Risk & Weakness
Beneish M-Score
622 Findings · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · showing the 100 strongest hits
Methodology & criteria
Professor Messod Beneish's earnings-manipulation indicator: eight ratios drawn from two annual financial statements (receivables vs. revenue, margin decay, depreciation rate, accruals, leverage, and others) combine into the M-Score. Values above −1.78 are considered a warning sign of possible earnings manipulation — Beneish used it to flag Enron ahead of its collapse, among others. Not proof, but a reason to read the balance sheet closely. Source: fundamental data.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | M-Score | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAAS Maase Inc. | 3,963.88 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 107 % | — | D 38 | — | 5.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 12.30 $ | +286.9 % | +237.5 % | +239.3 % | −1.7 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 11.0 | — | — | -51.3 | -599.1 % | 25.6 % | 0.0 % | -0.2 % | -0.1 % | — | — | — | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 0.1 % | 0.4 % | — |
| SLN Silence Therapeutics PLC | 2,241.13 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 115 % | — | C 54 | 1 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 19.80 $ | +142.1 % | +226.4 % | +170.2 % | −4.6 % | -0.3 % | — | — | — | — | 1.45 | — | 0.0 | 1,048.9 | 19.9 | — | — | -5.8 | -3,565.4 % | 85.9 % | 0.0 % | -92.6 % | -29.7 % | 0.00 | 47.4 % | -98.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.3 | 44.3 % | 5.8 % | 3.4 (5) |
| SLSN Solésence, Inc. | 1,931.01 | 07/30 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 106 % | Stage 4 | D 33 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Household & Personal Products | Neutral | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 0.8501 $ | -18.8 % | -57.8 % | -76.2 % | −80.4 % | — | 19 | 3 | 11.7 % | 11.0 % | 1.38 | 88.1 | 11.4 | 1.1 | 3.7 | — | — | 27.7 | — | 25.0 % | -5.3 % | 5.9 % | -2.4 % | 1.31 | — | +18.6 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.8 | 6.3 % | 1.9 % | — |
| NIXX Nixxy, Inc. | 1,564.88 | 08/12 | -21 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 125 % | Stage 3 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Staffing & Employment Services | Uses AI | — | — | Industrials | 0.2141 $ | +56.2 % | +45.0 % | -85.0 % | −45.3 % | — | 78 | 42 | 23.0 % | 17.5 % | 0.40 | — | 0.0 | 0.1 | — | — | — | -0.7 | — | 0.1 % | -6.2 % | -113.2 % | -30.0 % | — | — | +15,896.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -22.9 | 5.7 % | 0.4 % | — |
| PLAG Planet Green Holdings Corp | 803.54 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 330 % | — | D 42 | 1 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Conglomerates | – | — | — | Industrials | 0.3111 $ | +165.3 % | +51.3 % | -83.8 % | 0 % | — | — | — | — | — | 1.21 | — | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | 8.7 % | 8.7 % | -258.3 % | -357.7 % | -63.1 % | — | -21.2 % | -54.8 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -26.2 | 0.6 % | 4.1 % | — |
| LOAN Manhattan Bridge Capital Inc | 777.45 | 07/28 | +5 % | 25 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 5 of 9 | 0.0 $ | REIT - Mortgage | Neutral | — | — | Real Estate | 3.40 $ | -2.3 % | -4.1 % | -22.5 % | −24.3 % | +100.0 % | 32 | 27 | 1.8 % | 1.8 % | 0.18 | 7.8 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 8.2 | — | 19.8 | — | 100.0 % | 71.9 % | 11.6 % | 7.9 % | 0.46 | — | -10.6 % | 7 | 12.1 % | 84.0 % | 10.1 | 26.6 % | 0.2 % | 3.0 (1) |
| PARK Park Dental Partners, Inc. | 538.25 | 08/12 | — | – | Stage 2 | C 51 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Medical Care Facilities | Threatened | — | Healthcare | 21.10 $ | +18.9 % | +51.2 % | — | −19.3 % | +47.7 % | 43 | 95 | 7.7 % | 6.9 % | — | — | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 0.0 | — | 53.7 | — | 14.2 % | -1.4 % | -21.9 % | -2.6 % | 2.35 | — | +6.4 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.2 | 20.7 % | 0.6 % | 5.0 (2) | |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | 480.17 | 08/14 | — | 73 % | Stage 2 | C 45 | 4 of 9 | 4.2 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | Technology | 13.30 $ | +100.3 % | +66.6 % | -30.5 % | −10.5 % | +109.8 % | 93 | 80 | 6.3 % | 6.5 % | 5.48 | — | 22.9 | 9.6 | 0.0 | — | — | 454.9 | -18.8 % | 32.1 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.4 % | -1.57 | -42.5 % | -37.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -5.1 | 124.5 % | 23.2 % | 4.7 (22) |
| GCL GCL Global Holdings Ltd | 385.86 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 121 % | — | D 42 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Electronic Gaming & Multimedia | – | — | — | Communication Services | 0.8829 $ | -52.8 % | -31.4 % | -51.2 % | −86.1 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.30 | — | 0.0 | — | 3.3 | — | — | 12.9 | -4.7 % | 10.4 % | -10.5 % | -67.3 % | -5.8 % | 0.70 | 20.1 % | +68.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.6 | 0.1 % | 0.7 % | — |
| RM Regional Management Corp | 360.14 | 07/29 | +16 % | 49 % | Stage 3 | B 65 | 8 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Credit Services | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 36.30 $ | +2.2 % | +4.2 % | -3.9 % | −15.4 % | +33.2 % | 55 | 81 | 3.7 % | 3.7 % | 1.01 | 7.8 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.90 | 0.0 | — | 59.8 % | 7.2 % | 13.3 % | 4.6 % | 4.42 | — | +9.7 % | 6 | 3.7 % | 25.3 % | 9.7 | 88.9 % | 4.7 % | 4.7 (3) | |
| JOBY Joby Aviation | 343.98 | 08/05 | +17 % | 67 % | Stage 4 | B 62 | 3 of 9 | 4.9 $ | Airports & Air Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 4.90 $ | -27.7 % | -39.5 % | -70.2 % | −57.7 % | +96.3 % | 22 | 42 | 6.7 % | 6.9 % | 2.66 | — | 0.0 | 42.1 | 2.7 | — | — | -9.2 | -963.4 % | 34.3 % | 0.0 % | -68.0 % | -27.5 % | 0.38 | 66.9 % | +39,183.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.3 | 41.2 % | 21.4 % | 2.9 (11) |
| CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | 299.12 | 08/14 | — | 54 % | Stage 2 | C 47 | 4 of 9 | 5.8 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 64.70 $ | +58.3 % | +83.7 % | +47.7 % | −3.5 % | +42.3 % | 88 | 42 | 6.2 % | 5.5 % | 0.28 | — | 0.0 | 913.7 | 5.2 | — | — | 0.0 | -6,130.1 % | -2,593.7 % | 0.0 % | -20.8 % | -17.7 % | 0.01 | 96.2 % | +254.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 33.4 | 109.9 % | 12.0 % | 4.6 (15) |
| SORA Top Win International Limited | 283.84 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 127 % | — | B 56 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Luxury Goods | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 2.50 $ | +0.0 % | +44.5 % | -52.3 % | −56.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.9 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | — | — | 2.8 | -16.0 % | 2.7 % | 96.0 % | 106.1 % | -5.0 % | 4.69 | 54.9 % | -92.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 21.1 | 0.1 % | 0.2 % | — |
| BNC CEA Industries Inc. | 274.34 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 106 % | — | C 50 | 6 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 5.00 $ | -62.2 % | -48.6 % | -32.0 % | −91.4 % | +447.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.49 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 35.0 | — | 132.8 | -949.1 % | 29.2 % | 362.3 % | 74.5 % | -60.8 % | 0.01 | 83.5 % | +4,611.2 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 678.8 | 22.4 % | 5.1 % | — |
| NBBK NB Bancorp, Inc. | 265.84 | 07/22 | — | 26 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 4 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 22.10 $ | +5.2 % | +2.6 % | +28.4 % | −7.6 % | +11.1 % | 45 | 59 | 2.1 % | 2.1 % | 0.00 | 16.1 | 0.0 | — | 1.1 | 12.2 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 24.4 % | 6.7 % | 1.0 % | 0.23 | — | +4.3 % | 7 | 1.2 % | 11.2 % | 4.3 | 52.5 % | 4.4 % | 3.5 (2) |
| QXO QXO, Inc. | 261.77 | 08/13 | -26 % | 64 % | Stage 4 | C 54 | 3 of 9 | 11.4 $ | Industrial Distribution | – | — | — | Industrials | 11.00 $ | -15.9 % | -17.3 % | -38.5 % | −34.8 % | +120.7 % | 12 | 50 | 6.4 % | 6.0 % | 2.28 | — | 20.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 66.3 | 1.04 | 37.3 | -11.8 % | 24.5 % | -5.2 % | -6.8 % | -0.3 % | 0.78 | 61.0 % | +11,930.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.4 | 101.7 % | 14.7 % | 4.8 (19) |
| UEC Uranium Energy Corp | 261.71 | — | +78 % | 77 % | Stage 4 | D 33 | 2 of 9 | 3.8 $ | Uranium | – | — | — | Energy | 7.70 $ | -2.9 % | -12.6 % | -47.7 % | −47.9 % | +93.1 % | 46 | 6 | 6.8 % | 8.0 % | 1.39 | — | 178.6 | 102.3 | 2.6 | — | 1.37 | 186.7 | -629.7 % | -184.0 % | 0.0 % | -9.0 % | -6.4 % | — | 92.4 % | +29,738.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 16.9 | 84.7 % | 14.8 % | 4.4 (8) |
| SRBK SR Bancorp, Inc. | 259.73 | 07/30 | — | 19 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 6 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 18.80 $ | +23.1 % | +21.0 % | +30.2 % | −1.8 % | +0.0 % | 69 | 85 | 2.1 % | 1.9 % | 0.59 | 32.7 | 0.0 | — | 0.8 | 13.8 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 10.2 % | 2.4 % | 0.3 % | 0.29 | — | +30.4 % | 8 | 1.3 % | 55.4 % | 8.8 | 33.3 % | 4.1 % | — |
| NIC Nicolet Bankshares Inc. | 230.38 | 07/21 | +44 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | C 52 | 5 of 9 | 3.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 171.60 $ | +26.2 % | +31.4 % | +51.4 % | −1.1 % | +13.6 % | 57 | 11 | 3.1 % | 3.1 % | 0.64 | 19.8 | 14.8 | — | 1.5 | 17.4 | 1.92 | 0.0 | 50.5 % | 100.0 % | 30.3 % | 7.8 % | 1.5 % | 0.08 | 14.5 % | +6.4 % | 6 | 0.8 % | 9.5 % | -1.6 | 54.8 % | 5.5 % | 3.8 (6) |
| FBIZ First Business Financial Services | 220.97 | 07/23 | +43 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 4 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 75.40 $ | +15.6 % | +15.2 % | +52.1 % | −0.4 % | +8.8 % | 62 | 58 | 2.4 % | 2.5 % | 0.67 | — | 9.0 | — | — | 9.2 | 1.24 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 32.8 % | 14.3 % | 1.3 % | — | — | +6.4 % | 4 | 1.9 % | 20.4 % | -0.9 | 71.5 % | 4.5 % | 4.4 (5) |
| HFWA Heritage Financial Corporation | 208.16 | 07/23 | +34 % | 26 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 28.50 $ | +23.7 % | +22.0 % | +32.9 % | −0.7 % | +13.6 % | 61 | 65 | 2.5 % | 2.5 % | 0.50 | — | 12.3 | — | — | 14.6 | 2.13 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 24.6 % | 7.3 % | 1.0 % | — | — | +5.9 % | 4 | 3.4 % | 33.5 % | 8.9 | 80.9 % | 9.1 % | 3.8 (6) |
| CNOB ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 199.13 | 08/04 | +39 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 6 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 32.10 $ | +27.8 % | +24.8 % | +40.3 % | −1.1 % | +14.7 % | 74 | 77 | 2.2 % | 2.6 % | 1.07 | 17.3 | 10.2 | — | 1.1 | 9.0 | 1.83 | 0.0 | 53.9 % | 100.0 % | 35.4 % | 6.9 % | 1.0 % | 0.02 | 11.2 % | +13.4 % | 4 | 2.4 % | 18.6 % | 9.5 | 77.7 % | 4.3 % | 4.2 (5) |
| FNWD Finward Bancorp | 188.52 | 08/04 | +19 % | 33 % | Stage 1 | B 58 | 8 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 43.30 $ | -2.4 % | -1.6 % | +31.6 % | −14.3 % | -13.2 % | 33 | 94 | 3.9 % | 3.5 % | 0.18 | 19.2 | 12.5 | — | 1.1 | 11.9 | 1.72 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 14.2 % | 6.1 % | 0.5 % | 0.53 | — | -9.6 % | 6 | 1.1 % | 18.2 % | -1.7 | 49.2 % | 3.0 % | 4.0 (2) |
| GBCI Glacier Bancorp Inc | 165.01 | 07/23 | +26 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 6.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 48.60 $ | +13.5 % | +14.2 % | +23.5 % | −5.9 % | +16.8 % | 53 | 72 | 2.6 % | 2.4 % | 0.77 | 23.3 | 21.4 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 15.8 | 1.75 | 0.0 | 41.5 % | 100.0 % | 29.0 % | 7.1 % | 1.1 % | 0.84 | 13.4 % | +14.5 % | 6 | 2.9 % | 39.0 % | -0.3 | 85.8 % | 9.4 % | 4.2 (6) |
| BWFG Bankwell Financial Group Inc | 164.42 | 07/27 | +50 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 7 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 71.20 $ | +26.5 % | +26.2 % | +64.4 % | −2.0 % | +3.4 % | 73 | 80 | 3.2 % | 2.8 % | 0.57 | 14.6 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 16.6 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 35.5 % | 13.5 % | 1.3 % | 0.42 | — | +6.1 % | 7 | 1.2 % | 15.0 % | 9.5 | 60.3 % | 9.1 % | 3.3 (3) |
