Sandisk Corp
Assessment
Our Rating
A journalistic assessment by our editorial team at the time of the deep dive — it rates the company, not the entry point. Not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell.
The business works in principle, but one material question is open. As long as it stays open, our findings do not carry a quality verdict.
Why this colour
Yellow, because earning power across a full memory cycle is unproven — fiscal 2023 through 2025 produced a combined loss of $4.5 billion — and nearly all flash supply comes from the Kioxia joint venture; red would require a substantive finding, and there is none: as of October 2, 2026 Sandisk is debt-free and holds $5.14 billion in cash.
What the thesis turns on
Assessment: Opportunities & Risks
Sandisk is the proof that the same market can price the same company completely differently within twenty months: first the spurned spin-off below book value with a $1.8 billion goodwill write-off, in June 2026 at 25 times book value — and on October 30, 2026, one day after the next record quarter, at nine times. The first quarter of fiscal 2027 brought $11.03 billion of revenue, an 85.0 percent gross margin and $8.10 billion of profit; the contract backlog grew to $88.9 billion, and sequential growth for the first time rests mainly on volume. Even so, the core question stays open: year over year the earnings jump still comes mainly from price, three loss years are only just behind the company, the fixed-cost corset toward Kioxia works against Sandisk in a downturn, and two customers carry almost a quarter of revenue. Whether an 85 percent gross margin is a plateau or the top of the roller coaster will be decided by the memory cycle — not by hindsight bias’s “you could have known”. Not investment advice.
Market position & product
One of only a few NAND makers in the world, with secured manufacturing access through the Kioxia joint venture. The data-center business grew from $269 million in the quarter through October 3, 2025 to $4.80 billion in the quarter through October 2, 2026 and makes up 43.5 percent of revenue — but the product remains a commodity, and the consumer business shrank 39 percent year over year in the same quarter.
Earnings power & balance sheet
In the first quarter of fiscal 2027, $11.03 billion of revenue, an 85.0 percent gross margin, $8.10 billion of net income and $6.31 billion of free cash flow; $11.49 billion of free cash flow in fiscal 2026. As of October 2, 2026, zero financial debt, $5.14 billion of cash and $18.13 billion of equity.
Cyclicality & price dependence
Per the CFO, about 60 percent of the sequential gain in the first quarter of fiscal 2027 came from volume. Year over year, however, volume rose just under 10 percent per the quarterly report against a 378 percent revenue gain. Fiscal 2023 through 2025 brought a combined $4.5 billion of losses, and as a standalone company Sandisk has not yet been through a complete downturn.
Valuation & expectations
About $164 billion of market value (closing price $1,150.89 on October 30, 2026 × 142.3 million shares), 8.4 times the earnings and 5.7 times the revenue of the last four quarters. Such a low multiple can be read as doubt about how long the earnings will last; the day after the record quarter the stock fell 13.5 percent.
Contracts & dependencies
$88.9 billion of remaining performance obligations as of October 2, 2026, backed by $12.8 billion of bank-held collateral and $1.6 billion of deposits — a genuine first. Against it: the fixed-cost obligation toward Kioxia (maximum loss scenario $2.94 billion) and two customers with 12 percent of quarterly revenue each.
Worth Noting
Sandisk reports in an offset fiscal year (ending: the Friday closest to June 30). The results reported on 29.10.2026 cover the FIRST quarter of FY 2027 (04.07. through 02.10.2026), on the calendar essentially the third quarter of 2026. All periods are explicitly dated in the text.
8-for-1 stock split: split-adjusted trading from 20.11.2026. All prices, share counts and per-share values in this analysis are PRE-split; to compare with later prices, divide by eight (or multiply share counts by eight).
The source of the first-quarter FY 2027 figures is the quarterly report (10-Q as of 02.10.2026, filed 30.10.2026) and the earnings release (Exhibit 99.1 to the 8-K of 29.10.2026). The points left open in August (remaining performance obligations of $59.8 billion, refund liabilities) are documented in the annual report (10-K) for FY 2026 of 17.08.2026.
Figures on the sequential volume/price split (about 60/40), on the booking status of 2027/2028 supply volumes and on the credit quality of the counterparties come from the earnings call of 29.10.2026 (public transcript), not from a filed report — they are labeled as such in the text.
Price and valuation figures are dated October 30, 2026 (closing price $1,150.89, 142,289,365 shares per the 10-Q cover page as of 26.10.2026, about $164 billion of market value; the feed value passes the cross-check). An earlier version cited a feed market value of about $400 billion that failed the cross-check. Analyses are evergreen; daily prices are not a buy argument.
