Backtested Scanners
Crash Reversal
154 Hits · last calculated November 8, 2026 Source: price data (daily closing prices) · showing the 100 strongest hits
Methodology & criteria
The buy day AFTER the crash, in the form we back-tested for you. Four stages have to occur in order: a death cross (the 10-day line falls below the 20-day line), then a drop of at least 20 percent from the close on the cross day, then capitulation — at least one daily close 15 percent or more below the stock's own 20-day line — and finally the first daily close back above the 5-day line. That day is the signal. If the price recovers above its 20-day line before the 20 percent mark is reached, the case does not count. The measured rule includes the exit too: sell at the first close 11 percent or more above the entry price, at the latest at the close of the 12th trading day. Across 9,908 trades in 5,008 US stocks since 2010, survivorship-free and after trading costs: median +6.4 percent per trade, hit rate 66.6 percent, 1.87 percentage points ahead of the S&P 500 (robust mean). The other side comes from the same calculation and is shown in the hit list: on crashes of 50 percent or more this short recipe loses against the index (−5.4 percentage points across 1,116 cases), and holding long is no reliable alternative there — a pre-registered follow-up test does show large edges, but strip out the 2020 and 2021 entry years and all four tested long-hold variants fall behind the index. That is why the "Crash Depth" column states how far each hit fell, and a badge marks the cases at 50 percent or more. The stock has to stay tradable: at least $1 unadjusted and at least $1 million of median daily turnover. A hit stays on the list for twelve trading days — as long as the measured trade would still be open. Source: price data.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Signal Age (Days) | Crash Depth | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Bankruptcy Check | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NET Cloudflare Inc | 0 | -22.7 % | 07/30 | +85 % | 67 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 4 of 9 | 92.6 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 268.80 $ | +14.1 % | +20.3 % | +7.0 % | −18.1 % | +23.1 % | 47 | 42 | 5.3 % | 5.6 % | 1.65 | — | 158.7 | 33.9 | 57.4 | 231.0 | 2.38 | 2,840.5 | -9.7 % | 72.6 % | -8.2 % | -5.9 % | -2.0 % | 2.73 | 24.8 % | +29.9 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.3 | 89.6 % | 2.8 % | 4.1 (34) |
| RKLB Rocket Lab USA Inc. | 0 | -22.3 % | 08/06 | +539 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 92 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 4 of 9 | 34.1 $ | Aerospace & Defense | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 53.10 $ | +36.4 % | +27.0 % | -18.5 % | −46.6 % | +92.4 % | 93 | 42 | 8.8 % | 9.5 % | 3.18 | — | 769.2 | 44.3 | 14.4 | — | — | -16.4 | -22.4 % | 37.3 % | -21.5 % | -13.6 % | -4.6 % | 0.07 | 80.3 % | +38.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.1 | 59.0 % | 7.6 % | 4.4 (22) |
| IONQ IONQ Inc | 0 | -23.9 % | 08/05 | +173 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 90 % | Stage 3 | B 62 | 6 of 9 | 12.3 $ | Computer Hardware | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 32.60 $ | +28.9 % | +8.1 % | -52.3 % | −40.3 % | +91.0 % | 80 | 42 | 8.8 % | 9.7 % | 3.41 | 76.5 | 0.0 | 32.2 | 2.4 | — | — | -10.3 | -401.8 % | 24.7 % | 67.1 % | 11.3 % | -12.6 % | 0.01 | 74.3 % | +201.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.5 | 55.8 % | 11.8 % | 4.6 (14) |
| SITM Sitime Corporation | 0 | -29.2 % | 08/05 | +172 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % | Stage 2 | A 76 | 7 of 9 | 11.7 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 416.90 $ | +100.1 % | +87.9 % | +27.2 % | −25.1 % | +102.9 % | 95 | 12 | 8.0 % | 7.5 % | 2.91 | — | 29.9 | 17.2 | 9.2 | 285.4 | 3.82 | 280.7 | -4.2 % | 58.7 % | 3.0 % | -2.6 % | 0.0 % | 0.00 | 89.6 % | +61.2 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 16.1 | 89.0 % | 7.6 % | 4.5 (12) |
| VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc | 0 | -24.8 % | 08/06 | +127 % | 79 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 4 of 9 | 7.1 $ | Communication Equipment | Sells AI | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 28.50 $ | +180.4 % | +159.6 % | +62.3 % | −16.5 % | +104.0 % | 98 | 9 | 8.6 % | 8.4 % | 1.31 | — | 15.8 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 46.7 | 1.34 | 37.4 | 12.2 % | 62.0 % | 4.0 % | -7.0 % | 6.5 % | 7.85 | 33.5 % | +8.4 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -85.0 | 97.3 % | 4.9 % | 4.6 (8) |
| AUR Aurora Innovation Inc | 0 | -25.2 % | 07/29 | +56 % | 68 % | Stage 2 | C 50 | 3 of 9 | 8.7 $ | Auto Parts | – | — | — | 0/3 | Consumer Cyclical | 4.40 $ | +67.2 % | +61.5 % | +4.3 % | −27.2 % | +162.5 % | 77 | 42 | 5.5 % | 6.4 % | 2.87 | — | 0.0 | 1,235.7 | 4.5 | — | — | -4.0 | -24,400.0 % | -10,928.6 % | 0.0 % | -44.3 % | -27.8 % | 0.04 | 89.9 % | -100.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.4 | 78.0 % | 20.2 % | 4.1 (13) |
| GTX Garrett Motion Inc | 0 | -20.8 % | 07/23 | +124 % | 45 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 8 of 9 | 3.8 $ | Auto Parts | Uses AI | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Consumer Cyclical | 20.10 $ | +94.9 % | +102.6 % | +18.0 % | −0.6 % | +68.3 % | 96 | 80 | 3.6 % | 4.0 % | 0.96 | 11.6 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | — | 7.1 | 14.1 % | 21.1 % | 10.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.4 % | -1.88 | -32.9 % | +3.1 % | 2 | 1.7 % | 16.3 % | 2.6 | 96.1 % | 5.0 % | 4.5 (6) | |
| ACMR Acm Research Inc | 0 | -35.7 % | 08/05 | +247 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 87 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 3 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Technology | 44.60 $ | +151.3 % | +196.5 % | +44.3 % | −4.1 % | +158.6 % | 97 | 24 | 10.7 % | 10.4 % | 2.23 | 32.2 | 16.7 | 2.7 | 1.9 | — | — | 10.6 | 15.6 % | 43.5 % | 10.2 % | 7.6 % | 3.2 % | 0.21 | 51.6 % | +15.2 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.7 | 74.2 % | 6.4 % | 4.5 (10) | |
| VECO Veeco Instruments Inc | 0 | -23.8 % | 08/05 | +70 % | 73 % | Stage 2 | C 52 | 3 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 37.20 $ | +161.9 % | +137.1 % | +27.6 % | −12.9 % | +64.9 % | 97 | 3 | 8.7 % | 8.0 % | 1.42 | 86.4 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 18.7 | 0.81 | 32.5 | -0.4 % | 37.9 % | 3.6 % | 2.7 % | 1.6 % | 0.39 | 65.3 % | -7.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.6 | 110.7 % | 15.4 % | 4.0 (4) |
| QUBT Quantum Computing Inc | 0 | -26.1 % | 08/13 | +104 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 88 % | Stage 3 | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Computer Hardware | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 6.30 $ | +2.2 % | -13.1 % | -51.9 % | −64.8 % | +196.3 % | 31 | 42 | 9.9 % | 9.9 % | 3.92 | — | 0.0 | 143.8 | — | — | — | -3.7 | -556.8 % | -18.9 % | -152.5 % | -4.4 % | -4.2 % | — | 98.6 % | +82.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 78.5 | 42.4 % | 35.0 % | 4.3 (6) |
