Momentum & Trend
Stan Weinstein: Stage 3
125 Findings · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · showing the 100 strongest hits
Methodology & criteria
Weinstein Stage 3 — topping: the uptrend loses momentum, the 30-week line flattens, price action turns choppy. Time to lock in gains or trim the position.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); fundamentally healthy names (Piotroski ≥ 5 or Fundamental Rating ≥ 55 out of 100) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTLK OUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INC | 08/13 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 164 % | Stage 3 | D 33 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 0.4681 $ | +7.6 % | -7.7 % | -61.5 % | −52.5 % | +848.5 % | 97 | 42 | 16.8 % | 20.7 % | 0.67 | — | 2.8 | — | — | — | — | -4.1 | — | -360.8 % | 0.0 % | -3.7 % | -143.2 % | — | — | +730.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -116.1 | 6.9 % | 13.9 % | 4.5 (4) | |
| TMCI Treace Medical Concepts Inc | 08/06 | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Medical Devices | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 4.40 $ | +83.3 % | +75.0 % | -22.8 % | −42.8 % | +19.6 % | 94 | 42 | 10.5 % | 9.8 % | 1.49 | — | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | — | — | -40.9 | — | 79.5 % | -29.0 % | -66.9 % | -17.3 % | 0.18 | — | +1.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.4 | 57.1 % | 3.8 % | 3.2 (5) | |
| REPL Replimune Group Inc | 07/02 | -31 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 180 % | Stage 3 | C 50 | 1 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 17.60 $ | +17.5 % | -40.2 % | +70.3 % | −15.9 % | +21.1 % | 92 | 42 | 9.2 % | 10.0 % | 0.94 | — | 0.0 | — | 7.2 | — | — | -0.2 | — | — | 0.0 % | -90.9 % | -51.3 % | 0.36 | — | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -8.4 | 96.9 % | 34.2 % | 4.3 (8) | |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics Inc | 08/06 | -33 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 93 % | Stage 3 | E 20 | 2 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 7.20 $ | -1.8 % | +2.0 % | -58.8 % | −25.8 % | +415.5 % | 91 | 42 | 7.7 % | 7.4 % | 0.70 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -0.2 | — | -81,174.6 % | 0.0 % | -88.8 % | -18.5 % | — | — | -86.6 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -10.4 | 76.6 % | 22.3 % | 4.9 (14) |
| CLPT Clearpoint Neuro Inc | 08/11 | +61 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 3 | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Medical Devices | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 10.70 $ | +35.5 % | +34.1 % | -55.7 % | −40.3 % | +161.1 % | 90 | 42 | 11.6 % | 9.0 % | 1.29 | — | 12.1 | 7.1 | 18.0 | — | 0.61 | -7.1 | — | 62.6 % | -81.8 % | -149.7 % | -24.4 % | 3.38 | — | +17.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.1 | 50.6 % | 16.2 % | 5.0 (2) |
| AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/06 | -10 % | 76 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 3 of 9 | 3.3 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | – | — | — | Healthcare | 28.90 $ | +35.5 % | +49.7 % | +106.5 % | −6.9 % | +53.0 % | 89 | 42 | 6.8 % | 6.2 % | -0.09 | — | 2.8 | — | — | — | — | -11.7 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -63.3 % | -44.1 % | — | 93.0 % | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.1 | 105.3 % | 13.2 % | 4.8 (12) |
| NGNE Neurogene Inc | 08/10 | +33 % | 79 % | Stage 3 | D 30 | 2 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 27.60 $ | +49.8 % | +60.8 % | -11.8 % | −18.4 % | +230.0 % | 89 | 50 | 6.5 % | 6.6 % | 2.09 | — | 0.0 | — | 1.6 | — | — | -8.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -37.3 % | -28.0 % | 0.04 | — | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.5 | 110.6 % | 29.5 % | 4.9 (10) |
| FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics Inc | 08/10 | -22 % | 76 % | Stage 3 | C 49 | 4 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 11.90 $ | +54.7 % | +59.0 % | +12.0 % | −6.7 % | +136.1 % | 89 | 50 | 10.5 % | 8.5 % | 2.74 | — | 0.0 | 6.8 | 1.7 | — | — | -3.6 | — | -157.7 % | -194.7 % | -34.9 % | -25.1 % | 0.05 | — | +230,194.6 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.4 | 98.4 % | 23.9 % | 4.7 (12) |
| CLSK CleanSpark Inc | 08/06 | +92 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 90 % | Stage 3 | D 42 | 2 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 7.70 $ | +69.9 % | +34.8 % | -56.6 % | −32.8 % | +168.6 % | 88 | 95 | 9.5 % | 9.1 % | 3.84 | — | 30.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | — | — | 29.8 | -246.3 % | 47.0 % | -146.9 % | -34.8 % | -27.7 % | 2.10 | 33.9 % | +102.2 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.4 | 87.6 % | 42.9 % | 4.7 (15) |
| MNPR Monopar Therapeutics Inc | 08/11 | -10 % | 62 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 70.30 $ | +25.2 % | +33.6 % | -14.6 % | −16.5 % | +83.8 % | 87 | 42 | 8.6 % | 7.6 % | 1.51 | — | 0.0 | — | 3.6 | — | — | -2.4 | — | — | 0.0 % | -15.9 % | -14.6 % | 0.00 | — | -100.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 62.2 | 93.3 % | 23.7 % | 4.5 (12) | |
| HURA TuHURA Biosciences Inc | 08/13 | -33 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 126 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 1.90 $ | +248.7 % | +177.9 % | -15.9 % | −33.6 % | +282.9 % | 86 | 42 | 10.2 % | 9.0 % | -0.84 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -187.2 % | -58.4 % | — | — | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -16.0 | 15.0 % | 12.4 % | 4.5 (4) | |
| BZFD BuzzFeed Inc | 08/06 | -20 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 107 % | Stage 3 | D 26 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Internet Content & Information | Threatened | — | — | Communication Services | 0.9055 $ | +64.5 % | -12.4 % | -39.8 % | −50.0 % | +5.5 % | 86 | 13 | 10.5 % | 12.3 % | 3.89 | — | 172.4 | 0.4 | — | — | — | -7.7 | — | 39.8 % | -35.8 % | -90.2 % | -7.8 % | — | — | -2.4 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -12.8 | 10.0 % | 3.3 % | 5.0 (1) |
| ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics Inc | 08/10 | -29 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 142 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 8.00 $ | -38.3 % | -67.1 % | -39.3 % | −46.6 % | +66.7 % | 85 | 42 | 8.3 % | 8.3 % | 0.22 | — | 16.1 | 11.8 | 12.6 | — | — | 2.2 | — | 75.3 % | -269.4 % | -2,014.9 % | -24.1 % | -0.27 | — | -6.3 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -327.5 | 52.5 % | 4.4 % | 4.3 (3) |
| XRX Xerox Corp | 07/30 | -24 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 102 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Business Equipment & Supplies | Sells AI | — | Industrials | 1.50 $ | +35.1 % | +31.2 % | -49.2 % | −52.7 % | +40.0 % | 83 | 64 | 7.0 % | 9.3 % | 2.48 | — | 2.6 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 0.20 | 12.4 | — | 30.6 % | -11.9 % | -115.4 % | 1.0 % | — | — | +12.9 % | 4 | 3.9 % | 3.3 % | 4.3 | 69.9 % | 34.2 % | 2.8 (4) | |
| DYN Dyne Therapeutics Inc | 07/27 | +31 % | 67 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 2 of 9 | 2.8 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 16.70 $ | +3.6 % | +4.5 % | -27.9 % | −17.6 % | +102.0 % | 79 | 42 | 6.5 % | 6.2 % | 1.12 | — | 0.0 | — | 3.3 | — | 0.19 | -8.9 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -58.9 % | -39.0 % | 0.02 | 80.1 % | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.1 | 115.5 % | 17.4 % | 4.7 (17) |
| AIRJ AirJoule Technologies Corporation | 08/12 | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % | Stage 3 | D 27 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Building Products & Equipment | – | — | — | Industrials | 2.50 $ | +27.7 % | +19.2 % | -46.9 % | −30.0 % | +231.8 % | 79 | 5 | 10.4 % | 12.0 % | 0.89 | — | 33.7 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -28.8 % | -2.6 % | — | — | — | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.7 | 22.8 % | 15.0 % | 4.7 (7) |
| PYXS Pyxis Oncology Inc | 08/13 | -7 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 134 % | Stage 3 | D 41 | 1 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.80 $ | +82.6 % | +157.7 % | -42.9 % | −59.8 % | +381.5 % | 79 | 42 | 12.6 % | 11.3 % | 1.38 | — | 0.0 | — | 3.6 | — | — | 1.1 | — | 78.4 % | 0.0 % | -121.7 % | -62.9 % | 0.58 | — | -14.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -24.8 | 33.9 % | 7.3 % | 4.7 (10) |
| BHVN Biohaven Ltd. | 08/10 | -12 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 97 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 2 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 15.40 $ | +30.9 % | +38.3 % | -9.0 % | −17.4 % | +48.0 % | 78 | 42 | 9.3 % | 8.9 % | 3.20 | — | 0.0 | — | 19.5 | — | — | -2.2 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -333.0 % | -72.0 % | 2.21 | 27.8 % | -100.0 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -16.5 | 97.6 % | 15.2 % | 4.2 (17) |
| LASE Laser Photonics Corporation | 08/21 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 168 % | Stage 3 | E 23 | 2 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | Sells AI | — | Industrials | 0.6821 $ | — | — | -80.9 % | −71.3 % | — | 77 | 3 | 16.3 % | 17.9 % | 2.58 | — | 0.0 | 5.9 | 3.4 | — | — | 28.8 | -303.2 % | -16.8 % | 0.0 % | -727.4 % | -57.7 % | — | -53.3 % | +132.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -4.9 | 12.0 % | 11.1 % | 5.0 (1) | |
| LTRN Lantern Pharma Inc | 08/12 | -8 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 110 % | Stage 3 | D 27 | 2 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.6608 $ | +26.4 % | +21.9 % | -80.9 % | −36.1 % | +2,634.4 % | 77 | 42 | 8.4 % | 10.3 % | 2.32 | — | 0.0 | — | 2.5 | — | — | 0.2 | — | — | 0.0 % | -157.4 % | -74.3 % | 0.02 | — | — | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -51.2 | 14.2 % | 3.3 % | 5.0 (2) |
| MARA Marathon Digital Holdings Inc | 08/04 | +5 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | Stage 3 | D 27 | 4 of 9 | 2.6 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 6.80 $ | +63.7 % | +41.1 % | -62.1 % | −40.8 % | +149.4 % | 76 | 84 | 10.0 % | 8.7 % | 5.35 | — | 39.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | — | 0.10 | 6.7 | -558.1 % | 40.1 % | 0.0 % | -67.3 % | -26.3 % | 1.15 | 45.1 % | +38.2 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.6 | 69.6 % | 29.8 % | 3.9 (15) |
| NTLA Intellia Therapeutics Inc | 08/06 | -21 % | 80 % | Stage 3 | C 49 | 4 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 12.50 $ | +69.6 % | +73.2 % | +0.8 % | −43.3 % | +73.8 % | 76 | 42 | 9.3 % | 8.4 % | 1.80 | — | 0.0 | 30.6 | 2.9 | — | — | -5.5 | -668.1 % | -374.4 % | 0.0 % | -56.3 % | -30.1 % | 0.13 | 81.8 % | +16.9 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.7 | 76.7 % | 40.0 % | 3.7 (20) |
| AMC AMC Entertainment Holdings Inc | 08/10 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 83 % | Stage 3 | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 3.1 $ | Entertainment | Uses AI | — | Communication Services | 3.10 $ | +33.3 % | +20.8 % | +15.8 % | −47.5 % | +12.2 % | 76 | 42 | 15.0 % | 12.2 % | 2.17 | — | 122.0 | 0.6 | — | 135.4 | 12.22 | 29.6 | — | 18.2 % | -10.6 % | 0.0 % | 2.1 % | — | — | +4.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 195.1 % | -1.5 | 35.8 % | 5.5 % | 3.3 (7) | |
| KURA Kura Oncology Inc | 08/06 | -2 % | 57 % | Stage 3 | D 41 | 2 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 10.30 $ | -0.1 % | -0.8 % | +2.9 % | −17.1 % | +197.6 % | 75 | 42 | 5.3 % | 6.1 % | 0.47 | — | 0.0 | 11.9 | 8.5 | — | — | -2.5 | — | -236.7 % | 0.0 % | -124.7 % | -31.3 % | 0.23 | — | +25.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.6 | 96.4 % | 16.5 % | 4.7 (16) | |
| RNAC Cartesian Therapeutics Inc. | 08/06 | -24 % | 81 % | Stage 3 | D 27 | 2 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 6.50 $ | +41.2 % | +42.6 % | -17.7 % | −42.7 % | +417.9 % | 75 | 28 | 10.0 % | 13.2 % | 0.72 | — | 25.1 | 124.0 | 23.2 | — | — | 1.8 | — | -4,530.0 % | 0.0 % | -7,029.3 % | -17.4 % | -0.08 | — | -92.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -8.2 | 24.5 % | 13.4 % | 4.9 (7) |
