TickerGuard
Buy Day today: Neutral (46) Mixed market breadth · no major macro event

Momentum & Trend

Qullamaggie: Top Gainers 6M

36 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)

Methodology & criteria

Kullamägi's biggest-gainers screen over 6 months — exactly per his original filters: 6-month Absolute Strength rating (AS) > 97, the strongest roughly 3% over the half-year; plus ADR ≥ 3.5% and average dollar volume over the last 50 days > $1.5M. The long-term leaders — where the cleanest continuation bases form. AS = our RS rating (percentile 1–99).

Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.

🔔 Watch scanner

Terms in This Scanner Explained

(17)
Absolute Strength (AS)
The strength rating from Qullamaggie's original tool: a percentile from 1 to 99 for price gains over a period (1, 3, or 6 months). On our site it corresponds to the RS Rating over the same period.
ADR (Average Daily Range)
The average daily swing of a stock in percent - measured over 10 or 30 trading days (columns "ADR 10D/30D"). An ADR of 5% means: on a normal day the gap between the intraday low and high runs about 5%. Traders look for movement - that is why stocks with an ADR under 1% are filtered out globally. Scanners that run without the global filters still include them; that is noted below their hit list. Not to be confused with ADR meaning "American Depositary Receipt" (a US certificate for foreign shares) - here ADR always means the daily swing.
AI Classification
Our company-by-company assessment of the AI boom based on SEC filings (the last four quarterly 10-Q reports and two annual 10-K reports): "Sells AI" (AI is a revenue source), "Threatened" (AI is a concrete business risk), "Uses AI" (operational use), or "Neutral" (no material AI exposure). Every classification requires at least two direct quote citations - otherwise the column shows "-". Not a quality judgment or a buy recommendation; the full file is on the stock page, methodology at /stocks/ai-rating-methodology.
Analysis (Full Company Analysis)
If the Analysis column shows "Read," there is an in-depth TickerGuard company analysis for this stock: business model, scanner findings, quarterly results, evidence from SEC filings, plus opportunities and risks. One click opens it directly.
Avg/Yr 3Y (Average Annual Return)
The stock's average annual return over the past 3 years. Shows at a glance whether a stock delivers over the long run or just had a short hot streak.
Earnings Date
The date of the next quarterly earnings report. Price gaps in either direction are common around this date - that is why we color it red when it is 7 days away or less, and yellow when it is 14 days away or less: elevated risk for fresh positions.
EPS (Earnings per Share)
Quarterly earnings divided by the number of shares outstanding. The most important growth metric: if EPS rises strongly over several quarters, the company is earning more money per share.
Free Cash Flow (FCF)
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditures - the money left over for everything else (debt paydown, acquisitions, or buybacks). Consistently positive free cash flow is one of the most honest signs of a healthy business model.
Funda Rating (Fundamental Rating A+ to F)
Our proprietary fundamental rating from 0 to 100 points with a school-grade rank from A+ to F. 50 points is the average across the universe, 100 the best possible score. Every stock is scored against all others by percentile: growth in earnings and revenue, earnings surprises, analyst estimates, and quality criteria such as margins, cash flow, and balance-sheet strength. Grades: A+ from 95, A from 75, B from 55, C from 45, D from 25, E from 5, F below — A/A+ are the fundamentally strongest stocks in the universe.
Long / Short
Long = betting on rising prices (buying the stock). Short = betting on falling prices (selling borrowed shares to buy them back cheaper later). Our short scanners are warning or watch lists - not buy candidates.
Market Capitalization (Mkt Cap)
The market value of the company: share price x total shares outstanding, shown here in billions of dollars. Micro caps (< $0.3B) are small and volatile, mega caps (> $200B) are heavyweights. Our scanner universe is deliberately capped at $50B - we look for stocks with room to run. The cap does not apply to scanners that run without the global filters; that is noted below their hit list.
Net Margin
How much of revenue is left as profit? Net income divided by revenue, in percent. A 20% margin means: out of every dollar of revenue, 20 cents is left as profit. Rising margins are a strong quality signal.
Operating Cash Flow (OCF)
The cash that actually flows into the company from day-to-day operations - without accounting effects such as depreciation. A company can report book profits while still burning cash; operating cash flow reveals that.
Piotroski F-Score
A balance-sheet health check developed by Joseph Piotroski: 9 yes/no criteria covering earnings, cash flow, leverage, and efficiency produce a score from 0 to 9. Scores of 7 or higher are considered financially very solid, scores under 3 a warning sign.
Relative Strength (RS Rating)
How much has a stock risen compared with every other stock? The RS Rating is a percentile from 1 to 99: RS 90 means the stock has outperformed 90% of all stocks (depending on the scanner, over 1 week, 1, 3, 6, or 12 months). Market leaders almost always carry high RS values - that is why relative strength is the core of many momentum strategies.
Sector & Industry
Two levels of industry classification: sector is broad (e.g., Technology), industry is narrow (e.g., Semiconductors). Many strategies watch industry strength, because strong stocks are almost always found in strong industries.
Stage (Weinstein Stages 1-4)
Stan Weinstein divides every price chart into four stages: Stage 1 = basing (sideways after a downtrend), Stage 2 = uptrend (the only buying stage), Stage 3 = topping, Stage 4 = downtrend (avoid, or short candidate). Measured against the 30-week line (150-day moving average) and its slope.
Filter

