Valuation & Metrics
EBIT Margin Ranking
386 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · showing the 100 strongest hits
Methodology & criteria
Every stock with an EBIT margin of at least 40%, sorted by EBIT margin — the most profitable first. EBIT margin shows how much of revenue remains as operating profit (before interest and taxes): the measure of the underlying business's earning power. Source: fundamental data.
No global filters — this ranking sorts the entire stock universe by the metric.
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | EBIT Margin | Industry Median | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFRX InflaRx N.V. | 352,965.0 % | -193.4 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | — | D 30 | 1 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Biotechnology | Neutral | — | Healthcare | 1.70 $ | +70.3 % | +88.5 % | +25.8 % | −37.2 % | +417.2 % | — | — | — | — | 2.61 | — | 0.0 | — | 1.7 | — | — | 0.5 | — | 0.0 % | -38.5 % | -18.5 % | 0.01 | 75.3 % | -82.3 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 70.4 % | 9.2 % | 4.7 (9) | |
| PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc | 7,380.6 % | 6.5 % | — | — | – | — | B 71 | — | 2.2 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 11.00 $ | +84.6 % | +34.4 % | — | −40.1 % | +103.0 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.9 | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 3,229.8 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 50.1 % | 8.4 % | 4.8 (4) |
| AURE Prestige Wealth Inc. | 748.5 % | 6.5 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 101 % | — | D 43 | 2 of 9 | 0.0 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 1.10 $ | +596.0 % | +613.1 % | -75.3 % | −41.8 % | — | — | — | — | — | 2.43 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.4 | — | — | 9.5 | — | 0.0 % | -3.6 % | 6.4 % | — | -922.5 % | +179.0 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 7.7 % | 0.1 % | — |
| SHMD SCHMID Group N.V. | 188.3 % | 13.1 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 124 % | — | C 46 | 6 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Specialty Industrial Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 2.70 $ | -19.3 % | -49.5 % | -32.9 % | −52.0 % | — | — | — | — | — | -0.36 | — | 13.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | — | — | 3.6 | 23.9 % | -106.1 % | 0.0 % | -2.8 % | — | -124.9 % | +5.7 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 5.9 % | 8.2 % | — |
| ORC Orchid Island Capital Inc. | 158.9 % | 70.2 % | 07/23 | +6 % | 23 % | Stage 1 | B 56 | 4 of 9 | 1.0 $ | REIT - Mortgage | – | — | — | Real Estate | 4.80 $ | +1.5 % | +4.1 % | -17.9 % | −18.3 % | +20.0 % | 43 | 96 | 1.9 % | 1.9 % | 1.61 | — | 5.1 | — | — | 4.0 | — | 0.0 | 77.6 % | -31.3 % | 10.9 % | -0.1 % | — | 11.0 % | +230.0 % | 4 | 23.7 % | 51.3 % | -1.8 | 41.5 % | 9.8 % | 3.0 (4) |
| ARR ARMOUR Residential REIT Inc | 138.9 % | 70.2 % | 07/22 | +4 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | C 46 | 2 of 9 | 1.5 $ | REIT - Mortgage | Uses AI | — | Real Estate | 12.50 $ | +3.1 % | +7.2 % | -6.2 % | −11.2 % | +22.5 % | 57 | 67 | 1.8 % | 1.9 % | 1.40 | 5.0 | 4.3 | — | 0.7 | 3.4 | 2.97 | 9.8 | 100.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.9 % | -0.3 % | 7.90 | 10.9 % | +444.1 % | 6 | 22.7 % | 40.5 % | — | 55.9 % | 11.6 % | 3.7 (6) | |
| DX Dynex Capital Inc | 136.0 % | 70.2 % | 07/20 | +22 % | 19 % | Stage 2 | B 58 | 4 of 9 | 2.3 $ | REIT - Mortgage | Uses AI | — | Real Estate | 10.70 $ | +0.8 % | +3.3 % | -4.4 % | −12.3 % | +16.7 % | 53 | 85 | 1.6 % | 1.6 % | 0.97 | 5.1 | 5.3 | — | 0.9 | 9.4 | 0.71 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -293.5 % | 11.8 % | -0.2 % | 7.73 | 11.2 % | +67.8 % | 5 | 18.7 % | 44.7 % | -1.9 | 45.2 % | 7.1 % | 4.2 (6) | |
| AGNC AGNC Investment Corp. | 129.8 % | 70.2 % | 07/20 | +21 % | 22 % | Stage 2 | C 49 | 4 of 9 | 10.1 $ | REIT - Mortgage | – | — | — | Real Estate | 8.70 $ | +2.9 % | +8.5 % | +1.9 % | −12.9 % | +7.8 % | 54 | 96 | 1.9 % | 1.8 % | 1.34 | 7.0 | 6.0 | — | 1.0 | 8.9 | 3.48 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 43.6 % | 13.3 % | 0.1 % | 8.98 | 10.3 % | -60.8 % | 3 | 16.4 % | 27.0 % | -2.4 | 41.2 % | 11.1 % | 3.3 (13) |
| SDEV Stablecoin Development Corporation | 111.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 247 % | — | B 60 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 1.00 $ | -81.6 % | +40.5 % | -82.9 % | −94.6 % | — | — | — | — | — | -0.16 | — | 42.0 | 8.7 | 0.4 | — | — | -0.3 | — | 0.0 % | 73.5 % | -32.1 % | — | -214.4 % | — | 3 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -28.3 | 3.7 % | 11.8 % | — |
| VICI VICI Properties Inc | 107.5 % | 53.5 % | 07/29 | +1 % | 19 % | Stage 4 | C 54 | 7 of 9 | 26.4 $ | REIT - Diversified | – | — | — | Real Estate | 24.50 $ | -2.2 % | +0.5 % | -11.3 % | −22.0 % | +31.3 % | 28 | 80 | 2.1 % | 1.9 % | 0.67 | 8.7 | 7.8 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 9.7 | — | 12.0 | 99.3 % | 67.5 % | 11.3 % | 4.8 % | 0.63 | 59.9 % | +4.1 % | 5 | 7.7 % | 66.5 % | 8.6 | 98.2 % | 3.0 % | 4.1 (25) |
| RPRX Royalty Pharma Plc | 100.3 % | -193.4 % | 08/05 | +31 % | 24 % | Stage 2 | B 56 | 6 of 9 | 37.0 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 67.20 $ | +44.6 % | +46.9 % | +85.4 % | −3.2 % | +0.1 % | 81 | 68 | 2.9 % | 2.5 % | 0.41 | 36.4 | 32.6 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 12.3 | 1.49 | 20.8 | 95.8 % | 32.0 % | 13.8 % | 5.1 % | 1.50 | 34.8 % | +5.1 % | 5 | 1.5 % | 17.9 % | 5.3 | 88.1 % | 2.9 % | 4.5 (8) |
| AB AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | 100.0 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 22 % | — | C 52 | 6 of 9 | 3.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 35.10 $ | -3.8 % | -6.8 % | -3.5 % | −13.5 % | +5.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.77 | 10.5 | 9.2 | 9.5 | 2.6 | 10.4 | 0.63 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 390.7 % | 19.4 % | -3.9 % | 0.00 | 99.8 % | -28.0 % | 6 | 9.8 % | 100.0 % | — | 13.5 % | 1.4 % | 3.3 (7) |
