Earnings & Surprises
Earnings-Gap + RS
18 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
Earnings report within the last 7 days, an opening gap of at least 2% to the upside on or after the report date, AND high relative strength over 12 months (RS ≥ 80) — the "buyable gap up" after earnings in a stock that was already a leader. The strongest stocks answer good numbers with a gap that never gets filled. Source: fundamental data.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | 07/27 | +70 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 90 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 2 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Uses AI | — | Technology | 49.70 $ | +340.7 % | +399.2 % | +91.3 % | −3.5 % | +137.6 % | 98 | 17 | 8.9 % | 8.7 % | 1.86 | — | 7.4 | 1.0 | 3.6 | — | 0.21 | 18.8 | 2.1 % | 15.8 % | -1.1 % | -22.5 % | 2.1 % | 1.52 | 33.9 % | -2.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.3 | 102.9 % | 11.0 % | 4.8 (6) | |
| AMKR Amkor Technology Inc | 07/27 | +84 % | 81 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 7 of 9 | 9.8 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 39.50 $ | +120.3 % | +102.6 % | +26.9 % | −11.4 % | +69.2 % | 97 | 92 | 9.2 % | 8.8 % | 2.22 | 18.6 | 13.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | — | 0.76 | 6.6 | 6.0 % | 15.5 % | 7.4 % | 10.0 % | 4.6 % | 0.34 | 54.6 % | +6.2 % | 6 | 0.9 % | 11.2 % | 7.6 | 51.3 % | 17.3 % | 4.1 (11) |
| AXGN Axogen Inc | 08/04 | +132 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 4 of 9 | 2.6 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 49.40 $ | +36.5 % | +37.0 % | +123.1 % | −3.3 % | +7.7 % | 95 | 42 | 5.2 % | 4.9 % | 1.17 | — | 86.2 | 9.9 | 10.7 | 120.2 | 99.04 | 79.4 | -4.6 % | 74.6 % | -13.4 % | -18.0 % | -3.2 % | 0.08 | 84.6 % | +20.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.5 | 94.7 % | 9.1 % | 4.8 (11) |
| BELFB Bel Fuse B Inc | 07/23 | +142 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 5 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Electronic Components | Neutral | — | Technology | 236.20 $ | +70.3 % | +79.3 % | +54.8 % | −0.4 % | +40.6 % | 93 | 50 | 5.4 % | 5.5 % | 1.37 | 62.3 | 24.6 | 3.8 | 8.4 | 39.0 | 1.64 | 20.5 | 13.5 % | 39.9 % | 7.3 % | 14.2 % | 7.4 % | 0.52 | 46.1 % | +26.3 % | 3 | 0.1 % | 3.7 % | 8.4 | 90.5 % | 8.0 % | 4.8 (9) | |
| EXTR Extreme Networks Inc | 08/05 | +12 % | 53 % | Stage 2 | B 74 | 8 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Communication Equipment | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 22.60 $ | +88.9 % | +90.5 % | +31.0 % | −4.1 % | +37.3 % | 92 | 90 | 4.3 % | 5.0 % | 1.76 | 187.2 | 16.8 | 2.3 | 37.2 | 15.9 | 0.84 | 35.3 | 5.5 % | 61.5 % | 3.3 % | 21.6 % | 3.4 % | -0.74 | 6.8 % | +2.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.7 | 100.8 % | 6.6 % | 4.6 (8) |
| ROG Rogers Corporation | 07/30 | +0 % | 44 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 9 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | Technology | 133.10 $ | +73.8 % | +75.1 % | +67.9 % | −1.1 % | +30.2 % | 92 | 24 | 5.1 % | 5.0 % | 0.43 | — | 6.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 19.5 | 0.77 | 18.3 | 8.3 % | 32.4 % | 3.8 % | -4.5 % | 3.2 % | 0.02 | 83.6 % | -2.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 13.2 | 102.2 % | 3.9 % | 4.7 (3) |
| ULCC Frontier Group Holdings Inc | 08/04 | -7 % | 77 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 3 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Airlines | – | — | — | Industrials | 6.50 $ | +53.9 % | +55.0 % | +69.6 % | −4.1 % | +2.2 % | 92 | 52 | 7.3 % | 7.6 % | 2.65 | — | 9.8 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 13.9 | — | 100.0 | — | 0.5 % | -9.3 % | -92.4 % | -5.3 % | 23.64 | — | -1.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.7 | 55.2 % | 40.1 % | 2.8 (12) |
| PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp | 07/29 | +31 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 4 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | Neutral | — | Energy | 7.70 $ | +54.0 % | +57.6 % | -29.1 % | −20.0 % | +101.2 % | 91 | 14 | 4.5 % | 5.5 % | 0.88 | — | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | — | — | 5.8 | — | 22.7 % | -1.2 % | -1.4 % | -0.5 % | 0.19 | — | -12.1 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.3 | 95.4 % | 18.2 % | 4.0 (14) | |
| NBR Nabors Industries Ltd. | 08/04 | -3 % | 52 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 6 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Oil & Gas Drilling | – | — | — | Energy | 90.80 $ | +59.3 % | +58.2 % | +70.4 % | −25.5 % | +19.4 % | 90 | 42 | 4.8 % | 5.2 % | 1.13 | 6.2 | 55.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 34.0 | 2.90 | 2.2 | — | 38.4 % | 7.7 % | 22.3 % | 3.3 % | 3.74 | — | +8.7 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.0 | 77.7 % | 6.6 % | 3.1 (8) |