| TEAD Teads B.V. | 08/06 | -26 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 127 % | Stage 3 | D 35 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Internet Content & Information | Threatened | — | — | Communication Services | 0.291 $ | +65.5 % | -10.0 % | -80.0 % | −65.2 % | +152.0 % | 72 | 30 | 13.2 % | 12.5 % | 1.61 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | — | — | 70.7 | — | 33.2 % | -43.3 % | -190.9 % | -1.7 % | 13.00 | — | +46.1 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.7 | 30.0 % | 9.5 % | 3.3 (3) |
| SCLX Scilex Holding Company | 08/12 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 98 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Drug Manufacturers - General | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 1.90 $ | -9.4 % | -9.4 % | -82.1 % | −79.3 % | +23,233.4 % | 72 | 42 | 13.4 % | 12.2 % | 1.79 | — | 5.6 | 0.5 | — | — | — | -2.6 | — | 55.5 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -105.8 % | — | — | -46.5 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -26.0 | 13.1 % | 3.1 % | 4.0 (2) |
| RGTI Rigetti Computing Inc | 08/11 | +744 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 93 % | Stage 3 | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 3.7 $ | Computer Hardware | – | — | — | Technology | 11.30 $ | -3.9 % | -20.7 % | -69.4 % | −68.3 % | +130.0 % | 70 | 42 | 9.5 % | 11.5 % | 2.03 | — | 0.0 | 279.8 | 6.4 | — | — | 1.3 | -589.8 % | 34.6 % | 0.0 % | -57.1 % | -9.5 % | 0.01 | 89.7 % | -34.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.1 | 55.9 % | 21.4 % | 4.3 (13) |
| NWL Newell Brands Inc | 08/07 | -8 % | 62 % | Stage 3 | D 38 | 3 of 9 | 2.2 $ | Household & Personal Products | Uses AI | — | Consumer Defensive | 5.20 $ | +42.5 % | +70.6 % | +10.1 % | −11.3 % | +28.0 % | 70 | 52 | 7.2 % | 6.8 % | 0.87 | — | 7.3 | 0.3 | — | 15.1 | 0.97 | 16.3 | 2.7 % | 35.5 % | -3.1 % | -11.2 % | 3.3 % | — | 21.6 % | -5.0 % | 3 | 5.2 % | 38.9 % | 2.7 | 99.2 % | 15.7 % | 3.2 (9) | |
| XNCR Xencor Inc | 08/05 | -15 % | 63 % | Stage 3 | D 42 | 2 of 9 | 2.2 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 29.80 $ | -8.0 % | +1.0 % | +99.1 % | −21.1 % | +34.2 % | 69 | 42 | 6.5 % | 5.7 % | 0.90 | — | 68.0 | 21.0 | 4.3 | — | — | -17.3 | — | -143.7 % | -155.6 % | -29.8 % | -16.8 % | 0.34 | — | +13.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.0 | 115.5 % | 31.2 % | 4.5 (14) |
| IDYA Ideaya Biosciences Inc | 08/04 | +14 % | 44 % | Stage 3 | C 47 | 2 of 9 | 3.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 32.00 $ | +1.0 % | +2.4 % | +2.2 % | −7.6 % | +54.1 % | 68 | 42 | 5.4 % | 5.1 % | -0.04 | — | 4.6 | 13.2 | — | — | — | -7.8 | -1,654.6 % | -59.8 % | -74.8 % | -14.3 % | -11.5 % | — | 91.0 % | +3,024.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.3 | 101.8 % | 11.1 % | 4.7 (16) |
| HOG Harley-Davidson Inc | 07/29 | -6 % | 39 % | Stage 3 | C 45 | 4 of 9 | 3.3 $ | Recreational Vehicles | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 31.20 $ | +27.1 % | +18.1 % | +16.3 % | −18.5 % | -4.7 % | 67 | 6 | 3.8 % | 3.9 % | 1.32 | — | 13.7 | 0.8 | — | — | 2.24 | 7.0 | 3.1 % | 28.0 % | 4.8 % | 7.1 % | 1.6 % | — | 42.3 % | -13.8 % | 4 | 2.6 % | 45.6 % | 8.1 | 109.6 % | 27.5 % | 3.5 (15) |
| FUN Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 08/05 | -13 % | 69 % | Stage 3 | D 43 | 4 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Leisure | Neutral | — | Consumer Cyclical | 7.50 $ | +50.9 % | +43.3 % | -67.7 % | −32.9 % | +126.7 % | 67 | 8 | 6.6 % | 6.3 % | 0.45 | — | 51.5 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 2.43 | 14.2 | -107.8 % | 38.2 % | -57.3 % | -123.4 % | 2.4 % | 19.81 | 3.6 % | +14.5 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 300.0 % | 0.9 | 113.3 % | 29.0 % | 3.9 (14) | |
| PRKS United Parks & Resorts Inc | 08/06 | -6 % | 52 % | Stage 3 | D 37 | 4 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Leisure | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 30.80 $ | +27.5 % | +31.1 % | -34.2 % | −18.5 % | +47.7 % | 67 | 16 | 3.7 % | 4.7 % | 1.25 | 12.4 | 10.7 | 0.9 | 127.5 | 5.5 | — | 7.7 | -2.8 % | 46.0 % | 8.1 % | 0.0 % | 7.8 % | -4.29 | -21.4 % | -3.6 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.4 | 141.1 % | 30.5 % | 3.7 (12) |
| DKS Dick’s Sporting Goods Inc | — | +30 % | 52 % | Stage 3 | C 53 | 4 of 9 | 12.9 $ | Specialty Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 143.80 $ | +21.0 % | +11.9 % | -33.1 % | −2.9 % | +13.7 % | 66 | 58 | 4.1 % | 4.3 % | 1.10 | 14.0 | 10.3 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 29.0 | 1.04 | 11.6 | 10.6 % | 33.1 % | 4.0 % | 20.9 % | 6.4 % | 1.63 | 31.4 % | +28.1 % | 3 | 3.5 % | 39.2 % | 6.4 | 102.9 % | 19.4 % | 3.7 (27) |
| SEG Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. | 08/10 | — | 31 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 3 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Real Estate Services | – | — | — | Real Estate | 22.50 $ | +29.7 % | +36.6 % | -4.0 % | −7.0 % | +59.3 % | 65 | 42 | 3.9 % | 3.9 % | 1.31 | — | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | — | — | 0.0 | — | -16.4 % | -100.8 % | -26.5 % | -9.4 % | 0.23 | — | +17.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.6 | 84.8 % | 8.3 % | 5.0 (1) |
| BALY Bally's Corp | 08/10 | +0 % | 74 % | Stage 3 | C 47 | 4 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Resorts & Casinos | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 13.50 $ | -12.2 % | -22.6 % | -26.6 % | −30.3 % | -28.4 % | 65 | 99 | 8.2 % | 7.2 % | 2.05 | — | 45.9 | 0.2 | — | — | — | 71.9 | — | 57.7 % | -25.8 % | -54.6 % | -0.1 % | — | — | +8.4 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.1 | 77.5 % | 10.1 % | 2.8 (5) |
