Momentum & Trend
Qullamaggie: Top Gainers 1M
39 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
Kullamägi's biggest-gainers screen over 1 month — exactly per his original filters: 1-month Absolute Strength rating (AS) > 97, i.e. the strongest roughly 3% of recent price gainers; plus ADR ≥ 3.5% (enough inherent movement) and average dollar volume over the last 20 days > $1.5M (liquid). He uses this scan to build his weekly watchlist of the hottest short-term names. Here, AS is our RS rating (percentile 1–99). Note: our universe is smaller than his, so expect fewer hits.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | 07/30 | +332 % | 72 % | Stage 2 | D 26 | 1 of 9 | 4.8 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 36.30 $ | +170.2 % | +246.6 % | +194.0 % | −4.7 % | +99.9 % | 98 | 50 | 14.0 % | 8.8 % | 2.19 | — | 0.0 | — | 17.9 | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -94.7 % | -20.6 % | — | 69.5 % | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.4 | 65.6 % | 7.5 % | 4.7 (19) | |
| HYLN Hyliion Holdings Corp. | 08/11 | +90 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 98 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 4 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Auto Parts | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 3.30 $ | +231.5 % | +141.9 % | +51.1 % | −42.8 % | +134.8 % | 98 | 50 | 13.6 % | 15.8 % | 3.57 | — | 0.0 | 64.0 | — | — | — | -0.8 | -481.7 % | 6.5 % | 0.0 % | -25.2 % | -18.3 % | — | 95.3 % | +130.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 21.4 | 25.2 % | 10.7 % | 3.0 (1) | |
| ALOT AstroNova Inc | — | +30 % | 68 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 9 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Computer Hardware | Neutral | — | Technology | 29.00 $ | +228.3 % | +249.6 % | +178.5 % | −0.8 % | -10.3 % | 98 | 81 | 8.8 % | 6.2 % | 0.86 | — | 14.0 | 1.5 | — | 22.6 | — | 39.5 | — | 33.8 % | -0.9 % | -1.8 % | 2.6 % | — | — | -0.5 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.3 | 44.9 % | 0.5 % | — | |
| WYY WidePoint Corporation | 08/13 | +242 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 115 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Information Technology Services | – | — | — | Technology | 7.70 $ | +184.4 % | +194.6 % | +16.8 % | −16.9 % | +322.5 % | 98 | 13 | 16.8 % | 12.9 % | 1.84 | — | 5.3 | 0.5 | — | 16.9 | 2.33 | 38.1 | — | 14.2 % | -0.8 % | -15.8 % | -1.0 % | — | — | +5.6 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.1 | 18.7 % | 5.0 % | 4.5 (2) |
| BFLY Butterfly Network Inc | 08/07 | +88 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 115 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 3 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 6.40 $ | +101.8 % | +125.6 % | +249.3 % | −10.3 % | +43.2 % | 97 | 42 | 15.1 % | 10.2 % | 2.04 | — | 0.0 | 12.9 | 8.6 | — | — | -9.6 | -50.8 % | 68.2 % | -66.8 % | -35.2 % | -10.5 % | 0.10 | 66.9 % | +19.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.4 | 55.8 % | 15.7 % | 4.9 (7) |
| MBX MBX Biosciences, Inc. | 08/06 | — | 76 % | Stage 2 | D 34 | 3 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 55.90 $ | +47.1 % | +67.7 % | +179.4 % | −4.1 % | +76.6 % | 97 | 42 | 8.5 % | 7.7 % | 0.10 | — | 0.0 | — | 6.1 | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -25.7 % | -22.1 % | 0.00 | 96.7 % | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 37.2 | 111.5 % | 13.0 % | 4.7 (11) | |
