Aktien.Guide
Value Stocks
11 Hits · last calculated November 2, 2026 Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · Market filter active: the list shows 11 hits from US
Methodology & criteria
Quality at a bargain price: return on equity above 20%, equity ratio above 25%, free cash flow margin above 10% (last 4 quarters), revenue growth above 10% — combined with a P/E below 12 and a P/B below 2. The rare combination of profitable growth and value valuation. Source: fundamental data.
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
🔔 Watch scanner
Hit List
Tip: clicking a column header sorts the table by that column; a second click flips the direction.
| Symbol | Earnings | Avg/Y 3Y | Volatility | Stage | Funda Rating | Piotroski | MktCap | Industry | AI Rating | Deep Dive | Deep-Dive Report | Sector | Price | YTD | 6 Mo. | 1 Year | Off High | Price Target | RS | EPS Rating | ADR 10D | ADR 30D | Beta | P/E | P/E (f) | P/S | P/B | P/FCF | PEG | EV/EBITDA | EBIT Margin | Gross Margin | Net Margin | ROE | ROA | Debt/Eq | Equity Ratio | Sales +/Y | Growth Score | Div. Yield | Payout Ratio | Altman Z | Inst. % | Short % | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HG Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. | 08/05 | — | 26 % | Stage 2 | C 54 | 7 of 9 | 3.5 $ | Insurance - Reinsurance | Uses AI | — | Financial Services | 35.10 $ | +29.6 % | +33.8 % | +55.4 % | 0 % | +9.9 % | 74 | 82 | 2.8 % | 2.7 % | 0.47 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.3 | — | 0.0 | 29.1 % | 38.6 % | 19.6 % | 33.7 % | 5.6 % | 0.05 | 29.5 % | +15.3 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 33.1 % | 0.8 | 83.6 % | 2.2 % | 3.7 (7) | |
| ACGL Arch Capital Group Ltd. | 07/28 | +12 % | 21 % | Stage 1 | B 56 | 8 of 9 | 36.5 $ | Insurance - Diversified | Uses AI | — | — | Financial Services | 106.40 $ | -2.3 % | +1.7 % | +22.8 % | −8.8 % | +9.8 % | 36 | 85 | 2.1 % | 2.1 % | 0.26 | 8.7 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 1.05 | 0.0 | 25.3 % | 38.8 % | 24.4 % | 21.3 % | 4.1 % | 0.12 | 29.7 % | +14.3 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 4.0 | 94.9 % | 2.6 % | 3.7 (20) |
| CNX CNX Resources Corp | 07/23 | +34 % | 29 % | Stage 1 | B 66 | 7 of 9 | 5.3 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | Neutral | — | — | Energy | 37.50 $ | -8.9 % | -10.0 % | +15.8 % | −23.0 % | -2.2 % | 26 | 91 | 3.0 % | 2.7 % | 0.69 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 11.0 | 1.93 | 4.2 | 60.7 % | 73.6 % | 44.4 % | 28.1 % | 8.7 % | 0.55 | 50.7 % | +48.9 % | 6 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 6.0 | 98.1 % | 15.8 % | 2.9 (13) |
| GPOR Gulfport Energy Operating Corp | 08/04 | +22 % | 33 % | Stage 4 | B 60 | 7 of 9 | 3.0 $ | Oil & Gas E&P | – | — | — | Energy | 166.40 $ | -22.3 % | -19.9 % | -8.7 % | −29.4 % | +29.3 % | 16 | 4 | 2.8 % | 2.8 % | 0.56 | 5.6 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 7.1 | — | 3.9 | 50.9 % | 68.1 % | 36.5 % | 34.0 % | 14.1 % | 0.46 | 58.8 % | +42.5 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 8.1 | 113.5 % | 11.3 % | 3.8 (15) |
| BVN Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA | — | — | 52 % | — | A 75 | 7 of 9 | 6.7 $ | Other Precious Metals & Mining | – | — | — | Basic Materials | 26.40 $ | +25.0 % | -11.0 % | +20.4 % | −20.3 % | +46.0 % | — | — | — | — | 0.42 | 6.4 | 36.5 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 10.2 | 1.11 | 4.8 | 41.9 % | 61.2 % | 48.2 % | 27.8 % | 10.8 % | 0.17 | 67.4 % | +50.0 % | 9 | 4.1 % | 25.0 % | 4.4 | 60.0 % | 2.5 % | 3.0 (6) |
