Earnings & Surprises
Recent Earnings Winners
82 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · Market filter active: the list shows 82 hits from US
Methodology & criteria
Stocks that reported quarterly results in the last 14 days, beat the earnings estimate, AND were rewarded by the market: a positive price reaction since the report (4-day return in positive territory) and short-term relative strength (1-week RS ≥ 70). Fresh earnings winners often kick off multi-week follow-through moves. Source: fundamental data.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXGN Axogen Inc | 08/04 | +132 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 4 of 9 | 2.6 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 49.40 $ | +36.5 % | +37.0 % | +123.1 % | −3.3 % | +7.7 % | 95 | 42 | 5.2 % | 4.9 % | 1.17 | — | 86.2 | 9.9 | 10.7 | 120.2 | 99.04 | 79.4 | -4.6 % | 74.6 % | -13.4 % | -18.0 % | -3.2 % | 0.08 | 84.6 % | +20.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.5 | 94.7 % | 9.1 % | 4.8 (11) |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corporation | 07/30 | +349 % | 49 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 8 of 9 | 14.1 $ | Metal Fabrication | Neutral | — | Industrials | 283.10 $ | +83.8 % | +81.7 % | -11.1 % | −1.0 % | +51.8 % | 93 | 77 | 3.8 % | 4.1 % | 1.29 | 29.3 | 23.4 | 4.4 | 6.8 | 27.9 | 1.59 | 16.5 | 22.8 % | 31.2 % | 17.9 % | 24.9 % | 13.0 % | 0.38 | 56.2 % | +4.3 % | 6 | 0.3 % | 5.7 % | 10.1 | 97.9 % | 3.0 % | 4.6 (8) | |
| ROG Rogers Corporation | 07/30 | +0 % | 44 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 9 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | Technology | 133.10 $ | +73.8 % | +75.1 % | +67.9 % | −1.1 % | +30.2 % | 92 | 24 | 5.1 % | 5.0 % | 0.43 | — | 6.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 19.5 | 0.77 | 18.3 | 8.3 % | 32.4 % | 3.8 % | -4.5 % | 3.2 % | 0.02 | 83.6 % | -2.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.2 | 102.2 % | 3.9 % | 4.7 (3) |
| ULCC Frontier Group Holdings Inc | 08/04 | -7 % | 77 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 3 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Airlines | – | — | — | Industrials | 6.50 $ | +53.9 % | +55.0 % | +69.6 % | −4.1 % | +2.2 % | 92 | 52 | 7.3 % | 7.6 % | 2.65 | — | 9.8 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 13.9 | — | 100.0 | — | 0.5 % | -9.3 % | -92.4 % | -5.3 % | 23.64 | — | -1.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.7 | 55.2 % | 40.1 % | 2.8 (12) |
| MSBI Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 07/23 | +26 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 6 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 32.80 $ | +46.4 % | +49.7 % | +121.4 % | −0.1 % | +1.3 % | 87 | 8 | 3.0 % | 2.6 % | 0.64 | 27.3 | 8.2 | — | 1.5 | 8.9 | 1.41 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 19.0 % | 6.2 % | 0.9 % | 0.75 | — | -14.4 % | 4 | 3.9 % | 38.7 % | -0.7 | 69.1 % | 5.5 % | 3.0 (5) |
| VMI Valmont Industries Inc | 07/28 | +32 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 7 of 9 | 8.2 $ | Conglomerates | Neutral | — | — | Industrials | 422.00 $ | +41.6 % | +37.9 % | +3.9 % | −0.4 % | +40.5 % | 85 | 70 | 3.8 % | 3.5 % | 1.35 | 22.9 | 16.4 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 26.8 | 0.87 | 13.3 | 15.0 % | 30.3 % | 12.0 % | 22.2 % | 11.2 % | 0.84 | 48.9 % | +0.7 % | 5 | 0.7 % | 10.8 % | 10.2 | 95.7 % | 2.5 % | 4.6 (5) |
| FSBC Five Star Bancorp | 07/22 | +45 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Banks - Regional | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 44.90 $ | +32.4 % | +33.0 % | +29.5 % | −1.1 % | +12.7 % | 81 | 75 | 3.0 % | 2.7 % | 0.54 | 14.2 | 0.0 | — | 2.1 | 11.8 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 43.0 % | 15.5 % | 1.5 % | 0.19 | — | +20.4 % | 9 | 2.3 % | 23.3 % | -1.4 | 59.3 % | 6.4 % | 4.0 (5) |
| CAKE The Cheesecake Factory | 08/04 | +52 % | 39 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 8 of 9 | 5.6 $ | Restaurants | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 112.60 $ | +54.1 % | +55.1 % | +128.6 % | −0.8 % | +0.2 % | 80 | 78 | 3.4 % | 3.7 % | 1.04 | 35.8 | 21.9 | 1.4 | 13.2 | 27.2 | 1.48 | 23.1 | 5.8 % | 40.7 % | 4.6 % | 41.3 % | 4.7 % | 4.66 | 13.9 % | +4.8 % | 5 | 1.1 % | 24.1 % | 4.6 | 104.2 % | 39.3 % | 3.3 (19) | |
| CHMG Chemung Financial Corp | 07/16 | +36 % | 29 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 6 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 86.30 $ | +33.4 % | +37.1 % | +74.8 % | −1.0 % | +7.3 % | 80 | 78 | 3.3 % | 3.1 % | 0.59 | 22.4 | 9.3 | — | 1.6 | 9.1 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 31.0 % | 7.4 % | 1.4 % | 0.49 | — | -6.5 % | 5 | 1.7 % | 14.4 % | — | 47.9 % | 3.6 % | 4.0 (5) |
