Risk & Weakness
Pradeep Bonde: 4% Breakout Bearish
34 Findings · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
Bonde's downside counterpart (original Stockbee formula 'c/c1 ≤ 0.96'): a daily loss of at least 4% on above-average volume (relative volume above 1) — a downside momentum burst that often triggers further weak days. Minimum daily volume 100,000 shares, price above $3 (penny-stock filter).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); fundamentally healthy names (Piotroski ≥ 5 or Fundamental Rating ≥ 55 out of 100) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | 07/30 | +332 % | 72 % | Stage 2 | D 26 | 1 of 9 | 4.8 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 36.30 $ | +170.2 % | +246.6 % | +194.0 % | −4.7 % | +99.9 % | 98 | 50 | 14.0 % | 8.8 % | 2.19 | — | 0.0 | — | 17.9 | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -94.7 % | -20.6 % | — | 69.5 % | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.4 | 65.6 % | 7.5 % | 4.7 (19) | |
| HYLN Hyliion Holdings Corp. | 08/11 | +90 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 98 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 4 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Auto Parts | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 3.30 $ | +231.5 % | +141.9 % | +51.1 % | −42.8 % | +134.8 % | 98 | 50 | 13.6 % | 15.8 % | 3.57 | — | 0.0 | 64.0 | — | — | — | -0.8 | -481.7 % | 6.5 % | 0.0 % | -25.2 % | -18.3 % | — | 95.3 % | +130.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 21.4 | 25.2 % | 10.7 % | 3.0 (1) | |
| HYMC Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation | 07/29 | +212 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 112 % | Stage 1 | D 35 | 4 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | — | Basic Materials | 16.40 $ | -2.7 % | -6.3 % | +120.8 % | −62.7 % | +40.8 % | 97 | 42 | 8.2 % | 8.0 % | 2.79 | — | 0.0 | — | 7.1 | — | — | -0.8 | — | -405.6 % | 0.0 % | -86.1 % | -26.9 % | 0.00 | — | -100.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.6 | 33.1 % | 22.5 % | 4.0 (2) |
| ABSI Absci Corp | 08/11 | +106 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 102 % | Stage 2 | D 34 | 3 of 9 | 1.9 $ | Biotechnology | Sells AI | — | — | Healthcare | 11.10 $ | +112.3 % | +218.8 % | +176.9 % | −9.2 % | +25.2 % | 96 | 42 | 16.7 % | 12.8 % | 2.28 | — | 0.0 | 1,200.0 | 8.8 | — | — | -0.4 | — | -5,395.6 % | 0.0 % | -63.9 % | -34.1 % | 0.03 | — | -38.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.3 | 72.9 % | 26.2 % | 4.6 (11) |
| MEI Methode Electronics Inc | — | -18 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 96 % | Stage 2 | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Electronic Components | Uses AI | — | Technology | 14.70 $ | +104.6 % | +185.0 % | +130.0 % | −2.3 % | +78.9 % | 94 | 2 | 13.1 % | 9.7 % | 1.57 | — | 10.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | — | 0.78 | 10.2 | — | 19.8 % | -3.5 % | -9.3 % | 0.5 % | 0.52 | — | -2.8 % | 4 | 1.7 % | 36.4 % | 7.2 | 93.1 % | 8.8 % | 3.8 (4) | |
| TMCI Treace Medical Concepts Inc | 08/06 | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Medical Devices | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 4.40 $ | +83.3 % | +75.0 % | -22.8 % | −42.8 % | +19.6 % | 94 | 42 | 10.5 % | 9.8 % | 1.49 | — | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | — | — | -40.9 | — | 79.5 % | -29.0 % | -66.9 % | -17.3 % | 0.18 | — | +1.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.4 | 57.1 % | 3.8 % | 3.2 (5) | |
