Growth
William O'Neil (CAN SLIM)
15 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · Market filter active: the list shows 15 hits from US
Methodology & criteria
O'Neil's CAN SLIM criteria ('How to Make Money in Stocks'), quantitative core: quarterly EPS and revenue each ≥ +25% (C), EPS rating ≥ 80 as evidence of multi-year earnings history (A), no more than 10% below the 52-week high (N), RS rating ≥ 80 (L), and more fund buyers than sellers in the last quarter (I). The qualitative points (new products, market direction) are checked by the investor themself, as in the original. Source: fundamental data.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | 08/04 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 99 % | Stage 2 | A 84 | 5 of 9 | 49.1 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | Technology | 258.70 $ | +138.7 % | +168.3 % | +52.6 % | −9.8 % | +33.5 % | 97 | 88 | 10.3 % | 10.6 % | 3.69 | 160.2 | 39.5 | 40.9 | 27.4 | 177.5 | — | 152.2 | 20.1 % | 75.1 % | 30.7 % | 21.1 % | 10.7 % | — | 90.0 % | +115.1 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.1 | 73.0 % | 6.9 % | 4.1 (26) |
| ATEX Anterix Inc | 08/11 | +51 % | 63 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 7 of 9 | 1.7 $ | Telecom Services | Neutral | — | Communication Services | 90.70 $ | +266.4 % | +339.9 % | +373.3 % | −8.1 % | +27.7 % | 97 | 85 | 8.3 % | 8.2 % | 0.89 | 21.4 | 0.0 | 237.9 | 7.7 | 117.3 | — | -12.4 | — | 100.0 % | 933.0 % | 43.3 % | -5.9 % | 0.02 | — | +7.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.5 | 91.8 % | 13.7 % | 4.0 (3) | |
| AGX Argan Inc | — | +629 % | 75 % | Stage 2 | A 77 | 5 of 9 | 5.2 $ | Engineering & Construction | Uses AI | — | — | Industrials | 344.10 $ | +135.6 % | +141.6 % | +22.7 % | −4.8 % | +61.8 % | 96 | 86 | 7.0 % | 7.0 % | 0.55 | 30.7 | 16.6 | 4.4 | 10.2 | 9.5 | — | 18.8 | 15.6 % | 20.7 % | 15.1 % | 38.5 % | 10.0 % | — | 36.8 % | +8.1 % | 8 | 0.9 % | 17.4 % | 8.1 | 108.9 % | 9.0 % | 4.0 (6) |
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | 08/07 | — | 44 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 8 of 9 | 13.2 $ | Health Information Services | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 66.90 $ | +78.5 % | +82.8 % | +76.9 % | −0.2 % | +35.2 % | 94 | 94 | 3.0 % | 3.3 % | 1.88 | 86.7 | 23.4 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 26.8 | — | 22.2 | 3.4 % | 12.4 % | 2.6 % | 9.2 % | 4.9 % | -4.87 | 31.9 % | +14.6 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.5 | 101.5 % | 9.4 % | 4.8 (18) | |
| OSCR Oscar Health Inc | 08/05 | +84 % | 66 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 7 of 9 | 8.7 $ | Healthcare Plans | Uses AI | — | — | Healthcare | 30.40 $ | +108.3 % | +97.3 % | +62.8 % | −5.6 % | +19.3 % | 94 | 87 | 5.6 % | 6.6 % | 2.47 | — | 588.2 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 2.0 | — | 0.0 | 15.2 % | 20.2 % | 3.6 % | -2.6 % | 4.5 % | 0.26 | 17.9 % | +27.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 | 67.6 % | 7.2 % | 3.2 (11) |
| NESR National Energy Services Reunited Corp. | 08/19 | +252 % | 58 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 7 of 9 | 2.1 $ | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services | Neutral | — | Energy | 21.30 $ | +60.1 % | +89.1 % | +52.0 % | −2.6 % | +87.4 % | 94 | 87 | 5.7 % | 5.1 % | 0.48 | 31.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 9.3 | — | 7.6 | 8.9 % | 13.3 % | 5.8 % | 6.7 % | 4.8 % | 0.31 | 51.7 % | +1.7 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 | 85.2 % | 7.6 % | 4.6 (9) | |
| NAT Nordic American Tankers Limited | — | +50 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 4 of 9 | 1.7 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Neutral | — | Energy | 7.90 $ | — | — | +153.7 % | −0.7 % | +6.3 % | 92 | 97 | 5.9 % | 4.4 % | -0.52 | 28.3 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 3.4 | — | 1.21 | 12.3 | 49.5 % | 53.2 % | 33.3 % | 11.4 % | 7.2 % | 0.95 | 49.4 % | -16.4 % | 3 | 13.7 % | 1.7 % | 2.5 | 56.7 % | 7.7 % | 3.0 (2) | |
| TGTX TG Therapeutics Inc | 08/03 | +43 % | 45 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 9.5 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 61.20 $ | +80.9 % | +79.3 % | +71.9 % | −6.5 % | +21.5 % | 90 | 92 | 5.0 % | 4.8 % | 1.80 | 22.5 | 25.4 | 11.8 | 16.9 | 540.1 | 1.61 | 61.6 | 17.0 % | 82.4 % | 55.2 % | 112.6 % | 7.3 % | 1.29 | 38.1 % | +87.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.2 | 70.2 % | 28.9 % | 4.5 (8) | |