| CTBI Community Trust Bancorp Inc | 161.34 | 07/15 | +38 % | 26 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 69.00 $ | +26.1 % | +26.1 % | +41.6 % | −0.2 % | +10.5 % | 69 | 67 | 2.2 % | 2.2 % | 0.56 | 13.5 | 11.2 | — | 1.6 | 9.8 | 1.03 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 37.9 % | 12.5 % | 1.6 % | 0.44 | — | +8.9 % | 7 | 3.7 % | 30.3 % | 4.1 | 67.9 % | 4.0 % | 4.0 (3) |
| PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 159.45 | 07/22 | +28 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 5 of 9 | 15.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 101.70 $ | +1.7 % | +0.5 % | +22.7 % | −18.1 % | +20.8 % | 40 | 15 | 2.7 % | 2.7 % | 1.03 | 14.1 | 8.9 | — | 1.1 | 10.2 | 1.41 | 0.0 | 46.9 % | 100.0 % | 25.5 % | 6.2 % | 1.1 % | 0.54 | 11.9 % | +2.4 % | 7 | 2.0 % | 14.4 % | 3.0 | 85.8 % | 4.2 % | 4.4 (22) |
| ATLX Atlas Lithium Corporation | 142.79 | — | — | 79 % | — | C 52 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Other Industrial Metals & Mining | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 1.70 $ | -25.1 % | -35.0 % | -68.6 % | −57.5 % | +505.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.19 | — | 3.7 | 490.0 | 1.1 | — | — | -12.2 | -22,574.7 % | 85.1 % | 0.0 % | -99.3 % | -36.3 % | 0.20 | 59.2 % | -86.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.0 | 17.7 % | 7.4 % | 5.0 (1) |
| CFG Citizens Financial Group, Inc. | 136.91 | 07/16 | +69 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 8 of 9 | 26.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 63.80 $ | +19.8 % | +19.3 % | +29.8 % | −0.8 % | +17.3 % | 75 | 76 | 2.0 % | 2.2 % | 1.06 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 22.8 | 1.65 | 0.0 | 32.1 % | 100.0 % | 27.0 % | 7.7 % | 1.0 % | 0.69 | 11.5 % | -9.7 % | 6 | 3.2 % | 31.6 % | 4.0 | 98.8 % | 4.7 % | 4.5 (20) |
| ALLY Ally Financial Inc | 132.43 | 07/21 | +30 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 11.8 $ | Credit Services | – | — | — | Financial Services | 38.20 $ | +1.3 % | +3.5 % | +2.0 % | −2.0 % | +22.6 % | 52 | 92 | 2.6 % | 2.7 % | 1.10 | 9.1 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 7.9 | 0.28 | 0.0 | 21.0 % | 100.0 % | 18.6 % | 9.4 % | 0.8 % | 1.40 | 7.9 % | -25.8 % | 6 | 3.6 % | 21.2 % | -0.8 | 87.6 % | 5.1 % | 4.2 (18) |
| CMCL Caledonia Mining Corporation | 131.47 | 08/10 | +27 % | 58 % | Stage 4 | B 69 | 6 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 20.30 $ | -21.9 % | -27.4 % | -24.6 % | −49.7 % | +105.0 % | 21 | 50 | 4.5 % | 4.8 % | 0.73 | 6.7 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 8.1 | — | 2.9 | — | 60.2 % | 24.1 % | 27.8 % | 17.1 % | 0.43 | — | +38.9 % | 8 | 2.6 % | 20.8 % | 7.8 | 64.1 % | 12.3 % | 4.0 (2) | |
| MBIN Merchants Bancorp | 125.58 | 07/27 | +34 % | 34 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 3 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 52.10 $ | +47.1 % | +49.5 % | +65.4 % | −2.0 % | +30.3 % | 80 | 73 | 2.7 % | 2.8 % | 1.21 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 42.5 % | 10.2 % | 1.3 % | — | — | -5.7 % | 4 | 0.9 % | 8.6 % | 2.4 | 99.9 % | 7.8 % | 3.3 (3) |
| PBHC Pathfinder Bancorp Inc | 119.66 | 07/29 | +9 % | 35 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 17.00 $ | +15.8 % | +18.9 % | +14.9 % | −6.6 % | — | 56 | 23 | 6.9 % | 4.4 % | 0.12 | — | 11.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 19.5 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 0.4 % | -2.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.61 | — | -5.2 % | 4 | 2.4 % | 1.8 % | 3.5 | 33.1 % | 0.2 % | — |
| USAR USA Rare Earth, Inc. | 109.63 | 08/10 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 103 % | Stage 2 | D 37 | 3 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Other Industrial Metals & Mining | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 9.60 $ | +92.4 % | +44.8 % | -47.7 % | −53.0 % | +234.5 % | 85 | 42 | 8.3 % | 9.7 % | 2.68 | — | 18.8 | 7.6 | 1.2 | — | — | 28.0 | -643.7 % | -9.7 % | 0.0 % | -44.8 % | -4.5 % | 0.01 | 88.0 % | -99.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 15.6 | 54.1 % | 12.1 % | 4.9 (9) |
| MFIN Medallion Financial Corp | 103.39 | 07/29 | +17 % | 28 % | Stage 3 | C 45 | 6 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Credit Services | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 10.10 $ | -3.4 % | +0.9 % | +32.4 % | −9.4 % | +4.5 % | 41 | 12 | 3.6 % | 3.3 % | 0.77 | 6.8 | 7.7 | — | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.77 | 0.0 | — | 74.0 % | 9.3 % | 10.3 % | 3.5 % | 0.65 | — | +21.1 % | 8 | 5.0 % | 39.1 % | -0.8 | 39.6 % | 5.0 % | 3.5 (4) | |
| EDN Empresa Distribuidora y Comercializadora Norte S.A. | 101.90 | — | — | 53 % | — | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Utilities - Regulated Electric | Uses AI | — | Utilities | 15.60 $ | -11.3 % | -12.9 % | -48.0 % | −25.5 % | +126.5 % | — | — | — | — | -0.10 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | — | 6.92 | 2.3 | 16.0 % | 25.2 % | 7.2 % | 14.7 % | 3.1 % | 0.53 | 38.3 % | +11.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 11.6 % | 4.5 % | 4.0 (2) | |
| NOG Northern Oil & Gas Inc | 92.15 | 07/30 | -10 % | 45 % | Stage 1 | C 50 | 3 of 9 | 3.2 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 28.40 $ | -8.2 % | -14.2 % | +37.0 % | −36.9 % | +7.6 % | 12 | 21 | 4.1 % | 3.9 % | 0.92 | — | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | — | 7.35 | 17.7 | -73.6 % | 75.4 % | -24.2 % | -29.8 % | 4.6 % | 1.43 | 32.4 % | -3.2 % | 3 | 6.3 % | 48.3 % | 2.4 | 107.0 % | 24.1 % | 3.5 (10) |
| VTMX Corporación Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. | 90.99 | — | — | 24 % | — | B 73 | 5 of 9 | 3.4 $ | Real Estate - Development | – | — | — | Real Estate | 36.10 $ | +13.1 % | +3.4 % | +22.3 % | −6.3 % | +3.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.26 | 7.9 | 13.7 | 10.8 | 1.1 | 23.5 | — | 8.9 | 74.7 % | 89.4 % | 156.7 % | 14.1 % | 3.1 % | 0.00 | 60.5 % | +15.8 % | 5 | 2.3 % | 19.2 % | 1.8 | 13.5 % | — | 3.5 (4) |
