Risk & Weakness
Going Concern (Distress Proxy)
249 Findings · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · showing the 100 strongest hits
Methodology & criteria
Going concern refers to serious doubt about whether a company can continue to operate. This scanner takes the classic warning signs: Altman Z″ in the distress zone (<1.1), interest coverage <1 (earnings don't cover interest), and negative operating cash flow (burning cash). Note: this is a quantitative proxy, NOT the actual auditor's note from the annual report — we could add that via an EDGAR text search ('substantial doubt … going concern').
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); fundamentally healthy names (Piotroski ≥ 5 or Fundamental Rating ≥ 55 out of 100) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INBX Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. | 08/12 | — | 79 % | Stage 2 | D 30 | 2 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 71.80 $ | +17.6 % | +18.8 % | -4.4 % | −38.6 % | +263.8 % | 97 | 42 | 6.9 % | 7.5 % | 3.82 | — | 0.0 | — | 156.9 | — | — | 0.0 | — | -7,697.5 % | 0.0 % | -354.7 % | -43.6 % | -0.28 | — | +550.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.0 | 83.1 % | 31.1 % | 4.5 (4) |
| HYMC Hycroft Mining Holding Corporation | 07/29 | +212 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 112 % | Stage 1 | D 35 | 4 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | — | Basic Materials | 16.40 $ | -2.7 % | -6.3 % | +120.8 % | −62.7 % | +40.8 % | 97 | 42 | 8.2 % | 8.0 % | 2.79 | — | 0.0 | — | 7.1 | — | — | -0.8 | — | -405.6 % | 0.0 % | -86.1 % | -26.9 % | 0.00 | — | -100.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.6 | 33.1 % | 22.5 % | 4.0 (2) |
| OTLK OUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INC | 08/13 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 164 % | Stage 3 | D 33 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 0.4681 $ | +7.6 % | -7.7 % | -61.5 % | −52.5 % | +848.5 % | 97 | 42 | 16.8 % | 20.7 % | 0.67 | — | 2.8 | — | — | — | — | -4.1 | — | -360.8 % | 0.0 % | -3.7 % | -143.2 % | — | — | +730.9 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -116.1 | 6.9 % | 13.9 % | 4.5 (4) | |
| ABSI Absci Corp | 08/11 | +106 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 102 % | Stage 2 | D 34 | 3 of 9 | 1.9 $ | Biotechnology | Sells AI | — | — | Healthcare | 11.10 $ | +112.3 % | +218.8 % | +176.9 % | −9.2 % | +25.2 % | 96 | 42 | 16.7 % | 12.8 % | 2.28 | — | 0.0 | 1,200.0 | 8.8 | — | — | -0.4 | — | -5,395.6 % | 0.0 % | -63.9 % | -34.1 % | 0.03 | — | -38.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.3 | 72.9 % | 26.2 % | 4.6 (11) |
| FIRY FIRY | 08/06 | -24 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 163 % | Stage 2 | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Electronic Gaming & Multimedia | Sells AI | — | Communication Services | 12.80 $ | +111.6 % | -36.1 % | +96.5 % | −58.2 % | -21.7 % | 95 | 42 | 11.2 % | 11.7 % | 4.63 | — | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.7 | — | — | -0.2 | — | 87.8 % | -60.2 % | -49.6 % | -14.6 % | 1.26 | — | -31.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -9.1 | 37.8 % | 18.8 % | — | |
| IBRX Immunitybio Inc | 08/04 | +57 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 101 % | Stage 2 | C 50 | 3 of 9 | 8.6 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 8.30 $ | +269.7 % | +309.8 % | +261.2 % | −37.3 % | +61.9 % | 94 | 42 | 7.8 % | 7.0 % | 0.03 | — | 78.1 | 51.7 | — | — | — | -9.0 | -157.9 % | 99.3 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -30.5 % | — | -134.5 % | +668.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -23.1 | 17.6 % | 30.7 % | 4.8 (4) | |
| TMCI Treace Medical Concepts Inc | 08/06 | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Medical Devices | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 4.40 $ | +83.3 % | +75.0 % | -22.8 % | −42.8 % | +19.6 % | 94 | 42 | 10.5 % | 9.8 % | 1.49 | — | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | — | — | -40.9 | — | 79.5 % | -29.0 % | -66.9 % | -17.3 % | 0.18 | — | +1.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.4 | 57.1 % | 3.8 % | 3.2 (5) | |
| RFL Rafael Holdings, Inc. | — | +9 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 88 % | Stage 2 | D 38 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Real Estate Services | Neutral | — | — | Real Estate | 1.10 $ | +126.3 % | +167.8 % | -16.4 % | −8.1 % | — | 94 | 42 | 12.5 % | 10.6 % | 0.34 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.7 | — | — | 5.4 | — | 95.1 % | 0.0 % | -37.6 % | -22.8 % | 0.01 | — | +44.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.8 | 7.3 % | 3.7 % | — |
| RCUS Arcus Biosciences Inc | 08/05 | +16 % | 62 % | Stage 2 | D 33 | 0 of 9 | 2.3 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 18.20 $ | +18.3 % | +34.4 % | -8.3 % | −3.8 % | +122.8 % | 93 | 42 | 6.2 % | 6.0 % | 0.94 | — | 0.0 | 19.6 | 5.6 | — | — | 4.0 | -788.2 % | -324.8 % | 0.0 % | -70.0 % | -30.4 % | 0.22 | 52.6 % | -4.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.0 | 72.4 % | 16.8 % | 4.7 (15) | |
| TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies Inc | 08/11 | +87 % | 71 % | Stage 2 | D 32 | 4 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 4.10 $ | +24.7 % | +13.9 % | -15.8 % | −14.9 % | +217.1 % | 93 | 50 | 7.2 % | 6.9 % | 1.17 | — | 0.0 | 214.2 | — | — | — | -0.6 | -1,774.4 % | 100.0 % | 0.0 % | -97.3 % | -23.8 % | — | 70.6 % | +17.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.4 | 95.8 % | 16.0 % | 4.8 (13) | |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | 08/14 | — | 73 % | Stage 2 | C 45 | 4 of 9 | 4.2 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | Technology | 13.30 $ | +100.3 % | +66.6 % | -30.5 % | −10.5 % | +109.8 % | 93 | 80 | 6.3 % | 6.5 % | 5.48 | — | 22.9 | 9.6 | 0.0 | — | — | 454.9 | -18.8 % | 32.1 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.4 % | -1.57 | -42.5 % | -37.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -5.1 | 124.5 % | 23.2 % | 4.7 (22) |