| AMAL Amalgamated Bank | 07/23 | +67 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 6 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 50.10 $ | +42.8 % | +43.4 % | +91.4 % | −0.5 % | +9.6 % | 79 | 54 | 2.6 % | 2.7 % | 0.81 | — | 0.0 | — | — | 10.4 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 35.0 % | 13.6 % | 1.3 % | — | — | +4.5 % | 7 | 1.3 % | 13.8 % | — | 62.1 % | 7.8 % | 3.7 (3) |
| LUV Southwest Airlines Company | 07/22 | +19 % | 43 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 8 of 9 | 20.7 $ | Airlines | – | — | — | Industrials | 42.40 $ | +20.6 % | +26.0 % | +43.5 % | −5.5 % | +13.6 % | 78 | 78 | 4.2 % | 4.1 % | 1.16 | 28.7 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 16.4 | 0.20 | 7.6 | 4.6 % | 22.1 % | 3.3 % | 10.1 % | 3.1 % | 1.08 | 23.4 % | +2.1 % | 5 | 1.7 % | 26.3 % | 4.2 | 89.5 % | 6.6 % | 3.6 (25) |
| ABOS Acumen Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/11 | -19 % | 80 % | Stage 2 | D 36 | 1 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 0.2101 $ | +14.2 % | +28.2 % | +1.3 % | −38.6 % | +230.4 % | 78 | 42 | 7.9 % | 6.8 % | 0.33 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | — | — | -0.6 | — | -26,379.0 % | 0.0 % | -93.2 % | -45.8 % | 0.36 | — | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -6.5 | 64.2 % | 6.1 % | 5.0 (6) | |
| CZWI Citizens Community Bancorp Inc | 07/27 | +59 % | 26 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 9 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 23.40 $ | +29.9 % | +31.3 % | +53.1 % | −1.6 % | -1.9 % | 78 | 11 | 4.0 % | 3.8 % | 0.51 | — | 10.7 | — | — | 11.7 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 22.0 % | 8.1 % | 0.7 % | — | — | -9.4 % | 5 | 1.5 % | 16.8 % | 4.1 | 61.3 % | 1.6 % | 3.0 (2) |
| ETSY Etsy, Inc. | 07/29 | -5 % | 49 % | Stage 3 | B 59 | 5 of 9 | 8.3 $ | Internet Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 89.00 $ | +35.1 % | +42.3 % | +40.5 % | −2.8 % | -4.7 % | 77 | 28 | 3.7 % | 3.9 % | 1.86 | 33.7 | 17.2 | 2.9 | 24.2 | 14.4 | 0.90 | 16.9 | 19.0 % | 71.4 % | 7.1 % | -1,224.5 % | 10.5 % | -2.62 | -42.4 % | +2.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.1 | 119.3 % | 15.3 % | 3.6 (31) |
| UVE Universal Insurance Holdings Inc | 07/23 | +60 % | 36 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Threatened | — | — | Financial Services | 48.50 $ | +19.3 % | +22.2 % | +54.5 % | −5.9 % | +10.9 % | 76 | 71 | 3.6 % | 3.2 % | 0.70 | — | 10.0 | 0.8 | — | 3.8 | — | 0.0 | 18.6 % | 26.6 % | 14.0 % | 38.9 % | 6.3 % | — | 21.1 % | +4.9 % | 6 | 1.4 % | 8.3 % | 3.0 | 75.7 % | 3.8 % | 3.0 (1) |
| WSFS WSFS Financial Corporation | 07/23 | +42 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 6 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 78.50 $ | +38.3 % | +35.0 % | +51.4 % | 0 % | +13.4 % | 75 | 76 | 2.0 % | 1.9 % | 0.84 | 14.0 | 11.7 | — | 1.5 | 16.6 | 0.98 | 0.0 | 44.0 % | 100.0 % | 30.5 % | 11.5 % | 1.6 % | 0.18 | 12.3 % | -3.1 % | 5 | 1.0 % | 9.7 % | — | 94.0 % | 7.4 % | 3.7 (6) |
| RBB RBB Bancorp | 07/20 | +44 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 9 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 25.60 $ | +27.1 % | +30.3 % | +39.9 % | −0.7 % | +9.9 % | 75 | 94 | 3.6 % | 2.7 % | 1.03 | — | 12.2 | 2.3 | — | 7.7 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 33.8 % | 7.9 % | 1.1 % | — | — | +2.6 % | 4 | 2.4 % | 20.2 % | -0.6 | 56.6 % | 3.4 % | 3.4 (5) |
| AIT Applied Industrial Technologies | 08/13 | +49 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 11.1 $ | Industrial Distribution | – | — | — | Industrials | 294.10 $ | +29.3 % | +26.9 % | +19.8 % | −0.6 % | +33.8 % | 74 | 53 | 2.7 % | 2.5 % | 0.85 | 26.9 | 26.4 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 25.3 | 2.64 | 18.8 | 11.0 % | 30.3 % | 8.4 % | 21.9 % | 11.1 % | 0.32 | 62.2 % | +1.9 % | 4 | 0.6 % | 18.2 % | 11.5 | 98.5 % | 2.3 % | 4.5 (8) |
| MYFW First Western Financial Inc | 07/23 | +22 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 7 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 31.00 $ | +15.6 % | +23.2 % | +38.2 % | −0.6 % | +5.4 % | 73 | 76 | 3.2 % | 3.1 % | 0.77 | 20.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 13.8 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 19.2 % | 5.7 % | 0.6 % | 0.35 | — | +4.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.6 | 69.8 % | 2.1 % | 3.3 (3) |
| TEX Terex Corporation | 07/30 | +9 % | 47 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 3 of 9 | 6.5 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 56.20 $ | +28.0 % | +35.4 % | +2.2 % | −0.2 % | +41.1 % | 72 | 21 | 5.1 % | 4.8 % | 1.47 | 26.5 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 13.5 | 0.95 | 13.1 | -3.9 % | 16.8 % | 2.2 % | 3.2 % | 2.8 % | 1.20 | 47.3 % | +5.7 % | 2 | 1.4 % | 13.7 % | 5.9 | 100.6 % | 7.1 % | 4.0 (14) |