Stock Watch
This analysis is as of October 31, 2026. Stock Watch will tell you what's changed at SNDK since then.
Later $1 a month per stock — signing up is free, and you'll be the first to know when it launches.
Price history
Chart
Interactive price chart (TradingView).
52-week range: 194.40 $ to 2,335.00 $ · Last price: 1,150.90 $ (As of: October 30, 2026)
Key figures
Key figures at a glance
Every figure we hold for this stock, grouped by topic. The question mark next to a label explains what the number means.
Basics
Performance
Technical Indicators
Calculated from the price history · as of 10/31/2026
Valuation
Profitability
Balance Sheet & Safety
Growth
Dividend
This stock currently pays no dividend.
Quality & Screener
Highlighted are things our editorial team noticed: green = stands out as strong, red = deserves a closer look. No single metric is a verdict on its own — always read it in context.
Comparison
Industry comparison
The stock alongside the largest companies in the same group. The median row is the middle value of the companies shown above — not of the whole industry.
Industry: Computer Hardware
| Company | Market cap ($B) | P/E | EV/EBITDA | Gross Margin % | EBIT Margin % | Sales Growth (Year) % | Perf. 1Y % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandisk Corp SNDK | 197.4 | 39.4 | 14.2 | 71.5 | 70.0 | 10.4 | 487.7 |
| Dell Technologies Inc DELL | 263.3 | 30.1 | 18.1 | 19.9 | 8.9 | 18.8 | 166.3 |
| Arista Networks ANET | 228.9 | 56.1 | 47.2 | 63.0 | 42.7 | 28.6 | 6.6 |
| Seagate Technology PLC STX | 146.1 | 45.1 | 27.4 | 45.6 | 43.1 | 34.1 | 141.6 |
| Western Digital Corporation WDC | 137.8 | 18.6 | 13.3 | 52.6 | 37.0 | 50.7 | 165.5 |
| Everpure, Inc. P | 42.2 | 191.7 | 103.1 | 69.7 | -18.5 | 15.6 | 30.9 |
| HP Inc HPQ | 26.2 | 11.0 | 8.7 | 19.7 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 10.0 |
| Super Micro Computer Inc SMCI | 22.7 | 14.9 | 8.8 | 10.8 | 6.1 | 47.0 | -34.6 |
| IONQ Inc IONQ | 11.3 | 70.4 | -10.3 | 30.9 | -401.8 | 201.9 | -50.1 |
| Median of companies shown | 137.8 | 39.4 | 14.2 | 45.6 | 8.9 | 28.6 | 30.9 |
Based on the most recently reported figures. Only stocks from the same trading venue are lined up, so the market caps are counted in one currency. Compare in a chart →
Fiscal years
Annual Figures
Fiscal years from the audited annual reports, oldest first. EBIT is the operating profit before interest and taxes; total assets are everything the company owns.
Revenue, operating income and net income per fiscal year $M
Revenue Operating income Net income
| Fiscal Year | Revenue ($M) | EBIT ($M) | Net Income ($M) | EPS ($) | Operating Cash Flow ($M) | Equity ($M) | Total Assets ($M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 9,754 | 1,200 | 1,064 | 7.39 | 1,151 | 12,977 | 15,761 |
| 2023 | 6,086 | -2,035 | -2,143 | -14.88 | -713 | 11,439 | 13,820 |
| 2024 | 6,663 | -468 | -672 | -4.67 | -309 | 11,082 | 13,506 |
| 2025 | 7,355 | -1,377 | -1,641 | -11.32 | 84 | 9,216 | 12,985 |
| 2026 | 20,248 | 12,389 | 11,433 | 73.76 | 11,671 | 15,736 | 22,507 |
Quarters
Quarterly Figures
Each bar is one quarter, the last one is the most recent. Use the switch to step through the individual figures.
Revenue & Profit
Cash Flow
Balance Sheet
Margins
Per Share
Click the chart or tab into it, then use ← and → to step through the periods.
None of the selected stocks reports this metric. Pick another metric or switch between annual and quarterly.
· Total · per year
These companies report in different currencies — switch on “Indexed” or pick a margin for a fair comparison.
The figures could not be loaded right now.