| REPL Replimune Group Inc | 07/02 | -31 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 180 % | Stage 3 | C 50 | 1 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 17.60 $ | +17.5 % | -40.2 % | +70.3 % | −15.9 % | +21.1 % | 92 | 42 | 9.2 % | 10.0 % | 0.94 | — | 0.0 | — | 7.2 | — | — | -0.2 | — | — | 0.0 % | -90.9 % | -51.3 % | 0.36 | — | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -8.4 | 96.9 % | 34.2 % | 4.3 (8) | |
| ARMP Armata Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/11 | +51 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 111 % | Stage 1 | D 35 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 3.30 $ | +11.6 % | +0.8 % | -40.5 % | −60.2 % | +400.0 % | 91 | 42 | 11.0 % | 10.5 % | 1.41 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 14.4 | — | -217.4 % | 0.0 % | -3,439.4 % | -25.8 % | — | — | -5.2 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -52.2 | 10.5 % | 8.6 % | 4.0 (1) |
| CLPT Clearpoint Neuro Inc | 08/11 | +61 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | Stage 3 | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Medical Devices | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 10.70 $ | +35.5 % | +34.1 % | -55.7 % | −40.3 % | +161.1 % | 90 | 42 | 11.6 % | 9.0 % | 1.29 | — | 12.1 | 7.1 | 18.0 | — | 0.61 | -7.1 | — | 62.6 % | -81.8 % | -149.7 % | -24.4 % | 3.38 | — | +17.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.1 | 50.6 % | 16.2 % | 5.0 (2) |
| SPIR Spire Global Inc | 08/12 | +124 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 100 % | Stage 2 | C 48 | 4 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Specialty Business Services | Sells AI | — | — | Industrials | 8.90 $ | +132.5 % | +114.7 % | -9.2 % | −38.3 % | +129.4 % | 90 | 42 | 9.1 % | 11.1 % | 2.81 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 3.8 | — | — | 7.8 | — | 37.9 % | -145.2 % | 101.2 % | -22.0 % | 0.13 | — | -35.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -8.1 | 39.9 % | 10.3 % | 5.0 (4) |
| KPTI Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc | 08/10 | -23 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 179 % | Stage 2 | D 35 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | — | Healthcare | 0.662 $ | +31.1 % | +35.0 % | -85.5 % | −13.9 % | +1,410.4 % | 89 | 42 | 7.7 % | 8.7 % | 1.04 | — | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | — | — | -1.9 | — | 99.1 % | -153.3 % | -891.1 % | -47.6 % | -0.87 | — | +0.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -48.8 | 83.7 % | 26.8 % | 4.2 (5) |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | 08/06 | +8 % | 42 % | Stage 2 | D 41 | 3 of 9 | 8.5 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 63.00 $ | +25.9 % | +36.0 % | +2.1 % | −2.6 % | +78.1 % | 88 | 42 | 4.6 % | 4.1 % | 0.41 | — | 117.6 | 125.0 | 48.6 | — | — | -15.8 | -948.7 % | -498.7 % | 0.0 % | -572.2 % | -28.1 % | -1.56 | -64.9 % | +376.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -7.3 | 118.8 % | 21.2 % | 4.5 (23) | |
| ECOR Electrocore LLC | 08/05 | +35 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 87 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 7.50 $ | +86.2 % | +66.4 % | +60.9 % | −31.5 % | +145.8 % | 87 | 42 | 11.0 % | 11.5 % | 1.05 | — | 384.6 | 1.8 | 39.5 | — | — | 0.2 | — | 87.1 % | -40.0 % | -478.7 % | -55.0 % | -1.67 | — | +27.2 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -44.7 | 9.2 % | 3.6 % | 4.8 (5) |
| HURA TuHURA Biosciences Inc | 08/13 | -33 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 126 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 1.90 $ | +248.7 % | +177.9 % | -15.9 % | −33.6 % | +282.9 % | 86 | 42 | 10.2 % | 9.0 % | -0.84 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -187.2 % | -58.4 % | — | — | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -16.0 | 15.0 % | 12.4 % | 4.5 (4) | |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/05 | +102 % | 48 % | Stage 2 | D 37 | 3 of 9 | 5.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 85.00 $ | +40.6 % | +52.3 % | +22.6 % | −1.9 % | +78.8 % | 86 | 42 | 5.0 % | 5.0 % | 0.62 | — | 172.4 | 8.1 | 22.7 | — | — | 341.2 | -39.5 % | 81.7 % | -139.2 % | -335.8 % | -6.8 % | 1.34 | 27.2 % | +54.7 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -5.4 | 114.4 % | 13.9 % | 4.7 (14) |
| ADV Advantage Solutions Inc | 08/06 | -10 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 97 % | Stage 2 | D 35 | 4 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Advertising Agencies | – | — | — | Communication Services | 30.20 $ | +81.0 % | +112.3 % | -10.7 % | −10.0 % | +45.8 % | 86 | 29 | 9.4 % | 8.9 % | 2.19 | — | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 6.1 | — | 77.9 | — | 13.5 % | -7.6 % | -41.5 % | 2.3 % | 3.24 | — | -0.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.4 | 30.8 % | 11.7 % | 4.0 (2) |
| BZFD BuzzFeed Inc | 08/06 | -20 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 107 % | Stage 3 | D 26 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Internet Content & Information | Threatened | — | — | Communication Services | 0.9055 $ | +64.5 % | -12.4 % | -39.8 % | −50.0 % | +5.5 % | 86 | 13 | 10.5 % | 12.3 % | 3.89 | — | 172.4 | 0.4 | — | — | — | -7.7 | — | 39.8 % | -35.8 % | -90.2 % | -7.8 % | — | — | -2.4 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -12.8 | 10.0 % | 3.3 % | 5.0 (1) |
| ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics Inc | 08/10 | -29 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 142 % | Stage 3 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 8.00 $ | -38.3 % | -67.1 % | -39.3 % | −46.6 % | +66.7 % | 85 | 42 | 8.3 % | 8.3 % | 0.22 | — | 16.1 | 11.8 | 12.6 | — | — | 2.2 | — | 75.3 % | -269.4 % | -2,014.9 % | -24.1 % | -0.27 | — | -6.3 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -327.5 | 52.5 % | 4.4 % | 4.3 (3) |
| RDNW RideNow Group, Inc. | 08/10 | -14 % | 62 % | Stage 2 | C 48 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Auto & Truck Dealerships | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 5.10 $ | +16.5 % | +32.6 % | +53.2 % | −20.4 % | +51.8 % | 85 | 42 | 7.1 % | 7.1 % | 1.29 | — | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | — | — | 15.9 | — | 27.7 % | -0.8 % | -878.5 % | 3.4 % | 1.99 | — | -10.5 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 1.1 | 43.4 % | 11.9 % | 3.0 (2) |