| AMPG Amplitech Group Inc | 08/13 | +19 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 113 % | Stage 2 | D 43 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Communication Equipment | – | — | — | Technology | 2.60 $ | +158.5 % | +129.7 % | -22.5 % | −31.0 % | +150.0 % | 97 | 2 | 14.2 % | 17.4 % | -0.26 | — | 19.2 | 2.8 | — | — | — | -8.2 | — | 36.7 % | -33.4 % | -15.9 % | -9.7 % | — | — | +165.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.1 | 24.5 % | 14.9 % | 4.0 (1) |
| OTLK OUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INC | 08/13 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 164 % | Stage 3 | D 33 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 0.4681 $ | +7.6 % | -7.7 % | -61.5 % | −52.5 % | +848.5 % | 97 | 42 | 16.8 % | 20.7 % | 0.67 | — | 2.8 | — | — | — | — | -4.1 | — | -360.8 % | 0.0 % | -3.7 % | -143.2 % | — | — | +730.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -116.1 | 6.9 % | 13.9 % | 4.5 (4) | |
| APGE Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. | 08/10 | — | 63 % | Stage 2 | D 37 | 4 of 9 | 10.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 135.10 $ | +76.0 % | +69.8 % | +254.0 % | −0.4 % | -0.4 % | 96 | 42 | 6.7 % | 6.5 % | 0.33 | — | 0.0 | — | 8.1 | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -28.5 % | -20.3 % | 0.01 | 97.1 % | — | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 40.3 | 131.6 % | 7.3 % | 5.0 (9) |
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corp | 08/03 | +131 % | 78 % | Stage 2 | D 41 | 4 of 9 | 9.5 $ | Diagnostics & Research | Threatened | — | Healthcare | 152.80 $ | +168.0 % | +192.9 % | +438.5 % | −1.8 % | -3.0 % | 96 | 42 | 7.7 % | 7.8 % | 2.19 | — | 0.0 | 22.0 | 18.8 | — | — | -35.3 | -34.9 % | 52.0 % | -31.7 % | -18.2 % | -13.1 % | 0.21 | 67.3 % | +20.3 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.1 | 123.8 % | 20.1 % | 4.1 (13) | |
| ABSI Absci Corp | 08/11 | +106 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 102 % | Stage 2 | D 34 | 3 of 9 | 1.9 $ | Biotechnology | Sells AI | — | — | Healthcare | 11.10 $ | +112.3 % | +218.8 % | +176.9 % | −9.2 % | +25.2 % | 96 | 42 | 16.7 % | 12.8 % | 2.28 | — | 0.0 | 1,200.0 | 8.8 | — | — | -0.4 | — | -5,395.6 % | 0.0 % | -63.9 % | -34.1 % | 0.03 | — | -38.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.3 | 72.9 % | 26.2 % | 4.6 (11) |
| BLZE Backblaze Inc | 08/06 | +57 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 105 % | Stage 3 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Uses AI | — | Technology | 7.60 $ | +150.2 % | +211.9 % | -17.1 % | −8.2 % | +150.9 % | 96 | 42 | 14.6 % | 9.7 % | 1.57 | — | 54.3 | 2.8 | — | 19.2 | — | 58.4 | — | 62.3 % | -13.1 % | -27.6 % | -3.5 % | — | — | +14.3 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.3 | 48.9 % | 12.1 % | 4.4 (7) | |
| APPS Digital Turbine Inc | 08/04 | -13 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 93 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 6 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Software - Application | Uses AI | — | Technology | 8.90 $ | +85.2 % | +140.0 % | +68.9 % | −5.9 % | +71.7 % | 95 | 17 | 10.7 % | 12.7 % | 3.03 | — | 14.1 | 1.8 | — | 51.5 | 0.69 | 13.7 | — | 49.1 % | -5.8 % | -21.8 % | 4.7 % | — | — | +15.2 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.9 | 66.7 % | 9.9 % | 4.8 (4) | |
