Quality & Balance Sheet
Mike Webster: Recession Proof
35 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · Market filter active: the list shows 35 hits from US
Methodology & criteria
Webster's recession screen (original 2020 formula): revenue growth in the latest quarter ≥ 25% AND averaging ≥ 25% over the last 6 quarters, plus relative strength across all timeframes (RS rating, 3-month RS, and 6-month RS each ≥ 80), price ≥ $10, and average dollar volume ≥ $20M. Webster's logic: 'Revenue growth carries you through a recession' — hence revenue instead of earnings, plus heavy RS. Source: fundamental data.
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MXL MaxLinear Inc | 07/22 | +69 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 117 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 4 of 9 | 6.1 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 67.50 $ | +411.1 % | +518.4 % | +370.8 % | −11.1 % | +24.7 % | 99 | 8 | 10.9 % | 11.9 % | 3.94 | — | 24.9 | 9.2 | 11.5 | — | 0.39 | 160.9 | -12.2 % | 58.0 % | -4.5 % | -27.9 % | -0.4 % | 0.33 | 58.9 % | +29.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 2.4 | 87.4 % | 7.5 % | 4.2 (11) | |
| VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc | 08/06 | +127 % | 77 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 4 of 9 | 7.5 $ | Communication Equipment | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 29.90 $ | +180.4 % | +159.6 % | +138.3 % | −16.5 % | +81.4 % | 98 | 9 | 8.6 % | 8.4 % | 1.21 | — | 19.2 | 4.9 | 8.6 | 90.6 | 1.34 | 46.9 | 12.2 % | 60.9 % | -2.0 % | -7.0 % | 4.6 % | 7.85 | 33.5 % | +8.4 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -85.0 | 97.3 % | 4.9 % | 4.6 (8) |
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 08/06 | +1,099 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 139 % | Stage 2 | C 53 | 4 of 9 | 5.5 $ | Communication Equipment | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 69.10 $ | +322.9 % | +266.1 % | +123.2 % | −40.7 % | +89.8 % | 98 | 42 | 12.0 % | 12.7 % | 3.84 | — | 84.0 | 9.3 | 5.0 | — | 0.78 | 38.4 | -8.6 % | 28.9 % | -9.6 % | -6.1 % | -2.7 % | 0.16 | 70.6 % | +82.8 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.6 | 68.3 % | 16.9 % | 3.7 (6) |
| AIP Arteris Inc | 08/04 | +177 % | 79 % | Stage 2 | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 18.80 $ | +165.9 % | +197.1 % | +51.3 % | −3.8 % | +74.2 % | 98 | 42 | 7.1 % | 7.5 % | 1.90 | — | 149.3 | 10.5 | 288.6 | 132.8 | — | -7.7 | -38.0 % | 87.6 % | -46.7 % | -1,369.6 % | -14.2 % | 2.11 | 1.8 % | +22.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.7 | 61.1 % | 7.2 % | 5.0 (7) |