| HIW Highwoods Properties Inc | 07/28 | +25 % | 29 % | Stage 3 | C 51 | 4 of 9 | 3.5 $ | REIT - Office | – | — | — | Real Estate | 31.00 $ | +19.2 % | +22.8 % | +15.7 % | −10.8 % | +7.3 % | 64 | 9 | 2.9 % | 2.9 % | 1.08 | 37.4 | 65.8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 11.0 | 7.77 | 9.8 | 25.3 % | 67.3 % | 20.1 % | 3.8 % | 2.2 % | 1.56 | 35.9 % | -2.4 % | 4 | 6.6 % | 93.5 % | 3.9 | 110.1 % | 16.6 % | 3.2 (10) |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. Series A | 08/12 | — | 79 % | Stage 3 | D 33 | 3 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 9.90 $ | +19.3 % | +28.5 % | +25.2 % | −39.9 % | +190.7 % | 62 | 42 | 5.7 % | 5.7 % | 3.49 | — | 0.0 | — | 6.0 | — | — | -1.9 | — | — | 0.0 % | -36.0 % | -16.4 % | 0.00 | — | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 18.3 | 21.9 % | 18.3 % | 4.5 (12) |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | 08/12 | +27 % | 29 % | Stage 3 | C 52 | 4 of 9 | 15.4 $ | Food Distribution | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 99.10 $ | +16.1 % | +22.9 % | +2.0 % | −1.6 % | +30.1 % | 59 | 21 | 2.6 % | 2.8 % | 0.87 | 47.9 | 16.0 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 15.1 | 0.59 | 13.2 | 0.9 % | 12.6 % | 0.6 % | 7.2 % | 3.0 % | 6.86 | 25.3 % | +8.6 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 105.2 % | 5.1 % | 4.5 (13) |
| VKTX Viking Therapeutics Inc | 07/22 | -8 % | 66 % | Stage 3 | E 23 | 1 of 9 | 3.2 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 27.30 $ | -1.1 % | +5.9 % | -23.7 % | −14.3 % | +274.2 % | 59 | 42 | 6.8 % | 5.3 % | 0.65 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -71.6 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -70.0 % | -51.9 % | — | 82.5 % | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 | 64.5 % | 21.1 % | 4.6 (21) |
| AQST Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | 08/10 | +58 % | 80 % | Stage 3 | C 47 | 3 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.90 $ | -22.1 % | -30.3 % | -37.7 % | −40.9 % | +133.3 % | 59 | 42 | 6.5 % | 5.1 % | 1.49 | — | 0.0 | 9.1 | 12.8 | — | — | -1.8 | — | 67.0 % | -144.6 % | 0.0 % | -29.2 % | -3.92 | — | -22.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -5.4 | 60.6 % | 24.0 % | 4.8 (9) |
| HROW Harrow Health Inc | 08/10 | +44 % | 66 % | Stage 3 | D 35 | 2 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | – | — | — | Healthcare | 28.20 $ | -12.7 % | -18.0 % | -18.5 % | −24.3 % | +114.3 % | 58 | 26 | 5.1 % | 5.4 % | 0.19 | — | 40.2 | 3.8 | 37.8 | 209.6 | — | 114.4 | — | 73.3 % | -13.5 % | -35.4 % | -0.4 % | 10.47 | — | +36.4 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.2 | 58.9 % | 23.0 % | 5.0 (9) |
| HTFL Heartflow, Inc. | — | — | 77 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 4 of 9 | 5.1 $ | Health Information Services | – | — | — | Healthcare | 59.10 $ | +18.3 % | +14.5 % | +61.3 % | −15.1 % | -14.6 % | 58 | 50 | 5.4 % | 7.0 % | — | — | 0.0 | 24.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 80.1 % | -55.8 % | -135.3 % | -18.1 % | — | — | +39.9 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.9 | 78.8 % | 12.2 % | 4.6 (9) |
| PLTK Playtika Holding Corp | 08/06 | -20 % | 60 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 4 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Electronic Gaming & Multimedia | Uses AI | — | Communication Services | 2.00 $ | +0.0 % | -1.5 % | -45.7 % | −28.5 % | +136.2 % | 58 | 52 | 7.5 % | 5.8 % | 1.07 | — | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.52 | 34.2 | — | 73.5 % | -9.9 % | 0.0 % | 8.4 % | -5.44 | — | +8.1 % | 4 | 19.6 % | 13.8 % | 2.0 | 16.2 % | 9.1 % | 3.4 (11) | |
| CRL Charles River Laboratories | 08/05 | -3 % | 46 % | Stage 3 | D 34 | 3 of 9 | 16.9 $ | Diagnostics & Research | – | — | — | Healthcare | 359.40 $ | -6.5 % | +11.0 % | +108.8 % | −7.1 % | -12.4 % | 57 | 24 | 4.3 % | 4.8 % | 1.40 | — | 28.0 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 42.0 | 0.12 | 87.6 | 15.9 % | 34.6 % | -6.0 % | -5.9 % | 4.1 % | 1.04 | 38.0 % | -0.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.8 | 123.4 % | 7.0 % | 4.4 (17) |
| OPK Opko Health Inc | 07/30 | -3 % | 56 % | Stage 3 | D 38 | 4 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Diagnostics & Research | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 1.70 $ | +15.9 % | +16.2 % | +16.1 % | −5.6 % | +159.4 % | 57 | 26 | 4.6 % | 5.0 % | 1.50 | — | 53.8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | — | 93.65 | 24.0 | — | 19.5 % | -12.4 % | -16.9 % | -5.5 % | 0.33 | — | -14.9 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.0 | 27.2 % | 8.2 % | 4.2 (6) |
| KELYA Kelly Services A Inc | 08/06 | -9 % | 42 % | Stage 3 | D 33 | 3 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Staffing & Employment Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 16.60 $ | +31.2 % | +51.8 % | +45.9 % | −20.7 % | +20.5 % | 57 | 93 | 4.4 % | 4.3 % | 0.88 | — | 8.9 | 0.1 | — | 25.3 | 0.69 | 13.9 | — | 19.7 % | -6.7 % | -24.1 % | 0.8 % | — | — | -1.9 % | 4 | 1.8 % | 40.5 % | 6.6 | 89.3 % | 3.6 % | 4.0 (3) |
| BIRD Allbirds Inc | 08/06 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 220 % | Stage 3 | D 28 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Apparel Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 2.00 $ | +24.9 % | -84.6 % | -67.5 % | −82.4 % | +566.7 % | 57 | 42 | 23.0 % | 13.8 % | 2.60 | — | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | — | — | -0.6 | — | 40.3 % | -49.6 % | -153.7 % | -54.3 % | 2.04 | — | -19.7 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -23.1 | 35.4 % | 9.5 % | 3.0 (1) |
| HOV Hovnanian Enterprises Inc | 08/20 | +13 % | 64 % | Stage 3 | D 37 | 2 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Residential Construction | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 99.40 $ | +30.7 % | +43.6 % | -18.7 % | −12.5 % | -27.1 % | 56 | 21 | 6.9 % | 6.5 % | 1.82 | 29.9 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 2.00 | 16.8 | — | 14.6 % | 0.6 % | 4.4 % | 1.3 % | 1.13 | — | -0.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.4 | 65.0 % | 9.5 % | 2.0 (1) |
| MWYN Marwynn Holdings, Inc. | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 126 % | Stage 3 | D 36 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 1.90 $ | +31.1 % | +18.9 % | +83.3 % | −53.3 % | — | 56 | 3 | 9.3 % | 9.9 % | — | — | 0.0 | 7.4 | 19.3 | — | — | 14.8 | — | 16.0 % | -24.7 % | -306.2 % | -6.2 % | 0.01 | — | -6.8 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -14.6 | 0.6 % | 0.6 % | — |