| NVCT Nuvectis Pharma Inc | 08/04 | +1 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 86 % | Stage 2 | D 29 | 1 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 18.50 $ | +132.5 % | +270.0 % | +174.3 % | −0.2 % | +76.1 % | 95 | 42 | 16.4 % | 9.8 % | -0.24 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -7.4 | — | — | 0.0 % | -154.4 % | -73.1 % | — | — | -100.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -7.1 | 18.2 % | 11.6 % | 4.7 (6) |
| TMCI Treace Medical Concepts Inc | 08/06 | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Medical Devices | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 4.40 $ | +83.3 % | +75.0 % | -22.8 % | −42.8 % | +19.6 % | 94 | 42 | 10.5 % | 9.8 % | 1.49 | — | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | — | — | -40.9 | — | 79.5 % | -29.0 % | -66.9 % | -17.3 % | 0.18 | — | +1.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.4 | 57.1 % | 3.8 % | 3.2 (5) | |
| MEC Mayville Engineering Co Inc | 08/04 | +51 % | 55 % | Stage 2 | C 50 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Metal Fabrication | – | — | — | Industrials | 15.00 $ | +82.5 % | +96.1 % | -11.1 % | −3.3 % | +182.4 % | 94 | 1 | 5.2 % | 6.5 % | 1.44 | — | 22.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | — | — | 5.5 | — | 10.9 % | -2.9 % | -6.8 % | -1.1 % | 0.10 | — | -6.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.6 | 60.8 % | 11.8 % | 5.0 (5) |
| QMCO Quantum Corporation | — | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 109 % | Stage 2 | D 37 | 4 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Computer Hardware | Uses AI | — | Technology | 18.30 $ | +114.1 % | +60.8 % | +115.7 % | −30.0 % | +49.4 % | 94 | 42 | 14.0 % | 14.5 % | 3.09 | — | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | — | 0.77 | 236.9 | — | 37.8 % | -80.8 % | 0.0 % | -0.4 % | -0.04 | — | -12.1 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -26.0 | 12.8 % | 58.6 % | 5.0 (3) | |
| ALNT Allient Inc. | 08/05 | +50 % | 60 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Electronic Components | Neutral | — | Technology | 85.60 $ | +78.9 % | +77.1 % | +62.2 % | −2.3 % | +37.9 % | 93 | 50 | 6.4 % | 6.4 % | 1.58 | 62.5 | 27.2 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 52.8 | — | 23.5 | 7.3 % | 33.3 % | 5.0 % | 8.2 % | 5.4 % | 0.65 | 53.0 % | +4.6 % | 6 | 0.2 % | 7.6 % | 8.4 | 78.8 % | 5.2 % | 4.2 (5) | |
| LPRO Open Lending Corp | 08/05 | -23 % | 77 % | Stage 2 | D 38 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Credit Services | – | — | — | Financial Services | 3.10 $ | +101.3 % | +92.6 % | +39.6 % | −0.3 % | -5.8 % | 92 | 13 | 6.3 % | 8.0 % | 2.20 | — | 39.2 | 4.1 | — | — | — | 74.5 | — | 77.2 % | -5.9 % | -6.9 % | 1.1 % | — | — | +288.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.9 | 72.9 % | 2.0 % | 3.8 (8) |
| ULCC Frontier Group Holdings Inc | 08/04 | -7 % | 77 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 3 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Airlines | – | — | — | Industrials | 6.50 $ | +53.9 % | +55.0 % | +69.6 % | −4.1 % | +2.2 % | 92 | 52 | 7.3 % | 7.6 % | 2.65 | — | 9.8 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 13.9 | — | 100.0 | — | 0.5 % | -9.3 % | -92.4 % | -5.3 % | 23.64 | — | -1.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.7 | 55.2 % | 40.1 % | 2.8 (12) |
| FRD Friedman Industries Inc. | 08/06 | +92 % | 55 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Steel | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 42.20 $ | +72.9 % | +56.6 % | +107.3 % | −11.2 % | — | 92 | 82 | 6.9 % | 6.2 % | 1.65 | 14.9 | 14.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | — | — | 9.0 | — | 14.5 % | 3.6 % | 13.8 % | 8.6 % | 0.67 | — | +45.5 % | 3 | 0.4 % | 4.2 % | 9.4 | 53.7 % | 2.4 % | — | |
