Breakout & Setup
Pradeep Bonde: 4% Breakout Bullish
18 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Methodology & criteria
Bonde's most-used scan (original Stockbee formula 'c/c1 ≥ 1.04'): a daily gain of at least 4% on above-average volume (relative volume above 1) — the classic momentum burst that, per Stockbee, kicks off every swing phase. Minimum daily volume 100,000 shares, price above $3 (penny-stock filter).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TGTX TG Therapeutics Inc | 08/03 | +43 % | 45 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 9.5 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 61.20 $ | +80.9 % | +79.3 % | +71.9 % | −6.5 % | +21.5 % | 90 | 92 | 5.0 % | 4.8 % | 1.80 | 22.5 | 25.4 | 11.8 | 16.9 | 540.1 | 1.61 | 61.6 | 17.0 % | 82.4 % | 55.2 % | 112.6 % | 7.3 % | 1.29 | 38.1 % | +87.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.2 | 70.2 % | 28.9 % | 4.5 (8) | |
| ZURA Zura Bio Limited | 08/13 | -21 % | 82 % | Stage 1 | D 36 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 4.00 $ | -17.8 % | +25.1 % | +1.9 % | −39.0 % | +427.8 % | 90 | 42 | 9.7 % | 8.0 % | 0.01 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -2.3 | — | — | 0.0 % | -41.0 % | -31.2 % | — | — | — | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 23.1 | 78.6 % | 13.1 % | 4.9 (7) |
| REAL TheRealReal Inc | 08/06 | +260 % | 69 % | Stage 4 | B 59 | 3 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Luxury Goods | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 12.00 $ | -22.6 % | -24.8 % | -7.7 % | −28.5 % | +59.9 % | 79 | 42 | 7.3 % | 6.4 % | 2.81 | — | 41.5 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 46.0 | — | 93.7 | -1.2 % | 74.5 % | -10.8 % | -932.7 % | -1.0 % | -1.29 | -93.1 % | +15.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -9.2 | 98.4 % | 16.4 % | 4.6 (9) | |
| TUSK Mammoth Energy Services Inc | 08/14 | -12 % | 70 % | Stage 2 | B 60 | 5 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Conglomerates | – | — | — | Industrials | 3.20 $ | +65.4 % | +56.5 % | +41.3 % | −30.6 % | +75.0 % | 79 | 42 | 8.0 % | 8.2 % | 1.14 | — | 17.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | — | — | 4.4 | — | 16.5 % | 1.0 % | -22.1 % | -3.6 % | 0.01 | — | -76.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 | 52.3 % | 0.4 % | — |
| STGW Stagwell Inc | 07/30 | -1 % | 55 % | Stage 2 | C 50 | 3 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Advertising Agencies | – | — | — | Communication Services | 10.50 $ | +44.0 % | +39.2 % | +109.5 % | −9.7 % | +21.8 % | 74 | 81 | 4.9 % | 4.9 % | 1.30 | — | 6.2 | 0.8 | — | 6.8 | 0.38 | 9.6 | — | 35.8 % | 0.5 % | 2.9 % | 2.2 % | — | — | +2.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.3 | 44.8 % | 12.1 % | 4.6 (8) |
| SKY Skyline Corporation | 08/04 | +11 % | 44 % | Stage 3 | B 56 | 7 of 9 | 4.6 $ | Residential Construction | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 84.70 $ | -0.9 % | +2.0 % | +22.5 % | −12.3 % | +28.7 % | 55 | 25 | 4.7 % | 4.6 % | 1.02 | 23.7 | 22.5 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 17.1 | — | 11.7 | 6.4 % | 26.0 % | 7.2 % | 13.7 % | 6.9 % | 0.09 | 73.8 % | +7.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.6 | 111.1 % | 6.3 % | 4.0 (7) |