| SHIM Shimmick Corporation | 08/13 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 86 % | Stage 1 | C 45 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Engineering & Construction | Neutral | — | — | Industrials | 2.50 $ | +25.3 % | +50.2 % | +9.4 % | −39.7 % | +191.7 % | 83 | 42 | 7.6 % | 8.4 % | 0.86 | — | 5.8 | 0.2 | 45.7 | — | — | 39.7 | — | 10.1 % | -3.8 % | -696.6 % | -3.4 % | -1.33 | — | +2.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.3 | 8.7 % | 2.6 % | 5.0 (2) |
| PLUG Plug Power Inc | 08/10 | -24 % | 78 % | Stage 2 | C 49 | 3 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | Uses AI | — | Industrials | 1.40 $ | +37.6 % | +23.3 % | -48.6 % | −43.9 % | +141.9 % | 82 | 42 | 6.8 % | 8.2 % | 2.29 | — | 13.1 | 2.6 | 2.5 | — | 0.84 | -2.2 | -63.6 % | -24.8 % | -220.6 % | -128.8 % | -12.2 % | 1.35 | 31.7 % | +12.9 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -10.6 | 68.9 % | 23.0 % | 3.2 (19) | |
| ADAM New York Mortgage Trust, Inc. | 07/29 | +12 % | 33 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 3 of 9 | 0.6 $ | REIT - Mortgage | – | — | — | Real Estate | 6.50 $ | +32.3 % | +37.9 % | +18.3 % | −2.0 % | +76.9 % | 79 | 50 | 3.1 % | 2.6 % | 1.30 | 6.0 | 6.9 | — | 0.7 | 5.2 | 2.50 | 0.0 | — | 55.1 % | -1.1 % | 13.0 % | 0.3 % | 7.66 | — | +44.1 % | 6 | 18.3 % | 92.0 % | -0.4 | 56.5 % | 4.3 % | 3.4 (7) |
| ACHV Achieve Life Sciences Inc | 08/06 | -5 % | 81 % | Stage 2 | D 27 | 3 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 6.80 $ | +0.8 % | +39.7 % | +45.3 % | −7.5 % | +108.1 % | 79 | 42 | 8.7 % | 8.2 % | 2.31 | — | 35.3 | — | — | — | 17.68 | -2.4 | — | — | 0.0 % | -496.2 % | -29.2 % | — | — | -100.0 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -29.4 | 61.0 % | 17.4 % | 4.8 (12) |
| RDZN Roadzen Inc. | — | -31 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | Stage 1 | D 43 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Software - Application | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 1.10 $ | -36.1 % | -24.9 % | -32.9 % | −43.4 % | +354.5 % | 79 | 42 | 9.6 % | 8.4 % | 1.25 | — | 0.0 | 1.6 | — | — | — | -4.4 | — | 60.7 % | -46.9 % | 0.0 % | -18.9 % | — | — | -5.2 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -20.2 | 3.0 % | 3.3 % | 4.5 (2) |
| ABOS Acumen Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/11 | -19 % | 80 % | Stage 2 | D 36 | 1 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 0.2101 $ | +14.2 % | +28.2 % | +1.3 % | −38.6 % | +230.4 % | 78 | 42 | 7.9 % | 6.8 % | 0.33 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | — | — | -0.6 | — | -26,379.0 % | 0.0 % | -93.2 % | -45.8 % | 0.36 | — | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -6.5 | 64.2 % | 6.1 % | 5.0 (6) | |
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 08/05 | +8 % | 54 % | Stage 2 | C 45 | 1 of 9 | 5.3 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 43.90 $ | +16.4 % | +19.8 % | +50.9 % | −0.1 % | +62.7 % | 77 | 42 | 4.7 % | 4.7 % | 0.62 | — | 0.0 | — | 18.9 | — | — | -2.1 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -138.9 % | -58.8 % | 0.75 | 51.6 % | -100.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.7 | 116.6 % | 23.3 % | 4.8 (18) |
| LASE Laser Photonics Corporation | 08/21 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 168 % | Stage 3 | E 23 | 2 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | Sells AI | — | Industrials | 0.6821 $ | — | — | -80.9 % | −71.3 % | — | 77 | 3 | 16.3 % | 17.9 % | 2.58 | — | 0.0 | 5.9 | 3.4 | — | — | 28.8 | -303.2 % | -16.8 % | 0.0 % | -727.4 % | -57.7 % | — | -53.3 % | +132.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -4.9 | 12.0 % | 11.1 % | 5.0 (1) | |
| BKSY Blacksky Technology Inc | 08/06 | +25 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 100 % | Stage 1 | C 46 | 2 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Specialty Business Services | Sells AI | — | — | Industrials | 17.90 $ | +43.5 % | +33.6 % | -8.8 % | −54.0 % | +101.2 % | 76 | 42 | 9.1 % | 10.7 % | 2.70 | — | 0.0 | 6.2 | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | 69.9 % | -61.2 % | -102.7 % | -7.5 % | — | — | +4.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.1 | 68.4 % | 17.7 % | 4.7 (6) |
| KURA Kura Oncology Inc | 08/06 | -2 % | 57 % | Stage 3 | D 41 | 2 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 10.30 $ | -0.1 % | -0.8 % | +2.9 % | −17.1 % | +197.6 % | 75 | 42 | 5.3 % | 6.1 % | 0.47 | — | 0.0 | 11.9 | 8.5 | — | — | -2.5 | — | -236.7 % | 0.0 % | -124.7 % | -31.3 % | 0.23 | — | +25.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.6 | 96.4 % | 16.5 % | 4.7 (16) | |
| ALLO Allogene Therapeutics Inc | 08/12 | -19 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 83 % | Stage 2 | D 42 | 2 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.20 $ | +51.1 % | +58.6 % | +2.5 % | −53.8 % | +592.3 % | 75 | 42 | 6.7 % | 6.7 % | 0.56 | — | 0.0 | 90.2 | — | — | — | -1.0 | — | -2,540.5 % | 0.0 % | -52.3 % | -22.1 % | — | — | -100.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -10.0 | 53.3 % | 17.8 % | 4.6 (12) |
| NPCE Neuropace Inc | 08/11 | +85 % | 59 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 2 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 12.30 $ | +3.1 % | +2.1 % | +28.4 % | −16.5 % | +53.8 % | 74 | 50 | 4.7 % | 4.7 % | 1.87 | — | 158.7 | 4.2 | 33.0 | — | — | -16.9 | — | 77.4 % | -17.9 % | -111.4 % | -7.5 % | 4.88 | — | +25.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -11.4 | 96.3 % | 3.0 % | 4.9 (10) |
| IMDX Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. | 08/10 | +11 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 109 % | Stage 4 | D 37 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Diagnostics & Research | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 3.00 $ | -28.4 % | -6.9 % | -46.2 % | −34.3 % | +157.8 % | 74 | 42 | 8.9 % | 10.6 % | 1.81 | — | 0.0 | 61.9 | 46.7 | — | — | -1.3 | — | 48.7 % | 0.0 % | -23,603.1 % | -57.8 % | -0.29 | — | +115.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -34.6 | 61.4 % | 6.0 % | 4.0 (5) |