| GECC Great Elm Capital Corp | 97.8 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 39 % | — | D 27 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 5.00 $ | -20.1 % | -13.4 % | -21.7 % | −50.8 % | +35.4 % | — | — | — | — | 0.90 | — | 6.2 | — | 0.6 | 1.3 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -87.7 % | -27.5 % | 6.3 % | 0.00 | 33.1 % | +90.2 % | 4 | 21.1 % | 91.7 % | -0.9 | 8.9 % | 2.6 % | 3.0 (2) |
| FGII FG Imperii Acquisition Corp. | 97.1 % | — | — | — | – | — | D 43 | — | 0.3 $ | Shell Companies | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.00 $ | — | — | — | 0 % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | -6.7 % | — | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | 59.8 % | 0.0 % | — |
| GLXY Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd | 96.2 % | 6.5 % | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 93 % | — | D 41 | 1 of 9 | 6.3 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 16.00 $ | -10.0 % | -4.8 % | -50.2 % | −53.0 % | +123.6 % | — | — | — | — | 3.76 | — | 256.4 | 0.1 | 1.7 | — | — | 12.7 | 100.0 % | -1.2 % | -10.4 % | 163.1 % | 2.77 | 17.0 % | +40.2 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.5 | 86.4 % | 20.6 % | 4.6 (16) |
| BSM Black Stone Minerals LP | 95.4 % | 34.0 % | — | — | 20 % | — | B 59 | 5 of 9 | 3.2 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 14.90 $ | +6.7 % | -6.3 % | +23.0 % | −8.2 % | +7.4 % | — | — | — | — | 0.12 | 12.6 | 12.0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 12.3 | 1.34 | 10.0 | 89.6 % | 67.0 % | 27.8 % | 14.0 % | 0.14 | 84.3 % | -3.9 % | 7 | 8.2 % | 119.8 % | — | 19.0 % | 1.8 % | 3.0 (3) |
| NXP Nuveen Select Tax-Free Income Portfolio | 95.3 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 9 % | — | C 50 | — | 0.9 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 13.50 $ | +1.0 % | -0.4 % | -1.3 % | −2.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.37 | 23.8 | 0.0 | 13.1 | 1.0 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 78.6 % | 3.6 % | 2.6 % | 0.03 | 95.3 % | +217.1 % | 4 | 4.8 % | 113.8 % | 12.3 | 20.8 % | 0.1 % | 3.0 (1) |
| VOC VOC Energy Trust | 95.0 % | 34.0 % | — | — | 40 % | — | C 50 | — | 0.1 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 3.10 $ | +15.9 % | +5.4 % | +29.0 % | −14.7 % | +14.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 5.6 | — | — | 5.0 | 100.0 % | 91.5 % | 68.3 % | 42.7 % | 0.00 | 0.1 % | -36.7 % | — | 16.5 % | 1.6 % | — | 6.4 % | 1.2 % | — |
| PVL Permianville Royalty Trust | 94.6 % | 34.0 % | — | — | 29 % | — | B 67 | — | 0.1 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 1.80 $ | -3.3 % | -1.1 % | +12.2 % | −14.3 % | -72.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.18 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 9.1 | 1.6 | — | — | 20.0 | 100.0 % | 73.1 % | 12.3 % | 11.2 % | 0.00 | 0.1 % | +9.2 % | — | 11.7 % | 42.7 % | — | 13.0 % | 0.3 % | — |
| SBR Sabine Royalty Trust | 91.4 % | 36.0 % | — | — | 23 % | — | C 54 | 5 of 9 | 1.0 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 70.90 $ | +5.9 % | +4.1 % | +5.9 % | −11.5 % | -54.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.29 | 14.5 | 10.4 | 13.8 | 123.2 | — | 1.35 | 14.4 | 100.0 % | 94.7 % | 83.3 % | 507.1 % | 0.00 | 89.6 % | -6.7 % | 6 | 6.0 % | 54.3 % | — | 18.8 % | 0.1 % | — |
| BLW BlackRock Limited Duration Income Trust | 90.9 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 10 % | — | C 52 | 5 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 11.60 $ | -8.2 % | -8.2 % | -7.0 % | −11.1 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 6.4 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 42.2 % | 8.9 % | 3.8 % | 0.54 | 63.8 % | +8.2 % | 5 | 11.7 % | 215.6 % | 0.7 | 31.5 % | 0.5 % | — |
| JHI John Hancock Investors Closed Fund | 90.4 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 9 % | — | B 61 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 12.00 $ | -1.5 % | -3.1 % | -5.2 % | −7.1 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.73 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 5.3 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 87.4 % | 10.6 % | 4.0 % | 0.00 | 58.9 % | +4.7 % | 3 | 10.4 % | 106.9 % | 0.7 | 36.0 % | 0.1 % | — |
| ERC Allspring Multi Sector Income Fund | 90.4 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 9 % | — | B 62 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 8.50 $ | +0.1 % | -2.1 % | -0.8 % | −4.3 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.58 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 6.4 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 95.3 % | 9.8 % | 4.0 % | 0.00 | 69.0 % | -42.5 % | 5 | 10.4 % | 91.4 % | 1.3 | 44.2 % | — | 3.0 (1) |
| BTZ BlackRock Credit Allocation Income Trust | 89.3 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 10 % | — | C 49 | 4 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 9.50 $ | -5.5 % | -4.7 % | -5.9 % | −8.3 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.76 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 7.7 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 59.2 % | 9.7 % | 3.1 % | 0.51 | 59.8 % | +6.6 % | 5 | 10.6 % | 162.4 % | 0.7 | 37.2 % | 0.3 % | 5.0 (1) |
| PMO Putnam Municipal Opportunities Trust | 89.1 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 12 % | — | A 76 | — | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.00 $ | -2.9 % | -2.9 % | +2.0 % | −4.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.72 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 0.9 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 135.2 % | 6.6 % | 2.6 % | 0.05 | 94.7 % | +47.4 % | 4 | 6.4 % | 55.5 % | 7.1 | 34.3 % | 0.0 % | — |
| EFT Eaton Vance Floating Rate Income Closed Fund | 89.0 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 10 % | — | D 31 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.60 $ | -3.5 % | -4.1 % | +0.1 % | −10.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 42.4 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 4.4 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 17.2 % | 2.1 % | 4.2 % | 0.00 | 65.9 % | -49.1 % | 4 | 8.1 % | 400.0 % | 0.9 | 34.9 % | — | 4.0 (2) |