| THFF First Financial Corporation | 07/28 | +53 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 4 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 76.60 $ | +26.6 % | +26.3 % | +49.9 % | −1.4 % | +11.1 % | 72 | 56 | 2.7 % | 2.6 % | 0.44 | 11.6 | 8.9 | — | 1.4 | 9.4 | 9.51 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 31.6 % | 13.1 % | 1.4 % | 0.85 | — | +6.2 % | 7 | 2.9 % | 25.2 % | 3.6 | 83.3 % | 3.7 % | 3.5 (4) |
| ACNB ACNB Corporation | 07/23 | +31 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 65.40 $ | +23.5 % | +23.5 % | +54.6 % | −1.2 % | +3.5 % | 72 | 73 | 2.7 % | 2.6 % | 0.87 | 13.2 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 12.0 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 33.9 % | 12.6 % | 1.7 % | 0.67 | — | +28.9 % | 4 | 2.4 % | 29.4 % | -1.2 | 41.1 % | 5.7 % | 3.8 (4) |
| ZION Zions Bancorporation | 07/20 | +62 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 8 of 9 | 9.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 65.40 $ | +18.7 % | +18.5 % | +32.5 % | −0.7 % | +11.2 % | 71 | 74 | 2.2 % | 2.2 % | 0.83 | 10.0 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 3.52 | 0.0 | 36.1 % | 100.0 % | 32.2 % | 14.1 % | 1.4 % | 0.38 | 8.3 % | -1.0 % | 6 | 2.9 % | 21.9 % | -0.4 | 81.1 % | 5.1 % | 3.4 (23) |
| FFBC First Financial Bancorp | 07/23 | +26 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 8 of 9 | 3.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 32.40 $ | +32.0 % | +33.7 % | +44.0 % | 0 % | +16.2 % | 71 | 72 | 2.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.95 | — | 9.3 | — | — | 4.3 | 1.12 | 0.0 | 37.3 % | 100.0 % | 29.9 % | 10.3 % | 1.4 % | — | 12.9 % | +2.8 % | 5 | 3.1 % | 26.4 % | 3.6 | 85.6 % | 7.7 % | 4.0 (7) |
| HAPN Happen, Inc. | — | +34 % | 52 % | Stage 3 | B 68 | 3 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 15.50 $ | +0.1 % | +3.6 % | -6.9 % | −9.2 % | +54.0 % | 71 | 50 | 4.5 % | 4.6 % | 1.89 | 10.9 | 6.3 | — | 1.2 | — | — | 0.0 | 20.0 % | 53.4 % | 15.0 % | 12.2 % | 1.9 % | — | 12.8 % | +26.9 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 91.0 % | 7.7 % | 4.5 (8) |
| FXNC First National Corp | 07/29 | +32 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 7 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Banks - Regional | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 30.50 $ | +20.0 % | +18.8 % | +42.2 % | −3.2 % | +4.8 % | 71 | 90 | 2.8 % | 2.8 % | 0.47 | 13.1 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 10.5 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 24.5 % | 11.8 % | 1.1 % | 0.23 | — | +27.1 % | 7 | 2.3 % | 21.7 % | -1.5 | 42.5 % | 1.8 % | 3.0 (3) | |
| PCB PCB Bancorp | 07/23 | +33 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 8 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 29.30 $ | +27.7 % | +27.1 % | +42.3 % | −1.6 % | +5.5 % | 71 | 75 | 2.5 % | 2.3 % | 0.51 | — | 0.0 | 2.6 | — | 10.3 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 35.3 % | 10.5 % | 1.2 % | — | — | +9.1 % | 6 | 3.1 % | 23.4 % | 3.7 | 41.8 % | 2.5 % | 3.0 (3) |
| PLBC Plumas Bancorp | 07/15 | +28 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Banks - Regional | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 63.10 $ | +30.3 % | +30.1 % | +61.6 % | −2.0 % | +10.1 % | 71 | 62 | 3.6 % | 2.7 % | 0.59 | 13.4 | 16.8 | — | 1.6 | 14.0 | 1.49 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 36.9 % | 14.2 % | 1.9 % | 0.54 | — | +48.6 % | 4 | 2.1 % | 19.5 % | 0.0 | 46.9 % | 5.0 % | 4.3 (3) | |
| FULT Fulton Financial Corporation | 07/21 | +41 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 4.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 23.50 $ | +23.6 % | +21.9 % | +40.1 % | −0.3 % | +12.2 % | 70 | 54 | 2.2 % | 2.4 % | 0.80 | 11.3 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 11.0 | 1.54 | 0.0 | 40.8 % | 100.0 % | 30.1 % | 11.6 % | 1.2 % | 0.43 | 10.9 % | +5.0 % | 6 | 3.2 % | 26.5 % | -1.1 | 78.9 % | 6.5 % | 3.6 (7) |
| MCB Metropolitan Bank Holding | 07/16 | +69 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 95.50 $ | +27.8 % | +27.5 % | +45.8 % | −1.3 % | +12.1 % | 70 | 86 | 2.9 % | 2.9 % | 1.04 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 11.6 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 31.9 % | 10.2 % | 1.3 % | 0.04 | — | +7.1 % | 7 | 1.6 % | 11.5 % | — | 94.6 % | 5.9 % | 4.0 (3) |
| SMBC Southern Missouri Bancorp Inc | 07/22 | +33 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 70.70 $ | +25.6 % | +25.3 % | +38.0 % | −1.0 % | +8.9 % | 70 | 62 | 3.0 % | 2.5 % | 0.87 | 12.3 | 8.8 | — | 1.4 | 10.0 | 1.07 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 38.6 % | 12.2 % | 1.5 % | 0.26 | — | +11.7 % | 8 | 1.5 % | 12.8 % | -1.2 | 57.8 % | 4.6 % | 3.3 (6) |