| UMAC Unusual Machines, Inc. | 08/13 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 126 % | Stage 2 | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Computer Hardware | Neutral | — | Technology | 15.50 $ | +56.4 % | +30.8 % | +8.7 % | −40.4 % | +103.9 % | 92 | 42 | 10.2 % | 15.0 % | 14.74 | — | 67.6 | 24.2 | 1.9 | — | — | 0.0 | -89.7 % | 34.8 % | -20.3 % | -3.3 % | -8.3 % | 0.00 | 95.8 % | +101.2 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 76.3 | 60.2 % | 17.1 % | 4.7 (3) | |
| CLPT Clearpoint Neuro Inc | 08/11 | +61 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 3 | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Medical Devices | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 10.70 $ | +35.5 % | +34.1 % | -55.7 % | −40.3 % | +161.1 % | 90 | 42 | 11.6 % | 9.0 % | 1.29 | — | 12.1 | 7.1 | 18.0 | — | 0.61 | -7.1 | — | 62.6 % | -81.8 % | -149.7 % | -24.4 % | 3.38 | — | +17.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.1 | 50.6 % | 16.2 % | 5.0 (2) |
| RZLT Rezolute Inc | — | +40 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 225 % | Stage 3 | D 42 | 5 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 4.00 $ | +107.2 % | +86.1 % | -56.8 % | −56.1 % | +157.9 % | 90 | 42 | 7.8 % | 8.4 % | 0.54 | — | 0.0 | — | 3.3 | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -81.7 % | -35.3 % | 0.01 | — | — | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.1 | 90.4 % | 22.5 % | 4.8 (11) |
| BBCP Concrete Pumping Holdings Class A | — | +22 % | 47 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 8 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Engineering & Construction | – | — | — | Industrials | 10.20 $ | +65.1 % | +69.9 % | +61.7 % | −3.8 % | +27.7 % | 88 | 17 | 4.4 % | 6.2 % | 0.86 | 74.1 | 12.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 33.3 | — | 8.9 | — | 38.3 % | 2.5 % | 3.2 % | 3.4 % | 1.54 | — | -7.8 % | 3 | 5.6 % | 68.4 % | 4.2 | 63.7 % | 4.8 % | 3.0 (2) |
| CTRN Citi Trends Inc | — | +84 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 9 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Apparel Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 48.20 $ | +48.9 % | +37.2 % | +35.9 % | −15.3 % | +104.5 % | 88 | 96 | 8.0 % | 8.5 % | 1.82 | — | 3.6 | 0.5 | — | 25.0 | 2.85 | 22.1 | — | 39.9 % | 0.8 % | 10.3 % | 0.7 % | — | — | +8.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.0 | 98.9 % | 25.7 % | 5.0 (2) |
| JRSH Jerash Holdings US Inc | 08/11 | +14 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Apparel Manufacturing | Neutral | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 5.90 $ | +78.0 % | +55.6 % | +89.5 % | 0 % | +8.3 % | 86 | 21 | 14.0 % | 7.3 % | 0.97 | 15.9 | 6.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 11.5 | — | 6.3 | 5.2 % | 16.4 % | 2.8 % | 7.7 % | 5.9 % | 0.12 | 72.1 % | +14.0 % | 6 | 3.3 % | 52.6 % | 4.9 | 9.6 % | 0.4 % | 5.0 (2) |
| CBRL Cracker Barrel Old Country Store | — | -14 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 6 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Restaurants | Neutral | — | Consumer Cyclical | 70.10 $ | +85.7 % | +107.4 % | +114.1 % | −32.8 % | -28.5 % | 81 | 91 | 6.3 % | 6.9 % | 1.21 | 72.2 | 40.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 17.6 | 1.56 | 14.9 | — | 31.8 % | 1.0 % | 5.6 % | -0.1 % | 2.35 | — | +0.4 % | 3 | 1.5 % | 126.6 % | 3.4 | 97.7 % | 28.0 % | 2.9 (9) | |