| BCAX Bicara Therapeutics Inc. | 08/11 | — | 80 % | Stage 2 | D 29 | 1 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 9.10 $ | +48.5 % | +69.9 % | -38.7 % | −5.8 % | +263.9 % | 92 | 42 | 6.8 % | 5.8 % | -0.69 | — | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -32.3 % | -26.1 % | 0.00 | — | — | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 18.5 | 104.3 % | 22.5 % | 4.6 (14) |
| FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics Inc | 08/10 | -22 % | 76 % | Stage 3 | C 49 | 4 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 11.90 $ | +54.7 % | +59.0 % | +12.0 % | −6.7 % | +136.1 % | 89 | 50 | 10.5 % | 8.5 % | 2.74 | — | 0.0 | 6.8 | 1.7 | — | — | -3.6 | — | -157.7 % | -194.7 % | -34.9 % | -25.1 % | 0.05 | — | +230,194.6 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.4 | 98.4 % | 23.9 % | 4.7 (12) |
| AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | 08/10 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 92 % | Stage 2 | D 37 | 2 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 14.90 $ | +67.7 % | +54.2 % | -14.6 % | −2.6 % | +64.3 % | 87 | 42 | 6.0 % | 5.9 % | 1.35 | — | 0.0 | — | 2.1 | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -55.2 % | -33.1 % | 0.00 | — | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 15.6 | 95.9 % | 18.2 % | 5.0 (11) |
| RAL Ralliant Corporation | 08/10 | — | 55 % | Stage 2 | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 7.4 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | Technology | 67.20 $ | +36.2 % | +40.5 % | +62.4 % | −2.5 % | +17.8 % | 83 | 50 | 3.8 % | 3.7 % | — | — | 21.6 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 22.8 | — | 13.0 | 12.7 % | 50.9 % | -56.4 % | -45.9 % | 3.9 % | 0.73 | 42.4 % | -4.0 % | 2 | 0.3 % | 11.4 % | 1.3 | 102.0 % | 6.7 % | 4.1 (11) |
| BEAM Beam Therapeutics Inc | 08/04 | +2 % | 71 % | Stage 2 | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 27.20 $ | +19.8 % | +24.2 % | +16.4 % | −8.0 % | +71.2 % | 83 | 42 | 7.7 % | 7.2 % | 2.20 | — | 0.0 | 18.3 | 2.4 | — | — | -7.0 | -337.8 % | -161.9 % | -55.5 % | -5.8 % | -17.0 % | 0.22 | 78.6 % | +120.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.3 | 107.0 % | 39.3 % | 4.7 (15) |
| ADAM New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. | 07/29 | +12 % | 33 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 3 of 9 | 0.6 $ | REIT - Mortgage | – | — | — | Real Estate | 6.50 $ | +32.3 % | +37.9 % | +18.3 % | −2.0 % | +76.9 % | 79 | 50 | 3.1 % | 2.6 % | 1.30 | 6.0 | 6.9 | — | 0.7 | 5.2 | 2.50 | 0.0 | — | 55.1 % | -1.1 % | 13.0 % | 0.3 % | 7.66 | — | +44.1 % | 6 | 18.3 % | 92.0 % | -0.4 | 56.5 % | 4.3 % | 3.4 (7) |
| ACHV Achieve Life Sciences Inc | 08/06 | -5 % | 81 % | Stage 2 | D 27 | 3 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 6.80 $ | +0.8 % | +39.7 % | +45.3 % | −7.5 % | +108.1 % | 79 | 42 | 8.7 % | 8.2 % | 2.31 | — | 35.3 | — | — | — | 17.68 | -2.4 | — | — | 0.0 % | -496.2 % | -29.2 % | — | — | -100.0 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -29.4 | 61.0 % | 17.4 % | 4.8 (12) |
| WNC Wabash National Corporation | 07/24 | -16 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | D 33 | 2 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 11.70 $ | +48.3 % | +56.9 % | +64.4 % | −0.6 % | +73.1 % | 78 | 97 | 9.6 % | 6.9 % | 1.47 | — | 8.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | — | 0.73 | 2.0 | — | 1.0 % | -5.5 % | -17.8 % | -3.2 % | 1.66 | — | -20.8 % | 5 | 2.5 % | 7.9 % | 4.6 | 100.8 % | 10.5 % | 4.5 (2) |