| PBHC Pathfinder Bancorp Inc | 07/29 | +9 % | 35 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 17.00 $ | +15.8 % | +18.9 % | +14.9 % | −6.6 % | — | 56 | 23 | 6.9 % | 4.4 % | 0.12 | — | 11.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 19.5 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 0.4 % | -2.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.61 | — | -5.2 % | 4 | 2.4 % | 1.8 % | 3.5 | 33.1 % | 0.2 % | — |
| EDIT Editas Medicine Inc | 08/11 | -27 % | 82 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 2 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 2.70 $ | +27.8 % | +27.2 % | -3.6 % | −36.9 % | +154.2 % | 54 | 42 | 8.7 % | 10.1 % | 2.00 | — | 0.0 | 8.8 | 97.0 | — | — | -1.4 | -883.2 % | -80.7 % | -157.3 % | -326.1 % | -23.3 % | 0.40 | 14.6 % | +25.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -11.5 | 49.4 % | 24.2 % | 4.2 (13) | |
| KRRO Korro Bio, Inc. | 08/11 | -19 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 181 % | Stage 3 | D 37 | 2 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 14.30 $ | +71.2 % | +56.9 % | -63.4 % | −78.2 % | +51.9 % | 54 | 42 | 10.9 % | 10.0 % | 2.36 | — | 0.0 | 92.5 | 1.9 | — | — | -5.6 | — | -1,722.3 % | 0.0 % | -87.8 % | -28.0 % | 0.36 | — | +181.5 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.2 | 96.9 % | 12.7 % | 4.7 (10) |
| KRC Kilroy Realty Corp | 07/27 | +20 % | 29 % | Stage 3 | D 41 | 4 of 9 | 4.3 $ | REIT - Office | – | — | — | Real Estate | 36.10 $ | +1.5 % | +4.5 % | -5.7 % | −16.7 % | +11.2 % | 53 | 6 | 2.8 % | 2.9 % | 1.19 | 20.2 | 105.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | — | 1.82 | 15.1 | 22.5 % | 64.4 % | 2.6 % | 4.4 % | 1.5 % | 0.90 | 48.9 % | -2.0 % | 4 | 5.9 % | 83.7 % | 4.8 | 129.5 % | 16.1 % | 3.2 (17) |
| ENR Energizer Holdings Inc | 08/03 | -8 % | 47 % | Stage 3 | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | – | — | — | Industrials | 23.20 $ | +12.1 % | +10.0 % | +4.7 % | −26.2 % | -1.8 % | 52 | 11 | 4.7 % | 4.3 % | 0.78 | — | 6.4 | 0.5 | — | 10.3 | 1.35 | 11.9 | 18.6 % | 36.9 % | 2.7 % | 127.1 % | 5.1 % | — | 3.9 % | +2.3 % | 5 | 5.4 % | 39.3 % | 5.1 | 101.8 % | 11.2 % | 3.3 (6) |
| ANGO AngioDynamics Inc | 07/21 | +5 % | 50 % | Stage 3 | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Medical Instruments & Supplies | – | — | — | Healthcare | 12.00 $ | -3.7 % | +0.3 % | +1.9 % | −2.4 % | +59.3 % | 52 | 42 | 3.8 % | 3.8 % | 0.30 | — | 96.2 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 331.3 | 1.41 | 950.6 | — | 55.3 % | -10.1 % | -17.5 % | -5.1 % | — | — | -3.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.2 | 94.7 % | 3.3 % | 5.0 (4) |
| XEL Xcel Energy Inc | 07/30 | +14 % | 19 % | Stage 3 | C 54 | 4 of 9 | 48.9 $ | Utilities - Regulated Electric | – | — | — | Utilities | 79.80 $ | +10.4 % | +13.2 % | +0.9 % | −2.9 % | +13.4 % | 51 | 55 | 2.0 % | 2.1 % | 0.37 | 23.3 | 17.7 | — | 2.1 | 19.1 | 1.96 | 13.5 | 18.2 % | 46.8 % | 15.3 % | 9.6 % | 2.4 % | 1.65 | 28.1 % | +9.1 % | 4 | 3.0 % | 58.1 % | 4.1 | 94.3 % | 8.9 % | 4.6 (20) |
| GEG Great Elm Group Inc | 09/01 | +6 % | 41 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 2.20 $ | -4.3 % | -7.8 % | -12.9 % | −35.9 % | +740.9 % | 50 | 53 | 11.0 % | 6.2 % | 0.56 | — | 42.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 0.77 | 1.0 | — | -18.2 % | -127.6 % | -42.3 % | -6.5 % | 1.59 | — | -8.5 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -87.5 | 40.1 % | 5.5 % | — |
| WAT Waters Corporation | 08/03 | +13 % | 36 % | Stage 3 | C 52 | 2 of 9 | 45.4 $ | Diagnostics & Research | – | — | — | Healthcare | 462.70 $ | -6.0 % | -4.1 % | +34.9 % | −9.0 % | -0.6 % | 49 | 30 | 3.1 % | 3.3 % | 1.15 | 55.6 | 26.8 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 101.8 | 1.70 | 51.3 | 2.8 % | 56.3 % | 3.6 % | 5.2 % | 3.6 % | 0.93 | 62.3 % | +7.0 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.0 | 99.7 % | 3.5 % | 4.4 (23) |
| COYA Coya Therapeutics, Inc. | 08/11 | +5 % | 59 % | Stage 3 | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.60 $ | -7.1 % | +9.4 % | -36.7 % | −33.8 % | +271.1 % | 49 | 42 | 7.5 % | 7.4 % | 0.58 | — | 0.0 | 11.5 | 1.9 | — | — | -6.2 | — | -111.8 % | -270.2 % | -51.3 % | -32.3 % | — | — | +123.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.4 | 35.4 % | 5.1 % | 5.0 (7) |
| DHI DR Horton Inc | 07/21 | +11 % | 35 % | Stage 3 | D 44 | 2 of 9 | 41.4 $ | Residential Construction | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 146.00 $ | +9.0 % | +12.7 % | -1.0 % | −9.5 % | +3.6 % | 48 | 25 | 3.7 % | 3.3 % | 1.35 | 14.2 | 12.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 12.9 | 1.24 | 11.8 | 11.3 % | 21.3 % | 9.2 % | 13.1 % | 6.9 % | 0.28 | 66.4 % | -6.9 % | 4 | 1.2 % | 17.1 % | 14.9 | 88.9 % | 5.1 % | 3.2 (21) |
| RARE Ultragenyx | 08/04 | -14 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 97 % | Stage 3 | C 47 | 0 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 16.10 $ | +25.0 % | -11.3 % | -51.5 % | −31.0 % | +52.6 % | 48 | 42 | 5.5 % | 5.2 % | 0.35 | — | 0.0 | 2.2 | — | — | — | -6.5 | -102.2 % | -20.8 % | -81.7 % | -608.5 % | -24.2 % | — | -18.2 % | +20.1 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -9.9 | 104.2 % | 21.4 % | 3.9 (21) |
| BH Biglari Holdings Inc | 08/14 | +26 % | 54 % | Stage 3 | D 44 | 3 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Restaurants | Neutral | — | Consumer Cyclical | 393.70 $ | +12.3 % | -16.5 % | +6.5 % | −21.7 % | +30.0 % | 48 | 10 | 5.8 % | 5.5 % | 0.51 | — | 10.6 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 24.0 | — | 49.6 | 2.9 % | 39.1 % | -7.3 % | -3.5 % | 1.6 % | 0.50 | 49.9 % | +9.2 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.8 | 98.8 % | 3.6 % | — | |
| SBCF Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 07/23 | +21 % | 24 % | Stage 3 | C 53 | 4 of 9 | 3.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 33.00 $ | +2.1 % | +3.1 % | +10.3 % | −8.7 % | +11.9 % | 47 | 23 | 3.4 % | 2.7 % | 0.91 | 22.9 | 16.9 | — | 1.2 | 14.9 | 1.58 | 0.0 | 38.5 % | 100.0 % | 23.8 % | 5.5 % | 0.9 % | 0.41 | 14.5 % | +7.5 % | 3 | 2.4 % | 26.7 % | 3.5 | 91.0 % | 6.3 % | 3.3 (6) |
