Breakout & Setup
Ants
27 Hits · last calculated November 3, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · Market filter active: the list shows 27 hits from US
Methodology & criteria
Ants (William O'Neil): if a stock has risen on at least 12 of the last 15 trading days, gained at least 10% in total, and volume is rising, the daily gains line up on the chart like marching ants — a sign of a smooth, powerful, and steady accumulation push. Calculated from daily price data.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/06 | +249 % | 67 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 7 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | – | — | — | Healthcare | 50.80 $ | +98.0 % | +116.2 % | +182.1 % | −2.4 % | +38.0 % | 92 | 26 | 4.8 % | 5.7 % | 0.90 | — | 21.6 | 13.3 | 47.3 | 95.4 | — | 68.9 | — | 61.4 % | 12.0 % | -5.4 % | 11.9 % | 0.40 | — | +104.9 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.7 | 65.4 % | 8.9 % | 5.0 (4) |
| TGTX TG Therapeutics Inc | 08/03 | +43 % | 45 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 9.3 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 60.00 $ | +80.9 % | +79.3 % | +72.4 % | −6.5 % | +21.5 % | 90 | 92 | 5.0 % | 4.8 % | 1.80 | 22.1 | 25.4 | 11.6 | 16.6 | 529.5 | 1.61 | 61.6 | 17.0 % | 82.4 % | 55.2 % | 112.6 % | 7.3 % | 1.29 | 38.1 % | +87.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.2 | 70.2 % | 28.9 % | 4.5 (8) | |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 08/06 | +94 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 5 of 9 | 5.8 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 307.00 $ | +47.8 % | +59.3 % | +60.5 % | −1.4 % | +8.5 % | 89 | 86 | 5.6 % | 4.1 % | 1.01 | 40.4 | 25.1 | 22.7 | 6.2 | 63.7 | 1.53 | 21.3 | 33.6 % | 81.2 % | 67.9 % | 17.1 % | 4.0 % | 0.51 | 65.1 % | +60.4 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.8 | 106.4 % | 16.1 % | 4.7 (11) |
| VIRT Virtu Financial, Inc. | 07/29 | +98 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 3 of 9 | 11.6 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 53.70 $ | +92.3 % | +74.0 % | +57.3 % | −5.9 % | +26.2 % | 89 | 83 | 4.6 % | 3.8 % | 0.65 | 8.7 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 23.9 | — | 6.5 | 46.8 % | 65.8 % | 16.9 % | 56.9 % | 4.5 % | 2.68 | 6.9 % | +26.3 % | 4 | 1.7 % | 14.6 % | 4.7 | 92.4 % | 5.9 % | 3.6 (7) |
| CARE Carter Bank and Trust | 07/23 | +38 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 7 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Banks - Regional | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 29.00 $ | +65.1 % | +68.4 % | +71.0 % | −1.1 % | +16.2 % | 89 | 96 | 2.7 % | 2.8 % | 0.59 | — | 13.7 | — | — | 11.5 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 44.9 % | 23.9 % | 2.7 % | — | — | +6.2 % | 6 | 1.3 % | 10.8 % | -1.9 | 59.2 % | 11.0 % | 3.5 (4) | |
| GEO Geo Group Inc | 08/05 | +109 % | 49 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 9 of 9 | 3.7 $ | Security & Protection Services | Neutral | — | Industrials | 27.90 $ | +85.9 % | +78.2 % | +64.4 % | −3.5 % | +41.3 % | 88 | 86 | 3.8 % | 3.8 % | 0.77 | 15.0 | 16.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 140.6 | 1.18 | 7.7 | 12.7 % | 26.0 % | 10.3 % | 19.3 % | 6.0 % | 1.11 | 39.3 % | +8.6 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.6 | 95.2 % | 10.8 % | 5.0 (3) | |