| MARA Marathon Digital Holdings Inc | 08/04 | +5 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | Stage 3 | D 27 | 4 of 9 | 2.6 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 6.80 $ | +63.7 % | +41.1 % | -62.1 % | −40.8 % | +149.4 % | 76 | 84 | 10.0 % | 8.7 % | 5.35 | — | 39.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | — | 0.10 | 6.7 | -558.1 % | 40.1 % | 0.0 % | -67.3 % | -26.3 % | 1.15 | 45.1 % | +38.2 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.6 | 69.6 % | 29.8 % | 3.9 (15) |
| PTCT PTC Therapeutics Inc | 08/06 | +33 % | 41 % | Stage 2 | C 48 | 2 of 9 | 5.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 60.00 $ | +8.1 % | +4.1 % | -4.3 % | −3.4 % | +55.3 % | 75 | 42 | 4.7 % | 4.0 % | 0.49 | — | 22.3 | 4.3 | 1,259.2 | — | 0.81 | 20.5 | 16.5 % | 50.0 % | -3.8 % | -7,740.1 % | 2.5 % | -2.19 | -6.3 % | +114.5 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.5 | 117.7 % | 14.9 % | 4.3 (16) |
| NPCE Neuropace Inc | 08/11 | +85 % | 59 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 2 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 12.30 $ | +3.1 % | +2.1 % | +28.4 % | −16.5 % | +53.8 % | 74 | 50 | 4.7 % | 4.7 % | 1.87 | — | 158.7 | 4.2 | 33.0 | — | — | -16.9 | — | 77.4 % | -17.9 % | -111.4 % | -7.5 % | 4.88 | — | +25.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -11.4 | 96.3 % | 3.0 % | 4.9 (10) |
| SI Shoulder Innovations, Inc. | — | — | 65 % | Stage 2 | C 46 | — | 0.4 $ | – | — | — | — | 19.10 $ | +34.9 % | +37.9 % | +74.4 % | −56.1 % | +36.6 % | 70 | 42 | 9.0 % | 6.8 % | — | — | 0.0 | — | 3.0 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | — | — | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | — | 4.8 (4) | |
| HROW Harrow Health Inc | 08/10 | +44 % | 66 % | Stage 3 | D 35 | 2 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | – | — | — | Healthcare | 28.20 $ | -12.7 % | -18.0 % | -18.5 % | −24.3 % | +114.3 % | 58 | 26 | 5.1 % | 5.4 % | 0.19 | — | 40.2 | 3.8 | 37.8 | 209.6 | — | 114.4 | — | 73.3 % | -13.5 % | -35.4 % | -0.4 % | 10.47 | — | +36.4 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.2 | 58.9 % | 23.0 % | 5.0 (9) |
| OLMA Olema Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/10 | -15 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 112 % | Stage 1 | D 26 | 2 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 7.00 $ | -57.9 % | -55.6 % | -15.2 % | −68.5 % | +386.7 % | 54 | 42 | 7.7 % | 7.0 % | 2.01 | — | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | — | — | -3.3 | — | — | 0.0 % | -42.9 % | -31.8 % | 0.00 | — | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 12.7 | 119.4 % | 20.4 % | 4.7 (12) |
| COYA Coya Therapeutics, Inc. | 08/11 | +5 % | 59 % | Stage 3 | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.60 $ | -7.1 % | +9.4 % | -36.7 % | −33.8 % | +271.1 % | 49 | 42 | 7.5 % | 7.4 % | 0.58 | — | 0.0 | 11.5 | 1.9 | — | — | -6.2 | — | -111.8 % | -270.2 % | -51.3 % | -32.3 % | — | — | +123.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 14.4 | 35.4 % | 5.1 % | 5.0 (7) |
| SRI Stoneridge Inc | 08/05 | -20 % | 60 % | Stage 2 | D 33 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Auto Parts | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 5.70 $ | +18.7 % | +33.7 % | -13.6 % | −27.3 % | +145.8 % | 49 | 90 | 5.2 % | 5.5 % | 1.88 | — | 20.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | — | 0.26 | 15.4 | — | 19.3 % | -13.3 % | -53.6 % | -1.7 % | 1.04 | — | -5.2 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.7 | 84.3 % | 3.3 % | 3.0 (1) |