Source: fundamental data
| Quarter | EPS (Earnings Per Share) | EPS YoY (%) | Sales ($M) | Sales YoY (%) | Net Margin (%) | OCF ($M) | FCF ($M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024: Q4 | 0.72 | – | 1,876 | 12.70 | 5.50 | 95 | 47 |
| 2025: Q1 | -13.33 | -7,259.30 | 1,695 | -0.60 | -114.00 | 26 | -18 |
| 2025: Q2 | -0.16 | -110.90 | 1,901 | 1.00 | -1.20 | 94 | 49 |
| 2025: Q3 | 0.75 | -48.70 | 2,308 | 22.60 | 4.90 | 488 | 438 |
| 2025: Q4 | 5.15 | 612.70 | 3,025 | 61.20 | 26.50 | 1,019 | 980 |
| 2026: Q1 | 23.03 | – | 5,950 | 251.00 | 60.80 | 3,038 | 2,993 |
| 2026: Q2 | 44.34 | 27,812.50 | 8,965 | 371.60 | 77.00 | 7,126 | 7,083 |
| 2026: Q3 | 52.60 | 6,913.30 | 11,031 | 377.90 | 73.40 | 6,363 | 6,309 |
What Do These Terms Mean?
- EPS (Earnings Per Share):
- Quarterly profit divided by the total share count — how much of the profit works out to a single share.
- YoY (Year over Year):
- Change versus the same quarter a year ago — this is how you compare without seasonal distortion (e.g. the holiday shopping season).
- Sales:
- All revenue for the quarter, before any costs are deducted — the top line of the income statement.
- Net Margin:
- What percentage of sales is left over as profit in the end. Negative means the company is posting a loss.
- OCF (Operating Cash Flow):
- The cash that actually flows into the till from the core business during the quarter — harder to dress up than book profit.
- FCF (Free Cash Flow):
- Operating cash flow minus capital expenditures — the money that's genuinely free to use, say for paying down debt, buybacks, or dividends.
Screening
Appears in These Scanners
This stock currently matches 8 of our scanner strategies — each hit links to the scanner.
Backtested Scanners
Growth
Quality & Balance Sheet
Research
Risk & Weakness
Only genuine hits from verified scanners count; pure ranking metrics (P/E, P/S, and similar, which just sort the whole universe) don't count as a hit. Scanners marked in red are red-flag signals (risk/short scanners) — appearing there is not a seal of approval. View all scanners
Outlook
Analysts & Price Target
Combined picture of the price targets and recommendations of every analyst covering the stock. Price targets are expectations for the next 12 months, not promises — and they often follow the price rather than predict it.
Distribution of Recommendations
Estimates by Fiscal Year
| Fiscal Year | EPS Estimate ($) | EPS Range ($) | Revenue Estimate ($M) | Expected Growth | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2027 | 226.28 | 207.00 – 241.23 | 49,643 | 219.2% | 14 |
| 06/30/2028 | 277.03 | 183.95 – 356.85 | 59,461 | 22.4% | 20 |
Average of the analyst estimates for the coming fiscal years. The range shows how far the most optimistic and the most cautious estimate sit apart — the wider it is, the less certain the expectation.
Valuation
What is priced in?
Instead of guessing what the stock is worth, we turn the question around: what free cash flow growth has to happen for today’s market value to add up? The assumptions behind it can be moved.
Today’s market value implies roughly -0.1% growth in free cash flow per year over ten years (assumptions: discount rate 10.0%, terminal growth 2.5%).
| Free cash flow (last twelve months) | $17.37B |
|---|---|
| Market cap | $197.36B |
| Free cash flow in year ten | $17.26B |
| Terminal value as a share of market value | 46.1% |
It shows which assumption is built into today’s price, not whether that assumption will hold. Every assumption can be changed with the sliders; the figures move with them.
A simplified model calculation — not a forecast and not a recommendation.
AI classification
AI Rating
Fortschreibung 31.10.2026: Sandisk verkauft Flash-Speicher, den die eigenen Berichte ausdrücklich als Lösung für KI-Arbeitslasten beschreiben, und führt das Umsatzwachstum im Geschäftsbericht (10-K) für das Geschäftsjahr 2026 und im Quartalsbericht (10-Q) zum 2. Oktober 2026 direkt auf den Ausbau der KI-Infrastruktur zurück; das Datacenter-Segment wuchs im ersten Quartal des Geschäftsjahres 2027 um 61 Prozent zum Vorquartal auf 4,80 Milliarden US-Dollar. Damit ist KI nachweislich Umsatzquelle — bisher „Nutzt KI“ (Stand 14.07.2026, als die Berichte KI vor allem als externen Nachfrage-Treiber und für den eigenen Betrieb nannten), jetzt „Verkauft KI“, wie bei anderen Zulieferern der KI-Rechenzentren im Bestand.