| FITB Fifth Third Bancorp | 07/17 | +47 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | C 49 | 3 of 9 | 49.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 53.90 $ | +17.8 % | +19.8 % | +32.7 % | −0.3 % | +14.5 % | 69 | 6 | 2.4 % | 2.3 % | 0.99 | 18.2 | 10.8 | — | 1.5 | 14.1 | 1.69 | 0.0 | 8.0 % | 100.0 % | 23.0 % | 8.0 % | 1.0 % | 0.83 | 11.5 % | -1.4 % | 6 | 3.2 % | 38.1 % | 3.8 | 91.3 % | 4.8 % | 4.5 (22) |
| SMBK SmartFinancial, Inc. | 07/20 | +41 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 7 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 48.50 $ | +24.2 % | +24.7 % | +42.9 % | −1.3 % | +8.0 % | 69 | 66 | 3.0 % | 2.9 % | 0.71 | — | 14.1 | — | — | 13.0 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 29.7 % | 9.9 % | 1.0 % | — | — | +10.9 % | 8 | 0.7 % | 7.5 % | 3.8 | 64.6 % | 4.0 % | 3.5 (6) |
| BY Byline Bancorp Inc | 07/23 | +36 % | 20 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 7 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Banks - Regional | Threatened | — | Financial Services | 38.50 $ | +24.4 % | +27.0 % | +46.8 % | −0.3 % | +12.7 % | 69 | 71 | 2.1 % | 2.0 % | 0.73 | — | 9.6 | — | — | 10.7 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 35.2 % | 11.6 % | 1.6 % | — | — | +1.3 % | 5 | 1.5 % | 12.2 % | 4.6 | 56.8 % | 7.0 % | 3.8 (6) | |
| CIVB Civista Bancshares Inc | 07/23 | +26 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 5 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 28.20 $ | +25.2 % | +25.3 % | +36.2 % | −1.4 % | +11.1 % | 69 | 58 | 2.8 % | 2.7 % | 0.65 | 10.5 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 10.2 | 1.37 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 30.8 % | 10.8 % | 1.4 % | 0.38 | — | +5.4 % | 5 | 2.6 % | 19.7 % | 3.7 | 66.5 % | 3.6 % | 3.8 (6) |
| KEY KeyCorp | 07/21 | +63 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 22.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 21.10 $ | +13.8 % | +11.7 % | +25.6 % | −1.3 % | +18.4 % | 68 | 72 | 2.0 % | 2.0 % | 1.09 | 12.8 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 18.6 | 1.38 | 0.0 | 35.8 % | 100.0 % | 28.0 % | 10.0 % | 1.1 % | 0.99 | 10.6 % | +23.6 % | 7 | 3.9 % | 37.1 % | 0.6 | 88.9 % | 4.0 % | 4.1 (20) |
| FBNC First Bancorp | 07/22 | +40 % | 26 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 8 of 9 | 2.7 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 63.60 $ | +22.7 % | +24.0 % | +34.2 % | −1.4 % | +9.5 % | 68 | 70 | 2.3 % | 2.4 % | 0.86 | 22.4 | 14.6 | — | 1.6 | 11.7 | 1.56 | 0.0 | 50.5 % | 100.0 % | 36.2 % | 7.6 % | 1.3 % | 0.05 | 13.0 % | +2.3 % | 4 | 1.5 % | 16.4 % | 4.8 | 83.5 % | 6.1 % | 3.8 (5) |
| PEBO Peoples Bancorp Inc | 07/28 | +22 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 6 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 38.60 $ | +27.3 % | +26.8 % | +41.9 % | −0.3 % | +11.5 % | 68 | 65 | 2.1 % | 2.0 % | 0.61 | 12.7 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 1.45 | 0.0 | 37.1 % | 98.4 % | 27.4 % | 9.5 % | 1.3 % | 0.57 | 12.6 % | +0.4 % | 3 | 4.4 % | 35.8 % | 3.4 | 66.8 % | 5.2 % | 3.4 (7) |
| CPF Central Pacific Financial Corp | 07/24 | +54 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 38.00 $ | +20.7 % | +18.4 % | +41.3 % | −0.6 % | +10.2 % | 68 | 65 | 2.6 % | 2.4 % | 0.86 | — | 9.4 | 4.7 | — | 9.3 | 1.97 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 28.8 % | 14.0 % | 1.1 % | — | — | +6.4 % | 6 | 3.2 % | 36.7 % | -1.5 | 96.0 % | 4.1 % | 3.6 (5) |
| WRLD World Acceptance Corporation | 07/23 | +15 % | 47 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 7 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Credit Services | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 164.50 $ | +31.5 % | +51.3 % | +33.4 % | −0.4 % | +3.4 % | 68 | 29 | 5.1 % | 4.4 % | 1.18 | 24.0 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 0.70 | 0.0 | — | 70.1 % | 8.3 % | 8.8 % | 6.5 % | 1.88 | — | +3.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.7 | 95.5 % | 103.8 % | 3.0 (1) | |
| AMTB Amerant Bancorp Inc. | 07/23 | +13 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 7 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 30.00 $ | +25.4 % | +25.5 % | +81.6 % | −0.3 % | +11.1 % | 66 | 79 | 2.9 % | 2.9 % | 0.81 | 21.4 | 11.5 | — | 1.3 | 11.2 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 17.0 % | 6.4 % | 0.7 % | 1.03 | — | +14.0 % | 6 | 1.2 % | 14.2 % | 3.6 | 71.7 % | 6.7 % | 3.5 (4) |