| NXAT NXAT | 88.47 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 154 % | — | A 76 | — | 0.0 $ | — | – | — | — | — | 0.3684 $ | +232.9 % | +117.7 % | -99.4 % | −54.8 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.46 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.1 | — | — | 0.0 | -53.8 % | 18.2 % | -263.5 % | 0.0 % | -45.9 % | — | — | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 1.7 % | — | — |
| AGPU Axe Compute Inc. | 85.48 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 173 % | — | D 37 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | Technology | 8.00 $ | +12.0 % | +228.3 % | -5.4 % | −44.8 % | +156.4 % | — | — | — | — | 3.68 | — | 0.0 | 29.1 | 2.4 | — | — | -0.5 | -9,720.5 % | 7.3 % | 0.0 % | -1,187.7 % | -58.4 % | 0.02 | 90.2 % | -92.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.3 | 3.4 % | 5.8 % | 5.0 (1) |
| PENG Penguin Solutions, Inc. | 84.93 | 07/07 | +53 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % | Stage 2 | B 73 | 7 of 9 | 2.7 $ | Information Technology Services | Sells AI | — | Technology | 51.90 $ | +242.3 % | +236.2 % | +162.6 % | −13.7 % | +65.0 % | 98 | 50 | 11.5 % | 11.1 % | 2.86 | 89.9 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 8.1 | — | — | 15.9 | 7.8 % | 27.6 % | 10.4 % | 9.6 % | 5.1 % | 0.94 | 34.2 % | +16.9 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.7 | 117.0 % | 18.5 % | 4.4 (8) | |
| IDYA Ideaya Biosciences Inc | 81.02 | 08/04 | +14 % | 44 % | Stage 3 | C 47 | 2 of 9 | 3.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 32.00 $ | +1.0 % | +2.4 % | +2.2 % | −7.6 % | +54.1 % | 68 | 42 | 5.4 % | 5.1 % | -0.04 | — | 4.6 | 13.2 | — | — | — | -7.8 | -1,654.6 % | -59.8 % | -74.8 % | -14.3 % | -11.5 % | — | 91.0 % | +3,024.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.3 | 101.8 % | 11.1 % | 4.7 (16) |
| SBET Sharplink Gaming Ltd | 78.71 | — | — | 78 % | — | D 38 | 2 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 6.70 $ | -30.3 % | -12.4 % | -46.9 % | −73.5 % | +148.1 % | — | — | — | — | 10.59 | — | 144.9 | 29.1 | 1.0 | — | — | -0.2 | -2,753.0 % | 97.0 % | 0.0 % | -183.6 % | -102.1 % | 0.00 | 99.5 % | +666.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 63.1 | 50.7 % | 18.5 % | 4.9 (8) |
| CCB Coastal Financial Corp | 78.21 | 08/04 | +32 % | 74 % | Stage 4 | C 54 | 7 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 43.30 $ | -35.8 % | -33.8 % | -58.5 % | −36.2 % | +12.8 % | 15 | 50 | 3.3 % | 3.0 % | 0.86 | — | 16.7 | — | — | 2.5 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | -1.1 % | 10.3 % | -0.1 % | — | — | +14.7 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.9 | 86.3 % | 10.3 % | 4.5 (4) |
| ATLO Ames National Corporation | 76.45 | 08/14 | +33 % | 20 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 9 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 33.50 $ | +36.7 % | +31.6 % | +68.7 % | −5.9 % | +0.0 % | 80 | 82 | 3.4 % | 2.5 % | 0.30 | — | 12.8 | — | — | 13.8 | 1.03 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 33.3 % | 11.0 % | 1.2 % | — | — | +6.3 % | 6 | 2.8 % | 27.2 % | 9.7 | 41.5 % | 2.9 % | 3.0 (1) |
| NAMS NewAmsterdam Pharma Company N.V. | 76.14 | — | — | 53 % | — | D 29 | 2 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 20.10 $ | -21.3 % | -21.1 % | -48.2 % | −33.4 % | +147.7 % | — | — | — | — | 0.10 | — | 105.3 | 336.0 | 3.9 | — | — | 27.6 | -1,752.6 % | 100.0 % | 0.0 % | -36.8 % | -20.1 % | 0.00 | 88.8 % | -50.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 21.2 | 104.2 % | 13.8 % | 4.7 (16) |
| QUBT Quantum Computing Inc | 75.97 | 08/13 | +104 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 3 | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Computer Hardware | – | — | — | Technology | 6.60 $ | +2.2 % | -13.1 % | -56.1 % | −64.8 % | +170.5 % | 31 | 42 | 9.9 % | 9.9 % | 3.75 | — | 0.0 | 150.7 | — | — | — | -3.7 | -556.8 % | -18.9 % | -152.5 % | -4.4 % | -4.2 % | — | 98.6 % | +82.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 78.5 | 42.4 % | 33.6 % | 4.3 (6) |
| KWM K Wave Media Ltd. | 70.59 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 158 % | — | C 53 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Entertainment | – | — | — | Communication Services | 0.6276 $ | +452.4 % | +183.1 % | -98.7 % | −35.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.39 | — | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | — | — | 0.0 | -53.8 % | 18.2 % | -263.5 % | 0.0 % | -45.9 % | — | -17.0 % | +11,099.6 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 5.0 % | 0.7 % | — |
| ENVA Enova International Inc | 68.85 | 07/23 | +102 % | 48 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 4.2 $ | Credit Services | – | — | — | Financial Services | 174.10 $ | +34.2 % | +43.1 % | +49.2 % | −1.6 % | +28.4 % | 88 | 70 | 3.9 % | 3.6 % | 1.28 | 14.1 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 2.1 | — | 17.6 | 26.6 % | 83.7 % | 20.9 % | 25.1 % | 5.6 % | 3.47 | 20.4 % | +18.6 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.8 | 97.3 % | 9.1 % | 4.7 (6) |
| BSM Black Stone Minerals LP | 68.52 | — | — | 20 % | — | B 59 | 5 of 9 | 3.2 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 14.90 $ | +6.7 % | -6.3 % | +23.0 % | −8.2 % | +7.4 % | — | — | — | — | 0.12 | 12.6 | 12.0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 12.3 | 1.34 | 10.0 | 95.4 % | 89.6 % | 67.0 % | 27.8 % | 14.0 % | 0.14 | 84.3 % | -3.9 % | 7 | 8.2 % | 119.8 % | — | 19.0 % | 1.8 % | 3.0 (3) |
| KRP Kimbell Royalty Partners LP | 67.68 | — | — | 23 % | — | B 65 | 6 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 16.90 $ | +29.6 % | +8.2 % | +42.1 % | −2.4 % | +13.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 19.7 | 15.9 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 9.5 | 3.18 | 8.2 | 53.1 % | 93.2 % | 25.9 % | 12.4 % | 6.6 % | 0.64 | 56.2 % | +7.5 % | 6 | 9.5 % | 2.0 % | — | 30.5 % | 4.1 % | 4.2 (6) |
| IPWR Ideal Power Inc | 67.11 | 08/13 | -16 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 117 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | Technology | 2.60 $ | +80.9 % | +67.5 % | -44.1 % | −45.6 % | +258.3 % | 84 | 42 | 10.3 % | 15.1 % | 1.88 | — | 9.0 | — | — | — | 0.26 | -5.1 | — | 0.6 % | 0.0 % | -69.0 % | -25.1 % | — | — | -56.2 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -8.0 | 29.3 % | 3.1 % | 3.0 (1) |