View the full file — quotes, sources, reviewed filings
„In the first quarter, we continued to observe that the rapid growth of AI infrastructure is driving demand for high-performance storage products, and AI adoption is driving the need for NAND storage to support these workloads, leading to increased revenues when compared to prior periods."
Im ersten Quartal beobachteten wir weiterhin, dass das rasche Wachstum der KI-Infrastruktur die Nachfrage nach Hochleistungs-Speicherprodukten antreibt und die Verbreitung von KI den Bedarf an NAND-Speicher für diese Arbeitslasten erhöht, was zu höheren Umsätzen als in früheren Perioden führte.
10-Q · 2026-10-30 · View SEC filing
„We expect AI-driven demand to persist through calendar year 2027 and beyond."
Wir erwarten, dass die KI-getriebene Nachfrage bis ins Kalenderjahr 2027 und darüber hinaus anhält.
10-Q · 2026-10-30 · View SEC filing
„In 2026, we continued to observe that the rapid growth of AI infrastructure is driving demand for high-performance storage products, and AI adoption is driving the need for NAND storage to support these workloads, leading to increased revenues when compared to prior periods."
Im Jahr 2026 beobachteten wir weiterhin, dass das rasche Wachstum der KI-Infrastruktur die Nachfrage nach Hochleistungs-Speicherprodukten antreibt und die Verbreitung von KI den Bedarf an NAND-Speicher für diese Arbeitslasten erhöht, was zu höheren Umsätzen als in früheren Perioden führte.
10-K · 2026-08-17 · View SEC filing
„In particular, demand for our products depends increasingly on the use of NAND flash memory in AI infrastructure, and new or alternative technologies could emerge that perform these functions more efficiently or reduce the storage required per unit of AI compute."
Insbesondere hängt die Nachfrage nach unseren Produkten zunehmend vom Einsatz von NAND-Flash-Speicher in der KI-Infrastruktur ab, und es könnten neue oder alternative Technologien entstehen, die diese Funktionen effizienter erfüllen oder den Speicherbedarf je Einheit KI-Rechenleistung verringern.
10-K · 2026-08-17 · View SEC filing
Filings Reviewed: 10-Q 2026-10-30 · 10-K 2026-08-17 · 10-Q 2026-05-01 · 10-Q 2026-01-30 · 10-Q 2025-11-07 · 10-K 2025-08-21
Rated on October 31, 2026 · How the Rating Is Built
Earnings calls
What the Earnings Calls Reveal
Across the three reviewed fiscal quarters 2026-Q1 through 2026-Q3, Sandisk beat every one of its own revenue, margin and earnings forecasts by a wide margin and delivered its key commitments — multiyear supply agreements, a net cash position, capital returns — on schedule. The shift toward multiyear contracts, announced only vaguely in 2026-Q1, was backed up by 2026-Q3 with five signed agreements, roughly 42 billion dollars in minimum contractual revenue and more than 11 billion dollars in financial guarantees. Management language stayed consistent across all calls. Minor blemishes remain: the bit-volume forecast for 2026-Q3 was missed, and a long-term margin target was deferred twice.
Guidance beaten decisively three times
In all three quarters, results came in clearly above management's own guidance. 2026-Q1 delivered 2.31 billion dollars in revenue versus a guided 2.1 to 2.2 billion, with earnings per share of 1.22 dollars beating the 0.70 to 0.90 range. 2026-Q2 brought 3.03 billion in revenue (guidance: 2.55 to 2.65 billion) and 6.20 dollars per share (guidance: 3.00 to 3.40), and 2026-Q3 reached 5.95 billion in revenue (guidance: 4.4 to 4.8 billion) with a 78.4 percent gross margin (guidance: 65 to 67 percent). The pattern points to deliberately conservative guidance in an upcycle — pleasant for investors, but to be read with a buffer when used for planning.
Multiyear contracts: promised and overdelivered
In 2026-Q1, management openly admitted it had virtually no volume or price commitments beyond a single quarter, but announced talks on multiyear agreements and promised ongoing updates. By 2026-Q2 the first contract was signed; by 2026-Q3 there were five — with roughly 42 billion dollars in minimum contractual revenue from the first three deals, over 11 billion dollars in financial guarantees and more than a third of fiscal year 2027 bits under firm commitments. The update promise was also institutionalized through a new recurring disclosure (remaining performance obligations, RPO) in the quarterly report. This is the rare case of an announcement that materialized faster and bigger than promised.