| CTRN Citi Trends Inc | — | +84 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 9 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Apparel Retail | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 52.00 $ | +48.9 % | +37.2 % | +45.1 % | −15.3 % | +104.5 % | 88 | 96 | 8.0 % | 8.5 % | 1.82 | — | 3.6 | 0.5 | — | 27.0 | 2.85 | 22.1 | — | 39.9 % | 0.8 % | 10.3 % | 0.7 % | — | — | +8.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.0 | 98.9 % | 25.7 % | 5.0 (2) |
| ESE ESCO Technologies Inc | 08/06 | +83 % | 35 % | Stage 2 | B 61 | 2 of 9 | 6.4 $ | Scientific & Technical Instruments | – | — | — | Technology | 241.10 $ | +75.7 % | +71.4 % | +10.0 % | −1.8 % | +47.0 % | 86 | 59 | 4.2 % | 3.6 % | 1.05 | 45.9 | 25.4 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 30.1 | 1.67 | 20.1 | 15.5 % | 42.0 % | 24.4 % | 9.2 % | 5.1 % | 0.26 | 65.9 % | +19.2 % | 5 | 0.1 % | 4.0 % | 8.4 | 102.6 % | 3.3 % | 4.5 (4) |
| CXW CoreCivic Inc | 08/05 | +72 % | 42 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 7 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Security & Protection Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 30.30 $ | +55.6 % | +58.6 % | +63.7 % | −4.5 % | +36.6 % | 83 | 81 | 4.2 % | 4.0 % | 0.57 | 26.7 | 11.7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 30.8 | 1.06 | 10.9 | 11.4 % | 22.6 % | 5.1 % | 9.0 % | 4.8 % | 1.00 | 41.4 % | +12.7 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.3 | 91.6 % | 17.2 % | 5.0 (4) |
| AMAL Amalgamated Bank | 07/23 | +67 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 6 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 50.60 $ | +42.8 % | +43.4 % | +88.8 % | −0.5 % | +9.6 % | 79 | 54 | 2.6 % | 2.7 % | 0.81 | — | 0.0 | — | — | 10.5 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 35.0 % | 13.6 % | 1.3 % | — | — | +4.5 % | 7 | 1.3 % | 13.8 % | — | 62.1 % | 7.8 % | 3.7 (3) |
| BPOP Popular Inc | 07/22 | +69 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 6 of 9 | 10.3 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 159.00 $ | +34.0 % | +32.3 % | +45.9 % | −1.2 % | +22.2 % | 78 | 77 | 2.1 % | 2.1 % | 0.65 | 11.7 | 9.6 | — | 1.6 | 12.7 | 1.37 | 0.0 | 39.3 % | 100.0 % | 32.7 % | 14.9 % | 1.3 % | 0.20 | 8.3 % | +5.7 % | 6 | 2.3 % | 16.7 % | 0.1 | 93.3 % | 3.7 % | 4.6 (10) |
| WNC Wabash National Corporation | 07/24 | -16 % | 59 % | Stage 2 | D 33 | 2 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 11.70 $ | +48.3 % | +56.9 % | +50.7 % | −0.6 % | +73.1 % | 78 | 97 | 9.6 % | 6.9 % | 1.47 | — | 8.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | — | 0.73 | 2.0 | — | 1.0 % | -5.5 % | -17.8 % | -3.2 % | 1.66 | — | -20.8 % | 5 | 2.5 % | 7.9 % | 4.6 | 100.8 % | 10.5 % | 4.5 (2) |
| CNO CNO Financial Group Inc | 07/27 | +51 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 5.5 $ | Insurance - Life | – | — | — | Financial Services | 58.50 $ | +25.2 % | +20.5 % | +48.4 % | −2.1 % | +0.6 % | 76 | 84 | 2.0 % | 1.9 % | 0.81 | 23.2 | 9.7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 7.8 | 1.29 | 0.0 | 9.7 % | 38.7 % | 6.0 % | 9.8 % | 1.1 % | 1.72 | 6.4 % | +0.9 % | 5 | 1.3 % | 15.9 % | 0.6 | 97.4 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 (5) |
| GL Globe Life Inc | 07/22 | +23 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 8 of 9 | 12.4 $ | Insurance - Life | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 159.80 $ | +26.1 % | +25.5 % | +22.5 % | −2.6 % | +18.2 % | 74 | 60 | 2.2 % | 2.3 % | 0.44 | 11.3 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 10.1 | 1.30 | 0.0 | 23.8 % | 33.1 % | 18.9 % | 20.5 % | 3.4 % | 0.50 | 19.7 % | +3.8 % | 5 | 0.9 % | 6.3 % | 4.8 | 86.5 % | 3.2 % | 4.1 (11) | |