Rating (traffic light)

Stage

Funda Rating

Piotroski

Columns

This scanner's columns

Extra columns

Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.

Qullamaggie: Top Gainers 6M
Symbol Earnings Avg/Y 3Y Volatility Stage Funda Rating Piotroski MktCap Industry AI Rating Deep Dive Deep-Dive Report Sector Price YTD 6 Mo. 1 Year Off High Price Target RS EPS Rating ADR 10D ADR 30D Beta P/E P/E (f) P/S P/B P/FCF PEG EV/EBITDA EBIT Margin Gross Margin Net Margin ROE ROA Debt/Eq Equity Ratio Sales +/Y Growth Score Div. Yield Payout Ratio Altman Z Inst. % Short % Analysts
VICR Vicor Corporation 07/28 +178 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 95 % Stage 2 A 75 5 of 9 9.5 $ Electronic Components Neutral — Technology 191.10 $ +206.7 % +238.2 % +126.6 % −10.2 % +80.0 % 99 96 9.3 % 9.4 % 2.38 58.4 33.4 16.9 10.6 186.2 — 52.7 15.0 % 60.6 % 32.2 % 20.5 % 10.8 % 0.01 93.7 % +13.6 % 8 0.0 % 0.0 % 26.2 63.3 % 11.5 % 4.5 (4)
MXL MaxLinear Inc 07/22 +69 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 117 % Stage 2 B 65 4 of 9 6.1 $ Semiconductors Sells AI — Technology 67.50 $ +411.1 % +518.4 % +370.8 % −11.1 % +24.7 % 99 8 10.9 % 11.9 % 3.94 — 24.9 9.2 11.5 — 0.39 160.9 -12.2 % 58.0 % -4.5 % -27.9 % -0.4 % 0.33 58.9 % +29.7 % 4 0.0 % 0.0 % 2.4 87.4 % 7.5 % 4.2 (11)
SYRE Spyre Therapeutics Inc. 08/04 +290 % 65 % Stage 2 D 44 2 of 9 8.7 $ Biotechnology – — — Healthcare 96.60 $ +196.2 % +172.8 % +315.3 % −13.1 % +22.6 % 99 1 7.6 % 6.7 % 3.11 — 0.0 — 16.0 — — -8.0 0.0 % — 0.0 % -31.1 % -19.8 % — 87.8 % -100.0 % 2 0.0 % 0.0 % 9.5 93.2 % 15.4 % 4.8 (18)
AEHR Aehr Test Systems 07/14 +52 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 122 % Stage 2 B 56 2 of 9 1.7 $ Semiconductor Equipment & Materials Sells AI — Technology 54.90 $ +407.1 % +329.4 % +126.7 % −22.0 % +98.4 % 99 4 11.7 % 12.5 % 3.48 — 73.5 34.5 11.3 — 0.53 29.8 -41.0 % 35.3 % -14.2 % -8.7 % -4.5 % 0.07 88.4 % -11.0 % 4 0.0 % 0.0 % 13.6 73.3 % 16.8 % 5.0 (6)
ERAS Erasca Inc 08/11 +154 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 108 % Stage 2 D 28 2 of 9 4.6 $ Biotechnology Uses AI — Healthcare 14.40 $ +305.1 % +433.2 % +534.8 % −38.4 % +59.7 % 99 42 8.6 % 8.3 % 0.62 — 0.0 — 11.4 — — -1.6 0.0 % — 0.0 % -69.9 % -21.4 % 0.12 85.3 % — 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 1.0 93.3 % 11.7 % 4.3 (9)
AXTI AXT Inc 07/30 +758 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 150 % Stage 2 A 79 6 of 9 3.6 $ Semiconductor Equipment & Materials – — — Technology 55.10 $ +376.5 % +376.1 % +761.1 % −51.8 % +42.2 % 99 13 14.0 % 14.6 % 1.86 — 23.8 28.8 12.7 — 12.09 222.2 — 32.2 % 3.2 % -5.0 % 0.3 % 0.26 — -11.1 % 4 0.0 % 0.0 % 7.6 58.1 % 17.2 % 4.4 (5)