| VIRT Virtu Financial, Inc. | 07/29 | +98 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 3 of 9 | 11.6 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 53.80 $ | +92.3 % | +74.0 % | +61.0 % | −5.9 % | +26.2 % | 89 | 83 | 4.6 % | 3.8 % | 0.65 | 8.7 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 23.9 | — | 6.5 | 46.8 % | 65.8 % | 16.9 % | 56.9 % | 4.5 % | 2.68 | 6.9 % | +26.3 % | 4 | 1.7 % | 14.6 % | 4.7 | 92.4 % | 5.9 % | 3.6 (7) |
| ASTH Astrana Health Inc | 08/06 | +13 % | 68 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 5 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Medical Care Facilities | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 36.50 $ | +66.1 % | +79.3 % | +10.1 % | −0.5 % | +40.8 % | 89 | 87 | 3.6 % | 3.8 % | 1.03 | — | 9.7 | 0.5 | — | 19.2 | — | 12.7 | 3.0 % | 10.5 % | 1.1 % | 5.7 % | 3.8 % | — | 33.9 % | +56.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.2 | 61.5 % | 11.9 % | 4.6 (11) | |
| AMN AMN Healthcare Services Inc | 08/06 | -23 % | 64 % | Stage 2 | B 55 | 8 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Medical Care Facilities | Threatened | — | Healthcare | 47.10 $ | +98.2 % | +102.2 % | +127.5 % | −2.4 % | -21.7 % | 89 | 93 | 4.9 % | 5.2 % | 0.40 | — | 18.0 | 0.5 | — | 4.1 | 1.71 | 6.7 | — | 27.8 % | 3.1 % | -4.5 % | 4.4 % | — | — | -8.5 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.6 | 115.6 % | 11.7 % | 3.4 (9) | |
| PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 08/05 | +110 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 6 of 9 | 9.3 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 144.90 $ | +36.2 % | +36.9 % | +88.2 % | −2.8 % | +25.7 % | 87 | 94 | 4.2 % | 4.5 % | 1.52 | — | 36.9 | 33.0 | 14.4 | 70.3 | — | 138.7 | -6.5 % | 100.0 % | 29.4 % | -17.1 % | 4.6 % | 0.02 | 94.0 % | -89.4 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 21.8 | 125.3 % | 18.5 % | 4.8 (14) |
| RSI Rush Street Interactive Inc | 07/29 | +294 % | 49 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 6 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Gambling | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 12.10 $ | +51.9 % | +63.0 % | -25.0 % | −2.2 % | +110.0 % | 86 | 81 | 4.7 % | 4.0 % | 1.71 | 37.1 | 21.2 | 2.0 | 8.2 | 13.7 | — | 8.6 | 11.6 % | 35.0 % | 2.3 % | 34.7 % | 12.8 % | 0.04 | 23.5 % | +22.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.4 | 100.5 % | 8.8 % | 4.5 (13) | |
| DAVE Dave Inc | 08/05 | +2,117 % | 70 % | Stage 2 | B 74 | 6 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Software - Application | Uses AI | — | Technology | 316.80 $ | +43.6 % | +62.5 % | +37.3 % | −5.8 % | +37.9 % | 83 | 86 | 8.5 % | 8.1 % | 3.93 | — | 15.4 | 6.2 | — | 12.3 | — | 18.6 | 38.3 % | 71.8 % | 34.6 % | 111.6 % | 31.0 % | — | 38.4 % | +59.7 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.6 | 100.1 % | 21.2 % | 4.4 (15) | |
| CXW CoreCivic Inc | 08/05 | +72 % | 42 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 7 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Security & Protection Services | – | — | — | Industrials | 30.90 $ | +55.6 % | +58.6 % | +66.6 % | −4.5 % | +36.6 % | 83 | 81 | 4.2 % | 4.0 % | 0.57 | 27.2 | 11.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 31.4 | 1.06 | 10.9 | 11.4 % | 22.6 % | 5.1 % | 9.0 % | 4.8 % | 1.00 | 41.4 % | +12.7 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.3 | 91.6 % | 17.2 % | 5.0 (4) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
O'Neil's CAN SLIM criteria ('How to Make Money in Stocks'), quantitative core: quarterly EPS and revenue each ≥ +25% (C), EPS rating ≥ 80 as evidence of multi-year earnings history (A), no more than 10% below the 52-week high (N), RS rating ≥ 80 (L), and more fund buyers than sellers in the last quarter (I).
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 15 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
- Ben Bennett: Focus List
- Ben Bennett: Power Screen
- Dan Zanger: Leader
- EPS & Revenue Power
- EPS Acceleration
- Growth Gems
- High Revenue Growth
- Jim Roppel: 20/20 Screen
- Joshua
- Martin Zweig: Growth with Reason
- Matt Caruso: Sales Leader
- Patrick Walker: 30% EPS Growth
- Patrick Walker: 40, 40 Screen
- Quality Growth
- Small Caps with Growth
- Ted Zhang: Super Stock Universe
- Thomas' Favorites
- Triple-Digit Revenue Growth
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.