 55 % | — | C 51 | 7 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Credit Services | – | — | — | Financial Services | 0.6601 $ | -55.1 % | -51.8 % | -82.8 % | −78.9 % | +235.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.83 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | — | 8.8 | 2.3 % | 30.4 % | 8.0 % | 12.4 % | 1.8 % | 0.40 | 51.6 % | -9.9 % | 5 | 29.0 % | 22.1 % | — | 39.2 % | 6.7 % | 3.6 (5) |
| RDCM Radcom Ltd | — | — | 48 % | — | C 52 | 7 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Telecom Services | – | — | — | Communication Services | 10.00 $ | -23.2 % | -19.9 % | -25.4 % | −37.7 % | +40.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.77 | 13.4 | 61.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | — | 11.08 | 19.0 | 11.7 % | 76.6 % | 10.5 % | 11.6 % | 1.6 % | 0.01 | 78.7 % | +17.2 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.4 | 53.8 % | 4.4 % | 4.5 (2) |
| EMPG Empro Group Inc. | — | — | 45 % | — | A+ 95 | 8 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Medical Distribution | – | — | — | Healthcare | 17.40 $ | +0.0 % | +0.0 % | +212.2 % | −2.3 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 192.9 | 0.0 | — | 90.1 | — | — | 91.7 | 36.1 % | 61.8 % | 13.7 % | 66.3 % | 16.4 % | 0.96 | 33.3 % | +48.4 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 30.8 | 0.9 % | 4.0 % | — |
| DLNG Dynagas LNG Partners LP | — | — | 35 % | — | C 52 | 7 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 3.20 $ | +0.0 % | +0.5 % | -2.9 % | −12.1 % | +51.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.54 | 2.1 | 23.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 17.02 | 3.1 | 41.3 % | 71.3 % | 42.3 % | 13.4 % | 5.6 % | 0.59 | 60.2 % | +0.1 % | 5 | 6.0 % | 12.0 % | — | 14.9 % | 0.9 % | — |
| CULL Cullman Bancorp Inc. | — | — | 21 % | — | B 61 | 7 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 17.30 $ | +32.0 % | +40.4 % | +49.8 % | −2.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 | 25.4 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | — | — | 0.0 | 28.9 % | 100.0 % | 22.6 % | 4.3 % | 0.9 % | 0.47 | 22.1 % | +6.7 % | 4 | 0.7 % | 16.9 % | -0.3 | 0.0 % | 0.3 % | — |
| FHI Federated Investors Inc B | — | — | 24 % | — | B 65 | 8 of 9 | 4.7 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 62.60 $ | +21.0 % | +18.1 % | +26.9 % | −3.0 % | +0.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.64 | 11.7 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 12.4 | 1.37 | 7.1 | 27.7 % | 69.0 % | 21.3 % | 31.1 % | 14.8 % | 0.31 | 52.3 % | +11.0 % | 5 | 2.5 % | 26.0 % | 5.7 | 91.8 % | 6.0 % | 3.1 (8) |
| FRMEP First Merchants Corporation | — | — | 11 % | — | C 46 | 8 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 24.80 $ | -2.3 % | -1.0 % | +5.8 % | −6.1 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.88 | 6.5 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 7.8 | — | 0.0 | 34.3 % | 100.0 % | 29.2 % | 7.4 % | 1.0 % | 0.41 | 13.0 % | -0.3 % | 4 | 7.5 % | 0.0 % | -0.1 | 711.2 % | — | — |
| MMTMF Monument Mining Limited | — | — | 62 % | — | A 91 | 7 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 0.516 $ | -25.9 % | -20.7 % | -27.0 % | −40.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 1.43 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | — | 0.6 | 60.0 % | 66.2 % | 41.5 % | 43.0 % | 25.8 % | 0.00 | 86.8 % | +96.5 % | 10 | 0.0 % | 8.6 % | — | 1.5 % | — | — | |
| MSGK MSG Knickerbockers Corp. | — | — | 49 % | — | B 59 | 8 of 9 | 7.4 $ | Entertainment | – | — | — | Communication Services | 310.20 $ | +21.0 % | -8.2 % | +186.0 % | −24.9 % | +35.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.59 | 960.9 | 72.5 | — | 1.6 | — | — | 200.4 | 11.8 % | 33.6 % | 0.7 % | 0.0 % | 1.3 % | — | -17.1 % | +11.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.9 | 101.9 % | 8.8 % | 4.0 (8) |
| GBC Georgia Banking Company, Inc. | — | — | – | — | B 64 | 7 of 9 | 0.4 $ | — | – | — | — | — | 37.30 $ | — | — | — | 0 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | 35.9 % | 100.0 % | 20.4 % | 12.3 % | 0.9 % | 0.35 | 7.6 % | +42.7 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | — | — |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Balance-sheet quality filter by Joseph Piotroski: 9 criteria covering earnings, cash flow, debt, and efficiency combine into a score from 0 to 9. Shown here only stocks scoring 7 to 9 in the most recent quarter — financially especially healthy. Has its own row in the stats box.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 3, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 62 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 3, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
- Altman Z: Balance Sheet Fortress
- Buffett Criteria (Buffettology)
- Buffett: Owner Earnings Yield
- CEO Buys
- FCF/Market Cap
- Fundamental Rank (A / A+)
- Insider Buying (Net)
- Institutional + Insiders Building Positions
- Institutional Accumulation
- Institutions + CEO Buying
- Levermann
- Mark Minervini Code 33
- Mike Webster: Recession Proof
- Pros 80%
- QARP — Quality at a Fair Price
- Terry Smith: Quality (Fundsmith Criteria)
- U/D Accumulation
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.