| SLG SL Green Realty Corp | 07/22 | +51 % | 38 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 3.9 $ | REIT - Office | – | — | — | Real Estate | 50.40 $ | +11.1 % | +18.4 % | +4.1 % | −24.3 % | +14.9 % | 46 | 2 | 3.7 % | 3.8 % | 1.66 | — | 67.1 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 36.9 | 1.30 | 20.8 | 1.3 % | 60.3 % | 2.2 % | -3.5 % | 1.5 % | 1.75 | 31.8 % | +42.0 % | 5 | 4.9 % | 2.2 % | 3.9 | 103.5 % | 25.6 % | 3.5 (17) |
| MGRC McGrath RentCorp | 07/29 | +12 % | 26 % | Stage 3 | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Rental & Leasing Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 118.30 $ | +14.9 % | +13.9 % | +9.4 % | −4.0 % | +22.4 % | 46 | 29 | 2.8 % | 2.8 % | 0.47 | — | 17.1 | 3.1 | — | 14.0 | 1.10 | 10.1 | 21.9 % | 48.5 % | 16.4 % | 13.1 % | 6.1 % | — | 52.0 % | +3.7 % | 5 | 1.7 % | 24.0 % | 6.5 | 93.5 % | 2.2 % | 4.3 (3) |
| SPRY ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc | 08/12 | +21 % | 75 % | Stage 3 | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.40 $ | -11.8 % | -25.4 % | -59.2 % | −57.6 % | +523.9 % | 46 | 50 | 8.8 % | 7.9 % | 1.08 | — | 0.0 | 2.9 | 8.2 | — | — | -9.9 | — | 58.4 % | -184.2 % | -136.4 % | -48.0 % | 1.57 | — | -5.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.6 | 95.5 % | 30.7 % | 5.0 (4) |
| DNA Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings | 08/06 | -29 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 103 % | Stage 3 | D 34 | 3 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Biotechnology | Sells AI | — | Healthcare | 11.20 $ | +6.6 % | +14.6 % | +4.5 % | −45.6 % | -20.0 % | 46 | 42 | 8.5 % | 8.4 % | 1.80 | — | 0.0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | — | — | -1.8 | — | 68.0 % | -219.6 % | -56.0 % | -16.7 % | 0.93 | — | -25.1 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -15.5 | 68.7 % | 13.6 % | 2.0 (3) | |
| BTBT Bit Digital Inc | 08/13 | -17 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 88 % | Stage 3 | D 33 | 2 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Capital Markets | Sells AI | — | Financial Services | 0.80 $ | +13.2 % | -14.1 % | -75.4 % | −57.6 % | +333.2 % | 45 | 42 | 11.7 % | 9.9 % | 3.85 | — | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | — | — | 24.6 | — | 57.1 % | -240.3 % | -34.6 % | -17.4 % | 0.78 | — | -30.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.2 | 47.2 % | 15.6 % | 5.0 (5) | |
| PHM PulteGroup Inc | 07/22 | +23 % | 33 % | Stage 3 | D 43 | 4 of 9 | 23.8 $ | Residential Construction | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 124.70 $ | +8.4 % | +16.1 % | +5.7 % | −6.0 % | +9.2 % | 45 | 20 | 3.9 % | 3.3 % | 1.16 | 12.5 | 12.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 20.4 | 1.16 | 9.5 | 13.1 % | 25.3 % | 11.2 % | 16.2 % | 8.6 % | 0.19 | 71.2 % | -3.5 % | 4 | 0.9 % | 8.2 % | 13.3 | 96.9 % | 5.7 % | 3.9 (18) |
| ALK Alaska Air Group Inc | 07/22 | +0 % | 52 % | Stage 3 | C 51 | 4 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Airlines | – | — | — | Industrials | 35.70 $ | -2.2 % | +1.1 % | -13.5 % | −19.1 % | +46.2 % | 45 | 9 | 5.2 % | 5.4 % | 1.33 | 77.0 | 9.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | — | 1.20 | 12.8 | -7.6 % | 16.7 % | -2.6 % | 1.9 % | -0.4 % | 1.79 | 18.4 % | +21.3 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.1 | 95.2 % | 12.2 % | 4.5 (16) |
| CCS Century Communities Inc | 07/22 | -3 % | 42 % | Stage 3 | D 33 | 4 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Real Estate - Development | Uses AI | — | — | Real Estate | 52.60 $ | +4.9 % | +3.8 % | -10.8 % | −16.8 % | +37.6 % | 45 | 19 | 5.2 % | 4.4 % | 1.28 | 11.8 | 18.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | — | 0.45 | 15.7 | 5.2 % | 17.9 % | 3.4 % | 5.2 % | 2.7 % | 0.71 | 57.8 % | -6.4 % | 2 | 2.2 % | 23.6 % | 3.2 | 95.5 % | 9.4 % | 3.5 (2) |
| OSTX OS Therapies Incorporated | 08/17 | — | 74 % | Stage 3 | D 30 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.20 $ | +30.0 % | +47.4 % | -31.6 % | −30.0 % | +608.3 % | 45 | 42 | 8.5 % | 8.3 % | -0.64 | — | 1.7 | — | 9.1 | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -914.0 % | -232.6 % | -0.12 | — | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -78.9 | 6.5 % | 6.0 % | 4.8 (4) |
| OCUL Ocular Therapeutix Inc | 08/04 | +36 % | 75 % | Stage 3 | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 7.00 $ | -16.7 % | -22.1 % | -36.3 % | −40.6 % | +248.7 % | 44 | 42 | 7.0 % | 5.9 % | 0.99 | — | 0.0 | 29.0 | 2.7 | — | — | -6.1 | -865.5 % | -342.3 % | 0.0 % | -68.6 % | -34.9 % | 0.14 | 79.4 % | -18.7 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 95.7 % | 15.5 % | 4.7 (12) |
| TCBX Third Coast Bancshares, Inc. | 07/22 | +45 % | 27 % | Stage 3 | C 53 | 4 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 39.90 $ | +4.9 % | +1.1 % | +10.3 % | −8.0 % | +19.3 % | 44 | 50 | 2.5 % | 2.4 % | 0.65 | 9.8 | 9.5 | — | 1.0 | 39.8 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 31.0 % | 12.2 % | 1.3 % | 0.24 | — | +8.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.5 | 57.0 % | 3.4 % | 3.9 (7) |
| AIRT Air T Inc | — | -5 % | 60 % | Stage 3 | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Conglomerates | – | — | — | Industrials | 27.90 $ | +20.4 % | +28.7 % | +25.8 % | −17.2 % | — | 44 | 83 | 5.8 % | 4.5 % | 0.21 | — | 12.8 | 0.2 | 1,118.4 | — | — | 2.9 | — | 22.7 % | 17.2 % | -48.3 % | -5.5 % | -191.88 | — | +1.8 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.3 | 24.3 % | 2.6 % | — |
| FSI Flexible Solutions International Inc | 08/13 | +50 % | 45 % | Stage 3 | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Specialty Chemicals | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 6.20 $ | -4.2 % | -4.2 % | -30.9 % | −44.4 % | +34.9 % | 44 | 77 | 3.8 % | 3.4 % | 1.75 | 106.6 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 2.1 | — | 7.67 | 327.5 | — | 19.1 % | -8.8 % | 5.6 % | -2.1 % | 0.34 | — | +0.7 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.7 | 10.4 % | 0.9 % | 5.0 (1) |
