Best Hits
Quality & Growth
11 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
The quality list, filtered by pace: stocks with confirmed quality (green light in the latest TickerGuard analysis) whose sales AND earnings per share both came in at least 15% above the prior-year quarter in the most recent quarter. The analysis answers whether the company holds up; the two growth rates show whether the business is also picking up speed right now. This list says nothing about the entry price — that is what "Quality & Value" is for. Source: analysis rating + fundamentals.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | 08/04 | +113 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 73 | 8 of 9 | 298.5 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | Neutral | — | Industrials | 622.80 $ | +72.5 % | +77.7 % | +7.7 % | 0 % | +44.9 % | 92 | 71 | 4.4 % | 4.0 % | 1.58 | 28.9 | 19.3 | 4.0 | 14.3 | 22.8 | 1.08 | 18.0 | 18.2 % | 30.3 % | 15.2 % | 51.3 % | 9.3 % | 3.37 | 19.5 % | +4.3 % | 5 | 1.0 % | 24.1 % | 7.7 | 72.9 % | 1.8 % | 4.0 (29) | |
| NUE Nucor Corp | 07/27 | +21 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 9 of 9 | 63.9 $ | Steel | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 273.90 $ | +47.4 % | +39.1 % | +85.0 % | −8.1 % | +10.7 % | 89 | 94 | 3.7 % | 3.2 % | 1.85 | 26.0 | 12.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 40.4 | 5.21 | 10.0 | 11.8 % | 15.6 % | 8.0 % | 12.3 % | 7.3 % | 0.42 | 60.2 % | +5.7 % | 3 | 0.9 % | 18.0 % | 10.0 | 79.6 % | 2.6 % | 4.2 (17) | |
| TK Teekay Corporation Ltd. | 07/29 | +97 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 5 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Uses AI | — | Energy | 14.90 $ | +26.8 % | +17.3 % | +69.6 % | −19.1 % | -65.8 % | 81 | 85 | 4.8 % | 4.0 % | 0.24 | 12.1 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | — | 1.49 | 0.1 | 43.7 % | 50.4 % | 15.8 % | 17.2 % | 11.3 % | 0.03 | 30.2 % | -22.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 48.1 % | 3.6 | 53.3 % | 5.6 % | — | |
| MLI Mueller Industries Inc | 07/28 | +79 % | 34 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 7 of 9 | 12.1 $ | Metal Fabrication | Neutral | — | Industrials | 54.60 $ | +19.4 % | +4.4 % | +7.7 % | −5.3 % | +42.1 % | 80 | 79 | 3.5 % | 3.2 % | 1.09 | 13.5 | 18.2 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 16.5 | 3.41 | 8.5 | 23.0 % | 27.3 % | 17.3 % | 28.3 % | 16.2 % | 0.01 | 84.6 % | +10.9 % | 4 | 1.3 % | 14.0 % | 18.1 | 93.5 % | 2.2 % | 5.0 (2) | |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc Class A | 07/22 | +62 % | 34 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 6 of 9 | 3,414.3 $ | Internet Content & Information | Sells AI | — | Communication Services | 279.80 $ | +10.7 % | +12.7 % | -0.3 % | −15.9 % | +45.3 % | 79 | 83 | 3.8 % | 3.1 % | 1.21 | 21.4 | 17.9 | 7.2 | 7.3 | 172.9 | 0.98 | 10.4 | 36.1 % | 60.9 % | 50.0 % | 38.9 % | 12.7 % | 0.22 | 68.0 % | +15.1 % | 7 | 0.3 % | 4.5 % | 10.1 | 80.8 % | 1.3 % | 4.6 (58) | |