| CD Chaince Digital Holdings Inc. | — | +5 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 154 % | Stage 4 | C 47 | 3 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Capital Markets | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 6.70 $ | -5.8 % | -20.4 % | -31.8 % | −88.1 % | — | 40 | 42 | 11.2 % | 15.7 % | 8.17 | — | 0.0 | 196.1 | 12.1 | — | — | 170.0 | — | 59.8 % | -182.5 % | -6.9 % | -6.9 % | — | — | +85.3 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -17.8 | 24.1 % | 5.4 % | — | |
| PESI Perma-Fix Environmental Svcs Inc | 08/06 | 0 % | 64 % | Stage 4 | D 29 | 3 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Waste Management | Neutral | — | — | Industrials | 12.50 $ | -11.9 % | +3.6 % | -6.7 % | −25.8 % | +145.9 % | 34 | 15 | 7.2 % | 7.1 % | 0.56 | — | 99.0 | 4.6 | — | — | — | -31.4 | — | -2.8 % | -37.0 % | -28.5 % | -12.4 % | — | — | +4.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.0 | 49.3 % | 16.1 % | 5.0 (1) |
| IE Ivanhoe Electric Inc. | 08/04 | -9 % | 77 % | Stage 4 | C 51 | 4 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Copper | Sells AI | — | Basic Materials | 7.70 $ | -41.5 % | -51.9 % | -39.9 % | −53.1 % | +133.9 % | 30 | 50 | 6.7 % | 7.1 % | 1.29 | — | 0.0 | 408.0 | 2.1 | — | — | 159.6 | -3,259.6 % | 58.7 % | 0.0 % | -2.2 % | -15.3 % | 0.08 | 86.0 % | +11.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 12.4 | 77.4 % | 8.9 % | 4.3 (4) | |
| ESAB ESAB Corp | 08/05 | +18 % | 46 % | Stage 4 | C 46 | 3 of 9 | 4.4 $ | Metal Fabrication | – | — | — | Industrials | 69.80 $ | -13.4 % | -13.9 % | -34.9 % | −28.1 % | +68.9 % | 25 | 20 | 5.7 % | 4.8 % | 1.14 | 18.7 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 22.2 | 0.69 | 14.5 | 13.5 % | 37.0 % | 5.8 % | 11.4 % | 5.0 % | 0.98 | 39.0 % | +3.7 % | 2 | 0.7 % | 8.3 % | 6.6 | 99.8 % | 9.4 % | 4.7 (11) |
| LMB Limbach Holdings Inc | 08/04 | +88 % | 79 % | Stage 4 | C 51 | 2 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Building Products & Equipment | – | — | — | Industrials | 48.40 $ | +4.6 % | -0.9 % | -46.1 % | −46.8 % | +57.6 % | 23 | 50 | 4.4 % | 6.1 % | 1.33 | — | 20.9 | 0.8 | — | 11.4 | 2.29 | 17.7 | — | 23.6 % | 4.4 % | 18.6 % | 6.8 % | — | — | +24.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.5 | 90.5 % | 10.0 % | 4.2 (5) |
| METC Ramaco Resources Inc | 07/30 | +22 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 83 % | Stage 4 | D 33 | 3 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Coking Coal | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 7.10 $ | -45.7 % | -56.7 % | -74.6 % | −82.1 % | +129.6 % | 21 | 4 | 6.7 % | 7.4 % | 1.54 | — | 5.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | — | — | 1,160.9 | -20.0 % | 14.3 % | -12.0 % | -15.2 % | -5.3 % | 0.95 | 42.4 % | -19.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 526.4 % | 1.4 | 91.5 % | 74.5 % | 4.3 (8) | |
| COUR Coursera Inc | 07/23 | -19 % | 56 % | Stage 4 | D 42 | 3 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 3.50 $ | -26.5 % | -24.1 % | -44.9 % | −57.5 % | +69.0 % | 10 | 42 | 5.5 % | 5.6 % | 1.25 | — | 6.1 | 1.1 | — | 34.0 | — | -7.5 | — | 55.9 % | -15.4 % | -10.3 % | -2.4 % | — | — | +9.0 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.1 | 69.9 % | 9.8 % | 4.0 (11) |
| PRCT Procept Biorobotics Corp | 08/05 | -13 % | 65 % | Stage 4 | C 45 | 2 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 19.20 $ | -34.5 % | -31.3 % | -43.5 % | −65.4 % | +10.1 % | 6 | 42 | 7.3 % | 6.5 % | 0.92 | — | 0.0 | 3.2 | — | — | — | -24.6 | — | 63.4 % | -32.5 % | -27.8 % | -14.8 % | — | — | +37.2 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.9 | 102.4 % | 13.5 % | 3.5 (15) |