| BHB Bar Harbor Bankshares Inc | 07/28 | +22 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 4 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 40.40 $ | +22.6 % | +22.2 % | +45.5 % | −1.3 % | +4.9 % | 65 | 67 | 2.9 % | 2.6 % | 0.62 | 17.1 | 12.1 | — | 1.3 | 12.7 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 26.4 % | 8.0 % | 1.1 % | 0.40 | — | +8.4 % | 3 | 3.3 % | 28.0 % | -1.5 | 58.9 % | 3.0 % | 3.0 (2) |
| HBT Hbt Financial Inc | 07/20 | +31 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | C 47 | 4 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 36.50 $ | +22.4 % | +23.6 % | +60.2 % | −0.8 % | +15.4 % | 65 | 16 | 2.2 % | 2.5 % | 0.49 | 17.2 | 0.0 | — | 1.8 | 16.9 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 30.6 % | 10.5 % | 1.5 % | 0.21 | — | +2.8 % | 5 | 2.7 % | 28.1 % | 4.7 | 22.9 % | 6.6 % | 3.8 (5) |
| EBC Eastern Bankshares Inc | 07/23 | +33 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 4 of 9 | 4.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 22.40 $ | +15.5 % | +19.3 % | +39.2 % | −3.2 % | +12.8 % | 64 | 78 | 2.3 % | 2.3 % | 0.70 | 12.5 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 12.2 | — | 0.0 | 45.9 % | 100.0 % | 32.8 % | 9.4 % | 1.3 % | 0.22 | 14.0 % | -1.2 % | 4 | 2.7 % | 25.3 % | -1.5 | 81.3 % | 8.7 % | 4.3 (8) |
| FCBC First Community Bancshares Inc | 07/28 | +25 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | C 47 | 2 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 46.90 $ | +38.0 % | +38.0 % | +52.8 % | −1.7 % | +6.4 % | 64 | 31 | 2.6 % | 2.7 % | 0.49 | 18.6 | 8.5 | — | 1.8 | 20.6 | 1.25 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 31.7 % | 9.6 % | 1.8 % | 0.01 | — | +5.4 % | 5 | 2.6 % | 53.3 % | 5.4 | 36.3 % | 3.6 % | 3.0 (2) |
| SIGI Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 07/22 | +1 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | C 52 | 6 of 9 | 5.9 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 98.80 $ | +13.9 % | +16.7 % | +35.7 % | −1.9 % | +5.7 % | 63 | 27 | 2.3 % | 2.5 % | 0.25 | 13.5 | 11.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 0.28 | 0.0 | 10.1 % | 23.5 % | 9.4 % | 13.3 % | 2.8 % | 0.25 | 23.4 % | +9.8 % | 5 | 1.9 % | 17.1 % | 5.0 | 87.7 % | 4.1 % | 3.1 (8) |
| BOKF BOK Financial Corporation | 07/20 | +26 % | 20 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 6 of 9 | 7.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 130.20 $ | +15.3 % | +15.2 % | +27.4 % | −0.9 % | +10.2 % | 63 | 74 | 2.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.82 | — | 11.8 | — | — | 2.7 | 1.46 | 0.0 | 37.5 % | 100.0 % | 29.2 % | 10.5 % | 1.3 % | — | 11.1 % | -1.1 % | 8 | 1.9 % | 20.1 % | 4.9 | 38.0 % | 11.5 % | 3.0 (11) |
| HTB HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | 07/28 | +46 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | C 52 | 7 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 46.30 $ | +14.5 % | +14.2 % | +20.1 % | −1.3 % | +17.6 % | 62 | 64 | 2.0 % | 2.2 % | 0.80 | — | 11.3 | — | — | 8.1 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 31.3 % | 11.5 % | 1.5 % | — | — | +11.0 % | 6 | 1.3 % | 11.8 % | -1.3 | 62.7 % | 9.3 % | 4.0 (5) |
| BWB Bridgewater Bancshares Inc | 07/22 | +34 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 7 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 20.20 $ | +16.6 % | +16.0 % | +23.9 % | −0.7 % | +15.3 % | 62 | 84 | 2.6 % | 2.7 % | 0.63 | 11.8 | 11.2 | — | 1.3 | 7.7 | 0.73 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 36.6 % | 10.8 % | 1.1 % | 0.84 | — | +16.0 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.9 | 68.7 % | 2.9 % | 4.8 (4) |
| SSD Simpson Manufacturing Company Inc | 07/27 | +18 % | 29 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 8.0 $ | Lumber & Wood Production | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 193.30 $ | +22.9 % | +26.0 % | +9.6 % | −1.8 % | +12.0 % | 60 | 62 | 3.2 % | 3.0 % | 1.32 | 23.5 | 17.6 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 17.1 | 3.80 | 13.5 | 19.6 % | 45.7 % | 15.6 % | 18.1 % | 10.0 % | 0.32 | 67.7 % | +4.5 % | 5 | 0.6 % | 10.2 % | 10.5 | 102.8 % | 4.1 % | 4.0 (5) |
| FCCO First Community Corporation | 07/22 | +33 % | 20 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 33.00 $ | +9.8 % | +10.6 % | +28.5 % | −2.4 % | +14.6 % | 60 | 63 | 3.5 % | 2.7 % | 0.33 | 13.2 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 44.8 | 1.83 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 27.8 % | 11.2 % | 1.2 % | 0.53 | — | +12.7 % | 5 | 2.1 % | 17.4 % | 3.4 | 58.6 % | 1.9 % | 5.0 (3) |
| CASS Cass Information Systems Inc | 07/16 | +12 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 5 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Specialty Business Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 52.70 $ | +21.7 % | +23.2 % | +40.8 % | −2.3 % | +13.2 % | 59 | 52 | 2.8 % | 2.8 % | 0.40 | 22.7 | 18.6 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 16.1 | — | 0.0 | — | 49.6 % | 17.6 % | 13.2 % | 1.6 % | 0.60 | — | -13.1 % | 6 | 2.5 % | 36.7 % | -0.9 | 65.4 % | 3.2 % | 3.5 (2) |