| XE X-Energy, Inc. | 66.85 | — | — | – | — | C 46 | 4 of 9 | 3.1 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 10.90 $ | — | — | — | −42.8 % | +187.8 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 2.6 | — | — | 0.0 | -165.7 % | -65.4 % | -298.7 % | -60.2 % | -11.9 % | 0.00 | 69.5 % | +29.9 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.6 | 22.2 % | 10.9 % | 3.9 (10) |
| WULF Terawulf Inc | 60.38 | 08/14 | +500 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 92 % | Stage 2 | D 32 | 2 of 9 | 5.9 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 11.70 $ | +150.5 % | +107.8 % | -12.1 % | −12.7 % | +139.7 % | 98 | 42 | 8.4 % | 8.3 % | 4.25 | — | 769.2 | 35.6 | 34.4 | — | — | 75.5 | -366.2 % | 69.3 % | 0.0 % | -2,216.0 % | -4.8 % | -67.46 | -1.1 % | +20.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.8 | 82.5 % | 30.2 % | 4.7 (25) |
| XHG XChange TEC.INC | 58.98 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 194 % | — | C 46 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Insurance Brokers | – | — | — | Financial Services | 4.10 $ | +346.0 % | +336.8 % | +324.0 % | −7.3 % | — | — | — | — | — | -0.40 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.2 | -4.2 % | 2.4 % | -22.9 % | 0.0 % | -20.1 % | — | -1,268.6 % | -99.1 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.1 % | — |
| ADAG Adagene Inc | 56.81 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 91 % | — | D 41 | 5 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 2.50 $ | +105.8 % | +45.7 % | +30.7 % | −18.6 % | +312.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.54 | — | 0.0 | 17.4 | 4.9 | — | — | 1.1 | -75.0 % | 100.0 % | -220.8 % | -34.4 % | -14.0 % | 0.18 | 45.2 % | +7,332.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.3 | 12.8 % | 3.7 % | 5.0 (6) |
| KROS Keros Therapeutics Inc | 56.51 | 08/05 | -25 % | 50 % | Stage 4 | D 35 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 11.00 $ | -46.0 % | -48.8 % | -24.5 % | −53.8 % | +74.0 % | 15 | 42 | 4.9 % | 5.1 % | 1.12 | — | 48.8 | 14.6 | — | — | — | -13.0 | — | -388.6 % | 0.0 % | -16.8 % | -11.8 % | — | — | +6,775.0 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.1 | 96.2 % | 6.7 % | 4.1 (7) |
| CSHR CoinShares PLC | 55.49 | — | — | – | — | D 43 | 4 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 3.80 $ | — | — | — | −58.5 % | +136.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.53 | 2.2 | 6.8 | — | 1.1 | — | — | 17.1 | -673.9 % | 86.1 % | 9.3 % | 26.2 % | -31.1 % | 0.11 | 98.4 % | +48.9 % | 6 | 14.0 % | 57.9 % | 104.4 | 12.6 % | 1.6 % | 4.5 (2) |
| SMBK SmartFinancial, Inc. | 52.35 | 07/20 | +41 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 7 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 48.50 $ | +24.2 % | +24.7 % | +42.9 % | −1.3 % | +8.0 % | 69 | 66 | 3.0 % | 2.9 % | 0.71 | — | 14.1 | — | — | 13.0 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 29.7 % | 9.9 % | 1.0 % | — | — | +10.9 % | 8 | 0.7 % | 7.5 % | 3.8 | 64.6 % | 4.0 % | 3.5 (6) |
| AHMA Ambitions Enterprise Management Co. L.L.C | 46.84 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 278 % | — | C 53 | 5 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Travel Services | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 1.10 $ | -65.4 % | -74.7 % | -83.5 % | −95.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.7 | 0.0 | — | 2.6 | — | — | 23.3 | 9.1 % | 24.9 % | 6.1 % | 13.0 % | 6.4 % | 0.02 | 83.0 % | +9.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.7 | 0.9 % | 1.0 % | — |
| RYDE Ryde Group Ltd. | 45.88 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 140 % | — | B 59 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 0.57 $ | +201.9 % | +192.9 % | +11.8 % | −47.3 % | -9.2 % | — | — | — | — | 3.00 | — | 0.0 | 7.3 | 4.2 | — | — | 0.0 | -55.0 % | 26.8 % | -194.9 % | -91.3 % | -50.8 % | 0.00 | 83.1 % | +39.7 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 0.4 % | 0.3 % | 4.0 (1) |
| SUPX SuperX AI Technology Limited | 45.43 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 128 % | — | D 39 | 2 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | Technology | 5.80 $ | -56.1 % | -58.6 % | -90.2 % | −90.8 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | — | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | — | — | 7,323.0 | -1,736.3 % | 12.5 % | 0.0 % | -85.6 % | -27.3 % | 0.06 | 38.1 % | +23.9 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.4 | 21.8 % | 2.0 % | — |
| XMAX XMax Inc. | 44.86 | — | — | 41 % | — | C 50 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 6.40 $ | +55.7 % | +55.7 % | +15.0 % | 0 % | — | — | — | — | — | 1.23 | — | 0.0 | — | 10.0 | — | — | -0.6 | -30.0 % | 22.9 % | 185.9 % | -12.3 % | -3.1 % | 0.22 | 78.6 % | +72.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 45.5 | 18.3 % | 14.4 % | — |
| AMR Alpha Metallurgical Resources Inc | 42.87 | 08/14 | +1 % | 57 % | Stage 1 | D 39 | 6 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Coking Coal | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 159.20 $ | -16.6 % | -21.0 % | -2.5 % | −33.7 % | +7.8 % | 35 | 3 | 5.1 % | 5.8 % | 0.87 | — | 2.7 | 1.0 | — | 46.4 | — | 18.4 | -3.1 % | 10.0 % | -2.2 % | -2.5 % | -1.4 % | — | 66.5 % | -28.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.1 | 91.5 % | 15.3 % | 3.0 (4) |
| FNB F.N.B. Corp | 36.82 | 07/16 | +29 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 8 of 9 | 6.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 18.10 $ | +11.3 % | +10.5 % | +21.7 % | −0.9 % | +12.3 % | 62 | 65 | 2.0 % | 2.0 % | 0.89 | 11.2 | 9.7 | — | 0.9 | 10.1 | 1.05 | 0.0 | 41.9 % | 100.0 % | 34.5 % | 8.9 % | 1.2 % | 0.61 | 13.4 % | +4.9 % | 6 | 2.8 % | 23.4 % | 3.4 | 89.5 % | 8.8 % | 4.2 (9) |
| FCNCA First Citizens BancShares, Inc. | 35.93 | 07/24 | +26 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 6 of 9 | 26.9 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 2,352.60 $ | -1.4 % | -4.5 % | +32.8 % | −6.4 % | +4.2 % | 49 | 68 | 2.2 % | 2.4 % | 0.58 | 13.5 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 10.2 | 1.13 | 0.0 | 34.2 % | 100.0 % | 25.2 % | 10.2 % | 1.0 % | 1.57 | 9.3 % | -3.0 % | 5 | 0.4 % | 3.3 % | -0.4 | 70.5 % | 5.5 % | 3.3 (13) |