| MSTR MicroStrategy Incorporated | 07/30 | +72 % | 81 % | Stage 4 | D 25 | 4 of 9 | 49.2 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 130.50 $ | -31.7 % | -41.6 % | -48.7 % | −81.3 % | +69.2 % | 4 | 7 | 9.2 % | 7.7 % | 3.57 | — | 5.9 | 98.7 | 1.0 | — | 2.85 | 179.2 | -11,641.5 % | 67.6 % | 0.0 % | -30.8 % | -38.7 % | 0.18 | 84.1 % | +3.0 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.9 | 64.0 % | 7.3 % | 4.8 (16) |
| ATYR aTyr Pharma, Inc. | 08/06 | -25 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 113 % | Stage 4 | D 37 | 1 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 4.90 $ | -31.4 % | -23.3 % | -86.1 % | −92.3 % | +2,204.1 % | 4 | 42 | 10.5 % | 9.9 % | 0.91 | — | 0.0 | — | 8.3 | — | — | -0.8 | — | -24,682.1 % | 0.0 % | -105.6 % | -46.6 % | 0.20 | — | -19.2 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -20.5 | 48.6 % | 13.2 % | 3.7 (9) |
| VEEA Veea Inc. | 08/18 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 182 % | Stage 4 | D 37 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Information Technology Services | – | — | — | Technology | 4.80 $ | -48.2 % | -60.7 % | -62.1 % | −84.5 % | — | 3 | 42 | 16.5 % | 14.0 % | 0.28 | — | 0.0 | 562.0 | — | — | — | 164.5 | — | 74.3 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -40.6 % | — | — | +56.6 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -25.4 | 3.2 % | 2.7 % | — |
| LENZ LENZ Therapeutics Inc | 07/29 | -23 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | Stage 4 | D 30 | 1 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 3.10 $ | — | — | -88.6 % | −53.7 % | +525.0 % | 2 | 42 | 7.3 % | 6.9 % | 1.73 | — | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0.5 | — | — | -8.0 | -622.9 % | 91.7 % | 0.0 % | -59.2 % | -37.4 % | 0.00 | 93.0 % | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.5 | 111.8 % | 55.3 % | 4.4 (7) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bonde's downside counterpart (original Stockbee formula 'c/c1 ≤ 0.96'): a daily loss of at least 4% on above-average volume (relative volume above 1) — a downside momentum burst that often triggers further weak days. Minimum daily volume 100,000 shares, price above $3 (penny-stock filter).
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 34 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); fundamentally healthy names (Piotroski ≥ 5 or Fundamental Rating ≥ 55 out of 100) are excluded.
This scanner deliberately hunts for red flags — a hit is a finding, not a recommendation: like a smoke detector that beeps so you look in time. A hit is also not a bankruptcy verdict; most companies save themselves (say, through a capital raise, which dilutes existing shareholders). Portfolio owners use the list as an early-warning system, bargain hunters as an anti-shopping list, experienced traders as a watch list — it is never a buy or short recommendation.
Related scanners
- Altman Z: Distress Zone
- Bankruptcy Study: Stacked Warning Signals
- Below the 50- & 200-SMA
- Beneish M-Score
- Downward Momentum
- Going Concern (Distress Proxy)
- Insolvency Radar: Cash Running Low
- Kathy Donnelly: Liquid Movers Down
- Mike Webster: Overextended (Webby RSI)
- Near 52-Week Low
- Parabolic Death Cross
- Pradeep Bonde: $ Breakout Bearish
- Qullamaggie: Parabolic (Short-Watch)
- RS Weakness (≤10)
- Stage 4 (Downtrend)
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 4
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 4B-
- Thomas Insolvency Candidate
- Weakness Cluster
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.