| LAKE Lakeland Industries Inc | — | -9 % | 78 % | Stage 3 | D 44 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Apparel Manufacturing | Neutral | — | Consumer Cyclical | 8.80 $ | +30.2 % | +34.9 % | -46.0 % | −33.6 % | +65.8 % | 44 | 2 | 6.5 % | 7.3 % | 1.45 | — | 12.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | — | 1.14 | 22.5 | -8.8 % | 32.6 % | -14.0 % | -15.4 % | -2.5 % | 0.29 | 61.5 % | +15.2 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 48.0 % | 2.4 | 82.8 % | 16.7 % | 4.8 (4) | |
| PRVA Privia Health Group Inc | 08/06 | -1 % | 32 % | Stage 3 | C 53 | 2 of 9 | 2.7 $ | Health Information Services | – | — | — | Healthcare | 21.50 $ | +0.1 % | +7.9 % | -14.1 % | −7.5 % | +44.4 % | 43 | 19 | 2.7 % | 2.8 % | 0.80 | — | 20.0 | 1.1 | — | 20.7 | — | 42.6 | 1.2 % | 10.0 % | 1.2 % | 3.6 % | 2.0 % | — | 53.1 % | +22.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.1 | 97.5 % | 5.8 % | 4.6 (18) |
| CNVS Cineverse Corp. | 08/13 | +12 % | 58 % | Stage 3 | D 38 | 1 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Entertainment | – | — | — | Communication Services | 1.50 $ | +35.1 % | +34.0 % | -51.2 % | −63.7 % | +721.4 % | 43 | 42 | 10.7 % | 7.1 % | 1.71 | — | 38.8 | 0.4 | — | — | 0.46 | 6.3 | — | 46.3 % | -12.9 % | -24.5 % | -9.1 % | — | — | +59.1 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -20.6 | 16.5 % | 1.9 % | 5.0 (2) |
| NSP Insperity Inc | 08/07 | -21 % | 68 % | Stage 3 | D 44 | 3 of 9 | 1.7 $ | Staffing & Employment Services | Uses AI | — | Industrials | 48.70 $ | +0.1 % | +16.0 % | +17.4 % | −39.3 % | +0.1 % | 42 | 19 | 7.8 % | 6.7 % | 0.56 | — | 20.0 | 0.2 | 29.9 | 8.7 | 1.42 | 29.1 | 3.3 % | 12.9 % | -0.2 % | -26.9 % | -0.1 % | 6.42 | 3.1 % | +3.5 % | 3 | 4.6 % | 3.9 % | 4.7 | 111.8 % | 9.6 % | 3.2 (5) | |
| OC Owens Corning Inc | 08/05 | +2 % | 42 % | Stage 3 | D 37 | 1 of 9 | 9.9 $ | Building Products & Equipment | – | — | — | Industrials | 121.20 $ | +12.5 % | +39.4 % | +0.2 % | −14.5 % | +26.3 % | 41 | 71 | 6.3 % | 4.7 % | 1.32 | — | 11.1 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 13.2 | 1.62 | 19.0 | 7.3 % | 26.2 % | -6.8 % | -9.4 % | 5.8 % | 3.04 | 27.8 % | -8.0 % | 3 | 2.8 % | 31.9 % | 5.1 | 107.6 % | 3.5 % | 3.9 (18) |
| FRPH Frp Holdings Ord | 08/05 | -4 % | 25 % | Stage 3 | D 33 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Real Estate Services | – | — | — | Real Estate | 18.80 $ | +7.7 % | +12.4 % | -18.2 % | −11.7 % | +136.8 % | 41 | 7 | 3.0 % | 2.6 % | 0.52 | 374.6 | 17.4 | 8.1 | 0.8 | 24.7 | 1.12 | 38.3 | — | 63.4 % | 0.3 % | 0.1 % | -0.3 % | 0.48 | — | +2.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.1 | 47.4 % | 4.0 % | — |
| AOMR Angel Oak Mortgage Inc | 08/04 | +21 % | 24 % | Stage 3 | D 37 | 2 of 9 | 0.2 $ | REIT - Mortgage | – | — | — | Real Estate | 7.00 $ | +7.6 % | +11.2 % | -6.5 % | −13.9 % | +39.9 % | 41 | 10 | 3.2 % | 2.6 % | 1.21 | — | 5.5 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 69.9 % | 51.4 % | 6.3 % | 0.7 % | — | — | +158.1 % | 4 | 17.3 % | 1.6 % | 2.8 | 63.9 % | 5.8 % | 4.3 (6) |
| BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | 08/03 | -13 % | 35 % | Stage 3 | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 11.2 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 58.50 $ | -4.9 % | -4.1 % | +10.9 % | −13.5 % | +65.3 % | 40 | 16 | 2.9 % | 3.3 % | 0.22 | 44.4 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 15.2 | 0.33 | 36.7 | 18.0 % | 51.0 % | 2.1 % | 4.5 % | 3.3 % | 0.24 | 72.3 % | +12.9 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.3 | 102.2 % | 6.0 % | 4.3 (28) |
| CWT California Water Service Group | 07/30 | 0 % | 24 % | Stage 3 | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 2.8 $ | Utilities - Regulated Water | – | — | — | Utilities | 48.50 $ | +8.5 % | +14.7 % | +3.3 % | −5.7 % | +13.9 % | 40 | 9 | 2.0 % | 2.3 % | 0.48 | — | 17.6 | 2.8 | — | 100.1 | 2.22 | 12.3 | 10.4 % | 53.3 % | 12.6 % | 7.2 % | 2.4 % | — | 30.9 % | -3.5 % | 4 | 2.8 % | 58.8 % | 4.1 | 94.7 % | 5.6 % | 4.5 (4) |
| DEI Douglas Emmett Inc | 08/04 | +7 % | 31 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 3 of 9 | 2.1 $ | REIT - Office | – | — | — | Real Estate | 10.10 $ | +8.6 % | +9.7 % | -13.4 % | −31.5 % | +24.0 % | 40 | 94 | 3.2 % | 3.1 % | 1.21 | — | 9.0 | 2.1 | — | 10.4 | 11.67 | 11.8 | 19.5 % | 63.2 % | -2.3 % | -1.9 % | 1.3 % | — | 20.1 % | +1.8 % | 5 | 7.6 % | 3.2 % | 3.4 | 101.4 % | 28.8 % | 3.1 (12) |
| MAN ManpowerGroup Inc | 07/16 | -17 % | 60 % | Stage 3 | C 51 | 1 of 9 | 2.2 $ | Staffing & Employment Services | Threatened | — | Industrials | 46.30 $ | +44.6 % | +35.0 % | +55.9 % | −31.7 % | +14.3 % | 40 | 12 | 4.8 % | 5.1 % | 0.67 | 17.6 | 9.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 290.8 | 0.94 | 8.0 | 1.7 % | 16.1 % | 0.6 % | 5.8 % | 2.8 % | 0.87 | 22.5 % | +0.6 % | 1 | 3.1 % | 33.8 % | 2.9 | 121.3 % | 13.1 % | 3.6 (12) | |
| MXCT MaxCyte Inc | 08/05 | -25 % | 70 % | Stage 3 | C 47 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.60 $ | -24.2 % | -22.5 % | +14.6 % | −46.4 % | +173.8 % | 40 | 42 | 6.6 % | 7.0 % | 1.49 | — | 0.0 | 5.7 | — | — | — | -11.1 | — | 79.2 % | -114.8 % | -21.3 % | -10.6 % | — | — | -14.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.9 | 68.0 % | 1.1 % | 4.7 (6) |
| LII Lennox International Inc | 07/22 | +24 % | 43 % | Stage 3 | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 12.3 $ | Building Products & Equipment | – | — | — | Industrials | 344.10 $ | +8.1 % | +15.0 % | -29.8 % | −17.2 % | +18.8 % | 39 | 28 | 3.7 % | 3.9 % | 1.16 | 15.1 | 14.4 | 2.3 | 9.8 | 14.7 | 0.96 | 12.8 | 14.3 % | 33.3 % | 14.9 % | 76.8 % | 16.0 % | 2.75 | 28.3 % | -2.7 % | 4 | 1.5 % | 23.6 % | 10.2 | 87.4 % | 9.8 % | 3.3 (18) |
| GO Grocery Outlet Holding Corp | 08/04 | -23 % | 56 % | Stage 3 | C 47 | 4 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Grocery Stores | Neutral | — | Consumer Defensive | 12.90 $ | -6.2 % | -5.3 % | -10.2 % | −50.9 % | -12.1 % | 39 | 14 | 4.6 % | 5.4 % | 0.67 | — | 17.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | — | — | 20.1 | — | 30.0 % | -8.0 % | -38.5 % | 1.4 % | 2.28 | — | +7.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 | 119.7 % | 32.2 % | 3.0 (14) | |