OPTX Syntec Optics Holdings Inc. — -28 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 136 % Stage 2 D 31 4 of 9 0.3 $ Electronic Components – — — Technology 6.30 $ +289.2 % +326.6 % +179.7 % −34.3 % — 99 13 12.3 % 15.1 % -0.75 — 0.0 8.8 — — — 251.8 — 19.6 % -8.3 % -30.0 % -2.6 % — — -4.6 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 5.1 3.5 % 20.4 % —
TTMI TTM Technologies Inc 07/29 +498 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 90 % Stage 2 B 68 6 of 9 8.6 $ Electronic Components – — — Technology 82.90 $ +208.9 % +157.3 % +33.8 % −5.9 % +124.1 % 98 50 7.5 % 8.3 % 2.14 63.3 15.1 2.3 6.6 586.1 0.36 19.0 8.6 % 22.2 % 7.0 % 11.4 % 5.7 % 0.90 46.2 % +19.0 % 6 0.0 % 0.0 % 7.0 96.0 % 6.6 % 4.8 (4)
DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings Inc 08/04 +102 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % Stage 2 B 70 4 of 9 9.9 $ Software - Infrastructure – — — Technology 89.70 $ +226.6 % +204.8 % +152.5 % −22.5 % +63.3 % 98 11 8.4 % 8.1 % 1.70 37.4 48.8 9.8 10.0 500.3 1.54 31.0 14.2 % 57.2 % 23.3 % 70.0 % 3.9 % 1.68 34.5 % +15.5 % 9 0.0 % 0.0 % 5.1 94.1 % 11.5 % 4.5 (17)
HUT Hut 8 Corp. 08/06 +241 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 105 % Stage 2 B 58 5 of 9 6.6 $ Capital Markets Sells AI — Financial Services 59.40 $ +162.3 % +124.0 % +28.0 % −16.4 % +115.5 % 98 98 8.9 % 9.3 % 5.92 — 138.9 20.6 4.5 — — 11.6 -521.5 % 62.3 % -188.6 % -27.4 % -9.7 % 0.36 52.9 % -90.7 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 3.4 80.5 % 16.1 % 4.7 (23)
AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. 08/06 +1,099 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 139 % Stage 2 C 53 4 of 9 5.5 $ Communication Equipment Sells AI — — Technology 69.10 $ +322.9 % +266.1 % +123.2 % −40.7 % +89.8 % 98 42 12.0 % 12.7 % 3.84 — 84.0 9.3 5.0 — 0.78 38.4 -8.6 % 28.9 % -9.6 % -6.1 % -2.7 % 0.16 70.6 % +82.8 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 7.6 68.3 % 16.9 % 3.7 (6)
VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc 08/05 +42 % 70 % Stage 2 B 69 7 of 9 4.0 $ Semiconductors Uses AI — Technology 26.70 $ +309.9 % +277.5 % +73.4 % −13.8 % +35.5 % 98 3 10.5 % 10.5 % 1.80 2,326.4 15.3 1.2 1.5 44.9 1.53 11.4 2.4 % 20.0 % 0.9 % 0.1 % 0.8 % 0.53 48.7 % +4.5 % 3 1.5 % 137.9 % 6.9 109.0 % 13.3 % 4.0 (7)
UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings Inc 07/27 +70 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 90 % Stage 2 B 56 2 of 9 2.5 $ Semiconductor Equipment & Materials Uses AI — Technology 49.70 $ +340.7 % +399.2 % +91.3 % −3.5 % +137.6 % 98 17 8.9 % 8.7 % 1.86 — 7.4 1.0 3.6 — 0.21 18.8 2.1 % 15.8 % -1.1 % -22.5 % 2.1 % 1.52 33.9 % -2.1 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 6.3 102.9 % 11.0 % 4.8 (6)
ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. 08/10 +78 % 68 % Stage 2 D 37 1 of 9 6.0 $ Biotechnology – — — Healthcare 96.90 $ +175.2 % +188.0 % +250.1 % −4.8 % +62.7 % 98 42 7.5 % 6.8 % -0.11 — 0.0 — 12.3 — — 0.0 0.0 % — 0.0 % -27.3 % -13.0 % 0.00 96.5 % +1,105.3 % 2 0.0 % 0.0 % 34.0 89.1 % 17.1 % 4.9 (13)