Bit forecast missed and reframed in 2026-Q3
The only hard delivery miss: on the January call, management guided bits down mid-single digits for 2026-Q3, but shipped bits actually fell by a high-teens percentage sequentially. The stated reason was a deliberate inventory build for the Stargate product launch and the new contracts; notably, management reframed the number to a fiscal-year-to-date view (up 18 percent) rather than plainly acknowledging the deviation. The irony: in 2026-Q2 management said it was unable to fulfill customer demand — yet in 2026-Q3 bits went into inventory instead of to customers. Revenue and margin still came in far above plan, so this remains a blemish, not a breach.
Long-term margin target deferred twice
Management declined to give a long-term margin target twice in a row: in 2026-Q2, analysts were told only that 35 percent was not the ambition but no new number existed yet; in 2026-Q3, again, that it was too early and a new financial model would follow. Similarly on enterprise SSD share: a concrete target was declined in 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, and only in 2026-Q3 did a number arrive with 25 percent of the portfolio. Each deferral was explained and partially resolved later — it only becomes a warning sign if the promised new model keeps failing to appear.
Own market forecast multiplies
Management's own forecast for data center exabyte growth (calendar year 2026) was raised sharply on every call: from mid-20s to mid-40s percent (2026-Q1), to high-60s (2026-Q2) and most recently to mid-70s percent (2026-Q3). Each revision was disclosed openly, so this is not silent redefinition. But roughly tripling within nine months shows how short even the manufacturer's own visibility is in this market. Anyone holding the stock should know: the same dynamic can run in reverse just as quickly in a downturn.
Management promises
- 2026-Q1 — Pursue talks on multiyear supply agreements and keep investors updated on progress. Overdelivered: first contract in 2026-Q2, five contracts by 2026-Q3 with roughly 42 billion dollars in minimum revenue and over 11 billion dollars in guarantees; updates came on every call, plus the new RPO disclosure. kept
- 2026-Q1 — Sequential data center revenue growth throughout fiscal year 2026. Clearly delivered: up 64 percent sequentially in 2026-Q2 and up 233 percent in 2026-Q3 to 1.47 billion dollars. kept
- 2026-Q1 — Start-up costs of about 30 million dollars in 2026-Q2, then essentially zero. 2026-Q2 came in at 24 million dollars; from 2026-Q3 no start-up or underutilization charges were reported. kept
- 2026-Q2 — Provide a mix breakdown with the next report so investors need not fixate on raw NAND price trends. Largely delivered in 2026-Q3: enterprise SSD share (25 percent of the portfolio), TLC/QLC split (roughly two thirds to one third) and the new RPO metric — though partly only when asked in the Q&A. kept
- 2026-Q1 — Capital allocation in fixed order: invest, reach a net cash position, then return capital to shareholders. Debt of 2 billion dollars fully repaid (final payment in 2026-Q3), net cash achieved, and a 6 billion dollar share buyback announced in 2026-Q3. kept
- 2026-Q2 — Stargate (QLC storage product) to begin revenue shipments within the next few quarters. In 2026-Q3 the revenue start was confirmed for fiscal Q4 2026; the actual start lies beyond the reviewed period. open
- 2026-Q1 — High-bandwidth flash: NAND component late calendar 2026, controller system early to mid 2027. Timeline explicitly reaffirmed in 2026-Q3; delivery is naturally still pending. open
Based on public earnings call transcripts. Reviewed: 3 transcripts 2026-Q1 through 2026-Q3.
Growth
Growth Score
Ten checks against the annual reports — each one passed counts a point.
- Revenue grows by more than 15% a year over three years 49.3%
- More than 10% revenue growth is expected for the coming year 121.8%
- Share count grows by less than 3% a year 2.5%
- Revenue growth plus cash-flow margin add up to at least 40 ("Rule of 40") 232.1%
- Gross margin at 40% or higher and without meaningful erosion 71.5%
- Goodwill from acquisitions does not grow faster than revenue 22.2%
- Net debt below twice EBITDA 4,369 m net cash
- Operating cash flow covers the profits of the last three years 2,326 m
- Return on capital at 15% or higher, or up versus two years ago 73.2%
- Insiders hold at least 10% or are net buyers 1.1%
A criterion without figures counts neither as passed nor as failed; a score is only produced from 7 judgeable criteria upwards. Source: fundamental data. All ten criteria in detail
Quality check
AAQS
8/10The AAQS (AlleAktien Quality Score) checks 10 quality criteria on growth, profitability, and balance-sheet strength — per the methodology developed and published by AlleAktien, calculated by us from our own fundamental data. A stock counts as a quality stock from 9 out of 10 points. Where a company has a shorter listing history, we calculate over the fiscal years available (at least five).