| VLT Invesco High Income Trust II | 88.4 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 9 % | — | D 40 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 8.90 $ | -9.9 % | -8.8 % | -12.2 % | −11.9 % | +3.4 % | — | — | — | — | 0.73 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 5.5 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 63.6 % | 6.3 % | 3.7 % | 0.01 | 68.4 % | -10.6 % | 2 | 12.3 % | 160.9 % | 1.1 | 10.6 % | 0.1 % | — |
| OIA Invesco Municipal Income Opportunities Closed Fund Class Common | 88.4 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 13 % | — | C 52 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 5.80 $ | +0.7 % | -3.5 % | +4.3 % | −5.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.80 | 30.3 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 5.5 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 40.5 % | 3.0 % | 2.9 % | 0.00 | 69.7 % | -24.1 % | 3 | 6.1 % | 183.8 % | 1.4 | 17.2 % | 0.8 % | 5.0 (1) |
| PMM Putnam Managed Municipal Income Closed Fund | 88.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 13 % | — | B 71 | — | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 6.30 $ | +1.8 % | +0.5 % | +10.4 % | −3.3 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.75 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 0.9 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 61.3 % | 3.1 % | 2.6 % | 0.00 | 95.2 % | -79.2 % | — | 6.7 % | 58.6 % | 8.5 | 23.3 % | 0.1 % | 3.0 (1) |
| IIM Invesco Value Municipal Income Closed Fund | 87.9 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 14 % | — | C 46 | 4 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 11.40 $ | +2.6 % | +0.9 % | -2.6 % | −3.8 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.79 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 6.4 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 41.7 % | 3.1 % | 2.7 % | 0.00 | 65.6 % | -14.0 % | 3 | 8.1 % | 233.7 % | 1.2 | 18.1 % | 0.0 % | 4.0 (2) |
| MMT MFS Multimarket Income Trust | 87.9 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 11 % | — | B 60 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 4.20 $ | -4.1 % | -6.3 % | -1.8 % | −8.0 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.55 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 10.5 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 94.3 % | 7.8 % | 3.3 % | 0.34 | 73.5 % | -48.7 % | 3 | 11.6 % | 105.8 % | 1.3 | 23.1 % | — | 3.0 (1) |
| VFL Delaware Investments Florida MIF | 87.9 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 13 % | — | B 60 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 11.30 $ | +10.1 % | +10.9 % | +25.0 % | 0 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.76 | 43.0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 0.9 | 11.4 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 23.4 % | 2.1 % | 2.9 % | 0.00 | 58.0 % | -101.9 % | — | 5.8 % | 96.7 % | — | 38.3 % | 0.1 % | — |
| VKI Invesco Advantage MIT II | 87.8 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 16 % | — | D 37 | 3 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 8.40 $ | -1.9 % | -2.5 % | +1.3 % | −6.2 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.69 | 33.4 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 5.4 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 34.8 % | 2.7 % | 2.7 % | 0.00 | 63.2 % | -11.1 % | 5 | 8.3 % | 269.5 % | 1.0 | 19.7 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 (2) |
| VMO Invesco Municipal Opportunity Trust | 87.8 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 12 % | — | C 50 | 5 of 9 | 0.6 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 9.10 $ | +2.7 % | -0.6 % | +0.6 % | −1.9 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.70 | 32.6 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 5.0 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 36.1 % | 2.7 % | 2.7 % | 0.00 | 63.7 % | -5.5 % | 5 | 8.3 % | 267.9 % | 1.0 | 27.3 % | 0.5 % | 3.0 (1) |
| VGM Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis | 87.8 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 14 % | — | C 48 | 6 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 9.40 $ | +0.5 % | -0.5 % | -0.5 % | −2.0 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.71 | 30.4 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 5.1 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 39.4 % | 2.9 % | 2.7 % | 0.01 | 63.3 % | +6.5 % | 4 | 8.3 % | 250.1 % | 1.0 | 22.1 % | 0.4 % | 5.0 (1) |
| IQI Invesco Quality Municipal Income Closed Fund | 87.7 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 14 % | — | C 49 | 7 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 9.10 $ | +1.3 % | +0.1 % | -2.3 % | −2.9 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.76 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 6.7 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 43.8 % | 3.2 % | 2.7 % | 0.00 | 65.9 % | +14.1 % | 4 | 8.3 % | 226.8 % | 1.2 | 20.2 % | 0.6 % | 2.5 (2) |
| MFIC MidCap Financial Investment Corporation | 87.7 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 32 % | — | D 36 | 5 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.40 $ | -14.7 % | -14.5 % | -2.8 % | −26.7 % | +0.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.68 | — | 8.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.12 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -9.9 % | -2.4 % | 5.1 % | 0.10 | 39.3 % | +21.3 % | 6 | 12.0 % | 112.0 % | -0.1 | 41.1 % | 3.5 % | 3.6 (7) |
| VKQ Invesco Municipal Trust | 87.6 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 11 % | — | C 45 | 4 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 9.10 $ | +2.1 % | -0.2 % | +0.9 % | −2.2 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.66 | 30.2 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 8.6 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 38.9 % | 2.9 % | 2.6 % | 0.00 | 62.5 % | -16.4 % | 4 | 8.3 % | 251.2 % | 1.0 | 29.3 % | 1.0 % | 3.0 (1) |