| ODC Oil-Dri Corporation Of America | 0 | -20.2 % | — | +89 % | 39 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 8 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Specialty Chemicals | – | — | — | 0/3 | Basic Materials | 70.70 $ | +94.7 % | +105.8 % | +27.3 % | −0.5 % | — | 88 | 69 | 3.4 % | 4.1 % | 0.83 | 18.0 | 11.7 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 23.7 | 4.08 | 10.3 | 13.5 % | 27.9 % | 11.5 % | 20.9 % | 10.4 % | 0.19 | 69.8 % | +11.0 % | 4 | 1.3 % | 22.8 % | 11.4 | 75.7 % | 7.9 % | — |
| AOSL Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Ltd | 0 | -20.8 % | 08/05 | +17 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 2 | C 49 | 4 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Technology | 23.60 $ | +127.5 % | +123.7 % | +20.2 % | −15.9 % | +71.6 % | 93 | 2 | 10.2 % | 11.0 % | 2.77 | — | 8.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | — | — | 18.1 | — | 22.6 % | -6.9 % | -12.6 % | -3.0 % | 0.04 | — | +5.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.6 | 75.1 % | 12.6 % | 3.8 (4) |
| IE Ivanhoe Electric Inc. | 0 | -20.6 % | 08/04 | -9 % | 78 % | Stage 4 | C 49 | 4 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Copper | Sells AI | — | 0/3 | Basic Materials | 7.60 $ | -41.5 % | -51.9 % | -39.8 % | −53.1 % | +170.8 % | 30 | 50 | 6.7 % | 7.1 % | 1.34 | — | 0.0 | 377.5 | 2.1 | — | — | 159.6 | -3,259.6 % | 59.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.2 % | -16.7 % | 0.08 | 86.0 % | +11.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 12.4 | 77.4 % | 8.9 % | 4.3 (4) | |
| ATOM Atomera Inc | 0 | -25.4 % | 08/04 | +0 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 128 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 7 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 3.00 $ | +240.7 % | +238.2 % | +16.7 % | −40.9 % | +183.3 % | 94 | 42 | 9.6 % | 11.6 % | 2.19 | — | 0.0 | 383.3 | 2.9 | — | — | -8.7 | — | -29.2 % | 0.0 % | -65.9 % | -49.7 % | 0.03 | — | -51.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.4 | 42.1 % | 16.4 % | 5.0 (1) |
| OPTX Syntec Optics Holdings Inc. | 0 | -43.3 % | — | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 141 % | Stage 2 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 4.90 $ | +289.2 % | +326.6 % | +118.4 % | −34.3 % | — | 99 | 13 | 12.3 % | 15.1 % | -0.70 | — | 0.0 | 6.9 | — | — | — | 186.9 | — | 19.6 % | -8.3 % | -30.0 % | -2.6 % | — | — | -4.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 3.5 % | 23.4 % | — |
| PSKY Paramount Skydance Corporation | 0 | -32.3 % | — | — | 50 % | — | D 42 | 5 of 9 | 11.0 $ | Entertainment | – | — | — | 0/3 | Communication Services | 9.80 $ | -30.0 % | -12.2 % | -47.9 % | −52.5 % | +1.3 % | — | — | — | — | 1.55 | 326.0 | 11.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 27.2 | 0.76 | 13.2 | 9.4 % | 33.3 % | -2.1 % | -0.9 % | 2.8 % | 1.17 | 27.0 % | +0.0 % | 3 | 2.1 % | 93.2 % | 0.5 | 30.6 % | 15.7 % | 2.6 (22) |
| MBLY Mobileye Global Inc. | 0 | -39.9 % | — | — | 57 % | — | C 49 | 5 of 9 | 4.8 $ | Auto Parts | – | — | — | 0/3 | Consumer Cyclical | 5.70 $ | -15.0 % | -2.2 % | -60.2 % | −42.9 % | +85.1 % | — | — | — | — | 1.24 | — | 11.7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 15.0 | 0.19 | 28.4 | -5.9 % | 48.6 % | -201.3 % | -40.1 % | -2.1 % | 0.00 | 95.1 % | +14.5 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.3 | 55.0 % | 28.5 % | 3.7 (24) |
| GILT Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd | 0 | -27.5 % | — | — | 69 % | — | C 54 | 3 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Communication Equipment | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 7.20 $ | -13.4 % | -41.8 % | -49.7 % | −46.2 % | +146.2 % | — | — | — | — | 1.04 | 16.0 | 24.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | — | 4.99 | 7.5 | 3.8 % | 30.3 % | 6.2 % | 7.0 % | 3.0 % | 0.01 | 67.6 % | +47.9 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.0 | 53.8 % | 3.7 % | 4.7 (3) |
| TTRX Turn Therapeutics Inc. | 0 | -27.7 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 98 % | — | D 29 | 2 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 9.50 $ | +159.4 % | +167.5 % | +106.9 % | −1.8 % | +157.7 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 43.5 | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -129.2 % | -50.3 % | 0.01 | 38.5 % | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 3.6 % | — | 5.0 (2) |
| MNTS Momentus Inc | 0 | -54.8 % Crash of 50% or More | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 182 % | — | C 47 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Aerospace & Defense | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 2.10 $ | -1.2 % | -25.3 % | -91.1 % | −75.3 % | +321.1 % | — | — | — | — | 2.49 | — | 0.0 | 9.3 | 1.4 | — | — | -0.3 | -270.4 % | 63.6 % | 0.0 % | -318.8 % | -28.5 % | 0.25 | 42.5 % | -47.5 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -14.9 | 12.4 % | 7.3 % | 5.0 (1) |
| COUR Coursera Inc | 1 | -31.7 % | 07/23 | -19 % | 64 % | Stage 4 | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | 0/3 | Consumer Defensive | 3.70 $ | -26.5 % | -24.1 % | -53.2 % | −57.5 % | +58.8 % | 10 | 42 | 5.5 % | 5.6 % | 1.25 | — | 5.4 | 1.0 | — | 97.2 | — | 11.7 | — | 57.0 % | -14.4 % | -10.3 % | -1.7 % | — | — | +9.0 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 69.9 % | 9.8 % | 3.7 (11) |
| OPY Oppenheimer Holdings Inc | 1 | -21.7 % | — | — | 46 % | — | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | 0/3 | Financial Services | 90.70 $ | +56.5 % | +21.6 % | +32.2 % | −4.9 % | -57.1 % | — | — | — | — | 1.10 | 10.1 | 10.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 22.3 | 12.00 | 6.6 | 17.6 % | 92.1 % | 6.0 % | 10.8 % | 2.6 % | 1.64 | 26.4 % | +14.4 % | 5 | 0.9 % | 15.3 % | 2.2 | 41.7 % | 1.3 % | — |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets Inc | 2 | -23.4 % | 07/29 | +329 % | 71 % | Stage 3 | B 66 | 4 of 9 | 73.7 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | 0/3 | Financial Services | 80.90 $ | -8.7 % | -15.5 % | -45.0 % | −39.3 % | +53.7 % | 59 | 53 | 7.4 % | 7.1 % | 2.35 | 37.7 | 28.9 | 14.5 | 7.7 | 33.7 | 1.38 | 34.3 | 38.5 % | 91.0 % | 39.0 % | 21.5 % | 4.0 % | 1.50 | 20.5 % | +51.6 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.8 | 73.5 % | 4.7 % | 4.3 (32) |
| NVTS Navitas Semiconductor Corp | 2 | -20.6 % | 08/03 | -3 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 116 % | Stage 2 | D 37 | 2 of 9 | 2.1 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 8.60 $ | +199.7 % | +131.6 % | -2.6 % | −48.2 % | +67.3 % | 97 | 42 | 10.1 % | 12.8 % | 4.13 | — | 0.0 | 52.9 | 5.0 | — | — | -7.7 | -317.7 % | 38.6 % | 0.0 % | -35.2 % | -10.3 % | 0.02 | 87.3 % | -44.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.5 | 46.3 % | 21.9 % | 3.1 (7) |