| BOOM DMC Global Inc. | 08/04 | -20 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | Stage 4 | D 38 | 5 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Conglomerates | Uses AI | — | Industrials | 9.40 $ | -19.0 % | -38.9 % | -0.7 % | −39.6 % | +85.2 % | 48 | 2 | 6.0 % | 5.0 % | 1.80 | — | 10.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 16.7 | 0.49 | 6.2 | -2.6 % | 19.9 % | -3.4 % | -4.7 % | -0.6 % | 0.24 | 38.1 % | -5.1 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.6 | 77.1 % | 0.9 % | 4.0 (2) | |
| OLN Olin Corporation | 07/30 | -17 % | 51 % | Stage 1 | C 48 | 3 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Chemicals | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 17.60 $ | +4.6 % | +2.5 % | -22.2 % | −29.8 % | +16.7 % | 30 | 2 | 6.7 % | 4.7 % | 1.23 | — | 72.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 7.05 | 12.3 | -4.2 % | 6.9 % | -2.9 % | -9.8 % | 1.1 % | 1.91 | 23.6 % | +3.7 % | 3 | 4.8 % | 173.9 % | 5.0 | 106.2 % | 14.4 % | 3.1 (16) |
| MAX MediaAlpha Inc. | 08/05 | +4 % | 57 % | Stage 3 | B 60 | 3 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Internet Content & Information | Threatened | — | Communication Services | 14.80 $ | -20.1 % | -2.5 % | +27.1 % | −21.0 % | +23.9 % | 27 | 97 | 6.1 % | 5.6 % | 1.15 | 23.2 | 7.1 | 0.6 | 418.9 | 14.6 | — | 423.1 | — | 14.7 % | 7.9 % | 0.0 % | 17.4 % | 85.29 | — | +28.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.8 | 58.1 % | 9.4 % | 4.0 (8) | |
| ASUR Asure Software Inc | 07/30 | -12 % | 47 % | Stage 1 | B 66 | 7 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 9.40 $ | -18.2 % | -13.7 % | -11.2 % | −32.9 % | +79.6 % | 23 | 42 | 5.3 % | 4.7 % | 0.55 | — | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 11.7 | 0.44 | 9.2 | — | 68.1 % | -5.4 % | -5.1 % | -0.2 % | 0.38 | — | +17.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.0 | 74.5 % | 4.1 % | 4.8 (9) |
| RKT Rocket Companies Inc | 07/30 | +22 % | 58 % | Stage 4 | B 65 | 8 of 9 | 36.7 $ | Mortgage Finance | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 12.80 $ | -30.4 % | -20.3 % | -26.6 % | −39.3 % | +33.7 % | 18 | 4 | 8.0 % | 6.3 % | 2.25 | — | 15.0 | — | 1.6 | 31.6 | 0.53 | 0.0 | 28.2 % | 100.0 % | 4.6 % | 1.7 % | 2.8 % | 2.51 | 39.1 % | +27.4 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.0 | 90.4 % | 7.6 % | 3.9 (17) | |
| NRDY Nerdy Inc | 08/06 | -26 % | 61 % | Stage 4 | B 55 | 6 of 9 | 1.3 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 6.30 $ | -15.9 % | -23.6 % | -61.9 % | −48.6 % | +286.9 % | 15 | 42 | 9.2 % | 7.0 % | 1.79 | — | 0.0 | 7.4 | — | — | — | -4.0 | — | 65.3 % | -17.0 % | -124.5 % | -33.1 % | — | — | -5.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -24.9 | 17.6 % | 7.0 % | 3.5 (2) |
| BAH Booz Allen Hamilton Holding | 07/24 | -12 % | 42 % | Stage 4 | C 53 | 7 of 9 | 10.6 $ | Consulting Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 88.50 $ | -23.1 % | -26.0 % | +4.7 % | −50.3 % | +5.8 % | 11 | 59 | 4.9 % | 4.1 % | 0.37 | 13.2 | 16.5 | 1.0 | 9.9 | 10.3 | 1.09 | 10.6 | 9.5 % | 22.6 % | 7.1 % | 80.7 % | 8.5 % | -3.19 | 14.9 % | -6.4 % | 3 | 2.8 % | 27.4 % | 7.1 | 100.9 % | 6.6 % | 3.3 (15) |