| WSBC WesBanco, Inc. | 08/04 | +25 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 8 of 9 | 3.7 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 38.50 $ | +14.7 % | +15.9 % | +35.6 % | −0.3 % | +13.9 % | 58 | 62 | 2.8 % | 2.4 % | 0.71 | 11.8 | 10.0 | — | 0.8 | 9.7 | 1.23 | 0.0 | 49.2 % | 100.0 % | 34.4 % | 8.2 % | 1.3 % | 0.34 | 14.8 % | +51.4 % | 4 | 3.9 % | 33.8 % | 3.7 | 75.9 % | 6.9 % | 3.6 (8) |
| MBWM Mercantile Bank Corporation | 07/28 | +40 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 7 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 59.80 $ | +15.9 % | +18.4 % | +44.3 % | −0.4 % | +6.4 % | 58 | 58 | 3.4 % | 2.8 % | 0.84 | — | 10.9 | — | — | 10.7 | 1.63 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 34.8 % | 13.7 % | 1.4 % | — | — | +2.7 % | 4 | 2.6 % | 21.5 % | 3.5 | 69.0 % | 3.3 % | 3.3 (6) |
| BFST Business First Bancshares Inc | 07/27 | +34 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 7 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 31.80 $ | +14.3 % | +15.5 % | +31.2 % | −1.1 % | +14.9 % | 58 | 54 | 2.2 % | 2.2 % | 0.78 | 11.6 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 10.4 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 27.3 % | 10.0 % | 1.1 % | 0.39 | — | +11.8 % | 5 | 1.9 % | 16.0 % | -1.0 | 53.3 % | 4.0 % | 4.8 (5) |
| FMAO Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc | 07/27 | +14 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 6 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 36.40 $ | +19.3 % | +20.1 % | +66.6 % | −0.4 % | +2.4 % | 58 | 74 | 2.6 % | 2.8 % | 0.81 | — | 15.9 | — | — | 11.0 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 32.2 % | 10.0 % | 1.2 % | — | — | +7.1 % | 7 | 2.6 % | 24.9 % | -0.9 | 33.3 % | 1.8 % | 3.0 (3) |
| NIC Nicolet Bankshares Inc. | 07/21 | +44 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | C 52 | 5 of 9 | 3.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 171.60 $ | +26.2 % | +31.4 % | +51.4 % | −1.1 % | +13.6 % | 57 | 11 | 3.1 % | 3.1 % | 0.64 | 19.8 | 14.8 | — | 1.5 | 17.4 | 1.92 | 0.0 | 50.5 % | 100.0 % | 30.3 % | 7.8 % | 1.5 % | 0.08 | 14.5 % | +6.4 % | 6 | 0.8 % | 9.5 % | -1.6 | 54.8 % | 5.5 % | 3.8 (6) |
| GABC German American Bancorp Inc | 07/27 | +27 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 8 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 49.00 $ | +18.8 % | +19.6 % | +30.7 % | −4.4 % | +13.6 % | 57 | 90 | 2.6 % | 2.3 % | 0.60 | 13.9 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 10.0 | 1.46 | 0.0 | 48.0 % | 100.0 % | 37.6 % | 12.2 % | 1.7 % | 0.15 | 14.0 % | +54.5 % | 5 | 2.5 % | 25.8 % | 3.9 | 53.8 % | 3.7 % | 3.8 (6) |
| CCBG Capital City Bank Group | 07/28 | +23 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | C 52 | 6 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 50.90 $ | +14.3 % | +17.3 % | +33.0 % | −1.9 % | +2.0 % | 57 | 28 | 3.2 % | 2.6 % | 0.38 | 14.8 | 10.0 | — | 1.6 | 10.7 | 2.41 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 24.9 % | 11.3 % | 1.4 % | 0.12 | — | +6.5 % | 6 | 2.1 % | 23.3 % | 3.9 | 52.8 % | 4.1 % | 3.0 (3) |
| HUBB Hubbell Inc | 08/04 | +22 % | 32 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 4 of 9 | 22.6 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | – | — | — | Industrials | 422.40 $ | +15.5 % | +13.5 % | -9.0 % | −5.2 % | +27.9 % | 56 | 60 | 4.2 % | 3.3 % | 0.85 | 25.0 | 20.3 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 22.4 | 1.91 | 20.0 | 17.8 % | 35.3 % | 14.5 % | 25.8 % | 8.4 % | 3.81 | 44.9 % | +3.8 % | 5 | 1.2 % | 29.3 % | 7.5 | 99.4 % | 5.6 % | 3.9 (15) |
| COFS ChoiceOne Financial Services Inc | 07/24 | +19 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 5 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 35.50 $ | +12.9 % | +13.3 % | +25.2 % | −7.4 % | +6.9 % | 55 | 50 | 4.1 % | 3.5 % | 0.64 | 8.3 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 10.6 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 32.2 % | 12.4 % | 1.3 % | 0.50 | — | +38.7 % | 5 | 3.4 % | 24.7 % | 3.5 | 46.1 % | 3.6 % | 4.3 (3) |
| CINF Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 07/27 | +33 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 27.5 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Threatened | — | — | Financial Services | 181.20 $ | +8.9 % | +13.5 % | +20.0 % | −1.8 % | +4.1 % | 54 | 81 | 2.3 % | 2.1 % | 0.53 | 10.6 | 19.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 8.9 | 2.19 | 0.0 | 11.8 % | 31.1 % | 23.8 % | 18.7 % | 6.4 % | 0.06 | 38.1 % | +11.4 % | 6 | 2.1 % | 29.3 % | 3.7 | 71.8 % | 3.3 % | 3.5 (8) |