| TER Teradyne Inc | 08/04 | +101 % | 77 % | Stage 2 | A 85 | 7 of 9 | 44.8 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Uses AI | — | Technology | 274.40 $ | +117.2 % | +133.5 % | +55.4 % | −0.1 % | +37.6 % | 97 | 93 | 8.4 % | 7.7 % | 1.75 | 45.0 | 23.8 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 43.7 | 0.57 | 32.2 | 37.6 % | 59.2 % | 25.8 % | 28.7 % | 19.8 % | 0.03 | 70.9 % | +13.1 % | 6 | 0.2 % | 6.6 % | 9.9 | 96.5 % | 6.4 % | 4.4 (17) | |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | 08/04 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 99 % | Stage 2 | A 84 | 5 of 9 | 49.1 $ | Semiconductors | – | — | — | Technology | 258.70 $ | +138.7 % | +168.3 % | +52.6 % | −9.8 % | +33.5 % | 97 | 88 | 10.3 % | 10.6 % | 3.69 | 160.2 | 39.5 | 40.9 | 27.4 | 177.5 | — | 152.2 | 20.1 % | 75.1 % | 30.7 % | 21.1 % | 10.7 % | — | 90.0 % | +115.1 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.1 | 73.0 % | 6.9 % | 4.1 (26) |
| STRL Sterling Construction Company Inc | 10/28 | +532 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 86 % | Stage 2 | A 83 | 7 of 9 | 11.1 $ | Engineering & Construction | Uses AI | — | — | Industrials | 345.90 $ | +191.4 % | +159.2 % | -8.7 % | −12.3 % | +127.7 % | 97 | 88 | 7.1 % | 7.5 % | 1.86 | 28.6 | 13.5 | 2.6 | 8.3 | 23.6 | 0.44 | 15.2 | 17.2 % | 23.8 % | 12.6 % | 36.7 % | 14.5 % | 0.57 | 42.7 % | +17.7 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.7 | 95.7 % | 4.4 % | 5.0 (8) |
| KLIC Kulicke and Soffa Industries Inc | 08/05 | +47 % | 59 % | Stage 2 | A 77 | 6 of 9 | 3.9 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Neutral | — | Technology | 74.20 $ | +180.3 % | +179.3 % | +103.1 % | −1.4 % | +26.4 % | 97 | 6 | 7.6 % | 6.8 % | 1.56 | 67.3 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 97.3 | 2.38 | 21.6 | 15.9 % | 49.3 % | 12.2 % | 6.4 % | 7.4 % | 0.05 | 72.3 % | -7.4 % | 4 | 1.1 % | 31.5 % | 13.9 | 93.1 % | 5.1 % | 3.3 (3) | |
| COHU Cohu Inc | 07/30 | +21 % | 72 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 6 of 9 | 2.4 $ | Semiconductor Equipment & Materials | Sells AI | — | Technology | 50.80 $ | +176.6 % | +189.3 % | +122.4 % | −5.0 % | +33.5 % | 97 | 5 | 7.9 % | 7.4 % | 1.51 | — | 25.5 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 42.9 | 1.15 | 100.4 | -8.3 % | 44.0 % | -7.4 % | -7.0 % | -1.8 % | 0.43 | 62.3 % | +12.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.6 | 109.5 % | 22.9 % | 4.9 (8) | |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 09/02 | +487 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 96 % | Stage 2 | A 85 | 7 of 9 | 28.1 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 151.00 $ | +89.0 % | +63.6 % | -9.4 % | −13.2 % | +69.7 % | 96 | 93 | 10.5 % | 11.3 % | 3.25 | 54.2 | 23.5 | 17.7 | 12.1 | 64.0 | — | 48.6 | 35.7 % | 67.1 % | 33.8 % | 34.4 % | 16.1 % | 0.01 | 89.9 % | +205.7 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.7 | 75.9 % | 6.7 % | 4.7 (20) | |
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics Inc | 08/05 | +82 % | 62 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 5 of 9 | 4.6 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 50.40 $ | +46.4 % | +44.7 % | +68.7 % | −1.8 % | +48.1 % | 96 | 42 | 3.6 % | 4.6 % | 1.14 | — | 33.3 | 7.8 | 45.9 | 65.1 | — | 836.8 | -29.0 % | 59.2 % | -7.4 % | -69.4 % | -3.7 % | 3.35 | 17.8 % | +110.5 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -2.7 | 113.4 % | 15.1 % | 4.7 (15) | |