| VTS Vitesse Energy Inc | 35.90 | 08/03 | +0 % | 32 % | Stage 4 | D 42 | 3 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 18.30 $ | -12.1 % | -13.3 % | -6.6 % | −42.6 % | +17.5 % | 16 | 50 | 2.7 % | 2.9 % | 0.64 | — | 909.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 8.8 | — | 7.1 | — | 73.2 % | -4.3 % | -3.2 % | -0.2 % | 0.26 | — | +13.2 % | 6 | 9.6 % | 38.8 % | 4.7 | 53.7 % | 15.5 % | 4.5 (4) |
| BZAI Blaize Holdings, Inc. | 34.76 | 08/13 | -29 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 142 % | Stage 4 | B 55 | 6 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 0.1956 $ | -24.1 % | -35.2 % | -95.0 % | −79.0 % | +802.5 % | 21 | 42 | 9.9 % | 10.8 % | 0.08 | — | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 13.6 % | -160.9 % | -388.1 % | -91.8 % | 0.11 | — | +2,386.0 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -19.8 | 34.7 % | 14.0 % | 4.3 (3) |
| ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | 33.51 | 08/06 | -17 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 88 % | Stage 2 | D 27 | 5 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 4.00 $ | +63.5 % | +65.1 % | +70.5 % | −4.7 % | +156.8 % | 94 | 42 | 5.9 % | 5.5 % | 0.88 | — | 0.0 | 67.6 | — | — | — | 0.3 | — | -757.7 % | 0.0 % | -48.4 % | -29.0 % | — | — | -58.2 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -9.9 | 79.7 % | 11.6 % | 4.8 (12) |
| SNFCA Security National Financial | 33.18 | 08/13 | +10 % | 30 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Insurance - Life | – | — | — | Financial Services | 9.20 $ | +6.8 % | +7.9 % | +26.7 % | −4.1 % | — | 40 | 57 | 3.1 % | 3.4 % | 0.64 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.3 | — | 0.0 | — | 51.2 % | 9.9 % | 8.5 % | 1.9 % | 0.26 | — | +4,106.2 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.3 | 42.7 % | 1.2 % | — |
| ASTS Ast Spacemobile Inc | 30.69 | 08/10 | +321 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 108 % | Stage 1 | C 52 | 5 of 9 | 16.0 $ | Communication Equipment | – | — | — | Technology | 41.00 $ | +0.3 % | +11.2 % | -46.6 % | −51.0 % | +77.8 % | 62 | 42 | 10.4 % | 11.6 % | 2.71 | — | 0.0 | 138.8 | 6.0 | — | — | -2.3 | -1,014.0 % | 38.9 % | 0.0 % | -37.8 % | -7.6 % | 1.44 | 34.4 % | +1,505.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.9 | 47.2 % | 21.7 % | 3.4 (13) |
| AUTL Autolus Therapeutics plc | 26.86 | — | — | 74 % | — | C 54 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | — | Healthcare | 1.50 $ | +11.6 % | +55.2 % | +0.7 % | −4.7 % | +483.3 % | — | — | — | — | 2.14 | — | 0.0 | 4.3 | 3.4 | — | — | 0.0 | -6,570.8 % | -74.6 % | -238.6 % | -29.6 % | -25.4 % | 0.08 | 30.2 % | +646.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.1 | 64.3 % | 5.3 % | 4.9 (9) |
| KEY KeyCorp | 25.58 | 07/21 | +63 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 22.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 21.10 $ | +13.8 % | +11.7 % | +25.6 % | −1.3 % | +18.4 % | 68 | 72 | 2.0 % | 2.0 % | 1.09 | 12.8 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 18.6 | 1.38 | 0.0 | 35.8 % | 100.0 % | 28.0 % | 10.0 % | 1.1 % | 0.99 | 10.6 % | +23.6 % | 7 | 3.9 % | 37.1 % | 0.6 | 88.9 % | 4.0 % | 4.1 (20) |
| HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. | 24.89 | — | — | 73 % | — | C 47 | 2 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Real Estate Services | – | — | — | Real Estate | 4.80 $ | -28.3 % | -28.6 % | -4.8 % | −46.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | -1.00 | — | 0.0 | — | 65.2 | — | — | 0.0 | -0.8 % | 42.8 % | -35.2 % | -289.0 % | 0.8 % | 0.03 | 11.2 % | +1,177.7 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — |
| FLNG FLEX LNG Ltd | 23.62 | 08/19 | +15 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | D 37 | 5 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 28.40 $ | +30.5 % | +26.8 % | +23.9 % | −10.3 % | -7.7 % | 67 | 54 | 2.5 % | 2.4 % | 0.24 | — | 12.4 | 4.5 | — | 14.7 | — | 11.0 | — | 73.3 % | 28.5 % | 10.2 % | 4.3 % | — | — | -2.4 % | 4 | 10.5 % | 1.5 % | 4.6 | 28.5 % | 14.0 % | 1.8 (5) |
| PROP Prairie Operating Co. | 23.41 | 08/11 | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 107 % | Stage 4 | C 54 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | Neutral | — | Energy | 0.4537 $ | -61.2 % | -58.6 % | -78.4 % | −83.9 % | +314.9 % | 2 | 42 | 11.1 % | 10.1 % | -0.92 | — | 1.1 | 0.1 | — | 0.1 | — | 8.5 | — | 71.8 % | -13.0 % | -49.0 % | 8.2 % | — | — | +2,943.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.5 | 20.5 % | 11.8 % | 4.5 (2) | |
| QSI Quantum-Si | 23.07 | 08/04 | -25 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 96 % | Stage 4 | D 31 | 1 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Medical Devices | Uses AI | — | — | Healthcare | 1.50 $ | +30.0 % | +91.2 % | -18.2 % | −45.6 % | +34.3 % | 12 | 42 | 9.5 % | 9.4 % | 3.22 | — | 0.0 | 192.9 | 1.0 | — | — | 0.6 | -7,450.3 % | 35.0 % | 0.0 % | -49.1 % | -25.7 % | 0.01 | 89.7 % | -20.3 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.0 | 24.8 % | 6.6 % | 4.3 (3) |
| TGTX TG Therapeutics Inc | 22.77 | 08/03 | +43 % | 45 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 9.5 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 61.20 $ | +80.9 % | +79.3 % | +71.9 % | −6.5 % | +21.5 % | 90 | 92 | 5.0 % | 4.8 % | 1.80 | 22.5 | 25.4 | 11.8 | 16.9 | 540.1 | 1.61 | 61.6 | 17.0 % | 82.4 % | 55.2 % | 112.6 % | 7.3 % | 1.29 | 38.1 % | +87.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.2 | 70.2 % | 28.9 % | 4.5 (8) | |
| CVV CVD Equipment Corporation | 22.03 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 104 % | — | D 43 | 5 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 3.90 $ | +153.1 % | +68.5 % | -1.4 % | −6.2 % | +321.1 % | — | — | — | — | 1.30 | — | 122.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 52.0 | 4.89 | 39.3 | -99.9 % | 27.6 % | 50.5 % | -12.5 % | -6.3 % | 0.01 | 89.9 % | -4.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 12.7 | 21.0 % | 2.7 % | — |
| EP Empire Petroleum Corp | 20.58 | 08/12 | -23 % | 72 % | Stage 4 | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 2.60 $ | -9.5 % | -11.8 % | -16.9 % | −56.1 % | — | 12 | 42 | 6.9 % | 7.2 % | 0.52 | — | 0.0 | 3.3 | 27.5 | — | — | 61.6 | — | 26.0 % | -202.2 % | -237.4 % | -42.3 % | 4.14 | — | -22.3 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -10.6 | 8.2 % | 1.3 % | — |