| BFLY Butterfly Network Inc | 2 | -24.2 % | 08/07 | +88 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 112 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 3 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 6.40 $ | +101.8 % | +125.6 % | +183.1 % | −10.3 % | +74.5 % | 97 | 42 | 15.1 % | 10.2 % | 2.12 | — | 0.0 | 12.9 | 8.6 | — | — | -9.6 | -50.8 % | 70.3 % | -43.6 % | -35.2 % | -9.6 % | 0.10 | 66.9 % | +19.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.4 | 55.8 % | 15.6 % | 4.9 (7) |
| CCOI Cogent Communications Group Inc | 2 | -20.6 % | 08/06 | -25 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 102 % | Stage 4 | B 55 | 5 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Telecom Services | – | — | — | 0/3 | Communication Services | 4.00 $ | -34.2 % | -40.8 % | -84.0 % | −75.8 % | +221.1 % | 4 | 99 | 8.7 % | 8.3 % | 0.77 | — | 5,000.0 | 0.2 | 14.0 | — | 85.89 | 8.4 | — | 50.3 % | -5.1 % | -877.3 % | -1.2 % | -25.55 | — | -5.8 % | 3 | 1.2 % | 562.3 % | 2.7 | 102.8 % | 19.2 % | 3.5 (12) |
| FPI Farmland Partners Inc | 2 | -20.1 % | 07/22 | +1 % | 28 % | Stage 1 | E 23 | 6 of 9 | 0.4 $ | REIT - Specialty | – | — | — | 0/3 | Real Estate | 8.80 $ | +2.9 % | +0.7 % | -4.8 % | −27.4 % | +19.3 % | 25 | 10 | 2.1 % | 2.0 % | 0.80 | 15.5 | 161.3 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 22.1 | — | 23.7 | — | 82.2 % | 19.7 % | 5.8 % | 1.6 % | 0.50 | — | -10.4 % | 3 | 4.1 % | 126.9 % | 6.1 | 54.9 % | 11.6 % | 3.0 (2) |
| GCTS GCT Semiconductor Holding Inc | 2 | -47.2 % | 08/11 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 98 % | Stage 2 | D 44 | 6 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Semiconductors | Neutral | — | — | ⚠ 2/3 | Technology | 1.20 $ | +139.2 % | +106.5 % | -16.6 % | −37.2 % | +166.7 % | 94 | 42 | 11.3 % | 15.8 % | 1.85 | — | 0.0 | 26.6 | 0.0 | — | — | -21.3 | — | -38.3 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -64.4 % | -0.79 | — | -68.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -114.5 | 4.9 % | 13.3 % | 5.0 (1) |
| VUZI Vuzix Corp Cmn Stk | 2 | -27.0 % | 08/13 | -13 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 91 % | Stage 2 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Consumer Electronics | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 1.90 $ | -18.5 % | -14.4 % | -33.3 % | −51.1 % | +215.8 % | 57 | 42 | 8.6 % | 11.9 % | 1.84 | — | 0.0 | 28.1 | — | — | — | -1.1 | — | -9.6 % | 0.0 % | -91.9 % | -53.3 % | — | — | +9.1 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -25.0 | 37.0 % | 23.9 % | 5.0 (1) |
| SBET Sharplink Gaming Ltd | 2 | -24.4 % | — | — | 78 % | — | C 49 | 2 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | 0/3 | Financial Services | 6.20 $ | -30.3 % | -12.4 % | -44.1 % | −73.5 % | +148.1 % | — | — | — | — | 10.59 | — | 144.9 | 25.5 | 0.9 | — | — | -0.2 | -2,753.0 % | 97.0 % | 0.0 % | -183.6 % | -102.1 % | 0.00 | 99.5 % | +666.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 63.1 | 50.7 % | 18.5 % | 4.9 (8) |
| OXLC Oxford Lane Capital Corp | 2 | -26.8 % | — | — | 45 % | — | C 45 | 4 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | 0/3 | Financial Services | 4.90 $ | -36.3 % | -15.1 % | -53.8 % | −47.5 % | +95.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.68 | — | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | — | 0.0 | 71.8 % | 100.0 % | -126.1 % | -39.2 % | 9.0 % | 0.00 | 56.3 % | +309.1 % | 3 | 37.3 % | 40.4 % | — | 18.2 % | 6.7 % | 5.0 (1) |
| CTMX CytomX Therapeutics Inc | 2 | -21.2 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | — | E 21 | 1 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 2.20 $ | -19.0 % | -39.5 % | -49.2 % | −48.9 % | +432.6 % | — | — | — | — | 2.20 | — | 14.2 | 33.6 | 1.6 | — | — | 8.7 | -1,677.1 % | 100.0 % | 0.0 % | -37.8 % | -19.6 % | 0.04 | 65.3 % | -44.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.8 | 105.4 % | 22.3 % | 4.6 (8) |
| NAKA Nakamoto Inc. | 2 | -35.4 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 102 % | — | D 38 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | 0/3 | Financial Services | 5.70 $ | +1,324.5 % | +1,577.9 % | -82.8 % | −66.7 % | +133.9 % | — | — | — | — | 15.92 | — | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.3 | — | — | 0.0 | -1,049.8 % | -40.0 % | 0.0 % | -157.3 % | -11.2 % | 0.41 | 70.4 % | -33.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.8 | 18.5 % | 13.3 % | 4.7 (3) |
| CANG Cango Inc | 2 | -44.0 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 154 % | — | D 34 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | 0/3 | Financial Services | 0.9639 $ | +14.7 % | +87.0 % | -94.9 % | −68.7 % | +418.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | — | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | — | — | 346.0 | -32.5 % | -5.4 % | -107.2 % | -177.7 % | -5.5 % | 0.20 | 35.0 % | +498.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.2 | 11.2 % | 12.9 % | 5.0 (2) |
| PLPC Preformed Line Products Company | 3 | -29.9 % | 07/29 | +47 % | 66 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 262.00 $ | +85.8 % | +87.8 % | +26.3 % | −0.6 % | +83.2 % | 91 | 27 | 5.3 % | 5.3 % | 0.95 | — | 7.8 | 1.7 | — | 37.1 | — | 11.1 | 7.8 % | 32.4 % | 7.6 % | 7.5 % | 7.1 % | — | 71.6 % | +12.7 % | 4 | 0.3 % | 7.0 % | 11.7 | 68.3 % | 6.7 % | 5.0 (1) |
| DJT Trump Media & Technology Group Corp. | 3 | -31.8 % | 07/31 | -22 % | 76 % | Stage 4 | D 25 | 2 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Internet Content & Information | Uses AI | — | 0/3 | Communication Services | 4.00 $ | -40.5 % | -47.7 % | -70.1 % | −66.3 % | — | 7 | 42 | 6.0 % | 5.9 % | 1.31 | — | 0.0 | 245.2 | 0.8 | 132.7 | — | -51.9 | -33,687.8 % | 33.7 % | 0.0 % | -101.3 % | -12.9 % | 0.77 | 56.0 % | +1.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.2 | 20.7 % | 10.8 % | — | |
| TLRY Tilray Inc | 3 | -43.8 % | — | — | 78 % | — | D 29 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | Uses AI | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 2.90 $ | -49.7 % | -40.4 % | -75.9 % | −67.4 % | +104.4 % | — | — | — | — | 2.06 | — | 1,000.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | — | — | 75.8 | -52.7 % | 29.3 % | -17.1 % | -6.8 % | -1.6 % | 0.15 | 69.3 % | -18.8 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.0 | 8.6 % | 14.8 % | 3.6 (10) | |
| IEP Icahn Enterprises LP | 3 | -22.6 % | — | — | 25 % | — | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 3.4 $ | Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | – | — | — | 0/3 | Energy | 4.80 $ | +0.4 % | -6.3 % | -25.0 % | −19.4 % | +130.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.70 | — | 28.8 | 0.3 | 3.3 | — | 1.15 | 11.4 | -8.7 % | 7.1 % | -5.0 % | -17.8 % | -0.5 % | 2.42 | 19.2 % | -7.5 % | 1 | 38.5 % | 5,714.3 % | — | 89.0 % | 11.2 % | 5.0 (1) |