| CABA Cabaletta Bio Inc | 08/06 | -25 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 90 % | Stage 2 | D 37 | 2 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.50 $ | +37.9 % | +42.0 % | -36.6 % | −31.0 % | +846.4 % | 73 | 42 | 7.4 % | 7.4 % | 3.48 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -3.4 | — | — | 0.0 % | -156.0 % | -48.2 % | — | — | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -10.9 | 63.6 % | 25.1 % | 4.5 (10) |
| SGHT Sight Sciences Inc | 08/06 | -10 % | 75 % | Stage 4 | C 52 | 4 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 9.30 $ | -31.8 % | -35.5 % | +89.9 % | −40.9 % | +13.0 % | 73 | 42 | 6.8 % | 6.6 % | 2.45 | — | 0.0 | 6.0 | — | — | — | -4.2 | — | 88.0 % | -35.7 % | -56.6 % | -10.8 % | — | — | -3.1 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -4.2 | 54.0 % | 3.5 % | 4.4 (8) |
| SCLX Scilex Holding Company | 08/12 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 98 % | Stage 3 | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Drug Manufacturers - General | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 1.90 $ | -9.4 % | -9.4 % | -82.1 % | −79.3 % | +23,233.4 % | 72 | 42 | 13.4 % | 12.2 % | 1.79 | — | 5.6 | 0.5 | — | — | — | -2.6 | — | 55.5 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -105.8 % | — | — | -46.5 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -26.0 | 13.1 % | 3.1 % | 4.0 (2) |
| UIS Unisys Corporation | 07/29 | -4 % | 64 % | Stage 2 | D 37 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Information Technology Services | – | — | — | Technology | 2.60 $ | +31.2 % | +34.9 % | -24.7 % | −29.7 % | +85.1 % | 71 | 17 | 5.8 % | 7.6 % | 1.98 | — | 2.6 | 0.1 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 0.17 | 4.3 | — | 28.6 % | -21.7 % | 0.0 % | 2.5 % | -2.55 | — | -2.9 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.4 | 81.8 % | 8.7 % | 4.0 (4) |
| AQST Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | 08/10 | +58 % | 80 % | Stage 3 | C 47 | 3 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.90 $ | -22.1 % | -30.3 % | -37.7 % | −40.9 % | +133.3 % | 59 | 42 | 6.5 % | 5.1 % | 1.49 | — | 0.0 | 9.1 | 12.8 | — | — | -1.8 | — | 67.0 % | -144.6 % | 0.0 % | -29.2 % | -3.92 | — | -22.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -5.4 | 60.6 % | 24.0 % | 4.8 (9) |
| HTFL Heartflow, Inc. | — | — | 77 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 4 of 9 | 5.1 $ | Health Information Services | – | — | — | Healthcare | 59.10 $ | +18.3 % | +14.5 % | +61.3 % | −15.1 % | -14.6 % | 58 | 50 | 5.4 % | 7.0 % | — | — | 0.0 | 24.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 80.1 % | -55.8 % | -135.3 % | -18.1 % | — | — | +39.9 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.9 | 78.8 % | 12.2 % | 4.6 (9) |
| MWYN Marwynn Holdings, Inc. | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 126 % | Stage 3 | D 36 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 1.90 $ | +31.1 % | +18.9 % | +83.3 % | −53.3 % | — | 56 | 3 | 9.3 % | 9.9 % | — | — | 0.0 | 7.4 | 19.3 | — | — | 14.8 | — | 16.0 % | -24.7 % | -306.2 % | -6.2 % | 0.01 | — | -6.8 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -14.6 | 0.6 % | 0.6 % | — |
| EDIT Editas Medicine Inc | 08/11 | -27 % | 82 % | Stage 3 | C 46 | 2 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 2.70 $ | +27.8 % | +27.2 % | -3.6 % | −36.9 % | +154.2 % | 54 | 42 | 8.7 % | 10.1 % | 2.00 | — | 0.0 | 8.8 | 97.0 | — | — | -1.4 | -883.2 % | -80.7 % | -157.3 % | -326.1 % | -23.3 % | 0.40 | 14.6 % | +25.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -11.5 | 49.4 % | 24.2 % | 4.2 (13) | |
| MNKD MannKind Corp | 08/05 | +0 % | 75 % | Stage 4 | D 36 | 2 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 3.50 $ | -30.7 % | -28.5 % | -36.8 % | −39.6 % | +137.7 % | 53 | 19 | 5.3 % | 5.9 % | 1.08 | — | 24.9 | 2.7 | 167.3 | — | 4.39 | 61.8 | -3.3 % | 75.4 % | -11.1 % | 0.0 % | 0.8 % | -7.38 | -8.0 % | +22.2 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -9.8 | 59.3 % | 8.2 % | 4.8 (9) | |
| PDSB PDS Biotechnology Corp | 08/12 | -28 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 181 % | Stage 2 | D 39 | 1 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.40 $ | +18.5 % | +0.6 % | +53.5 % | −44.8 % | +284.6 % | 53 | 42 | 9.6 % | 11.2 % | 1.17 | — | 0.0 | — | 16.2 | — | — | -2.6 | — | — | 0.0 % | -254.1 % | -70.6 % | 4.08 | — | — | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -28.7 | 9.2 % | 3.9 % | 5.0 (2) |
| OBIO Orchestra BioMed Holdings Inc. | 08/11 | -17 % | 63 % | Stage 1 | D 42 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 5.90 $ | -2.7 % | +9.7 % | +68.7 % | −28.1 % | +114.3 % | 52 | 42 | 6.7 % | 5.4 % | 0.52 | — | 0.0 | 11.0 | 9.7 | — | — | -1.8 | — | 99.5 % | -184.6 % | -161.1 % | -45.7 % | 0.66 | — | +1,169.2 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -6.3 | 41.7 % | 6.9 % | 4.9 (7) |
| RARE Ultragenyx | 08/04 | -14 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 97 % | Stage 3 | C 47 | 0 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 16.10 $ | +25.0 % | -11.3 % | -51.5 % | −31.0 % | +52.6 % | 48 | 42 | 5.5 % | 5.2 % | 0.35 | — | 0.0 | 2.2 | — | — | — | -6.5 | -102.2 % | -20.8 % | -81.7 % | -608.5 % | -24.2 % | — | -18.2 % | +20.1 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -9.9 | 104.2 % | 21.4 % | 3.9 (21) |
| SPRY ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc | 08/12 | +21 % | 75 % | Stage 3 | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.40 $ | -11.8 % | -25.4 % | -59.2 % | −57.6 % | +523.9 % | 46 | 50 | 8.8 % | 7.9 % | 1.08 | — | 0.0 | 2.9 | 8.2 | — | — | -9.9 | — | 58.4 % | -184.2 % | -136.4 % | -48.0 % | 1.57 | — | -5.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.6 | 95.5 % | 30.7 % | 5.0 (4) |
| RGNX Regenxbio Inc | 08/06 | -16 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 97 % | Stage 4 | D 39 | 1 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 7.20 $ | -30.9 % | -18.2 % | -42.3 % | −36.8 % | +257.3 % | 46 | 42 | 13.1 % | 9.4 % | 1.13 | — | 0.0 | 2.1 | — | — | 0.26 | -3.4 | — | -45.0 % | -112.6 % | -196.4 % | -21.2 % | — | — | +104.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -10.9 | 84.7 % | 15.4 % | 4.4 (12) |