| EMPD Empery Digital Inc. | 20.13 | — | — | 79 % | — | D 26 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Auto Manufacturers | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 2.70 $ | -42.0 % | -31.9 % | -59.8 % | −76.1 % | +122.2 % | — | — | — | — | -0.34 | 3.1 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | — | — | -1.6 | -7,907.0 % | -20.4 % | 0.0 % | -426.1 % | -23.1 % | 0.37 | 72.2 % | -75.9 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.2 | 74.8 % | 16.2 % | 5.0 (1) |
| AII American Integrity Insurance Group, Inc. | 20.01 | 08/11 | — | 41 % | Stage 4 | B 63 | 4 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | – | — | — | Financial Services | 29.30 $ | -9.0 % | -2.7 % | +29.8 % | −32.9 % | -4.2 % | 30 | 11 | 4.6 % | 3.7 % | — | 6.2 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3.5 | — | 0.0 | — | 50.5 % | 26.2 % | 31.2 % | 4.7 % | 0.10 | — | +35.3 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 22.5 % | 6.0 | 60.2 % | 3.9 % | 4.0 (6) |
| RZLV Rezolve AI plc | 19.74 | — | -25 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 99 % | Stage 4 | C 52 | 6 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | Technology | 1.50 $ | +0.4 % | -10.7 % | -65.8 % | −70.2 % | +566.7 % | 29 | 42 | 6.1 % | 7.1 % | -0.07 | — | 0.0 | 11.6 | 2.4 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 51.8 % | -106.9 % | -98.7 % | -22.9 % | 0.64 | — | +2,224.2 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.5 | 14.6 % | 15.1 % | 4.8 (4) |
| SMFG Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | 19.06 | — | — | 30 % | — | B 70 | 8 of 9 | 153.5 $ | Banks - Diversified | – | — | — | Financial Services | 24.20 $ | +30.1 % | +8.4 % | +54.2 % | −5.1 % | -36.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.40 | 15.5 | 13.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | 2.03 | 0.0 | 40.9 % | 100.0 % | 27.8 % | 8.6 % | 0.4 % | 3.68 | 4.8 % | +12.1 % | 6 | 2.5 % | 42.1 % | — | 2.0 % | 0.1 % | 5.0 (1) |
| SERV Serve Robotics Inc. | 18.74 | 08/06 | — | 79 % | Stage 4 | C 46 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | Sells AI | — | Industrials | 2.60 $ | -38.2 % | -40.7 % | -79.5 % | −68.4 % | +367.0 % | 6 | 42 | 7.3 % | 7.3 % | 2.50 | — | 0.0 | 30.3 | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | -370.1 % | 0.0 % | -52.0 % | -39.9 % | — | — | +46.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 16.0 | 44.9 % | 35.9 % | 4.8 (8) | |
| SM SM Energy Co | 17.57 | 07/30 | +1 % | 52 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 2 of 9 | 9.7 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 40.40 $ | +48.8 % | +41.8 % | +98.2 % | −26.1 % | +16.7 % | 49 | 17 | 4.2 % | 4.8 % | 0.96 | 16.4 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 13.6 | 0.56 | 4.8 | -4.7 % | 86.5 % | 20.2 % | 2.3 % | 6.9 % | 1.16 | 35.9 % | +18.1 % | 4 | 2.3 % | 14.6 % | 3.7 | 97.1 % | 6.9 % | 4.0 (18) |
| ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics Inc | 17.06 | 08/10 | -29 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 142 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 8.00 $ | -38.3 % | -67.1 % | -39.3 % | −46.6 % | +66.7 % | 85 | 42 | 8.3 % | 8.3 % | 0.22 | — | 16.1 | 11.8 | 12.6 | — | — | 2.2 | — | 75.3 % | -269.4 % | -2,014.9 % | -24.1 % | -0.27 | — | -6.3 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -327.5 | 52.5 % | 4.4 % | 4.3 (3) |
| VRCA Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc | 16.79 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 92 % | — | D 36 | 6 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.40 $ | -37.2 % | -24.5 % | -5.1 % | −42.6 % | +295.2 % | — | — | — | — | 1.61 | — | 0.0 | 2.0 | 13.4 | — | — | -11.7 | -193.4 % | 37.7 % | -102.8 % | -240.4 % | -44.0 % | 0.03 | 52.5 % | +370.2 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -6.7 | 27.9 % | 2.2 % | 4.7 (7) |
| CASS Cass Information Systems Inc | 16.25 | 07/16 | +12 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 5 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Specialty Business Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 52.70 $ | +21.7 % | +23.2 % | +40.8 % | −2.3 % | +13.2 % | 59 | 52 | 2.8 % | 2.8 % | 0.40 | 22.7 | 18.6 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 16.1 | — | 0.0 | — | 49.6 % | 17.6 % | 13.2 % | 1.6 % | 0.60 | — | -13.1 % | 6 | 2.5 % | 36.7 % | -0.9 | 65.4 % | 3.2 % | 3.5 (2) |
| CRMD CorMedix Inc | 15.38 | 08/06 | +19 % | 63 % | Stage 3 | B 62 | 3 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 5.70 $ | -26.1 % | -37.3 % | -32.5 % | −50.7 % | +94.1 % | 29 | 75 | 4.7 % | 4.3 % | 1.41 | 2.6 | 47.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | — | 2.0 | — | 90.2 % | 40.5 % | 65.6 % | 24.6 % | 0.33 | — | +617.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.5 | 55.0 % | 20.1 % | 4.5 (6) | |
| PDYN Palladyne AI Corp | 15.35 | 08/05 | +8 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 91 % | Stage 3 | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Sells AI | — | Technology | 3.30 $ | +51.9 % | +20.0 % | -54.1 % | −50.2 % | +162.2 % | 35 | 42 | 9.6 % | 10.0 % | 3.65 | — | 4.6 | 13.4 | — | — | — | 0.4 | — | 28.7 % | -254.8 % | — | -30.9 % | — | — | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -9.8 | — | 14.7 % | 4.5 (4) | |
| NPB Northpointe Bancshares, Inc. | 15.30 | 07/21 | — | 29 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 5 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 15.80 $ | +8.5 % | +9.8 % | +2.7 % | −4.5 % | +16.8 % | 51 | 69 | 3.1 % | 2.9 % | — | 7.3 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | 5.3 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 33.2 % | 15.0 % | 1.1 % | 2.97 | — | +20.7 % | 5 | 0.8 % | 3.9 % | 3.7 | 76.7 % | 2.3 % | 3.7 (3) |
| NWBI Northwest Bancshares Inc | 14.99 | 08/04 | +24 % | 20 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 5 of 9 | 2.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 15.20 $ | +27.5 % | +26.3 % | +38.8 % | −1.6 % | +7.1 % | 67 | 42 | 2.1 % | 1.9 % | 0.69 | 16.6 | 13.4 | — | 1.2 | 16.1 | 2.29 | 0.0 | 42.4 % | 100.0 % | 23.4 % | 7.5 % | 1.0 % | 0.31 | 11.3 % | +16.3 % | 4 | 5.2 % | 47.3 % | -1.0 | 71.0 % | 8.2 % | 3.3 (8) |