| SITM Sitime Corporation | 08/05 | +172 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 85 % | Stage 2 | A 82 | 7 of 9 | 12.6 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | — | Technology | 447.10 $ | +100.1 % | +87.9 % | +61.3 % | −25.1 % | +69.5 % | 95 | 12 | 8.0 % | 7.5 % | 2.89 | — | 32.7 | 26.9 | 9.8 | 149.4 | 3.82 | 290.8 | -4.2 % | 58.7 % | 3.0 % | -2.6 % | 0.0 % | 0.00 | 89.6 % | +61.2 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 16.1 | 89.0 % | 7.5 % | 4.5 (12) |
| SANM Sanmina Corporation | 07/27 | +112 % | 71 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 5 of 9 | 8.9 $ | Electronic Components | – | — | — | Technology | 165.60 $ | +64.6 % | +56.1 % | +25.3 % | −12.2 % | +54.9 % | 94 | 76 | 6.1 % | 6.4 % | 1.61 | 31.5 | 11.1 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 14.9 | 0.55 | 12.5 | 5.7 % | 9.0 % | 2.4 % | 11.0 % | 5.9 % | 1.05 | 25.0 % | +7.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.3 | 101.2 % | 5.5 % | 3.5 (4) |
| OSCR Oscar Health Inc | 08/05 | +84 % | 66 % | Stage 2 | B 64 | 7 of 9 | 8.7 $ | Healthcare Plans | Uses AI | — | — | Healthcare | 30.40 $ | +108.3 % | +97.3 % | +62.8 % | −5.6 % | +19.3 % | 94 | 87 | 5.6 % | 6.6 % | 2.47 | — | 588.2 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 2.0 | — | 0.0 | 15.2 % | 20.2 % | 3.6 % | -2.6 % | 4.5 % | 0.26 | 17.9 % | +27.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 | 67.6 % | 7.2 % | 3.2 (11) |
| XMTR Xometry Inc | 08/04 | +114 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 83 % | Stage 2 | B 67 | 5 of 9 | 5.2 $ | Industrial Distribution | – | — | — | Industrials | 93.70 $ | +54.3 % | +48.6 % | +99.6 % | −7.3 % | +12.3 % | 94 | 42 | 4.8 % | 5.7 % | 1.23 | — | 81.3 | 6.4 | 17.5 | — | — | -13.1 | -2.5 % | 38.8 % | -3.8 % | -17.5 % | -2.2 % | 1.21 | 38.1 % | +25.9 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 | 96.4 % | 8.0 % | 4.3 (12) |
| URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd | 08/06 | +18 % | 62 % | Stage 2 | B 63 | 3 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | — | Healthcare | 32.70 $ | +50.1 % | +51.8 % | +69.3 % | −4.7 % | +77.5 % | 94 | 42 | 5.1 % | 5.4 % | 1.58 | — | 29.9 | 8.3 | — | — | — | -2.6 | -39.8 % | 90.9 % | -51.7 % | -1,481.3 % | -18.1 % | — | -49.0 % | +21.5 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -8.0 | 100.6 % | 11.7 % | 4.6 (8) |
| RKLB Rocket Lab USA Inc. | 08/06 | +539 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 92 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 4 of 9 | 35.1 $ | Aerospace & Defense | – | — | — | Industrials | 54.70 $ | +36.4 % | +27.0 % | -10.2 % | −46.6 % | +75.2 % | 93 | 42 | 8.8 % | 9.5 % | 2.94 | — | 909.1 | 45.6 | 14.9 | — | — | -16.4 | -22.4 % | 37.3 % | -21.5 % | -13.6 % | -4.6 % | 0.07 | 80.3 % | +38.0 % | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.1 | 59.0 % | 7.5 % | 4.4 (21) |
| KALU Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | 07/22 | +64 % | 57 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 7 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Aluminum | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 116.30 $ | +57.6 % | +61.9 % | +32.2 % | −6.9 % | +20.9 % | 93 | 90 | 4.5 % | 4.7 % | 1.58 | 12.9 | 27.7 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 11.1 | 1.17 | 5.7 | 8.8 % | 13.4 % | 4.9 % | 18.8 % | 7.8 % | 1.22 | 31.5 % | +11.5 % | 3 | 2.7 % | 21.2 % | 6.7 | 100.8 % | 7.1 % | 3.8 (5) |