| NBH Neuberger Berman IMF Inc | 87.6 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 11 % | — | B 70 | — | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 9.50 $ | +0.6 % | -3.7 % | -1.8 % | −4.2 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.67 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 0.8 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 73.6 % | 6.2 % | 2.7 % | 0.00 | 59.3 % | +33.7 % | — | 7.0 % | 39.3 % | 0.7 | 47.7 % | 0.4 % | — |
| LEO BNY Mellon Strategic Municipals Inc | 87.4 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 12 % | — | C 49 | 4 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 6.00 $ | -2.4 % | -4.6 % | +0.1 % | −5.1 % | -92.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.61 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 12.7 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 42.0 % | 3.0 % | 2.5 % | 0.00 | 65.5 % | -107.1 % | 5 | 6.3 % | 100.0 % | 0.8 | 55.4 % | 0.2 % | — |
| JHS John Hancock Income Securities Closed Fund | 87.4 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 8 % | — | B 59 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.40 $ | -6.8 % | -6.6 % | -4.2 % | −8.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.54 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 9.3 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 72.0 % | 6.4 % | 2.9 % | 0.63 | 60.7 % | -45.3 % | 3 | 6.1 % | 91.3 % | — | 64.5 % | — | 5.0 (1) |
| KTF DWS Municipal Income Trust | 87.3 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 8 % | — | D 35 | 3 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 8.30 $ | -1.0 % | -1.9 % | -2.0 % | −3.6 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.53 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 0.9 | 7.3 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 131.1 % | 9.7 % | 2.6 % | 0.00 | 64.2 % | -89.5 % | 4 | 9.0 % | 34.4 % | 0.9 | 45.5 % | — | — |
| MAIN Main Street Capital Corporation | 87.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 24 % | — | C 46 | 4 of 9 | 5.2 $ | Asset Management | Neutral | — | Financial Services | 55.30 $ | -10.3 % | -0.4 % | +6.0 % | −16.1 % | +8.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.75 | 11.1 | 15.2 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 14.5 | 1.76 | 15.5 | 100.0 % | 78.5 % | 14.9 % | 5.6 % | 0.00 | 52.4 % | -11.1 % | 4 | 5.7 % | 36.6 % | 1.8 | 25.9 % | 10.6 % | 3.4 (8) | |
| BXSL Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | 87.1 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 21 % | — | D 37 | 5 of 9 | 5.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 23.30 $ | -7.3 % | -3.1 % | +0.0 % | −19.5 % | +5.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.44 | 18.4 | 9.5 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 45.6 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 21.5 % | 4.8 % | 5.2 % | 0.00 | 42.6 % | +20.9 % | 5 | 13.1 % | 132.8 % | 0.7 | 45.2 % | 4.6 % | 3.5 (12) |
| VTN Invesco Trust For Inv Grade NY Munis | 87.1 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 15 % | — | D 37 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.00 $ | -2.2 % | -4.6 % | -1.1 % | −6.7 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.71 | 33.2 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 38.1 % | 2.7 % | 2.6 % | 0.01 | 67.7 % | -40.5 % | 3 | 8.4 % | 274.0 % | 1.2 | 13.2 % | 0.2 % | 4.0 (2) |
| VCV Invesco California Value Muni Inc Tr | 87.0 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 12 % | — | C 53 | 5 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 9.30 $ | -3.6 % | -4.7 % | -9.7 % | −5.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.78 | 35.9 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 6.9 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 32.8 % | 2.4 % | 2.4 % | 0.00 | 61.6 % | +3.9 % | 4 | 8.8 % | 301.6 % | 1.1 | 17.3 % | 0.3 % | 3.0 (1) |
| TY Tri Continental Closed Fund | 86.8 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 13 % | — | B 66 | — | 1.8 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 34.30 $ | +9.5 % | +7.0 % | +5.0 % | −0.3 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.86 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.9 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 481.2 % | 13.1 % | 1.9 % | 0.00 | 99.9 % | -36.4 % | — | 3.5 % | 17.4 % | 469.6 | 14.2 % | — | 5.0 (1) |
| CET Central Securities Corporation | 86.7 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 13 % | — | A 79 | 2 of 9 | 1.6 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 55.60 $ | +8.6 % | +5.7 % | +15.4 % | −1.1 % | -99.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.75 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 0.9 | 40.4 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 503.5 % | 12.4 % | 1.3 % | 0.00 | 99.8 % | -70.6 % | 5 | 5.0 % | 37.0 % | — | 15.5 % | 0.0 % | — |
| VPV Invesco Pennsylvania Value Municipal Income Trust | 86.7 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 13 % | — | D 40 | 5 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.90 $ | +7.4 % | +4.6 % | +11.9 % | −2.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.67 | 39.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 36.1 % | 2.6 % | 2.5 % | 0.00 | 63.4 % | -31.6 % | 4 | 7.8 % | 285.9 % | 1.0 | 7.3 % | 0.8 % | 3.0 (1) |
| EVN Eaton Vance Municipal Income Closed Fund | 86.5 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 13 % | — | C 54 | 4 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.00 $ | +0.2 % | -2.6 % | -3.3 % | −4.3 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.66 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 11.3 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 117.7 % | 8.6 % | 2.6 % | 0.00 | 67.6 % | -58.9 % | 3 | 6.4 % | 66.2 % | 1.2 | 21.9 % | — | 2.0 (1) |
| EVF Eaton Vance Senior Income Closed Fund | 86.4 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 8 % | — | D 35 | 2 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 4.80 $ | -4.6 % | -4.4 % | -3.2 % | −9.7 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.31 | 24.1 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0.8 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 24.7 % | 6.4 % | 4.0 % | 0.21 | 62.9 % | -31.2 % | 4 | 8.1 % | 416.9 % | 0.9 | 24.6 % | — | — |