| CFFI C&F Financial Corporation | 07/23 | +20 % | 33 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 7 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 109.70 $ | +10.4 % | +16.3 % | +64.4 % | −2.1 % | +5.9 % | 54 | 69 | 4.6 % | 3.3 % | 0.34 | 12.6 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 9.5 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 21.3 % | 11.3 % | 1.1 % | 0.39 | — | +11.8 % | 4 | 1.8 % | 17.4 % | 3.8 | 41.4 % | 1.6 % | 5.0 (1) |
| BMRC Bank of Marin Bancorp | 07/27 | +20 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 28.40 $ | +3.5 % | +5.6 % | +15.3 % | −7.6 % | +13.7 % | 48 | 82 | 2.7 % | 2.7 % | 0.80 | — | 11.8 | — | 1.3 | 11.9 | 2.56 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | -23.6 % | -7.7 % | -0.4 % | 0.06 | — | +51.9 % | 7 | 3.7 % | 47.6 % | 6.2 | 67.1 % | 6.9 % | 3.5 (6) |
| EAT Brinker International Inc | 08/12 | +128 % | 50 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 7 of 9 | 9.1 $ | Restaurants | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 212.20 $ | +14.4 % | +11.0 % | +91.3 % | −7.3 % | +16.3 % | 47 | 60 | 4.7 % | 4.8 % | 1.26 | 22.0 | 14.5 | 1.5 | 24.0 | 15.2 | 1.68 | 11.3 | 11.4 % | 18.7 % | 8.4 % | 139.2 % | 14.3 % | 4.31 | 14.6 % | +22.0 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.5 | 115.2 % | 18.4 % | 4.6 (23) |
| MGRC McGrath RentCorp | 07/29 | +12 % | 26 % | Stage 3 | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Rental & Leasing Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 118.30 $ | +14.9 % | +13.9 % | +9.4 % | −4.0 % | +22.4 % | 46 | 29 | 2.8 % | 2.8 % | 0.47 | — | 17.1 | 3.1 | — | 14.0 | 1.10 | 10.1 | 21.9 % | 48.5 % | 16.4 % | 13.1 % | 6.1 % | — | 52.0 % | +3.7 % | 5 | 1.7 % | 24.0 % | 6.5 | 93.5 % | 2.2 % | 4.3 (3) |
| ACU Acme United Corporation | 07/22 | +30 % | 31 % | Stage 2 | C 49 | 2 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Household & Personal Products | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 67.30 $ | +15.3 % | +18.3 % | +79.8 % | 0 % | -11.9 % | 46 | 17 | 3.8 % | 3.4 % | 0.41 | 29.9 | 14.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 17.2 | 1.54 | 12.9 | — | 40.1 % | 4.6 % | 8.5 % | 4.9 % | 0.42 | — | +1.1 % | 3 | 1.0 % | 22.5 % | 9.8 | 74.3 % | 3.0 % | 5.0 (1) |
| CBSH Commerce Bancshares Inc | 07/16 | +17 % | 18 % | Stage 2 | C 52 | 6 of 9 | 7.9 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 55.10 $ | +8.1 % | +10.7 % | +14.2 % | −9.1 % | +17.1 % | 45 | 53 | 1.8 % | 1.9 % | 0.59 | 13.8 | 12.3 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 6.6 | 2.06 | 0.0 | 39.7 % | 100.0 % | 31.4 % | 14.9 % | 1.8 % | 0.64 | 12.0 % | +2.2 % | 5 | 2.0 % | 21.0 % | 4.8 | 74.6 % | 4.7 % | 3.3 (10) |
| WH Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 07/22 | +12 % | 30 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 5 of 9 | 5.6 $ | Lodging | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 75.20 $ | +13.3 % | +14.5 % | +7.1 % | −7.1 % | +28.7 % | 45 | 53 | 3.5 % | 3.5 % | 0.69 | 29.9 | 13.3 | 3.9 | 12.6 | 17.1 | 0.51 | 15.4 | 37.0 % | 61.8 % | 14.0 % | 37.6 % | 7.6 % | -3.51 | 10.5 % | +1.5 % | 3 | 2.4 % | 27.2 % | 4.4 | 112.7 % | 11.8 % | 4.4 (18) |
| CMS CMS Energy Corporation | 07/30 | +14 % | 18 % | Stage 3 | C 52 | 5 of 9 | 21.2 $ | Utilities - Regulated Electric | – | — | — | Utilities | 70.10 $ | +9.4 % | +12.9 % | -1.3 % | −4.1 % | +8.2 % | 43 | 57 | 2.0 % | 2.0 % | 0.31 | 20.1 | 16.8 | 2.4 | 2.4 | — | 2.51 | 12.5 | 19.8 % | 40.3 % | 11.6 % | 10.4 % | 3.0 % | 2.02 | 23.5 % | +13.6 % | 6 | 3.3 % | 67.5 % | 4.0 | 100.5 % | 6.2 % | 3.7 (16) |
| CCK Crown Holdings Inc | 07/20 | +9 % | 25 % | Stage 3 | C 48 | 5 of 9 | 13.0 $ | Packaging & Containers | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 119.20 $ | +3.1 % | +8.9 % | +25.3 % | −5.7 % | +17.1 % | 42 | 29 | 2.7 % | 2.5 % | 0.56 | 18.9 | 12.8 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 13.2 | 0.66 | 8.5 | 11.1 % | 20.2 % | 5.8 % | 26.2 % | 7.1 % | 2.22 | 20.4 % | +4.8 % | 3 | 1.2 % | 13.1 % | 5.4 | 104.4 % | 2.7 % | 4.4 (14) |
| CASH Pathward Financial, Inc. | 07/27 | +30 % | 29 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 7 of 9 | 1.7 $ | Banks - Regional | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 75.30 $ | +24.9 % | +19.5 % | +12.9 % | −11.3 % | +28.3 % | 42 | 56 | 3.2 % | 2.6 % | 0.66 | 9.6 | 11.2 | 3.7 | 2.0 | — | 0.20 | 0.0 | 38.2 % | 100.0 % | 23.9 % | 22.8 % | 2.5 % | 0.05 | 12.0 % | +2.4 % | 6 | 0.3 % | 2.0 % | -0.3 | 102.2 % | 16.7 % | 3.7 (3) | |
