Best Hits
Quality & Uptrend
10 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
The quality list, filtered by the chart: stocks with confirmed quality (green light in the latest TickerGuard analysis) that are also in Weinstein stage 2 (uptrend) and carry an RS rating of at least 80 — putting them in the strongest fifth of the universe. Fundamentals and price action point the same way here. A trend can break at any time, and the list says nothing about valuation. Source: analysis rating + price and fundamental data.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | — | +511 % | 81 % | Stage 2 | A 89 | 6 of 9 | 1,149.3 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 884.70 $ | +268.7 % | +299.8 % | +295.4 % | −3.3 % | +76.5 % | 99 | 96 | 10.6 % | 9.5 % | 2.23 | 18.4 | 5.1 | 8.6 | 9.1 | 16.2 | 0.16 | 8.8 | 80.4 % | 80.7 % | 63.8 % | 39.8 % | 44.6 % | 0.06 | 75.1 % | +48.9 % | 9 | 0.1 % | 0.8 % | 11.7 | 81.6 % | 2.0 % | 4.6 (49) | |
| KLAC KLA Corporation | 07/30 | +150 % | 62 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 6 of 9 | 206.3 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Uses AI | — | Technology | 157.90 $ | +101.7 % | +118.6 % | +30.7 % | −89.4 % | +40.2 % | 94 | 60 | 7.6 % | 6.9 % | 1.45 | 42.5 | 29.2 | 14.2 | 35.0 | 51.1 | 1.51 | 30.5 | 41.2 % | 61.5 % | 36.3 % | 95.0 % | 22.3 % | 1.52 | 34.6 % | +23.9 % | 6 | 0.6 % | 20.5 % | 9.6 | 93.8 % | 1.9 % | 4.2 (29) | |
| BELFB Bel Fuse B Inc | 07/23 | +142 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 5 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Electronic Components | Neutral | — | Technology | 236.20 $ | +70.3 % | +79.3 % | +54.8 % | −0.4 % | +40.6 % | 93 | 50 | 5.4 % | 5.5 % | 1.37 | 62.3 | 24.6 | 3.8 | 8.4 | 39.0 | 1.64 | 20.5 | 13.5 % | 39.9 % | 7.3 % | 14.2 % | 7.4 % | 0.52 | 46.1 % | +26.3 % | 3 | 0.1 % | 3.7 % | 8.4 | 90.5 % | 8.0 % | 4.8 (9) | |
| ALNT Allient Inc. | 08/05 | +50 % | 60 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Electronic Components | Neutral | — | Technology | 85.60 $ | +78.9 % | +77.1 % | +62.2 % | −2.3 % | +37.9 % | 93 | 50 | 6.4 % | 6.4 % | 1.58 | 62.5 | 27.2 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 52.8 | — | 23.5 | 7.3 % | 33.3 % | 5.0 % | 8.2 % | 5.4 % | 0.65 | 53.0 % | +4.6 % | 6 | 0.2 % | 7.6 % | 8.4 | 78.8 % | 5.2 % | 4.2 (5) | |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | 08/04 | +113 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 73 | 8 of 9 | 298.5 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | Neutral | — | Industrials | 622.80 $ | +72.5 % | +77.7 % | +7.7 % | 0 % | +44.9 % | 92 | 71 | 4.4 % | 4.0 % | 1.58 | 28.9 | 19.3 | 4.0 | 14.3 | 22.8 | 1.08 | 18.0 | 18.2 % | 30.3 % | 15.2 % | 51.3 % | 9.3 % | 3.37 | 19.5 % | +4.3 % | 5 | 1.0 % | 24.1 % | 7.7 | 72.9 % | 1.8 % | 4.0 (29) | |
| ECG Everus Construction Group Inc | 08/11 | — | 62 % | Stage 2 | B 71 | 6 of 9 | 5.2 $ | Engineering & Construction | Neutral | — | Industrials | 102.60 $ | +82.8 % | +78.6 % | +17.5 % | −4.7 % | +71.5 % | 91 | 50 | 5.6 % | 5.4 % | — | 30.1 | 16.6 | 1.2 | 9.8 | 19.3 | — | 14.6 | 7.5 % | 13.0 % | 6.0 % | 39.0 % | 11.7 % | 0.53 | 37.2 % | +31.5 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.2 | 86.7 % | 5.2 % | 4.4 (7) | |
| NUE Nucor Corp | 07/27 | +21 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 9 of 9 | 63.9 $ | Steel | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 273.90 $ | +47.4 % | +39.1 % | +85.0 % | −8.1 % | +10.7 % | 89 | 94 | 3.7 % | 3.2 % | 1.85 | 26.0 | 12.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 40.4 | 5.21 | 10.0 | 11.8 % | 15.6 % | 8.0 % | 12.3 % | 7.3 % | 0.42 | 60.2 % | +5.7 % | 3 | 0.9 % | 18.0 % | 10.0 | 79.6 % | 2.6 % | 4.2 (17) | |
| HST Host Hotels & Resorts Inc | 11/04 | +27 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 8 of 9 | 18.5 $ | REIT - Hotel & Motel | Uses AI | — | Real Estate | 25.30 $ | +41.5 % | +38.6 % | +69.9 % | −1.7 % | +2.4 % | 82 | 86 | 2.2 % | 2.3 % | 1.12 | 17.8 | 24.7 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 16.3 | 3.75 | 9.7 | 19.2 % | 29.2 % | 16.5 % | 14.9 % | 4.3 % | 0.83 | 51.9 % | +7.6 % | 3 | 3.2 % | 75.6 % | 5.4 | 105.7 % | 8.1 % | 4.2 (21) | |
| TK Teekay Corporation Ltd. | 07/29 | +97 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Uses AI | — | Energy | 14.90 $ | +26.8 % | +17.3 % | +69.6 % | −19.1 % | -65.8 % | 81 | 85 | 4.8 % | 4.0 % | 0.24 | 12.1 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | — | 1.49 | 0.1 | 43.7 % | 50.4 % | 15.8 % | 17.2 % | 11.3 % | 0.03 | 30.2 % | -22.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 3.6 | 53.3 % | 5.6 % | — | |
| MLI Mueller Industries Inc | 07/28 | +79 % | 34 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 7 of 9 | 12.1 $ | Metal Fabrication | Neutral | — | Industrials | 54.60 $ | +19.4 % | +4.4 % | +7.7 % | −5.3 % | +42.1 % | 80 | 79 | 3.5 % | 3.2 % | 1.09 | 13.5 | 18.2 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 16.5 | 3.41 | 8.5 | 23.0 % | 27.3 % | 17.3 % | 28.3 % | 16.2 % | 0.01 | 84.6 % | +10.9 % | 4 | 1.3 % | 14.0 % | 18.1 | 93.5 % | 2.2 % | 5.0 (2) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
The quality list, filtered by the chart: stocks with confirmed quality (green light in the latest TickerGuard analysis) that are also in Weinstein stage 2 (uptrend) and carry an RS rating of at least 80 — putting them in the strongest fifth of the universe. Fundamentals and price action point the same way here. A trend can break at any time, and the list says nothing about valuation.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 10 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
Related scanners
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.