| TAL TAL Education Group | — | — | 43 % | — | B 68 | 7 of 9 | 5.6 $ | Education & Training Services | – | — | — | Consumer Defensive | 9.90 $ | +11.5 % | +0.2 % | -23.6 % | −5.8 % | +62.6 % | — | — | — | — | 0.08 | 6.2 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 10.8 | 2.34 | 7.8 | 18.1 % | 56.0 % | 28.4 % | 23.7 % | 4.0 % | 0.03 | 63.6 % | +34.2 % | 7 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 3.0 | 58.8 % | 9.9 % | 4.5 (19) |
| VXRT Vaxart Inc | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 89 % | — | C 53 | 6 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 0.42 $ | +60.0 % | -8.2 % | +22.9 % | −30.0 % | +693.6 % | — | — | — | — | 1.06 | 2.4 | 42.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 3.0 | — | 1.3 | -48.4 % | 24.2 % | 15.9 % | 67.0 % | 15.0 % | 0.03 | 47.2 % | +726.7 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -0.7 | 0.1 % | 7.5 % | 5.0 (2) |
| BNC CEA Industries Inc. | — | — | ⚠ Wildest 10% 106 % | — | C 50 | 6 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery | – | — | — | Industrials | 5.00 $ | -62.2 % | -48.6 % | -32.0 % | −91.4 % | +447.2 % | — | — | — | — | 0.49 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 35.0 | — | 132.8 | -949.1 % | 29.2 % | 362.3 % | 74.5 % | -60.8 % | 0.01 | 83.5 % | +4,611.2 % | 8 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 678.8 | 22.4 % | 5.1 % | — |
| RLYB Rallybio Corp | — | — | 75 % | — | D 39 | 3 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 15.50 $ | +2,287.4 % | +248.5 % | +178.6 % | −3.1 % | -51.5 % | — | — | — | — | -0.71 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 217.5 | 0.9 | 2.9 | — | -1.4 | -3,935.5 % | -1,421.2 % | 7,051.2 % | 64.9 % | -21.3 % | 0.00 | 93.1 % | +34.9 % | 2 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | 5.0 | 98.8 % | 1.1 % | 3.5 (4) |
| SPRO Spero Therapeutics Inc | — | — | 66 % | — | D 40 | 5 of 9 | 0.1 $ | Biotechnology | – | — | — | Healthcare | 1.10 $ | -47.2 % | -47.9 % | -55.1 % | −58.7 % | +354.5 % | — | — | — | — | 1.50 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3.3 | — | 0.7 | -2,921.7 % | 56.3 % | 15.7 % | 35.1 % | 7.2 % | 0.03 | 85.6 % | +24.3 % | 4 | 0.0 % | 0.0 % | -3.0 | 17.7 % | 1.6 % | 4.0 (2) |
| MMTMF Monument Mining Limited | — | — | 62 % | — | A 91 | 7 of 9 | 0.2 $ | Gold | Neutral | — | Basic Materials | 0.5025 $ | -25.9 % | -20.7 % | -27.0 % | −40.5 % | — | — | — | — | — | 1.43 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.2 | — | 1.3 | 60.0 % | 66.2 % | 41.5 % | 43.0 % | 25.8 % | 0.00 | 86.8 % | +96.5 % | 10 | 0.0 % | 6.4 % | — | 1.5 % | — | — |
Price Chart
Quarterly Figures
No quarterly data available.
Frequently Asked Questions
Quality at a bargain price: return on equity above 20%, equity ratio above 25%, free cash flow margin above 10% (last 4 quarters), revenue growth above 10% — combined with a P/E below 12 and a P/B below 2. The rare combination of profitable growth and value valuation. Source: fundamental data.
All scanners are recalculated daily across the entire stock universe — most recently on November 2, 2026. The data basis is fundamental data and SEC filings (10-K annual reports and 10-Q quarterly reports).
Currently, 11 stocks pass this scanner's criteria (as of November 2, 2026).
No global trading filters — this strategy checks the entire stock universe purely against its own criteria (mega caps over $50B included).
Related scanners
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.