First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.
Statements
Income Statement
First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. (FGBI) by the numbers: income statement, balance sheet and cash flow, by year or by quarter. In the most recent period (Q3 26), "Revenue" came in at 64 million $. Tick rows to compare them in a chart.
Tick rows to compare them in a chart (up to 4)
| Line item | Q4 23 | Q1 24 | Q2 24 | Q3 24 | Q4 24 | Q1 25 | Q2 25 | Q3 25 | Q4 25 | Q1 26 | Q2 26 | Q3 26 | LTM* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | 55 | 69 | 61 | 60 | 56 | 56 | 55 | 53 | 52 | 29 | 64 | 198 | |
| 31 | 33 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 47 | 49 | 79 | 33 | 32 | 7.0 | 30 | 102 | |
| 21 | 22 | 30 | 22 | 19 | 9.7 | 7.3 | -24 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 34 | 96 | |
| 7.9 | 9.9 | 10 | 11 | 4.8 | 8.4 | 7.8 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 17 | 9.4 | 9.1 | 44 | |
| 19 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 30 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 72 | |
| 1.6 | 3.0 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | -8.0 | -9.5 | -54 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 15 | 23 | |
| 29 | 31 | 32 | 35 | 35 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 29 | 26 | 118 | |
| 1.6 | 3.0 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | -8.0 | -9.5 | -54 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 15 | 26 | |
| 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -2.2 | -9.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 5.1 | |
| 1.3 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | -6.2 | -7.3 | -45 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 12 | 21 | |
| 2.6 | 4.0 | 11 | 3.5 | 2.4 | -6.8 | -8.5 | -53 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 41 | 52 |
LTM = last twelve months (sum of the four most recent quarters).
Data as of: November 6, 2026 · Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.