| NRT North European Oil Royalty Trust | 85.6 % | 34.0 % | — | — | 57 % | — | B 66 | 4 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 6.80 $ | +38.6 % | -1.7 % | +37.4 % | −6.6 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.18 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 33.0 | — | — | 8.2 | 100.0 % | 90.7 % | 51.2 % | 155.8 % | 0.00 | 40.5 % | +49.5 % | 7 | 11.6 % | 78.0 % | 25.9 | 10.0 % | 0.4 % | — |
| MFM MFS Municipal Income Trust | 85.5 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 13 % | — | C 48 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 5.20 $ | -0.7 % | -2.5 % | +3.0 % | −4.1 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.69 | 12.7 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 9.9 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 98.3 % | 7.0 % | 2.7 % | 0.00 | 68.4 % | -71.0 % | 4 | 7.2 % | 69.8 % | 1.2 | 21.6 % | — | 5.0 (1) |
| EIC Eagle Point Income Company Inc | 85.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 18 % | — | D 33 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 8.80 $ | -13.0 % | -2.2 % | -21.5 % | −28.6 % | +44.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.32 | — | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -10.8 % | -3.9 % | 6.7 % | 0.01 | 68.0 % | +10.7 % | 4 | 15.1 % | 29.7 % | 1.0 | 26.8 % | 0.4 % | 4.3 (3) |
| MRP Millrose Properties, Inc. | 85.2 % | 24.3 % | 07/30 | — | 31 % | Stage 4 | B 64 | 8 of 9 | 3.9 $ | REIT - Residential | Neutral | — | Real Estate | 25.60 $ | +2.3 % | +7.5 % | -9.1 % | −17.0 % | +40.6 % | 38 | 50 | 2.8 % | 2.6 % | — | 9.9 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | — | 11.2 | 85.3 % | 63.2 % | 7.9 % | 4.3 % | 0.42 | 61.2 % | — | 4 | 12.1 % | 101.7 % | 5.5 | 93.6 % | 8.8 % | 4.7 (6) | |
| PBT Permian Basin Royalty Trust | 84.8 % | 36.0 % | — | — | 43 % | — | B 57 | 4 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 31.60 $ | +92.6 % | +73.5 % | +73.9 % | −5.3 % | -58.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.56 | 102.0 | 10.7 | 88.3 | 9,042.4 | — | 1.12 | 93.2 | 100.0 % | 91.6 % | 90.4 % | 473.3 % | 0.00 | 0.0 % | -40.5 % | 7 | 1.7 % | 64.8 % | — | 43.8 % | 5.9 % | — |
| MPV Barings Participation Investors (the Trust) | 84.5 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 26 % | — | C 45 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 16.90 $ | +2.6 % | -14.1 % | -4.7 % | −21.1 % | -65.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.45 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 6.8 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 99.9 % | 7.1 % | 4.5 % | 0.00 | 78.6 % | -15.8 % | 6 | 9.0 % | 92.5 % | 2.9 | 23.0 % | — | — |
| MCI Barings Corporate Investors | 84.3 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 24 % | — | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 17.90 $ | -8.8 % | -19.0 % | -8.1 % | −27.6 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.38 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 1.1 | 19.8 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 101.8 % | 8.2 % | 4.5 % | 0.00 | 79.1 % | -24.4 % | 4 | 9.3 % | 90.9 % | 2.8 | 17.8 % | 0.1 % | — |
| RWAY Runway Growth Finance Corp | 84.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 33 % | — | D 37 | 6 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 6.50 $ | -25.0 % | -23.5 % | -20.3 % | −39.6 % | +23.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.63 | 27.1 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 0.5 | — | 1.16 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 5.8 % | 1.6 % | 5.5 % | 0.00 | 50.5 % | +12.8 % | 8 | 20.4 % | 89.8 % | 0.7 | 52.9 % | 10.5 % | 3.6 (8) |
| GLNG Golar LNG Limited | 83.6 % | 36.0 % | 08/13 | +59 % | 27 % | Stage 2 | B 68 | 6 of 9 | 4.7 $ | Oil & Gas Midstream | – | — | — | Energy | 46.20 $ | +39.1 % | +35.0 % | +17.5 % | −13.4 % | +45.3 % | 61 | 96 | 2.6 % | 2.8 % | 0.12 | 35.4 | 40.2 | 10.0 | 2.4 | — | 7.69 | 17.1 | 63.7 % | 31.3 % | 8.9 % | 3.4 % | 1.43 | 35.7 % | +51.1 % | 4 | 2.2 % | 59.6 % | 5.1 | 88.0 % | 11.8 % | 4.6 (8) |
| CEV Eaton Vance California MIT | 83.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 13 % | — | B 67 | 6 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.40 $ | +5.6 % | +1.1 % | +8.0 % | −1.6 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 0.9 | 13.7 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 143.1 % | 9.5 % | 2.3 % | 0.00 | 66.1 % | -51.0 % | 3 | 5.8 % | 57.7 % | 1.1 | 17.4 % | — | 3.0 (1) |
| HTGC Hercules Capital, Inc. | 83.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 24 % | — | C 46 | 5 of 9 | 3.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 16.60 $ | -11.4 % | -0.8 % | +5.5 % | −14.6 % | +17.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.76 | 8.2 | 8.6 | — | 1.4 | — | 0.52 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 67.7 % | 17.3 % | 6.6 % | 0.01 | 48.3 % | +27.0 % | 3 | 11.1 % | 93.8 % | 1.2 | 36.0 % | 5.9 % | 4.6 (9) |
| SOR Source Capital Closed Fund | 83.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 15 % | — | B 72 | — | 0.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 46.00 $ | +1.8 % | -3.2 % | +7.1 % | −5.6 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.47 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 1.0 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 245.2 % | 15.8 % | 2.7 % | 0.00 | 98.7 % | +17.4 % | — | 5.5 % | 38.0 % | 44.5 | 67.8 % | 0.2 % | — |
| PPT Putnam Premier Income Trust | 82.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 10 % | — | B 60 | — | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 3.30 $ | -2.0 % | -4.7 % | -1.1 % | −7.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.29 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 0.9 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 82.2 % | 8.2 % | 2.1 % | 0.00 | 77.4 % | -21.3 % | 4 | 9.7 % | 195.0 % | 1.2 | 42.0 % | 0.1 % | 3.0 (1) |
| FT Franklin Universal Closed Fund | 81.9 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 10 % | — | B 55 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 7.30 $ | -1.6 % | -3.3 % | -1.7 % | −5.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.64 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 8.7 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 126.0 % | 9.2 % | 2.9 % | 0.00 | 77.7 % | -45.5 % | 3 | 7.1 % | 39.2 % | 2.6 | 20.4 % | — | 5.0 (1) |