| PRPO Precipio Inc | 3 | -33.9 % | — | — | 61 % | — | C 45 | 6 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Diagnostics & Research | – | — | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 18.60 $ | +32.5 % | +20.1 % | -10.0 % | −5.9 % | -3.1 % | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | — | 15.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 43.8 | — | 48.3 | -21.3 % | 44.1 % | -4.5 % | -7.1 % | -4.8 % | 0.05 | 68.3 % | +50.6 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.0 | 17.7 % | 3.6 % | 5.0 (1) |
| AMCX AMC Networks Inc | 5 | -37.1 % | 08/14 | -3 % | 50 % | Stage 2 | D 32 | 5 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Entertainment | Threatened | — | 0/3 | Communication Services | 8.40 $ | +3.2 % | +3.8 % | +15.7 % | −11.3 % | +15.1 % | 76 | 83 | 4.8 % | 4.7 % | 1.55 | — | 2.3 | 0.2 | — | 2.0 | 1.76 | 1.5 | — | 48.3 % | -0.9 % | 6.3 % | 2.7 % | — | — | -4.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.1 | 106.1 % | 18.1 % | 2.5 (8) | |
| FMC FMC Corporation | 6 | -55.3 % Crash of 50% or More | 07/29 | -29 % | 77 % | Stage 4 | E 21 | 2 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Agricultural Inputs | Uses AI | — | 0/3 | Basic Materials | 5.60 $ | -56.1 % | -59.0 % | -55.4 % | −66.3 % | +41.3 % | 5 | 7 | 6.0 % | 5.7 % | 0.52 | — | 4.9 | 0.3 | 93.2 | 3.9 | 0.46 | 10.8 | -596.4 % | 17.6 % | -151.2 % | -218.9 % | -2.8 % | 1.98 | 21.4 % | -18.3 % | 3 | 5.3 % | 223.1 % | 0.5 | 85.1 % | 24.4 % | 3.2 (17) | |
| STRL Sterling Construction Company Inc | 7 | -20.4 % | 10/28 | +532 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 90 % | Stage 2 | A 84 | 7 of 9 | 8.1 $ | Engineering & Construction | Uses AI | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 252.80 $ | +191.4 % | +159.2 % | -40.6 % | −12.3 % | +174.3 % | 97 | 88 | 7.1 % | 7.5 % | 1.98 | 20.9 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 17.3 | 0.35 | 9.6 | 17.2 % | 23.8 % | 12.9 % | 36.7 % | 16.6 % | 0.57 | 42.7 % | +17.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.7 | 95.7 % | 4.8 % | 5.0 (8) |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Company | 7 | -31.2 % | 07/29 | +260 % | 77 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 7 of 9 | 5.1 $ | Auto Parts | – | — | — | 0/3 | Consumer Cyclical | 96.60 $ | +107.8 % | +86.3 % | -39.6 % | −12.2 % | +187.2 % | 92 | 77 | 6.5 % | 8.0 % | 1.84 | 38.1 | 13.3 | 1.4 | 4.2 | — | 0.33 | 16.5 | 11.8 % | 21.8 % | 3.6 % | 11.6 % | 9.4 % | 0.64 | 44.7 % | +23.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.5 | 108.5 % | 4.8 % | 4.9 (10) |
| CECO CECO Environmental Corp. | 7 | -27.1 % | 08/04 | +219 % | 72 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 5 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Pollution & Treatment Controls | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 43.70 $ | +61.5 % | +44.1 % | -18.5 % | −6.1 % | +149.4 % | 94 | 17 | 4.7 % | 6.4 % | 1.61 | 109.1 | 13.5 | 1.8 | 7.7 | — | 1.44 | 157.1 | 5.9 % | 32.2 % | -3.4 % | 5.4 % | 1.5 % | 0.09 | 30.4 % | +38.8 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 54.8 % | 3.4 % | 4.7 (7) |
| WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp. | 7 | -20.9 % | 08/04 | +283 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 101 % | Stage 4 | D 41 | 2 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Diagnostics & Research | – | — | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 62.40 $ | -55.3 % | -49.2 % | -55.0 % | −59.8 % | +49.8 % | 8 | 42 | 7.9 % | 8.0 % | 1.99 | — | 46.1 | 3.9 | 7.5 | — | — | 61.8 | — | 69.4 % | -23.4 % | -30.4 % | -7.9 % | 0.66 | — | +40.0 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.6 | 114.7 % | 38.7 % | 4.9 (8) |
| TH Target Hospitality Corp. | 7 | -24.5 % | 08/06 | +18 % | 68 % | Stage 2 | D 43 | 4 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Specialty Business Services | Sells AI | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Industrials | 11.40 $ | +101.6 % | +110.8 % | +74.2 % | −21.3 % | +121.1 % | 96 | 12 | 4.0 % | 4.1 % | 1.54 | — | 12.4 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 8.9 | 0.83 | 26.4 | -19.7 % | 31.9 % | -10.9 % | -11.0 % | -3.7 % | 0.02 | 73.4 % | -17.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.0 | 78.5 % | 12.2 % | 4.8 (5) | |
| AIRJ AirJoule Technologies Corporation | 7 | -41.6 % | 08/12 | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 87 % | Stage 3 | D 27 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Building Products & Equipment | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 2.40 $ | +27.7 % | +19.2 % | -50.0 % | −30.0 % | +342.5 % | 79 | 5 | 10.4 % | 12.0 % | 0.95 | — | 33.7 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -28.8 % | -2.6 % | — | — | — | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.7 | 22.8 % | 15.0 % | 4.7 (7) |
| BKKT Bakkt Holdings Inc | 7 | -34.8 % | 08/10 | -30 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 103 % | Stage 4 | E 24 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 4.30 $ | -11.7 % | -23.3 % | -79.8 % | −84.3 % | +185.7 % | 20 | 42 | 9.7 % | 10.7 % | 4.61 | — | 0.0 | — | 1.1 | — | — | 0.8 | — | -9.9 % | -2.8 % | -102.0 % | -25.0 % | 0.00 | — | -33.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -7.7 | 21.4 % | 34.7 % | 5.0 (1) |
| LFMD LifeMD Inc | 7 | -27.8 % | 08/04 | +6 % | 80 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Health Information Services | – | — | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 2.40 $ | +33.4 % | +5.0 % | -54.9 % | −70.9 % | +238.5 % | 27 | 42 | 7.7 % | 7.2 % | 2.16 | — | 12.9 | 0.6 | 8.4 | — | — | 36.7 | — | 87.5 % | 0.1 % | -238.5 % | -18.9 % | 0.41 | — | -8.7 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -8.7 | 37.1 % | 18.3 % | 5.0 (8) |
| OESX Orion Energy Systems Inc | 7 | -21.1 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 100 % | — | B 65 | 6 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 12.50 $ | +28.1 % | +49.0 % | +26.5 % | 0 % | +192.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.92 | — | 31.9 | 0.5 | 2.3 | — | 1.62 | 36.9 | 8.2 % | 33.1 % | -0.2 % | 0.3 % | 1.3 % | 0.40 | 32.2 % | +8.3 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.2 | 50.2 % | 3.4 % | 5.0 (2) | |
| SE Sea Ltd | 7 | -34.8 % | — | — | 52 % | — | B 62 | 8 of 9 | 37.6 $ | Internet Retail | – | — | — | 0/3 | Consumer Cyclical | 75.70 $ | +3.1 % | +20.8 % | -52.1 % | −33.1 % | +93.5 % | — | — | — | — | 1.55 | 26.0 | 18.9 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 11.2 | 0.73 | 16.0 | 8.4 % | 44.3 % | 5.9 % | 14.9 % | 5.0 % | 0.18 | 42.7 % | +36.4 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.4 | 69.3 % | 2.5 % | 4.7 (29) |