PENG Penguin Solutions, Inc. 07/07 +53 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % Stage 2 B 73 7 of 9 2.7 $ Information Technology Services Sells AI — Technology 51.90 $ +242.3 % +236.2 % +162.6 % −13.7 % +65.0 % 98 50 11.5 % 11.1 % 2.86 89.9 12.5 1.5 8.1 — — 15.9 7.8 % 27.6 % 10.4 % 9.6 % 5.1 % 0.94 34.2 % +16.9 % 4 0.0 % 0.0 % 6.7 117.0 % 18.5 % 4.4 (8)
TNGX Tango Therapeutics Inc 08/04 +91 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 94 % Stage 2 D 36 4 of 9 3.7 $ Biotechnology – — — Healthcare 22.70 $ +220.4 % +274.3 % +187.7 % −12.4 % +107.4 % 98 50 6.5 % 9.4 % 1.17 — 0.0 68.7 — — — -0.9 -206.2 % -148.4 % -229.9 % -38.4 % -13.0 % — 89.8 % +48.3 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 11.7 113.9 % 26.9 % 4.8 (13)
ICHR Ichor Holdings Ltd 11/02 +53 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 98 % Stage 2 B 62 4 of 9 1.4 $ Semiconductor Equipment & Materials – — — Technology 38.90 $ +400.3 % +460.1 % +80.0 % −6.5 % +112.6 % 98 28 9.2 % 8.9 % 1.79 — 11.2 1.4 — — 0.16 210.9 1.1 % 12.7 % -4.0 % -7.4 % 0.4 % — 68.7 % +11.6 % 2 0.0 % 0.0 % 7.5 95.3 % 8.4 % 4.6 (8)
VPG Vishay Precision Group Inc 08/04 +90 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % Stage 2 C 49 4 of 9 0.8 $ Scientific & Technical Instruments – — — Technology 54.60 $ +248.5 % +260.0 % +55.2 % −9.7 % +53.8 % 98 3 8.4 % 9.5 % 1.39 — 35.1 2.3 — — 1.75 27.4 0.9 % 38.8 % 1.2 % 1.8 % 1.1 % — 73.8 % +0.2 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 10.5 98.4 % 14.0 % 5.0 (2)
BAND Bandwidth Inc 10/29 +106 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 95 % Stage 2 B 60 7 of 9 1.5 $ Software - Infrastructure Sells AI — Technology 47.30 $ +241.3 % +304.3 % +216.7 % −31.1 % +37.1 % 98 42 8.6 % 8.7 % 3.01 — 23.0 1.7 3.2 15.3 — 31.6 -2.2 % 37.2 % 0.3 % -1.4 % -0.9 % 1.04 41.2 % +0.7 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 3.6 80.1 % 17.2 % 3.9 (7)
HYLN Hyliion Holdings Corp. 08/11 +90 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 98 % Stage 2 C 54 4 of 9 0.6 $ Auto Parts Uses AI — Consumer Cyclical 3.30 $ +231.5 % +141.9 % +51.1 % −42.8 % +134.8 % 98 50 13.6 % 15.8 % 3.57 — 0.0 64.0 — — — -0.8 -481.7 % 6.5 % 0.0 % -25.2 % -18.3 % — 95.3 % +130.3 % 6 0.0 % 0.0 % 21.4 25.2 % 10.7 % 3.0 (1)
SLS Sellas Life Sciences Group Inc 08/11 +148 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 107 % Stage 2 B 58 3 of 9 1.9 $ Biotechnology Uses AI — Healthcare 9.70 $ +140.6 % +444.0 % +388.2 % −4.8 % +235.1 % 98 50 12.4 % 11.1 % 2.57 — 0.0 — — — — -1.7 0.0 % — 0.0 % -43.6 % -23.3 % — 94.1 % -100.0 % 1 0.0 % 0.0 % 16.0 27.6 % 26.7 % 4.5 (2)