| OCSL Oaktree Specialty Lending Corp | 81.6 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 23 % | — | C 45 | 6 of 9 | 1.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 12.10 $ | +0.6 % | +3.5 % | -0.9 % | −9.8 % | +3.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.59 | 25.1 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 7.0 | 0.93 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 14.5 % | 2.9 % | 5.2 % | 0.07 | 48.8 % | +60.9 % | 5 | 10.9 % | 126.7 % | 0.3 | 41.7 % | 3.6 % | 3.0 (7) |
| MIN MFS Intermediate Income Trust | 81.3 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 12 % | — | C 50 | — | 1.6 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 14.10 $ | -5.8 % | -5.7 % | -0.9 % | −9.6 % | -83.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | 138.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 5.2 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 148.2 % | 5.8 % | 2.0 % | 0.00 | 99.4 % | -62.1 % | — | 10.2 % | 6.9 % | 94.3 | 55.8 % | — | 1.0 (1) |
| PIM Putnam Master Intermediate Income Trust | 81.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 12 % | — | C 52 | — | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 3.10 $ | -5.1 % | -3.6 % | +0.1 % | −9.4 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.29 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 0.9 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 108.2 % | 6.5 % | 1.9 % | 0.00 | 80.1 % | -50.6 % | — | 8.9 % | 51.8 % | 1.5 | 58.9 % | 0.4 % | 3.0 (1) |
| TCPC BlackRock TCP Capital Corp | 81.1 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 39 % | — | D 36 | 2 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 4.20 $ | -28.7 % | -18.6 % | -11.9 % | −46.3 % | +12.5 % | — | — | — | — | 1.06 | — | 6.7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.91 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -61.3 % | -18.7 % | 5.5 % | 0.54 | 36.2 % | -467.7 % | 3 | 18.9 % | 73.1 % | -1.0 | 26.6 % | 6.1 % | 3.0 (4) |
| NLY Annaly Capital Management, Inc. | 81.0 % | 70.2 % | 07/22 | +22 % | 20 % | Stage 2 | B 59 | 4 of 9 | 13.8 $ | REIT - Mortgage | – | — | — | Real Estate | 18.20 $ | +3.0 % | +6.3 % | +0.6 % | −8.0 % | +17.5 % | 55 | 87 | 1.8 % | 1.8 % | 1.28 | 6.2 | 5.9 | — | 1.0 | 4.5 | 32.03 | 0.0 | 95.1 % | 80.3 % | 15.0 % | 0.8 % | 7.18 | 11.8 % | +5.4 % | 6 | 16.4 % | 75.9 % | -0.5 | 62.0 % | 3.2 % | 4.1 (13) |
| MSDL Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund | 80.9 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 21 % | — | D 39 | 6 of 9 | 1.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 13.90 $ | -6.9 % | -2.0 % | -6.7 % | −15.3 % | +10.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.68 | 20.1 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 4.1 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 16.0 % | 5.0 % | 4.9 % | 0.00 | 44.6 % | +16.4 % | 5 | 13.0 % | 131.2 % | 0.7 | 34.8 % | 5.6 % | 3.4 (7) |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | 80.4 % | 7.7 % | — | +511 % | 81 % | Stage 2 | A 89 | 6 of 9 | 1,149.3 $ | Semiconductors | Sells AI | — | Technology | 884.70 $ | +268.7 % | +299.8 % | +295.4 % | −3.3 % | +76.5 % | 99 | 96 | 10.6 % | 9.5 % | 2.23 | 18.4 | 5.1 | 8.6 | 9.1 | 16.2 | 0.16 | 8.8 | 80.7 % | 63.8 % | 39.8 % | 44.6 % | 0.06 | 75.1 % | +48.9 % | 9 | 0.1 % | 0.8 % | 11.7 | 81.6 % | 2.0 % | 4.6 (49) | |
| APMD Apnimed, Inc. | 80.2 % | -193.4 % | — | — | – | — | B 67 | 3 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 16.40 $ | — | — | — | −11.0 % | +206.9 % | — | — | — | — | — | 6.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.8 | — | — | 16.6 | 93.9 % | 142.1 % | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | — | -511.6 % | +380.1 % | — | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -9.3 | 18.8 % | — | 5.0 (4) |
| BTT Blackrock Municipal Target Term Closed Fund | 80.1 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 7 % | — | B 59 | 6 of 9 | 1.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 22.30 $ | -1.1 % | -1.6 % | +1.8 % | −2.1 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.46 | 16.1 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 9.4 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 57.4 % | 5.3 % | 1.7 % | 0.05 | 64.6 % | -2.1 % | 5 | 2.5 % | 73.3 % | 1.1 | 40.7 % | 0.1 % | — |
| SPMC Sound Point Meridian Capital, Inc. | 79.7 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 39 % | — | D 26 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 5.70 $ | -21.7 % | -19.4 % | -56.2 % | −41.6 % | +76.0 % | — | — | — | — | 1.20 | — | 7.0 | — | 0.6 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -180.2 % | -43.5 % | 7.4 % | 0.00 | 53.1 % | -253.9 % | 3 | 23.2 % | 42.6 % | -1.3 | 6.9 % | — | 4.0 (4) |
| HRZN Horizon Technology Finance | 79.4 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 45 % | — | D 33 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 4.10 $ | -24.2 % | -24.5 % | -25.6 % | −32.1 % | +27.1 % | — | — | — | — | 0.99 | 10.8 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.91 | 13.5 | 100.0 % | 5.3 % | 1.5 % | 6.1 % | 0.30 | 39.3 % | +17.9 % | 3 | 18.1 % | 30.5 % | 0.1 | 7.0 % | 4.0 % | 3.5 (6) |
| GLPI Gaming & Leisure Properties | 79.4 % | 24.3 % | 07/23 | +5 % | 20 % | Stage 1 | B 57 | 6 of 9 | 10.9 $ | REIT - Specialty | – | — | — | Real Estate | 39.00 $ | +3.5 % | +6.2 % | -2.8 % | −9.8 % | +31.6 % | 35 | 73 | 2.0 % | 1.8 % | 0.68 | 12.6 | 11.9 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 12.3 | 8.08 | 11.8 | 102.2 % | 58.5 % | 19.1 % | 6.4 % | 1.81 | 33.7 % | +4.1 % | 4 | 8.3 % | 88.4 % | 5.4 | 99.8 % | 4.1 % | 4.0 (24) |
| TRIN Trinity Capital Inc. | 79.1 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 21 % | — | D 44 | 3 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 17.00 $ | +24.2 % | +12.6 % | +29.6 % | −1.3 % | +8.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.70 | 9.9 | 8.2 | 5.3 | 1.3 | — | 5.14 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 45.2 % | 12.9 % | 6.1 % | 0.00 | 44.0 % | -2.2 % | 3 | 12.0 % | 43.6 % | 1.1 | 23.6 % | 6.3 % | 4.2 (9) |