| AAPL Apple Inc | 07/30 | +20 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 8 of 9 | 5,061.3 $ | Consumer Electronics | Uses AI | — | Technology | 344.60 $ | +8.5 % | +3.1 % | +27.5 % | −13.3 % | -3.5 % | 65 | 67 | 2.9 % | 2.5 % | 1.07 | 42.3 | 36.4 | 10.8 | 46.7 | 37.0 | 2.80 | 30.4 | 32.3 % | 48.7 % | 27.6 % | 141.5 % | 27.1 % | 0.80 | 28.7 % | +6.4 % | 6 | 0.3 % | 15.4 % | 6.6 | 65.8 % | 0.9 % | 3.8 (43) | |
| NVDA NVIDIA Corporation | 08/26 | +125 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | A 84 | 7 of 9 | 5,168.9 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 204.60 $ | +7.4 % | +3.5 % | +1.1 % | −17.3 % | +60.8 % | 62 | 91 | 3.2 % | 3.6 % | 2.22 | 27.6 | 13.5 | 17.1 | 22.4 | 39.9 | 0.26 | 22.0 | 65.6 % | 74.7 % | 63.7 % | 114.3 % | 53.6 % | 0.07 | 75.3 % | +65.5 % | 8 | 0.5 % | 7.4 % | 16.4 | 70.9 % | 1.3 % | 4.7 (62) | |
| V Visa Inc. Class A | 08/04 | +16 % | 22 % | Stage 3 | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 782.1 $ | Credit Services | Sells AI | — | Financial Services | 413.60 $ | -6.0 % | -3.4 % | +20.8 % | −8.1 % | +6.7 % | 36 | 73 | 2.2 % | 2.2 % | 0.77 | 37.0 | 27.3 | 18.2 | 23.0 | 36.9 | 1.86 | 25.6 | 67.4 % | 97.7 % | 51.2 % | 60.4 % | 19.6 % | 1.62 | 37.5 % | +11.3 % | 8 | 0.7 % | 21.0 % | 6.4 | 91.7 % | 1.2 % | 4.6 (40) | |
| MA Mastercard Inc | 07/30 | +10 % | 23 % | Stage 4 | B 66 | 7 of 9 | 564.7 $ | Credit Services | Sells AI | — | Financial Services | 638.00 $ | -14.2 % | -11.8 % | +16.0 % | −18.8 % | +7.6 % | 25 | 66 | 2.4 % | 2.3 % | 0.76 | 38.1 | 27.5 | 15.6 | 86.5 | 35.3 | 1.66 | 25.6 | 60.8 % | 100.0 % | 46.7 % | 232.1 % | 24.2 % | -6.76 | 12.8 % | +16.4 % | 8 | 0.6 % | 17.7 % | 11.4 | 91.5 % | 0.8 % | 4.6 (40) | |
| MSFT Microsoft Corporation | 07/29 | +5 % | 33 % | Stage 4 | B 66 | 6 of 9 | 3,808.5 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Sells AI | — | Technology | 521.90 $ | -22.3 % | -24.1 % | +0.1 % | −36.5 % | +20.7 % | 18 | 68 | 3.7 % | 3.3 % | 1.10 | 32.2 | 26.7 | 11.0 | 9.7 | 63.5 | 1.72 | 17.6 | 46.3 % | 67.7 % | 41.2 % | 34.0 % | 14.4 % | 0.19 | 59.7 % | +14.9 % | 7 | 0.7 % | 19.5 % | 8.1 | 75.8 % | 0.9 % | 4.6 (56) | |
| AVPT Avepoint Inc | 08/06 | +23 % | 45 % | Stage 4 | A 79 | 8 of 9 | 3.6 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Sells AI | — | Technology | 17.10 $ | -25.8 % | -18.5 % | +25.1 % | −48.1 % | -0.6 % | 14 | 93 | 4.8 % | 4.4 % | 1.17 | — | 0.0 | 7.8 | — | 36.0 | — | 60.8 | 10.9 % | 73.5 % | 15.3 % | 11.7 % | 4.0 % | — | 59.8 % | +26.9 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.6 | 73.7 % | 6.8 % | 4.3 (16) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
The quality list, filtered by pace: stocks with confirmed quality (green light in the latest TickerGuard analysis) whose sales AND earnings per share both came in at least 15% above the prior-year quarter in the most recent quarter. The analysis answers whether the company holds up; the two growth rates show whether the business is also picking up speed right now.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 11 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
Related scanners
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.