TickerGuard
Buy Day today: Neutral (57) Mixed market breadth · no major macro event
INTT

inTest Corporation

Technology · Semiconductor Equipment & Materials

14.60$ +1.1% vs. previous close Closing price · As of: Oct 9, 2026

Statements

Segments

US companies must disclose in their mandatory reports how revenue breaks down across business segments, regions and product lines. We read that breakdown for you straight from the annual and quarterly reports (10-K and 10-Q) of inTest Corporation (INTT). It shows which part of the business is growing — and which one is holding it back.

Revenue by business segment

Revenue by business segment — INTT
Segment 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Electronic Test $32.5M 38.3% $40.2M 34.4% · +23.7% $41.0M 33.3% · +2.0% $63.9M 48.9% · +55.7% $56.2M 49.4% · -12.0%
Environmental Technologies $26.9M 31.7% $30.2M 25.8% · +12.2% $30.8M 25.0% · +2.1% $28.9M 22.1% · -6.2% $29.3M 25.7% · +1.4%
Process Technologies $25.5M 30.0% $46.4M 39.7% · +82.3% $51.5M 41.8% · +10.9% $37.9M 29.0% · -26.4% $28.3M 24.9% · -25.3%

Large figure: segment revenue. Below it the share of revenue in that period and the change against the prior year.

Operating income — INTT
Segment 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Electronic Test – – $10.2M 24.8% $8.7M 13.7% $7.0M 12.4%
Environmental Technologies – – $3.1M 10.0% $2.1M 7.3% $2.0M 6.7%
Process Technologies – – $9.5M 18.5% $5.0M 13.1% $431.0K 1.5%

Large figure: segment operating income. Below it the margin, that is operating income measured against the revenue of the same segment.

Revenue by region

Revenue by region — INTT
Segment 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Non-US $58.1M 68.4% $67.7M 58.0% · +16.6% $78.1M 63.3% · +15.3% $80.9M 61.9% · +3.7% $64.7M 56.8% · -20.1%
UNITED STATES $26.8M 31.6% $49.1M 42.0% · +83.2% $45.2M 36.7% · -7.9% $49.8M 38.1% · +10.0% $49.1M 43.2% · -1.3%

Large figure: segment revenue. Below it the share of revenue in that period and the change against the prior year.

Revenue by product line

Revenue by product line — INTT
Segment 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Thermal Process $26.3M 30.9% $38.6M 33.0% · +46.9% $44.9M 36.4% · +16.4% $33.8M 25.8% · -24.8% $21.5M 18.9% · -36.5%
Thermal Testing Products $19.2M 22.6% $22.2M 19.0% · +15.8% $21.3M 17.3% · -4.1% $17.8M 13.6% · -16.5% $20.4M 17.9% · +14.5%
Alfamation – – $0 0.0% $23.4M 17.9% $19.9M 17.5% · -14.8%
Semiconductor Production Test Products $30.8M 36.3% $28.5M 24.4% · -7.5% $30.2M 24.5% · +6.0% $24.1M 18.4% · -20.3% $18.8M 16.5% · -22.0%
Service and Other Products $7.1M 8.4% $10.6M 9.0% · +48.8% $10.7M 8.7% · +1.7% $14.6M 11.2% · +36.2% $17.1M 15.0% · +17.0%
Video Imaging $1.4M 1.7% $9.5M 8.1% · +562.4% $9.1M 7.4% · -4.3% $7.6M 5.8% · -15.9% $8.1M 7.1% · +5.8%
Flying Probe and In-circuit Testers $48.0K 0.1% $7.4M 6.3% · +15,345.8% $7.0M 5.7% · -5.8% $9.3M 7.1% · +33.8% $8.0M 7.1% · -13.9%

Large figure: segment revenue. Below it the share of revenue in that period and the change against the prior year.

Segment and region names are the ones the company itself uses and are shown as reported. Change and share refer to revenue.

Data as of: October 9, 2026 · Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q) · Segment figures: SEC EDGAR (10-K/10-Q reports)

Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.

Was this page helpful to you?