| FINS Angel Oak Financial Strategies Income Term Trust | 79.1 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 9 % | — | C 48 | 2 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 11.90 $ | -4.1 % | -4.9 % | +1.6 % | −5.9 % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.19 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 306.2 | 0.9 | 7.7 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 84.7 % | 11.5 % | 3.1 % | 0.00 | 78.5 % | +28.4 % | 4 | 11.8 % | 135.6 % | 2.3 | 101.7 % | 0.2 % | — |
| OXSQ Oxford Square Capital Corp | 78.8 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 49 % | — | D 33 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 0.9193 $ | -18.2 % | -24.6 % | -35.0 % | −40.0 % | +34.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.35 | — | 5.6 | — | 0.7 | — | 1.12 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -93.7 % | -25.0 % | 7.0 % | 0.04 | 47.4 % | -111.7 % | 3 | 31.7 % | 58.3 % | -1.2 | 3.2 % | 4.5 % | 3.0 (1) |
| CCAP Crescent Capital BDC Inc | 78.6 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 27 % | — | D 37 | 7 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 9.30 $ | -18.6 % | -20.2 % | -25.4 % | −28.2 % | +37.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.62 | 23.9 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 8.6 | 0.89 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -2.0 % | 2.2 % | 4.6 % | 0.00 | 43.5 % | +9.7 % | 6 | 17.5 % | 43.8 % | 0.5 | 69.2 % | 3.1 % | 3.4 (7) |
| APP Applovin Corp | 78.1 % | 7.2 % | 08/05 | +632 % | 74 % | Stage 4 | A 79 | 9 of 9 | 77.2 $ | Advertising Agencies | – | — | — | Communication Services | 228.50 $ | -30.7 % | -31.4 % | -63.2 % | −40.2 % | +96.3 % | 31 | 87 | 6.5 % | 6.6 % | 2.56 | 20.8 | 11.2 | 11.3 | 34.0 | 17.1 | 0.50 | 13.9 | 88.5 % | 64.6 % | 266.4 % | 46.5 % | 4.18 | 30.7 % | +70.0 % | 10 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 11.6 | 75.0 % | 3.8 % | 4.4 (33) |
| GBDC Golub Capital BDC Inc | 77.9 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 20 % | — | D 39 | 4 of 9 | 3.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 12.70 $ | -2.9 % | +4.4 % | +1.9 % | −11.7 % | +7.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.44 | 19.1 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 5.6 | 1.40 | 18.9 | 100.0 % | 21.5 % | 4.5 % | 4.5 % | 0.00 | 44.4 % | +42.5 % | 3 | 10.3 % | 132.7 % | 0.8 | 48.9 % | 5.8 % | 4.4 (7) |
| PFLT PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd | 77.3 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 23 % | — | C 50 | 4 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 6.90 $ | -19.2 % | -20.6 % | -12.7 % | −28.7 % | +38.7 % | — | — | — | — | 0.80 | 10.8 | 6.4 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0.26 | 26.0 | 100.0 % | 18.5 % | 5.9 % | 5.1 % | 0.17 | 36.9 % | +2.2 % | 4 | 14.5 % | 42.2 % | 0.4 | 22.4 % | 4.1 % | 4.1 (8) |
| BBDC Barings BDC Inc | 77.3 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 22 % | — | D 44 | 6 of 9 | 0.9 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 8.70 $ | +1.4 % | +2.6 % | +9.2 % | −6.0 % | +12.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.71 | 10.6 | 7.9 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.14 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 32.7 % | 7.5 % | 4.7 % | 0.00 | 44.0 % | +19.0 % | 6 | 12.0 % | 130.0 % | 0.4 | 50.0 % | 2.8 % | 4.2 (6) |
| TPL Texas Pacific Land Corporation | 77.2 % | 34.0 % | 08/05 | +58 % | 49 % | Stage 1 | B 72 | 4 of 9 | 22.3 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 331.70 $ | +29.1 % | +42.3 % | +7.8 % | −64.0 % | +34.1 % | 33 | 64 | 4.4 % | 4.4 % | 0.59 | 45.3 | 37.7 | 24.9 | 14.6 | 40.7 | 7.33 | 30.6 | 93.3 % | 60.3 % | 36.5 % | 25.8 % | 0.01 | 88.8 % | +13.1 % | 7 | 0.7 % | 20.5 % | 18.4 | 74.9 % | 7.2 % | 3.0 (2) |
| OR Osisko Gold Ro | 77.0 % | 52.5 % | — | — | 46 % | — | B 73 | 7 of 9 | 6.0 $ | Gold | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 31.80 $ | -4.8 % | -20.0 % | +5.2 % | −29.4 % | +37.6 % | — | — | — | — | 1.35 | 21.2 | 26.7 | 16.4 | 4.0 | — | — | 17.0 | 96.9 % | 78.0 % | 20.4 % | 10.6 % | 0.00 | 90.9 % | +47.5 % | 7 | 0.8 % | 23.1 % | 27.1 | 90.0 % | 1.9 % | 3.8 (11) |
| FSK FS KKR Capital Corp | 76.9 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 33 % | — | D 36 | 5 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 11.00 $ | -17.3 % | -7.9 % | -13.2 % | −32.8 % | +9.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.93 | — | 7.9 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3.27 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -28.5 % | -6.6 % | 4.6 % | 1.31 | 42.6 % | +5.5 % | 7 | 15.8 % | 1.5 % | — | 46.8 % | 4.4 % | 3.0 (11) |
| IBKR Interactive Brokers Group Inc | 76.8 % | 6.5 % | 07/16 | +125 % | 40 % | Stage 2 | B 65 | 5 of 9 | 130.4 $ | Capital Markets | – | — | — | Financial Services | 76.90 $ | +47.6 % | +34.0 % | +12.7 % | −5.8 % | +36.1 % | 85 | 67 | 3.3 % | 3.8 % | 1.37 | 32.2 | 22.2 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 8.2 | 1.09 | 2.8 | 92.7 % | 16.7 % | 23.6 % | 2.3 % | 0.00 | 2.6 % | +9.8 % | 7 | 0.7 % | 12.9 % | 4.5 | 89.9 % | 3.3 % | 4.3 (17) |
| MSIF MSC Income Fund, Inc. | 76.8 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 27 % | — | D 42 | 4 of 9 | 0.5 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 11.90 $ | -6.5 % | -6.8 % | +2.7 % | −15.2 % | +20.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.77 | 5.6 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 0.7 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 70.7 % | 12.0 % | 4.5 % | 0.00 | 53.5 % | +27.4 % | 4 | 3.0 % | 37.9 % | 0.9 | 32.5 % | 1.0 % | 4.0 (9) |
| NMFC New Mountain Finance Corporation | 76.6 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 25 % | — | D 33 | 4 of 9 | 0.7 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 7.00 $ | -16.1 % | -5.4 % | -15.8 % | −27.5 % | +18.5 % | — | — | — | — | 0.65 | — | 6.7 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.34 | 16.2 | 100.0 % | -16.8 % | -4.1 % | 5.2 % | 0.18 | 40.7 % | -58.0 % | 4 | 16.2 % | 25.1 % | 0.4 | 34.5 % | 4.2 % | 2.9 (7) |