| CVSA Covista Inc. | 08/06 | +82 % | 57 % | Stage 3 | B 57 | 6 of 9 | 4.2 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 124.30 $ | +16.7 % | +19.5 % | -8.7 % | −20.5 % | +27.7 % | 41 | 50 | 3.8 % | 3.5 % | 0.65 | 18.4 | 13.7 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 11.9 | 0.92 | 9.8 | 18.9 % | 57.4 % | 12.8 % | 17.8 % | 8.7 % | 1.83 | 49.8 % | +12.9 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.3 | 104.0 % | 11.6 % | 4.3 (4) |
| FRBA First Bank | 07/28 | +23 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | C 47 | 6 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 19.40 $ | +3.3 % | +4.0 % | +26.1 % | −5.6 % | +4.3 % | 41 | 23 | 2.8 % | 3.0 % | 0.56 | 12.0 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8.8 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 31.7 % | 9.7 % | 1.1 % | 0.57 | — | +7.6 % | 5 | 2.5 % | 17.9 % | 3.6 | 58.9 % | 1.5 % | 4.0 (3) |
| CHE Chemed Corp | 08/04 | -6 % | 29 % | Stage 3 | C 54 | 6 of 9 | 7.1 $ | Medical Care Facilities | – | — | — | Healthcare | 534.70 $ | +4.1 % | +5.9 % | +17.0 % | −19.5 % | +7.2 % | 40 | 31 | 2.6 % | 2.8 % | 0.51 | 31.8 | 18.7 | 2.7 | 8.9 | 24.1 | 1.87 | 15.9 | 12.9 % | 33.1 % | 10.6 % | 25.6 % | 13.5 % | 0.28 | 55.2 % | +4.1 % | 5 | 0.6 % | 8.4 % | 12.3 | 104.0 % | 5.4 % | 3.8 (5) |
| OCFC OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 07/23 | +13 % | 26 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 5 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 17.90 $ | +5.5 % | +1.0 % | -1.7 % | −8.4 % | +21.0 % | 40 | 53 | 2.6 % | 2.4 % | 1.00 | 15.2 | 10.5 | — | 0.6 | 9.2 | 1.15 | 0.0 | 35.2 % | 100.0 % | 11.2 % | 4.2 % | 0.3 % | 0.90 | 11.5 % | -4.7 % | 4 | 4.9 % | 37.9 % | 3.6 | 71.5 % | 6.1 % | 3.7 (7) |
| WRB W. R. Berkley Corp | 07/20 | +31 % | 22 % | Stage 3 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 27.5 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 73.90 $ | -0.6 % | +1.6 % | +5.2 % | −12.3 % | -4.5 % | 36 | 69 | 2.1 % | 2.2 % | 0.27 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 4.83 | 0.0 | 17.1 % | 43.6 % | 12.5 % | 20.2 % | 3.6 % | 0.30 | 22.0 % | +7.8 % | 6 | 0.6 % | 31.5 % | 6.5 | 78.0 % | 5.6 % | 2.6 (18) |
| QS QuantumScape Corporation | 07/22 | +3 % | 70 % | Stage 4 | D 38 | 4 of 9 | 2.6 $ | Auto Parts | Uses AI | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 4.10 $ | -28.8 % | -32.1 % | -73.5 % | −62.6 % | +28.9 % | 36 | 42 | 7.6 % | 7.9 % | 2.84 | — | 0.0 | — | 2.2 | — | — | -7.2 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -38.0 % | -22.2 % | 0.06 | 90.3 % | — | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 | 41.9 % | 21.8 % | 2.6 (9) |
| FSUN FirstSun Capital Bancorp | 07/27 | +16 % | 32 % | Stage 3 | C 51 | 3 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 39.20 $ | -1.6 % | +0.6 % | +17.5 % | −11.2 % | +17.0 % | 34 | 27 | 3.1 % | 2.7 % | 0.21 | — | 0.0 | — | — | 1.6 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 11.8 % | 8.6 % | 0.5 % | — | — | +5.5 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.0 | 29.7 % | 6.2 % | 4.5 (4) |
| SLDE Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. | 08/11 | — | 40 % | Stage 1 | B 60 | 7 of 9 | 3.2 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | – | — | — | Financial Services | 27.70 $ | -10.3 % | +1.0 % | +77.8 % | −20.2 % | +6.1 % | 32 | 50 | 4.5 % | 3.7 % | — | — | 0.0 | 2.2 | — | 3.4 | — | 0.0 | 47.9 % | 64.8 % | 39.3 % | 59.7 % | 15.5 % | — | 38.6 % | +36.5 % | 8 | 1.0 % | 37.3 % | 7.3 | 47.7 % | 11.0 % | 3.8 (5) |
| LNN Lindsay Corporation | 07/02 | -1 % | 30 % | Stage 4 | D 43 | 5 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | Neutral | — | — | Industrials | 107.60 $ | +0.2 % | +5.4 % | -3.4 % | −17.3 % | +18.0 % | 27 | 14 | 2.9 % | 2.7 % | 0.68 | — | 22.2 | 1.8 | — | 32.7 | 1.17 | 11.2 | 8.3 % | 28.9 % | 8.8 % | 11.5 % | 5.0 % | — | 60.6 % | +11.4 % | 3 | 1.5 % | 28.2 % | 11.1 | 102.5 % | 12.2 % | 3.5 (4) |
| BWIN The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. | 07/30 | -1 % | 58 % | Stage 3 | D 42 | 3 of 9 | 3.1 $ | Insurance Brokers | – | — | — | Financial Services | 31.90 $ | +1.5 % | +4.4 % | +41.0 % | −46.3 % | +1.6 % | 26 | 50 | 10.1 % | 7.0 % | 1.00 | — | 12.3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 52.4 | — | 84.4 | -17.5 % | 31.3 % | -4.7 % | -6.2 % | -0.9 % | 2.67 | 16.2 % | +9.4 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.4 | 94.5 % | 8.3 % | 2.9 (8) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Stocks that reported quarterly results in the last 14 days, beat the earnings estimate, AND were rewarded by the market: a positive price reaction since the report (4-day return in positive territory) and short-term relative strength (1-week RS ≥ 70). Fresh earnings winners often kick off multi-week follow-through moves. Source: fundamental data.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 82 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.