| OUST Ouster, Inc. | 08/06 | +244 % | ⚠ Wildest 10% 102 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 2.0 $ | Electronic Components | Sells AI | — | Technology | 29.70 $ | +108.7 % | +141.8 % | -7.2 % | −18.8 % | +76.8 % | 93 | 42 | 15.3 % | 13.5 % | 3.23 | — | 0.0 | 9.8 | — | — | — | -0.8 | -39.6 % | 46.6 % | -26.0 % | -25.2 % | -10.7 % | — | 72.2 % | +52.5 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.7 | 50.0 % | 9.1 % | 4.7 (6) | |
| AXSM Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 08/03 | +58 % | 43 % | Stage 2 | C 51 | 5 of 9 | 7.7 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 144.40 $ | +32.5 % | +56.9 % | +7.6 % | −8.8 % | +97.1 % | 92 | 42 | 3.6 % | 3.5 % | 0.85 | — | 24.1 | 9.9 | 139.6 | — | — | -14.8 | -32.8 % | 93.2 % | -24.7 % | -349.4 % | -16.3 % | 4.03 | 7.6 % | +65.6 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.1 | 76.6 % | 9.8 % | 4.8 (22) |
| INSW International Seaways Inc | 08/05 | +79 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 69 | 7 of 9 | 5.5 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | Neutral | — | Energy | 112.00 $ | +102.2 % | +76.8 % | +161.1 % | −12.1 % | +12.8 % | 92 | 95 | 5.0 % | 4.2 % | -0.10 | — | 16.9 | 4.3 | — | 17.0 | — | 6.2 | 61.3 % | 72.5 % | 61.8 % | 26.9 % | 15.8 % | — | 76.4 % | -11.4 % | 5 | 7.2 % | 94.0 % | 11.0 | 80.8 % | 9.5 % | 4.7 (6) | |
| MRX Marex Group plc | 08/12 | — | 45 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 4 of 9 | 4.6 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 64.40 $ | +74.6 % | +49.3 % | +114.1 % | −4.8 % | +23.5 % | 92 | 79 | 4.9 % | 4.7 % | -0.02 | 14.5 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 3.4 | — | — | 5.6 | 13.1 % | 70.1 % | 12.2 % | 29.1 % | 1.1 % | — | 3.7 % | +25.4 % | 8 | 0.9 % | 11.9 % | 4.2 | 75.2 % | 3.9 % | 4.4 (9) |
| UMAC Unusual Machines, Inc. | 08/13 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 126 % | Stage 2 | D 43 | 3 of 9 | 0.8 $ | Computer Hardware | Neutral | — | Technology | 15.50 $ | +56.4 % | +30.8 % | +8.7 % | −40.4 % | +103.9 % | 92 | 42 | 10.2 % | 15.0 % | 14.74 | — | 67.6 | 24.2 | 1.9 | — | — | 0.0 | -89.7 % | 34.8 % | -20.3 % | -3.3 % | -8.3 % | 0.00 | 95.8 % | +101.2 % | 1 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 76.3 | 60.2 % | 17.1 % | 4.7 (3) | |
| KRYS Krystal Biotech Inc | 08/03 | +62 % | 38 % | Stage 2 | A 79 | 7 of 9 | 9.9 $ | Biotechnology | Uses AI | — | — | Healthcare | 332.30 $ | +38.0 % | +50.5 % | +75.4 % | −0.7 % | +23.3 % | 91 | 78 | 4.2 % | 3.9 % | 0.50 | 46.3 | 43.9 | 22.5 | 7.8 | 38.5 | — | 41.0 | 46.1 % | 94.6 % | 54.8 % | 19.9 % | 9.4 % | 0.01 | 91.4 % | +33.9 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 19.8 | 99.4 % | 19.2 % | 4.8 (12) |