- Sales growth 10Y > 5% 20.0%
- Exp. sales growth 3Y > 5% 71.4%
- EBIT growth 10Y > 5% 79.3%
- Exp. EBIT growth 3Y > 5% 93.8%
- Net debt < 4x EBIT -0.4x
- EBIT positive, 10Y straight 2
- Max. EBIT decline < 50% 100.0%
- Return on equity > 15% 106.4%
- ROCE > 15% 73.2%
- Expected return > 10% 105.1%
View stocks with the full AAQS score · Read the methodology at AlleAktien
Source: fundamental data
Insiders
Insider Transactions
Reportable transactions by officers and major shareholders from SEC Form 4 filings. "Other" includes things like stock grants and option exercises without a buy/sell character.
| Date | Person | Role | Type | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 20, 2026 | Shek Bernard | Chief Legal Officer and Secty | Other | 322 | 1,365.38 | 439,652 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Shek Bernard | Chief Legal Officer and Secty | Sell | 600 | 1,734.94 | 1,040,964 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Shek Bernard | Chief Legal Officer and Secty | Other | 118 | 1,791.82 | 211,435 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Pokorny Michael | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Other | 458 | 0.00 | – |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Visoso Luis Felipe | EVP & CFO | Other | 1,635 | 0.00 | – |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Goeckeler David | Chairman & CEO | Sell | 165 | 1,587.00 | 261,855 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Goeckeler David | Chairman & CEO | Sell | 1,520 | 1,585.85 | 2,410,490 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Goeckeler David | Chairman & CEO | Sell | 1,080 | 1,583.80 | 1,710,503 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Goeckeler David | Chairman & CEO | Sell | 1,480 | 1,580.25 | 2,338,765 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Goeckeler David | Chairman & CEO | Sell | 640 | 1,579.41 | 1,010,819 |
The company
About the Company
Sandisk Corporation entwickelt, fertigt und verkauft Datenspeichergeräte und -lösungen auf Basis von NAND-Flash-Technologie in den USA, Europa, dem Nahen Osten, Afrika, Asien und international. Das Unternehmen bietet Solid-State-Drives für Desktop- und Notebook-PCs, Spielkonsolen und Set-Top-Boxen an.
- Employees
- 11,100
- Headquarters
- Milpitas, CA
- Address
- 951 Sandisk Drive, 95035 Milpitas, United States
- Phone
- 408 801 1000
- Website
- sandisk.com
- IPO Date
- 02/24/2025
- ISIN
- US80004C2008
Management
| Name | Title | Birth Year |
|---|---|---|
| David V. Goeckeler | Chairman & CEO | 1962 |
| Luis Felipe Visoso | Executive VP & CFO | 1969 |
| Alper Ilkbahar | Executive VP & CTO | 1968 |
| Bernard Shek | Senior VP, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | 1973 |
| V. Don Angspatt | Executive VP & COO | – |
| Michael R. Pokorny | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | – |
| Ivan Donaldson | Vice President of Investor Relations | – |
| Christine Bastian | Executive VP & Chief People Officer | – |
| Janet Allgaier | Executive VP and Chief Consumer Officer | – |
| Khurram Ismail | Executive VP & Chief Product Officer | – |
Executives per the latest required filings; titles kept in their original language. Source: fundamental data.
Filings
Company Filings (8-K)
An 8-K is the filing a US company must use to disclose material events immediately — takeovers, changes at the top, major contracts or payment troubles, for instance. The links open the original document at the US Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC).
- 10/29/2026 Sandisk Corp (SNDK): Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits SEC ↗
- 09/16/2026 Sandisk Corp (SNDK): Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers: Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers SEC ↗
- 09/11/2026 Sandisk Corp (SNDK): Entry into a Material Definitive Agreement; Financial Statements and Exhibits SEC ↗
- 08/05/2026 Sandisk Corp (SNDK): Results of Operations and Financial Condition; Other Events; Financial Statements and Exhibits SEC ↗
Data as of: October 30, 2026 · Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.