| OSTX OS Therapies Incorporated | 08/17 | — | 74 % | Stage 3 | D 30 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.20 $ | +30.0 % | +47.4 % | -31.6 % | −30.0 % | +608.3 % | 45 | 42 | 8.5 % | 8.3 % | -0.64 | — | 1.7 | — | 9.1 | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -914.0 % | -232.6 % | -0.12 | — | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -78.9 | 6.5 % | 6.0 % | 4.8 (4) |
| CIM Chimera Investment Corporation | 08/05 | +4 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | D 27 | 2 of 9 | 0.7 $ | REIT - Mortgage | Uses AI | — | — | Real Estate | 8.30 $ | +10.6 % | +13.3 % | -23.1 % | −9.5 % | +70.7 % | 44 | 12 | 2.1 % | 1.9 % | 1.81 | — | 4.0 | — | 0.3 | — | 3.33 | 0.0 | — | 89.6 % | 0.5 % | 0.8 % | 0.0 % | 5.17 | — | +218.2 % | 4 | 21.5 % | 90.5 % | 0.2 | 59.7 % | 4.0 % | 3.4 (5) |
| SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings Inc | 08/05 | -32 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 111 % | Stage 1 | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Aerospace & Defense | Neutral | — | Industrials | 2.60 $ | -6.5 % | -12.0 % | -32.1 % | −71.9 % | +35.0 % | 43 | 42 | 11.4 % | 18.9 % | 2.87 | — | 0.0 | 286.0 | — | — | — | -0.1 | — | -9,106.1 % | 0.0 % | -104.5 % | -19.0 % | — | — | -78.1 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -10.8 | 15.8 % | 24.3 % | 3.3 (7) | |
| CNVS Cineverse Corp. | 08/13 | +12 % | 58 % | Stage 3 | D 38 | 1 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Entertainment | – | — | — | Communication Services | 1.50 $ | +35.1 % | +34.0 % | -51.2 % | −63.7 % | +721.4 % | 43 | 42 | 10.7 % | 7.1 % | 1.71 | — | 38.8 | 0.4 | — | — | 0.46 | 6.3 | — | 46.3 % | -12.9 % | -24.5 % | -9.1 % | — | — | +59.1 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -20.6 | 16.5 % | 1.9 % | 5.0 (2) |
| ELUT Elutia Inc. | 08/13 | -20 % | 75 % | Stage 2 | D 39 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.8371 $ | +48.7 % | +71.0 % | -9.9 % | −64.1 % | +521.3 % | 41 | 42 | 7.1 % | 8.1 % | 0.84 | — | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | — | — | -3.3 | — | 57.8 % | 426.9 % | 0.0 % | -34.7 % | 0.52 | — | -49.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -7.2 | 45.7 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 (1) |
| NG NovaGold Resources Inc | — | +19 % | 77 % | Stage 4 | D 30 | 4 of 9 | 2.5 $ | Gold | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 5.80 $ | -22.5 % | -39.5 % | -23.8 % | −57.3 % | +107.8 % | 40 | 42 | 8.2 % | 6.7 % | 2.35 | — | 4.9 | — | — | — | 1.34 | -40.4 | 0.0 % | — | 0.0 % | -52.0 % | -5.2 % | — | 70.3 % | -100.0 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.2 | 79.3 % | 8.5 % | 4.4 (8) |
| BETR Better Home & Finance Holding Company | 08/12 | -33 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 123 % | Stage 4 | C 53 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Mortgage Finance | Sells AI | — | Financial Services | 20.80 $ | -67.0 % | -71.2 % | -70.5 % | −87.5 % | +6.5 % | 40 | 50 | 9.0 % | 8.7 % | 1.75 | — | 51.8 | 1.9 | 5.9 | — | — | -0.9 | -56.9 % | 100.0 % | -93.2 % | -250.4 % | -12.1 % | 16.42 | 2.5 % | +59.4 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.1 | 56.0 % | 54.7 % | 4.6 (8) | |
| RCKT Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc | 08/06 | -28 % | 69 % | Stage 4 | C 45 | 1 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 2.40 $ | -1.1 % | -4.0 % | -32.8 % | −40.6 % | +273.0 % | 37 | 42 | 7.3 % | 6.4 % | 0.50 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 4.7 | — | — | 0.0 % | -64.4 % | -28.4 % | — | — | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -10.4 | 89.9 % | 16.8 % | 3.9 (14) |
| NN Nextnav Acquisition Corp | 08/05 | +156 % | 80 % | Stage 1 | D 33 | 3 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Software - Infrastructure | Neutral | — | — | Technology | 11.50 $ | +2.9 % | +4.6 % | -9.9 % | −31.7 % | +169.3 % | 35 | 42 | 7.7 % | 8.5 % | 1.16 | — | 0.0 | 391.0 | 161.7 | — | — | 110.6 | -1,913.9 % | -104.9 % | 0.0 % | -706.8 % | -14.1 % | -3.13 | -38.2 % | -19.3 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -11.9 | 71.0 % | 17.0 % | 5.0 (3) |
| PCT Purecycle Technologies Holdings Co | 08/06 | -4 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 83 % | Stage 4 | C 46 | 2 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Pollution & Treatment Controls | – | — | — | Industrials | 3.40 $ | -3.5 % | -17.9 % | -72.6 % | −54.5 % | +231.2 % | 34 | 42 | 7.1 % | 8.1 % | 2.63 | — | 142.9 | 50.3 | 96.5 | — | — | -11.0 | — | -782.8 % | 0.0 % | -80.9 % | -10.2 % | 99.53 | — | — | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.6 | 69.1 % | 44.7 % | 3.8 (5) |
| LFCR Lifecore Biomedical Inc. | — | -12 % | 77 % | Stage 4 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 6.40 $ | -30.8 % | -39.9 % | -7.7 % | −40.0 % | -1.9 % | 34 | 42 | 5.7 % | 5.8 % | 0.98 | — | 8.7 | 1.9 | 245.5 | 58.8 | 2.66 | 8.1 | — | 31.4 % | -23.8 % | -76.4 % | -3.0 % | 7.23 | — | +0.5 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.9 | 77.2 % | 8.0 % | 3.0 (4) |
| PESI Perma-Fix Environmental Svcs Inc | 08/06 | 0 % | 64 % | Stage 4 | D 29 | 3 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Waste Management | Neutral | — | — | Industrials | 12.50 $ | -11.9 % | +3.6 % | -6.7 % | −25.8 % | +145.9 % | 34 | 15 | 7.2 % | 7.1 % | 0.56 | — | 99.0 | 4.6 | — | — | — | -31.4 | — | -2.8 % | -37.0 % | -28.5 % | -12.4 % | — | — | +4.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.0 | 49.3 % | 16.1 % | 5.0 (1) |
| BXMT Blackstone Mortgage Trust Inc | 07/29 | +10 % | 26 % | Stage 1 | D 33 | 4 of 9 | 1.9 $ | REIT - Mortgage | – | — | — | Real Estate | 11.00 $ | -2.7 % | -7.8 % | -35.0 % | −16.1 % | +59.0 % | 33 | 58 | 2.6 % | 2.2 % | 0.96 | — | 57.1 | — | — | 5.4 | 254.80 | 0.0 | -6.1 % | 100.0 % | 3.8 % | 2.9 % | 0.1 % | — | 17.4 % | -14.0 % | 4 | 17.6 % | 2,350.0 % | 0.6 | 67.6 % | 10.4 % | 4.0 (9) |