ALOT AstroNova Inc — +30 % 68 % Stage 2 C 51 9 of 9 0.2 $ Computer Hardware Neutral — Technology 29.00 $ +228.3 % +249.6 % +178.5 % −0.8 % -10.3 % 98 81 8.8 % 6.2 % 0.86 — 14.0 1.5 — 22.6 — 39.5 — 33.8 % -0.9 % -1.8 % 2.6 % — — -0.5 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 7.3 44.9 % 0.5 % —
STRL Sterling Construction Company Inc 10/28 +532 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 86 % Stage 2 A 83 7 of 9 11.1 $ Engineering & Construction Uses AI — — Industrials 345.90 $ +191.4 % +159.2 % -8.7 % −12.3 % +127.7 % 97 88 7.1 % 7.5 % 1.86 28.6 13.5 2.6 8.3 23.6 0.44 15.2 17.2 % 23.8 % 12.6 % 36.7 % 14.5 % 0.57 42.7 % +17.7 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 6.7 95.7 % 4.4 % 5.0 (8)
NVTS Navitas Semiconductor Corp 08/03 -3 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 116 % Stage 2 D 32 2 of 9 2.1 $ Semiconductors – — — Technology 8.50 $ +199.7 % +131.6 % -32.2 % −48.2 % +49.7 % 97 42 10.1 % 12.8 % 3.96 — 0.0 57.9 4.9 — — -7.7 -317.7 % 38.1 % 0.0 % -35.2 % -9.0 % 0.02 87.3 % -44.9 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 7.5 46.3 % 21.9 % 3.1 (8)
ATEX Anterix Inc 08/11 +51 % 63 % Stage 2 B 66 7 of 9 1.7 $ Telecom Services Neutral — Communication Services 90.70 $ +266.4 % +339.9 % +373.3 % −8.1 % +27.7 % 97 85 8.3 % 8.2 % 0.89 21.4 0.0 237.9 7.7 117.3 — -12.4 — 100.0 % 933.0 % 43.3 % -5.9 % 0.02 — +7.8 % 6 0.0 % 0.0 % 3.5 91.8 % 13.7 % 4.0 (3)
QUIK QuickLogic Corporation 08/11 +46 % 80 % Stage 2 C 49 7 of 9 0.2 $ Semiconductors – — — Technology 8.80 $ +231.7 % +196.4 % +24.9 % −24.3 % +144.7 % 97 42 8.5 % 9.5 % 1.15 — 98.0 9.7 — — 5.30 20.7 — 27.3 % -80.1 % -49.2 % -15.1 % — — -31.5 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % -28.1 28.3 % 9.1 % 4.3 (4)
RFIL RF Industries Ltd — +133 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 87 % Stage 2 B 72 7 of 9 0.1 $ Electrical Equipment & Parts Neutral — Industrials 7.70 $ +265.4 % +254.2 % +2.5 % −6.1 % +95.9 % 97 61 12.2 % 9.9 % 1.34 58.1 9.9 1.0 2.2 26.3 — 14.7 — 34.7 % 2.8 % 3.9 % 4.0 % 0.65 — +24.3 % 5 0.0 % 0.0 % 6.5 44.1 % 8.6 % 5.0 (2)
CVGI Commercial Vehicle Group Inc 08/03 -17 % 82 % Stage 2 C 46 7 of 9 0.1 $ Auto Parts – — — Consumer Cyclical 3.20 $ +228.5 % +212.2 % +104.4 % −19.4 % +141.9 % 96 70 7.6 % 7.1 % 1.38 — 28.8 0.2 0.8 — 1.15 12.9 — 12.0 % -3.4 % -12.3 % 0.6 % 0.78 — -10.3 % 4 0.0 % 0.0 % 5.4 46.7 % 3.8 % 4.5 (2)
MGNX MacroGenics Inc 08/13 -6 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 92 % Stage 2 C 53 5 of 9 0.2 $ Biotechnology – — — Healthcare 2.40 $ +191.3 % +200.0 % +40.8 % −8.3 % +233.3 % 96 8 8.1 % 7.0 % 1.21 — 61.0 0.9 — — 0.01 -1.5 — -0.7 % -8.3 % -140.3 % -8.1 % — — +0.8 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % -15.0 70.3 % 11.5 % 3.7 (7)
STRO Sutro Biopharma 08/06 -14 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 88 % Stage 2 D 30 6 of 9 0.2 $ Biotechnology – — — Healthcare 9.10 $ +152.3 % +210.2 % -13.0 % −32.6 % +430.7 % 96 42 9.7 % 10.4 % 1.50 — 10.0 3.3 0.7 — — 41.7 — -216.7 % 0.0 % -1,810.0 % -36.1 % -0.20 — +65.2 % 2 0.0 % 0.0 % -9.7 86.8 % 11.2 % 4.6 (14)