| CANG Cango Inc | 14.95 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 150 % | — | D 34 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 1.20 $ | +14.7 % | +87.0 % | -93.7 % | −68.7 % | +247.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | — | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | — | — | 346.0 | -32.5 % | -5.4 % | -107.2 % | -177.7 % | -5.5 % | 0.20 | 35.0 % | +498.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.2 | 11.2 % | 2.8 % | 5.0 (2) |
| WY Weyerhaeuser Company | 14.40 | 07/30 | -4 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 6 of 9 | 14.6 $ | REIT - Specialty | – | — | — | Real Estate | 20.40 $ | +5.0 % | +5.4 % | -10.3 % | −7.2 % | +41.0 % | 39 | 85 | 2.9 % | 2.7 % | 0.93 | 37.0 | 36.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 54.9 | 1.35 | 16.3 | 9.0 % | 14.5 % | 6.9 % | 4.2 % | 0.7 % | 0.58 | 57.6 % | -3.1 % | 3 | 4.3 % | 4.0 % | 5.4 | 93.2 % | 4.7 % | 4.5 (12) |
| TFC Truist Financial Corp | 14.38 | 07/17 | +31 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 6 of 9 | 60.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 48.80 $ | +3.0 % | +1.8 % | +14.8 % | −9.8 % | +8.8 % | 53 | 69 | 2.7 % | 2.3 % | 0.91 | 12.0 | 9.6 | — | 1.0 | 10.0 | 1.10 | 0.0 | 39.0 % | 100.0 % | 28.4 % | 8.6 % | 1.0 % | 1.47 | 11.7 % | +25.5 % | 7 | 4.3 % | 36.9 % | 3.4 | 77.1 % | 2.5 % | 3.4 (22) |
| HST Host Hotels & Resorts Inc | 14.31 | 11/04 | +27 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 8 of 9 | 18.5 $ | REIT - Hotel & Motel | Uses AI | — | Real Estate | 25.30 $ | +41.5 % | +38.6 % | +69.9 % | −1.7 % | +2.4 % | 82 | 86 | 2.2 % | 2.3 % | 1.12 | 17.8 | 24.7 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 16.3 | 3.75 | 9.7 | 19.2 % | 29.2 % | 16.5 % | 14.9 % | 4.3 % | 0.83 | 51.9 % | +7.6 % | 3 | 3.2 % | 75.6 % | 5.4 | 105.7 % | 8.1 % | 4.2 (21) | |
| FITB Fifth Third Bancorp | 13.52 | 07/17 | +47 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | C 49 | 3 of 9 | 49.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 53.90 $ | +17.8 % | +19.8 % | +32.7 % | −0.3 % | +14.5 % | 69 | 6 | 2.4 % | 2.3 % | 0.99 | 18.2 | 10.8 | — | 1.5 | 14.1 | 1.69 | 0.0 | 8.0 % | 100.0 % | 23.0 % | 8.0 % | 1.0 % | 0.83 | 11.5 % | -1.4 % | 6 | 3.2 % | 38.1 % | 3.8 | 91.3 % | 4.8 % | 4.5 (22) |
| FLY Firefly Aerospace Inc. | 13.39 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 107 % | Stage 1 | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Aerospace & Defense | – | — | — | Industrials | 17.90 $ | +21.6 % | +7.4 % | -20.7 % | −66.7 % | +112.3 % | 40 | 50 | 9.0 % | 11.9 % | — | — | 0.0 | 10.2 | 3.0 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 22.9 % | -129.1 % | -62.2 % | -18.1 % | 0.05 | — | +163.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.0 | 57.9 % | 13.3 % | 4.2 (11) |
| DVLT Datavault AI Inc. | 13.26 | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 163 % | — | B 61 | 6 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Uses AI | — | Technology | 0.0719 $ | -52.9 % | -60.2 % | -97.2 % | −91.0 % | +1,753.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.35 | — | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | — | — | -0.5 | -906.0 % | 71.0 % | 0.0 % | -81.2 % | -21.2 % | 0.05 | 86.6 % | +1,361.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.6 | 5.5 % | 14.6 % | 4.5 (2) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Professor Messod Beneish's earnings-manipulation indicator: eight ratios drawn from two annual financial statements (receivables vs. revenue, margin decay, depreciation rate, accruals, leverage, and others) combine into the M-Score. Values above −1.78 are considered a warning sign of possible earnings manipulation — Beneish used it to flag Enron ahead of its collapse, among others.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 622 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026). The 100 strongest hits are shown.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
This scanner deliberately hunts for red flags — a hit is a finding, not a recommendation: like a smoke detector that beeps so you look in time. A hit is also not a bankruptcy verdict; most companies save themselves (say, through a capital raise, which dilutes existing shareholders). Portfolio owners use the list as an early-warning system, bargain hunters as an anti-shopping list, experienced traders as a watch list — it is never a buy or short recommendation.
Professor Messod Beneish's M-Score compares eight ratio relationships across the last two annual filings: receivables relative to sales (if they grow faster, revenue may be getting booked too early), gross-margin deterioration, asset quality, sales growth, depreciation pace, administrative costs, book profits without cash-flow backing (accruals), and leverage. The result is a single number: values above −1.78 count as a red flag that results may be dressed up. Important: the score is a statistical signal, not proof — it also fires on honest companies with unusual balance-sheet movements (say, after acquisitions). If depreciation or administrative costs are missing from the filing, those components count as neutral; without the mandatory components (including sales, receivables, and cash flow for both years), no score is calculated. Source: fundamental data.
Related scanners
- Altman Z: Distress Zone
- Bankruptcy Study: Stacked Warning Signals
- Below the 50- & 200-SMA
- Downward Momentum
- Going Concern (Distress Proxy)
- Insolvency Radar: Cash Running Low
- Kathy Donnelly: Liquid Movers Down
- Mike Webster: Overextended (Webby RSI)
- Near 52-Week Low
- Parabolic Death Cross
- Pradeep Bonde: $ Breakout Bearish
- Pradeep Bonde: 4% Breakout Bearish
- Qullamaggie: Parabolic (Short-Watch)
- RS Weakness (≤10)
- Stage 4 (Downtrend)
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 4
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 4B-
- Thomas Insolvency Candidate
- Weakness Cluster
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.