| ELWT Elauwit Connection, Inc. | 08/13 | — | – | Stage 1 | D 29 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Telecom Services | – | — | — | Communication Services | 4.40 $ | +18.9 % | +30.7 % | — | −36.8 % | +85.2 % | 31 | 42 | 10.5 % | 10.2 % | — | — | 0.0 | 1.6 | 12.6 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 17.7 % | -45.3 % | 0.0 % | -47.8 % | 0.82 | — | +154.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -4.6 | 8.6 % | 0.4 % | 5.0 (1) |
| BAER Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. | 08/06 | -24 % | 81 % | Stage 1 | D 32 | 2 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Security & Protection Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 0.422 $ | -5.5 % | +5.9 % | -75.3 % | −51.7 % | +624.0 % | 30 | 66 | 5.7 % | 7.2 % | 0.36 | — | 11.0 | 0.2 | — | — | — | 25.5 | — | 38.1 % | -10.8 % | -31.6 % | 0.7 % | — | — | +24.6 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -1.2 | 40.5 % | 4.2 % | 5.0 (3) |
| BSIN Big Sky Industrial Inc. | 08/11 | -8 % | 75 % | Stage 3 | C 49 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 1.50 $ | +15.2 % | +10.3 % | +31.1 % | −37.3 % | +71.9 % | 30 | 42 | 6.1 % | 6.9 % | 0.90 | — | 17.2 | 12.6 | 2.2 | — | — | 6.5 | — | 36.9 % | -168.5 % | -40.1 % | -12.2 % | 0.07 | — | -64.3 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 200.8 % | -8.1 | 20.6 % | 1.2 % | 5.0 (1) |
| CDZI Cadiz Inc | 08/12 | +1 % | 66 % | Stage 4 | D 36 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Utilities - Regulated Water | – | — | — | Utilities | 4.60 $ | -27.5 % | -32.0 % | -14.5 % | −47.6 % | +140.3 % | 29 | 42 | 6.6 % | 6.7 % | 1.73 | — | 61.7 | 32.5 | — | — | 1.51 | -25.1 | — | 27.1 % | 0.0 % | -111.3 % | -12.9 % | — | — | +69.8 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -12.9 | 48.8 % | 18.7 % | 4.7 (3) |
| RIVN Rivian Automotive Inc | 08/04 | +3 % | 69 % | Stage 1 | C 54 | 4 of 9 | 16.5 $ | Auto Manufacturers | – | — | — | Consumer Cyclical | 12.20 $ | -24.5 % | -20.4 % | -16.5 % | −34.5 % | +61.0 % | 28 | 42 | 5.7 % | 6.3 % | 1.62 | — | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | — | — | -2.0 | -63.8 % | 7.5 % | -55.0 % | -65.7 % | -14.4 % | 1.49 | 30.9 % | +8.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.4 | 42.0 % | 14.9 % | 3.5 (25) |
| PACB Pacific Biosciences of California | 08/06 | -30 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 93 % | Stage 4 | D 39 | 3 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 2.60 $ | -29.9 % | -8.0 % | +44.3 % | −41.4 % | +10.6 % | 26 | 42 | 8.6 % | 8.4 % | 2.19 | — | 0.0 | 5.2 | 335.2 | — | — | 140.8 | — | 29.4 % | -82.5 % | -273.6 % | -14.1 % | 297.29 | — | +3.9 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -6.5 | 54.0 % | 17.5 % | 3.9 (8) |
| MDAI Spectral AI Inc. | 08/11 | -28 % | 63 % | Stage 3 | D 27 | 1 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.50 $ | +20.4 % | +17.4 % | -28.0 % | −48.0 % | +240.9 % | 26 | 42 | 4.9 % | 7.9 % | 1.21 | — | 52.4 | 2.9 | — | — | — | -3.4 | — | 42.9 % | -65.5 % | -2,308.3 % | -41.9 % | — | — | -33.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -14.9 | 15.2 % | 8.2 % | 5.0 (1) |
| OM Outset Medical Inc | 08/05 | -33 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 110 % | Stage 3 | D 41 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 4.00 $ | +28.3 % | +31.6 % | -68.9 % | −78.5 % | +78.3 % | 24 | 42 | 11.0 % | 9.7 % | 1.99 | — | 0.0 | 0.6 | — | — | — | -0.2 | — | 41.8 % | -63.1 % | -53.2 % | -15.5 % | — | — | +5.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -7.8 | 84.2 % | 5.7 % | 4.3 (3) |
| DYAI Dyadic International Inc | 08/12 | -20 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 84 % | Stage 4 | C 48 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.3802 $ | -14.3 % | -10.6 % | -67.2 % | −45.0 % | +1,299.8 % | 21 | 42 | 11.8 % | 9.7 % | 0.96 | — | 15.8 | 4.6 | 10.7 | — | — | -2.9 | — | 16.2 % | -200.5 % | -2,826.9 % | -63.0 % | -12.39 | — | -64.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -34.1 | 15.0 % | 0.5 % | 5.0 (1) |
| TELO Telomir Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 08/13 | — | 63 % | Stage 4 | D 31 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.9352 $ | -6.0 % | -12.0 % | -35.7 % | −60.3 % | +300.0 % | 21 | 42 | 6.0 % | 5.5 % | -0.30 | — | 0.0 | — | 13.3 | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -384.3 % | -122.8 % | 0.04 | — | — | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -14.4 | 3.3 % | 1.9 % | 4.0 (1) |
| SSTI Shotspotter Inc | 08/11 | -22 % | 77 % | Stage 3 | D 29 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 8.30 $ | -4.6 % | +10.0 % | -9.0 % | −45.6 % | +5.2 % | 20 | 93 | 7.7 % | 6.4 % | 1.11 | — | 36.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | — | 1.05 | 134.0 | — | 51.0 % | -16.9 % | -21.1 % | -7.1 % | 0.09 | — | +2.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.1 | 63.3 % | 3.6 % | 3.0 (6) |
| BKKT Bakkt Holdings Inc | 08/10 | -30 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 107 % | Stage 4 | E 24 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | Technology | 4.60 $ | -11.7 % | -23.3 % | -80.5 % | −84.3 % | +150.0 % | 20 | 42 | 9.7 % | 10.7 % | 6.07 | — | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | — | — | 0.8 | — | -9.9 % | -2.8 % | -102.0 % | -25.0 % | 0.00 | — | -33.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -7.7 | 21.4 % | 28.5 % | 5.0 (1) |
| TVGN Tevogen Bio Holdings Inc. | 08/18 | -33 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 114 % | Stage 4 | D 25 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 5.90 $ | -42.5 % | -68.2 % | -80.4 % | −20.7 % | -68.3 % | 20 | 42 | 12.9 % | 16.1 % | 0.20 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | — | — | 18.3 | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -297.4 % | -0.31 | — | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -129.5 | 3.6 % | 0.5 % | 5.0 (1) |
| MYGN Myriad Genetics Inc | 08/04 | -27 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 96 % | Stage 4 | C 46 | 3 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Diagnostics & Research | – | — | — | Healthcare | 6.40 $ | -24.7 % | -10.7 % | -15.7 % | −36.8 % | -28.8 % | 18 | 42 | 6.4 % | 6.8 % | 1.64 | — | 54.1 | 0.7 | — | — | 1.40 | -23.5 | — | 68.8 % | -14.0 % | -23.5 % | -8.6 % | — | — | -1.6 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.4 | 97.4 % | 9.2 % | 2.9 (9) |
