Backtested Scanners
Revenue Inflection
16 Hits · last calculated November 8, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
The fresh inflection in the revenue curve: the most recent two or more quarters each grow 30–70 % against their year-ago quarter, while the four quarters before that each grew by less than 15 %. A band instead of a floor — a company growing at triple digits is no longer at the start. Only from $100 million of revenue upwards (sum of the last four quarters): in the 2013–2026 backtest the signal only carried on that revenue base — across all purchases 21.7 % per year against 5.8 % between $10 million and $100 million and 3.2 % below — smaller stocks are missing from the list by design. The fresh inflections (organic, held twelve months) ran ahead of the already-established growers; on the conservative count 16.6 % versus 9.9 % per year. Only the early phase is listed, therefore: at most two accelerating quarters. From the third onwards the entry point the backtest measured has passed — buying then returned 0.7 % per year, and the company drops off the list. And a condition that is not about growth itself but about how it gets paid for: companies whose share count has grown by more than 10 % over the trailing twelve months drop off the list. An inflection funded by a steady stream of new shares does not reach the individual shareholder; in our back-test the screen helped across every cut we checked, though on a thin sample (the narrowest cut counts only 52 purchases). A missing share count does not disqualify a company; that is how we measured it too. Source: fundamental data.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Revenue Base ($M) | Accelerating Quarters | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Bankruptcy Check | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WKC World Kinect Corporation | 45,575.9 | 2 | 07/30 | +17 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | C 45 | 5 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | Neutral | — | — | 0/3 | Energy | 35.70 $ | +37.5 % | +44.2 % | +41.5 % | −0.7 % | +5.5 % | 75 | 23 | 2.9 % | 2.7 % | 1.28 | — | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 22.4 | 1.32 | 37.2 | 0.7 % | 2.5 % | -0.4 % | -36.0 % | 2.8 % | 0.66 | 17.7 % | -12.7 % | 3 | 2.5 % | 25.8 % | 3.7 | 114.3 % | 33.4 % | 2.3 (3) |
| PBF PBF Energy Inc | 38,854.9 | 2 | 07/30 | +4 % | 66 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 8.0 $ | Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | – | — | — | 0/3 | Energy | 67.30 $ | +52.2 % | +77.7 % | +87.4 % | −19.0 % | +25.0 % | 73 | 9 | 6.0 % | 5.8 % | 0.11 | — | 8.4 | 0.2 | — | 3.0 | 2.51 | 1.9 | -1.3 % | 9.9 % | 7.0 % | 8.2 % | 11.4 % | — | 37.5 % | -11.4 % | 3 | 1.9 % | 6.2 % | 5.4 | 85.7 % | 12.5 % | 2.7 (15) |
| DINO HF Sinclair Corp | 34,834.0 | 2 | 07/28 | +25 % | 42 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 7 of 9 | 17.5 $ | Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Energy | 97.20 $ | +44.9 % | +55.4 % | +87.1 % | −9.3 % | +26.4 % | 75 | 74 | 3.6 % | 3.6 % | 0.71 | 14.6 | 9.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 6.2 | 1.12 | 3.1 | 11.9 % | 18.0 % | 10.1 % | 13.0 % | 15.8 % | 0.49 | 53.2 % | -6.0 % | 4 | 2.0 % | 10.8 % | 7.2 | 84.1 % | 4.6 % | 3.5 (17) | |
| MUSA Murphy USA Inc | 23,258.7 | 2 | 07/29 | +30 % | 39 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 7 of 9 | 9.6 $ | Specialty Retail | – | — | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Consumer Cyclical | 521.90 $ | +36.9 % | +30.8 % | +47.3 % | −17.7 % | +18.0 % | 75 | 89 | 4.0 % | 3.8 % | 0.32 | 19.1 | 16.9 | 0.4 | 15.4 | 10.3 | 1.51 | 9.3 | 4.8 % | 7.7 % | 3.2 % | 80.4 % | 12.5 % | 4.08 | 13.5 % | -4.3 % | 3 | 0.6 % | 7.3 % | 7.2 | 89.2 % | 5.8 % | 4.0 (11) |
| DK Delek US Holdings, Inc. | 13,561.6 | 2 | 08/05 | +38 % | 56 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 5 of 9 | 4.1 $ | Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | Uses AI | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Energy | 64.00 $ | +113.1 % | +125.7 % | +66.8 % | −5.9 % | +33.1 % | 80 | 98 | 5.6 % | 5.4 % | 0.56 | — | 20.3 | 0.3 | 76.5 | 3.4 | 0.38 | 5.9 | -6.7 % | 10.5 % | 1.9 % | 3.6 % | 5.5 % | 11.38 | 4.2 % | -9.5 % | 3 | 1.9 % | 5.0 % | 2.0 | 107.7 % | 13.6 % | 3.6 (14) | |