| SEZL Sezzle Inc. | 08/06 | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 88 % | Stage 2 | B 72 | 6 of 9 | 4.7 $ | Credit Services | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 134.90 $ | +138.8 % | +131.8 % | +90.3 % | −12.3 % | +28.6 % | 91 | 76 | 8.0 % | 7.4 % | 6.73 | 18.2 | 20.2 | 8.8 | 13.0 | 14.3 | 0.08 | 21.5 | 61.0 % | 75.0 % | 30.3 % | 92.0 % | 48.8 % | 0.74 | 43.3 % | +66.1 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.4 | 40.9 % | 22.1 % | 4.0 (7) | |
| TGTX TG Therapeutics Inc | 08/03 | +43 % | 45 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 9.5 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 61.20 $ | +80.9 % | +79.3 % | +71.9 % | −6.5 % | +21.5 % | 90 | 92 | 5.0 % | 4.8 % | 1.80 | 22.5 | 25.4 | 11.8 | 16.9 | 540.1 | 1.61 | 61.6 | 17.0 % | 82.4 % | 55.2 % | 112.6 % | 7.3 % | 1.29 | 38.1 % | +87.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.2 | 70.2 % | 28.9 % | 4.5 (8) | |
| NVT nVent Electric PLC | 08/07 | +87 % | 50 % | Stage 2 | B 71 | 5 of 9 | 20.4 $ | Electrical Equipment & Parts | – | — | — | Industrials | 126.00 $ | +65.7 % | +57.6 % | +21.5 % | −6.9 % | +51.1 % | 90 | 12 | 5.1 % | 4.9 % | 1.34 | 38.8 | 18.9 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 31.8 | 0.78 | 20.3 | 16.0 % | 36.4 % | 12.4 % | 13.0 % | 7.4 % | 1.51 | 54.5 % | +29.5 % | 6 | 0.7 % | 19.3 % | 6.7 | 95.9 % | 3.4 % | 4.7 (20) |
| VIRT Virtu Financial, Inc. | 07/29 | +98 % | 37 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 3 of 9 | 11.6 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 53.80 $ | +92.3 % | +74.0 % | +61.0 % | −5.9 % | +26.2 % | 89 | 83 | 4.6 % | 3.8 % | 0.65 | 8.7 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 23.9 | — | 6.5 | 46.8 % | 65.8 % | 16.9 % | 56.9 % | 4.5 % | 2.68 | 6.9 % | +26.3 % | 4 | 1.7 % | 14.6 % | 4.7 | 92.4 % | 5.9 % | 3.6 (7) |
| ASTH Astrana Health Inc | 08/06 | +13 % | 68 % | Stage 2 | B 62 | 5 of 9 | 1.8 $ | Medical Care Facilities | Uses AI | — | Healthcare | 36.50 $ | +66.1 % | +79.3 % | +10.1 % | −0.5 % | +40.8 % | 89 | 87 | 3.6 % | 3.8 % | 1.03 | — | 9.7 | 0.5 | — | 19.2 | — | 12.7 | 3.0 % | 10.5 % | 1.1 % | 5.7 % | 3.8 % | — | 33.9 % | +56.4 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.2 | 61.5 % | 11.9 % | 4.6 (11) | |
| AAON AAON Inc | 08/10 | +35 % | 60 % | Stage 2 | B 71 | 5 of 9 | 5.8 $ | Building Products & Equipment | – | — | — | Industrials | 67.40 $ | +70.1 % | +66.2 % | -26.8 % | −11.4 % | +70.0 % | 88 | 74 | 5.2 % | 5.8 % | 1.41 | 45.3 | 18.8 | 3.0 | 5.6 | — | 0.82 | 21.0 | 11.6 % | 25.6 % | 8.2 % | 13.5 % | 8.2 % | 0.53 | 52.2 % | +20.1 % | 6 | 0.6 % | 20.7 % | 8.7 | 87.7 % | 8.2 % | 4.5 (6) |
| DY Dycom Industries Inc | 08/19 | +115 % | 53 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 1 of 9 | 6.9 $ | Engineering & Construction | Threatened | — | Industrials | 227.70 $ | +37.5 % | +45.5 % | -16.9 % | −12.9 % | +119.3 % | 86 | 76 | 4.9 % | 5.9 % | 1.50 | 23.1 | 25.1 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 14.7 | 3.50 | 10.6 | 7.3 % | 20.5 % | 4.8 % | 19.7 % | 7.1 % | 6.84 | 30.7 % | +18.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 7.3 | 96.6 % | 6.4 % | 4.9 (11) | |