| BHVN Biohaven Ltd. | 08/10 | -12 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 97 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 2 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 15.40 $ | +30.9 % | +38.3 % | -9.0 % | −17.4 % | +48.0 % | 78 | 42 | 9.3 % | 8.9 % | 3.20 | — | 0.0 | — | 19.5 | — | — | -2.2 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -333.0 % | -72.0 % | 2.21 | 27.8 % | -100.0 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -16.5 | 97.6 % | 15.2 % | 4.2 (17) |
| WNC Wabash National Corporation | 07/24 | -16 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | D 33 | 2 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 11.70 $ | +48.3 % | +56.9 % | +64.4 % | −0.6 % | +73.1 % | 78 | 97 | 9.6 % | 6.9 % | 1.47 | — | 8.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | — | 0.73 | 2.0 | — | 1.0 % | -5.5 % | -17.8 % | -3.2 % | 1.66 | — | -20.8 % | 5 | 2.5 % | 7.9 % | 4.6 | 100.8 % | 10.5 % | 4.5 (2) |
| NIXX Nixxy, Inc. | 08/12 | -21 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 125 % | Stage 3 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Staffing & Employment Services | Uses AI | — | — | Industrials | 0.2141 $ | +56.2 % | +45.0 % | -85.0 % | −45.3 % | — | 78 | 42 | 23.0 % | 17.5 % | 0.40 | — | 0.0 | 0.1 | — | — | — | -0.7 | — | 0.1 % | -6.2 % | -113.2 % | -30.0 % | — | — | +15,896.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -22.9 | 5.7 % | 0.4 % | — |
| EPC Edgewell Personal Care Co | 08/04 | -11 % | 43 % | Stage 2 | D 36 | 4 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Household & Personal Products | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 28.60 $ | +56.0 % | +61.6 % | +55.0 % | −6.4 % | +13.7 % | 76 | 18 | 7.1 % | 5.8 % | 0.35 | — | 13.6 | 0.6 | — | 19.1 | 2.87 | 18.6 | 9.3 % | 40.9 % | -4.2 % | -0.7 % | 3.0 % | — | 41.0 % | -1.3 % | 4 | 2.1 % | 32.6 % | 5.9 | 122.0 % | 10.5 % | 3.7 (7) |
| RNAC Cartesian Therapeutics Inc. | 08/06 | -24 % | 81 % | Stage 3 | D 27 | 2 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 6.50 $ | +41.2 % | +42.6 % | -17.7 % | −42.7 % | +417.9 % | 75 | 28 | 10.0 % | 13.2 % | 0.72 | — | 25.1 | 124.0 | 23.2 | — | — | 1.8 | — | -4,530.0 % | 0.0 % | -7,029.3 % | -17.4 % | -0.08 | — | -92.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -8.2 | 24.5 % | 13.4 % | 4.9 (7) |
| NWL Newell Brands Inc | 08/07 | -8 % | 62 % | Stage 3 | D 38 | 3 of 9 | 2.2 $ | Household & Personal Products | Uses AI | — | Consumer Defensive | 5.20 $ | +42.5 % | +70.6 % | +10.1 % | −11.3 % | +28.0 % | 70 | 52 | 7.2 % | 6.8 % | 0.87 | — | 7.3 | 0.3 | — | 15.1 | 0.97 | 16.3 | 2.7 % | 35.5 % | -3.1 % | -11.2 % | 3.3 % | — | 21.6 % | -5.0 % | 3 | 5.2 % | 38.9 % | 2.7 | 99.2 % | 15.7 % | 3.2 (9) | |
| RGNX Regenxbio Inc | 08/06 | -16 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 97 % | Stage 4 | D 39 | 1 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 7.20 $ | -30.9 % | -18.2 % | -42.3 % | −36.8 % | +257.3 % | 46 | 42 | 13.1 % | 9.4 % | 1.13 | — | 0.0 | 2.1 | — | — | 0.26 | -3.4 | — | -45.0 % | -112.6 % | -196.4 % | -21.2 % | — | — | +104.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -10.9 | 84.7 % | 15.4 % | 4.4 (12) |
| VSXY Victoria's Secret & Co | 08/26 | — | – | Stage 2 | B 69 | 5 of 9 | 7.7 $ | Apparel Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 96.60 $ | — | — | — | −1.1 % | -2.3 % | 34 | 50 | 5.3 % | 7.5 % | 2.01 | 39.0 | 13.6 | 1.1 | 9.5 | 13.9 | — | 12.9 | 5.2 % | 37.8 % | 5.5 % | 32.0 % | 6.5 % | — | 16.6 % | +5.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.7 | 107.7 % | 17.0 % | 3.8 (13) |