| EXPD Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | 13,248.9 | 2 | 08/04 | +15 % | 30 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 8 of 9 | 24.4 $ | Integrated Freight & Logistics | – | — | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 184.60 $ | +8.8 % | +7.4 % | +38.4 % | −4.1 % | +2.6 % | 67 | 63 | 2.1 % | 2.1 % | 1.07 | 29.8 | 25.7 | 1.8 | 10.6 | 25.5 | 3.13 | 17.9 | 10.6 % | 13.3 % | 7.9 % | 36.6 % | 15.9 % | 0.25 | 47.8 % | +4.4 % | 4 | 0.9 % | 20.1 % | 9.7 | 101.0 % | 4.2 % | 2.8 (18) |
| PARR Par Pacific Holdings Inc | 9,658.3 | 2 | 08/04 | +36 % | 59 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 6 of 9 | 3.4 $ | Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing | – | — | — | 0/3 | Energy | 68.10 $ | +44.3 % | +59.6 % | +67.0 % | −23.1 % | +39.9 % | 71 | 98 | 4.5 % | 5.0 % | 0.80 | — | 10.5 | 0.4 | — | 3.4 | — | 2.5 | 3.3 % | 22.2 % | 9.8 % | 33.3 % | 17.1 % | — | 36.0 % | -6.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.6 | 106.2 % | 11.6 % | 3.8 (8) |
| CLMT Calumet, Inc. | 5,196.3 | 2 | 08/14 | +35 % | 46 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 3 of 9 | 3.5 $ | Specialty Chemicals | – | — | — | 0/3 | Basic Materials | 39.60 $ | +65.2 % | +81.8 % | +103.2 % | −11.6 % | +40.9 % | 86 | 95 | 4.7 % | 4.3 % | 0.69 | — | 39.1 | 0.7 | 24.9 | 13.2 | 0.65 | 76.3 | -27.8 % | 6.9 % | -3.0 % | -1,172.2 % | -1.3 % | -2.24 | -37.9 % | -1.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.1 | 53.3 % | 6.3 % | 3.7 (6) |
| ULCC Frontier Group Holdings Inc | 4,623.0 | 2 | 08/04 | -7 % | 80 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 3 of 9 | 1.7 $ | Airlines | – | — | — | ⚠ 1/3 | Industrials | 7.40 $ | +53.9 % | +55.0 % | +91.0 % | −4.1 % | -10.7 % | 92 | 52 | 7.3 % | 7.6 % | 2.70 | — | 14.3 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 15.8 | — | 100.0 | — | 5.6 % | -8.9 % | -92.4 % | -3.3 % | 23.64 | — | -1.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.7 | 55.2 % | 42.1 % | 2.9 (12) |
| NGL NGL Energy Partners LP | 3,835.9 | 2 | — | — | 46 % | — | D 33 | 5 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Energy | 15.00 $ | +61.5 % | +61.3 % | +62.5 % | −10.8 % | -66.7 % | — | — | — | — | 0.87 | — | 46.1 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 8.06 | 13.5 | 2.1 % | 22.5 % | -4.4 % | -51.7 % | 5.8 % | 126.15 | 0.6 % | -9.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 300.0 % | — | 58.4 % | 3.6 % | 3.0 (1) | |
| PAM Pampa Energia SA | 2,417.0 | 2 | — | — | 32 % | — | B 74 | 6 of 9 | 3.4 $ | Conglomerates | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Industrials | 63.50 $ | -9.8 % | -4.3 % | -26.7 % | −13.5 % | +69.8 % | — | — | — | — | -0.24 | 5.5 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | — | 0.84 | 6.5 | 25.6 % | 33.5 % | 23.6 % | 15.3 % | 4.2 % | 0.53 | 54.5 % | +6.5 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.6 | 9.7 % | 1.4 % | 4.5 (11) | |
| EVH Evolent Health Inc | 2,342.8 | 2 | 08/06 | -28 % | 79 % | Stage 3 | C 48 | 6 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Health Information Services | – | — | — | 0/3 | Healthcare | 4.60 $ | +20.0 % | +39.7 % | -23.7 % | −58.3 % | +27.8 % | 67 | 42 | 6.6 % | 7.3 % | 1.02 | — | 10.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 9.6 | 1.93 | 185.4 | — | 17.3 % | -24.1 % | -65.1 % | -0.8 % | 2.49 | — | -26.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.1 | 101.0 % | 10.7 % | 4.3 (14) |
| FRO Frontline Ltd | 2,251.5 | 2 | — | — | 46 % | — | B 70 | 7 of 9 | 10.1 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Neutral | — | 0/3 | Energy | 45.40 $ | +74.8 % | +31.1 % | +122.0 % | −11.1 % | +0.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.18 | 11.3 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 17.1 | 5.58 | 8.6 | 51.8 % | 63.0 % | 54.8 % | 35.0 % | 14.2 % | 1.22 | 43.6 % | -4.2 % | 4 | 9.7 % | 2.1 % | 2.7 | 36.1 % | 7.2 % | 4.0 (4) | |
| TALO Talos Energy | 2,125.3 | 2 | 08/05 | +2 % | 50 % | Stage 2 | D 43 | 5 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | 0/3 | Energy | 14.80 $ | +26.7 % | +21.2 % | +51.7 % | −19.5 % | +46.1 % | 67 | 18 | 3.6 % | 4.2 % | 0.42 | — | 9.7 | 1.2 | — | 2.8 | — | 4.2 | -31.3 % | 73.0 % | -18.4 % | -32.2 % | 0.8 % | — | 35.6 % | -9.8 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.3 | 75.6 % | 8.4 % | 4.3 (10) |