| RSI Rush Street Interactive Inc | 07/29 | +294 % | 49 % | Stage 2 | B 70 | 6 of 9 | 2.9 $ | Gambling | Uses AI | — | Consumer Cyclical | 12.10 $ | +51.9 % | +63.0 % | -25.0 % | −2.2 % | +110.0 % | 86 | 81 | 4.7 % | 4.0 % | 1.71 | 37.1 | 21.2 | 2.0 | 8.2 | 13.7 | — | 8.6 | 11.6 % | 35.0 % | 2.3 % | 34.7 % | 12.8 % | 0.04 | 23.5 % | +22.8 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.4 | 100.5 % | 8.8 % | 4.5 (13) | |
| ZVRA Zevra Therapeutics Inc. | 08/11 | +45 % | 60 % | Stage 2 | B 66 | 7 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 10.30 $ | +45.1 % | +62.2 % | +2.4 % | −7.3 % | +145.1 % | 84 | 42 | 4.2 % | 5.8 % | 0.98 | 5.2 | 9.7 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 18.3 | 10.67 | 5.1 | — | 95.5 % | 42.8 % | 100.6 % | 8.7 % | 0.01 | — | +350.9 % | 5 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 9.4 | 71.8 % | 10.6 % | 4.8 (9) |
| DAVE Dave Inc | 08/05 | +2,117 % | 70 % | Stage 2 | B 74 | 6 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Software - Application | Uses AI | — | Technology | 316.80 $ | +43.6 % | +62.5 % | +37.3 % | −5.8 % | +37.9 % | 83 | 86 | 8.5 % | 8.1 % | 3.93 | — | 15.4 | 6.2 | — | 12.3 | — | 18.6 | 38.3 % | 71.8 % | 34.6 % | 111.6 % | 31.0 % | — | 38.4 % | +59.7 % | 9 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.6 | 100.1 % | 21.2 % | 4.4 (15) | |
| WT WisdomTree Inc. | 07/30 | +58 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 57 | 4 of 9 | 3.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 20.70 $ | +50.4 % | +35.1 % | +82.6 % | −12.8 % | +21.4 % | 83 | 79 | 4.4 % | 4.2 % | 1.17 | 49.3 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 6.5 | 20.2 | 1.54 | 22.1 | 38.4 % | 53.3 % | 13.3 % | 13.8 % | 11.2 % | 2.53 | 26.6 % | +15.4 % | 7 | 0.6 % | 10.9 % | 6.5 | 111.8 % | 17.7 % | 4.3 (7) |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Webster's recession screen (original 2020 formula): revenue growth in the latest quarter ≥ 25% AND averaging ≥ 25% over the last 6 quarters, plus relative strength across all timeframes (RS rating, 3-month RS, and 6-month RS each ≥ 80), price ≥ $10, and average dollar volume ≥ $20M. Webster's logic: 'Revenue growth carries you through a recession' — hence revenue instead of earnings, plus heavy RS.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 35 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
Global filters: market cap of $50B or less (mega caps are cut from every scanner); 10- and 30-day ADR must be ≥ 1% (too little movement gets cut); names after a reverse split (distorted price history) are excluded.
Related scanners
- Altman Z: Balance Sheet Fortress
- Buffett Criteria (Buffettology)
- Buffett: Owner Earnings Yield
- CEO Buys
- FCF/Market Cap
- Fundamental Rank (A / A+)
- Insider Buying (Net)
- Institutional + Insiders Building Positions
- Institutional Accumulation
- Institutions + CEO Buying
- Levermann
- Mark Minervini Code 33
- Piotroski F-Score (7–9)
- Pros 80%
- QARP — Quality at a Fair Price
- Terry Smith: Quality (Fundsmith Criteria)
- U/D Accumulation
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.