| OPTU Optimum Communications, Inc. | 08/06 | -12 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 108 % | Stage 4 | D 30 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Telecom Services | – | — | — | Communication Services | 0.73 $ | -18.2 % | -10.6 % | -68.5 % | −46.3 % | +44.8 % | 15 | 50 | 13.6 % | 16.5 % | 1.17 | — | 2.0 | 0.0 | 35.8 | — | 1.34 | 16.7 | — | 69.9 % | -58.2 % | 0.0 % | 2.8 % | -5.13 | — | -4.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.1 | 102.3 % | 35.7 % | 2.5 (12) |
| FWRD Forward Air Corporation | 08/10 | -29 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 93 % | Stage 4 | C 51 | 5 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Integrated Freight & Logistics | Uses AI | — | Industrials | 17.60 $ | -40.7 % | -4.4 % | -7.1 % | −50.9 % | +62.3 % | 7 | 88 | 5.9 % | 7.3 % | 1.41 | — | 19.9 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 12.9 | 0.65 | 13.2 | 6.3 % | 21.5 % | -11.4 % | -735.7 % | 3.1 % | 15.97 | 4.1 % | +0.8 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 58.5 % | 0.9 | 97.5 % | 9.5 % | 3.8 (5) | |
| MDCX Medicus Pharma Ltd. | 08/10 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 152 % | Stage 4 | D 26 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Drug Manufacturers - General | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.90 $ | -70.3 % | -68.5 % | -98.1 % | −87.9 % | +8,050.0 % | 3 | 42 | 12.6 % | 11.2 % | -0.30 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -2,865.2 % | -110.7 % | — | — | -100.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -33.0 | 4.1 % | 5.4 % | 4.8 (4) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Kullamägi's biggest-gainers screen over 1 month — exactly per his original filters: 1-month Absolute Strength rating (AS) > 97, i.e. the strongest roughly 3% of recent price gainers; plus ADR ≥ 3.5% (enough inherent movement) and average dollar volume over the last 20 days > $1.5M (liquid). He uses this scan to build his weekly watchlist of the hottest short-term names. Here, AS is our RS rating (percentile 1–99).
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 39 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
- 21-EMA Trend
- Above 21-EMA Pullback
- Above the 50- & 200-SMA
- Ameet Rai: Daily Liquidity
- CANSLIM Type RS
- Character Change (CC)
- Chris Perruna: Daily New Highs
- Chris Perruna: Within 15% of Highs
- Gary Antonacci: Dual Momentum (Stock Adaptation)
- High ADR (≥5%)
- Jeff Sun
- Kathy Donnelly: Liquid Movers Up
- Mark Minervini: Trend Criteria — 1 Month
- Mike Webster: Cross Fire
- Mike Webster: Down Days Tell Screen
- Mike Webster: Power Trend Leader
- Mike Webster: Swing Trading List
- Near 52-Week High
- Oliver Kell: 52 Week Highs
- Oliver Kell: Doublers
- Oliver Kell: Strength on Down Day
- Power Trend
- Qullamaggie: Top Gainers 3M
- Qullamaggie: Top Gainers 6M
- Qullamaggie: Trend Intensity (13/65)
- RS Leader (≥90)
- RS New Highs
- Richard Moglen: 1 Week Top Performers
- Richard Moglen: Gaps and Strong Moves
- Richard Moglen: Top Performers 3/6 Month
- Stage 2 Leader
- Stan Weinstein: Checklist
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 1
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 2
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 3
- Strength on Stress Days
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.