Rave Restaurant Group Inc
Statements
Segments
US companies must disclose in their mandatory reports how revenue breaks down across business segments, regions and product lines. We read that breakdown for you straight from the annual and quarterly reports (10-K and 10-Q) of Rave Restaurant Group Inc (RAVE). It shows which part of the business is growing — and which one is holding it back.
Revenue by business segment
| Segment | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pizza Inn Franchising | $2.7M 89.1% | $2.5M 88.6% | $2.7M 89.7% | $3.0M 92.6% | $2.8M 92.3% · +3.2% | $3.0M 92.6% · +17.5% |
| Pie Five Franchising | $308.0K 10.1% | $305.0K 10.6% | $298.0K 10.0% | $238.0K 7.4% | $235.0K 7.7% · -23.7% | $238.0K 7.4% · -22.0% |
| Corporate | $23.0K 0.8% | $23.0K 0.8% | $7.0K 0.2% | $0 0.0% | $0 0.0% · -100.0% | $0 0.0% · -100.0% |
Large figure: segment revenue. Below it the share of revenue in that period and the change against the prior year.
| Segment | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pizza Inn Franchising | $1.8M 67.3% | $1.8M 71.5% | $2.0M 74.8% | $2.0M 67.2% | $2.1M 75.7% | $2.3M 77.0% |
| Pie Five Franchising | $202.0K 65.6% | $200.0K 65.6% | $201.0K 67.4% | $178.0K 74.8% | $185.0K 78.7% | $177.0K 74.4% |
| Corporate | -$1.4M -6,187.0% | -$1.4M -5,882.6% | -$1.3M -19,085.7% | -$1.4M | -$1.6M | -$1.5M |
Large figure: segment operating income. Below it the margin, that is operating income measured against the revenue of the same segment.
Revenue by product line
| Segment | Q3 2024 | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplier and Distributor Incentive Revenues | $1.2M 39.1% | $1.2M 40.2% | $1.2M 41.4% | $1.3M 39.7% | $1.4M 44.7% · +14.2% | $1.4M 44.8% · +25.3% |
| Franchise Royalties | $1.1M 36.7% | $1.1M 39.8% | $1.2M 38.9% | $1.2M 36.4% | $1.1M 37.5% · +1.8% | $1.2M 36.6% · +3.5% |
| Advertising Fund Contributions | $464.0K 15.2% | $502.0K 17.5% | $514.0K 17.3% | $533.0K 16.6% | $517.0K 17.0% · +11.4% | $548.0K 16.9% · +9.2% |
| Franchise License Fees | $28.0K 0.9% | $36.0K 1.3% | $52.0K 1.8% | $23.0K 0.7% | $20.0K 0.7% · -28.6% | $27.0K 0.8% · -25.0% |
| Other Franchise Revenue | $2.0K 0.1% | $5.0K 0.2% | $4.0K 0.1% | $0 0.0% | $0 0.0% · -100.0% | $12.0K 0.4% · +140.0% |
| Other Revenues | $2.0K 0.1% | $5.0K 0.2% | $4.0K 0.1% | $0 0.0% | $0 0.0% · -100.0% | $12.0K 0.4% · +140.0% |
| Area Development Exclusivity Fees and Foreign Master License Fees | $3.0K 0.1% | $3.0K 0.1% | $3.0K 0.1% | $3.0K 0.1% | $3.0K 0.1% · +0.0% | $3.0K 0.1% · +0.0% |
| Supplier Convention Funds | $217.0K 7.1% | $0 0.0% | $0 0.0% | $209.0K 6.5% | $0 0.0% · -100.0% | $0 0.0% |
| Rental Income | $23.0K 0.8% | $23.0K 0.8% | $7.0K 0.2% | $0 0.0% | $0 0.0% · -100.0% | $0 0.0% · -100.0% |
Large figure: segment revenue. Below it the share of revenue in that period and the change against the prior year.
Remaining performance obligations
Remaining performance obligations are the part of the business already sold but not yet delivered and therefore not yet booked as revenue. In subscription and project businesses it points the way earlier than revenue does.
| As of | Remaining performance obligations |
|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $468.0K |
| Q4 2025 | $471.0K |
| Q3 2025 | $447.0K |
Segment and region names are the ones the company itself uses and are shown as reported. Change and share refer to revenue.
Data as of: August 28, 2026 · Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · Segment figures: SEC EDGAR (10-K/10-Q reports)
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.