| LWAY Lifeway Foods Inc | 08/11 | +103 % | 44 % | Stage 3 | B 58 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Packaged Foods | Neutral | — | Consumer Defensive | 22.30 $ | +18.1 % | +24.7 % | -7.2 % | −11.3 % | +43.5 % | 74 | 71 | 5.5 % | 4.7 % | 0.47 | — | 29.9 | 1.4 | — | — | 3.50 | 18.5 | — | 27.2 % | 4.5 % | 18.2 % | 8.5 % | — | — | +13.7 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.3 | 43.0 % | 11.3 % | 5.0 (3) | |
| ZION Zions Bancorporation | 07/20 | +62 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 8 of 9 | 9.6 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 66.40 $ | +18.7 % | +18.5 % | +31.3 % | −0.7 % | +11.2 % | 71 | 74 | 2.2 % | 2.2 % | 0.83 | 10.2 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 3.52 | 0.0 | 36.1 % | 100.0 % | 32.2 % | 14.1 % | 1.4 % | 0.38 | 8.3 % | -1.0 % | 6 | 2.9 % | 21.9 % | -0.4 | 81.1 % | 5.1 % | 3.4 (23) |
| FBP First BanCorp. | 07/22 | +49 % | 23 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 9 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Banks - Regional | Threatened | — | Financial Services | 26.40 $ | +39.0 % | +33.4 % | +40.1 % | −0.1 % | +16.6 % | 71 | 66 | 2.1 % | 1.9 % | 0.83 | 12.0 | 20.7 | 3.2 | 2.1 | — | 4.15 | 0.0 | 49.1 % | 100.0 % | 38.0 % | 19.5 % | 1.9 % | 0.16 | 10.3 % | +5.4 % | 5 | 3.7 % | 28.3 % | 0.5 | 101.6 % | 7.2 % | 4.4 (7) | |
| FULT Fulton Financial Corporation | 07/21 | +41 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 7 of 9 | 4.5 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 24.10 $ | +23.6 % | +21.9 % | +43.8 % | −0.3 % | +12.2 % | 70 | 54 | 2.2 % | 2.4 % | 0.80 | 11.6 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 11.3 | 1.54 | 0.0 | 40.8 % | 100.0 % | 30.1 % | 11.6 % | 1.2 % | 0.43 | 10.9 % | +5.0 % | 6 | 3.2 % | 26.5 % | -1.1 | 78.9 % | 6.5 % | 3.6 (7) |
| SMBK SmartFinancial, Inc. | 07/20 | +41 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 7 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 49.30 $ | +24.2 % | +24.7 % | +42.2 % | −1.3 % | +8.0 % | 69 | 66 | 3.0 % | 2.9 % | 0.71 | — | 14.1 | — | — | 13.2 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 29.7 % | 9.9 % | 1.0 % | — | — | +10.9 % | 8 | 0.7 % | 7.5 % | 3.8 | 64.6 % | 4.0 % | 3.5 (6) |
| FTDR Frontdoor Inc | 08/04 | +46 % | 47 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 6.3 $ | Personal Services | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 89.30 $ | +26.9 % | +31.4 % | +34.4 % | −1.1 % | +13.3 % | 66 | 63 | 3.0 % | 3.1 % | 1.53 | 25.8 | 16.4 | 2.9 | 27.4 | 16.2 | 2.38 | 12.1 | 14.6 % | 55.6 % | 12.8 % | 121.0 % | 12.4 % | -1.62 | 10.6 % | +13.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.6 | 107.0 % | 7.2 % | 4.1 (7) |
| AMTB Amerant Bancorp Inc. | 07/23 | +13 % | 28 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 7 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 30.40 $ | +25.4 % | +25.5 % | +84.5 % | −0.3 % | +11.1 % | 66 | 79 | 2.9 % | 2.9 % | 0.81 | 21.6 | 11.5 | — | 1.3 | 11.4 | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 17.0 % | 6.4 % | 0.7 % | 1.03 | — | +14.0 % | 6 | 1.2 % | 14.2 % | 3.6 | 71.7 % | 6.7 % | 3.5 (4) |
| AVAH Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc | 08/06 | +114 % | 47 % | Stage 3 | B 64 | 6 of 9 | 2.8 $ | Medical Care Facilities | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 13.10 $ | +15.7 % | +5.9 % | +45.0 % | −8.0 % | +14.9 % | 65 | 96 | 4.2 % | 4.9 % | 1.95 | 9.8 | 13.7 | 1.1 | 10.8 | 17.8 | — | 14.1 | 11.2 % | 32.0 % | 10.6 % | 36.8 % | 9.7 % | 7.65 | 9.6 % | +20.2 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.6 | 92.0 % | 6.0 % | 4.3 (11) | |