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | 8 | -33.8 % | 07/30 | +49 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 90 % | Stage 2 | D 32 | 2 of 9 | 6.4 $ | Capital Markets | Sells AI | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Financial Services | 16.70 $ | +126.4 % | +99.4 % | -3.6 % | −8.4 % | +69.7 % | 95 | 74 | 7.9 % | 7.5 % | 3.98 | — | 20.9 | 9.4 | 2.6 | — | — | 34.9 | -280.5 % | 23.9 % | -210.8 % | -32.5 % | -21.8 % | 0.39 | 69.7 % | +71.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.1 | 81.6 % | 15.5 % | 4.6 (22) | |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | 8 | -21.7 % | 08/13 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 114 % | Stage 2 | A 91 | 7 of 9 | 143.2 $ | Computer Hardware | Sells AI | — | 0/3 | Technology | 835.10 $ | +727.2 % | +719.9 % | +302.1 % | −0.8 % | +82.9 % | 99 | 96 | 10.9 % | 9.6 % | — | 28.6 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 9.0 | 8.2 | — | 14.2 | 70.0 % | 71.5 % | 56.5 % | 39.3 % | 43.9 % | 0.02 | 80.7 % | +10.4 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.0 | 80.8 % | 3.3 % | 4.5 (25) | |
| TTMI TTM Technologies Inc | 8 | -28.5 % | 07/29 | +498 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 92 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 6 of 9 | 6.9 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 66.50 $ | +208.9 % | +157.3 % | -11.2 % | −5.9 % | +124.1 % | 98 | 50 | 7.5 % | 8.3 % | 2.14 | 50.7 | 15.1 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 470.2 | 0.36 | 19.0 | 8.6 % | 22.2 % | 7.0 % | 11.4 % | 5.7 % | 0.90 | 46.2 % | +19.0 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.0 | 96.0 % | 6.6 % | 4.8 (4) |
| ALB Albemarle Corp | 8 | -28.3 % | 07/29 | -10 % | 54 % | Stage 1 | B 70 | 7 of 9 | 12.2 $ | Specialty Chemicals | – | — | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Basic Materials | 99.30 $ | +6.6 % | -12.2 % | +8.2 % | −36.2 % | +55.8 % | 84 | 10 | 4.9 % | 4.8 % | 1.36 | — | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0.79 | 10.1 | 24.8 % | 24.0 % | 3.8 % | -1.8 % | 3.2 % | 0.23 | 65.1 % | -4.4 % | 2 | 1.7 % | 18.6 % | 7.1 | 96.3 % | 0.1 % | 4.1 (23) |
| CDE Coeur Mining Inc | 8 | -32.3 % | 08/05 | +164 % | 71 % | Stage 1 | B 64 | 7 of 9 | 17.1 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Basic Materials | 15.50 $ | -8.4 % | -12.7 % | +3.2 % | −42.4 % | +45.7 % | 50 | 95 | 6.6 % | 6.4 % | 1.44 | 12.1 | 9.9 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 11.6 | 3.75 | 9.2 | 43.1 % | 56.3 % | 26.8 % | 12.2 % | 7.1 % | 0.08 | 68.2 % | +96.4 % | 6 | 0.3 % | 2.2 % | 6.0 | 79.7 % | 5.9 % | 4.3 (11) | |
| AMKR Amkor Technology Inc | 8 | -22.7 % | 07/27 | +84 % | 81 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 7 of 9 | 8.1 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Sells AI | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 32.80 $ | +120.3 % | +102.6 % | -6.0 % | −11.4 % | +101.2 % | 97 | 92 | 9.2 % | 8.8 % | 2.40 | 15.5 | 12.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | — | 0.76 | 6.1 | 6.0 % | 16.6 % | 8.3 % | 10.0 % | 4.9 % | 0.34 | 54.6 % | +6.2 % | 6 | 0.9 % | 13.6 % | 7.6 | 51.3 % | 16.5 % | 4.1 (11) |
| CIFR Cipher Mining Inc | 8 | -50.2 % Crash of 50% or More | 08/06 | +284 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 114 % | Stage 2 | D 41 | 4 of 9 | 2.7 $ | Information Technology Services | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 6.50 $ | +87.3 % | +53.1 % | -69.9 % | −14.8 % | +301.4 % | 97 | 65 | 10.3 % | 10.5 % | 3.54 | — | 32.5 | 18.6 | 3.5 | — | — | 8.9 | -249.4 % | -52.7 % | 0.0 % | -121.7 % | -1.0 % | — | 11.2 % | +48.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.4 | 81.2 % | 26.8 % | 4.6 (22) |
| IESC IES Holdings Inc | 8 | -25.8 % | 08/07 | +416 % | 78 % | Stage 2 | A 78 | 6 of 9 | 3.4 $ | Engineering & Construction | Neutral | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 158.50 $ | +82.6 % | +77.9 % | -20.0 % | −4.7 % | +177.6 % | 92 | 79 | 7.0 % | 6.3 % | 1.85 | 8.0 | 208.3 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 9.5 | — | 9.2 | 11.5 % | 26.3 % | 11.4 % | 42.1 % | 16.5 % | 0.11 | 53.8 % | +16.9 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.3 | 96.9 % | 9.3 % | 5.0 (1) |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 8 | -27.1 % | 07/27 | +70 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 93 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 2 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Uses AI | — | 0/3 | Technology | 41.10 $ | +340.7 % | +399.2 % | +57.4 % | −3.5 % | +174.5 % | 98 | 17 | 8.9 % | 8.7 % | 1.92 | — | 5.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | — | 0.17 | 12.7 | 2.1 % | 16.1 % | 1.1 % | -22.5 % | 3.5 % | 1.52 | 33.9 % | -2.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.3 | 102.9 % | 9.5 % | 4.8 (6) | |
| NG NovaGold Resources Inc | 8 | -21.4 % | — | +19 % | 77 % | Stage 4 | D 30 | 4 of 9 | 2.8 $ | Gold | – | — | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Basic Materials | 6.40 $ | -22.5 % | -39.5 % | -18.4 % | −57.3 % | +103.6 % | 40 | 42 | 8.2 % | 6.7 % | 2.38 | — | 4.9 | — | — | — | 1.34 | -40.4 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -52.0 % | -5.2 % | — | 70.3 % | -100.0 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.2 | 79.3 % | 8.7 % | 4.4 (8) |
| TE T1 Energy Inc. | 8 | -49.2 % | 08/18 | +11 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 122 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 3 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 2.40 $ | +38.3 % | +26.0 % | -35.9 % | −32.0 % | +192.2 % | 98 | 50 | 12.0 % | 14.7 % | 2.37 | — | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.6 | — | — | 0.0 | -12.7 % | 5.9 % | -38.5 % | -111.1 % | -7.9 % | 1.78 | 23.1 % | +25,572.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.1 | 67.8 % | 32.2 % | 4.2 (9) |
| JBLU JetBlue Airways Corp | 8 | -51.6 % Crash of 50% or More | 08/04 | -10 % | 69 % | Stage 2 | D 38 | 3 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Airlines | Uses AI | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Industrials | 3.70 $ | +21.5 % | +18.8 % | -13.7 % | −8.9 % | +10.9 % | 70 | 5 | 7.0 % | 6.1 % | 1.90 | — | 6.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | — | 0.88 | 42.2 | -10.0 % | 19.9 % | -10.0 % | -33.5 % | -2.2 % | 5.16 | 10.9 % | -2.3 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.8 | 78.8 % | 32.9 % | 2.6 (17) | |
| HYLN Hyliion Holdings Corp. | 8 | -21.8 % | 08/11 | +90 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 100 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 4 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Auto Parts | Uses AI | — | 0/3 | Consumer Cyclical | 3.00 $ | +231.5 % | +141.9 % | +43.8 % | −42.8 % | +134.8 % | 98 | 50 | 13.6 % | 15.8 % | 3.57 | — | 0.0 | 58.2 | — | — | — | -0.8 | -481.7 % | 6.5 % | 0.0 % | -25.2 % | -18.3 % | — | 95.3 % | +130.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 21.4 | 25.2 % | 10.7 % | 3.0 (1) | |