SVCO Silvaco Group, Inc. 08/05 — ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % Stage 2 C 53 4 of 9 0.2 $ Software - Application Sells AI — — Technology 6.10 $ +218.0 % +185.7 % +6.0 % −15.5 % +123.0 % 96 42 9.8 % 9.6 % 0.42 — 20.7 2.8 2.4 — — 194.4 — 83.2 % -30.4 % -34.7 % -9.6 % 0.03 — +5.7 % 4 0.0 % 0.0 % 2.2 24.3 % 14.5 % 4.8 (6)
ELVN Enliven Therapeutics Inc. 08/12 +44 % 73 % Stage 2 D 32 4 of 9 3.0 $ Biotechnology – — — Healthcare 44.30 $ +215.6 % +203.9 % +99.0 % −2.8 % +66.1 % 95 42 6.6 % 6.9 % 0.34 — 0.0 — 7.1 — — -6.3 0.0 % — 0.0 % -26.6 % -11.0 % 0.00 97.5 % — 2 0.0 % 0.0 % 47.0 89.7 % 20.4 % 4.8 (14)
IBRX Immunitybio Inc 08/04 +57 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 101 % Stage 2 C 50 3 of 9 8.6 $ Biotechnology Uses AI — Healthcare 8.30 $ +269.7 % +309.8 % +261.2 % −37.3 % +61.9 % 94 42 7.8 % 7.0 % 0.03 — 78.1 51.7 — — — -9.0 -157.9 % 99.3 % 0.0 % 0.0 % -30.5 % — -134.5 % +668.3 % 6 0.0 % 0.0 % -23.1 17.6 % 30.7 % 4.8 (4)
ATOM Atomera Inc 08/04 +0 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 127 % Stage 2 C 51 7 of 9 0.1 $ Semiconductor Equipment & Materials – — — Technology 3.40 $ +240.7 % +238.2 % +4.4 % −40.9 % +244.8 % 94 42 9.6 % 11.6 % 2.04 — 0.0 436.7 3.3 — — -8.7 — -78.7 % 0.0 % -65.9 % -45.7 % 0.03 — -51.9 % 3 0.0 % 0.0 % 1.4 42.1 % 16.6 % 5.0 (1)
SATL Satellogic Inc. 08/11 +64 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 120 % Stage 2 C 52 3 of 9 0.5 $ Aerospace & Defense Sells AI — Industrials 3.30 $ +189.8 % -5.1 % +101.1 % −49.5 % +168.4 % 89 42 10.6 % 11.7 % 1.37 — 370.4 16.4 15.1 — — 245.5 1.7 % 78.9 % 0.0 % -127.6 % -9.9 % 0.95 40.0 % +37.6 % 4 0.0 % 0.0 % 2.1 76.5 % 15.4 % 5.0 (5)
HURA TuHURA Biosciences Inc 08/13 -33 % ⚠ Wildest 10% 126 % Stage 3 D 31 3 of 9 0.1 $ Biotechnology Neutral — Healthcare 1.90 $ +248.7 % +177.9 % -15.9 % −33.6 % +282.9 % 86 42 10.2 % 9.0 % -0.84 — 0.0 — — — — 0.0 — — 0.0 % -187.2 % -58.4 % — — — 2 0.0 % 0.0 % -16.0 15.0 % 12.4 % 4.5 (4)

Price Chart

Quarterly Figures

No quarterly data available.

Frequently Asked Questions

Kullamägi's biggest-gainers screen over 6 months — exactly per his original filters: 6-month Absolute Strength rating (AS) > 97, the strongest roughly 3% over the half-year; plus ADR ≥ 3.5% and average dollar volume over the last 50 days > $1.5M. The long-term leaders — where the cleanest continuation bases form. AS = our RS rating (percentile 1–99).

All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).

Currently, 36 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).

Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.

Related scanners

Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.

Was this page helpful to you?