| BV BrightView Holdings | 08/05 | +31 % | 40 % | Stage 3 | C 45 | 4 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Specialty Business Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 11.80 $ | +5.7 % | +10.4 % | -7.5 % | −16.1 % | +40.8 % | 39 | 55 | 3.3 % | 3.3 % | 1.20 | 400.9 | 17.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | — | 1.19 | 8.4 | — | 21.2 % | 0.7 % | 2.7 % | 2.3 % | 0.52 | — | -3.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.8 | 103.0 % | 33.9 % | 4.2 (11) |
| GRPN Groupon Inc | 08/05 | +68 % | 75 % | Stage 3 | D 34 | 3 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Internet Content & Information | Uses AI | — | Communication Services | 15.80 $ | -4.8 % | +29.9 % | -21.2 % | −46.9 % | +74.8 % | 38 | 86 | 9.3 % | 8.9 % | 0.19 | — | 18.7 | 1.2 | 12.4 | 20.3 | 14.66 | 17.4 | — | 90.7 % | -25.3 % | -15.2 % | 0.8 % | -5.02 | — | +1.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -7.0 | 148.1 % | 50.2 % | 3.7 (3) | |
| RICK RCI Hospitality Holdings Inc | 08/10 | -21 % | 42 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Restaurants | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 28.30 $ | +13.6 % | +18.5 % | +15.6 % | −34.6 % | +253.8 % | 38 | 93 | 4.0 % | 4.1 % | 0.85 | — | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 0.79 | 13.3 | — | 85.0 % | -1.5 % | -2.5 % | 4.2 % | 1.21 | — | -5.5 % | 4 | 1.2 % | 39.2 % | 4.9 | 48.4 % | 10.7 % | — |
| BRT BRT Realty Trust | 08/06 | -3 % | 22 % | Stage 3 | D 42 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | REIT - Residential | – | — | — | Real Estate | 13.00 $ | +3.3 % | +8.0 % | -1.3 % | −11.9 % | +38.5 % | 38 | 9 | 2.7 % | 2.5 % | 0.88 | — | 13.7 | 2.5 | — | 23.0 | 0.78 | 19.2 | — | 54.2 % | -13.4 % | 20.7 % | 1.0 % | — | — | +1.5 % | 5 | 7.7 % | 500.0 % | 3.3 | 50.0 % | 3.0 % | 4.0 (3) |
| BOC Boston Omaha Corp | 08/12 | -9 % | 32 % | Stage 3 | C 47 | 4 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Conglomerates | – | — | — | Industrials | 12.90 $ | +7.5 % | +5.8 % | +0.4 % | −10.0 % | +11.1 % | 37 | 50 | 3.1 % | 4.1 % | 0.72 | — | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | — | — | 13.6 | — | 44.0 % | -11.4 % | -3.4 % | -0.3 % | 0.21 | — | +5.6 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.6 | 69.8 % | 8.7 % | 4.0 (2) |
| ACH Accendra Health Inc | 08/10 | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 119 % | Stage 3 | D 25 | 2 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Medical Distribution | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 0.2542 $ | -50.0 % | -41.4 % | -95.5 % | −75.4 % | +521.6 % | 37 | 50 | 7.2 % | 8.1 % | 1.57 | — | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | — | 0.70 | 6.8 | -1.0 % | 44.8 % | -11.4 % | -198.4 % | 0.6 % | — | -18.8 % | -74.2 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.7 | 85.4 % | 13.5 % | 2.6 (5) | |
| ARL American Realty Investors Inc | 08/06 | -9 % | 63 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Real Estate Services | – | — | — | Real Estate | 18.50 $ | +0.9 % | +46.7 % | +17.3 % | −19.9 % | — | 37 | 88 | 7.8 % | 6.8 % | 0.72 | — | 32.2 | 5.8 | — | 90.3 | 4.41 | 11.7 | — | 40.3 % | 16.1 % | 1.7 % | -0.5 % | — | — | +5.7 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.0 | 3.0 % | 2.0 % | — |
| SABR Sabre Corporation | 08/06 | -15 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % | Stage 3 | C 52 | 4 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Sells AI | — | Technology | 1.60 $ | +28.7 % | +47.2 % | -13.6 % | −46.9 % | +31.9 % | 36 | 6 | 9.0 % | 7.4 % | 1.07 | — | 10.2 | 0.2 | 138.7 | — | 1.68 | 9.8 | — | 56.4 % | 25.1 % | -737.4 % | 5.3 % | -4.10 | — | -8.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 96.6 % | 0.0 | 90.2 % | 8.9 % | 3.5 (6) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Weinstein Stage 3 — topping: the uptrend loses momentum, the 30-week line flattens, price action turns choppy. Time to lock in gains or trim the position.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 125 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026). The 100 strongest hits are shown.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); fundamentally healthy names (Piotroski ≥ 5 or Fundamental Rating ≥ 55 out of 100) are excluded.
This scanner deliberately hunts for red flags — a hit is a finding, not a recommendation: like a smoke detector that beeps so you look in time. A hit is also not a bankruptcy verdict; most companies save themselves (say, through a capital raise, which dilutes existing shareholders). Portfolio owners use the list as an early-warning system, bargain hunters as an anti-shopping list, experienced traders as a watch list — it is never a buy or short recommendation.
Related scanners
- 21-EMA Trend
- Above 21-EMA Pullback
- Above the 50- & 200-SMA
- Ameet Rai: Daily Liquidity
- CANSLIM Type RS
- Character Change (CC)
- Chris Perruna: Daily New Highs
- Chris Perruna: Within 15% of Highs
- Gary Antonacci: Dual Momentum (Stock Adaptation)
- High ADR (≥5%)
- Jeff Sun
- Kathy Donnelly: Liquid Movers Up
- Mark Minervini: Trend Criteria — 1 Month
- Mike Webster: Cross Fire
- Mike Webster: Down Days Tell Screen
- Mike Webster: Power Trend Leader
- Mike Webster: Swing Trading List
- Near 52-Week High
- Oliver Kell: 52 Week Highs
- Oliver Kell: Doublers
- Oliver Kell: Strength on Down Day
- Power Trend
- Qullamaggie: Top Gainers 1M
- Qullamaggie: Top Gainers 3M
- Qullamaggie: Top Gainers 6M
- Qullamaggie: Trend Intensity (13/65)
- RS Leader (≥90)
- RS New Highs
- Richard Moglen: 1 Week Top Performers
- Richard Moglen: Gaps and Strong Moves
- Richard Moglen: Top Performers 3/6 Month
- Stage 2 Leader
- Stan Weinstein: Checklist
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 1
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 2
- Strength on Stress Days
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.