| RBBN Ribbon Communications Inc | 07/22 | -5 % | 68 % | Stage 4 | C 50 | 3 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Software - Application | – | — | — | Technology | 1.60 $ | -16.7 % | -24.5 % | -52.8 % | −47.6 % | +153.8 % | 17 | 97 | 5.2 % | 6.2 % | 1.37 | — | 6.9 | 0.4 | — | — | 0.57 | 21.5 | — | 51.1 % | 2.0 % | 7.8 % | -0.7 % | — | — | +1.3 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 | 74.8 % | 5.2 % | 4.6 (5) |
| AHT Ashford Hospitality Trust Inc | 07/29 | -30 % | 75 % | Stage 4 | D 38 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | REIT - Hotel & Motel | Neutral | — | Real Estate | 2.60 $ | -23.9 % | -15.2 % | -45.1 % | −57.5 % | +85.2 % | 16 | 42 | 3.8 % | 3.5 % | 1.82 | — | 1.7 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.86 | 6.2 | — | 20.9 % | -6.1 % | -2,260.4 % | 1.6 % | — | — | -5.8 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -5.8 | 15.9 % | 4.2 % | 3.0 (1) | |
| EXOZ eXoZymes, Inc. | 08/11 | — | 78 % | Stage 4 | E 21 | 2 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 4.10 $ | -29.4 % | -32.5 % | -67.5 % | −59.8 % | — | 16 | 42 | 12.9 % | 9.0 % | — | — | 0.0 | — | 26.8 | — | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 % | -185.8 % | -74.7 % | 0.76 | — | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -31.3 | 0.7 % | 0.4 % | — |
| SERA Sera Prognostics Inc | 08/05 | -31 % | 69 % | Stage 4 | D 34 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 2.00 $ | -37.6 % | -49.7 % | -41.0 % | −56.0 % | +161.9 % | 15 | 42 | 6.5 % | 9.2 % | 1.06 | — | 0.0 | — | 1.2 | — | — | -0.6 | — | -150.0 % | 0.0 % | -39.6 % | -23.5 % | 0.04 | — | +5.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -5.6 | 63.1 % | 0.7 % | 5.0 (4) |
| TCRX Tscan Therapeutics Inc | 08/11 | -22 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 109 % | Stage 4 | D 34 | 2 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.1745 $ | -7.9 % | -6.0 % | -89.9 % | −67.3 % | +420.8 % | 13 | 42 | 10.4 % | 7.8 % | 1.14 | — | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | — | — | 0.4 | — | -1,242.1 % | 0.0 % | -81.0 % | -31.5 % | 0.96 | — | +266.7 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -4.8 | 59.5 % | 5.3 % | 3.4 (5) |
| EP Empire Petroleum Corp | 08/12 | -23 % | 72 % | Stage 4 | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 2.60 $ | -9.5 % | -11.8 % | -16.9 % | −56.1 % | — | 12 | 42 | 6.9 % | 7.2 % | 0.52 | — | 0.0 | 3.3 | 27.5 | — | — | 61.6 | — | 26.0 % | -202.2 % | -237.4 % | -42.3 % | 4.14 | — | -22.3 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -10.6 | 8.2 % | 1.3 % | — |
| OWLT Owlet Inc | 08/06 | +3 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % | Stage 4 | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 4.10 $ | -67.4 % | -62.5 % | -56.6 % | −68.5 % | +209.5 % | 12 | 42 | 9.0 % | 7.4 % | 1.91 | — | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | -0.6 | — | 54.6 % | -8.4 % | -526.2 % | -6.4 % | — | — | +35.4 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -8.5 | 74.4 % | 3.0 % | 5.0 (5) |
| COCH Envoy Medical Inc. | 07/30 | -33 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 92 % | Stage 4 | D 35 | 4 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 6.60 $ | -1.7 % | -8.8 % | -17.1 % | −64.4 % | +233.3 % | 11 | 42 | 10.6 % | 7.5 % | 1.95 | — | 0.0 | 2,605.0 | — | — | — | -1.4 | — | -293.7 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -86.5 % | — | — | +7.1 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -32.6 | 22.9 % | 1.1 % | 5.0 (3) |
| LUNG Pulmonx Corp | 07/29 | -30 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 94 % | Stage 4 | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 3.00 $ | -42.1 % | -41.7 % | +64.8 % | −67.8 % | +70.0 % | 10 | 50 | 8.4 % | 7.8 % | 0.34 | — | 28.3 | 1.5 | — | — | — | -5.6 | — | 77.1 % | -55.0 % | -86.2 % | -22.1 % | — | — | +8.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -9.4 | 79.1 % | 2.2 % | 4.2 (5) |
| BRFH Barfresh Food Group Inc | 08/12 | +18 % | 71 % | Stage 4 | C 52 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Beverages - Non-Alcoholic | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 0.55 $ | -31.7 % | -26.1 % | -82.5 % | −67.1 % | +565.3 % | 10 | 42 | 6.6 % | 5.8 % | 0.76 | — | 6.7 | 0.5 | 5.8 | — | — | -5.6 | — | 13.0 % | -17.9 % | -116.1 % | -24.7 % | 4.69 | — | +32.6 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -12.6 | 22.3 % | 0.4 % | 4.5 (2) |
| TELA Tela Bio Inc | 08/10 | -31 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 93 % | Stage 4 | D 42 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.8101 $ | -33.4 % | -35.9 % | -30.3 % | −66.4 % | +97.9 % | 10 | 42 | 12.2 % | 11.7 % | 1.36 | — | 0.0 | 0.6 | 8.5 | — | — | -5.0 | — | 68.3 % | -51.5 % | -616.6 % | -33.4 % | -10.84 | — | +15.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -14.8 | 69.0 % | 1.5 % | 4.6 (5) |
| VSTM Verastem Inc | 08/06 | -17 % | 76 % | Stage 4 | C 51 | 3 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 9.80 $ | -45.5 % | -51.5 % | +9.8 % | −69.3 % | +74.6 % | 9 | 42 | 8.6 % | 7.4 % | 0.39 | — | 0.0 | 9.8 | 11.7 | — | — | -0.2 | — | 87.6 % | -231.6 % | -786.2 % | -49.6 % | 1.05 | — | +209.1 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -15.1 | 93.6 % | 14.2 % | 4.9 (10) |
| CVRX CVRx Inc | 08/03 | -21 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 129 % | Stage 4 | C 46 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Medical Devices | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.40 $ | -27.5 % | -22.7 % | -86.8 % | −53.5 % | +227.4 % | 9 | 42 | 6.8 % | 7.0 % | 0.77 | — | 0.0 | 0.7 | — | — | — | -1.3 | — | 86.9 % | -84.9 % | -107.0 % | -28.7 % | — | — | +10.5 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -13.5 | 63.6 % | 10.4 % | 3.7 (7) |