| ITIC Investors Title Company | 08/05 | +43 % | 30 % | Stage 3 | B 73 | 7 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Insurance - Specialty | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 272.80 $ | +6.4 % | +10.6 % | +9.7 % | −8.3 % | -85.9 % | 61 | 84 | 2.6 % | 2.6 % | 0.61 | 14.0 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 19.8 | 1.98 | 0.0 | — | 56.2 % | 13.8 % | 14.4 % | 8.9 % | 0.03 | — | +5.6 % | 5 | 0.7 % | 49.5 % | 11.8 | 53.1 % | 5.9 % | — | |
| WSBC WesBanco, Inc. | 08/04 | +25 % | 25 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 8 of 9 | 3.7 $ | Banks - Regional | – | — | — | Financial Services | 39.40 $ | +14.7 % | +15.9 % | +36.7 % | −0.3 % | +13.9 % | 58 | 62 | 2.8 % | 2.4 % | 0.71 | 12.1 | 10.0 | — | 0.9 | 9.9 | 1.23 | 0.0 | 49.2 % | 100.0 % | 34.4 % | 8.2 % | 1.3 % | 0.34 | 14.8 % | +51.4 % | 4 | 3.9 % | 33.8 % | 3.7 | 75.9 % | 6.9 % | 3.6 (8) |
| VCEL Vericel Corp Ord | 07/30 | +4 % | 41 % | Stage 3 | A 79 | 7 of 9 | 2.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 40.50 $ | +12.2 % | +20.0 % | +15.5 % | −1.5 % | +45.3 % | 58 | 65 | 4.2 % | 4.5 % | 1.03 | — | 63.3 | 6.8 | — | 41.9 | — | 55.2 | -11.8 % | 74.6 % | 7.9 % | 6.6 % | 2.4 % | — | 73.4 % | +16.5 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.6 | 111.2 % | 13.2 % | 4.8 (8) |
| CINF Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 07/27 | +33 % | 21 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 27.9 $ | Insurance - Property & Casualty | Threatened | — | — | Financial Services | 183.80 $ | +8.9 % | +13.5 % | +20.0 % | −1.8 % | +4.1 % | 54 | 81 | 2.3 % | 2.1 % | 0.53 | 10.8 | 19.2 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 9.1 | 2.19 | 0.0 | 11.8 % | 31.1 % | 23.8 % | 18.7 % | 6.4 % | 0.06 | 38.1 % | +11.4 % | 6 | 2.1 % | 29.3 % | 3.7 | 71.8 % | 3.3 % | 3.5 (8) |
| LNC Lincoln National Corporation | 07/30 | +30 % | 34 % | Stage 3 | C 52 | 6 of 9 | 8.0 $ | Insurance - Life | – | — | — | Financial Services | 41.60 $ | -12.2 % | -18.6 % | +3.8 % | −22.4 % | +17.5 % | 41 | 12 | 3.1 % | 2.9 % | 1.15 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | — | 1.01 | 0.0 | -4.1 % | 27.1 % | 12.2 % | 18.8 % | 0.3 % | 0.70 | 2.5 % | +1.2 % | 4 | 4.5 % | 22.1 % | 3.5 | 84.4 % | 8.5 % | 3.5 (13) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Ants (William O'Neil): if a stock has risen on at least 12 of the last 15 trading days, gained at least 10% in total, and volume is rising, the daily gains line up on the chart like marching ants — a sign of a smooth, powerful, and steady accumulation push. Calculated from daily price data.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 3, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 27 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 3, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
- ATH
- Ben Bennett: Power of Four
- Bullish Reversal Bar
- Gajjala: Day-Trading Watchlist
- Gap-Up (≥3%)
- Green Line Breakout
- High ADR — Hot Theme
- Inside Day
- Inside Day at Highs
- Mark Minervini: Power Play
- Oliver Kell: Bull Snorts
- Oliver Kell: Gappers
- Oops Reversal
- Pocket Pivot
- Pradeep Bonde: $ Breakout Bullish
- Pradeep Bonde: 4% Breakout Bullish
- Qullamaggie: Continuation Base
- Qullamaggie: Episodic Pivot
- Qullamaggie: High Tight Flag
- Qullamaggie: Momentum Breakout (original rules)
- Strong DCR (≥80)
- Tight & Near High
- Tight Weekly Closes
- Tight Weekly Range (WCR≥90)
- Volume Surge
- Volume Surge
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.