| BWIN The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. | 1,737.8 | 2 | 07/30 | -1 % | 57 % | Stage 3 | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 3.1 $ | Insurance Brokers | – | — | — | 0/3 | Financial Services | 32.00 $ | +1.5 % | +4.4 % | +24.0 % | −46.3 % | +1.6 % | 26 | 50 | 10.1 % | 7.0 % | 1.00 | — | 12.3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 52.5 | — | 84.4 | -17.5 % | 31.3 % | -4.7 % | -6.2 % | -0.9 % | 2.67 | 16.2 % | +9.4 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.4 | 94.5 % | 8.3 % | 2.9 (8) |
| GRVY Gravity Co Ltd | 397.4 | 2 | — | — | 33 % | — | B 58 | 6 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Electronic Gaming & Multimedia | Uses AI | — | 0/3 | Communication Services | 67.20 $ | +20.9 % | +2.6 % | +19.2 % | −4.1 % | — | — | — | — | — | 1.03 | 7.7 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | — | — | 0.0 | 15.1 % | 32.0 % | 15.3 % | 13.2 % | 6.4 % | 0.00 | 85.8 % | +11.9 % | 4 | 4.7 % | 39.6 % | — | 19.0 % | 0.6 % | — |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
The fresh inflection in the revenue curve: the most recent two or more quarters each grow 30–70 % against their year-ago quarter, while the four quarters before that each grew by less than 15 %. A band instead of a floor — a company growing at triple digits is no longer at the start.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 8, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 16 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 8, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
The scanner looks for the start of a growth story, not its middle. Two conditions have to come together: the most recent two or more consecutive quarters each grow 30% to 70% against their year-ago quarter, and the four quarters immediately before that each grew by less than 15%. The 70% ceiling is deliberate — a company growing at triple digits is no longer at the start, it is in the middle of a story the market has long since priced in. The four quiet quarters have to be on the record: if the history is missing because the company only recently listed, that counts as "not on record", not as "quiet". On top of that comes a hurdle that does not come from the rule but from measuring it: at least $100 million of revenue over the last four quarters. Split by revenue base, the signal only carried there: across all purchases 21.7% per year against 5.8% between $10 million and $100 million and 3.2% below, and for the fresh inflections alone 21.9% against 7.8% and 4.5% — a jump from $117,000 to $155,000 is statistically hard to tell apart from noise. Smaller stocks are therefore missing by design. We backtested the rule from 2013 to 2026 on a database that includes delisted stocks and keeps them in the portfolio. On a twelve-month holding period and restricted to organically grown companies: 26.3% per year for the fresh inflections versus 19.4% for companies that were already growing, 15.0% for the S&P 500 including dividends and 4.8% for the equal-weighted universe. Removing 16 of 2,684 positions whose monthly jump above 200% points to reverse splits that were never carried into the adjusted price leaves 16.6% versus 9.9% — the ranking holds, the level halves. And a second limit, for the same reason: only the early phase is listed, at most two accelerating quarters. Buying only from the third onwards returned 0.7% per year — from there a company drops back off the list. The main arm held a median of just 15 stocks per month — a narrow base. And a condition that is not about growth itself but about how it gets paid for: since August 2026, companies whose share count has grown by more than 10% over the trailing twelve months drop off the list. In our back-test this screen helped across every cut we checked, though on a thin sample (the narrowest cut counts only 52 purchases). A missing share count does not disqualify a company — that is how it was measured too. Every figure and caveat is in the study. A hit is a find, not a buy signal. Source: fundamental data and SEC filings (annual reports 10-K and quarterly reports 10-Q).
Related scanners
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.