| CRGO Freightos Limited | 08/17 | -20 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 87 % | Stage 4 | C 54 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Integrated Freight & Logistics | Uses AI | — | Industrials | 0.6751 $ | -36.8 % | -40.7 % | -79.7 % | −67.9 % | +285.9 % | 9 | 42 | 6.7 % | 7.6 % | 1.22 | — | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | — | — | -1.1 | — | 66.9 % | -56.2 % | -43.8 % | -17.9 % | 0.06 | — | +23.9 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -8.5 | 26.0 % | 0.1 % | 5.0 (2) | |
| NTHI NeOnc Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 08/17 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 112 % | Stage 4 | D 25 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 3.30 $ | -41.0 % | -46.9 % | -67.8 % | −65.3 % | +466.7 % | 9 | 42 | 10.7 % | 9.8 % | — | — | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 100.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -635.0 % | -0.03 | — | -51.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -188.6 | 11.1 % | 5.5 % | 4.8 (4) | |
| WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp. | 08/04 | +283 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 100 % | Stage 4 | D 41 | 2 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Diagnostics & Research | – | — | — | Healthcare | 69.10 $ | -55.3 % | -49.2 % | -46.1 % | −59.8 % | +44.5 % | 8 | 42 | 7.9 % | 8.0 % | 1.97 | — | 46.5 | 4.3 | 8.3 | — | — | 161.2 | — | 69.4 % | -23.4 % | -30.4 % | -7.9 % | 0.66 | — | +40.0 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.6 | 114.7 % | 38.7 % | 4.9 (8) |
| SKYE Skye Bioscience, Inc. | 08/06 | -29 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 219 % | Stage 4 | D 36 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.30 $ | -6.7 % | -19.6 % | -17.1 % | −87.7 % | +4,433.3 % | 8 | 42 | 7.9 % | 8.1 % | 2.86 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -2.6 | — | — | 0.0 % | -168.0 % | -95.1 % | — | — | +1,992.8 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -46.4 | 46.0 % | 4.7 % | 4.0 (4) |
| DJT Trump Media & Technology Group Corp. | 07/31 | -22 % | 70 % | Stage 4 | D 25 | 2 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Internet Content & Information | Uses AI | — | Communication Services | 5.60 $ | -40.5 % | -47.7 % | -63.8 % | −66.3 % | — | 7 | 42 | 6.0 % | 5.9 % | 4.10 | — | 0.0 | 343.3 | 1.2 | 185.8 | — | -51.9 | -33,687.8 % | 33.7 % | 0.0 % | -101.3 % | -12.9 % | 0.77 | 56.0 % | +1.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.2 | 20.7 % | 10.8 % | — | |
| AUID authID Inc. | 08/13 | -27 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 137 % | Stage 4 | D 44 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Software - Infrastructure | – | — | — | Technology | 0.2639 $ | +17.8 % | +2.9 % | -89.3 % | −82.3 % | — | 6 | 42 | 6.7 % | 8.5 % | 1.72 | — | 0.0 | 4.6 | — | — | — | -0.5 | — | 100.0 % | 0.0 % | -281.5 % | -96.4 % | — | — | +130.2 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -109.6 | 13.6 % | 4.2 % | — |
| FOXX Foxx Development Holdings Inc. | — | -31 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 147 % | Stage 4 | D 25 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Consumer Electronics | – | — | — | Technology | 1.80 $ | -37.3 % | -59.4 % | -59.6 % | −66.1 % | — | 6 | 42 | 11.6 % | 16.1 % | -0.34 | — | 0.0 | 0.2 | 63.4 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 3.2 % | -100.2 % | 0.0 % | -44.8 % | -0.79 | — | +1,941.8 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -20.0 | 11.4 % | 1.8 % | — |
| RAIN Rain Enhancement Technologies Holdco, Inc. | 08/13 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 134 % | Stage 4 | D 42 | 3 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Pollution & Treatment Controls | – | — | — | Industrials | 0.5273 $ | -61.8 % | -68.0 % | -89.9 % | −76.5 % | — | 6 | 42 | 17.7 % | 14.8 % | -0.26 | — | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | -5,612.8 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -337.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -67.7 | 9.4 % | 2.2 % | — |
| TIL Instil Bio Inc. | 08/12 | -20 % | 79 % | Stage 4 | C 45 | 4 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | — | Healthcare | 6.80 $ | -31.3 % | -34.3 % | -61.5 % | −78.0 % | +20.7 % | 6 | 42 | 4.3 % | 2.9 % | 1.94 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | — | — | 0.6 | — | — | 0.0 % | -37.1 % | -10.8 % | 0.77 | — | -100.0 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.7 | 62.2 % | 4.0 % | 3.0 (1) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Going concern refers to serious doubt about whether a company can continue to operate. This scanner takes the classic warning signs: Altman Z″ in the distress zone (<1.1), interest coverage <1 (earnings don't cover interest), and negative operating cash flow (burning cash).
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 249 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026). The 100 strongest hits are shown.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); fundamentally healthy names (Piotroski ≥ 5 or Fundamental Rating ≥ 55 out of 100) are excluded.
This scanner deliberately hunts for red flags — a hit is a finding, not a recommendation: like a smoke detector that beeps so you look in time. A hit is also not a bankruptcy verdict; most companies save themselves (say, through a capital raise, which dilutes existing shareholders). Portfolio owners use the list as an early-warning system, bargain hunters as an anti-shopping list, experienced traders as a watch list — it is never a buy or short recommendation.
Related scanners
- Altman Z: Distress Zone
- Bankruptcy Study: Stacked Warning Signals
- Below the 50- & 200-SMA
- Beneish M-Score
- Downward Momentum
- Insolvency Radar: Cash Running Low
- Kathy Donnelly: Liquid Movers Down
- Mike Webster: Overextended (Webby RSI)
- Near 52-Week Low
- Parabolic Death Cross
- Pradeep Bonde: $ Breakout Bearish
- Pradeep Bonde: 4% Breakout Bearish
- Qullamaggie: Parabolic (Short-Watch)
- RS Weakness (≤10)
- Stage 4 (Downtrend)
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 4
- Stan Weinstein: Stage 4B-
- Thomas Insolvency Candidate
- Weakness Cluster
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.