| CION Cion Investment Corp | 76.3 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 35 % | — | D 41 | 6 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 7.00 $ | -22.8 % | -14.9 % | -9.0 % | −31.2 % | +34.6 % | — | — | — | — | 1.13 | — | 7.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 16.2 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 1.2 % | 0.4 % | 5.9 % | 0.00 | 38.2 % | +40.9 % | 6 | 18.5 % | 42.6 % | 0.3 | 32.8 % | 3.9 % | 3.0 (2) |
| TPVG TriplePoint Venture Growth BDC Corp. | 76.3 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 35 % | — | D 40 | 4 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Asset Management | Threatened | — | Financial Services | 4.50 $ | -25.1 % | -3.7 % | +0.3 % | −27.8 % | +35.7 % | — | — | — | — | 1.45 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 0.5 | — | 2.76 | 9.2 | 100.0 % | 44.9 % | 11.5 % | 5.3 % | 0.00 | 42.1 % | +36.6 % | 3 | 30.3 % | 105.3 % | — | 7.8 % | 6.0 % | 3.0 (4) | |
| EFR Eaton Vance Senior Floating Rate Closed Fund | 76.2 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 9 % | — | B 64 | 5 of 9 | 0.3 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 10.20 $ | -3.3 % | -2.4 % | -2.5 % | −8.5 % | +24.3 % | — | — | — | — | 0.37 | 19.9 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.9 | — | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 35.7 % | 3.5 % | 3.7 % | 0.25 | 77.2 % | -46.6 % | 4 | 8.0 % | 46.6 % | 1.4 | 39.9 % | — | — |
| CSWC Capital Southwest Corporation | 75.8 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 18 % | — | D 41 | 4 of 9 | 1.5 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 23.20 $ | +13.1 % | +7.7 % | +28.2 % | −0.4 % | +8.1 % | — | — | — | — | 0.75 | 12.8 | 11.5 | 6.4 | 1.4 | — | 12.54 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 46.7 % | 11.2 % | 6.2 % | 0.00 | 46.4 % | +50.1 % | 4 | 13.1 % | 46.6 % | — | 52.9 % | 5.7 % | 4.0 (7) |
| ECC Eagle Point Credit Company Inc. | 75.7 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 32 % | — | D 26 | 4 of 9 | 0.4 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 2.70 $ | -34.2 % | -22.5 % | -43.9 % | −50.8 % | +214.8 % | — | — | — | — | 0.38 | — | 4.2 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 5.0 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -80.9 % | -18.1 % | 6.3 % | 0.00 | 53.8 % | +0.1 % | 3 | 27.2 % | 39.3 % | -0.1 | 15.5 % | 0.0 % | 4.3 (6) |
| ARCC Ares Capital Corporation | 75.6 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 19 % | — | D 37 | 2 of 9 | 13.7 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 19.10 $ | -1.3 % | +2.5 % | +4.8 % | −12.0 % | +9.9 % | — | — | — | — | 0.66 | 14.2 | 9.7 | — | 1.0 | 7.8 | 3.72 | 10.2 | 100.0 % | 28.3 % | 6.9 % | 4.8 % | 0.00 | 45.8 % | -5.3 % | 4 | 10.4 % | 80.0 % | 0.8 | 36.5 % | 5.6 % | 4.3 (14) |
| BANX Arrowmark Financial Corp | 75.6 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 16 % | — | C 50 | 3 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 19.40 $ | -6.4 % | +1.0 % | +3.0 % | −10.6 % | +11.7 % | — | — | — | — | 0.29 | 7.8 | 14.6 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 5.4 | — | 0.0 | 100.0 % | 50.8 % | 11.0 % | 5.3 % | 0.00 | 84.2 % | -41.1 % | 4 | 9.1 % | 168.2 % | — | 19.9 % | 0.3 % | — |
| BCIC BCP Investment Corp. | 75.4 % | 73.3 % | — | — | 31 % | — | C 51 | 6 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Asset Management | – | — | — | Financial Services | 5.90 $ | -34.5 % | -35.5 % | -39.4 % | −41.7 % | +66.7 % | — | — | — | — | 0.48 | — | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.60 | 0.0 | 100.0 % | -5.7 % | -2.3 % | 7.3 % | 0.01 | 39.9 % | +92.0 % | 6 | 18.3 % | 10.5 % | -1.2 | 14.8 % | 0.6 % | 3.5 (4) |
| ECO Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. | 75.0 % | 32.0 % | — | — | 46 % | — | A 83 | 6 of 9 | 4.0 $ | Marine Shipping | – | — | — | Industrials | 101.30 $ | +79.5 % | +50.4 % | +252.9 % | −4.8 % | -1.3 % | — | — | — | — | -0.06 | 9.4 | 14.1 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 92.9 | — | 9.1 | 72.3 % | 56.9 % | 25.0 % | 20.2 % | 0.90 | 47.7 % | -0.4 % | 5 | 9.4 % | 95.3 % | 3.7 | 28.7 % | 6.1 % | 5.0 (1) |
"Industry Median" is the median: the typical EBIT margin of all stocks in the same industry in our database. Deliberately not an average — a few extreme values would distort that completely. Companies without a usable margin value don't count; industries with fewer than three values show "—".
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Every stock with an EBIT margin of at least 40%, sorted by EBIT margin — the most profitable first. EBIT margin shows how much of revenue remains as operating profit (before interest and taxes): the measure of the underlying business's earning power. Source: fundamental data.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 386 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026). The 100 strongest hits are shown.
No global filters — this ranking sorts the entire stock universe by the metric.
Double-digit EBIT margins count as solid in most industries, above 20% as strong. Software companies sometimes clear 30%, while retail runs on single-digit margins — so the metric always belongs in an industry comparison. Direction matters too: rising margins show pricing power.
The "Industry Median" column shows the median across all stocks in the same industry: the value exactly in the middle when you sort all margins by size. We deliberately don't use a simple average, because a few extreme values would distort it completely — biotech companies with negligible sales can post EBIT margins of several thousand percent in the red. Companies without a usable margin value don't count, and an industry needs at least three values, otherwise it shows "—". This way you can see at a glance whether a stock runs more profitably than its industry — the cell's tooltip names the industry and the number of stocks compared.
Related scanners
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.