| CAPR Capricor Therapeutics Inc | 8 | -26.2 % | 08/10 | +8 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 218 % | Stage 2 | D 27 | 3 of 9 | 2.2 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 9.00 $ | +2.6 % | -19.8 % | +43.3 % | −24.7 % | +200.0 % | 95 | 42 | 7.5 % | 5.7 % | 0.77 | — | 78.7 | — | — | — | 0.38 | -2.7 | 0.0 % | -896.1 % | 0.0 % | -56.4 % | -33.6 % | — | 85.4 % | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.7 | 59.7 % | 37.7 % | 3.7 (10) | |
| SMR Nuscale Power Corp | 8 | -36.3 % | 08/06 | +17 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 95 % | Stage 4 | D 28 | 0 of 9 | 2.1 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 5.10 $ | -69.2 % | -65.3 % | -84.4 % | −88.5 % | +103.4 % | 6 | 42 | 9.3 % | 9.4 % | 2.43 | — | 0.0 | 747.5 | 1.2 | — | — | -1.4 | -85,337.3 % | -2.2 % | 0.0 % | -55.2 % | 10.7 % | 0.00 | 82.8 % | -15.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.1 | 60.8 % | 24.9 % | 3.2 (19) | |
| PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp | 8 | -28.9 % | 07/29 | +31 % | 58 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 4 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Energy | 6.40 $ | +54.0 % | +57.6 % | -40.6 % | −20.0 % | +139.8 % | 91 | 14 | 4.5 % | 5.5 % | 0.85 | — | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | — | — | 4.8 | — | 23.9 % | 0.2 % | -1.4 % | 0.2 % | 0.19 | — | -12.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.3 | 95.4 % | 18.2 % | 4.1 (14) | |
| AESI Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. | 8 | -21.7 % | 08/03 | +4 % | 70 % | Stage 2 | D 31 | 2 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | – | — | — | 0/3 | Energy | 5.40 $ | +74.2 % | +74.3 % | -51.7 % | −17.3 % | +220.5 % | 81 | 2 | 4.8 % | 5.4 % | 1.25 | — | 20.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | — | — | 17.5 | — | 22.1 % | -13.0 % | -8.0 % | -3.0 % | 0.59 | — | +3.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 746.2 % | 4.2 | 73.7 % | 25.4 % | 3.7 (13) |
| RCAT Red Cat Holdings Inc | 8 | -48.5 % | 08/13 | +254 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 106 % | Stage 1 | B 56 | 5 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Aerospace & Defense | Sells AI | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 4.00 $ | +28.4 % | +13.5 % | -53.1 % | −52.6 % | +289.3 % | 40 | 42 | 8.7 % | 10.4 % | 1.68 | — | 0.0 | 8.9 | 2.5 | — | — | -1.8 | — | 9.8 % | -136.3 % | -56.4 % | -20.7 % | 0.06 | — | +459.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.1 | 44.4 % | 27.1 % | 4.6 (7) | |
| PCT Purecycle Technologies Holdings Co | 8 | -60.1 % Crash of 50% or More | 08/06 | -4 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 92 % | Stage 4 | B 57 | 2 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Pollution & Treatment Controls | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 1.70 $ | -3.5 % | -17.9 % | -82.7 % | −54.5 % | +523.5 % | 34 | 42 | 7.1 % | 8.1 % | 2.74 | — | 142.9 | 25.4 | 48.3 | — | — | -11.0 | — | -782.8 % | 0.0 % | -80.9 % | -10.2 % | 99.53 | — | — | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.6 | 69.1 % | 44.7 % | 3.8 (5) |
| RUM Rumble Inc. | 8 | -27.2 % | 08/10 | -20 % | 77 % | Stage 2 | D 32 | 3 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Internet Content & Information | Sells AI | — | 0/3 | Communication Services | 4.90 $ | +6.5 % | -10.9 % | -16.6 % | −43.2 % | +343.4 % | 40 | 50 | 9.7 % | 9.9 % | 1.26 | — | 0.0 | 20.5 | 5.6 | — | — | -170.9 | — | 7.9 % | -134.6 % | -37.1 % | -5.9 % | 0.01 | — | +5.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.8 | 19.1 % | 20.5 % | 4.0 (3) | |
| INDI indie Semiconductor Inc | 8 | -55.2 % Crash of 50% or More | 08/06 | -20 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 4 | C 48 | 2 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 1.80 $ | +5.1 % | +0.0 % | -61.2 % | −39.0 % | +176.0 % | 64 | 42 | 8.0 % | 9.0 % | 3.11 | — | 128.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | — | — | -10.5 | — | -26.6 % | -60.7 % | -41.2 % | -10.7 % | 1.33 | — | +0.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.1 | 109.0 % | 29.8 % | 4.4 (8) |
| SERV Serve Robotics Inc. | 8 | -23.3 % | 08/06 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 87 % | Stage 4 | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | Sells AI | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 3.20 $ | -38.2 % | -40.7 % | -69.9 % | −68.4 % | +428.0 % | 6 | 42 | 7.3 % | 7.3 % | 2.88 | — | 0.0 | 29.4 | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | -370.1 % | 0.0 % | -52.0 % | -39.9 % | — | — | +46.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 16.0 | 44.9 % | 37.6 % | 4.8 (8) | |
| ABAT American Battery Technology Company | 8 | -42.9 % | — | -25 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 92 % | Stage 4 | C 46 | 5 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Waste Management | Neutral | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 1.30 $ | -15.0 % | -32.5 % | -63.8 % | −76.5 % | +400.0 % | 58 | 42 | 7.0 % | 10.0 % | 1.49 | — | 37.7 | 8.5 | 1.5 | — | — | -105.2 | — | -14.2 % | 0.0 % | -71.3 % | -43.0 % | 0.00 | — | +1,149.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.3 | 36.4 % | 16.2 % | 4.5 (2) |
| ALMU Aeluma, Inc | 8 | -49.6 % | — | +209 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 115 % | Stage 2 | D 34 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 7.00 $ | +27.2 % | +38.2 % | -51.9 % | −35.8 % | +200.0 % | 85 | 42 | 10.4 % | 12.2 % | 0.10 | — | 0.0 | 28.9 | — | — | — | -6.9 | — | 35.2 % | -205.3 % | -20.7 % | -15.9 % | — | — | +407.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 23.9 | 27.6 % | 22.4 % | 5.0 (2) |
| AMTX Aemetis Inc | 8 | -30.2 % | 08/06 | -23 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 96 % | Stage 4 | B 61 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Specialty Chemicals | – | — | — | ⚠ 2/3 | Basic Materials | 1.60 $ | +29.5 % | +22.5 % | -8.0 % | −57.6 % | +735.9 % | 17 | 42 | 7.9 % | 8.0 % | 1.87 | — | 58.8 | 0.5 | 151.4 | — | — | -8.8 | — | 10.4 % | -26.1 % | 0.0 % | -2.7 % | -1.26 | — | -22.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -14.8 | 18.3 % | 12.1 % | 4.5 (4) |
| CRBP Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holding | 8 | -50.9 % Crash of 50% or More | 08/04 | -24 % | 80 % | Stage 4 | D 29 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 3.10 $ | +3.9 % | +6.5 % | -70.6 % | −59.9 % | +1,025.4 % | 30 | 42 | 6.2 % | 8.2 % | 2.79 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 | — | — | 0.0 % | -66.7 % | -53.0 % | — | — | -100.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.7 | 72.1 % | 16.1 % | 4.9 (10) |
| KULR KULR Technology Group Inc | 8 | -22.6 % | 08/13 | -9 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 97 % | Stage 2 | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 1.50 $ | +30.4 % | +11.8 % | -51.2 % | −52.9 % | +366.7 % | 56 | 42 | 9.7 % | 11.7 % | 2.30 | — | 128.2 | 4.2 | — | — | — | -6.4 | — | -14.9 % | 0.0 % | -77.3 % | -22.8 % | — | — | +50.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.9 | 22.6 % | 15.6 % | 5.0 (2) |
| TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp | 8 | -56.3 % Crash of 50% or More | 08/10 | -33 % | 72 % | Stage 4 | C 51 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Healthcare | 4.70 $ | -23.4 % | -24.1 % | -72.8 % | −82.9 % | +729.8 % | 5 | 42 | 7.9 % | 8.3 % | 1.90 | — | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0.4 | — | — | 0.9 | — | 83.8 % | 0.0 % | -72.3 % | -46.8 % | 0.01 | — | +29.9 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.4 | 45.6 % | 17.2 % | 5.0 (4) |
| CNL Collective Mining Ltd. | 8 | -22.0 % | — | — | 71 % | — | D 38 | 3 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Basic Materials | 13.40 $ | -13.4 % | -20.5 % | +28.4 % | −39.2 % | +86.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.88 | — | 0.0 | — | 9.6 | — | — | -9.3 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -42.5 % | -28.2 % | 0.01 | 91.8 % | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 55.9 | 44.5 % | — | 4.6 (5) | |
| HIVE HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd | 8 | -34.5 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 94 % | — | D 44 | 3 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Capital Markets | Sells AI | — | 0/3 | Financial Services | 1.80 $ | +14.7 % | -3.6 % | -62.7 % | −57.5 % | +270.4 % | — | — | — | — | 3.54 | — | 62.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | — | — | 28.3 | -82.2 % | 35.1 % | -98.5 % | -30.3 % | -12.9 % | 0.08 | 82.8 % | +158.3 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.6 | 37.2 % | 0.9 % | 4.8 (9) | |
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | 8 | -25.9 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 109 % | — | B 59 | — | 28.5 $ | Internet Content & Information | – | — | 0/3 | Communication Services | 129.50 $ | — | — | +18.3 % | — | +117.0 % | — | — | — | — | 1.54 | — | 24.6 | 32.5 | 5.0 | — | 0.27 | 30.2 | — | 74.3 % | 3.1 % | — | -1.9 % | — | — | — | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | — | 20.2 % | 4.2 (22) | |
| LAES SEALSQ Corp | 8 | -24.8 % | — | — | 83 % | — | C 45 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Semiconductors | Uses AI | — | 0/3 | Technology | 1.30 $ | -38.1 % | -47.5 % | -78.0 % | −69.4 % | +389.6 % | — | — | — | — | -7.12 | — | 0.0 | 9.4 | 0.7 | — | — | 13.7 | -138.3 % | 52.6 % | -170.4 % | -12.7 % | -8.4 % | 0.01 | 91.5 % | +46.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.9 | 11.6 % | 4.4 % | 4.5 (2) | |
| IREN IREN Ltd | 8 | -40.4 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 109 % | — | C 46 | 6 of 9 | 7.7 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | 0/3 | Financial Services | 21.60 $ | +5.2 % | -13.9 % | -67.7 % | −48.0 % | +220.5 % | — | — | — | — | 4.27 | 27.3 | 137.0 | 11.1 | 2.8 | — | 4.05 | 28.1 | -64.5 % | 68.9 % | -99.4 % | 7.7 % | -2.5 % | 0.53 | 61.8 % | +167.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.7 | 54.6 % | 24.1 % | 4.5 (20) |
| BRUN Boost Run Inc. | 8 | -49.6 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 104 % | — | C 46 | 5 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Technology | 6.10 $ | +47.2 % | +66.5 % | -50.1 % | −52.5 % | +502.1 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 83.5 | — | — | 0.0 | -24.4 % | 89.5 % | -173.7 % | -208.3 % | -15.2 % | 2.87 | 10.5 % | +238.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.1 | 35.2 % | — | 5.0 (4) |
| WYFI WhiteFiber, Inc. | 8 | -45.1 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 123 % | — | D 38 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Information Technology Services | – | — | — | 0/3 | Technology | 8.90 $ | +53.3 % | +22.0 % | -74.6 % | −45.9 % | +289.0 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.9 | 3.7 | 1.0 | — | — | 197.5 | -52.9 % | 85.9 % | -47.7 % | -13.3 % | -3.4 % | 0.04 | 74.1 % | +66.2 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.4 | 24.2 % | 48.0 % | 4.6 (11) |
| NRGV Energy Vault Holdings Inc | 8 | -34.1 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 104 % | — | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Utilities - Renewable | – | — | — | 0/3 | Utilities | 3.20 $ | -22.3 % | -14.6 % | -16.9 % | −44.8 % | +92.1 % | — | — | — | — | 1.25 | — | 0.0 | 2.7 | 17.6 | — | — | -2.3 | -110.6 % | 22.5 % | -48.6 % | -136.3 % | -15.5 % | 1.41 | 21.6 % | +340.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.8 | 52.8 % | 21.2 % | 4.2 (5) |
| FAC Factorial Energy Inc. | 8 | -21.0 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 88 % | — | D 41 | 2 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 4.30 $ | -42.1 % | -42.1 % | -61.0 % | −72.8 % | +188.9 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | -352.6 % | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -7.2 | 31.6 % | — | 5.0 (2) |
| GEMI Gemini Space Station, Inc. | 8 | -35.8 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 103 % | — | B 58 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Capital Markets | Uses AI | — | 0/3 | Financial Services | 2.50 $ | -59.2 % | -48.7 % | -85.8 % | −87.6 % | +80.2 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | — | — | 0.0 | -171.7 % | -26.7 % | -250.1 % | -556.0 % | -16.1 % | 1.18 | 30.0 % | +2.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.0 | 42.2 % | 23.1 % | 3.1 (10) | |
| AIV Apartment Investment and Management Co | 8 | -42.5 % | — | — | 24 % | — | B 60 | 5 of 9 | 0.2 $ | REIT - Residential | – | — | — | 0/3 | Real Estate | 1.60 $ | -56.4 % | -56.2 % | -43.1 % | −67.3 % | +337.5 % | — | — | — | — | 1.26 | 13.3 | 714.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | — | 839.32 | 10.7 | -84.6 % | 52.2 % | 400.0 % | 9.7 % | -1.6 % | 2.38 | 21.6 % | -33.6 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 132.2 % | 0.4 | 81.6 % | 1.5 % | 3.0 (1) |
| DGXX Digi Power X Inc. | 8 | -30.4 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 110 % | — | D 25 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Utilities - Independent Power Producers | – | — | — | 0/3 | Utilities | 2.10 $ | +48.6 % | +56.0 % | -59.9 % | −55.2 % | +304.8 % | — | — | — | — | 6.20 | — | 3.1 | 6.9 | 1.7 | — | — | 5.1 | -75.6 % | 2.5 % | -114.8 % | -43.8 % | -12.4 % | 0.00 | 91.9 % | -7.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 20.3 | 23.2 % | 5.4 % | 5.0 (2) |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | 8 | -25.2 % | — | — | – | — | B 63 | 7 of 9 | 5.9 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 19.50 $ | — | +12.6 % | — | −41.6 % | +108.3 % | — | — | — | — | — | 975.5 | 21.5 | 4.2 | 11.3 | — | 0.27 | 34.4 | 10.4 % | 35.0 % | 5.8 % | 0.0 % | 6.1 % | 1.36 | 24.4 % | +315.4 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 78.6 % | 6.7 % | 4.6 (12) |