| RMBS Rambus Inc | 07/27 | +39 % | 79 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 4 of 9 | 9.2 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 84.70 $ | +39.5 % | +31.1 % | -18.3 % | −29.0 % | +54.5 % | 85 | 31 | 9.2 % | 8.9 % | 1.85 | 36.8 | 24.2 | 11.5 | 6.5 | 29.3 | 3.80 | 25.0 | 34.3 % | 80.4 % | 31.7 % | 18.0 % | 11.0 % | 0.02 | 90.9 % | +27.1 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.1 | 99.4 % | 6.0 % | 4.5 (8) | |
| PSMT PriceSmart Inc | 07/08 | +55 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 5 of 9 | 5.1 $ | Discount Stores | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 165.70 $ | +52.0 % | +58.5 % | +37.5 % | 0 % | +12.4 % | 84 | 60 | 2.9 % | 2.9 % | 0.74 | 33.5 | 27.5 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 53.2 | 1.83 | 16.0 | 5.1 % | 17.6 % | 2.8 % | 12.5 % | 7.0 % | 0.23 | 54.7 % | +7.3 % | 5 | 0.8 % | 25.9 % | 7.2 | 98.7 % | 9.7 % | 3.7 (3) |
| STNG Scorpio Tankers Inc | 07/29 | +34 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 7 of 9 | 4.6 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Uses AI | — | — | Energy | 92.60 $ | +62.6 % | +39.0 % | +57.0 % | −13.7 % | +15.8 % | 83 | 92 | 3.9 % | 3.4 % | -0.18 | 8.3 | 10.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 10.0 | 2.46 | 3.1 | 49.1 % | 73.0 % | 67.2 % | 15.9 % | 8.2 % | 0.17 | 83.7 % | -24.6 % | 4 | 2.1 % | 16.4 % | 13.0 | 71.0 % | 4.4 % | 4.4 (10) |
| FSBC Five Star Bancorp | 07/22 | +45 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Banks - Regional | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 44.90 $ | +32.4 % | +33.0 % | +29.5 % | −1.1 % | +12.7 % | 81 | 75 | 3.0 % | 2.7 % | 0.54 | 14.2 | 0.0 | — | 2.1 | 11.8 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 43.0 % | 15.5 % | 1.5 % | 0.19 | — | +20.4 % | 9 | 2.3 % | 23.3 % | -1.4 | 59.3 % | 6.4 % | 4.0 (5) |
| ABOS Acumen Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/11 | -19 % | 80 % | Stage 2 | D 36 | 1 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 0.2101 $ | +14.2 % | +28.2 % | +1.3 % | −38.6 % | +230.4 % | 78 | 42 | 7.9 % | 6.8 % | 0.33 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | — | — | -0.6 | — | -26,379.0 % | 0.0 % | -93.2 % | -45.8 % | 0.36 | — | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -6.5 | 64.2 % | 6.1 % | 5.0 (6) | |
| CZWI Citizens Community Bancorp Inc | 07/27 | +59 % | 26 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 9 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 23.40 $ | +29.9 % | +31.3 % | +53.1 % | −1.6 % | -1.9 % | 78 | 11 | 4.0 % | 3.8 % | 0.51 | — | 10.7 | — | — | 11.7 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 22.0 % | 8.1 % | 0.7 % | — | — | -9.4 % | 5 | 1.5 % | 16.8 % | 4.1 | 61.3 % | 1.6 % | 3.0 (2) |
| PII Polaris Industries Inc | 08/04 | -11 % | 47 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 4 of 9 | 3.4 $ | Recreational Vehicles | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 59.40 $ | +10.9 % | +9.5 % | -7.1 % | −4.1 % | +7.9 % | 75 | 4 | 4.1 % | 4.2 % | 1.34 | — | 14.1 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 12.7 | 3.34 | 29.4 | -0.4 % | 22.0 % | -2.7 % | -44.9 % | 2.9 % | 2.94 | 14.3 % | -0.3 % | 2 | 4.7 % | 73.8 % | 3.2 | 98.5 % | 15.8 % | 3.3 (18) |
| HAPN Happen, Inc. | — | +34 % | 52 % | Stage 3 | B 68 | 3 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 15.50 $ | +0.1 % | +3.6 % | -6.9 % | −9.2 % | +54.0 % | 71 | 50 | 4.5 % | 4.6 % | 1.89 | 10.9 | 6.3 | — | 1.2 | — | — | 0.0 | 20.0 % | 53.4 % | 15.0 % | 12.2 % | 1.9 % | — | 12.8 % | +26.9 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 91.0 % | 7.7 % | 4.5 (8) |
| CMRE Costamare Inc | 07/30 | +27 % | 32 % | Stage 1 | D 44 | 7 of 9 | 1.7 $ | Marine Shipping | – | — | — | Industrials | 14.20 $ | -1.5 % | -8.5 % | +23.3 % | −18.6 % | +35.1 % | 58 | 23 | 3.8 % | 3.3 % | 0.97 | 4.7 | 15.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 10.9 | 2.40 | 5.1 | — | 69.8 % | 39.5 % | 15.0 % | 6.7 % | 0.69 | — | -57.9 % | 7 | 3.5 % | 14.2 % | 6.7 | 33.1 % | 5.4 % | 5.0 (2) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Earnings report within the last 7 days, an opening gap of at least 2% to the upside on or after the report date, AND high relative strength over 12 months (RS ≥ 80) — the "buyable gap up" after earnings in a stock that was already a leader. The strongest stocks answer good numbers with a gap that never gets filled. Source: fundamental data.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 18 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.