Bumble Inc
Ownership
Ownership Structure
Who owns Bumble Inc (BMBL)? This page shows the largest institutions and funds, the ownership structure and the latest insider transactions. 57.0% of the shares are freely tradable; institutional investors hold 89.7%.
Largest Shareholders
Institutions
| Name | Stake (%) | Shares | Change (%) | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Inc | 17.00 | 22,432,496 | -25.0 | 06/30/2026 |
| BlackRock Inc | 6.23 | 8,225,388 | +25.6 | 06/30/2026 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 4.82 | 6,361,444 | +32.8 | 06/30/2026 |
| Saba Capital Management, LP | 4.21 | 5,558,395 | +4.1 | 06/30/2026 |
| Accel Growth Fund V Associates L.L.C. | 3.83 | 5,054,531 | +0.0 | 06/30/2026 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 3.62 | 4,783,658 | +11.3 | 06/30/2026 |
| Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.01 | 3,969,757 | +20.8 | 06/30/2026 |
| Renaissance Technologies Corp | 2.83 | 3,732,500 | -11.4 | 06/30/2026 |
| Bank of America Corp | 2.24 | 2,961,693 | +54.7 | 06/30/2026 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC | 2.18 | 2,881,120 | -33.7 | 06/30/2026 |
Largest reported positions according to regulatory filings; stake as a percentage of shares outstanding, change versus the previous filing. Source: fundamentals data.
Insider holdings
| Person | Role | Shares | Value | As of | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herd Whitney Wolfe | Chief Executive Officer | 22,536,940 | 135,221,640 $ | Sep 10, 2026 | both |
| Cook Kevin D. | Chief Financial Officer | 1,376,583 | 8,259,498 $ | Aug 2, 2026 | direct |
| Runnette Deirdre L. | Chief Legal Officer | 999,642 | 5,997,852 $ | Aug 2, 2026 | direct |
| Kossover Amy | Chief Accounting Officer | 188,813 | 1,132,878 $ | Aug 2, 2026 | direct |
| Hsiao Sissie L. | Director | 123,980 | 743,880 $ | Oct 6, 2026 | direct |
| BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | 13,733 | 82,398 $ | Oct 13, 2026 | indirect |
| Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | 13,733 | 82,398 $ | Oct 13, 2026 | indirect |
| Btoa - Nq L.l.c. | 10% Owner | 13,733 | 82,398 $ | Oct 13, 2026 | indirect |
| BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. | 10% Owner | 13,733 | 82,398 $ | Oct 13, 2026 | indirect |
| BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | 10% Owner | 13,733 | 82,398 $ | Oct 13, 2026 | indirect |
Holdings as of each person's most recent SEC Form 4 filing — excluding options and RSUs, which are not shares yet. Holdings may have changed between two filings.
Insiders
Insider Transactions
| Date | Person | Role | Type | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 2,387 | 3.54 | 8,455 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 10,930 | 3.54 | 38,717 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 1,211,827 | 3.54 | 4,292,655 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 399,476 | 3.54 | 1,415,064 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 149,705 | 3.54 | 530,300 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 922,164 | 3.54 | 3,266,582 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 67,021 | 3.54 | 237,408 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 2,387 | 3.54 | 8,455 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 10,930 | 3.54 | 38,717 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 1,211,827 | 3.54 | 4,292,655 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 399,476 | 3.54 | 1,415,064 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 149,705 | 3.54 | 530,300 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 922,164 | 3.54 | 3,266,582 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 67,021 | 3.54 | 237,408 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Btoa - Nq L.l.c. | 10% Owner | Sell | 2,387 | 3.54 | 8,455 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Btoa - Nq L.l.c. | 10% Owner | Sell | 10,930 | 3.54 | 38,717 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Btoa - Nq L.l.c. | 10% Owner | Sell | 1,211,827 | 3.54 | 4,292,655 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Btoa - Nq L.l.c. | 10% Owner | Sell | 399,476 | 3.54 | 1,415,064 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Btoa - Nq L.l.c. | 10% Owner | Sell | 149,705 | 3.54 | 530,300 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Btoa - Nq L.l.c. | 10% Owner | Sell | 922,164 | 3.54 | 3,266,582 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Btoa - Nq L.l.c. | 10% Owner | Sell | 67,021 | 3.54 | 237,408 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 2,387 | 3.54 | 8,455 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 10,930 | 3.54 | 38,717 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 1,211,827 | 3.54 | 4,292,655 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 399,476 | 3.54 | 1,415,064 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 149,705 | 3.54 | 530,300 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 922,164 | 3.54 | 3,266,582 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BCP Buzz Holdings L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 67,021 | 3.54 | 237,408 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 2,387 | 3.54 | 8,455 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 10,930 | 3.54 | 38,717 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 1,211,827 | 3.54 | 4,292,655 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 399,476 | 3.54 | 1,415,064 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 149,705 | 3.54 | 530,300 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 922,164 | 3.54 | 3,266,582 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 Holdco L.P. | 10% Owner | Sell | 67,021 | 3.54 | 237,408 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Herd Whitney Wolfe | Chief Executive Officer | Other | 21,230,911 | – | – |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Hsiao Sissie L. | Director | Sell | 2,707 | 2.57 | 6,957 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 3,254 | 2.94 | 9,561 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 14,902 | 2.94 | 43,784 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 1,652,209 | 2.94 | 4,854,355 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 544,646 | 2.94 | 1,600,224 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 204,109 | 2.94 | 599,693 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 1,257,280 | 2.94 | 3,694,014 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | BX Buzz ML-1 GP LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | 91,376 | 2.94 | 268,472 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 3,254 | 2.94 | 9,561 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 14,902 | 2.94 | 43,784 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 1,652,209 | 2.94 | 4,854,355 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 544,646 | 2.94 | 1,600,224 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 204,109 | 2.94 | 599,693 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. | 10% Owner | Sell | 1,257,280 | 2.94 | 3,694,014 |
Reportable transactions by officers and major shareholders from SEC Form 4 filings. "Other" includes things like stock grants and option exercises without a buy/sell character. View all insider transactions →
Data as of: October 30, 2026 · Source: fundamental data & SEC filings (annual and quarterly reports, 10-K/10-Q)
Note: pure fact-based analysis, not investment advice and not a solicitation to buy or sell. All figures without guarantee.