| TYL Tyler Technologies Inc | 07/29 | -10 % | 43 % | Stage 4 | B 59 | 8 of 9 | 16.0 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 394.30 $ | -38.5 % | -37.0 % | -21.8 % | −54.8 % | +13.6 % | 7 | 53 | 4.3 % | 4.1 % | 0.85 | 54.6 | 25.4 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 21.6 | 1.63 | 28.3 | 17.0 % | 47.2 % | 13.4 % | 8.9 % | 4.2 % | 0.05 | 74.2 % | +9.1 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.4 | 103.5 % | 8.8 % | 4.4 (23) |
| CTSH Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 07/29 | -10 % | 44 % | Stage 4 | B 57 | 6 of 9 | 30.8 $ | Information Technology Services | – | — | — | Technology | 65.10 $ | -50.1 % | -54.1 % | -7.8 % | −55.0 % | +2.9 % | 6 | 54 | 5.6 % | 4.7 % | 0.85 | 13.4 | 11.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 1.03 | 8.0 | 15.6 % | 33.4 % | 10.3 % | 14.9 % | 10.7 % | 0.15 | 73.5 % | +7.0 % | 4 | 1.9 % | 23.6 % | 11.1 | 108.7 % | 7.4 % | 3.8 (29) |
| CSGP CoStar Group Inc | 07/28 | -22 % | 49 % | Stage 4 | B 70 | 6 of 9 | 12.3 $ | Real Estate Services | – | — | — | Real Estate | 30.20 $ | -55.0 % | -56.2 % | -60.1 % | −70.6 % | +17.7 % | 3 | 21 | 5.2 % | 4.7 % | 0.80 | 470.2 | 18.3 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 76.4 | 0.11 | 34.5 | 0.3 % | 78.7 % | 2.1 % | 0.3 % | 0.5 % | 0.39 | 77.9 % | +18.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.4 | 104.1 % | 3.3 % | 3.9 (21) |
| EPAM EPAM Systems Inc | 08/06 | -21 % | 53 % | Stage 4 | C 53 | 5 of 9 | 7.4 $ | Information Technology Services | – | — | — | Technology | 140.50 $ | -62.5 % | -61.7 % | -17.3 % | −65.2 % | -6.4 % | 3 | 65 | 6.0 % | 5.6 % | 1.39 | 19.9 | 10.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 15.2 | 0.74 | 8.9 | 9.5 % | 29.5 % | 7.1 % | 10.9 % | 8.5 % | 0.13 | 73.0 % | +15.4 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 10.3 | 118.8 % | 17.6 % | 3.8 (19) |
| GLOB Globant SA | 08/13 | -28 % | 60 % | Stage 4 | C 50 | 7 of 9 | 2.1 $ | Information Technology Services | – | — | — | Technology | 46.70 $ | -55.2 % | -55.8 % | -26.5 % | −70.9 % | +20.1 % | 3 | 68 | 6.9 % | 7.0 % | 0.98 | 17.7 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 1.12 | 11.7 | 8.5 % | 34.5 % | 4.6 % | 5.2 % | 4.7 % | 0.22 | 65.0 % | +1.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.5 | 105.0 % | 20.3 % | 3.7 (23) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bonde's most-used scan (original Stockbee formula 'c/c1 ≥ 1.04'): a daily gain of at least 4% on above-average volume (relative volume above 1) — the classic momentum burst that, per Stockbee, kicks off every swing phase. Minimum daily volume 100,000 shares, price above $3 (penny-stock filter).
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 18 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
- ATH
- Ants
- Ben Bennett: Power of Four
- Bullish Reversal Bar
- Gajjala: Day-Trading Watchlist
- Gap-Up (≥3%)
- Green Line Breakout
- High ADR — Hot Theme
- Inside Day
- Inside Day at Highs
- Mark Minervini: Power Play
- Oliver Kell: Bull Snorts
- Oliver Kell: Gappers
- Oops Reversal
- Pocket Pivot
- Pradeep Bonde: $ Breakout Bullish
- Qullamaggie: Continuation Base
- Qullamaggie: Episodic Pivot
- Qullamaggie: High Tight Flag
- Qullamaggie: Momentum Breakout (original rules)
- Strong DCR (≥80)
- Tight & Near High
- Tight Weekly Closes
- Tight Weekly Range (WCR≥90)
- Volume Surge
- Volume Surge
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.