| SABR Sabre Corporation | 9 | -22.8 % | 08/06 | -15 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | Stage 3 | C 48 | 4 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Sells AI | — | 0/3 | Technology | 1.70 $ | +28.7 % | +47.2 % | -8.2 % | −46.9 % | +24.1 % | 36 | 6 | 9.0 % | 7.4 % | 1.15 | — | 10.5 | 0.2 | 147.4 | — | 1.68 | 10.3 | — | 56.7 % | -5.4 % | -737.4 % | 5.6 % | -4.10 | — | -8.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 96.6 % | 0.0 | 90.2 % | 8.9 % | 3.5 (6) | |
| DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 9 | -31.8 % | 08/04 | +102 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 86 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 4 of 9 | 8.0 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Technology | 72.50 $ | +226.6 % | +204.8 % | +54.0 % | −22.5 % | +129.5 % | 98 | 11 | 8.4 % | 8.1 % | 1.69 | 30.2 | 43.9 | 7.3 | 8.1 | 79.9 | 1.54 | 36.7 | 14.2 % | 54.7 % | 3.1 % | 70.0 % | 3.2 % | 1.68 | 34.5 % | +15.5 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 94.1 % | 11.4 % | 4.5 (17) |
| KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | 9 | -26.4 % | 08/06 | +89 % | 70 % | Stage 4 | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 6.6 $ | Aerospace & Defense | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 35.10 $ | -33.1 % | -41.3 % | -51.5 % | −65.4 % | +155.7 % | 12 | 88 | 5.4 % | 6.4 % | 1.17 | 208.9 | 32.5 | 4.0 | 1.9 | — | 36.41 | 43.3 | 1.8 % | 23.0 % | 1.3 % | 1.2 % | 0.2 % | 0.05 | 84.4 % | +18.5 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.6 | 93.8 % | 5.9 % | 4.7 (25) |
| MPT Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | 9 | -41.5 % | 07/30 | -11 % | 41 % | Stage 1 | B 56 | 6 of 9 | 1.1 $ | REIT - Healthcare Facilities | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Real Estate | 1.80 $ | -6.3 % | -5.0 % | -61.2 % | −32.8 % | +103.7 % | 34 | 42 | 3.5 % | 2.8 % | 1.55 | — | 6.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 1.61 | 7.4 | 58.2 % | 95.7 % | 22.9 % | -2.7 % | 2.8 % | 2.15 | 30.8 % | -2.4 % | 6 | 19.9 % | 94.7 % | 3.3 | 59.5 % | 33.5 % | 2.9 (8) | |
| GHM Graham Corporation | 9 | -20.8 % | 08/04 | +251 % | 55 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 1 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 78.00 $ | +70.9 % | +69.7 % | +25.6 % | −1.0 % | +79.4 % | 91 | 50 | 6.2 % | 6.7 % | 1.08 | — | 36.6 | 3.5 | — | 31.7 | 2.03 | 34.5 | 1.3 % | 23.4 % | 4.5 % | 9.6 % | 3.2 % | — | 43.4 % | +16.9 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.4 | 80.2 % | 9.6 % | 4.3 (6) |
| PRE Prenetics Global Ltd | 9 | -31.5 % | — | +16 % | 80 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Packaged Foods | Uses AI | — | 0/3 | Consumer Defensive | 15.90 $ | +26.5 % | +9.9 % | +29.1 % | −16.4 % | +138.8 % | 80 | 42 | 6.2 % | 8.5 % | 0.40 | — | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.4 | — | — | 0.1 | — | 57.8 % | -30.4 % | -40.8 % | -19.0 % | 0.00 | — | +201.7 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 12.8 % | 3.0 % | 4.9 (7) | |
| RAIL Freightcar America Inc | 9 | -40.5 % | 08/03 | +81 % | 70 % | Stage 4 | D 38 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Railroads | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 4.20 $ | -16.4 % | -15.3 % | -49.0 % | −35.7 % | +154.0 % | 44 | 22 | 6.9 % | 5.1 % | 1.56 | — | 11.0 | 0.2 | — | 4.5 | 0.64 | 17.1 | — | 12.5 % | -2.7 % | -8.8 % | 3.5 % | — | — | -10.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.1 | 45.0 % | 3.9 % | 5.0 (2) |
| TKNO Alpha Teknova Inc | 9 | -24.9 % | 08/06 | +21 % | 80 % | Stage 3 | B 55 | 5 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | – | — | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 7.80 $ | +28.7 % | +38.0 % | +62.4 % | −18.3 % | +22.4 % | 71 | 42 | 9.2 % | 9.9 % | 0.96 | — | 0.0 | 9.1 | 7.6 | — | — | -6.2 | — | 34.6 % | -38.4 % | -23.9 % | -9.3 % | 0.23 | — | +7.4 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.2 | 84.7 % | 15.0 % | 4.8 (8) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
The buy day AFTER the crash, in the form we back-tested for you. Four stages have to occur in order: a death cross (the 10-day line falls below the 20-day line), then a drop of at least 20 percent from the close on the cross day, then capitulation — at least one daily close 15 percent or more below the stock's own 20-day line — and finally the first daily close back above the 5-day line. That day is the signal.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 8, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 154 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 8, 2026). The 100 strongest hits are shown.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
The scanner looks for the buy day AFTER a crash. Four stages have to occur in order. First, a death cross: the 10-day line falls below the 20-day line, on a daily-close basis. Second, a real crash: from the close on the cross day to the lowest subsequent close, the stock loses at least 20%. If it recovers above its 20-day line before that, the case does not count — that was a dip, not a capitulation. Third, the capitulation itself: at least one day closes 15% or more below its own 20-day line. And fourth, the buy: the first daily close back above the 5-day line, no earlier than the capitulation day and after the 20% mark has been reached. That day is the signal. The stock also has to stay tradable: at least $1 unadjusted on the cross day and at the low, and at least $1 million of median daily turnover from 30 trading days before the cross through the buy. The measured rule also includes an exit no scanner can enforce: sell at the first close 11% or more above the entry price, at the latest at the close of the 12th trading day. We back-tested this rule across 9,908 trades in 5,008 US stocks since 2010, survivorship-free — delisted names stay in the data set. Under a realistic cost model (0.5%, 0.2%, or 0.1% per side by trading liquidity, while the benchmark deliberately carries no costs at all): median +6.39% per trade, robust mean +3.70%, hit rate 66.6%, an edge over the S&P 500 of +3.47 percentage points on the median and +1.87 on the robust mean. Two things belong to that honestly. First, the edge only comes from an early entry AND a short exit combined — buy only above the 20-day line and the rule beats the index — measured on the winsorized mean — in none of 1,500 tested exit variants, and stop-losses worsen the result across all 50 tested distances. Second, on crashes of 50% or more the picture reverses: 1,116 such cases came in 5.44 percentage points behind the index. Holding long is no reliable alternative there: a pre-registered follow-up test does show large edges, but strip out the 2020 and 2021 entry years and all four tested long-hold variants fall behind the index. The "Crash Depth" column and the "Crash of 50% or More" badge show exactly that on every hit. All figures and caveats are in the study. A hit is a find, not a buy signal. Source: price data.
Related scanners
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.